Nurse Witch Komugi-Chan Magikarte Z (OAV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
ナースウィッチ小麦ちゃんマジカルてZ (Japanese) 
魔法小護士小麥 Z (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: comedy , magic 
Themes: magical girl , parody 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Magical Nurse Komugi has return for a final show down with her enemy, Magical Maid Koyori. This time, Magical Maid Koyori was able to spread the virus through out the world with Komugi total defeat. 
User Ratings: 102 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:16, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 39 votes (sub:36, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:20)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (raw:2, sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 220 users, rank: #2750 (of 6496)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.804 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6212, rank: #2998 (of 6495)
Weighted mean: 6.849 (Good), rank: #2824 (of 6495) (seen all: 6.90 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 5.38)
Bayesian estimate: 6.920 (Good), rank: #2393 (of 4947)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 2 
Episode titles: We have 2
Vintage: 2004-09-10
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Shooting Star ☆" by Halko Momoi 
Ending Theme:
"Oyasumi" by Halko Momoi 
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Kou Matsuzono (ep 1) 
Yoshitomo Yonetani (ep 2) 
Script:
Armstrong Takizawa (ep 1) 
Yoshitomo Yonetani (ep 2) 
Storyboard:
Akitaro Daichi (OP for ep. 1) 
Kou Matsuzono (ep 1) 
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP for ep. 2; ep 2) 
Episode Director:
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 1) 
Toshihiro Ishikawa (ep 1) 
Yoshitomo Yonetani (ep 2) 
Unit Director:
Satoshi Ootaki (OP for ep. 1) 
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP for ep. 2) 
Music: Ryuji Takagi 
Character Design: Akio Watanabe 
Art Director:
Kikuko Tada (ep 1) 
Takayuki Kotani (ep 2) 
Chief Animation Director: Yoshinobu Ito 
Animation Director:
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 1) 
Haruko Iizuka (ep 2) 
Jun Shibata (ep 2) 
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 1) 
Rie Saitou (ep 1) 
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 1) 
Taka Sato (OP for ep. 1) 
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 1) 
Yoshitomo Yonetani (ep 2) 
Sound Director:
Masafumi Mima (ep 2) 
Tsutomu Kashiwakura (ep 1) 
Director of Photography: Masahiko Matsuyama 
Color design:
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 2) 
Yuuko Satou (ep 1) 
Color setting:
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 2) 
Yuuko Satou (ep 1) 
Digital Production Advancement:
Masae Sano (eps 1-2) 
Yūsuke Akino (ep 1) 
Editing: Masanori Sakamoto 
Ending Animation: Akio Watanabe 
Guest Character Design: Yoshikazu Samura (ep 2) 
In-Between Animation:
Bo Eun Lim (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Chae Eun Lee (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Do Hee Kim (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Eun Kyung Kim (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Hyun Joung Hong (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Hyun-jung Lee (Ani Village; ep 1) 
In Chul Kim (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Jang So-young (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Ji Eon Park (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Jin Gong (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Jung Eun Lim (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Kyung A Kwon (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Kyung Sun Bae (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Seung Young Hong (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Song Jeong Kim (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Soon-Ae An (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Su Jean Kim (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Sun Hui Jung (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Young Sook Lee (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Yun Hee Cho (Ani Village; ep 1) 
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 2) 
In-Between Check:
Keisuke Goto (eps 1-2) 
Mitsuo Satou (ep 2) 
Key Animation:
Ai Saito (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 2) 
Asuka Manabe (ep 1) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 1) 
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 1) 
Daisuke Niitsuma (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 2) 
Emi Nakano (Tatsunoko Animation Room; eps 1-2) 
Fumiaki Sahara (eps 1-2) 
Hideki Shibuya (ep 1) 
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 2) 
Jimmy Stone (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 2) 
Jun Shirai (ep 2) 
Keiko Ichihara (eps 1-2) 
Keiko Motoya (ep 1) 
Keisuke Goto (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 2) 
Ken Mutou (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 2) 
Kouhei Hatano (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 2) 
Manabu Nakatake (OP) 
Masaaki Sakurai (OP) 
Mayumi Okamoto (ep 1) 
Mieko Hosoi (ep 2) 
Minoru Kawano (ep 1) 
Minoru Okabe (ep 2) 
Misato Ootani (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 2) 
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 2) 
Mitsuo Satou (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 2) 
Motonori Nishibe (ep 2) 
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 1-2) 
Rei Ikagawa (eps 1-2) 
Rie Saitou (Tatsunoko Animation Room; eps 1-2) 
Ryouko Nakano (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 2) 
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 2) 
Satoru Kiyomaru (OP) 
Seiichi Nakatani (OP; ep 2) 
Shinya Suzuki (Tatsunoko Animation Room; eps 1-2) 
Shinya Uchida (ep 2) 
Shou Sugai (eps 1-2) 
Shuji Ono (OP) 
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 1) 
Takafumi Hino (ep 1) 
Takashi Igari (ep 2) 
Takayoshi Hashimoto (OP; eps 1-2) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1-2) 
Takuro Hiraiwa (ep 2) 
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 2) 
Tomoyuki Kojima (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 2) 
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 1) 
Yuko Dangi (ep 2) 
Yūko Hineno (eps 1-2) 
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 1) 
Yuuko Kobori (ep 2) 
Layout Check: Yoshikazu Samura (OP) 
Logo Design: Kazumasa Wakasa 
Music producer: Shunji Kawazuna 
Paint Check:
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 2) 
Yuuko Satou (ep 1) 
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Azuma (ep 2) 
Eisuke Imanishi (ep 1) 
Hiromitsu Gotō (ep 1) 
Production Affairs: Yoshiko Nishio 
Production Cooperation:
Hideo Noda 
Tsutomu Otsuka 
Production Desk:
Hiromitsu Gotō (ep 2) 
Takeshi Kikuchi (ep 1) 
Production Negotiator: Tatsuya Hoshino (ep 2) 
Production producer: Tatsuya Hoshino (ep 1) 
Publicity:
Naofumi Iida (Geneon Entertainment) 
Tomohiro Aizawa (Tatsunoko Production) 
Publicity Assistant: Kenichiro Kaneda 
Recording Assistant: Nobuhiro Ōura (Omnibus Japan) 
Setting: Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 1) 
Setting Design: Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 2) 
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano 
Special Effects:
Rumiko Nagai (ep 1) 
Toyohiko Sakakibara (ep 2) 
Special Scene Layout Check: Yoshikazu Samura (ep 2) 
Theme Song Performance: Halko Momoi (OP/ED) 
Video Editing:
Gen Itakura (eps 1-2) 
Ryō Hokari (ep 2) 
Tetsuro Tsukada (ep 1) 
Halko Momoi as Komugi Nakahara 
Ikue Ohtani as Koyori Kokubunji 
Yuji Ueda as Mugimaru 

Ai Shimizu as Posokichi 
Akiko Hiramatsu as Yui Kirihara 
Atsuko Enomoto as Megumi Akiba 
Masaya Onosaka as Shiro Mibu 
Michiko Neya as Runa Tokisaka 
Mitsuki Saiga as Kyousuke Date 
Yukari Tamura as Asuka Sakurai 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production 
In-Between Animation:
Ani Village (eps 1-2) 
Mook Animation (ep 1) 
Studio ADD (ep 2) 
Tatsunoko Animation Room (ep 1) 
Triple A (eps 1-2) 
Key Animation:
Ani Village (eps 1-2) 
Tatsunoko Animation Room (eps 1-2) 
Production Cooperation: A&G Radio Station 
Publicity Assistance: Radio Osaka 
Recording Studio:
Aoi Studio (eps 1-2) 
Omnibus Japan (ep 1) 
Sound Effects: Sound Box 
Sound Production: Techno Sound 
Video Editing: Q-Tec 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: WAN-MI AV-Arts 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology