Lamune (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Lamune ~ The Glass Jar that Reflects the Sea
Lemonade
ラムネ (Japanese)
彈珠汽水 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Lamune tells the story of a boy named Kenji and his childhood friend Nanami. Although, everyone seems to know that they have a relationship, neither are determined to push it anymore than close friends. The story goes through flashbacks, explaining why they are such close friends and any action doesn't seem to push them apart, but draw them closer.
User Ratings: 603 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 41 votes (sub:36, dub:2, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 114 votes (sub:109, dub:3, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 135 votes (sub:124, dub:4, others:7
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 136 votes (sub:130, dub:2, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Decent: 87 votes (sub:82, dub:3, others:2
2 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 34 votes (sub:31, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1063 users, rank: #1008 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.171 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8915, rank: #1907 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.013 (Good), rank: #2138 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.20 / seen some: 5.81 / won't finish: 3.69)
Bayesian estimate: 7.024 (Good), rank: #1950 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2005-10-10 to 2005-12-26
Opening Theme:
"ラムネ色のメロディ (Ramune Iro no Melody)" by Mayu
Ending Theme:
"Summer Vacation" by Ayumi Murata
#2: "Nantene 76's" by Hiromi Satou (ep 12)
Official website:
ラムネ (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 2
Comment:
Based on a PC hentai game of the same name by NekoNeko Software.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Jun Takada
Series Composition: Takamitsu Kouno
Script:
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Tsutomu Kaneko (eps 4-5, 10-11)
Storyboard:
Jun Shibata (OP)
Jun Takada (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Masahiro Sonoda (eps 6, 10)
Tetsuya Endo (ep 4)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 8, 11)
Episode Director:
Fumiharu Kamanaka (eps 3, 9)
Jun Takada (eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 6)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 2)
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Tetsuya Endo (ep 8)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 11)
Yukio Okazaki (eps 5, 10)
Yuuji Kanzaki (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ED)
Jun Shibata (OP)
Original Character Design: Yuuki Tsukasa
Character Design: Genichiro Kondo
Art Director: Tadao Kubota
Chief Animation Director: Genichiro Kondo
Animation Director:
Chiyoko Sakamoto (eps 1, 12)
Genichiro Kondo (OP,ED)
Genki Yagi (ep 10)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (ep 10)
Il Bae Kim (eps 3, 9)
Kei Takeuchi (ep 5)
Koji Watanabe (ep 6)
Megumi Noda (eps 2, 7)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 7)
Takeshi Morita (ep 2)
Yuka Hasegawa (eps 1, 12)
Yukiko Ibe (eps 4, 8)
Yumiko Hara (ep 11)
Sound Director: Kaoru Machida
2nd Key Animation:
Einoshin Kubota (ep 9)
Eri Yuzuki (ep 9)
Jun Mori (ep 9)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 9)
Shuji Tanaka (ep 12)
3DCG Work:
Inaho Komori (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Naoya Fukushi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Naoya Kaneko (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

raruhu (ep 12)
Advertising:
Eiko Torikai (Trinet)
Masashi Murakami (Trinet)
Animation: Jun Katsuragi (ED)
Animation producer:
Hiroshi Nomura (Radix)
Toshiro Sakuma (Picture Magic)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 7)
Kouji Murai (ep 7)
Assistant producer: Kousaku Sakamoto
Background Art:
Haruhito Katō (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Hiroaki Kawabe (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Hitoshi Tashiro (eps 10-11)
Ichiro Nakano (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Katsuhiro Aoyagi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Masaya Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Masayuki Sato (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Masuo Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Noriko Ishiwata (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Takao Makino (eps 10-11)
Toshikazu Ishiwata (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Yuko Tahara (eps 10-11)
Yuuki Asano (eps 10-11)
Color Coordination:
Haruko Nobori (ep 11)
Keiko Horio (ep 6)
Kyooko Ootake (eps 4, 8)
Mika Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Satoru Takezawa (ep 5)
Shuichi Satou (eps 3, 9)
Color design:
Maki Tanaka (eps 1, 12)
Composite:
Anna Torii (eps 4, 8, 11)
Atsuho Matsumoto (eps 4, 8, 11)
Atsushi Nakayama (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Hiroaki Asano (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Kaori Kawashima (eps 4, 8, 11)
Kenji Ikeda (eps 4, 8, 11)
Kumiko Kimura (eps 4, 8, 11)
Naomi Wada (eps 4, 8, 11)
Shinji Yaginuma (eps 4, 8, 11)
Toshio Kaidoh (eps 4, 8, 11)
Yasuyuki Itou (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yuka Nakatani (eps 4, 8, 11)
Composite Cooperation:
Atsushi Nakayama (eps 4, 8, 11)
Hiroaki Asano (eps 4, 8, 11)
Yasuyuki Itou (eps 4, 8, 11)
Composite Director: Atsushi Nakayama
Editing: Masahiro Goto (TAVAC)
Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Inomata (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 3, 9)
Katsuyuki Sakairu (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Miyuki Nakajima (eps 2, 7)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 11)
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 11)
Tomoko Kanno (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 12)
Yukari Matsuo (eps 2, 7)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 2, 7)
In-Between Check:
Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 4, 8)
Mamoru Takahashi (ep 9)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 1)
Tomohito Naka (eps 6, 12)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 10)
Yuko Kimura (eps 2, 7)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 2, 7)
Key Animation:
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 7, 9)
Akihito Asai (ep 12)
Akira Shinoda (eps 2, 7)
Akira Takata (ep 12)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 7)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 9)
Atsuyuki Fukue (eps 7, 12)
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 1, 12)
Byung-Cheul Choun (eps 3, 9)
Byung-Kil Yang (eps 3, 9)
Byung-Pil Park (eps 3, 9)
Chie Mishima (eps 6, 12)
Chiyo Imamaki (eps 2, 7)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (eps 6, 12)
Daisuke Saito (ep 9)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 1, 6, 12)
Emiko Shimamura (ep 5)
Ena Aoyagi (ep 4)
Genki Yagi (ep 5)
Han Se-Hwan (ep 6)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 9)
Hideki Furukawa (eps 1, 6, 12)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 5, 10)
Hideto Fujiki (ep 11)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 7)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 12)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 7)
Hiroko Saito (eps 5, 10)
Hironori Sawada (eps 1, 6, 12)
Hiroshi Oyama (ep 11)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (eps 7, 12)
Hisashi Ishii (OP; eps 1, 12)
Hyun-Jin Jeon (ep 6)
Ikumi Saitou (ep 6)
Ippei Masui (ep 8)
Jaesun Heo (ep 6)
Ji Eun Kim (ep 6)
Jun Shibata (ep 1)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 2)
Kazuo Hayashi (eps 5, 10)
Kazuya Miura (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Ōshita (ep 12)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 4, 8)
Kenji Uchinou (eps 1, 6)
Kim Il Bae (ep 9)
Kim Ji Yeon (ep 6)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 2)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 2, 11)
Koji Takeuchi (ep 5)
Koji Watanabe (OP)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 1)
Koutarou Yamawaki (ep 11)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 2)
Maki Fujita (ep 10)
Makoto Ito (ep 2)
Manabu Akita (ep 7)
Masaru Yamada (ep 12)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 10)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 11)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 4)
Megumi Noda (ep 2)
Mia Kanazawa (eps 5, 10)
Michio Satô (ep 12)
Mitsuko Kaneoka (ep 11)
Mitsuo Tano (eps 4, 8)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 7)
Miyuki Yamamoto (ep 4)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 2)
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 4)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 1, 12)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 9)
Satoru Harada (ep 7)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 5)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 1, 6, 12)
Shin Matsuo (OP; eps 1, 12)
Shin Tanoue (eps 5, 10)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 1)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 10)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 11)
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 7)
Shouji Endo (ep 7)
Shume Matsumoto (ep 9)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (eps 3, 9)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 6)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 11)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 12)
Tomohito Naka (ep 6)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 7)
Tomoko Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 12)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 2)
Toshinobu Togawa (eps 5, 10)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (OP)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 9)
Wan Ik Jo (eps 3, 9)
Woo Seung-Wook (ep 6)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 11)
Yoko Takanori (ep 7)
Yoo Sang-Chul (ep 6)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 10)
Yoshinori Tokiya (eps 4, 8)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 5, 10)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 12)
Yukiko Ono (ep 7)
Music Arrangement:
Hitoshi Fujima (ED2; ep 12)
Kazuo Satou (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
TARAWO (ED1; eps 1-11)
Yosuke Sugimoto (ep 9)
Yuugo Kanno (OP)
Music Composition: Hitoshi Fujima (ED2; ep 12)
Music producer: Kazuo Ōnuki
Paint:
Hideki Satou (ep 11)
Keiko Horio (eps 1, 6, 12)
Maiko Tanaka (eps 3, 9)
Masami Hamada (eps 3, 9)
Miyako Hoshino (ep 11)
Susumu Kashiwabara (ep 1)
Yoshimi Saito (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yuka Yamada (ep 1)
Yukari Abiko (eps 3, 9)
Yukari Fujiki (ep 1)
Planning Cooperation: Takayuki Nagatani
Production manager:
Motoki Ueda
Takeshi Toda
Setting Production: Emi Takamura
Sound Producer: Kouichi Iizuka
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Theme Song Lyrics:
Masaru Kuba (OP)
Ritsuko Miyajima (eps 7, 9)
Tomo Kataoka (ED2; ep 12)
Tomu (ED1; eps 1-11)
Theme Song Performance:
Akane Tomonaga (ep 7)
Ayumi Murata (ED)
Hiroko Taguchi (ep 9)
Hiromi Sato (ED2)
Mayuu (OP)
Mikako Satō (eps 3, 5)
Natsumi Yanase (eps 1-2, 10)
Ryoko Shintani (eps 7, 9)
Yuko Goto (eps 6, 10)
VTR Work: Koutaro Muranaka
制作協力: Ginko Sugita (Neko Neko Soft)
: TARAWO (ED1; eps 1-11)
音響担当: Haruo Sato (Trinet Entertainment)
Hikaru Tokita as Kenji Tomosaka(as child)
Kishô Taniyama as Kenji Tomosaka
Yuko Goto as Nanami Konoe

Akane Tomonaga as Hikari Nakazato(eps 3-12)
Erika Narumi as Kagami Konoe(Nanami's mother; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)
Hiroko Taguchi as Hiromi Sakura(10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12
)
Mikako Satō as Suzuka Tomosaka
Natsumi Yanase as Tae Isawa(6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)
Ryoko Shintani as Misora Ayukawa(eps 7-12)
Shintarou Oohata as Hatano
Takashi Nagasako as Kenryuu Tomosaka(Kenji's father; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Asako Dodo as Hiromi's mother(ep 9)
Kenji Hamada as Tae's father(ep 4)
Madoka Akita as Keimi Isawa(Tae's younger sister; ep 4)
Natsumi Yanase as schoolgirl A(ep 2)
Sayori Ishizuka as Keisuke Isawa(Tae's younger brother; ep 4)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as schoolboy A(ep 2)
Shizuka Ishikawa as Keita Isawa(Tae's younger brother; ep 4)
Takehiro Murozono as school principal(ep 9)
Takeshi Ohba as schoolboy C(ep 6)
Tetsu Inada as
guard(at university campus; ep 12)
Nobunaga(computer game character; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Terai as
announcer(weather forecast; ep 10)
class teacher(eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
schoolboy B(ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Picture Magic
Trinet Entertainment
Recording Studio: AMG Studio
アシスタント・プロデューサー: Trinet Entertainment
アニメーションプロデューサー:
Picture Magic
Radix
アニメーション制作協力: Radix
コンポジット:
Pierrot (eps 4, 8, 11)
Radix (eps 2, 7, 10)
コンポジット協力:
Amuga (eps 6-7)
Studio Wood (ep 2)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 2)
TV Asahi (ep 2)
ZEXCS (ep 2)
仕上げ:
Ani Village (ep 7)
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 11)
arp Japan (eps 6, 12)
EASIA (ep 12)
Fan Out (ep 9)
Front Line (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Garan (eps 5, 10)
Hadashi Pro (eps 10-11)
Hiryu Animation (ep 10)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 4, 9)
K-Production (ep 7)
Katori Animation (eps 3, 5, 9)
KOEI (ep 11)
Nendai Animation (eps 2, 7)
Pak Production (ep 8)
Radix (eps 1, 12)
Radix 02 (ep 1)
Rikuentai (ep 12)
Studio CATS (eps 5, 10)
Studio Cj (ep 8)
Studio Elle (eps 8-9, 12)
Studio Lagoon (eps 5, 11)
Tama Production (ep 12)
Tanto (ep 12)
White Line (eps 4, 8)
動画:
AIC (ep 12)
Ani Village (ep 7)
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 11)
APPP (ep 12)
arp Japan (eps 6, 12)
EASIA (ep 12)
Fan Out (ep 9)
Front Line (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Garan (eps 4-5, 10)
Hiryu Animation (ep 10)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 4, 9)
IMOVE (ep 12)
K-Production (ep 7)
Katori Animation (eps 3, 5, 9)
KOEI (ep 11)
Magic Bus (ep 12)
Nendai Animation (eps 2, 7)
Pak Production (ep 8)
Radix (eps 6, 12)
Radix 02 (ep 12)
Rikuentai (ep 12)
Studio ADD (eps 1, 12)
Studio CATS (eps 5, 10)
Studio Cj (ep 8)
Studio DEEN (ep 12)
Studio Gash (ep 11)
Studio Mark (ep 12)
Studio Pastoral (ep 11)
Synergy Japan (ep 12)
Tama Production (eps 11-12)
Tanto (ep 12)
ufotable (ep 12)
White Line (eps 4, 8)
Xebec (ep 12)
協力プロダクション:
Front Line (eps 2, 7)
Picture Magic (eps 4, 8)
Plum (eps 5, 10)
Rikuentai (ep 11)
Studio Flag (eps 3, 9)
Tsuburaya Productions Co., Ltd. (eps 4, 8)
原作: Neko Neko Soft
原画:
Ani Village (eps 2, 7)
Anime House (eps 7-8)
arp Japan (ep 6)
Axel (eps 4, 8)
Garan (eps 5, 10)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 4, 9)
K-Production (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
Pak Production (ep 8)
Studio Argo (ep 7)
Studio CATS (ep 5)
Studio Cj (ep 8)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 7, 12)
Studio Mark (eps 7, 9)
Studio Wanpack (ep 11)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 7, 12)
White Line (eps 4, 8)
第二原画:
AD Cosmo (ep 7)
Anime-House (ep 2)
Garan (ep 7)
Mook (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 7)
Studio Mark (ep 9)
Tama Production (eps 1, 12)
編集: Tavac Studio
美術: Mukuo Studio
背景:
Studio Boa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Studio Palette (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

音楽制作: Inter Channel Inc.
音響制作: Trinet Entertainment
音響担当: Trinet Entertainment
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology