Happy Seven (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Happy 7 
Happy 7 ~The TV Manga~ (Japanese) 
はっぴぃセブン (Japanese) 
はっぴぃセブン ~ざ・テレビまんが~ (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , drama , magic , romance 
Plot Summary: Amano Sakogami is a girl who has an unnatural amount of bad luck. One day, she stumbles into the clubroom of the Better Fortune Research Organization, which consists of a boy and seven other girls who secretly use the power of the luck deities to fight against the Magatsugami, monsters who can affect a person's luck & well-being. Amano soon becomes the club's manager, and joins the club in their fight against the Magatsugami and their controller, Kukitomoe. 
User Ratings: 81 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 23 votes (sub:22, raw:1)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 267 users, rank: #2374 (of 6096)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.728 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.1199, rank: #4883 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 5.649 (Decent−), rank: #4994 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.04 / seen some: 5.17 / won't finish: 3.91)
Bayesian estimate: 5.910 (Decent), rank: #4079 (of 4589)
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2005-10-02 
2005-10-02 to 2005-12-25 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Akiramenaide" by Little Non 
Ending Theme:
"funny girl" by YUKA 
#1: "Funny Girl" by YUKA (eps 01-08,10-12) 
#2: "Tomaranai Ame" by Little Non (ep 09) 
#3: "Akiramenaide" by Little Non (ep 13) 
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Yabuki 
Storyboard:
Hideki Okamoto (eps 3, 8) 
Kazu Yokota (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 2, 11) 
Ryo Yasumura (ep 7) 
Satoru Iriyoshi (Eyecatch; Happy Station) 
Shigeru Yamazaki (eps 5, 9) 
Tamiko Kojima (ep 4) 
Tsutomu Yabuki (OP,​ED; eps 1, 13) 
Episode Director:
Aya Kanou (Happy Station) 
Kazu Yokota (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 2, 11) 
Ryo Miyata (eps 4, 8) 
Ryo Yasumura (ep 7) 
Shigeru Yamazaki (eps 5, 9) 
Shinichiro Aoki (ep 3) 
Tsutomu Yabuki (OP,​ED; Happy Station; eps 1, 13) 
Unit Director: Satoru Iriyoshi (Eyecatch) 
Music: furani 
Original story: Hiroyuki Kawasaki 
Original Character Design: COM 
Character Design: Mayumi Watanabe 
Art Director: Shinji Kawaai 
Chief Animation Director: Mayumi Watanabe 
Animation Director:
Dai Nishino (ep 9) 
Masaki Hyuga (eps 4, 8) 
Masaru Koseki (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Mayumi Watanabe (OP,​ED; eyecatch; Happy Station; eps 1, 13) 
Naoko Soeda (ep 3) 
Shigeru Ishii (ep 5) 
Taisuke Iwasaki (eps 2, 11) 
Yoshimi Agata (ep 7) 
Mechanical design: Yuusuke Kamada 
Sound Director: Kouichi Iizuka 
Director of Photography: Yoshikazu Miyagawa 
Executive producer: Masaki Kobayashi 
3D Animation: Tomoya Naraoka 
Animation producer: Seiji Mitsunobu 
Background Art:
Ai Nakata (Studio Loft; ep 4) 
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni; ep 5) 
Maki Morio (Studio Uni; eps 1-2, 7) 
Masaru Amamizu (Studio Uni; ep 4) 
Mayumi Okabe (Studio Uni; ep 2) 
Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni; eps 7-9, 11) 
Misumi Aizawa (Studio Loft; 7 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11-13
)
 
Mitsuo Shibamura (Studio Uni; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13
)
 
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni; ep 2) 
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; eps 1, 3) 
Ryōko Murakami (Studio Uni; eps 1-2) 
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)
 
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft; eps 6, 8, 10-13) 
Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (Studio Uni; eps 1, 3-13) 
Yuka Sawanobori (Studio Uni; eps 4-12 even) 
Yuuya Kusumoto (Studio Uni; ep 7) 
Color Coordination:
Kaoru Yonekura (ep 3) 
Keiko Yamashita (eps 4, 8) 
Kuniharu Okano (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Rika Nishio (eps 6, 10) 
Takae Miyagawa (ep 2) 
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 6) 
Tomomi Yanagida (ep 5) 
Yoshika Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)
 
Editing: Masaki Sakamoto 
Finish Animation:
Ayumi Yokoo (ep 9) 
Chiyuri Kashima (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13
)
 
Daisuke Kudou (eps 2, 7, 13) 
Fumie Kato (eps 2, 11) 
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; ep 5) 
Jun Ono (ep 9) 
Kaoru Ohta (ep 9) 
Kazuhisa Yamabe (eps 2, 13) 
Keiko Enomoto (eps 1, 11, 13) 
Keiko Yamashita (eps 4-12 even) 
Kouichi Aida (ep 9) 
Kumie Karasawa (eps 1, 11, 13) 
Kuniharu Okano (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Masayuki Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 5) 
Naoto Kondou (ep 9) 
Naoya Imamura (eps 1, 11, 13) 
Narumi Sakai (eps 2, 11, 13) 
Noriaki Endou (ep 9) 
Rika Nishio (eps 4-12 even) 
Sakiko Soga (eps 2, 11, 13) 
Saori Abiko (ep 9) 
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle; ep 5) 
Sayuri Sugawara (eps 4-10 even) 
Takae Miyagawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)
 
Terue Nakamura (eps 2, 11) 
Tomoko Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)
 
Wataru Tsuno (eps 1, 11, 13) 
Yaeko Mizukami (eps 1, 7, 11) 
Yoriko Matsuura (ep 1) 
Youko Suzuki (Studio Elle; eps 5, 9) 
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 5) 
Yumi Kitani (ep 9) 
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; ep 5) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Morishita (eps 4-12 even) 
Asami Kishikawa (Studio Hibari; eps 7, 11, 13) 
Ayumi Kobayashi (Studio Hibari; eps 7, 11, 13) 
Chiaki Suda (eps 4-12 even) 
Chie Yokomori (Studio Hibari; eps 7, 11, 13) 
Eun Jung Heo (ARP; eps 3, 9) 
Eun-Soo Kim (ARP; eps 3, 9) 
Hiromi Higuchi (Studio Hibari; eps 7, 11, 13) 
Hyun Ae Kwon (ARP; eps 3, 9) 
Kanako Ishizaki (Studio Hibari; eps 7, 11, 13) 
Kaoru Hattori (eps 4-12 even) 
Kōji Yukino (Studio Hibari; eps 7, 11) 
Kumiko Tokunaga (eps 4-12 even) 
Kunihiro Sakurai (Studio Hibari; eps 7, 11, 13) 
Mai Iesato (eps 4-12 even) 
Makiko Uemura (eps 6, 10) 
Mariko Gotou (eps 4-12 even) 
Masahiro Ikeda (eps 3, 5, 9) 
Michiko Asada (eps 4-12 even) 
Miho Ichikawa (Studio Hibari; eps 7, 11, 13) 
Mika Saitou (eps 4-12 even) 
Miyuki Koga (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Mizuki Yoshida (Studio Hibari; ep 13) 
Natsuki Haraguchi (Studio Hibari; ep 13) 
Natsuko Kondou (eps 4-12 even) 
Suk-Hwa Park (ARP; eps 3, 9) 
Takashi Torii (eps 4-12 even) 
Takushi Ueno (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)
 
Tomomi Oka (Studio Hibari; eps 7, 11, 13) 
Yoo-Sun Kim (ARP; eps 3, 9) 
Yuka Tajima (Studio Hibari; eps 7, 11, 13) 
Yukiko Okada (eps 6, 10) 
In-Between Check:
Dai Nishino (ep 5) 
Mai Iesato (eps 6, 12) 
Mariko Gotou (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Key Animation:
Akiko Ito (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Aya Kanou (Happy Station; ep 1) 
Chikae Kuwahara (eps 3, 5, 9) 
Dai Nishino (ep 5) 
Daisuke Saito (ep 13) 
Eiji Kaneda (ep 1) 
Eiji Uemura (eps 8, 10) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 6) 
Genichi Murakami (ep 1) 
Harumi Kakuda (ep 6) 
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 11, 13) 
Hideo Kawaguchi (eps 4, 8) 
Hideto Fujiki (eps 1-2, 7, 13) 
Hideyuki Arao (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 6) 
Hiroaki Konno (ep 5) 
Hiroe Sawada (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Hirofumi Takano (ep 5) 
Hirokazu Ishino (eps 5, 9) 
Hiromasa Amano (OP) 
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 1, 3, 13) 
Hiroyo Yamamoto (eps 6, 10) 
Hiroyuki Furukawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)
 
Hiroyuki Uehara (ep 7) 
Hyun-Jin Jeon (ARP; eps 3, 9) 
Isao Sugimoto (eps 1, 4, 9) 
Jae sun Heo (ARP; eps 3, 9) 
Ji Eun Kim (ARP; eps 3, 9) 
Ji Yeoun Kim (ARP; eps 3, 9) 
Katsumi Aoshima (OP; ep 13) 
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 3, 9) 
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 13) 
Kazuhiko Fukuda (ep 7) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 2, 11, 13) 
Kazuko Tsuji (ep 10) 
Kazuo Ohara (ep 9) 
Kazuyuki Ueda (eps 1, 13) 
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 10) 
Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 2, 11) 
Madoka Ozawa (ep 4) 
Mai Iesato (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Mariko Gotou (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Masaaki Susowake (ep 2) 
Masaki Hyuga (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Masako Tashiro (ED; Happy Station) 
Masanori Hashimoto (eps 3, 5, 9) 
Masaru Koseki (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 7) 
Masaya Tanaka (ep 8) 
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 7) 
Mika Ueda (ep 10) 
Mitsuo Tano (eps 2, 11, 13) 
Mitsuru Nakata (eps 11, 13) 
Naomi Okita (ep 5) 
Nobuaki Shirai (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Rumi Miyata (ep 5) 
Ryoko Amisaki (eps 1, 13) 
Sakiko Yoshida (eps 10, 12) 
Satomi Tanaka (eps 4, 8) 
Satoru Iriyoshi (OP; eyecatch) 
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 6) 
Se Hwan Han (ARP; eps 3, 9) 
Seung Wook Woo (ep 9) 
Shin'ichirou Fukushima (eps 1, 13) 
Shinichi Toda (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Shinichiro Kajiura (OP) 
Shohei Kohara (eps 1, 11) 
Shosuke Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13
)
 
Shuji Maruyama (ep 1) 
Taisuke Iwasaki (ep 2) 
Takahiro Hosoki (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Takahiro Ikezoe (OP) 
Tatsuya Maruyama (ep 10) 
Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 4, 6, 8, 12) 
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP) 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 1-2, 7, 13) 
Toshiyuki Furukawa (eps 3, 5) 
Toshiyuki Tomaru (ep 10) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 2, 11, 13) 
Tsutomu Ono (OP) 
Yasunari Nitta (OP) 
Yasuno Yoshiaki (ep 1) 
Yoshie Kawamura (eps 4, 8) 
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 6, 8) 
Yoshimi Agata (ep 1) 
Yukiko Muta (ep 5) 
Yumie Wada (ep 11) 
Yuuji Shigekuni (eps 2, 13) 
Yuusuke Kamada (eps 2, 13) 
Monster Design: Yuusuke Kamada 
Music producer:
Hiroki Mihara 
Shinsuke Motono 
Photography:
Chihiro Ide (ufotable; ep 13) 
Haruna Kanou (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10-11, 13
)
 
Hiromi Mesaki (Studio Elle; ep 2) 
Kazunori Iso (Studio Elle; ep 2) 
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10-13
)
 
Kōzō Tajima (Studio Elle; ep 2) 
Naoki Serizawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10-13
)
 
Neo Katashima (Studio Elle; ep 2) 
Nobuyuki Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10-13
)
 
Rikiya Matsushita (eps 3, 5, 9) 
Saki Matsubara (ufotable; ep 13) 
Seiji Matsuda (ufotable; ep 13) 
Yoshikazu Miyagawa (eps 8, 12) 
Yuichi Terao (ufotable; ep 13) 
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle; ep 2) 
Yuusuke Mishina (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)
 
Publicity Manager: Masashi Murakami 
Publicity Producer: Shuuji Kojima 
Theme Song Performance: Little Non (OP/ED 2&3) 
Yuuna Inamura as Amano Sakogami 

Chiemi Chiba as Tamon Kitayama 
Houko Kuwashima as Kuriya Kuroda 
Jun Fukuyama as Kikunosuke Kagawa 
Mai Nakahara as Kiku Sarasugawa 
Omi Minami as
Mina Kotobuki 
Nami Kotobuki 
Yu Kobayashi as Mahiru Oki 
Yuuko Sumitomo as Miku Munakata 

Akiko Kimura as Wakana(ep 5) 
Daisuke Kishio as Kouji Sakagami(ep 9) 
Eri Sendai as Kuan Kitayama 
Erika as
Boy(ep 5) 
Female student 
Friend(ep 6) 
Guest(ep 11) 
Patient(ep 9) 
Villager(ep 12) 
Erika Nakai as Nene Tokuda 
Hikaru Hanada as Sadakane Sakogami(ep 12) 
Hikaru Tokita as Male student 
Kahoru Sasajima as Kaoru Samejima(ep 4) 
Kikuko Inoue as Kokuanten 
Kimiko Koyama as Receptionist(ep 11) 
Kousuke Takaguchi as
Chairmanship(ep 8) 
Guest(ep 5) 
Male student 
Mirror(ep 6) 
Kumi Sakuma as Tomoya Kuki 
Mari Adachi as Kouji's Mother(ep 9) 
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as
Guest(ep 5) 
Staff A(ep 4) 
Nanako Inoue as Mimi Masuko 
Saki Fujita as
Boy(ep 5) 
Employee(ep 4) 
Female student 
Guest(ep 11) 
Patient(ep 9) 
Teacher(ep 6) 
Tomomi Sasaki(ep 10) 
Takurou Nakakuni as Dr. Noguchi(ep 9) 
Tomoko Kaneda as Shoujou 
Tsuyoshi Aoki as
Guest(ep 5) 
Man(ep 8) 
Staff B(ep 4) 
Teacher(ep 7) 
Yoshimi Ninomiya as
Boy(ep 5) 
Employee(ep 4) 
Female Student 
Friend(ep 6) 
Nurse(ep 9) 
Tomomi's Mother(ep 10) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Studio Hibari 
Trinet Entertainment 
Background Art:
Studio Loft (7 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11-13
)
 
Studio Uni (eps 1-13) 
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2005-10-02) 
KBS Kyoto (2005-10-02) 
KIDS STATION (2005-10-11) 
Sun TV (2005-10-05) 
TV Aichi (2005-10-06) 
TV Kanagawa (2005-10-02) 
TV Saitama (2005-10-07) 
Finish Animation:
AIC (ep 12) 
AniVillage (ep 2) 
Artland (eps 6, 10) 
Chaos Project (ep 12) 
DR TOKYO (ep 6) 
EASIA (ep 13) 
Front Line (eps 3, 13) 
Garan (eps 4, 6, 8) 
Golden Bell (ep 3) 
Kagura (eps 6, 8) 
Mark Animation (ep 13) 
MSC (eps 10, 12) 
SHAFT (eps 8, 12) 
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 12-13
)
 
Studio Hibari (eps 2, 10-11) 
Studio Road (eps 8, 12) 
Studio Step (eps 6, 8, 10) 
Studio Targe (ep 6) 
Tamazawa Animation House (eps 4, 8) 
Telecom Animation Film (ep 8) 
Tokyo Kids (eps 4-12 even) 
Yumeta Company (ep 10) 
In-Between Animation:
Animaruya (ep 2) 
Animation Planet (eps 1, 11) 
Anime House (ep 2) 
AniVillage (ep 2) 
Artland (eps 1, 6, 10) 
AZETA PICTURES (ep 2) 
Big Bang (ep 5) 
EASIA (ep 13) 
Front Line (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 11, 13
)
 
G&G (eps 1-2, 11) 
GAINAX (ep 6) 
Garan (eps 4, 8) 
Golden Bell (ep 3) 
JCF (eps 1, 11) 
Kino Production (eps 1, 11) 
Last House (ep 2) 
Mark Animation (ep 13) 
Noside (ep 1) 
SHAFT (eps 8, 12) 
Snow Light Staff (ep 12) 
Studio CATS (ep 5) 
Studio Elle (ep 13) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 8) 
Studio Hibari (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)
 
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 1-2) 
Studio Victory (ep 1) 
Tamazawa Animation House (eps 2, 4, 8, 11) 
Tokyo Kids (eps 4, 8) 
Wombat (ep 1) 
Key Animation:
Anime House (ep 4) 
AniVillage (eps 2, 7) 
Big Bang (ep 5) 
Garan (ep 4) 
Nakamura Production (ep 7) 
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 7) 
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 8) 
Music Production: Three Fat Samurai 
Photography:
Big Bang (eps 5, 9) 
Studio Elle (ep 2) 
Studio Hibari (ep 13) 
ufotable (ep 13) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology