.hack//SIGN (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Project .hack


[ part of [.hack], prequel of .hack//Liminality (OAV) ]

Related anime:
    .hack//AI buster (light novel) (prequel)
    .hack//Another Birth (light novel) (sequel)
      .hack//Liminality (OAV) (side story)
    .hack//GIFT (OAV)
    .hack//Intermezzo (OAV) (sequel)
      .hack//Unison (OAV) (sequel)
    .hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) (sequel)
    .hack//Roots (TV)
      .hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) (sequel)
    .hack//XXXX (manga)

Alternative title:
.hack//SIGN: Atrapados en la red (Spanish)
.hack//SIGN駭客時空 (Chinese (Taiwan))
.хак//ЗНАК (Russian)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Amidst a popular online role playing game in the near future, characters try to play out the goals they set for entertainment and passing of time. The World as the RPG is called is one with a setting of monsters, player characters and dungeons. Tsukasa is a detached and introverted character that has a number of mysteries about his player character. Many weird happenings seem to suround Tsukasa and his involvement in a rare item called 'The Key Of The Twilight' sparks Tsukasa'a meeting with different online characters and the befriending of their real life counterparts; All without ever meeting face to face in reality. What is strange about Tsukasa is that he can't seem to log out of The World. Subaru and Silver Knight of The Crimson Knights continue to look for proof of why Tsukasa can not log out or the existance of The Key Of The Twilight. Meanwhile Bear, Mimiru, and BT as Tsukasa's friends try to help him understand who he really is and how he can return to the real world.
User Ratings: 3527 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 290 votes (sub:152, dub:129, edit.dub:3, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Excellent: 557 votes (sub:304, dub:216, ?:9, edit.dub:7, raw:3, others:18
8 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 807 votes (sub:453, dub:317, edit.dub:8, raw:5, ?:2, others:22
8 Spanish subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
1 Swedish subtitled
)
 Good: 779 votes (sub:431, dub:299, edit.dub:21, ?:6, raw:4, others:18
5 Spanish subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
2 Indonesian dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Swedish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 410 votes (sub:229, dub:159, ?:9, edit.dub:4, raw:1, others:8
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 289 votes (sub:161, dub:104, edit.dub:5, raw:4, ?:3, others:12
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Swedish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 120 votes (sub:67, dub:47, edit.dub:1, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 162 votes (sub:103, dub:51, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
)
 Bad: 65 votes (sub:38, dub:25, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 24 votes (sub:15, dub:8, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 24 votes (sub:14, dub:8, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 7829 users, rank: #56 (of 6016)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.045 (Good), std. dev.: 2.0305, rank: #2160 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 6.960 (Good), rank: #2344 (of 6009) (seen all: 7.25 / seen some: 6.10 / won't finish: 4.13)
Bayesian estimate: 6.961 (Good), rank: #2098 (of 4575)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2002-04-04 to 2002-09-25
2003-02-01 to 2003-08-30 (USA)
2004-02-26 (France)
2005-04-01 to 2005-10-07 (Canada, YTV)
2005-08-01 to 2006-01-23 (Latin America Broadcast)
2007-06-05 (Germany - Animax)
2009-11-27 (Spain, Animax)
Release dates: We have 33
Opening Theme:
"Obsession" by See-Saw
Ending Theme:
"Yasashii Yoake" by See-Saw
Insert song:
"A Stray Child" by Emily Bindiger
"Aura evil version" by Emily Bindiger
"Aura" by Emily Bindiger
"Das Wandern" by Yuriko Kaida
"Fake Wings" by Emily Bindiger
"In The Land of Twilight Under the Moon" by Emily Bindiger
"Key of the Twilight" by Emily Bindiger
"Open your Heart~reprise" by Emily Bindiger
"The World" by Emily Bindiger
"Thousand and One Nights" by See-Saw
"To Nowhere" by Emily Bindiger
"Warp" by Yuriko Kaida
Links: We have 5
Trivia: We have 5
Comment:
.hack//SIGN (Pronounced dot-hack-sign) is a prequel to the .hack video game and OAV series. The TV series was created with the specific goal of explaining the back story to the game and OAV series.
Review:
.hack//SIGN DVD 1 (Mar 15, 2003)
News: Show:
Upcoming Manga Launches (Feb 21, 2006)
New Shows on YTV (Sep 21, 2005)
.hack//SIGN on YTV (Mar 1, 2005)
More Anime for Canada? (Aug 10, 2004)
Toonami Saturday Schedule (Mar 22, 2004)
More Bandai march Delays (Jan 23, 2004)
.Hack//Sign LE delayed (Jan 14, 2004)
Yukikaze Trailer online (Dec 22, 2003)
New Releases (Dec 13, 2003)
Bandai Entertainment (Sep 1, 2003)
Yuki Kajiura concert (Jul 21, 2003)
New Release Dates (Apr 24, 2003)
.Hack Details (Jan 23, 2003)
Bandai shows on TV (Nov 21, 2002)
Otakon 2002: Bandai Panel (Jul 29, 2002)
Otakon 2002 (Jul 29, 2002)
Top Anime Listing (Jul 25, 2002)
AX 2002: Bandai Panel (Jul 10, 2002)
Top Anime in Japan (Jun 11, 2002)
.hack status (Jun 3, 2002)
Anime Expo Updates (May 8, 2002)
Other articles: Show:
Theron Martin (Jul 1, 2012)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 9, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 25, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 24, 2006)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Sep 25, 2003)
Sound Decision - Listen: (Jul 11, 2003)
Answerman: Solo Mission (Nov 2, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    .hack//SIGN - Complete Collection - Anime Legends (DVD) 2006-08-22
    .hack//SIGN - Login - Limited Edition Artbox + DVD (DVD 1) 2003-03-04
    .hack//SIGN - Login (DVD 1) 2003-03-18
    .hack//SIGN - Outcast (DVD 2) 2003-05-20 (from $4.99)
    .hack//SIGN - Gestalt Limited Edition (DVD 3) 2003-07-08
    .hack//SIGN - Gestalt (DVD 3) 2003-07-15 (from $22.49)
    .hack//SIGN - Omnipotence Limited Edition (DVD 4) 2003-09-02 (from $59.88)
    .hack//SIGN - Omnipotence (DVD 4) 2003-09-16 (from $26.75)
    .hack//SIGN - Uncovered (DVD 5) 2003-11-18
    .hack//SIGN - Outcast Limited Edition DVD (w/CD) (DVD 2) 2003-05-06
    .hack//SIGN - Uncovered Limited Edition (DVD 5) 2003-11-25 (from $32.89)
    .hack//SIGN - Terminus (DVD 6) 2004-03-16
    .hack//SIGN - Terminus Limited Edition (DVD 6) 2004-03-16
    .hack//SIGN - Complete Collection (DVD 1-6) 2004-10-26

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koichi Mashimo
Series Composition: Kazunori Ito
Scenario: Kazunori Ito
Screenplay:
Akemi Omode (ep 5)
Hiroaki Jinno (ep 27)
Kazunori Ito (20 episodes
eps 1-9, 12-16, 18-19, 22-25
)

Kirin Mori (ep 11)
Koichi Mashimo (ep 11)
Michiko Yokote (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 16, 18, 22
)

Mitsuhiko Sawamura (eps 17, 20-21)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Morioka (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 19, 23, 25, 27
)

Koichi Mashimo (OP/ED; eps 1, 15)
Koji Sawai (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23
)

Mamoru Morioka 
Shinya Kawamo (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21, 25
)

Shunsuke Ohta 
Shunsuke Tada (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 20-21
)

Yuki Arie (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 21, 25
)

Episode Director:
Hiroshi Morioka (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10. 14, 19, 23, 25, 27
)

Koichi Mashimo (ep 15) 
Koji Sawai (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Shigeki Takagi (ep 7)
Shinya Kawamo (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13. 16, 20, 22, 26
)

Yuki Arie (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 17, 21-22, 26
)

Music:
Ayano Kasahara (Cello)
Chiaki Ishikawa (Vocals)
Emily Bindiger (Vocals)
Genji Sawai (Sax)
Haruki Matsuba (Cello)
Haruko Yano (Viola)
Hijiri Kuwano (Violin)
Hitoshi Konno (Violin)
Ikou Kakehashi (Percussion)
Kazuhiro Takeda (Sax)
Kouichirou Tashiro (Acoustic Guitar)
Masaharu Ishikawa (Drums)
Masahiro Inaba (Electric Guitar)
Masakazu Ishibani (Oboe)
Masato Matsuda (Piano)
Masayoshi Furukawa (Acoustic Guitar, Mandolin)
Matarou Misawa (Percussion)
Rie Akagi (Flute)
Susumu Nishikawa (Guitar, Irish Bouzouki)
Tomoharu 'Jr' Takahashi (Bass)
Tomohito Aoki (Bass)
Yoshiaki Sato (Accordion)
Yuki Kajiura
Yuri Kasahara (Vocals)
Yuriko Kaida (Vocals)
Original Concept: Yoshiyuki Sadamoto 
Original Character Design: Yoshiyuki Sadamoto
Art Director: Yoshimi Umino
Animation Director:
Koichi Mashimo 
Satoshi Ohsawa (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 19, 25
)

Tatsuya Oka (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Tomoaki Kado (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17, 20, 24
)

Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 20)
Yukiko Ban (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Yuko Iwaoka (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 23
)

Mechanical design:
Kenji Teraoka
Tatsuya Oka
Sound Director: Koichi Mashimo
Director of Photography: Katsuaki Kamata
3D CG:
Ayumi Kamo (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 16, 24, 26
)

Hitomi Miyatake (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 16, 24, 26
)

Natsuko Taki (12 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 11, 16-17, 20-24, 26
)

Setsuko Satou (ep 15)
A&R Desk: Etsuyo Ohnishi (VICTOR)
Acoustic Supervision: Koichi Mashimo
Art Manager: Mari Kawai (eps 1-26)
Background Art:
Chie Murakoshi (14 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 16, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Fumie Kawai (14 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 16, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Haruka Ohsawa (14 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 16, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Junko Nagasawa (13 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-21 odd, 22, 25
)

Kaori Motojima (13 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-21 odd, 22, 25
)

Katsuhiro Yamada (14 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 16, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Kuniko Miyake (13 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-21 odd, 22, 25
)

Megumi Ogawa (13 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-21 odd, 22, 25
)

Motoko Iwahashi (14 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 16, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Shin Watanabe (14 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 16, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Toshihisa Koyama (13 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-21 odd, 22, 25
)

Yasunori Hishinuma (14 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 16, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Yukiko Nakayama (13 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-21 odd, 22, 25
)

Yukiko Ogawa (13 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-21 odd, 22, 25
)

Color design: Makiko Kojima
Color setting:
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road; 13 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-21 odd, 22, 25
)

Naoki Fukutani (Studio Road; 1, 15)
Natsuyo Otani (Studio Road; 13 episodes
eps 3-15 odd, 16, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Finish Check:
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4-14 even, 15-21 odd, 22, 25
)

Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; 13 episodes
eps 3-15 odd, 16, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Head of Soundtrack Promotion: Shousei Ito (VICTOR)
In-Between Animation:
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 15)
Tadashi Sugita (eps 3, 9, 15)
In-Between Check:
Daisuke Nakamura (eps 3-4, 15)
Emi Honda (eps 18, 24)
Eriko Kiguchi (ep 15)
Kōtarō Tamamoto (eps 4, 8, 13)
Kumiko Katou (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 22
)

Mika Shirota (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 17
)

Miyuki Harada (eps 20, 26)
Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 19, 25)
Naoko Shimada (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 11, 15-16
)

Shinya Nishizawa (eps 14-15, 23)
Takato Nakajima (eps 4, 15)
Tomoko Ishida (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 21, 26
)

Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (eps 8, 14, 24)
Akihiko Mamashita (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 22
)

Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 9)
Akihito Aoki (eps 10, 17, 22)
Akiko Nakano (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 15
)

Akiko Seki (ep 21)
Akinori Fudesaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 21
)

Akio Shimotsukasa (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 15, 20, 26
)

Atsuko Takahashi (eps 4, 8)
Chikashi Kubota (eps 13, 15)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 4)
Daichi Kamiya (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14-15, 20
)

Daisuke Kusakari (ep 4)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 9)
Eikichi Takahashi (ep 24)
Eriko Kiguchi (ep 5)
Genki Yagi (ep 4)
Harumi Ito (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 5, 11)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15-16, 20, 25
)

Junichi Fukunaga (eps 8, 14, 24)
Kaname Watanabe (eps 2, 9, 21)
Kaori Hashimoto (eps 14, 24)
Kaori Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 22
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Ota (eps 10, 15)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 23, 26)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Igai (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 17, 22
)

Kazuyuki Takayama (eps 6, 14, 23)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 5, 13)
Keiji Tani (ep 10)
Keiko Hayashi (ep 2)
Keita Hagio (eps 5, 11)
Kenichi Umemoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Kenji Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19, 26
)

Koji Haneda (eps 2, 9)
Kōtarō Tamamoto (eps 4, 8, 13)
Kousuke Kawazura (ep 3)
Kumiko Habara (eps 5, 15)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 5, 11, 17)
Kunisu Watanabe (eps 2, 7, 13)
Kyoko Kotani (10 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 12, 14, 18-19, 23, 25
)

Maki Inada (ep 21)
Makiko Yamazaki (eps 2, 9)
Makoto Sawazaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 15, 20, 26
)

Mamoru Hoshino (ep 4)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 7)
Mariko Aikawa (eps 4, 15)
Masafumi Nakagawa (eps 20-21)
Masahiro Takahashi (eps 3, 16)
Masakazu Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 23
)

Masaru Yoshioka (eps 3, 8, 16)
Miho Azuma (7 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 17, 20, 22, 26
)

Mihoko Nomura (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 14-15, 20, 25
)

Mika Shirota (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 19-20, 26
)

Minako Shiba (eps 14, 17)
Misao Abe (ep 1)
Motoi Ōnishi (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 25
)

Naoki Hisatsune (ep 10)
Naoki Kusamoto (eps 3, 6, 16)
Naoko Shimada (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 19-20, 26
)

Naomi Yoshida (ep 6)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 8, 24)
Noriko Onoda (eps 9, 16, 21)
Odahiro Watanabe (eps 4, 8, 15)
Osamu Kurosawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14-15, 22
)

Rie Maehara (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14-15, 20, 26
)

Ryotarou Akao (eps 3, 6)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 4, 8)
Sachiko Mori (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 13, 15, 18-19, 21, 25
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 14-15, 23, 26
)

Saori Kasai (eps 2, 6)
Satoko Miyachi (ep 2)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 2)
Satomi Matsui (ep 7)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 10)
Satoru Iida (ep 20)
Satoshi Hattori (ep 21)
Satoshi Honda (eps 6, 17)
Satoshi Kitahara (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 22, 26
)

Satoshi Ohsawa (eps 16, 20)
Seishiro Katoh (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 21
)

Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 8)
Shinji Abe (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 23
)

Shinmei Saito (eps 5, 18)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 5, 11, 17)
Tadashi Muraoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 15, 18, 24
)

Taeko Oda (eps 3, 8, 17)
Takaaki Chiba (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 25
)

Takaaki Nagano (eps 8, 24)
Takahiro Kuroishi (eps 6, 12, 23)
Takao Kosone (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 24
)

Takashi Iwao (eps 5, 13, 15)
Takashi Murai (ep 14)
Takato Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 16, 19, 25-26
)

Takeshi Maekawa (ep 4)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 6)
Takumi Murakami (eps 10, 17, 22)
Takushi Satou (eps 16, 21)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 1, 23, 25)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP, ED)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 5, 15)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 3)
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Oshita (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Tsutomu Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 21
)

Wakako Yoshida (11 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11, 13, 15, 18-19, 22-23, 25
)

Yoshiaki Hatano (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Honda (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshinori Higuchi (ep 17)
Yoshiyuki Tomita (ep 7)
Yudai Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 20, 26
)

Yuichi Akimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 17, 20
)

Yuichiro Miyake (ep 5)
Yuki Kon (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14-15, 21, 25
)
 
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 7)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 14-15)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 2)
Yukiko Ban (eps 1, 15, 25)
Yuko Iwaoka (eps 1, 26)
Yuuji Shigekuni (eps 5, 15)
Music Coordination:
Fumio Takano (Toushitsu)
Norimitsu Iijima
Music producer: Keiichi Nozaki
Offline Editing:
Koichi Mashimo (ep 15)
Masayuki Kurosawa (ep 15)
Photography:
Hitoshi Saito (eps 1-26)
Kenji Takehara (eps 1-26)
Satoshi Fujita (eps 1-26)
Seiichi Morishita (eps 1-26)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (eps 1-26)
Yohei Konishi (eps 1-26)
Planning Cooperation: Shinichiro Inoue
Post Production Editor:
Kumiko Wada (VICTOR Design Center)
Yasuko Kobayashi (VICTOR Design Center) 
Production manager:
Fumi Matsushita (eps 9, 18, 25)
Hideaki Muraoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 15, 19, 26
)

Ryoji Maru (eps 1, 28)
Takayasu Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15-16, 20-21
)

Tatsuya Hamamoto (eps 6, 12, 15)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14-15, 23-24
)

Yoshito Nishōji (ep 20)
Program Chief: Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Series Editor: Daisuke Uchiyama 
Series Supervision: Daisuke Uchiyama
Soundtrack Co-Producer: Yasunori Mori (Space Craft Produce)
Soundtrack Cooperation: Hiroshi Matsuyama (Cyber Connect 2)
Soundtrack Cover Illustration: Satoshi Ohsawa
Soundtrack Design: Riichiro Yoshida (VICTOR Design Center)
Soundtrack Executive Producer: Hideaki Kaneko (VICTOR)
Soundtrack Management Producer: Shiro Sasaki (VICTOR)
Soundtrack Mastering Engineer:
George Marino (Stering Sound, N.Y.)
Kotaro Kojima (Flair)
Touru Kotetsu
Soundtrack NY Product Coordination: Cherry Kaoru Hulsey (Blue Sun Film Company)
Soundtrack Producer: Yuki Kajiura
Soundtrack Promotion:
Hiroyuki Abe (VICTOR)
Shiho Miyai (VICTOR)
Yoshinori Sugawara (VICTOR)
Yu Saito (VICTOR)
Soundtrack Sales Promotion:
Kou Yamashita (VICTOR)
Toshiyuki Nakajima
Soundtrack Supervision:
Koichi Mashimo
Yoshiyuki Sadamoto
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami
Theme Song Arrangement: Yuki Kajiura (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yuki Kajiura (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuki Kajiura (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance: See-Saw (OP/ED)
Mitsuki Saiga as Tsukasa

Hiroshi Yanaka as Sora
Kaori Nazuka as Subaru
Kazuhiro Nakata as Bear
Megumi Toyoguchi as Mimiru
Rie Tanaka as Morgana
Shinichiro Miki as Crim
Yumi Touma as Helba

Atsuko Enomoto as A-20
Chiemi Chiba as Female Heavyblade(ep 9)
Isshin Chiba as Silver Knight
Maaya Sakamoto as Aura
Mitsuyo Kondo as Grunty
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Balmung
Nozomu Sasaki as Bear's Son
Sara Nakayama as Kaochin(ep 19)
Takumi Yamazaki as Harold

Japanese companies
Animation: Bee Train
Backgrounds: Production AI
Copyright: Project.hack
Creation: Project .hack
Finish Animation:
Anime World Osaka (14 episodes
eps 4-6, 9-12, 15-16, 20, 22-25
)

Bee Train Digital
Frontline (6 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11, 15, 22
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 1-2, 4-26)
J.C. Staff (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 23
)

M.S.C. (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 22, 25
)

M.S.J Musashino Production
Mook Animation (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 12-13, 15, 17, 24
)

Sakura Create (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15-16, 20, 25
)

Studio Gouache (eps 8, 15)
Studio Road (eps 1-26)
Tamazawa Dogasha (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 10-11, 13, 15-17, 24-26
)

Tatsunoko Production (eps 6-7, 13, 15)
In-Between Animation:
Anime World Osaka (14 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13-15, 18-24 even, 25-26
)

APPP (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14-15
)

Ashi Productions (14 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 14-16, 18, 21-22, 25
)

Bee Train (eps 1-26)
Buyu (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 18, 21, 23
)

DAST Corporation (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 11, 15-16, 24-25
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 1-26)
M.S.C. (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 14-15, 18, 22, 24
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-26)
Office AO (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10, 15-16, 26
)

Plum (ep 19)
Production I.G (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 25
)

Radix (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 17-19, 22
)

Sakura Create (11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-13, 15-17, 20-22, 25
)

Studio Cockpit (12 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 11, 14-17, 21-24
)

Studio DEEN (ep 18)
Studio Mark (eps 3, 15)
Studio MAT (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 24
)

Studio Mu (12 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 12-13, 15, 19, 21, 23-24, 26
)

SynergySP (eps 9, 15)
Tamazawa Dougash (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 13, 15, 17
)

Trans Arts Co. (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 17, 23
)

VENET (eps 1, 15)
Xebec (ep 18)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Music Recording: Sound Valley (Tokyo)
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Cooperation: CyberConnect2
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Recording: HALF H·P STUDIO
Soundtrack Production: Space Craft Produce
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Keith Arem
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
ADR Writer: Scott Cuthbertson
Chief Producer: Charles McCarter
Production Assistant: Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi
Re-Recording Mixing:
Keith Arem
Mike Draghi
Voice Direction: Keith Arem
Brianne Siddall as Tsukasa

Amanda Winn Lee as Mimiru
Dave Wittenberg as Sora
Kim Mai Guest as Subaru
Paul Mercier as Bear
Russell Wait as Sora(Animax)
Valerie Arem as Morganna

Brianne Siddall as Kaho
Crispin Freeman as Balmung
Debra Rogers as Mia
Doug Rye as Silver Knight
Lani Minella as Girl
Lex Lang as Crim
R. Martin Klein as Harold
Sandy Fox as A-20

English companies
Additional Mixing Facilities: World Link Digital
ADR Production: Digital Synapse
Licensed by:
Bandai Entertainment
TOKYOPOP (novel)
Music Recording: Cutting Room Recording Studio (New York)
Recording Facility: PCB Productions
Soundtrack: Bandai Entertainment
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Myeong-Seon Lee as Tsukasa

Han Choi as Bear
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Subaru
Mi-Suk Jeong as Mimiru
O Inseong as Sora
Seon-Ju Lee as BT
Su-Jin Gang as Crim

Yeong-Jae Pyo as Ginkan
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Thierry Bourdon as Tsukasa

Bruno Magne as Bear
Isabelle Volpe as Mimiru
Laurence Bréheret as Subaru
Olivia Dutron as Morgana
Yann Pichon as Sora

Mike Marshall as Harold
Philippe Roullier as Ginkan
French companies
Broadcaster: Game one
Distributor: Beez Entertainment
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Giannina Jurado as Tsukasa
Rafael Alonso Naranjo Jr. as Tsukasa(Spain dub)

Amparo Bravo as Mimiru(Spain dub)
Antonio Villar as Silver Knight(Spain dub)
Begona Hernando as Morgana(Spain dub)
Francisco Javier Martínez as Crim(Spain dub)
Maite Guedes as Mimiru
Mar Bordallo as Subaru(Spain dub)
Mercedes Prato as Subaru
Nour Da Silva as Morgana
Pablo Sevilla as Sora(Spain dub)
Paco Vaquero as Bear(Spain dub)
Rafael Monsalve as Bear
Ricardo Omaña as Ginkan
Rolman Bastidas as Sora

Blanca Rada as A-20(Spain dub; eps 7, 10)
Chelo Molina as Helba(Spain dub; eps 24, 26)
Fernando Hernández as Harold(Spain dub; eps 14, 22)
Inmaculada Gallego as Kaochin(Spain dub; ep 19)
Laura Palacios as Puchi(Spain dub; female heavyblade; ep 9)
Luis Miguel Villegas as Teddy(Spain dub; ep 10)
Manuel Bellido as Balmung(Spain dub; ep 22)
Rafael Alonso Naranjo Jr. as Voice-over(Spain dub)

Cholo Moratalla(Spain dub)
Eduardo Bosch(Spain dub)
Fernando De Luis(Spain dub)
Gabriel Jiménez(Spain dub)
Jesús Rodríguez(Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Arroyo(Spain dub)
Laura Palacios(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Alessandro Quarta as Tsukasa
Francesca Manicone as Mimiru
Francesco Meoni as Sora
Gemma Donati as Kasumi Tomonari
Roberto Draghetti as Ginkan
Selvaggia Quattrini as Morgana
Tatiana Dessi as Subaru
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
AXN Italia (from 6 April 2008)
MTV Italia
Executive Production: Beez Entertainment
German staff
German cast
(none)
Daniel Krause as Tsukasa

Michelle Sterr as Subaru
Oliver Mink as Crim
Oliver Stritzel as Sora
Shandra Schadt as Mimiru

Beate Pfeiffer as
A-20
Mia
Claus-Peter Damitz as Gefährte der jungen Mimiru
Dirk Meyer as Elk
Manfred Trilling as Harold Huick
Manou Lubowski as Balmung
Simone Brahmann as Morgana
Torsten Münchow as Ginkan
Ute Bronder as Helba
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2007-06-05)
Distrubtor: Beez Entertainment (german division)
Dubbing: Circle of Arts
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
(none)
Dutch companies
Subtitles: TVS - Titra Film
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hero
Tagalog cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Dubbing Director: Wellington Lima
Translation: Fernando Janson (eps 1-9)

Technic: André Mota
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax (Brasil)
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Translation: JBC (ep 10 ~ 26)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
TV4 med i tv
TV400
Swedish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology