Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© Gosho Aoyama/Shogakukan • Yomiuri-TV • NTV • Sho-Pro • Toho • TMS 


 
[ sequel of Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) ]

Related anime:
    Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) (sequel)
      Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) (sequel)
        Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) (sequel)
          Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) (sequel)
            Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) (sequel)
              Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) (sequel)
                Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) (sequel)
                  Detective Conan: Ijigen no Sniper (movie 18) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Das Requiem der Detektive (German) 
Detective Conan: Requiem per un detective (Italian) 
Meitantei Conan: Tantei-tachi no Requiem (Japanese) 
المحقق كونان : لحن وداع التحري الخاص (Arabic) 
المحقق كونان : لحن وداع المتحريين (Arabic) 
名偵探柯南-偵探們的鎮魂歌 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
名探偵コナン 探偵たちの鎮魂歌(レクイエム) (Japanese) 
명탐정 코난 극장판: 탐정들의 진혼곡 (Korean) 
Genres: adventure , mystery , thriller 
Themes: detective , organized crime 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Some unknown man who knows Conan is in fact Kudo Shinichi lures Conan and the others (Mori, Ran, Tanteidan...) to Yokohama. This man takes Ran and the Tanteidan as hostages. He gives Conan a 12 hour time limit in which to solve a case. If it is not solved within that time, bombs attached to the hostages will explode.... To thwart this villain Conan has help from Heiji, Kaitou Kid, Hakuba. 
User Ratings: 182 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (sub:18, raw:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 49 votes (sub:39, dub:3, raw:1, ?:1, others:5
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:46, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
1 Mandarin dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 40 votes (sub:37, ?:1, others:2
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, ?:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 442 users, rank: #1824 (of 6011)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.022 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3133, rank: #438 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 7.938 (Very good), rank: #500 (of 6004) (seen all: 7.94)
Bayesian estimate: 7.913 (Very good), rank: #353 (of 4571)
Running time: 111 minutes 
Vintage:
2006-04-15
2009-02-23 (german-DVD) 
Premiere date:
2006-04-15 (Japan) 
2006-07-21 (Taiwan) 
Ending Theme:
"Yuruginai mono hitotsu" by B'z 
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Shouji Takizawa (ED - KID'S) 
Yasuichiro Yamamoto 
Screenplay: Hiroshi Kashiwabara 
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (assistant) 
Hajime Kamegaki (assistant) 
Masaharu Okuwaki (assistant) 
Shigenori Kageyama (assistant) 
Yasuichiro Yamamoto 
Unit Director: Yasuichiro Yamamoto 
Music: Katsuo Ono 
Original Manga: Gosho Aoyama 
Character Design: Masatomo Sudô 
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani 
Chief Animation Director: Masatomo Sudô 
Animation Director: Junko Yamanaka 
3D Animation Director: Yuichi Goto 
Sound Director: Motoi Izawa 
Director of Photography: Takashi Nomura 
Executive producer:
Osamu Kamei 
Shin'ya Koishikawa (Yomiuri TV) 
Shunzo Kato (Tokyo Movie) 
Animation producer: Masayuki Nishimura 
Art Cooperation: Takeshi Sudo 
Assistant Art Director: Hiroyuki Hasegawa 
Assistant producer:
Shuichi Kitada 
Tomoyuki Saito (Yomiuri TV) 
Associate producer: Mitomu Asai 
Background Art:
Akemi Ito  (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Ayaka Tamura  (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Fumie Nuibe  (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Hayao Yoshida (Studio Pinewood) 
Hiroshi Kanno  (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Hiroyuki Hasegawa  (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Hiroyuki Mitsumoto  (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Hisayoshi Takahashi  (Studio Pinewood) 
Katsumi Akimoto  (Studio Pinewood) 
Ken Arai  (Studio Pinewood) 
Kyoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Makoto Shiraishi  (Telecom Animation Film) 
Masayuki Yamada (Studio Pinewood) 
Minako Oohashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Miyuko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Motoki Abe  (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Naoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood) 
Taiichi Shishido  (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Takahiro Terauchi (Studio Pinewood) 
Tomoko Sekiya (Studio Pinewood) 
Toshihide Kawana  (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Yasuhiro Yamako  (Telecom Animation Film) 
Casting: Makio Araki (ED) 
Chief Executive Producer:
Seiichiro Ujiie (assistant) 
Tetsuo Ōga 
Chief Mixer: Akiyoshi Tanaka 
Chief Producer: Masamichi Fujiwara 
Chief Production Manager: Seiji Okuda 
Color design: Kayoko Nishi 
Design: Junko Yamanaka 
Dialogue Editing: Hisashi Yamamoto 
Digital Composite:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo) 
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo) 
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo) 
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo) 
Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo) 
Hiroshi Kanai (TMS Photo) 
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo) 
Jin Nishiyama (TMS Photo) 
Kenichi Kobayashi (TMS Photo) 
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo) 
Mitsuyoshi Yamamoto (TMS Photo) 
Rumi Ishiguro (Telecom Animation Film) 
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo) 
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo) 
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo) 
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo) 
Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio 
Digital Paint:
Akemi Tejima (Wish) 
Akiko Inoue (Wish) 
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Ayumi Andou (Wish) 
Chizue Saitou (Wish) 
Eriko Ishikawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Fusako Nakao (Wish) 
Haruka Yoshida (Wish) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish) 
Hiromi Takeno (Wish) 
Hisako Furukawa (Wish) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish) 
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish) 
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish) 
Masumi Ootsuka (Telecom Animation Film) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Miho Fujimori (Telecom Animation Film) 
Miyuki Mizumaki (Wish) 
Miyuki Sato (Wish) 
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Naoko Horikawa (Wish) 
Naoko Sasaki (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Rie Katoh (Wish) 
Rika Kingetsu (Wish) 
Satomi Kagetsu (Telecom Animation Film) 
Sayuri Arakaki (Wish) 
Sayuri Nagashima (Telecom Animation Film) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Takako Ito (Telecom Animation Film) 
Takako Uemura (Wish) 
Tohru Kawamura (Wish) 
Tomoko Isobe (Telecom Animation Film) 
Tomomi Murakami (Wish) 
Tomoyo Kobayashi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Toshiko Itokawa (Wish) 
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish) 
Yue Murakami (Wish) 
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East) 
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East) 
Editing: Terumitsu Okada 
Ending Production:
Mitsuo Koike 
Yasuo Takehara 
Engineering Assistant:
Keisuke Kamiba 
Manabu Sakachi 
Finish Check:
Atsuko Ito 
Emiko Okui 
Yoshiki Ito 
Guest Musician:
Eri Sugai 
Masato Honda 
Hair/Make-Up: Miwa Adachi 
HD Editing:
Ikuyo Fujita (assistant) 
Yuriko Sano 
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Inaba (Studio Boomerang) 
Aya Kinbe (Telecom Animation) 
Ayaka Tada (Studio Boomerang) 
Chikayoshi Matsuba (XEBEC M2) 
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang) 
Hiromi Shirakami (XEBEC M2) 
Kaori Miyagawa (Telecom Animation) 
Maho Kawasaki (Studio Boomerang) 
Maki Ito (Studio Boomerang) 
Masae Koseki (Studio Boomerang) 
Megumi Masaoka (Telecom Animation) 
Miki Okamoto (Studio Boomerang) 
Mitaka Saitō (Telecom Animation) 
Mitsue Mori (Telecom Animation) 
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation) 
Natsuo Sugiyama (Telecom Animation) 
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT) 
Noriko Hara (Telecom Animation) 
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT) 
Shie Tokumorita (Studio MAT) 
Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBEC M2) 
Shinnosuke Yamaguchi (XEBEC M2) 
Shuko Okutani (XEBEC M2) 
Shunsuke Kishi (Studio Boomerang) 
Susumu Okuda (Studio MAT) 
Taeko Nakagami (Studio Boomerang) 
Tomoko Ichitani (Studio Boomerang) 
Tomoko Katase (Telecom Animation) 
Yoshiaki Hagino (Telecom Animation) 
Youichi Takada (Telecom Animation) 
Yuki Seto (Studio Boomerang) 
Yumiko Shirai (Telecom Animation) 
Insert Song Performance:
Iori (A) 
Minami Takayama (B) 
Inspiration: Arthur Conan Doyle (uncriedted) 
Literature Manager: Youko Iizawa 
Main Title CG: Jin Nishiyama 
Marketing Director:
Naruhiko Yamada 
Takamasa Arima 
Tomoe Kasai 
Mastering Engineer: Nariyoshi Fujino 
Mix Engineer: Suminobu Hamada 
Mixing: Nobutaka Taguchi 
Mixing Assistant: Nao Murakoshi 
Model: Ou Xiao (ED) 
Music producer: Kyōji Katō 
Photography:
Eiichi Anzai (ED) 
Hironobu Hirabayashi (ED) 
Photography Assistant: Takaaki Hagiwara (ED) 
Planning:
Masao Yagi 
Masato Matsumoto 
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV) 
Production Advancement:
Genki Ito 
Jun Kingetsu 
Takuya Yasuei 
Tetsuya Kawada 
Production Assistant: Koji Takeuchi 
Production Committee:
Daisuke Kadoya (NTV) 
Daisuke Konaka (TOHO) 
Eriko Yazaki (Shogakukan) 
Hiroshi Murayama (Shogakukan) 
Hiroshi Saitô (Shogakukan Production) 
Isato Yonekura (Yomiuri TV) 
Junsaku Miyoshi (Yomiuri TV) 
Katsu Kamikura (NTV) 
Kazuo Makuuchi (TOHO) 
Kazuo Yoshida (NTV) 
Ken Hironaka (Yomiuri TV) 
Ken Ogawa (Shogakukan Production) 
Koji Kikuchi (Yomiuri TV) 
Mari Yoshikawa (Yomiuri TV) 
Masaki Nawada (Shogakukan) 
Mayumi Hirakata (NTV) 
Mikito Bizenjima (Shogakukan) 
Muneo Kore (TOHO) 
Naruhiko Yamada (Shogakukan Production) 
Nobuyuki Iinuma (NTV) 
Noriko Kuriyama (Shogakukan) 
Rikio Yoshida (TMS Entertainment) 
Ryōsuke Kumai (TMS Entertainment) 
Shin'ichi Nimura (Yomiuri TV) 
Shin'ichirō Nishigaki (Yomiuri TV) 
Shinji Takada (NTV) 
Shiro Aono (TMS Entertainment) 
Shozo Kawahara (Shogakukan) 
Susumu Anzai (Shogakukan Production) 
Taiji Ueda (TOHO) 
Takamasa Arima (Shogakukan Production) 
Tetsu Aburada (TOHO) 
Tomoe Kasai (Shogakukan Production) 
Tomotaka Iida (Shogakukan) 
Tsutomu Kita (TMS Entertainment) 
Yasushi Ide (Shogakukan) 
Yuuichi Murata (TOHO) 
Production Desk: Mineko Ohtsuka 
Production manager: Keiichi Ishiyama 
Production Representative:
Isao Matsuoka 
Kōhei Manabe 
Osamu Satouchi 
Tomonari Doi 
Recording engineer: Suminobu Hamada 
Setting Production: Eriko Shimizu 
Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama 
Sound Effects Assistant: Aki Yokoyama 
Sound Production Desk: Ai Niinuma 
Special Effects: Yoshimi Hayashi 
Special Support: Aya Ueto 
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka 
Stylist: Satomi Yamaguchi (ED) 
Theme Song Performance: B'z 
Titles: Toshiko Tagami 
Video Editing: Kou Satou (ED) 
Visual Effects: Shun'ya Hayashi (ED) 
Akira Kamiya as Kogoro Mouri 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shin'ichi Kudo 
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa 
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mouri 

Akira Ishida as Saguru Hakuba 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kaitou Kid 
Ryo Horikawa as Heiji Hattori 

Ai Orikasa as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya 
Akio Nojima as Souichiro Miyama 
Akio Ohtsuka as Inspector Yokomizo 
Arimasa Osawa as Policeman 
Aruno Tahara as Masao Takada 
Asako Dodo as Midori Kuriyama 
Atsuko Yuya as Officer Satou 
Chafurin as Inspector Megure 
Fumi Hirano as Reiko Shimizu 
Gara Takashima as Eri Kisaki 
Isshin Chiba as Officer Chiba 
Kazuhiko Inoue as Inspector Shiratori 
Kazuko Sugiyama as Fortune Teller 
Kenichi Ogata as Professor Hiroshi Agasa 
Masaya Onosaka as Chestnut criminal 
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara 
Mitsuo Iwata as Homeless Gaz 
Naoko Matsui as Sonoko Suzuki 
Norio Wakamoto as Officer Ohtaki 
Rikiya Koyama as Ryuuacha 
Shinji Ogawa as Detective Toyama 
Takehiro Koyama as Heizou Hattori 
Tohru Furuya as Suehiko Itou 
Unshou Ishizuka as Detective Nakamori 
Wataru Takagi as
Genta Kojima 
Officer Takagi 
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida 
Yuko Miyamura as Kazuha Toyama 

Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Studio A-Cat 
Animation Production: Tokyo Movie 
Digital Composite:
Telecom Animation Film 
TMS Photo 
Distributor: TOHO 
Editing: Jay Film 
Film Processing: Tokyo Laboratory 
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.) 
Lith Work: Maki Production 
Music Assistance: Yomiuri TV Enterprise 
Music Production: Universal Music 
Production Assistance: Telecom Animation Film 
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio 
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc. 
Sound Production: Audio Planning U 
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio 
Titles: Maki Productions 
Video Editing: Japan VTR Studio 
Italian cast
Italian staff
(none)
Davide Garbolino as Shinichi Kudo 
Debora Magnaghi as Ran Mori 
Irene Scalzo as Conan Edogawa 
Oliviero Corbetta as Goro Mori (Kogoro) 

Alessandra Karpoff as Eri Kisaki 
Cinzia Massironi as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya 
Claudio Moneta as Ninzaburo Shiratori 
Diego Sabre as
Chiba 
Ginzo Nakamori 
Elisabetta Spinelli as Kazuha Toyama 
Federica Valenti as Ayumi Yoshida 
Federico Zanandrea as Saguru Shirama (Hakuba) 
Francesco Orlando as Wataru Takagi 
Laura Brambilla as Sonoko Suzuki 
Lorella De Luca as Reiko Shimizu 
Luca Bottale as Genta Kojima 
Marco Balzarotti as Suehiko Ito 
Maurizio Scattorin as Hiroshi Agasa 
Paola Della Pasqua as Miwako Sato 
Paolo Sesana as Ladro Kid (Kaito Kid) 
Renata Bertolas as Midori Kuriyama 
Riccardo Rovatti as Juzo Megure 
Simone D'Andrea as Heiji Hattori 
Italian companies
Dubbing Company: Merak Film 
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Ulrike Lau 
Giuliana Jakobeit as Ran Môri 
Jörg Hengstler as Kogoro Môri 
Tobias Müller as Conan Edogawa/Shinichi Kudo 

Alexander Doering as Inspector Shiratori 
Andrea-Kathrin Loewig as Ai Haibara 
Anja Stadlober as Kazuha Toyama 
Fabian Hollwitz as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya 
Gundi Eberhard as Miwako Sato 
Jill Böttcher as Sonoko Suzuki 
Julia Meynen as Ayumi Yoshida 
Julien Haggege as Kaito Kid 
Karlo Hackenberger as Wataru Takagi 
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Inspector Megure 
Michael Iwannek as Genta Kojima 
Robin Kahnmeyer as Heiji Hattori 
Rüdiger Evers as Professor Agasa 
Sabine Winterfeldt as Eri Kisaki 

Britta Steffenhagen as Reiko Shimizu 
Gerald Paradies as Soichiro Miyama 
Helmut Gauß as Kommissar Ôtaki 
Klaus Lochthove as Inspektor Tōyama 
Konrad Bösherz as Saguru Hakuba 
Lutz Schnell as Juugo Yokomizo 
Michael Bauer as Inspektor Chiba 
Olaf Reichmann as Inspektor Nakamori 
Thomas Schmuckert as Masao Takada 
Tim Moeseritz as Suehiko Ito 
Uwe Büschken as Sango Yokomizo 
German companies
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual 
Kazé Germany (now) 
Dubbing: TV Synchron Berlin 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology