Aria - The Natural (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Aria the Animation (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ (sequel)
      Aria the Origination (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Ария 2 (Russian)
水星領航員2nd (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: gondolas, iyashikei
Plot Summary: In a continuation of the last series, Akari Mizunashi continues her job as a gondolier along with her friends from the other two rival companies, Aika and Alice. As they continue their training to become Undines, they continue to meet new people and partake on mysterious adventures, all in the quiet, scenic, and peaceful city of Neo Venezia.
User Ratings: 1013 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 183 votes (sub:168, dub:8, raw:3, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 298 votes (sub:271, dub:15, raw:3, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 234 votes (sub:222, dub:7, raw:2, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 182 votes (sub:178, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 49 votes (sub:47, dub:1, ?:1)
 So-so: 31 votes (sub:30, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1566 users, rank: #688 (of 6011)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.101 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.6379, rank: #372 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 8.050 (Very good), rank: #351 (of 6004) (seen all: 8.12 / seen some: 7.44 / won't finish: 5.36)
Bayesian estimate: 8.044 (Very good), rank: #258 (of 4571)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2006-04-02 to 2006-09-24
2010-01-25 to 2010-03-05 (Philippines, Anime Revolution on Q)
Release dates: We have 10
Opening Theme:
#1: "Euforia (ユーフォリア)" by Yui Makino (eps 1-15,18-25)
#2: "Undine (ウンディーネ)" by Yui Makino (eps 16-17)
#3: "Euforia~Hikigatari ver~" by Yui Makino (ep 26)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Natsumachi (夏待ち)" by ROUND TABLE feat. Nino (eps 01-15)
#1: "Natsumachi" (Waiting For Summer) by ROUND TABLE feat. Nino (eps 01-15)
#2: "Smile Again" by Erino Hazuki (eps 16-25)
#3: "Rainbow" by ROUND TABLE feat. Nino (ep 26)
Trivia: We have 2
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Aria The Natural - Collection Part 1 (Sub.DVD) 2009-01-27 (from $28.39)
    Aria The Natural - Collection Part 2 (Sub.DVD) 2009-03-24 (from $29.21)
    Aria The Natural - Collection Part 1 [Litebox] (Sub.DVD) 2014-01-07 (from $29.99)
    Aria The Natural - Collection Part 2 [Litebox] (Sub.DVD) 2014-03-04 (from $23.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junichi Sato
Series Composition: Junichi Sato
Screenplay:
Ayuna Fujisaki (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11, 18-19
)

Kazunobu Fuseki (eps 5-6)
Kenichi Takeshita (eps 5-6, 20, 25)
Mari Okada (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 14, 23
)

Reiko Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12, 16-17, 21, 26
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 13, 15, 24)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 22)
Storyboard:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 9)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 9)
Jun Fukuda (ep 8)
Junichi Sato (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 16-17, 26
)

Kazunobu Fuseki (ep 5)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 9)
Kenichi Takeshita (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 25
)

Kiyoko Sayama (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 24
)

Naomichi Yamato (ep 25)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 13)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 10)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 23)
Takaaki Wada (ep 2)
Takahiro Natori (eps 3, 11, 21)
Takahiro Omori (ep 18)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 15, 22)
Yuki Kanezawa (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Beni Yuu (ED)
Daisuke Tsukushi (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 24
)

Ken Ando (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 25
)

Kenichi Takeshita (ep 26)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 19)
Mitsuhiro Karato (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14-15, 23
)

Naomichi Yamato (eps 8, 20, 25)
Shingo Uchida (ep 16)
Shintaro Itoga (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 16
)

Takahiro Natori (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 21, 26
)

Yasushi Muroya (ep 14)
Yoji Sato (ep 17)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 15, 22)
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 5)
Yuki Kanezawa (ep 10)
Original creator: Kozue Amano
Character Design: Makoto Koga
Art Director: Yoji Yoshikawa
Chief Animation Director: Tetsuya Kumagai
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (eps 18, 25)
Akira Watanabe (ep 6)
Fumiko Urawa (eps 19, 24)
Haruko Iizuka (ep 13)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13-15, 20, 23, 26
)

Jouji Matsuoka (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 14, 18, 25
)

Junji Koga (ep 17)
Katsunobu Ito (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 23
)

Keiji Gotoh (ep 9)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 3)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 22)
Masayuki Onchi (eps 11, 17)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 14)
Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 6)
Ryo Komori (ep 1)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 22)
Takaaki Wada (ep 2)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 7, 14, 21)
Takayuki Hanyuu (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Takehiko Matsumoto (ep 5)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 3)
Tensho Sato (ep 16)
Tetsuya Kumagai (ep 14)
Yoshinobu Ito (eps 20, 23)
Yu Iwasaki (eps 16-17)
Yuji Ushijima (ep 19)
Yuuko Yoshida (eps 5, 10)
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Yoshida
2D Design:
Akiko Nakayama (ep 2)
Chieko Ono (16 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 11-15, 17, 20-24, 26
)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Ogasawara (ep 6)
Aika Sakuramoto (ep 6)
Akira Ono (ep 7)
Chiharu Sato (eps 7-8, 11, 16)
Chong Nam Park (DR MOVIE; eps 20, 23)
Emi Kubo (eps 17, 21)
Eun Soo Oh (DR MOVIE; eps 20, 23)
Hayato Nakaya (ep 17)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 7)
Hiroki Handa (eps 3, 8)
Hiroshi Murayama (ep 11)
Hiroyasu Sato (ep 22)
Kaori Itou (ep 11)
Kasumi Wada (4 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 25
)

Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 23)
Kei Murakami (ep 9)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 22)
Kwang Sub Park (DR MOVIE; eps 20, 23)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 5, 10, 19)
Kyosuke Karino (ep 21)
Lee Kan Min (ep 5)
Masaki Andou (ep 17)
Miho Hanada (ep 25)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (eps 3, 17)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 22)
Seok Won Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 20, 23)
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 7)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 16)
Takako Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 16, 25
)

Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 22)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 10, 19)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 12, 25)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 19
)

Toshiaki Kobayashi (eps 11, 14)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 25)
Tsukasa Nishiyama (ep 23)
Ui Yeong Kim (ep 6)
Yea Sik Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 20, 23)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 17, 22)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 11)
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 6)
Yuuko Sato (ep 7)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 10)
3D Animation: Kaoru Matsumoto (ED1; eps 1-2, 4-26)
3D Producer: Eiji Mizutani (eps 1-2, 4-26)
Animation Cooperation:
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (eps 16, 22)
Katsunobu Ito (eps 16, 22, 26)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 22)
Takayuki Hanyuu (eps 16, 23)
Tensho Sato (ep 15)
Yu Iwasaki (eps 15, 23, 26)
Art Setting: Junichiro Nishikawa
Assistant Animation Director: Takaaki Sawada (ep 24)
Assistant producer:
Takashi Enomoto (22 episodes
eps 1-14, 17, 19-24, 26
)

Yasutaka Hyuuga
Background Art:
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio; ep 4)
Haruhito Katō (Studio Palette; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Hiromi Tanimoto (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3)
Hiromi Yano (Asahi Production; 11 episodes
eps 3, 7-23 odd, 26
)

Hitoshi Tashiro (HAL-ART; ep 4)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; ep 16)
Kazuhisa Asai (Studio Palette; ep 8)
Kazutaka Tanimoto (Asahi Production; eps 7-23 odd, 26)
Kenichi Tajiri (Mukuo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Maki Yoshikawa (Asahi Production; 12 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 13-23 odd, 26
)

Mariko Kadono (Suzu Production; ED2)
Masuo Nakayama (Studio Palette; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Misumi Aizawa (Studio Loft; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; ep 4)
Natsumi Niima (Mukuo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Natsumi Ueno (Asahi Production; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-23 odd, 26
)

Osamu Tayama (Asahi Production; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-23 odd, 26
)

Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio; ep 4)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; eps 16, 20, 24)
Takao Makino (HAL-ART; ep 4)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-23 odd, 26)
Yoji Yoshikawa (Asahi Production; ep 25)
Casting: Nobue Yoshinaga (Phoenicia)
Color Check:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 23)
Chiharu Yoshihara (D-Colors; eps 3, 11)
Hatsumi Okada (D-Colors; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 21
)

Kanako Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 20, 26
)

Mariko Kudou (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Miyuki Kibata (eps 6, 14)
Ryoji Miyazaki (D-Colors; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 22
)

Yoshimi Kawakami (ED1-2)
Yuko Sato (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 25
)

Color design: Yoshimi Kawakami
Color setting:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 23)
Chiharu Yoshihara (D-Colors; eps 3, 11)
Hatsumi Okada (D-Colors; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 21
)

Kanako Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 20, 26
)

Mariko Kudou (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Miyuki Kibata (eps 6, 14)
Ryoji Miyazaki (D-Colors; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 22
)

Yoshimi Kawakami (ED1-2)
Yuko Sato (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 25
)

Design:
Hiroyuki Kasugai
Thomas Romain (7 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Effects: Yuki Kaise
Finish Animation:
Gang Chuan Qi (Golden Bell; ep 6)
Gui Bao Zhang (Golden Bell; ep 6)
Hong Li Xu (Golden Bell; ep 6)
Jin Bai Li (Golden Bell; ep 6)
Tomomi Ishihara (ep 12)
Yuko Sato (eps 12, 18, 25)
Zi Hua Chen (ep 9)
Guest Character Design:
Masayuki Onchi (eps 16-17)
Tetsuya Kumagai (ep 17)
Guest Character Design Assistance:
Tetsuya Kumagai (eps 18-20, 25)
Thomas Romain (6 episodes
eps 18-20, 23, 25-26
)

Head Of Programming: Akiko Odawara (TV Tokyo)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Yamago (10 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-23, 26
)

Ayumi Ito (10 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-23, 26
)

Ayumi Miyamoto (eps 21-23, 26)
Emi Kamata (Yuhodo; eps 5, 10, 24)
Eri Ishikawa (Yuhodo; eps 5, 19)
Hai Jun Lan (Golden Bell; ep 6)
Hiromi Tsukada (Yuhodo; eps 5, 19)
Hiroyasu Sato (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-23
)

Hisaya Teshima (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 20-21, 23
)

Jing Xu (Golden Bell; ep 6)
Jyeong Hae Yu (ep 15)
Kaori Yamamoto (Yuhodo; eps 10, 19)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-23, 26
)

Keun Young Choi (ep 15)
Kyohei Ohyabu (Yuhodo; ep 5)
Mariyo Higo (Yuhodo; eps 10, 19, 24)
Miho Ogawa (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-23, 26
)

Miki Yokoya (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13-14
)

Misa Okano (Yuhodo; eps 5, 10, 19)
Miyuki Koga (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 21-23, 26
)

Nozomu Teraushi (7 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-23, 26
)

Ryou Kamei (10 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-23, 26
)

Sachiko Miyamoto (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-23, 26
)

Saishi Suzuki (eps 21-23, 26)
Shunta Sakamoto (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-23, 26
)

Takahiro Kawamoto (ep 4)
Takeshi Moriyama (Yuhodo; ep 5)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 12, 25)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (Yuhodo; ep 5)
Toshiyuki Shirai (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 25
)

Tsukasa Nishiyama (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 20-21, 23
)

Ui Yeong Kim (ep 6)
Yeong Nam Cho (ep 15)
Yoko Tsubaki (Yuhodo; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Yoshiko Takimoto (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-23
)

Yu Kobayashi (10 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-23, 26
)

Yu Ru (Golden Bell; ep 6)
Yuri Imura (ep 9)
Zhong Hui Li (Golden Bell; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Eri Ishikawa (eps 5, 24)
Hisaya Teshima (ED1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 13, 16-17, 22
)

Ryou Kitagawa (ep 4)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 12, 18, 25)
Tatsuji Narita (9 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14-15, 20-23, 26
)

Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 10)
Tsukasa Nishiyama (ED1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 13, 16-17, 22, 26
)

Yoko Tsubaki (ep 19)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Mina Kubota (Barcarole, Kokkoro, Kami to Hairpin to Watashi, Undine ~Hikikatari Ver.~; 6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 24, 26
)

Round Table (Shiosai, Natsumachi; ep 9)
Shin Kawano (Amefuruhana; ep 17)
Yasushi Sakurai (Shiosai, Natsumachi; ep 9)
Insert Song Composition:
F. Giraud (Amefuruhana, Kami to Hairpin to Watashi; eps 17-19, 24)
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (Shiosai, Natsumachi; eps 9, 21)
Mina Kubota (Barcarole, Kokkoro, Undine ~Hikikatari Ver.~; eps 13, 15, 26)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Eri Kawai (Barcarole, Kokkoro; eps 13, 15)
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (Natsumachi; ep 21)
Mai Takahashi (Kami to Hairpin to Watashi; eps 18-19, 24)
Rieko Ito (Shiosai; ep 9)
Yui Makino (Amefuruhana, Undine ~Hikikatari Ver.~; eps 17, 26)
Insert Song Performance:
Chiwa Saito (Kami to Hairpin to Watashi; eps 18-19, 24)
Eri Kawai (Barcarole, Kokkoro, Undine ~Hikikatari Ver.~; eps 13, 15, 26)
Mina Kubota (Natsumachi; strings; ep 21)
Nino (Shiosai, Natsumachi; eps 9, 21)
Round Table (Shiosai, Natsumachi; eps 9, 21)
Yui Makino (Amefuruhana; ep 17)
Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (Studio Onepack Shujakuban; ep 24)
Ai Saito (eps 12, 18, 25)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 11, 14, 21)
Akane Sakai (ep 23)
Aki Kumata (Studio Onepack Shujakuban; eps 14, 16, 24)
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Onepack Shujakuban; ep 24)
Akihide Muraji (ep 1)
Akihiro Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22-23, 26
)

Akiko Matsuo (eps 5, 10, 19)
Akiko Nakano (ep 18)
Akira Watanabe (ep 6)
Ataru Izumikita (eps 11, 22)
Atsuko Matsushita (eps 19, 24)
Atsushi Sato (eps 11, 16)
Ayaka Suga (ep 20)
Ayako Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21
)

Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 13)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 18)
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Chong Nam Park (DR MOVIE; eps 15-16)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 1)
Daisuke Watanabe (ep 8)
Eiji Uemura (ep 4)
Emi Kubo (eps 7, 11, 13)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 7)
Emiko Momose (ep 19)
Eri Hosoki (ep 14)
Erika Uchiyama (eps 11, 14, 16)
Etsushi Mori (eps 3, 8)
Eun Soo Oh (DR MOVIE; eps 15-16)
Fumiko Kon (eps 20, 25)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 9)
Harumi Takagi (eps 5, 10, 19)
Hideki Saijo (ep 11)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 21)
Hideto Fujiki (eps 1, 7, 14)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 14)
Hiroaki Motoigi (5 episodes
eps 8, 13-14, 21, 25
)

Hirokazu Hanai (ep 12)
Hirokazu Ishino (OP)
Hirokazu Shinohara (ep 15)
Hiroki Handa (eps 7, 11)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 5, 19, 24)
Hiromi Kawamoto (Studio Onepack Shujakuban; ep 24)
Hironori Hisashima (ep 8)
Hironori Sawada (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kosuga (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 18, 25
)

Hiroshi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 23
)

Hiroya Kamakura (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 3)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 14, 21)
Hisashi Samejima (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 3, 6)
Hitoshi Tanaka (ep 16)
Ichiro Uno (ep 3)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 24)
Issei Kume (ep 15)
Jin Zhao Hu (ep 19)
Juji Mizumura (ep 6)
Jun Zhang (ep 19)
Junji Koga (ep 26)
Kai Yan Mo (ep 19)
Kanta Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 25
)

Kaori Higuchi (ep 3)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 20, 25)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 3, 8, 21)
Katsunori Shibata (eps 12, 25)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 3, 8, 23)
Kazuki Ito (ep 7)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 3)
Kazuya Morimae (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Kazuya Saito (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Toshida (Tanto; eps 22, 26)
Keiichi Kondo (eps 15, 22, 26)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Onepack Shujakuban; eps 14, 16, 24)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 16)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 20, 23)
Keiko Motoya (ep 4)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 8, 20, 25)
Keisuke Goto (ep 4)
Keisuke Ninoda (ep 14)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 11)
Keita Watabe (eps 8, 20, 25)
Ken Obata (ep 8)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (ep 23)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 19)
Kenji Matsuoka (eps 4, 12, 18)
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 4, 12, 25)
Kintaro Akaguma (ep 17)
Koichi Hayami (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 16
)

Koichiro Ueda (ep 22)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 3, 8, 13)
Kouji Matsuyama (11 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13-15, 17, 21-23, 26
)

Kozue Amano (ep 17)
Kuniko Yano (ep 6)
Kwang Sub Park (DR MOVIE; eps 15-16)
Lee Kan Min (eps 5, 10)
Makiko Uemura (eps 17, 20, 26)
Manabu Kawada (ep 19)
Manabu Nii (ep 7)
Masaaki Toyoshima (ep 6)
Masahiko Tamaru (ep 19)
Masahiro Suwa (Tanto; eps 22, 26)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 9)
Masaru Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22-23, 26
)

Masatsugu Arakawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 15-16, 19-22, 24, 26
)

Mayumi Furuse (eps 7, 14, 21)
Megumi Kadonosono (eps 3, 26)
Megumi Tokuda (eps 11, 16)
Michinori Shiga (ep 15)
Mika Uchiki (ep 14)
Miki Wasada (ep 21)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 16)
Mitsuharu Kazuki (eps 8, 13)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (eps 1, 7-8, 13)
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 11, 16)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Onepack Shujakuban; ep 24)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 4)
Miyuki Nakamura (Studio Onepack Shujakuban; ep 24)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 15)
Motoki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Naoaki Houjou (ep 5)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 6)
Naomi Okita (ep 14)
Natsumi Ōkusa (ep 14)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 10)
Qing He (ep 19)
Reiko Fujita (ep 16)
Rie Saitou (eps 12, 18)
Ryo Komori (ED; 7 episodes
eps 7, 11-17 odd, 22, 26
)

Ryoko Nakamura (eps 13, 23)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 8, 13, 23)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 16-17, 21-22, 26
)

Ryusuke Tanigawa (ep 1)
Satoshi Hata (4 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 25
)

Sayo Aoi (eps 5, 10)
Shigenori Awai (ep 14)
Shinichi Wada (eps 5, 19)
Shinya Suzuki (ep 4)
Shougo Yamaguchi (ep 14)
Shuji Tanaka (ep 6)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 11)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 18)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (eps 8, 13)
Tadahiro Hirakawa (eps 19, 24)
Takaaki Wada (ep 2 solo)
Takao Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Takaomi Higashino (Studio Onepack Shujakuban; eps 14, 24)
Takashi Amari (ep 14)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 8)
Takashi Saijo (ep 6)
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 26)
Takashi Tsuda (eps 3, 8)
Takehiko Matsumoto (ep 5)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 20, 23)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 9)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (ep 22)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 16)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 11)
Tetsuya Kumagai (ED)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 11)
Tomohiro Kamitani (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 1)
Tomohito Taira (ep 14)
Tomokazu Sugimura (5 episodes
eps 8, 17, 20, 22, 25
)

Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 18, 25)
Toshiaki Kobayashi (ep 13)
Tsutomu Matsuura (ep 21)
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (eps 21, 23, 26)
Wataru Hirasawa (ep 3)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 15)
Xue Ping Wu (ep 19)
Yasuko Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14, 16, 26
)

Yasuyuki Tada (ep 17)
Yea Sik Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 15-16)
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 6)
Yoshifumi Ootsu (ep 3)
Yoshiko Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 3, 8)
Yoshito Miki (ep 15)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 14)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 24)
Yu Iwasaki (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 22-23, 26
)

Yudai Yano (ep 16)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1)
Yuki Higashino (ep 16)
Yuki Hishinuma (ep 7)
Yukiko Miyamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13-14, 21, 26
)

Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9)
Yukio Araie (Tanto; ep 26)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 6)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 17)
Yuuko Sato (eps 14, 21)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 19)
Zhao Ming Dong (ep 19)
Music producer: Masao Fukuda
Music Selection: Yasuno Sato
Online Editor:
Emi Maruo (Q-Tec)
Kazunori Okada (Q-Tec)
Photography:
Atsushi Takeyama (ED2)
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos; 14 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-16, 18, 20-21, 23, 25
)

Katsuyoshi Kishi (Studio Cosmos; 12 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Kazuhiro Utagawa (Studio Cosmos; 15 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-16, 18, 20-22, 24, 26
)

Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 17, 19, 23, 25
)

Makoto Kogawa (ED1)
Midorino Anno (Studio Cosmos; 15 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-16, 18, 20-22, 24, 26
)

Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 17, 19, 23, 25
)

Norikazu Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmos; 15 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-16, 18, 20-22, 24, 26
)

Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; 12 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26
)

Taro Okuzawa (Studio Cosmos; 9 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 17, 19
)

Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 17, 19, 23, 25
)

Tomohiro Nishiyama (Studio Cosmos; 14 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-16, 18, 20-21, 23, 25
)

Toshiyuki Sadamatsu (Studio Cosmos; 9 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 17, 19
)

Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos; 15 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-16, 18, 20-22, 24, 26
)

Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos; 15 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-16, 18, 20-22, 24, 26
)

Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 17, 19, 23, 25
)

Planning Cooperation: Tatsuji Hagiwara (Monthly Comic Blade Editorial)
Production Assistant: Nozomu Teraushi (eps 1-14, 17)
Production Desk: Kōhei Eguchi
Production Runner:
Hyo Seok Choi (eps 1-2, 8)
Kenji Yamashita (eps 4, 12, 18)
Kentaro Matsunaga (ep 11)
Kōji Mizunashi (ep 9)
Masaaki Higuchi (ep 6)
Masayuki Kaneko (eps 7, 14, 21)
Minako Nishimoto (ep 25)
Miyuki Misaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 20, 23
)

Naoya Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Ryo Shinamura (eps 24-25)
Takato Ishizuka (eps 17, 22)
Promotion:
Shinichi Tsuchiya (8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16-19, 24-25
)

Takayuki Nagatani (14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-15, 22
)

Prop Cooperation:
Stanislas Brunet (ep 14)
Thomas Romain (7 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-21, 23, 25-26
)

Publicity: Machiko Ishii (TV Tokyo)
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki
Recording Assistant: Hiroki Sawamura
Research Coordinator: Taku Komaya (m-cube)
Setting Production: Megumi Fukatsu
Special Effects:
Takatoshi Abe (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11, 13-17, 19-24, 26
)

Tomomi Ishihara (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 25
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Kei Haneoka (ED2)
Mina Kubota (OP/INS)
Round Table (ED)
Takeshi Senoo (ED2)
Yasushi Sakurai (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED)
Mina Kubota (OP)
Takeshi Senoo (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eri Kawai (OP)
Mai Takahashi (eps 18, 19 INS)
Rieko Ito (ED)
Takeshi Senoo (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Chiwa Saito (ep 18 INS)
Erino Hazuki (ED2)
Mina Kubota (ED strings)
Nino (ED)
Round Table (ED)
Yui Makino (OP)
Erino Hazuki as Akari Mizunashi

Chinami Nishimura as Aria Pokoteng
Chiwa Saito as Aika S. Granzchesta
Junko Minagawa as Akira E. Ferrari
Ryou Hirohashi as Alice Carroll
Sayaka Ohara as Alicia Florence
Tomoko Kawakami as Athena Glory

Akeno Watanabe as
Al
Maa-shachou
Atsushi Ono as Master(ep 12)
Ben Takada as Old person A(ep 10)
Chihiro Suzuki as Katori(ep 9)
Eiji Maruyama as Old man(ep 16)
Emi Shinohara as Woman(ep 20)
Emiri Katō as
Pair Undine B(ep 6)
Young lady(ep 8)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Apa-jiisan(ep 19)
Fuyuka Oura as Single Undine A(ep 6)
Hiro Shimono as Band member B(ep 23)
Hirofumi Nojima as Akatsuki Izumo
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Worker 1(ep 11)
Hisao Egawa as Akatsuki's brother
Ikuko Tani as Grandmother(ep 23)
Kaho Kouda as Old lady(ep 8)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Hime-shachou
Kazuhiko Kishino as Maestro(ep 16)
Keiko Yamamoto as Old Lady(ep 5)
Kenichi Ogata as Maestro(ep 11)
Kimiko Saito as Young Woody(eps 15, 22)
Kouhei Matsumoto as Waiter(ep 8)
Kouki Miyata as Anton(ep 11)
Mai Aizawa as Pair Undine A(ep 6)
Mai Nakahara as Tsukiyo(ep 9)
Masataka Sawada as Middle-aged man(ep 16)
Matsuo Matsuo as Puppeteer(ep 10)
Mayumi Iizuka as Akatsuki's mother(ep 22)
Minako Ichiki as Akane's mother(ep 26)
Miyu Matsuki as Ayano(ep 4)
Motoko Kumai as Sora(ep 4)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Uncle Postman
Nobutake Ichikawa as Person in shop(ep 12)
Nozomi Takatsuki as Old lady A(ep 10)
Ooki Sugiyama as Garson(ep 2)
Osamu Saka as Grandfather(ep 23)
Ryou Hirohashi as Customer(ep 11)
Saori Seto as Girl A(ep 10)
Saori Takahashi as Old lady B(ep 10)
Shiho Hisajima as Store employee(ep 10)
Takashi Saito as Band member A(ep 23)
Takuma Suzuki as Old man(ep 8)
Tomomi Watanabe as Undine C(ep 6)
Tooru Nara as Akatsuki's brother (senior high)(ep 22)
Toshihiro Okubo as Old man(ep 26)
Unshou Ishizuka as Gentleman(ep 2)
Wataru Hatano as Atsushi(ep 25)
Yoshiko Matsuo as Grandma
Yoshinori Sonobe as Old man(ep 23)
Yui Makino as Akane(ep 26)
Yūichi Nakamura as Postal worker(ep 4)
Yuji Ueda as Woody
Yuko Sanpei as Young Akatsuki(eps 15, 22)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 2, 7)
Akagumi (5 episodes
eps 1, 13-15, 21
)

Anime House (eps 18, 25)
Anime Roman (ep 25)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Dogakobo (eps 2, 16-17)
Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 15-17, 21-23
)

Front Line (ep 10)
GAINAX (ep 1)
Hayashi (ep 10)
Katori Animation (7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15-17, 21-22
)

KOEI (ep 9)
Mook Animation (ep 2)
Mouse (eps 13, 17)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 14, 18, 25
)

Seigasha (eps 2, 13)
STUDIO GAO (ep 13)
Studio Gash (ep 4)
Studio Graffiti (ep 13)
Studio Guts (ep 14)
Studio Mark (eps 1-2, 16)
Studio Onepack (ep 2)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 13)
Wao World (ep 13)
Yuhodo (eps 13, 16)
Animation Production: Hal Film Maker
Background Art:
AniVillage (ep 1)
Asahi Production (16 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-15, 17-19, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Eagle Entertainment (7 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 26
)

HAL-ART (ep 4)
Mukuo Studio (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Seoul Loft (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Studio Loft (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Studio Miru (eps 5, 9, 11)
Studio Palette (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Digital Works Collaboration: Production I.G
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 7)
Changzhou New Star Art Co Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

D-COLORS (5 episodes
eps 3, 14, 17, 21, 26
)

Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 20-23
)

EASIA (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12, 18, 25
)

Front Line (eps 5, 10)
Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Katori Animation (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13-17, 20-23, 26
)

KOEI (ep 9)
Mouse (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 16, 21-22, 26
)

Radix (ep 1)
Shanghai Golden Bell (ep 6)
Studio CATS (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Studio Easter (eps 16, 21)
Studio Elle (ED2; 13 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10-11, 13, 15-17, 19-21, 23, 26
)

Studio Flag (eps 7, 21)
Studio Lagoon (eps 8, 22)
T2 Studio (eps 17, 22)
Tama Production (ep 14)
Team Till Dawn (ep 5)
ufotable (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 7)
Changzhou New Star Art Co Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 20-23
)

EASIA (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12, 18, 25
)

Front Line (eps 5, 10)
Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Katori Animation (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13-17, 20-23
)

KOEI (ep 9)
Mouse (ep 14)
Nakamura Production (ep 25)
Shanghai Golden Bell (ep 6)
Studio CATS (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Studio DEEN (ep 26)
Studio Lagoon (eps 8, 26)
Studio Mark (ep 8)
SynergySP (ep 8)
Tama Production (ep 6)
Team Till Dawn (ep 5)
TNK (ep 5)
Yuhodo (eps 5, 19, 24)
Key Animation:
Anime House (ep 12)
Anime Roman (ep 8)
BJ (ep 9)
Changzhou New Star Art Co Ltd. (eps 10, 19)
Dr. Movie (ep 15)
Katori Animation (ep 15)
Seigasha (ep 9)
Studio CATS (eps 10, 19)
Studio Onepack Shujakuban (ep 24)
Studio T&B (ep 9)
Tanto (ep 26)
Line Test:
AMGA (7 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 17-18, 20, 25
)

Azuhata Production (eps 10, 19, 24)
Dogakobo (ep 5)
Double Sky
DR TOKYO (ep 9)
Falcon Inc. (ep 10)
G&G Direction (ep 10)
Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 21, 24
)

Linefarm (eps 1-2)
Mushi Production (eps 13, 20)
PPM (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 24
)

RIC (eps 17-25)
Studio Easter (eps 15-16)
Studio Ron (eps 12, 18)
Studio Wood (ep 6)
Tama Production (ep 6)
Trans Arts Co. (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 21
)

ufotable (ep 1)
Viewworks (eps 10, 24)
w-sky (24 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-26
)

ZEXCS (ep 9)
Music Collaboration: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: Studio Cosmos
Production Cooperation:
Studio Ron (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 25
)

Sunny Side Up (ep 9)
Tama Production (ep 6)
Yuhodo (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 24
)

Recording Studio: Tabac
Sound Effects: Suwara Production
English staff
English cast
Translation: Mayumi Kobayashi
Executive producer: Shawne Kleckner
Producer: Kris Kleckner

Assistant producer: Judy DeFrieze
Extras: Nick Tann
Graphic Design: Phillip Grothus
Website: Eric Hansel
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
The Anime Network
YouTube
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Sin Wu as Akari Mizunashi

Hyeon-Jin Lee as Alicia Florence
Hyeon-Seo An as Ai
Jeong-Min Bae as Akira E. Ferrari
Lee Eunjeong as Aria Pokoteng
Lee Juyeon as Athena Glory
Min-Jeong Yeo as Alice Carroll
Seon-Yeong Park as Aika S. Granzchesta

Gwang-Ju Jeon as Akatsuki Izumo
Ha Seongyong as Udo "Woody" Ayanokohji the 51st
Hyeon-Seo An as Albert Pitt
Lee Juyeon as Grandma
So-Hyeong Kim as
Akatsuki's brother
Uncle Postman
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Production: I&T Digital
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Massimo Di Benedetto

Coordination: Roberta Poggio
Post Production: Giovanni Petronaci
Italian companies
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Raflesia srl
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Line Producer: Mely Tagasa
Candice Arellano as Akari Mizunashi

Klariz Magboo as
Akira E. Ferrari
Alice Carroll
Olive Madredejos as Aika S. Granzchesta

Klariz Magboo as Akatsuki's Mother
Louie Paraboles as
Akatsuki Izumo
Garson
Namihei Anno
Sora(ep 4)
Olive Madredejos as Albert Pitt(Al)
Tagalog companies
Broacaster: QTV Channel 11
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology