Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Aa Megami-sama: Sorezore no Tsubasa (Japanese)
Ah! My Goddess: Everyone Has Wings
Моя богиня! 2 сезон (Russian)
ああっ女神さまっ それぞれの翼 (Japanese)
幸運女神-各自的羽翼 (Chinese (Taiwan))
아 여신님 각자의 날개 (Korean)
오 나의 여신님 각자의 날개 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Mild
Copyright notice: © KOSUKE FUJISHIMA • KODANSHA/GODDESS HOTLINE OFFICE
Plot Summary: One year after goddess Belldandy emerged from Keiichi Morisato's mirror and promised to stay with him forever, a new threat to their happiness emerges, one that could end the contract between Belldandy and Keiichi.
User Ratings: 1681 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 174 votes (sub:119, dub:46, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 428 votes (sub:299, dub:116, ?:2, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 516 votes (sub:365, dub:133, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:15
10 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 337 votes (sub:249, dub:76, raw:3, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 140 votes (sub:103, dub:29, raw:1, ?:1, others:6
2 Polish subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 45 votes (sub:33, dub:10, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:13, dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Mandarin subtitled
)
 Weak: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 3454 users, rank: #266 (of 6085)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.898 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4181, rank: #630 (of 6077)
Weighted mean: 7.759 (Very good−), rank: #700 (of 6077) (seen all: 7.83 / seen some: 7.42 / won't finish: 4.52)
Bayesian estimate: 7.757 (Very good−), rank: #509 (of 4580)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2006-04-06 to 2006-09-14
2009-03-23 to 2009-04-26 (Philippines, Funbox on Q)
Release dates: We have 8
Opening Theme:
"Shiawase no Iro" (幸せのいろ; "Color of Happiness") by Yoko Ishida
Ending Theme:
#1: "Bokura no Kiseki" (僕らのキセキ; "Our Miracle") by Yoko Ishida (eps 01-11)
#2: "Koibito Doshi" (恋人同士) by Jyukai (eps 12-24)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 6
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy - Box Set (DVD) 2008-11-25 (from $40.29)
    Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy - Complete Series [Viridian] (DVD) 2010-06-22 (from $28.78)
    Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E. Edition] (DVD) 2011-08-09 (from $17.42)
    Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy - Everyone Has Wings (DVD 1) 2007-05-08 (from $24.99)
    Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy - I Only Want to Be With You (DVD 2) 2007-07-10 (from $5.00)
    Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy - I Only Want to Be With You + Artbox (DVD 2) 2007-07-10 (from $7.00)
    Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy - Reunited and It Feels So Good (DVD 3) 2007-09-11 (from $24.99)
    Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy - I'm a Believer (DVD 4) 2007-11-06 (from $29.95)
    Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy - That Old Black Magic (DVD 5) 2008-01-08 (from $44.89)
    Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy - Love Will Keep Us Together (DVD 6) 2008-03-11

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Gohda
Series Composition:
Hiroaki Gohda
Hiroshi Watanabe
Script:
Chabo Higurashi (ep 5)
Hiroaki Gohda (ep 1)
Hiroshi Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 15-16, 20, 24
)

Jukki Hanada (5 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 18, 22
)

Makoto Uezu (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 19, 21
)

Takashi Aoshima (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 17, 23
)

Storyboard:
Hiroaki Gohda (OP, ED2; eps 1, 24)
Hirotaka Endo (ep 21)
Katsuyuki Kodera (8 episodes
eps 3-6, 9-10, 17-18
)

Kenji Seto (eps 11, 23)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 13, 22)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 14)
Yoshihiko Iwata (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 20
)

Yoshikazu Miyao (eps 7, 16)
Yoshiyuki Asai (eps 12, 19)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Gohda (OP, ED2; eps 1, 22, 24)
Hirotaka Endo (eps 16, 21)
Kenji Seto (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)

Mitsuhiro Karato (ep 7)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 9, 13)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 14)
Tokio Yamauchi (ep 3)
Yoshihiko Iwata (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 20
)

Yoshito Nishōji (eps 6, 10, 18)
Yoshiyuki Asai (eps 5, 12, 19)
Original creator: Kousuke Fujishima
Character Design: Hidenori Matsubara
Art Director: Hiroshi Kato
Chief Animation Director: Hidenori Matsubara
Animation Director:
Atsushi Okuda (ep 14)
Hidenori Matsubara (OP, ED2; eps 1, 7, 23)
Hiroaki Gohda (eps 23-24)
Masahiro Kogure (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 19
)

Masami Inomata (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 22-23
)

Shuzilow.HA (ep 18)
Toshiharu Murata (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 17, 20
)

Yusuke Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Mechanical design: Toshiharu Murata
3D Director: Tomokazu Yoshioka
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Hidetake Nakajima
Executive producer:
Satoshi Kohno (Bandai Visual)
Yoshihisa Nakayama (TBS)
Producer:
Hirokazu Kokago (Memory Tech)
Hisao Fuke (AIC)
Kimikazu Ueyama (Bandai Visual)
Takashi Takano (TBS)
Yuichi Sekido (Geneon Entertainment)

Art Boards:
Atsushi Satomi (ep 8)
Hiromichi Kakoi (9 episodes
eps 2, 9-12, 15, 22-24
)

Hiroshi Kato (eps 1-24)
Izumi Hoki (eps 4, 23)
Kumiko Ono (eps 12-13)
Megumi Kato (ep 13)
Ryouka Kinoshita (ep 7)
Shuichi Tsuji (ep 2)
Tatsuya Kushida (eps 1, 14-15)
Tsubasa Matsumoto (eps 5-6)
Yasuomi Kishi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 17, 19
)

Yoshio Tanioka (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Yuka Hirama (9 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 11-13
)

Yukiko Ono (eps 8, 14, 21)
Assistant Animation Director:
Masahiro Kogure (ep 7)
Masami Inomata (ep 7)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 7)
Assistant Director of Photography: Nanae Hirabayashi (eps 3-24)
Assistant producer:
Chiaki Terada (Memory Tech)
Ken Ookawara (Bandai Visual)
Color Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 14, 23-24
)

Chieko Hibi (ep 6)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 2)
Sachiko Urushido (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 15, 21
)

Saori Goda (ep 22)
Yasuko Katayama (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 22
)

Yuki Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17-19
)

Color Check Assistance: Chieko Hibi (ep 14)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 14, 23-24
)

Chieko Hibi (ep 6)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 2)
Sachiko Urushido (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 15, 21
)

Saori Goda (ep 20)
Yasuko Katayama (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 22
)

Yuki Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17-19
)

Editing: Syota Migiyama
Editing Assistant: Aoi Kobayashi (eps 3-24)
Finish Animation: Aiko Matsuyama (ED2)
In-Between Animation:
Atsushi Tabe (19 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-15, 17-20, 22-23
)

Hideaki Onishi (eps 21-22)
Hideo Morito (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 11-12, 17, 20
)

Hiroyuki Yamashita (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12-13, 15, 18, 22
)

Isamu Suzuki (eps 11-24)
Kazumi Ishii (eps 1-9, 11-23)
Masahiro Kogure (ep 8)
Mayuko Suzuki (eps 1-7)
Miki Teshima (eps 18-24)
Namie Akiba (22 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-15, 17-24
)

Seiji Tachikawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 23
)

Shigeyuki Ono (eps 17, 19)
Shingo Fujii (14 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11-13, 15, 17-24
)

Shousuke Miyashita (eps 14-24)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 6)
Takashi Habe (eps 13, 21)
Takuya Tani (ep 6)
Yoko Sonoda (18 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-24
)

Yoshimichi Kameda (eps 13-24)
Yukari Shinshi (eps 1, 3-6)
Yūki Tsutsumi (ep 6)
Yukihiko Miwa (18 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-24
)

Yusuke Miyamoto (eps 12-13)
In-Between Check:
Atsushi Tabe (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Hideaki Onishi (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Seiji Tachikawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 19, 22, 24
)

Takashi Habe (eps 10, 16, 21)
Kaitahito: Hiroaki Gohda (ED1)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumata (eps 11, 15, 17)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 11, 15)
Akiko Matsuo (ep 12)
Akio Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 13, 15
)

Ataru Izumikita (eps 18, 20)
Atsuko Sugawara (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11, 17, 21, 23
)

Atsushi Okuda (ep 14)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 19)
Chijou Yamada (ep 6)
Chizuko Kusakabe (OP; eps 2, 7)
Daisuke Agata (eps 7, 11, 19)
Daisuke Itō (ep 9)
Daisuke Saito (ep 5)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 18)
Emiko Momose (OP)
Eriko Uchiyama (ep 3)
Harumi Kakuda (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 4, 9, 23)
Hideaki Onishi (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11, 13-14, 17, 21
)

Hideki Shibuya (ep 9)
Hidenori Matsubara (ED2; ep 1)
Hideo Morito (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 16, 22
)

Hideyuki Yoshida (ep 10)
Hiroaki Gohda (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 14, 17
)

Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 8, 17)
Hiroki Kawazoe (eps 9, 15, 20)
Hiroko Saito (eps 7-9, 22-23)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 13, 19)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 16)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 20, 22, 24
)

Hiroshi Sasaki (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 19, 22-24
)

Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 14, 16)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 21
)

Hisashi Samejima (eps 4, 10, 17)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 3)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 7)
Jun Mori (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (ep 18)
Kaori Yamada (eps 12, 16-17)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 10)
Katsumasa Yokomine (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 17
)

Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 24)
Kayano Tomizawa (eps 10, 18, 22)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 11, 13, 15)
Kazuhiko Yokota (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11
)

Kazunori Minagawa (ep 7)
Kazunori Shibata (eps 4, 12)
Kazuo Morimoto (ep 18)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 7, 16)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 19)
Kazuya Nakamura (eps 3, 7)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 20, 22)
Keita Hagio (ep 13)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 16)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (eps 15, 21, 23)
Kenji Ishida (ep 6)
Kenji Seto (ep 17)
Kenta Taniguchi (eps 11, 15)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 4)
Koichi Hayami (ep 19)
Koichi Takai (eps 9, 15, 22)
Koji Maruoka (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 19
)

Kōsuke Kawamura (ep 24)
Kunihiko Kimura (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 12, 18)
Machi Ichihara (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 21, 23
)

Makoto Ito (ep 18)
Makoto Yoshida (ep 17)
Mamiko Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 11, 19
)

Manabu Shioda (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22-24
)

Masaaki Yamano (eps 15, 21)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 15, 21)
Masahiro Kogure (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 19, 24
)

Masami Inomata (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 22
)

Masaru Kawashima (eps 15, 21, 24)
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 5)
Masashi Sugita (OP; 10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 14, 16, 20, 22-24
)

Masato Nishikawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 16, 22-23
)

Mayu Kubota (ep 5)
Mayumi Takeuchi (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 13, 16, 20, 23
)

Mayumi Yamamoto (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 22-23
)

Megu Otsubo (eps 7, 11, 18)
Mia Kanazawa (ep 18)
Mika Ueda (ep 18)
Minoru Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 14
)

Miyuki Moroishi (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21, 24
)

Miyuki Nakamura (eps 15, 17)
Momoko Kawai (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 21
)

Motohiko Kurihara (ep 9)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 1, 18, 22)
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 14, 21, 24)
Naoki Mishiba (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 21, 23
)

Naoko Hayashi (ep 16)
Natsumi Ōkusa (ep 10)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 7, 11, 19)
Nobuhiro Arai (eps 14, 19)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 19, 24)
Nobuyuki Masuda (ep 10)
Noritoshi Yoshizawa (eps 5, 22)
Rie Fujiwara (ep 4)
Rie Kobayashi (eps 3, 6)
Rika Kato (eps 16, 19, 22)
Risako Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 23
)

Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 11, 15, 17)
Saka Ikeda (eps 15, 21, 23)
Satoshi Nagura (ep 19)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 7, 13)
Satoshi Tanaka (eps 18, 22)
Seiji Tachikawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11, 14, 20, 22, 24
)

Seiki Tanaka (eps 13, 21)
Sen Shimizu (eps 8, 13)
Shigeki Tanaka (ep 9)
Shigeru Chiba (eps 4, 10)
Shigeyuki Ono (11 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 12-15, 17, 21, 23
)

Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 3)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 4, 10)
Shiro Shibata (eps 2, 7)
Shogo Mitsui (ep 9)
Shoko Akai (ep 12)
Shota Ibata (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 21, 23
)

Shougo Yamaguchi (eps 12, 15, 18)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 6, 16-17)
Shuu Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22, 24
)

Sonomi Sugimura (ep 11)
Suguru Iijima (eps 15, 20)
Taichi Shinko (eps 16-17)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 14)
Takaomi Higashino (eps 11, 15, 17)
Takashi Amari (eps 8, 11, 15)
Takashi Habe (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-16 even, 20, 22, 24
)

Takashi Tsuge (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 16
)

Takayoshi Tatsuta (4 episodes
eps 14, 19-20, 24
)

Takayuki Chiba (ep 7)
Takayuki Uchida (eps 16-17)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 2, 4, 9, 20)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (eps 5, 11)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 4)
Tomohiro Kamitani (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 18
)

Tomohito Naka (eps 23-24)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 5-6, 12, 17)
Toshiharu Murata (OP; eps 10, 12, 17)
Toshiyuki Tomaru (ep 23)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 18, 21
)

Usaku Myouchin (ep 12)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 7, 9)
Yoshimi Iwata (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 16-17
)

Yoshimichi Masuko (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16
)

Yoshinori Deno (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 20
)

Yoshitaka Sato (ep 4)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 19)
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 3, 18)
You Satou (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Yuichi Akimoto (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 19, 23-24
)

Yuichiro Yamada (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 16, 21
)

Yukari Watabe (ep 10)
Yuki Fujita (eps 14, 17, 22)
Yuki Terano (eps 6, 11)
Yukiko Mori (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Yūko Hineno (eps 19, 22-24)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 19)
Yusuke Shimizu (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 15, 21, 24
)

Yuta Yano (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 15, 17
)

Yutaka Matsubara (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 14
)

Yuu Yonezawa (ep 14)
Yuuichi Sugio (6 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 15, 18
)

Yuuko Kobori (ep 5)
Mecha Animation Director: Toshiharu Murata (ep 11)
Music Director: Ariko Noma
Music producer: Michiyo Miyagawa
Nuttahito: Ayuko Harada (ED1)
Photography: Nanae Hirabayashi (ED2)
Planning:
Kazumi Kawashiro (Bandai Visual)
Mitsutaka Yoda (TBS)
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroshi Tada (Kodansha Afternoon Editing Room)
Isao Ishikawa (Big Shot)
Naoyuki Suzuki (Kodansha Afternoon Editing Room)
Shohei Yoshida (Kodansha Afternoon Editing Room)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Big Shot)
Production Advancement:
Hideki Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 21
)

Kazuto Kitamura (ep 7)
Kōta Kanazawa (eps 6, 12, 17)
Shigehisa Okamura (ep 19)
Taizō Ohara (eps 8, 13, 18)
Takayuki Hirota (eps 9, 14, 20)
Yūsuke Kakemizu (eps 5, 11, 16)
Production Desk: Naoto Kasahara
Production Publicity:
Takashi Yamashita
Toshihiko Mine
Promotion Producer:
Mika Saiki (MOVIC)
Mizuho Tanaka (TBS)
Naofumi Iida (Geneon Entertainment)
Retouch: Ayuko Harada
Setting Production: Tetsurō Fujiwara
Sound Editor: Nobuhira Hirano
Sound Effects: Masaru Urahata
Sound Mixing: Mayumi Hosogai
Sound Producer: Toru Nakano
Sound Production Manager: Yuichi Imaizumi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akifumi Tada (ED1)
Yasunori Iwasaki (OP)
Yoshiaki Dewa (ED2)
Zentaro Watanabe (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Akifumi Tada (ED1)
Kouhei Tanaka (OP)
Yoshiaki Dewa (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Manami Watanabe (ED2)
Yoko Ishida (OP, ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Jyukai (ED2)
Yoko Ishida
Web Design: Norihiro Fujita
Aya Hisakawa as Skuld
Kikuko Inoue as Belldandy
Masami Kikuchi as Keiichi Morisato
Yumi Touma as Urd

Gara Takashima as Hild
Issei Futamata as Ohtaki-senpai
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Toraichi Tamiya
Mamiko Noto as Sayoko Mishima
Nobuo Tobita as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Rei Sakuma as Peorth
Satomi Koorogi as Sora Hasegawa
Urara Takano as Marller
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Megumi Morisato

Asami Sanada as Shiho Sakakibara(ep 6)
Chie Nakamura as Satoko Yamano
Chieko Honda as Chieko Honda(ep 23)
Chikara Oosaka as
Male Student(ep 2)
Track Club Member(ep 5)
Emi Shinohara as Kodama(ep 19)
Emiri Katō as Little girl(ep 22)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Almighty One
Kaya Miyake as Female student(ep 8)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Shogen Yamano
Koichi Sakaguchi as Garm(ep 6)
Kouichi Yamadera as Troubadour(ep 12)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as
Park Director(ep 5)
Warehouse Boss
Michie Tomizawa as Hikari(ep 19)
Miki Itou as Lind
Mugihito as Priest
Noriko Shitaya as Hijiri
Norio Wakamoto as Senbei(eps 15-16)
Riichi Nishimoto as Man(ep 9)
Romi Park as Sentaro Kawanishi
Sayaka Narita as Junpei
Takafumi Kawakami as Sayoko's Date(ep 2)
Takayuki Sakai as Man(ep 9)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Male Student(ep 8)
Wataru Hatano as
M.C.(ep 4)
Man(ep 1)
Youhei Nishina as Man(ep 9)
Youko Honna as Ex
Yukako Yoshikawa as Female Student(ep 8)
Yukana as Nozomi(ep 19)
Yuko Kato as Hijiri's Mother
Japanese companies
Animation Production: AIC
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (OP, ED2)
Broadcaster: TBS
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
A-Line (eps 8, 20, 24)
AIC Spirits (eps 2, 10-14)
Anime R (ep 8)
APPP (eps 18-20)
Asahi Production (8 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-12, 16, 23
)

asread (eps 6, 8)
AZETA PICTURES (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 15, 20-21, 23
)

BJ (eps 12, 15)
Buyu (eps 15, 21-23)
cube A motion (11 episodes
eps 7-13, 16, 18-20
)

Daume (ep 18)
EASIA (eps 1-3, 7)
FAI (eps 1-22, 24)
Fanout (ep 14)
Front Line (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-16, 18, 23-24
)

G&G Direction (5 episodes
eps 6, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Garan (ep 1)
IMOVE (eps 1, 5, 8, 14)
Kino Production (ep 24)
Mook Animation (eps 2-4, 22, 24)
MSJ (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14-16, 21
)

Office AO (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20, 22, 24
)

SHAFT (eps 4, 6)
Studio Cockpit (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 13, 23
)

Studio DEEN (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Studio Gimlet (4 episodes
eps 4, 17, 21, 24
)

Studio Mark (eps 8, 14)
Studio Mu (eps 6, 10, 17)
Studio Onepack (ep 6)
Tokyo Kids (eps 1, 3)
Triple A (ep 6)
Wish (ep 24)
Xebec (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 17, 19-20, 22, 24
)

ZEXCS (ep 24)
Key Animation Cooperation:
Asahi Production (4 episodes
eps 7, 14-15, 23
)

Buyu (eps 1-2)
FAI (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 11, 13, 15, 19
)

Fanout (ep 14)
Front Line (eps 7, 14, 19)
Garan (eps 11, 14, 16)
Last House (ep 14)
Mook Animation (ep 1)
Studio Mark (ep 14)
Studio T&B (eps 16, 18)
Wish (ep 11)
Planning Cooperation:
Afternoon
Big Shot
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Marc Diraison
ADR Script: Tiffany Grant
Executive producer:
Joey Goubeaud
John Ledford
Producer: Scott McClennen

Additional Translation: David Hewitt
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Media Coordinator: Mariela Ortiz
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production manager: Shelly Thomas
Project Translator: Brendan Frayne
Sound Design:
Jacob A. Gragard
Paul Killam (eps 9-24)
Translation Proofer:
Amy Forsyth
Kaoru Bertrand (eps 2-24)
Voice Producer: Michael Sinterniklaas
Voice Production Manager: Carrie Keranen
Annice Moriarty as Skuld
Drew Aaron as Keiichi Morisato
Eileen Stevens as Belldandy
Vibe Jones as Urd

Alissa Brodsky as Marller
Emily Blau as Megumi Morisato
Juliet Cesario as Peorth
Karen Neill as Sayoko Mishima
Marc Thompson as Toraichi Tamiya
Meredith Zeitlin as Sora Hasegawa
Scottie Ray as Ootaki
Zoe Martin as Sora Hasegawa

Barbara Goodson as Sentaro Kawanishi
Bella Hudson as Shiho Sakakibara
Caroline Lawson as Hikari the Flash(ep 19)
Dan Green as
Park Director(ep 5)
Troubadour
Eileen Stevens as Hijiri
Emily Blau as Hijiri's Mother
Evelyn Lantto as Lind
Herb Lawrence as Priest
Jason Linder as Miwa(eps 11, 23)
Kevin T. Collins as Senbei(eps 15-16)
Lucy Todd as Hild
Marc Diraison as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Marc Thompson as
Almighty One
Garm(ep 6)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Bike Guy(ep 5)
Michael Alston Baley as Shogen Yamano(ep 5)
Rebecca Soler as Kodama the Bedeviler(ep 19)
Stephanie Sheh as Satoko Yamano
Veronica Taylor as
Chihiro Fujimi
Nozomi the Clairivoyant(ep 19)
Wendee Lee as Chieko Honda(ep 23)
Zoe Martin as Junpei
English companies
ADR Production: NYAV Post
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
DVD Production: ADV Studios
Licensed by:
ADV Films (expired)
FUNimation Entertainment
Production: Amusement Park Media
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Fourth Lee as Keiichi Morisato
Grace Cornel as Skuld
Rose Barin as Belldandy

Grace Cornel as
Hild
Sayoko Mishima
Jefferson Utanes as
Ohtaki-sempai
Toshiyuki Aoshima
Michiko Azarcon as
Marller
Megumi Morisato
Peorth
Rowena Raganit as Sora Hasegawa
Vincent Gutierrez as Toraichi Tamiya

Grace Cornel as
Chieko Honda
Ex
Kodama
Jefferson Utanes as
professor
Senbei(eps 15-16)
Sentaro Kawanishi
Troubadour
Michiko Azarcon as
Chihiro Fujimi
Junpei
Satoko Yamano
Shiho Sakakibara
Rowena Raganit as
Hijiri
Hikari
Holy Bell
Lind
Vincent Gutierrez as
Almighty God
monk(ep 1)
Nozomi
Shogen Yamano
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology