Street Fighter II V (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©1995 Capcom / Group TAC-Toshiba Ent.-Yomiuri Telecast Corp.


Alternative title:
Street Fighter II Victory (Italian)
ストリートファイターII V (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Ryu and Ken Masters are close friends and both are martial artists. In order to become better fighters and learn new techniques, they travel the world and are exposed to many different fighting styles, as well as meeting new people. During their journey, they find themselves caught up in a conspiracy perpetrated by a mysterious organisation called Shadowlaw, both now face their ultimate challenge and must fight for their lives as they combat the evil M. Bison.
User Ratings: 583 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 19 votes (sub:9, dub:9, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 53 votes (dub:33, sub:11, others:9
4 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 91 votes (dub:46, sub:33, ?:3, others:9
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Good: 169 votes (dub:87, sub:58, ?:5, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:16
4 Portuguese dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
3 German subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Decent: 115 votes (dub:62, sub:46, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:5
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 43 votes (dub:22, sub:15, edit.dub:1, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Not really good: 31 votes (dub:19, sub:8, ?:1, others:3
2 Italian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Weak: 32 votes (sub:17, dub:13, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Bad: 19 votes (dub:12, sub:6, others:1
1 French dubbed
)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (dub:5, sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1272 users, rank: #843 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.421 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0017, rank: #3647 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 6.362 (Decent+), rank: #3755 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.68 / seen some: 5.50 / won't finish: 3.92)
Bayesian estimate: 6.388 (Decent+), rank: #3412 (of 4589)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 29
Episode titles: We have 29
Vintage:
1995-04-10 to 1995-11-27
1995-09 (Brazil - SBT)
2000-04-03 (Philippines ABS-CBN)
2001 (Cartoon Network Latin America/Brazil)
2007-11-12 (Canada - Super Channel)
2008-03-24 to 2008-08 (IFC Canada - Episodes 1-22)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kaze Fuiteru" by Yuki Kuroda (eps 1-19)
#2: "Ima, ashita no tame ni" by Shuji Honda (eps 20-29)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Cry" by Yuki Kuroda (eps 1-19)
#2: "Lonely Baby" by Shuji Honda (eps 20-29)
Insert song:
"Forever Friends" by Masaaki Endo & Akira Takechi
"Just Believe" by Rei
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
Comment:
The U.S. version is released by Manga Entertainment and dubbed by Animaze, while the U.K. version is released and dubbed by ADV Films.
Other articles: Show:
The Click - May 3 - 9 (May 3, 2008)
The Click - July 21 - 27 (Jul 21, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Street Fighter II - Collection (DVD 1-4) 2003-03-25
    Street Fighter II V (DVD 2) 2001-02-27 (from $23.96)
    Street Fighter II V (DVD 3) 2001-03-27 (from $23.96)
    Street Fighter II V (DVD 4) 2001-03-27 (from $23.96)
    Street Fighter II V (DVD 01) 2001-02-27 (from $8.97)
    Street Fighter II V [Box Set + Alpha] (DVD 1-4) 2002-10-29

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Gisaburô Sugii
Script:
Katsumi Ono (ep 14)
Kenya Sawada (eps 14-29)
Masumi Hirayanagi (ep 7)
Masuni Hirayangi
Naoyuki Sakai (eps 3-6, 8-29)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 7)
Sou Sotoyama (ep 1)
Storyboard:
Atsuko Kase (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 16, 21
)

Futa Morita (ep 5)
Ichiro Tanaka (ep 18)
Masami Shimoda (ep 3)
Mitsuko Kase (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 16
)

Nobukazu Tsuji (ep 10)
Osamu Kobayashi (eps 9, 13)
Shinichi Tokairin (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Shinichi Tsuji (eps 15, 22-23)
Shoji Moriya (ep 14)
Takuya Satō (ep 11)
Tetsu Kimura (ep 17)
Toshio Suzuki (eps 19-20, 24)
Yoshihiro Oka (ep 14)
Yuji Asada (ep 4)
Episode Director: Mitsuko Kase (eps 17, 22, 29)
Original story: Kenichi Imai
Art Director: Junichiro Nishikawa
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Kano
Marisuke Eguchi (Co-Director)
Minoru Maeda (Co-Director)
Animation Director:
Akira Shimizu (ep 11)
Atsuko Kato (eps 17, 22)
Eiichi Sato (eps 9, 15)
Futa Morita (ep 5)
Hideki Takayama (ep 7)
Kenichiro Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Masami Shimoda (ep 3)
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 2)
Shigeru Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 21
)

Takuya Satō (ep 1)
Toshiaki Komura (eps 6, 18, 23)
Yuji Asada (ep 4)
Yukio Takahashi (eps 13, 24)
Sound Director: Shigeharu Shiba
Director of Photography: Katsuya Kozutsumi
Executive producer:
Akio Sakai
Ken Aichi
Animation:
Minoru Maeda (END)
Shin Yamaguchi (OP)
Shoetsu Kane (OP)
Animation Check:
Futoshi Higashide (eps 7, 13)
Hiromitsu Kawasaki (eps 9, 15)
Junko Yoshinari (eps 14, 19-20)
Kaoru Kawaguchi (eps 1-4)
Masako Onozawa (eps 17, 22)
Masanori Fujioka (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Miwako Tobita (eps 5, 11)
Taroh Youki (ep 8)
Animation producer: Ken Fujita
Assistant Director:
Naoto Hashimoto
Takuya Satō
Assistant producer: Tsutomu Onishi
Background Art:
Eriko Shibayama (ep. 1-4,6,8,10,12,14,16,18-22+)
Hiroshi Kanno (8 episodes
eps 5-17 odd, 23
)

Kaori Nishikawa (ep. 1-4,6,8,10,12,14,16,18-22+)
Katsuhiro Haji (ep. 1-4,6,8,10,12,14,16,18-22+)
Mariko Toyama (8 episodes
eps 5-17 odd, 23
)

Megumi Takeuchi (11 episodes
eps 8-18 even, 19-22, 24
)

Reiko Ikeda (11 episodes
eps 8-18 even, 19-22, 24
)

Seigo Nishiwari (8 episodes
eps 5-17 odd, 23
)

Seiko Akashi (eps 1-4, 6)
Takimi Echizen (8 episodes
eps 5-17 odd, 23
)

Color Coordination: Tomoko Kuroyanagi
Color setting:
Akio Hatano (ep 5)
Ayumi Hadano (ep 11)
Makoto Nishiyama (eps 4, 16, 21)
Megumi Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Miyuki Abe (ep 15)
Naoko Kodama (ep 17)
Naoko Seto (ep 1)
Ritsuko Utagawa (ep 2)
Shinobu Nakamura (ep 3)
Shougo Nishimura (ep 9)
Sumie Abe (ep 22)
Taeko Akiyama (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Tomoe Tada (eps 9, 15)
Yoshitaka Kato (ep 7)
Youki Umeda (eps 13, 24)
Editing: Masashi Furukawa
Fashion Coordinator: Chiharu Uchida
In-Between Animation:
Akio Fujimoto (ep 11)
Ayano Haji (ep 1)
Haruna Watanabe (ep 11)
Hiroko Kiyota (eps 9, 15)
Junko Yoshinari (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Kanako Iwatani (ep 11)
Kanatoshi Kammoto (ep 3)
Kaori Hamada (ep 1)
Kaori Ishimoto (eps 9, 15)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 9, 15)
Kaori Suzuki (ep 1)
Kazuki Miura (ep 7)
Keiko Motoya (eps 9, 15)
Kimiaki Kasawa (ep 8)
Kiyomi Oguri (ep 1)
Kiyotaka Ohshima (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Kuniko Watabe (ep 5)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 3)
Maomichi Yamato (ep 5)
Masako Onozawa (ep 22)
Masashi Sakita (ep 6)
Masayo Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Miho Tamura (ep 9)
Minoru Ueda (ep 3)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 11)
Nobuyuki Kadoma (ep 5)
Osamu Kimura (eps 9, 15)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 7)
Shin Nagao (ep 11)
Takaaki Seizaki (ep 7)
Takashi Baba (eps 8, 14)
Takuya Murayama (eps 19-20)
Tetsuya Kikuchi (ep 6)
Toshie Fukui (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Yoshitaka Sato (ep 3)
Yuji Hosokoshi (ep 3)
Yumiko Goto (ep 14)
Key Animation:
Akie Kuwabara (ep 11)
Akihiro Kanayama (ep 9)
Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 1)
Akira Shimizu (ep 5)
Atsushi Suzuki (ep 24)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 15)
Futoshi Higeshide (ep 13)
Hideki Kumasawa (ep 15)
Hiroaki Mizuno (ep 18)
Hiromasa Amano (ep 8)
Hiroshi Kubo (ep 15)
Hiroshige Amakasu (ep 21)
Hiroyoshi Iida (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 22-23
)

Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Yamamoto (ep 5)
Hisashi Onosato (ep 12)
Hyuta Kawaioshi (ep 23)
Ichiro Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 17, 22
)

Jun Nakai (ep 9)
Jun Takagi (ep 3)
Junichi Hashimato (ep 9)
Junichi Takaoka (eps 2, 8)
Junko Funazuka (ep 1)
Kaname Wakabayashi (eps 13, 24)
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 8, 19-20)
Kazunobu Fuseki (eps 5, 11)
Kazunori Ota (eps 6, 18)
Kazuo Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 24
)

Keiki Noguchi (eps 16, 21)
Keisuke Masunaga (ep 3)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (ep 23)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 9)
Kimiaki Nagumo (eps 2, 17, 22)
Kisei Nishimura (eps 7, 10)
Kiyoshi Matsumoto (eps 6, 12, 18)
Koji Yasuda (eps 4, 16, 21)
Kosei Amano (eps 19-20)
Kumiko Son (ep 6)
Kunihiko Natsume (ep 3)
Kyoko Tanada (eps 7, 10, 13)
Makoto Takeuchi (ep 23)
Masahiro Naoi (eps 2, 19-20)
Masami Nagata (eps 12, 18)
Masami Suda (eps 2, 8, 17)
Masaru Suda (ep 11)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 5)
Mikine Kuwabara (eps 7, 10)
Minoru Kibata (ep 9)
Munetaka Shindan (ep 4)
Naoki Hosoyama (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Fukuchi (eps 16, 21)
Noriyuki Fukuda (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 17, 19-20, 22
)

Osamu Sato (eps 12, 18)
Rumi Jyiuha (ep 3)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 13, 24)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 9)
Satoru Minei (ep 9)
Satoru Minowa (ep 15)
Satoshi Ohsawa (eps 2, 19-20)
Seiji Muta (ep 1)
Shin Yamaguchi (eps 17, 22)
Shizuo Kawai (eps 4, 16, 21)
Shun'ichi Sakai (eps 5, 17)
Tadataka Shimote (ep 23)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 24)
Takaharu Nagasaki (ep 11)
Takahiro Umehara (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 17, 22
)

Tatsuo Morita (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 24
)

Tatsuo Yamada (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 17, 22
)

Tetsuji Tanihashi (eps 5, 11)
Tomoji Hatake (eps 8, 19-20)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 8)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 13)
Tsutomu Murakami (eps 4, 16, 21)
Tsuyoshi Matsuda (ep 15)
Yoshiharu Kubokawa (ep 1)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Sugawara (ep 3)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 9, 12)
Yoshiki Yasukata (ep 8)
Yoshiko Umakoshi (ep 3)
Yoshimi Anoyo (eps 19-20)
Yoshinori Takahashi (eps 5, 11, 18)
Yoshinori Tanabe (ep 4)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 16, 21)
Yoshito Anraku (ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Hakuya (ep 5)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 23)
Yumiko Uematsu (ep 2)
Yutaka Arai (ep 4)
Yutaka Karyu (ep 18)
Key Animation Supervisor:
Akio Watanabe (eps 8, 19-20)
Eisaku Inoue (ep 4)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 9, 15)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 5, 11)
Kimiaki Nagumo (eps 7, 10)
Marisuke Eguchi (eps 1-2)
Masao Nakata (eps 16, 21)
Minoru Maeda (eps 1, 17, 22)
Naoki Sato (ep 1)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (ep 3)
Yoshikuni Kaneko (eps 7, 13, 24)
Yuki Kinoshita (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Yutaka Arai (ep 10)
Martial Arts Director: Shinichi Shoji
Negative Cutting: Terumitsu Okada
Painting:
Asako Ohashi (ep 3)
Atsuko Kikuchi (ep 5)
Etsuko Fukuyama (ep 6)
Hiromi Kobayashi (ep 6)
Hiromi Yamada (ep 5)
Iwao Komagamine (ep 3)
Kazuko Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Kinu Yoshitomi (ep 5)
Kiyomi Arakawa (ep 3)
Kumie Karasawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Kyoko Shibata (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 21
)

Masami Inoue (eps 12, 18, 23)
Masami Nagano (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Megumi Okayama (eps 12, 18, 23)
Mieko Yokoyama (ep 3)
Mikiko Enomura (eps 5, 11)
Miyuki Abe (ep 9)
Nobuyuki Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Rie Shibata (eps 6, 23)
Sumiyo Yamane (eps 12, 18)
Tomomi Yamada (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Toshihiko Furuhashi (ep 6)
Toshiyo Yamane (ep 6)
Yuko Ishiguro (eps 12, 18, 23)
Yuuko Takeda (eps 12, 18, 23)
Painting Check:
Akio Hatano (ep 5)
Ayumi Hadano (ep 11)
Megumi Kobayashi (eps 6, 12, 23)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 7)
Shougo Nishimura (ep 9)
Taeko Akiyama (ep 8)
Tomoe Tada (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Kato (ep 7)
Photography:
Akio Nakagawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 23
)

Haruhiko Tsumura (10 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 14-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Hideo Kikukawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13, 17, 19-20
)

Kazushi Torigoe (10 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 14-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Keiji Hashitaka (8 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 14-16, 18, 21
)

Keiji Tachibanataka (eps 22, 24)
Ken Katou (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 23
)

Kenji Asakawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 23
)

Kosuke Arakawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 23
)

Kunihiro Uchiyama (10 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 14-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Masayashi Nishiyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13, 17, 19-20
)

Takehiko Endo (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13, 17, 19-20
)

Tomoshi Arakawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13, 17, 19-20
)

Tomoyoshi Hoshi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 23
)

Yasuhiro Shinizu (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13, 17, 19-20
)

Yasuyuki Kuroki (eps 22, 24)
Yoshiaki Tsutsui (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 23
)

Yoshihisa Yabushita (8 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 14-16, 18, 21
)

Yu Hasegawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13, 17, 19-20
)

Production manager:
Daisuke Aranishi (eps 1-3)
Eiichi Nagatsugi (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kanno (ep 24)
Hirotaka Honda (ep 8)
Katsumi Ono (eps 7, 13, 24)
Kazuto Kanno (eps 5, 11)
Keizo Koyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 22
)

Koushu Ito (eps 6, 12, 15)
Kunimitsu Ohki (eps 14, 19-20)
Makiko Watai (eps 2, 17, 22)
Makoto Takayanagi (ep 1)
Shoji Moriya (21 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-24
)

Sumio Taguchi (eps 2-3)
Takashi Ito (ep 9)
Tatsuya Nakamura (ep 10)
Yoshimitsu Ishii (eps 4, 16, 21)
Yukiko Higuchi (eps 18, 23)
Recording engineer: Kunio Kuwabara
Sound Effects: Kazutoshi Sato
Special Painting Effects:
Eika Su (ep 1)
Kou Yamamoto (eps 7, 9, 15)
Makoto Nishiyama (eps 4, 16, 21)
Megumi Kobayashi (ep 18)
Saeko Lawano (ep 1)
Shoko Sanada (ep 1)
Takashi Maekawa (ep 2)
Tomomi Yamada (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Toshio Hasegawa (eps 5, 11)
Toshiyuki Inokuchi (ep 13)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (eps 6, 12, 18)
Theme Song Composition: Aska (OP1, ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics: Aska (OP1, ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Shuji Honda (OP2 & ED2)
Yuki Kuroda (OP1 & ED1)
Theme Song Producer: Aska (OP1, ED1)
Titles: Satoru Katayama
Visual Effects: Isamu Imagake
Kenji Haga as Ken
Tomomichi Nishimura as M.Bison 

Banjou Ginga as Sagat(eps 8-10)
Chisa Yokoyama as Chun Li
Kaneto Shiozawa as Balrog Fabio La Cerda(Vega)
Kazuki Yao as Fei Long(eps 5-29)
Kenji Utsumi as Vega(M. Bison)
Rokuro Naya as Dorai(eps 4-29)
Ryouichi Tanaka as Charlie Nash
Shozo Iizuka as Dhalsim(eps 11-13)
Tesshô Genda as Guile
Tomomichi Nishimura as Mike Bison(Balrog)
Yasuo Tanaka as Zangief
Yoko Sasaki as Cammy White

Akimitsu Takase as Lo Liang(eps 6-7)
Akio Ohtsuka as
Barrack
Narrator
Akira Murayama as Doctor(ep 20)
Atsushi Ii as Elder(ep 11)
Eiji Sekiguchi as
Crew A(ep 29)
Guerrilla B(ep 22)
Hui(ep 5)
Man(ep 21)
Shadowlaw Member(eps 26-28)
Fumi Hirano as Dorothy(ep 2)
Goro Naya as
Old Man(ep 6)
Yáng Zhàn-Hǎi(Yō Senkai; eps 6, 13)
Hiroko Kasahara as Rinko(ep 1)
Hiroshi Ito as Ortega(ep 19)
Issei Futamata as Donuu(eps 7-10)
Jouji Nakata as Lo Zi(ep 7)
Kaneto Shiozawa as Balrog
Kenichi Ogata as Nuchit(eps 8-9)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Mohawk(ep 7)
Kousuke Okano as Shadowlaw Member(eps 24, 28)
Kyoko Hikami as Young Ryu(ep 1)
Kyoko Tsuruno as
Girl(ep 2)
Linda(ep 7)
Maine(eps 11-13)
Mechanical Voice(ep 26)
Receptionist(eps 21, 23)
Masahiro Anzai as Han(ep 9)
Masamichi Sato as
Raja(eps 8, 10)
Soldier(eps 1-2)
Masato Yamanouchi as Old man(ep 1)
Matsuo Matsuo as
Kikun(ep 8)
Soldier(ep 1)
Zoltar(eps 15-29)
Michiko Sato as Guest(ep 16)
Mitsuaki Madono as Laborer(ep 1)
Mitsumasa Kishimoto as Guard(ep 24)
Mitsuru Ogata as Butler(ep 1)
Natsumi Sakuma as Mrs. Masters(ep 1)
Nobuo Tobita as Investigator(ep 15)
Norio Wakamoto as Mr. Masters(ep 1)
Ryouichi Tanaka as Nash
Ryuuzou Ishino as Subordinate B(ep 3)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Black Snake(ep 4)
Shigezou Sasaoka as
Edan(ep 3)
Zotchi(eps 9-10)
Shin Aomori as Old Man(ep 21)
Shuu Saitou as A(ep 6)
Takashi Matsuyama as Hector(eps 3, 5)
Takashi Taniguchi as Mr. Masters(eps 8-9, 18, 21)
Takehito Koyasu as dealer(ep 3)
Tomohiro Nishimura as
Bandit A(eps 12-13)
Man(eps 19-20)
Yang Si(ep 7)
Tomohiro Tsuboi as
Boy(ep 5)
Guerrilla A(ep 22)
Prisoner(ep 9)
Subordinate A(eps 3, 5)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Munan(ep 8)
Toru Ohkawa as Damnd(ep 3)
Toshihiko Nakajima as
Man(ep 7)
Minion(ep 9)
Soldier(eps 1-2)
Toshihiko Seki as Soong(ep 10)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Tyler(eps 3-4)
Yasurō Tanaka as Zangief
Yu Shimaka as Director(ep 5)
Yuichi Sato as
Challenger(ep 9)
Guard(ep 24)
Man(ep 23)
Shadowlaw Member(eps 26-28)
Yuji Mikimoto as Lin(eps 3-4)
Yuji Ueda as
Assistant(ep 20)
Assistant Director(ep 5)
Bandit B(ep 12)
Bellboy(ep 3)
James(ep 2)
Manager(ep 9)
Zhang(Chō; ep 7)
Yuka Matsui as Guest(ep 16)
Yuko Ikeda as
Actress(ep 5)
Young Ken(ep 1)
Yūko Kobayashi as Hannah Evert(ep 11)
Yuuzou Mikawa as Old Man(ep 11)

Chieko Mochizuki(eps 14-15)
Makoto Tsumura(eps 11, 15)
Yuki Masuda(eps 11, 14)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Studio Take Off (ep 14)
Associate Producer: Amuse Video
Associate Production Of Animation:
JCF (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 21
)

Office AO (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Studio Hibari (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19-20
)

Studio Junio (ep 1)
Studio Take Off (eps 7, 13, 24)
Tokyo Kids (eps 9, 15)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 5, 11)
Background Art:
Studio Take One (8 episodes
eps 5-17 odd, 23
)

Studio Uni (ep. 1-4,6,8,10,12,14,16,18-22+)
Color Setting: Visual Workshop (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Ajiado (ep 2)
Anime House (ep 12)
Anime World Osaka (ep 17)
Animo (eps 12, 18)
Animo Land (ep 23)
Anipower, Inc. (eps 7, 13)
BHAIN Cartoon (ep 24)
Buseidouga (7 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 12, 17-18, 22
)

CDI (eps 3, 6)
Eazy Film (ep 18)
Emai (eps 2, 23)
K Production (ep 4)
Kanichi Animation (ep 18)
Kinsei Studio (eps 12, 18, 23)
Lee Production (eps 3, 6, 12)
Marsa Inc. (ep 17)
Maruni Production (ep 1)
Mugenkan (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Pak Production (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 21
)

Seoul Kids (ep 15)
SHAFT (ep 2)
Studio DEEN (ep 23)
Studio Hibari (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 17, 19-20
)

Studio Kuma (ep 23)
Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Toyoudouga (ep 3)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 2, 4-5, 11)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 16, 21)
Ashi Productions (ep 3)
Emai (eps 6, 12)
Office AO (ep 1)
Oh production (eps 6, 12)
Samtack (ep 1)
Studio Hibari (eps 8, 19-20)
Studio Mark (eps 6, 22)
Studio One Pack
Studio Take Off (ep 13)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 1)
Laboratory: Imagica
Music: Gemyuto
Music Production: Realcast
Negative Cutting: Jay Film
Original Concept: CAPCOM
Painting:
Ajiado (ep 2)
Anime World Osaka (eps 2, 17)
Anipower, Inc. (eps 7, 13)
Bakusei (ep 22)
BHAIN Cartoon (ep 24)
Buseidouga (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 22
)

Emai (ep 2)
JCF (eps 4, 10)
K Production (ep 4)
Lee Production (ep 3)
Marsa Inc. (ep 17)
Miyazaki Animation Studio (ep 11)
Pak Production (eps 4, 9)
Seoul Kids (eps 9, 15)
Studio aB (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 18, 23
)

Studio Elle (ep 22)
Studio Hibari (ep. 2,14,17,19,20)
Toyoudouga (ep 3)
Painting Check:
CCR (eps 7, 13, 24)
Visual Workshop (eps 4, 10)
Photography:
Studio Gallop (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 13, 17, 19-20, 23
)

Trans Arts Co. (10 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 14-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Recording Studio: AVACO Creative Studios
Sound Coordination: Omnibus Promotion
Special Painting Effects:
Buseidouga (ep 1)
Lee Production (ep 1)
MADHOUSE (eps 16, 21)
Marix (eps 5, 11)
Special Assets' Enterprise (ep 1)
Toyoudouga (ep 1)
Visual Workshop (ep 10)
Theme Music Producer: ASKA
English cast
English staff
Director: Quint Lancaster
ADR Director:
Matt Greenfield (ADV dub)
Steven Rocket (ADV dub)
Executive producer:
Ken Iyadomi
Laurence Guinness
Digital Tracking: Joe Romersa
Final Mix: Joe Romersa
Sound Effects:
Joe Romersa
Phil Brewster
Theme Song Composition: Mike Egan (OP)
Brett Weaver as Ryu(ADV dub)
Henry Douglas Grey as Ryu(Animaze dub)
Jason Douglas as Ken(ADV dub)
Jimmy Theodore as Ken Masters(Animaze dub)
Tommy Drake as Ryu(ADV dub)

Abe Lasser as M. Bison(Animaze dub)
Carol Matthews as Cammy(ADV dub)
Debbie Derosa as Cammy White(Animaze dub)
Junie Hoang as Chun Li(ADV dub)
Lia Sargent as Chun Li
Markham Anderson as Bison(ADV dub)
Mike Kleinhenz as Bison(ADV dub)
Rob Mungle as Guile(ADV dub)
Shawn Taylor as Cammy(ADV dub)
Sparky Thornton as Guile(Animaze dub)
Tamara Lo as Chun Li(ADV dub)
Tom Wyner as M. Bison(Animaze dub)

Alexis Lang as Interpol Aide(Animaze dub)
Alfred Thor as Captain Dorai(Animaze dub)
Andrew Klimko as
Barloc(ADV dub)
Fei Long(ADV dub)
Bob Papenbrook as Warden Nuchi(Animaze Dub)
Brian Granveldt as Big Soldier(ADV dub)
Bryan Bounds as
Bar Patron(ADV dub)
Damdo(ADV dub)
Christopher Corey as Ring Announcer(ADV dub)
Curtis Billings as James(ADV dub)
David Lucas as Dhalsim(eps 11-13)
Dean Elliot as Sgt. Charlie Nash(Animaze dub)
Don'l Johnson as Bouncer(ADV dub)
Doug Smith as
Bellboy(ADV dub)
Soldier 3(ADV dub)
Doug Stone as
Customs Inspector(Animaze dub)
Masters Corp. Rep.(Animaze dub)
Street Thug(Animaze dub)
Dougary Grant as
Bandit(Animaze dub)
Customs Officer(Animaze dub)
Lo-Yang(Animaze dub)
Shadow Law Soldier(Animaze dub)
Ed Vela as
Edam(ADV dub)
Taxi Driver(ADV dub)
Frank Page as Master Lin(ADV dub)
G. Gordon Baer as
Damned(Animaze dub)
Guy in Car(Animaze dub)
Sagat(Animaze dub)
Taxi Driver(Animaze dub)
Gil Starberry as
Hotel Manager(Animaze dub)
Rose(Animaze dub)
Street Thug(Animaze dub)
Guil Lunde as
Guard at Gate(ADV dub)
Hector(ADV dub)
Hanh Nguyen as
Floozy(ADV dub)
Ken's Mother(ADV dub)
Jackson Daniels as Bandit Leader(Animaze dub)
Jason Douglas as Ken's Father(ADV dub)
Jay Hickman as Nash(ADV dub)
Joe Romersa as Balrog
John Gremillion as
Guard(ADV dub)
Narrator(ADV dub)
John Swasey as
Do Lai(ADV dub)
Guard(ADV dub)
Jonathan Charles as Assistant Director(Animaze dub)
Junie Hoang as Rinko(ADV dub)
Just Quoc as
Guard(ADV dub)
Guerrilla(ADV dub)
Kelly Manison as Floozy(ADV dub)
Lash Bourque as
Guard(ADV dub)
Party Guest(ADV dub)
Lisa Ann Beley as Cammy(Animaze dub)
Melissa Williamson as
Dr Hanna(ep 11)
Newscaster(Animaze dub)
Michael Forest as Captain Dorai
Michael Sorich as
Director
Mr. Masters
Zangief
Nevets Retsof as Party Guest(ADV dub)
Only Spence as
Guard(ADV dub)
Guerilla(ADV dub)
Peter Errol as
Guard(ADV dub)
Pilot(ADV dub)
Zolder(ADV dub)
Phil Ross as Grandfather(ADV dub)
Randy Alan as Fei-Long(Animaze dub)
Randy Allen as Fei-Long(Animaze dub)
Ray Michaels as Interpol Chief(Animaze dub)
Richard Barnes as
Black Snake Leader(Animaze dub)
Prison Thug(Animaze dub)
Soltar(Animaze dub)
Richard George as Zochi(Animaze dub)
Rob Thomas as
Bellhop(Animaze dub)
Doctor(Animaze dub)
Guile's Friend(Animaze dub)
Narrator(Animaze dub)
Vice Cop(Animaze dub)
Rod Peters as Soldier 2(ADV dub)
Rozie Curtis as
Party Guest(ADV dub)
Receptionist(ADV dub)
Sean Chisholm as
Guard(ADV dub)
Guerilla(ADV dub)
Simon Isaacson as
Caretaker(Animaze dub)
Grandfather(Animaze dub)
Stanley Gurd Jr. as
Han
Rose Subordinate 2
Steve Areno as Tyler(Animaze dub)
Steve Bulen as Donu(Animaze dub)
Stuart Krohn as Fight Domo(ADV dub)
Tessa Ariel as
Big Woman(Animaze dub; ep 1)
Dorothy(Animaze dub; ep 2)
Vega fan(Animaze dub; ep 14)
The Chad as
Guard(ADV dub)
Guerilla(ADV dub)
Tiffany Grant as
Dorothy(ADV dub)
Floozy(ADV dub)
Tristan MacAvery as Taylor(ADV dub)
Vic Mignogna as Vega(ADV dub)
Wendee Lee as
Linda(Animaze dub)
Linko(Animaze dub)
Newscaster(Animaze dub)
Werner Richmond as Balrog(ADV dub)
William Frederick as Master Yo Sen-ko(Animaze dub)

Andrea Jones(Animaze dub)
Anne Sherman(Animaze dub)
Bambi Darro(Animaze dub)
Billy Regan(Animaze dub)
Bob Smith(Animaze dub)
Brad Atwell(ADV dub)
Chad Rushing(ADV dub)
Christy Mathewson(Animaze dub)
Curtis Jones(Animaze dub)
Dan Martin(Animaze dub)
Darian Sewell(Animaze dub)
Dean Wein(Animaze dub)
Dorothy Melendrez(Animaze dub)
Felix Richie(Animaze dub)
George Kee(Animaze dub)
Gloria Gines(Animaze dub)
Guy Pinkham(Animaze dub)
Hal Tetsugin(Animaze dub)
Hiroko Fukumori(ADV dub)
J. Shyder(Animaze dub)
Jill Starberry(Animaze dub)
Joe Michael(Animaze dub)
John Pine(Animaze dub)
Keith R. Washington(Animaze dub)
Kevin Hinnant(ADV dub)
Kurt P. Wimberger(Animaze dub)
Larry Koteff(ADV dub)
Laura Gadbois(ADV dub)
Marlon Mann(Animaze dub)
Mona Marshall(Animaze dub)
Patrick Mason(Animaze dub)
Phil Brewster(Animaze dub)
Reyna Romersa(Animaze dub)
Robbie Matthews(Animaze dub)
Sam Handy(Animaze dub)
Sam Strong(Animaze dub)
Sean Barker(Animaze dub)
Shawn Mason(Animaze dub)
Shawn Nicole(Animaze dub)
Stanley Gurd Jr.(Animaze dub)
Tom Charles(Animaze dub)
English companies
ADR Production: Animaze (Manga Entertainment Dub)
Digital Download: Direct2Drive
Distributor:
ADV Films ((UK))
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
Editing: Concept Plus
Licensed by: Manga Entertainment
Production: ZRO Limit Productions
Recording Facility: Magnitude 8 Post
Translation: ZRO Limit Productions
French staff
French cast
Directeur Artistique: Sylvain Goldberg
Benoit Grimiaux as Ken Masters

Alain Louis as Guile
Naïké Fauveau as Chun Li

Alain Louis as Daw Laï
Catherine Conet as Cammy White
Michel DeWarzee as Zoltan
Nessym Guetat as Fei Long(eps 19-29)
Pascal Racan as Bison
Peppino Capotondi as Balrog
French companies
ADR Production: Studio Chinkel
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (2006/2007)
Gong (from September 2009)
Mangas
Distributor: Dybex
Internet Streaming: Gong
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Armando Duque as Ryu
Eleazar Osorio as M. Bison

Cesar Vargas as Guile
Jose Manuel Cantor as Balrog
Klaudia Kotte as Cammy White
Nancy Cortés as Chun Li
Ricardo Saldarriaga as Zangief
Rodrigo Marulanda as Blanka

Rafael Gómez as Narrator
Spanish companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Fabrizio Mazzotta
Art Director: Paolo Torchetti
Translation: Irene Cantoni

Assistant Director: Chiara Berti
Dubbing Assistant:
Maurizio Picchio
Paolo Cortese
Editing: Michele Stagni
Editorial Director: Anna Marani
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
General Consultant: Gualtiero Cannarsi
General Manager: Mandy Mometti
Product Manager:
Alex Corazza
Michele Stagni
Project Manager: Valentina Marini
Andrea Ward as Ryu
Romano Malaspina as Bison
Vittorio Guerrieri as Ken Masters

Angelo Maggi as Guile
Claudia Catani as Cammy White
Stella Musy as Chun Li

Diego Reggente as Balrog
Fabrizio Manfredi as Fei Long
Fabrizio Pucci as Charlie
Giuliano Santi as Zangief
Mario Milita as Padre Di Ryu
Oliviero Dinelli as Zolder
Paolo Buglioni as Sagat
Piero Tiberi as Dow Lai
Raffaele Uzzi as Dhalsim
Teo Bellia as Voce Narrante
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
JTV (from October 1997)
Ka-Boom (from 10 January 2014)
La 7 (from 2001)
MTV Italia (from 2005)
Internet Streaming: PopCorn TV (from March 2013)
Post Production: Studio P.V. Milano
German staff
German companies
(none)
Broadcaster: VOX
Distributor: ACOG
German cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Eric Galvez as Ryu(TSP Dub)
Vincent Gutierrez as Ken(TSP Dub)

Arnold Abad as Guile
Grace Cornel as Chun Li(TSP Dub)
Marvi Medina as Cammy White(TSP Dub)
Robert Brillantes as Guile(TSP Dub)
Wendy De Leon as Chun Li

Jefferson Utanes as Fei Long(TSP Dub)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
GMA Network (TSP Dub)
Hero
TeleAsia Filipino (TSP dub)
TV5 (TSP Dub)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Dubbing Director: Nelson Machado (Brazil)

Antônio Moreno as M. Bison (Vega)
Guilherme Lopes as Guile
Tânia Gaidarji as Chun Li

Adriana Pissardini as Cammy(2nd voice)
Afonso Amajones as Fei Long
Carlos Campanile as Sr Masters
Carlos Silveira as Nash
Cassius Romero as Vega
Daoiz Cabezudo as Dhalsim
Denise Simonetto as Cammy(1st voice)
Francisco Borges as Balrog
Jonas Mello as Zangief
Leonardo Camilo as T. Hawk
Letícia Quinto as Rinko
Luiz Laffey as Dee Jay
Nelson Machado as
Blanka
Narrador
Valter Santos as Dubao
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Brazil)
Rede Brasil
SBT (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Mastersound (Brazil)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology