Soul Link (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Themes: military
Plot Summary: Aizawa Ryota was in the 3rd grade of the preparatory course of Central Military Academy. AD 2045, he went to a space station, Aries, for the training with his classmates including Nagase Saka and Nittak Kazuhiko. However, the station was attacked by a terrorist group, Hallarax. *Sarara*
User Ratings: 419 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Excellent: 24 votes (sub:23, dub:1)
 Very good: 63 votes (sub:57, dub:2, others:4
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 84 votes (sub:78, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 89 votes (sub:84, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 42 votes (sub:41, raw:1)
 Not really good: 29 votes (sub:26, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 28 votes (sub:25, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 28 votes (sub:27, dub:1)
 Awful: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:6)
Seen in part or in whole by 813 users, rank: #1244 (of 6067)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.785 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.274, rank: #4782 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 5.633 (Decent−), rank: #4993 (of 6061) (seen all: 6.01 / seen some: 4.43 / won't finish: 3.13)
Bayesian estimate: 5.686 (Decent−), rank: #4267 (of 4611)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2006-04-01 to 2006-06-24
Release dates: We have 12
Opening Theme:
"screaming" by Miyuki Hashimoto
Ending Theme:
"dust trail" by Miyuki Hashimoto
Official website:
Soul Link (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshikatsu Tokoro
Series Composition: Toshikatsu Tokoro
Storyboard:
Ichiro Yamada (ep 8)
Junya Koshiba (ep 4)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 5)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 10)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Yamaguchi (eps 7, 9)
Original Character Design: Hiro Suzuhira
Character Design: Yoshihiro Watanabe
Art Director: Mitsuharu Miyamae
Animation Director:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 10)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 1, 12)
Junichi Yokose (eps 5, 9)
Kazuyuki Ueda (ep 2)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 7, 12)
Masumi Hattori (ep 12)
Osamu Yamamoto (eps 3, 9)
Rondo Mizukami (ep 2)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 2)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 4, 11)
Taisuke Iwasaki (ep 2)
Sound Director: Satoki Iida

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 2)
Hideki Tanaka (ep 4)
Hiroki Handa (ep 4)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 4)
Kouta Michishita (ep 2)
Tsutomu Matsuura (ep 2)
Background Art:
Byung No Yoo (AniVillage; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Jung Ah Park (AniVillage; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)

Kazuhiro Hattori (Baku Production; eps 1-11)
Masako Iida (Baku Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Mi Jin Lee (AniVillage; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Takayuki Kotani (Baku Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Yun Mi Sin (AniVillage; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)

Color Coordination:
Aki Morimitsu (eps 5, 9)
Haruko Nobori (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 8)
Kazu Takeuchi (ep 2)
Kozue Yokota (Studio aB; eps 4, 11)
Satoshi Takezawa (ep 6)
Color design: Haruko Nobori
Editing: Akimitsu Okada
Finish Animation:
Aki Morimitsu (eps 7, 9)
Haruko Nobori (ep 5)
Hitomi Morishima (ep 4)
Kazumi Sakurai (ep 4)
Kumi Kanezawa (ep 4)
Miyako Hoshino (eps 1, 12)
Sun Kyung Lee (Ani-Daebak; eps 5, 12)
Yukari Ando (ep 4)
Finish Check:
Aki Morimitsu (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 8)
Kozue Yokota (Studio aB; eps 4, 11)
Rieko Sakai (ep 2)
Satoshi Takezawa (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Nasuno (eps 4, 11)
Hae Jin Chun (Ani-Daebak; eps 7, 9, 12)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 2)
Mi Ra Park (Ani-Daebak; ep 5)
Miki Yokose (eps 4, 11)
Miyuki Goto (ep 2)
Myung A Cho (Ani-Daebak; eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Nozomu Kuwabara (eps 4, 11)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 1)
Sachiko Oniwa (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Satomi Yamamoto (eps 4, 11)
Tatsuya Sakurai (eps 4, 11)
Yuichi Saito (eps 1, 3, 12)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 4, 11)
In-Between Check:
Hideki Tanaka (ep 4)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 11)
Mi Ra Park (Ani-Daebak; eps 7, 9)
Miyuki Goto (ep 2)
Satomi Yamamoto (eps 4, 11)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Key Animation:
Akemi Morita (ep 9)
Akihiro Fukui (eps 4, 11)
Akihito Kato (ep 2)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 8)
Asami Tanaka (ep 10)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 4)
Chiaki Abe (ep 4)
Chihiro Washio (ep 10)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 2)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 4)
Emiko Shimamura (ep 6)
Gakumei Hayashi (ep 4)
Genki Yagi (ep 4)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 10)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 6)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 2)
Hiroko Saito (eps 6, 10)
Hiroshi Sasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Sakai (ep 6)
Junko Matsushita (eps 6, 10)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 6)
Katsumasa Yokomine (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Ueda (ep 2)
Keisuke Ninoda (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Kenji Uchinou (eps 3, 9)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 3, 5, 9)
Koji Miura (ep 9)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 7, 12)
Koutarou Yamawaki (eps 1, 9)
Kozue Horanai (eps 2, 6)
Kumiko Son (ep 4)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 1, 7)
Masakazu Sunagawa (eps 4, 11)
Masaru Suda (ep 4)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 2)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 1, 7, 12)
Masumi Hattori (ep 12)
Mi Young Lee (Ani-Daebak; eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Mia Kanazawa (ep 6)
Miho Kojima (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Mika Tomiya (ep 2)
Mitsumasa Kimura (ep 3)
Mizuho Masago (ep 10)
Nanayo Sato (ep 10)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 6)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 11)
Osamu Hirayama (ep 3)
Rondo Mizukami (ep 2)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 2)
Seijirou Katou (ep 1)
Setsuko Umino (eps 4, 11)
Shigeki Sato (eps 4, 11)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 4)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 4)
Shinji Yamamoto (eps 1, 7)
Shinnosuke Kon (eps 5, 9)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 1, 7)
Shinya Nogami (ep 4)
Shinya Tateyama (ep 10)
Shirabe Kobayashi (ep 6)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 3)
Shougo Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 10)
Taisuke Iwasaki (ep 2)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 10)
Takao Yamazaki (ep 2)
Takaomi Higashino (ep 2)
Takashi Amari (ep 2)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 6)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 10)
Tamami Miura (ep 4)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 2)
Toshinobu Togawa (ep 6)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 1, 9)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 2)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 6)
Yosuke Miura (ep 2)
Yukie Akiya (ep 2)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 2)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 8)
Photography: Hiroyuki Chiba (eps 1-12)
Special Effects:
Kozue Yokota (Studio aB; ep 4)
Rieko Sakai (ep 2)
Theme Song Performance: Miyuki Hashimoto
Hideki Ogihara as Ryota Aizawa
Yuki Masuda as Sayaka Nagase

Junko Shimakata as Yu Yamanami
Kentarou Itou as Shuhei Aizawa
Kumi Sakuma as Nao Morisaki
Marina Ono as Aki Nitta

Ai Iwamura as
Boy(ep 1)
Masato's mother
Chiharu Tezuka as Cellaria Markelight
Hiroki Yasumoto as Researcher(ep 10)
Maki Tsuchiya as
Commercial Voice(ep 1)
Masato
Student(ep 5)
Masaaki Ishikawa as Shin Kurosaki
Nana Inoue as Ryota Aizawa(young)
Natsumi Yanase as Nanami Inatsuki
Norio Wakamoto as Shigemichi Morimoto
Takashi Nagasako as Gale Lantis
Takehito Koyasu as Kazuhiko Nitta
Yoshino Nanjou as Aya Sugimoto
Yu Kobayashi as Shuhei Aizawa(young)
Yui Shoji as Karen Tachibana
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Front Line (ep 2)
Studio Victory (ep 2)
Animation Production: Picture Magic
Background Art:
AniVillage (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)

Baku Production (eps 1-11)
Studio Blue (ep 12)
Color Coordination: Studio aB (ep 4)
Finish Animation:
ANI-DAEBAK (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Asahi Production (ep 6)
Cube Emotion (ep 12)
EASIA (ep 2)
Front Line (ep 2)
Hanil Animation (eps 4, 11)
Nakamura Production (ep 2)
NEO Planning (eps 4, 11)
Studio CATS (eps 1, 3)
Studio Mugen (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 4, 11)
VISTA (ep 8)
Finish Check: Studio aB (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
ANI-DAEBAK (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Asahi Production (ep 6)
Cube Emotion (ep 12)
EASIA (ep 2)
Front Line (ep 2)
Hanil Animation (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 2)
NEO Planning (ep 4)
Studio CATS (eps 1, 3)
Studio Mugen (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 4)
VISTA (ep 8)
Key Animation:
ANI-DAEBAK (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Hanil Animation (ep 11)
NEO Planning (ep 4)
Snow Light Staff (ep 11)
Studio Action (ep 8)
Studio Argo (ep 3)
Studio Cj (ep 10)
Studio Mark (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Wish (ep 8)
Music Production: Mellow Head
Original Concept: NAVEL
special effects: Studio aB (ep 4)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Dubbing Director: Benjie Dorango
Script: Benjie Dorango
Translation: Benjie Dorango

Assistant Dubbing Director: Sugar Ann Dorango
Christian Velarde as Sayaka Nagase

Clarice King as Nao Morisaki
maridie benig as Aki Nitta
Sugar Ann Dorango as Yu Yamanami

Alexx Agcaoili as Shigemichi Morimoto
Clarice King as Karen Tachibana
Jjo Reyes as Kazuhiko Nitta
Margo Borgona as Aya Sugimoto; Cellaria Markelight
Margo Borgonia as
Aya Sugimoto
Cellaria Markelight
maridie benig as Nanami Inatsuki
Noel Magat as Gale Lantis
Pocholo Gonzales as Shuhei Aizawa
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology