Glass Fleet (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Garasu no Kantai (Japanese)
Glass Fleet - The Legend of the Wind of the Universe
Стеклянный флот (Russian)
ガラスの艦隊~La legende du vent de l'univers~ (Japanese)
玻璃艦隊 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2006 GONZO/GARAKAN PROJECT
Plot Summary: The People's Army led by Michel stands against Vetti's newly founded empire. Upon seeing how strong the Glass Battleship is, Michel tries to get Cleo, the captain of the Glass Battleship, to help People's Army overthrow Vetti's empire. And together they fight against Vetti's empire.
User Ratings: 269 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Excellent: 22 votes (dub:14, sub:7, raw:1)
 Very good: 62 votes (sub:33, dub:26, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 66 votes (dub:39, sub:25, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 40 votes (sub:23, dub:15, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 27 votes (dub:13, sub:13, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 9 votes (dub:6, sub:2, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:3)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:5, dub:3, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Awful: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:3, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (dub:4, sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 576 users, rank: #1731 (of 6770)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.253 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.2673, rank: #4478 (of 6781)
Weighted mean: 6.286 (Decent+), rank: #4365 (of 6781) (seen all: 6.73 / seen some: 5.54 / won't finish: 3.18)
Bayesian estimate: 6.343 (Decent+), rank: #3896 (of 5103)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2006-04-04
Release dates: We have 9
Opening Theme:
"Tsuyoku Tsuyoku" by mihimaru GT
Ending Theme:
#1: "Namida Drop (ナミダドロップ)" by Plastic Tree (eps 1-13)
#2: "To the other side (彼方へ)" by ANZA (eps 14-26)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
Glass Fleet DVD 6 (Jun 18, 2008)
Glass Fleet DVD 3-4 (Mar 13, 2008)
Glass Fleet DVD 2 (Jan 14, 2008)
Glass Fleet DVD 1 (Oct 4, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Glass Fleet - Box Set (DVD) 2009-01-13 (from $19.99)
    Glass Fleet (DVD 1) 2007-10-16 (from $5.66)
    Glass Fleet - DVD 1 + Artbox (DVD 1) 2007-10-16 (from $6.15)
    Glass Fleet (DVD 2) 2007-11-27 (from $6.04)
    Glass Fleet (DVD 3) 2008-01-08
    Glass Fleet (DVD 4) 2008-02-12 (from $10.09)
    Glass Fleet (DVD 5) 2008-03-25 (from $10.09)
    Glass Fleet (DVD 6) 2008-05-06 (from $5.57)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Minoru Ohara
Series Composition: Shoji Yonemura
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 16, 21
)

Shoji Yonemura (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 11-12, 14-15, 19-20, 23-26
)

Yuka Yamada (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 17-18, 22
)

Storyboard:
Hidekazu Sato (ep 26)
Hideki Takayama (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21-22
)

Hiroshi Tamada (ep 18)
Kahoru Igusa (ep 4)
Makoto Nagao (ep 5)
Minami Akitsu (ep 17)
Minoru Ohara (OP; eps 1-3, 7)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 6)
Norio Kashima (ep 14)
Ryo Yasumura (eps 16, 23)
Taiki Nishimura (ep 25)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 9)
Tomoya Kunisaki (ep 20)
Toshifumi Takizawa (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 24
)

Yoshitomo Yonetani (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Yano (ep 11)
Hideki Takayama (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21-22
)

Hiroshi Tamada (7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17, 19, 23, 25-26
)

Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 7)
Kahoru Igusa (eps 4, 10)
Keisuke Onishi (ep 1)
Makoto Nagao (ep 5)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 16)
Michita Shiraishi (eps 3, 18, 24)
Minoru Ohara (OP; ep 13)
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 12)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 6)
Norio Kashima (eps 14, 20)
Taiki Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 19, 25
)

Tsuyoshi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Yuuji Kumazawa (ep 26)
Original Character Design: Okama
Art Director:
Takeshi Waki
Yumiko Kondou (eps 1-25)
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (eps 15, 17, 21)
Byung-Kil Yang (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 22, 24
)

Hikaru Naraoka (ep 16)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (ep 4)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 5, 9)
Jung Ha Seo (eps 3, 6)
Kanji Nagasaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 14, 20, 25
)

Kei Tsuchiya (eps 12, 19, 26)
Kenji Hattori (eps 2, 19)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 9)
Mitsuru Aiba (18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 15, 17, 19-21, 23, 25-26
)

Naomi Miyata (eps 2, 8)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 23)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 8)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 15)
Tetsuo Noguchi (ep 23)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 15, 17, 21)
Yuuko Watabe (OP)
Animation Character Design: Yuuko Watabe
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Hiroshi Yagishita
Director of Photography: Teruo Abe
Executive producer:
Hideyuki Nanba (Sotsu Agency)
Itsuo Ono (Asahi Broadcasting)
Jun Ogawa (Sony Pictures Entertainment)
Takehiko Aoki (Sotsu Agency)
Producer:
Kazuhiko Inomata (Sotsu Agency)
Naomi Nishiguchi (Asahi Broadcasting)
Yasuhiro Sasaki (Asahi Broadcasting)

2DVFX: Koujirou Hayashi (GONZO; eps 4, 8)
2nd Key Animation:
Byung Hee Yun (GK Entertainment; ep 19)
Hiroshi Yamashita (eps 25-26)
Hong Keun Park (GK Entertainment; eps 4, 7)
Hye Gyeong Park (ep 25)
Hyun Hee Ryu (ep 25)
In Soo Hong (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 18-19, 24
)

Jae Ho Lee (GK Entertainment; ep 4)
Jeon Byung Cheol (ep 24)
Ji Eun Lee (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 18-19, 24
)

Ji Hee Kim (ep 25)
Jin Gi An (ep 15)
Jun Nakagawa (eps 2, 4)
Jung Chul Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 7)
Kanji Nagasaka (ep 26)
Kim Jung A (ep 24)
Kyung Min Kang (ep 25)
Kyung Sun Lee (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 18-19, 24
)

Myoung Geun Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 4)
Nam Gi Park (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 18-19, 24
)

Noriko Kitazawa (eps 15, 17)
Rie Nishiyama (ep 17)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 12)
Sang Min Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 19, 25)
Seon Ryeon Yun (ep 25)
Shin Young Kim (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 18-19, 24
)

Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 21)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 3, 18)
So Ryeon Park (GIMC; eps 18-19, 24)
Tomomi Kawamura (eps 25-26)
Torazō Ōishi (ep 16)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 17)
Toshihiro Kawakami (eps 15, 17)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 7, 12)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 23)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 12)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 17)
Yukikata Umemoto (ep 12)
3D Animation:
Akito Satō (Welz Animation Studio; ep 26)
Atsushi Taketatsu (WAO World; 4 episodes
eps 19-20, 25-26
)

Atsuto Kuroe (Welz Animation Studio; eps 1, 3)
Chiori Takenaka (WAO World; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12, 19-20, 25-26
)

Eigou Miyajima (Welz Animation Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 24, 26
)

Emi Sonobe (Satelight; eps 25-26)
Enoge (Welz Animation Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 24, 26
)

Hideaki Hata (Satelight; eps 25-26)
Hiroyuki Goto (Satelight; eps 25-26)
Jou Harada (ep 2)
Makoto Takeuchi (Satelight; ep 3)
Naoya Katsura (WAO World; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12, 19
)

Nobuaki Shinozaki (Welz Animation Studio; ep 26)
Nobuyuki Asou (Welz Animation Studio; ep 26)
Noriaki Okunishi (WAO World; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-12, 25-26
)

Ryusei Hayasaki (WAO World; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12, 19-20, 25-26
)

SanSan (Welz Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 24
)

Shinichi Izawa (WAO World; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Shōichi Enomoto (Welz Animation Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 24, 26
)

Takayuki Uchimi (WAO World; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Tatsurou Sasaki (Satelight; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12, 14, 17-20, 24-26
)

Tomoyuki Kato (Satelight; 7 episodes
eps 12, 17, 20-21, 23-24, 26
)

Youhei Suzuki (Satelight; eps 25-26)
Yuushi Koshida (Satelight; ep 20)
3D Texture Art: Hidetaka Tenjin (Studio Tenjin)
3DCG Modeling:
Ataru Nakagawa (13 episodes
eps 9-12, 17-22, 24-26
)

Kouichi Shimomura (13 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-11, 17-20, 22, 24-26
)

Shuusei Takeichi (21 episodes
eps 1-12, 17-22, 24-26
)

Advertising Producer: Miyuka Kidachi
Assistant Animation Director:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 4)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 4)
Assistant Episode Director: Yūta Morohashi (ep 12)
Assistant producer:
Kaori Mita
Mikio Uezuki
Background Art:
Ayari Wake (Green; eps 7-8, 25)
Ben Zhou Lin (Feng Animation; 11 episodes
eps 1-5, 9, 14-17, 20
)

Bin Xu (Feng Animation; 13 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-12, 14-15, 17-19, 22, 24, 26
)

Chigusa Yokoyama (Green; eps 7, 10)
Cindy Lee (Green; 22 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12, 14-26
)

Guilan Zhao (Feng Animation; 6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 18-19, 22, 26
)

Guoqiang Sun (Feng Animation; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 26
)

Hiromi Kamiyama (Green; eps 10-11)
Ji Xiu Xiong (Feng Animation; 10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14-17, 19, 23, 25
)

Jingwei Liu (Feng Animation; eps 6, 10, 20)
Kang Jing Chen (Feng Animation; ep 24)
Kayoko Tokou (Green; eps 3-12, 14-26)
Kyouko Matsugae (Green; eps 3-12, 14-26)
Ling Ying Liu (Feng Animation; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 25
)

Lu Jian Wen (Feng Animation; eps 11-12)
Mai Cui Yun (Feng Animation; eps 21, 23-24)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Green; 7 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-21, 23-24, 26
)

Miyoko Kohama (Green; eps 7-10)
Niuwa Hui (Feng Animation; eps 7-8, 25)
Qiu Yi Bo (Feng Animation; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-11, 20-21, 23
)

Qiu Hong Huang (Feng Animation; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-18 even, 22, 24
)

Qiuyue Li (Feng Animation; eps 9, 16, 26)
Quo Qiang Shang (Feng Animation; ep 14)
Shu Zhen Shi (Feng Animation; eps 3-5, 20-21)
Song Kai (Feng Animation; ep 20)
Takuya Ebisawa (Green; ep 2)
Tao Liu (Feng Animation; eps 24-25)
Tomoe Ookubo (Green; eps 7-9, 11)
Wang Kui (Feng Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10-11, 15
)

Xiao Dan Zhu (Feng Animation; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 15-17, 19, 26
)

Xingning Zhao (Feng Animation; ep 17)
Yan Luo (Feng Animation; 9 episodes
eps 7-9, 16, 18, 22, 24-26
)

Yi Qiao (Feng Animation; ep 25)
Yixiang Tang (Feng Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 19-20, 23
)

Yong Hua Lu (Feng Animation; ep 21)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (Green; eps 7-9)
You Jun Qiu (Feng Animation; ep 16)
You Jun Shang (Feng Animation; 12 episodes
eps 1-5, 14-16, 18-19, 21-22
)

Yu Liu (Feng Animation; 6 episodes
eps 6, 18, 21-24
)

Yu Guang Qi (Feng Animation; ep 1)
Yukari Yasuda (Green; 5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 15, 23
)

Zhang Yong (Feng Animation; eps 23-24)
CG Producer: Tomisaburou Hashimoto
CG Production Advancement:
Atsuo Nozaki
Takashi Aotani (eps 1-6, 8-26)
CG Staff Chief:
Chiori Takenaka (WAO World; ep 22)
Hironori Morino
Ryusei Hayasaki (WAO World; ep 22)
Color Check:
Aki Morimitsu (ep 12)
Aya Suzuki (Runebox; 5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Eri Suzuki (ep 4)
Eriko Murata (ep 4)
Haruko Nobori (eps 12, 26)
Hidemi Wada (eps 16, 23)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 4)
Kyoko Shibata (ep 5)
Mayumi Kuge (ep 9)
Megumi Matsuo (eps 2-3, 6)
Sakiko Ito (ep 11)
Shougo Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 14
)

Takae Suzuki (ep 4)
Takao Kanekubo (eps 19, 25)
Takashi Hasegawa (ep 2)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 7)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 20)
Yuichi Furuichi (ep 4)
Yukiko Nagahama (eps 18, 24)
Color design: Kayoko Nishi
Color setting:
Aya Suzuki (Runebox; 5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Haruko Nobori (eps 12, 26)
Hidemi Wada (eps 16, 23)
Kyoko Shibata (ep 5)
Mayumi Kuge (ep 9)
Megumi Matsuo (eps 2-3, 6)
Sakiko Ito (ep 11)
Shougo Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 14
)

Takae Suzuki (ep 4)
Takao Kanekubo (eps 19, 25)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 20)
Yukiko Nagahama (eps 18, 24)
Compilation: Megumi Ueda
Concept Advice: Yutaka Izubuchi
Digital Paint:
An Na Kim (ep 25)
Eun Mi Kim (GK Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19
)

Eun Ok Kwon (GK Entertainment; ep 19)
Gim Spring (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 10)
Ho Young Lim (ep 25)
Hoon Jo (ep 22)
Hye Jin Kim (GIMC; 8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 14, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Hye Sug Joung (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 10)
Hyun Hee Yoo (ep 25)
Ja Young Kim (GK Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19
)

Jee Seon Park (GK Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19, 25
)

Jeong Hye Lee (GIMC/Runebox; 6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Ji Eun Lee (GK Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19
)

Jin Mi Cho (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 10)
Jin Young Kwon (GK Entertainment; ep 19)
Ju Hee Park (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Jung Hun Park (GK Entertainment; ep 19)
Jung Yun Go (GK Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19, 25
)

Kyeung Mee Kim (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Lee Mi Sun (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 10)
Mi Ja Jung (GIMC/Runebox; 8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 14, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Mi Kyoung Kim (GK Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19, 25
)

Mi Kyoung Lee (GK Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19, 25
)

Min Jung Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 4, 7, 19)
Myoung Hee Cho (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 10, 19)
Seong Ja To (GIMC; eps 4, 6)
Soo Jeung Kim (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Sook Ja Jun (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Su Hyun Park (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Sun Ja Jeong (GIMC/Runebox; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Sun Kyung Lee (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Takao Kanekubo (OP; ep 19)
Woo Jin Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 19, 25)
Yong Hun Lee (GIMC/Runebox; 8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 14, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Yoshie Murakami (eps 7, 12)
Youn Kyun Han (ep 25)
Young Choi Na (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 10)
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant: Taishi Etou
Illustration: Okama (ED1-2)
In-Between Animation:
Chea Sick Park (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 10, 19)
Choi Yu Sun (GK Entertainment; ep 7)
Dan Youn Han (ep 25)
Eun A Hong (ep 22)
Eun Suk Son (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 19)
Eun Sun Jo (GIMC/Runebox; eps 11, 14)
Go Yeoun Dok (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 10)
Hae Jin Chun (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Hang Suck Choi (ep 25)
Hee Joung Kim (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Hey Jin Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 19, 25)
Hey Kyoung Park (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 10, 19)
Hiroshi Yamashita (eps 12, 25-26)
Hisashi Mawatari (ep 4)
Hun Hee Lee (GK Entertainment; ep 19)
Hye Jin Park (GIMC; eps 4, 6)
Hye Min Kim (ep 22)
Hyeon Young Lee (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Il Yook (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 10)
Jeong Eun Lee (GIMC/Runebox; eps 11, 14)
Jeong Soon Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 7)
Ji Hee Kim (GK Entertainment/Runebox; 8 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 14, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Ji Hyun Park (GK Entertainment; ep 7)
Ji Yeon Kim (ep 6)
Ji Yeon Park (GIMC/Runebox; eps 11, 14)
Jin Yeon Jo (GIMC/Runebox; eps 11, 14)
Jin-Wook Lee (Runebox; eps 18, 21, 24)
Jong Seok Park (GIMC; eps 4, 22)
Joung A Kang (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 19)
Jung Park Eun (Runebox; 4 episodes
eps 18, 21-22, 24
)

Kang In Kim (Runebox; 4 episodes
eps 18, 21-22, 24
)

Kwan Woo Lee (GIMC/Runebox; 6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Kyoung Min Kang (GK Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19
)

Kyung Mi Ham (GIMC/Runebox; 6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Mi Kyung Kim (GIMC/Runebox; eps 11, 14)
Mi Ok Ham (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 10, 19)
Mi Park Gun (GK Entertainment; ep 19)
Mi Ra Park (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Mi Ran Hye (GIMC/Runebox; eps 11, 14)
Mi Sook Kim (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Mi Wall Cho (GIMC; ep 4)
Mi-Young Park (GIMC/Runebox; 5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24
)

Min Dong Kim (GIMC/Runebox; 6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Min Kyoung Park (GK Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19
)

Myung A Cho (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Sang Min Lee (GK Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19
)

Seung Ho Jung (ep 25)
Sun Lee (Runebox; 4 episodes
eps 18, 21-22, 24
)

Sun Hee Sin (ep 25)
Sun Ryang Park (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 10)
Sun Yeun Yun (GK Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19
)

Sun Young Kim (GK Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19
)

Sung Duck Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 10, 19)
Sung Jin Ho (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 10)
Sung Mi Kim (ep 25)
Sung Mi Park (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 19)
Tae Hun Lee (GK Entertainment; ep 7)
Takanobu Katada (OP)
Tomomi Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 25-26
)

Tsukasa Ishibai (ep 26)
Ye Won Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 10)
Yong Suk Lee (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 10)
Yoo Kyung Choi (Runebox; eps 18, 21, 24)
Yoo Li Kwan (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Yoshimi Kanbara (ep 4)
Young Seok Kim (ep 22)
Yu Ri Hwang (GK Entertainment; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Jong Seok Park (ep 6)
Kwan Woo Lee (eps 18, 22, 24)
Takako Hasegawa (ep 8)
Takashi Kitagawa (eps 15, 17, 21)
Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 5, 16, 23)
Yoshimi Kanbara (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12, 14, 19-20, 25-26
)

Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (ep 19)
Akiko Asaki (ep 4)
Akiko Tanada (Seigasha; ep 16)
Akira Kobayashi (ep 25)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 19, 21)
Akito Asai (ep 2)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 8)
Atsushi Itou (ep 8)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; ep 15)
Atsuyuki Fukue (BAIKKOO; ep 16)
Bu Gang Park (ep 3)
Bu Hee Lee (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Bum Suk Lee (Ani Village; ep 2)
Byung-Kil Yang (GIMC; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 14, 18, 24
)

Chang Nam Kim (GIMC; eps 6, 11, 14)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 26)
Chul Kyo Cheong (GK Entertainment; ep 10)
Dong Jun Sin (Ani Village; ep 2)
Dong Sak Cha (GK Entertainment; ep 10)
Doo Hyun Lee (Ani Village; ep 2)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 4)
Einoshin Kubota (ep 8)
Eri Ogawa (ep 14)
Fumino Fujii (ep 4)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 12)
Fuyumi Toriyama (OP)
Gen Takase (Seigasha; ep 16)
Gyu Tak Jung (ep 3)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 26)
Hayato Tejima (eps 7, 12)
Hideki Takahara (ep 2)
Hiroki Kiyono (ep 20)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 1)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 1, 7)
Hironori Sawada (ep 2)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Yamashita (ep 25)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 2, 4)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 7)
Hye-Ran Shin (ep 3)
Hyun Geun Jang (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14, 18, 24
)

Ichiro Hattori (eps 21, 25)
Il Young Park (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
In Soo Hong (GIMC/Runebox; 5 episodes
eps 3, 14-15, 21-22
)

Jae Hee Hwang (ep 3)
Ji Eun Lee (GIMC/Runebox; 5 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 21-22
)

Jin Gi An (eps 8, 15)
Jin Woo Woo (GK Entertainment; ep 10)
Jun Takagi (ep 7)
Jun Ho Song (ep 3)
Jun Hwan Kim (ep 24)
Jung Bum Yoo (Ani Village; ep 2)
Jung Ha Seo (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11, 14
)

Junichi Kigawa (eps 7, 19)
Junko Matsushita (eps 1, 12, 20)
Kanji Nagasaka (ep 20)
Kaoru Miura (ep 4)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 7)
Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 4-5)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Ikai (OP)
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 19)
Keiko Motoya (OP)
Keisei Noguchi (Seigasha; eps 9, 16, 23)
Keita Watanabe (ep 2)
Ken Katou (ep 2)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 2, 4, 12)
Kim Jung A (eps 3, 22)
Kim Bu Young (GIMC; eps 6, 11, 14)
Kim Chil Wong (eps 3, 18, 24)
Kim Young Zoo (Ani Village; ep 2)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (OP; ep 20)
Koji Houri (ep 4)
Koji Iwai (ep 4)
Koji Kataoka (ep 1)
Kum Suk Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 10)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 25)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 26)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 12, 26)
Kyoung-min Kim (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 10)
Kyung Sun Lee (GIMC/Runebox; 4 episodes
eps 14-15, 21-22
)

Madoka Ozawa (eps 2, 4)
Masahiko Komino (5 episodes
eps 19-21, 25-26
)

Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 2)
Masaki Tanaka (ep 2)
Masanori Fujioka (ep 8)
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 7)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 15)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 4)
Masayuki Ozaki (OP)
Mayu Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 15)
Mi Young Lee (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Mie Ōishi (eps 9, 23)
Miho Aoki (eps 7, 26)
Min Chun Sung (Ani Village; ep 2)
Min Kyoung Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 10)
Min Sun Kim (ANI-DAEBAK; ep 19)
Minako Sasaki (ep 4)
Mitsuru Soma (ep 25)
Mitsuteru Kubo (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 12, 14, 19, 26
)

Myoung Whan Park (J-CUBE ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 10)
Myung Hyun Kim (GIMC; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 14, 18, 24
)

Myung Kum Kim (Ani Village; ep 2)
Nam Gi Park (GIMC/Runebox; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 14-15, 21-22
)

Naoyuki Asano (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (eps 1, 7)
Noriko Kitazawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 15-21 odd
)

Noriko Takahashi (eps 12, 26)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 7)
Rie Nishiyama (eps 8, 15)
Ryeo Nam Kim (GIMC; ep 4)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 25)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 26)
Sachiko Mori (ep 7)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 9, 16, 23)
Sang Hyun Lee (ep 3)
Sang Min Lee (GK Entertainment; ep 10)
Seiichi Nodate (eps 8, 15)
Seok Min Kim (GIMC; eps 4, 6)
Seong-il Kim (GIMC; 4 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 24
)

Seung Hyuk Baek (ep 22)
Shigeki Sato (eps 4, 12)
Shin Young Kim (GIMC/Runebox; 5 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 21-22
)

Shinnosuke Kon (ep 8)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 8, 15)
Shoji Kawamori (ep 16)
Shou Sugai (ep 4)
Shougo Yamaguchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 15)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 1, 7, 14)
Shouji Endo (eps 1, 7, 12)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 6, 18, 24)
So Ryeon Park (Runebox; ep 21)
So Yeon Park (GIMC; ep 7)
Song Yu Bang (Ani Village; ep 2)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (ep 14)
Taeko Oda (ep 8)
Takaaki Wada (ep 4)
Takashi Ajiri (Snow Light Staff; ep 21)
Takashi Igari (ep 7)
Takashi Iwaki (Snow Light Staff; ep 21)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Anime Roman; ep 21)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 25)
Tetsuo Noguchi (ep 23)
Tomohiko Kobayashi (Anime Roman; ep 21)
Tomohiro Kamiya (ep 20)
Tomoko Nitta (eps 2, 7)
Tong Sik Jang (ep 3)
Torazō Ōishi (ep 16)
Toru Yoshida (ep 1)
Toshiaki Sato (OP)
Toshifumi Niijima (eps 19, 26)
Toshihiro Kawakami (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12, 14-15, 19, 21, 26
)

Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 8)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 4)
Yasunori Aoki (Rikuentai; ep 21)
Yasunori Ebina (ep 4)
Yomogi Ohkoshi (ep 4)
Yong sun Kim (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Katayama (ep 8)
Yoshihiko Matsui (Runebox; eps 9, 16)
Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 7)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 15)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 17, 21)
Youko Nomura (eps 12, 19)
Young Mi Lee (ep 22)
Young Sik Jun (Ani Village; ep 2)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 7)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 26)
Yuichiro Yano (OP)
Yukishige Miyazaki (ep 17)
Yuko Watanabe (ep 1)
Yuto Tejima (eps 7, 12)
Yuu Nakajima (ep 12)
Yuuichi Sugio (Studio Wanpack; ep 15)
Yuuki Hara (eps 7-8, 12)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 1)
Layout:
Byung-Kil Yang (ep 22)
Hyun Geun Jang (ep 22)
Jeon Byung Cheol (ep 22)
Jun Hwan Kim (ep 22)
Myung Hyun Kim (ep 22)
Seong-il Kim (ep 22)
So Yeok Park (ep 22)
Line Producer: Mayumi Kinoshita
Literary Setting: Hisataka Kasama
Main Title Logo: Akihisa Kumagawa
Monitor Design: Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (eps 2, 4)
Music producer: Junji Fujita
Overseas Relations:
Arthur Smith
Hitoshi Sugiura
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (eps 4, 8)
Co (ED)
Haruhide Ishiguro (eps 4, 8)
Harukata Kinoshita (ep 4)
Hiro Yoshioka (ep 8)
Iori Mineda (eps 4, 8)
Kenji Fujita (eps 4, 8)
Kenshin Sato (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12, 14-26
)

Kiichi Numata (ED)
Megumi Enomoto (ep 4)
Naoki Kitamura (eps 4, 8)
Shigeo Kamiyama (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12, 14-26
)

Shinichi Fushimi (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12, 14-26
)

Shintaro Nakamura (eps 4, 8)
Shinya Kato (eps 4, 8)
Takeo Ogiwara (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Obari (eps 4, 8)
Photography Cooperation:
Haruhide Ishiguro (GONZO; ep 21)
Kenji Fujita (GONZO; ep 21)
Koujirou Hayashi (GONZO; ep 21)
Yasuhiro Obari (GONZO; ep 21)
Planning:
Shouji Murahama (GDH)
Yoshio Yamamoto (Asahi Broadcasting)
Product Design: Takeshi Takakura
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Ishizaki (eps 11, 18, 24)
Akihiro Tanaka (eps 11, 24)
Akiko Matsuo (ep 2)
Ayako Takano (ep 3)
Dong-yun Han (ep 25)
Fumikazu Sekine (eps 1, 10)
Hirokazu Nakamura (eps 2, 12)
Katsuhiko Tanaka (ep 16)
Kenji Kurosaki (eps 6, 11)
Kiyoshi Shintaku (eps 7, 19)
Makoto Tanemura (eps 9, 23)
Manabu Koiwa (ep 8)
Masae Kaneko (ep 4)
Mitsuru Kadowaki (ep 5)
Toshikatsu Yasuda (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 17, 21
)

Wakana Moriya (eps 14, 20, 26)
Yasushi Sasaki (OP)
Yasushi Tomichi (ep 22)
Yuka Sofue (ep 2)
Production Desk: Tsutomu Inamura
Production manager:
Fumikazu Sekine (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Shintaku (eps 6, 8)
Public Relations: Shouko Chiba
Recording: Kazunari Tanaka
Recording Assistant: Jae Bum Park
Setting Production: Yoichiro Suzuki
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Akira Nakayama (ep 26)
Takehiko Endo
Story Plot: Minoru Ohara (ep 17)
Theme Song Performance:
Anza (ED2)
mihimaru GT (OP)
Plastic Tree (ED)
Viceo Editing: Hiroyuki Kasahara (Q-Tec)
Akira Ishida as Vetti Lunard Sforza de Roselait
Kenjiro Tsuda as Cleo Aiolos Corbeille de Veil
Yuko Kaida as Rashine/Michel Vaurban de Cabelle

Akiko Yoshikawa as Isabel
Hiroshi Iida as Hector
Kana Ueda as Aimel
Rie Kugimiya as Ralph Fitzlard Deon de Lac
Ryoka Yuzuki as Rachel
Ryoko Shiraishi as Novy
Shizuka Itou as Sillua Moe Silvernail
Shouto Kashii as Badat
Takayuki Sugo as Gorna
Tarô Yamaguchi as Hizack
Toru Ohkawa as
Jirad
Theodoric
Yasushi Miyabayashi as Jean Luc Silvernail
Yutaka Aoyama as Conrad

Atsushi Ono as Eckhardt
Aya Sasaki as Person (ep 1)
Daisuke Ono as
Doll A (ep 6)
Seek
Fuyuka Oura as Camembert (John Fall's subordinate)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Soldier C (Hector's ship) (ep 8)
Hiromi Anno as Person (ep 1)
Hiroshi Iida as Bridegroom (ep 1)
Jun Karasawa as B.B
Kan Tanaka as Nicholas (Michel's father)
Kana Ueda as Woman at the Mask Dance Party 2 (ep 2)
Kazuki Ogawa as
Macone's subordinate (eps 1-2)
Man at the Mask Dance Party 2 (ep 2)
Kenta Miyake as Bombay
Makoto Yasumura as Gary
Masayuki Katou as
Commander (ep 10)
Karz
Macone's adjutant (eps 1-2)
Man at the Mask Dance Party 1 (ep 2)
Potato (ep 22)
Soldier A (Hector's ship) (ep 8)
Subordinate (ep 11)
Mie Sonozaki as Mischka
Minaho Matsudaira as Villager
Misato Fukuen as Woman at the Mask Dance Party 1 (ep 2)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Pierre
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Gouda (John-Fall's subordinate)
Michel (brother) (10 yrs old)
Natsuki Mori as
Auntie (ep 7)
Mary Sforza (Vetti's foster mother)
Rie Kugimiya as
Cheddar (John-Fall's subordinate)
Rashine (6 yrs old)
Romi Park as Cleo (10 yrs old)
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Mozzarella (John-Fall's subordinate)
Vetti (7,10 yrs old)
Woman at the Mask Dance Party 3 (ep 2)
Shinji Kawada as Drum (ep 22)
Shinji Ogawa as Gawain
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Bride's father (ep 1)
Commander (ep 1)
Shizuka Itou as
Bride (ep 1)
Zola (John-Fall's subordinate)
Shoko Watanabe as Person (ep 1)
Shouto Kashii as Birdie
Souichirou Tanaka as John Fall
Takahiro Sakurai as Michel/Gilles
Takako Uemura as Guilty (prophet)
Takashi Kondo as Resident (ep 22)
Takayuki Kondou as Nordian
Tetsu Inada as Ulgue Sahne (eps 20-21)
Tomohisa Asou as Maconnais (eps 1-2)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Vincent Sforza (Vetti's foster father)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Adjutant (ep 1)
Bar owner (eps 3-4)
Bridegroom's father (ep 1)
Louis
Mickey
Renis (ep 11)
Yasushi Miyabayashi as Soldier B (Hector's ship) (ep 8)
Yōko Kōda as People (ep 1)
Yūichi Nakamura as Laquld
Yumi Kakazu as Elvia Blanche de la Vallière (ep 17)
Yumiko Nakanishi as Chloë
Yutaka Aoyama as Bishop (ep 1)
Yuuichi Ishigami as Knight (ep 22)

Japanese companies
2D VFX:
Gonzo (eps 4, 8, 13)
Southern Cross (24 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-26
)

2nd Key Animation:
AI (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 19
)

ANI-DAEBAK (eps 1, 26)
Anime R (ep 15)
BAEK KOO (ep 23)
E-cho (eps 5, 8, 17)
FAI International (eps 5, 19)
Fanout (eps 8, 17, 20)
Frontline (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 19-21, 23
)

GIMC (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 19, 26
)

GK Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 19, 26
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 19)
Hayashi (ep 8)
JM Animation (ep 15)
Kaientai (ep 17)
Last House (ep 4)
Mook Animation (eps 10, 17)
Mouse (ep 16)
Nakamura Production (ep 17)
RUNEBOX (eps 15, 21)
Seigasha (ep 16)
Studio CATS (ep 8)
Studio Flag (ep 17)
Studio Wanpack (ep 15)
Taikan Anime (ep 23)
Tama Production (eps 2, 12)
3D Graphics:
Satelight (19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 12-21, 23-26
)

Wao World (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-13, 19-20, 25-26
)

WELZ Animation Studio (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 13, 15-16, 24, 26
)

3D Texture Art: Studio TENJIN
3DCG Modeling:
Satelight (23 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 17-26
)

WELZ Animation Studio (23 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 17-26
)

Animation Production:
Gonzo
Satelight
Backgrounds:
Feng Animation (eps 1-12, 14-26)
Green
Broadcaster:
Asahi Broadcasting Corporation (2006-04-06)
TV Asahi (2006-04-04)
Cooperation: Cospa (eps 16-26)
Costume Cooperation: COSPATIO (eps 16-26)
Digital Paint:
AI (9 episodes
eps 3-6, 8, 15, 17, 19, 26
)

AIC (ep 2)
ANI-DAEBAK (4 episodes
eps 14, 19-20, 26
)

BAEK KOO (eps 16, 23)
cube A motion (eps 5, 19)
E-cho (eps 8-10)
EASIA (ep 2)
FAI International (eps 14, 19, 26)
Fanout (eps 8, 17)
Frontline (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 12, 15-16, 19-21, 23, 26
)

G&G (ep 20)
GIMC (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 14, 19, 26
)

GK Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19-20, 26
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 19)
Hayashi (ep 8)
I-move (OP)
J-Cube (ep 10)
JM Animation (ep 15)
KOEI (ep 3)
Mito Animation (eps 5, 9)
Mook Animation (ep 10)
Radix (ep 2)
RUNEBOX (eps 15-16, 21)
Studio CATS (eps 2, 8)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 16
)

Studio Lagoon (ep 12)
Taikan Anime (ep 23)
Tian Sheng Animation (eps 3, 6)
Tokyo Engine (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 14)
In-Between Animation:
AI (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 15, 17, 19, 26
)

ANI-DAEBAK (4 episodes
eps 14, 19-20, 26
)

arp Japan (ep 2)
BAEK KOO (eps 16, 23)
cube A motion (eps 5, 19)
E-cho (eps 8-10)
EASIA (ep 2)
FAI International (eps 14, 19, 26)
Fanout (eps 8, 17)
Frontline (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-9, 12, 15-16, 19-21, 23, 26
)

G&G (ep 20)
GIMC (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 12, 14, 19, 26
)

GK Entertainment (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 19-20, 26
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 19)
Hayashi (ep 8)
I-move (OP)
J-Cube (ep 10)
JM Animation (ep 15)
KOEI (ep 3)
Mito Animation (eps 5, 9)
Mook Animation (ep 10)
Mouse (ep 16)
RUNEBOX (eps 15-16, 21)
Seigasha (ep 16)
Studio CATS (ep 2 8)
Taikan Anime (ep 23)
Tian Sheng Animation (eps 3, 6)
Tokyo Engine (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 14)
Key Animation:
ANI-DAEBAK (4 episodes
eps 14, 19-20, 26
)

Anime R (eps 15, 20)
Anime Roman (ep 21)
AniVillage (ep 2)
BAEK KOO (eps 16, 23)
E-cho (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 12
)

FAI International (ep 19)
G&G (ep 20)
GIMC (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 14, 17, 26
)

GK Entertainment (eps 10, 20, 26)
J-Cube (ep 10)
JM Animation (ep 15)
Kyesung Production, Inc. (ep 5)
Last House (ep 1)
Rikuentai (ep 21)
RUNEBOX (4 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 21
)

Seigasha (eps 16, 23)
Snow Light Staff (ep 21)
Studio Mark (ep 1)
Studio Wanpack (ep 15)
Tokyo Engine (ep 1)
Music Production: Future Vision Music
Original story: Gonzo
Photography Cooperation:
Gonzo (ep 21)
Line Farm (ep 7)
Production Cooperation:
Dream Force (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 21
)

Gonzo (eps 4, 13)
JCF (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 16, 23
)

RUNEBOX (6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 22, 24
)

Tokyo Engine (eps 3, 13)
Recording Studio:
Omnibus Japan (ep 1)
Sanpunzaka Studio (eps 8-26)
TFC Studio Center (eps 2-7)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher R. Sabat
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
ADR Script:
Andrew Rye (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-14, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Jack LaRouche (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 21-22, 25
)

Matt Chaney (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 15-16, 19
)

Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Assistant ADR Director: Todd Haberkorn
Assistant producer: Andrew Rye
DVD Authoring:
Matthew O'Hara
Russ Coffman (Complete Collection)
Trace Furniss (Complete Collection)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan (Complete Collection)
Jacob Martin (Complete Collection)
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Nathan Madsen
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Production Assistant:
Alese Johnson
Chiye Green
Jacob Martin
DVD Quality Control:
Anthony Benavides
Caesar Lopez (Complete Collection)
Christine Bertolino (Complete Collection)
DJ Fonner
Jason Gee (Complete Collection)
Kris Bryan (Complete Collection)
Rob Schindlbeck
Head Writer:
Andrew Rye
Eric Vale
Line Producer: Christopher R. Sabat
Logo Animation: Tramaine Townsend
Mix Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Production Assistant: Susie Nixon (Complete Collection)
Subtitling:
Ben Phillips (Complete Collection)
Brandy Richmond (Complete Collection)
Brian Thomas (Complete Collection)
Chiye Green (Complete Collection)
Shojin Bateman (Complete Collection)
Talent Coordination: Andrew Rye
Jason Liebrecht as Vetti Lunard Sforza de Roselait
Laura Bailey as Racine/Michel Volban de Cabelle
Travis Willingham as Cleo Aiolos Corbeille de Veil

Brandon Potter as Barrett
Brina Palencia as Ralph Fitzlard Deon de Lac
Chuck Huber as Hector
Cynthia Cranz as Muscat
Greg Ayres as Nowy
Jeremy Inman as Gerald
Jerry Russell as Pope Gorna (eps 14-26)
John Gremillion as Theodoric
John Swasey as Conrad
Laurie Steele as Isabel
Luci Christian as Eimer
Mike McFarland as Mickey
Monica Rial as Sylua Moe Silvernail
R Bruce Elliott as Jean Luc Silvernail
Randy Tallman as Pope Gorna (eps 1-13)
Sonny Strait as Nordean
Stephanie Young as B.B.
Todd Haberkorn as Magnus

Andrew Chandler as Barkeep (eps 3-4)
Barry Yandell as
Macconais (ep 1)
Policeman (ep 22)
Vincent (ep 11)
Bill Jenkins as Gawain (eps 16, 18-19)
Bob Carter as Guard B (ep 21)
Caitlin Glass as
Bride (ep 1)
Cheddar (eps 5, 22)
Michel's Brother (ep 7)
Cassandra Hodges as Camembert (ep 5)
Chris Cason as Gary
Chris Rager as Bombay (5 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-19
)
Christopher R. Sabat as Potato (ep 22)
Dan Forsythe as Soldier 1 (ep 22)
Daniel Penz as
Bishop (ep 1)
Eccardo (eps 17, 23)
Rainis (ep 11)
Eric Pulido as Doll A (ep 6)
Erin Hall as Camembert (ep 8)
Erin Malloy as Zola (ep 5)
Gwendolyn Lau as Gouda (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 22
)
J. Michael Tatum as
Attendant (eps 1-2)
Steward (ep 17)
Ulugh Sahne (eps 20-21)
Jamie Marchi as Elvia (ep 17)
Jay Allen as Gunnery Officer (ep 1)
John Burgmeier as
Gil (eps 5-6, 13)
Lacuree (eps 15, 18-19)
John Gremillion as
Adjutant (eps 1-2)
Groom (ep 1)
John Swasey as
Bride's Father (ep 1)
Captain A (ep 19)
Commander (ep 2)
Nicholas (eps 7, 23)
Kate Oxley as
Maid (ep 21)
Woman (ep 22)
Kent Williams as
Chic (5 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-19
)

Kaz (eps 5-6)
Kevin M. Connolly as
Guard A (ep 21)
Soldier 2 (ep 22)
Leah Clark as
Chloe (eps 19-20)
Reico (ep 18)
Mark Stoddard as Captain (eps 10, 20)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Subordinate (eps 24, 26)
Mike McFarland as
Birdie (eps 18-19)
John Fall (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 13, 22
)
Monica Rial as Marie (ep 11)
Orion Pitts as Drum (ep 22)
Phil Parsons as Head Guard (ep 21)
R Bruce Elliott as Groom's Father (ep 1)
Robert McCollum as
Chamberlain (ep 17)
Pierre (ep 16)
Resident (ep 22)
Stephanie Young as Mozarella (eps 5, 8, 22)
Todd Haberkorn as
Nobility Adjutant (ep 1)
Young Cleo
Todd Hiersch as Captain B (ep 19)
Troy Baker as Eckardo (Young; ep 17)
Vic Mignogna as Louis
Wendy Powell as Guildy (6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 16, 18-19, 24
)

Emily Woo Zeller (Animax dub)
English companies
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Déclic Images
French cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
أسطورة النسر: space power
Arabic cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology