The Familiar of Zero (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Zero's Familiar (light novel) ]

Related anime:
    Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) (sequel)
      Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) (sequel)
        (The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Chowaniec Zero (Polish)
La Magia de Zero (Spanish)
Zero no Tsukaima (Japanese)
Подручный Луизы-Нулизы (Russian)
ゼロの使い魔 (Japanese)
零之使魔 (Chinese (Taiwan))
제로의 사역마 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Meet Louise, a budding magician. The students at the Tristein Academy call her "Zero Louise", due to her current record of zero successes with magic. In fact, her magic tends to go spectacularly wrong. Now, as an important test of her aptitude for magic, she must summon a familiar to be her servant. At this critical moment, she summons up all her magic and wishes for a familiar that is "devoted, beautiful and powerful", and gets... Hiraga Saito, an ordinary Japanese boy. It's difficult to say who is more surprised and dismayed, but the rules don't allow for second attempts. Louise is stuck with her strange familiar, and he with her.
User Ratings: 3430 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 365 votes (sub:298, dub:47, raw:7, others:13
6 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 750 votes (sub:618, dub:88, ?:4, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:37
20 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
4 Italian subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 1051 votes (sub:882, dub:114, raw:12, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:39
20 Spanish subtitled
5 Russian subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
3 Polish subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Good: 768 votes (sub:638, dub:97, ?:4, raw:2, others:27
9 Spanish subtitled
4 French subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 311 votes (sub:252, dub:41, raw:4, ?:2, others:12
5 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 So-so: 91 votes (sub:70, dub:18, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Not really good: 34 votes (sub:29, dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 41 votes (sub:33, dub:6, ?:2)
 Bad: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 6016 users, rank: #100 (of 5999)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.811 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4611, rank: #752 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.644 (Very good−), rank: #847 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.70 / seen some: 7.12 / won't finish: 4.07)
Bayesian estimate: 7.643 (Very good−), rank: #643 (of 4548)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2006-07-02 to 2006-09-24
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"First kiss" by ICHIKO
Ending Theme:
"The Real Feeling" (ホントノキモチ) by Rie Kugimiya
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 11
Review:
The Familiar of Zero DVD (Jan 10, 2009)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Familiar of Zero: Season 1 (Blu-Ray) 2014-04-08 (from $34.44)
DVD (Region 1)
    Familiar of Zero: Season 1 (DVD) 2014-04-08 (from $29.43)
    The Familiar of Zero - Box Set (DVD) 2008-11-04
    The Familiar of Zero - Series One [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2010-03-09

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiaki Iwasaki
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Script: Takao Yoshioka
Storyboard:
Hideaki Uehara (eps 3, 9)
Kouichi Sasaki (ep 4)
Michio Fukuda (ep 6)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 10)
Sōma Ōgami (eps 7, 12)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (OP; eps 1, 13)
Youhei Suzuki (eps 5, 11)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 2, 8)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Fukushima (ep 6)
Daisuke Takashima (ep 12)
Hideaki Uehara (eps 3, 9)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 10)
Kouichi Sasaki (ep 4)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 8)
Takeshi Yoshimoto (ep 2)
Tokio Yamauchi (ep 7)
Yasunori Ide (ED)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (OP; eps 1, 13)
Youhei Suzuki (eps 5, 11)
Original creator: Noboru Yamaguchi
Original Character Design: Eiji Usatsuka
Character Design: Masahiro Fujii
Art Director: Yoshinori Hirose
Chief Animation Director: Masahiro Fujii
Animation Director:
Isao Kamei (eps 6, 11)
Isao Sugimoto (eps 5, 8)
Kaori Takamura (ep 5)
Masahiro Fujii (OP; eps 1, 13)
Minami Tsuruakari (eps 2, 8, 11)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 11)
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 9, 12)
Shiro Shibata (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 4, 10)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 7, 12)
Sound Director: Tsuyoshi Takahashi
Director of Photography: Rikiya Marumo
2D CGI: Yoshihide Mukai
2nd Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
Emiko Kobayashi (ep 13)
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 6)
Mai Matsuura (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Michiru Shinoda (ep 6)
Nao Tokunaga (ep 6)
Noriko Takiyama (ep 1)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 1, 6)
Tomomi Kawamura (ep 6)
Yoshinori Miyashita (ep 1)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 6, 11, 13)
Yuuki Hara (ep 11)
3D Animation:
Jun Shiota (ep 9)
Kenichi Yoshimoto (ep 9)
Kentaro Ono (ep 5)
Animation producer: Yuji Matsukura
Assistant Animation Director:
Haruko Iizuka (ep 2)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 6)
Manao Miyazaki (ep 2)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 6)
Souichirou Sako (eps 2, 8)
Yuki Imoto (ep 6)
Color Coordination:
Akiko Uchida (eps 2, 12)
Asuka Hino (eps 5, 8)
Maya Muranaga (eps 6, 9)
Syouko Mori (ep 11)
Tomomi Kato (eps 4, 10)
Yukiko Itou (ep 3)
Color design:
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 7, 13)
Composite:
Junichi Watanabe (ED; Buyu)
Rikiya Marumo (OP)
Shingo Fukuyo (OP)
Yuuta Nakamura (ED; Buyu)
Digital Paint:
Akiko Uchida (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13
)

Asuka Hino (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-13
)

Chie Nakamura (eps 4, 10)
Emi Kadono (eps 4, 10)
Junko Suenaga (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-12
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Maya Muranaga (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)

Mayumi Tanahashi (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Miho Kimura (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Mika Funabashi (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-13
)

Miyuki Ishida (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)

Noriko Yamaguchi (eps 4, 10)
Rie Suzuki (eps 1-3)
Rika Fujishima (eps 4, 10)
Shinkichi Umebayashi (eps 4, 10)
Syouko Mori (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-13
)

Taisuke Utsumi (eps 4, 10)
Tomomi Andou (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-13
)

Yoshiyuki Shigama (eps 4, 10)
Yukiko Itou (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Yuushi Ezashi (eps 4, 10)
Editing:
Masahiro Goto (TAVAC)
Effects: Yasuyuki Konno (Suwara Pro)
Finish Check:
Akiko Uchida (eps 2, 12)
Asuka Hino (eps 5, 8)
Junko Suenaga (ep 13)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 7, 13)
Maya Muranaga (eps 6, 9)
Shinkichi Umebayashi (eps 4, 10)
Syouko Mori (ep 11)
Yukiko Itou (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Emiko Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11, 13
)

Ena Nishikawa (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)

Kimiko Hoshi (ep 3)
Miyuki Yano (ep 3)
Takehiko Kageyama (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11, 13
)

Tomoko Kameyama (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)

Yoko Ito (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Yu Murakami (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

In-Between Check:
Hiroki Okamoto (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Mariko Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Nobuko Ogino (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Takako Kawano (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Key Animation:
Aimi Sudou (ep 3)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 8, 13)
Akira Shinoda (eps 3, 11)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 5, 11)
Asao Takahashi (eps 3, 9, 12)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; eps 4, 10)
Chikai Okado (ep 13)
Daisuke Saito (ep 9)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 4)
Eri Yuzuki (ep 9)
Fusako Nomura (eps 1-3)
Haruko Iizuka (ep 13)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 5, 11)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 2, 8-9, 13)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 3)
Hidenori Hasaka (ep 9)
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 12)
Hiroki Handa (ep 13)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 8, 12)
Hiroko Saito (eps 2, 7-8, 13)
Hiromi Mita (SSC; ep 10)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 1, 6, 12)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 8)
Hisami Teshima (SSC; ep 4)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 2, 8, 13)
Hisashi Yamamoto (ep 8)
Isao Kamei (ep 6)
Isao Sugimoto (OP; ep 13)
Kaori Saito (ep 9)
Kaoru Ohki (eps 1, 6)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 4, 10)
Kazuya Nakamura (ep 5)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 7)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 8, 11)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 5, 11)
Kyō Katsuragi (eps 5, 7, 9, 13)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 1, 6)
Mai Matsuura (eps 2-3, 13)
Mai Otsuka (OP)
Makiko Uemura (eps 5, 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 8, 13)
Manabu Shioda (Anime R; eps 4, 10)
Manao Miyazaki (eps 2, 6, 8)
Mariko Takahashi (SSC; eps 4, 10)
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 9)
Masumi Fujii (ep 11)
Masumi Hattori (ep 7)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 5)
Megumi Satou (SSC; eps 4, 10)
Michiru Shinoda (eps 7, 12)
Miho Kojima (eps 1, 6)
Miki Wasada (ep 6)
Mina Itou (SSC; ep 10)
Minoru Watanabe (eps 7, 13)
Mio Araki (ep 1)
Misa Kuwabara (ep 1)
Mitsumasa Kimura (eps 6, 12)
Miyuki Honda (ep 5)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 11)
Motoi Nakamura (OP; eps 5, 11)
Motonao Komiya (eps 5-6, 11-12)
Nao Tokunaga (ep 7)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 5)
Naoko Yoshimori (SSC; ep 10)
Naomi Uogishi (OP; eps 2, 8, 13)
Naoto Yoshida (eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 7)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 3, 13)
Nobutaka Masuda (Anime R; ep 10)
Noriko Shibata (ep 12)
Noriko Takahashi (Anime R; eps 4, 10)
Nozomu Abe (OP; eps 1, 6)
Orie Tanaka (ep 5)
Reiko Fujita (eps 5, 12)
Rika Kanetaka (OP; eps 6-7, 11-12)
Rumi Abe (SSC; ep 4)
Rumi Miyata (ep 7)
Rumiko Umemoto (ep 7)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 6, 12)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 5)
Ryoko Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Ryotarou Akao (ep 13)
Satoshi Urushihara (ep 1)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 11)
Setsuko Umino (ep 7)
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 2-3, 5-9)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 3)
Shin Tanoue (eps 4, 10)
Shingo Natsume (ep 11)
Shingo Uchida (ep 7)
Shinichi Wada (eps 5, 7, 13)
Shinryou Ishikawa (eps 7, 9)
Shiro Shibata (OP; ep 9)
Shouji Endo (eps 4, 10)
Souichirou Sako (OP; eps 2, 8, 13)
Tadashi Shimizu (SSC; eps 4, 10)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 11)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 11)
Takashi Tsuda (OP; eps 3, 6-7, 12)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 3)
Takeo Yoshioka (Anime R; eps 4, 10)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 1, 3, 5)
Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 2, 7, 13)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (OP; eps 2-3, 5, 13)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 1)
Tomomi Kawamura (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 8, 13)
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 9)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Katayama (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; eps 4, 10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 9)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 7)
Yoshimasa Yoshioka (ep 2)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 4, 10)
Yosuke Imakubo (12)
Yukari Miyagawa (SSC; ep 10)
Yuki Imoto (eps 8, 12)
Yuki Nomura (SSC; ep 4)
Yuki Terano (ep 6)
Yukie Hiyamizu (OP; eps 2-3, 7)
Yukio Okano (ep 7)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 7)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 2, 8, 13)
Yuu Yamashita (ED; GASHAW)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 10)
Mechanical animation Director: Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 13)
Planning Cooperation:
Ayumi Satō (Media Factory)
Yasuji Misaka (Media Factory)
Post Production:
Hideyuki Kaetsu (Tokyo Laboratory)
Kenichi Nomoto (Tokyo Laboratory)
Ryo Kikuchi (Tokyo Laboratory)
Ryoji Kishi (Tokyo Laboratory)
Production Advancement:
Akira Fujishima (eps 2, 8, 13)
Kenji Gotou (eps 3, 9)
Nobuyuki Umeki (ep 7)
Sanae Terada (eps 4, 10)
Tomohiro Matsukawa (eps 1, 6, 12)
Tomoo Harada (eps 5, 11)
Production manager: Shinitirou Kashiwada
Prop Design: Haruko Iizuka
Recording: Takuya Miura
Scan:
Ayumi Nakahara (eps 4, 10)
Kaori Maruyama (eps 4, 10)
Takehiro Watanabe (eps 4, 10)
Setting Production: Jiro Nakagawa
Sound Production Manager: Naoki Kishida
Special Effects: Shinkichi Umebayashi (ep 4)
Theme Song Arrangement: Riki Arai (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition: Riki Arai (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ichiko (OP)
Yuriko Mori (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Ichiko (OP)
Rie Kugimiya (ED)
Web Design:
Atsuhi Hatano
Hiromasa Suko (Character and Anime)
協力: Yoshimi Nakajima (Big Shot)
製作担当:
Atsushi Iwazaki (Media Factory)
Naoki Sato (Genco)
Tsuyoshi Yoshida (Matsutake)
Rie Kugimiya as Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière
Satoshi Hino as Saito Hiraga

Akiko Kimura as Longueville/Fouquet(10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-13
)
Ayako Kawasumi as Henrietta de Tristain(5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 12-13
)
Mikako Takahashi as Montmorency(8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 13
)
Nanako Inoue as Kirche(eps 1-6, 8-13)
Takahiro Sakurai as Guiche(10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-13
)
Takeshi Aono as Osman(7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 12-13
)
Taketora as Styx(eps 1, 3, 13)
Takuma Suzuki as Colbert(7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 12-13
)
Yui Horie as Siesta(9 episodes
eps 2-5, 8-10, 12-13
)
Yuka Inokuchi as Tabitha(11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Akari Higuchi as
Female student(ep 1)
Jessica(ep 7)
Aruno Tahara as Percerin(ep 8)
Go Inoue as Manicamp(ep 3)
Hikaru Tokita as Malicorne(eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Jiro Saito as Cromwell(eps 9, 11-13)
Ken Uo as
Marteau(eps 3-4, 8, 12)
Siesta's father(ep 13)
Turenne(ep 7)
Kumiko Suzuki as
Fairy(ep 7)
Katie(eps 1-2)
Masahiro Yamanaka as
Ajax(ep 3)
Male student(ep 1)
Wales Tudor(ep 11)
Mika Doi as Tabitha's mother(ep 8)
Mikako Takahashi as Water Spirit (ep 9 & 10)
Noriko Suzuki as
Chevreuse(eps 1, 3)
Queen Mother Marianne(eps 12-13)
Satomi Arai as
Bugbear(ep 4)
Koumori(ep 7)
Robin(ep 9)
Verdande(6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-12
)
Taketora as
Customer(ep 7)
Eiji(eps 5-6)
Master of Yadoya(ep 11)
Soldier(ep 6)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as
Customer(ep 7)
Perisson(eps 1, 3, 13)
Tetsuo Goto as
Derflingher(eps 3-6, 8-13)
Scarron(ep 7)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Ward(eps 10-13)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Count Mott(ep 4)
Yasuyuki Konno as Golem(ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akagumi (eps 1, 6, 11)
GAINAX (eps 6, 12)
Garan (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Kagura (ep 9)
Studio Lagoon (ep 9)
Tama Production (ep 3)
Tanto (ep 9)
Wish (eps 2, 11, 13)
Yumeta Company (ep 1)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Backgrounds: Echo (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2006-07-02)
KBS Kyoto (2006-07-02)
KIDS STATION (2006-07-07)
Sun TV (2006-07-05)
Tokyo MX TV (2006-07-04)
TV Aichi (2006-07-06)
TV Kanagawa (2006-07-02)
TV Saitama (2006-07-07)
Digital Paint:
Anime R (ep 13)
Artland (eps 6, 12)
Assez Finaud Fabric (eps 2-3, 6-8)
Buyu (ep 13)
Nian Dai Animation (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Studio Easter (ep 12)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Studio Lagoon (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Tanto (eps 5, 7)
TMS Photo (ep 2)
Wish (ep 1)
Editing Studio: Tavac Studio
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 2, 5)
AI (eps 12-13)
Anime R (ep 13)
Artland (eps 1, 3)
Asahi Production (ep 9)
asread (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

cube A motion (eps 1, 8)
feel. (eps 2, 5, 7)
Front Line (ep 5)
Kagura (ep 5)
Nian Dai Animation (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Office Aoi (ep 13)
SHAFT (eps 2-3)
SSC (eps 4, 10)
Studio DEEN (eps 2, 5, 8)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio Lagoon (ep 6)
Studio Pastoral (ep 2)
Studio Victory (ep 4)
Tanto (ep 2)
TNK (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Triple A (ep 1)
Xebec (eps 5, 8, 11)
XEBEC M2 (ep 2)
Yumeta Company (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 4, 10)
Garan (ep 7)
Snow Light Staff (ep 9)
SSC (eps 4, 10)
Music Production: Happinet Pictures
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
Publisher: Media Factory
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Effects: Suwara Production
Sound Production: Glovision
WEBデザイン: chara-ani.com
コンポジット: Buyu (ED)
デジタル仕上げ:
Anime Aru (ep 13)
Artland (eps 6, 12)
Assez Finaud Fabric (eps 2-3, 6-8)
Buyu (ep 13)
Nendai Animation (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Rikuentai (ep 6)
Studio Easter (1ep 2)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Studio Lagoon (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 3, 13)
Tanto (eps 5, 7)
Toms Photo (ep 2)
Wish (ep 1)
制作協力: Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 10)
協力: Big Shot
原画: GASHAW STUPID (ED)
第二原画: KURENAIGUMI (eps 1, 6, 11)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tony Oliver
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi (Sentai re-release)
John Ledford (Sentai re-release)
Katsuhiko Tsurumoto
Producer:
David Del Rio (Sentai re-release)
John Ledford (Sentai re-release)

BD Authoring: David Williams (Sentai re-release)
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee (Sentai re-release)
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams (Sentai re-release)
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff (Sentai re-release)
Production Assistant:
Brittany Deans (Sentai re-release)
Holly Dorsett (Sentai re-release)
Jessica Williams (Sentai re-release)
Kayla King (Sentai re-release)
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud (Sentai re-release)
Subtitling: Andrew Kent
Technical Assistant:
E.W. Rector III (Sentai re-release)
Michael Olesch (Sentai re-release)
Jonathan Meza as Saito Hiraga

Bobby Thong as Styx
Jennifer Alyx as Tabitha
Lauren Landa as Kirche
Nicholas Manelick as Guiche
Xanthe Huynh as Siesta

Brian Breth as Ward
Jennifer Alyx as Katie
Jonathan Koontz as Wales Tudor(ep 11)
Kaiji Tang as
Colbert
Derflinger
Marianne Miller as
Flame
Malnicorne
Michelle Ann Dunphy as Jessica
Patrick Aghajanian as
Marteau
Scarron(ep 6)
English companies
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment (license expired)
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
Section23 Films (2014; North America)
DVD Authoring: 342 Media DVD Center
Production:
Geneon Entertainment (USA) Inc.
Seraphim Digital (Sentai re-release)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jang Kim as Saito Hiraga
Seon-Hui Mun as Louise

Ho-Han Yu as Colbert
Hyeong-Jeong Jo as Henrietta de Tristain
Ju-Hyeon Im as Longueville/Fouquet
Myeong-Hwa Cha as Kirche
Sin-Hui Park as Siesta
Sin-Jeong Han as
Montmorency
Tabitha
Won-Je Tak as Osman
Yong-Wu Sin as Guiche

Ju-Chang Lee as Wardes
Seong-Jun Bang as Wales Tudor
Tae-Yeol Jeon as Derflingher
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor:
Yowu Entertainment (Spain; Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Penteo Films (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
AniJapan
Dailymotion (Spain)
Spanish cast
Luisma Albarracín as Saito Hiraga(Spain dub)
Migca Kazius as Louise(Spain dub)

Chus Álvarez as Siesta(Spain dub)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Danny L. Mandia
Translation: Sherwin Revestir

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer
Channel Producer: Carlo Landrito
Jelly Cruz as Louise 
Jelly Cruz-Serdan as Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Valliè
Jet Paz as Saito Hiraga

Harrold Saliba as
Guiche
Malicorne
Nelieza Magauay as Tabhita
Pinky Rebucas as Kirche
Sherwin Revestir as
Henrietta de Tristain
Montmorency
Siesta

Christian Velarde as
Derflinger
Saito's Sword
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology