The Familiar of Zero (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Zero's Familiar (light novel) ]

Related anime:
    Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) (sequel)
      Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) (sequel)
        (The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Chowaniec Zero (Polish) 
La Magia de Zero (Spanish) 
Zero no Tsukaima (Japanese) 
Подручный Луизы-Нулизы (Russian) 
ゼロの使い魔 (Japanese) 
零之使魔 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
제로의 사역마 (Korean) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , drama , fantasy , romance 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Meet Louise, a budding magician. The students at the Tristein Academy call her "Zero Louise", due to her current record of zero successes with magic. In fact, her magic tends to go spectacularly wrong. Now, as an important test of her aptitude for magic, she must summon a familiar to be her servant. At this critical moment, she summons up all her magic and wishes for a familiar that is "devoted, beautiful and powerful", and gets... Hiraga Saito, an ordinary Japanese boy. It's difficult to say who is more surprised and dismayed, but the rules don't allow for second attempts. Louise is stuck with her strange familiar, and he with her. 
User Ratings: 3465 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 365 votes (sub:298, dub:47, raw:7, others:13
6 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 759 votes (sub:626, dub:88, ?:4, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:37
20 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
4 Italian subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 1063 votes (sub:889, dub:118, raw:12, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:40
21 Spanish subtitled
5 Russian subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
3 Polish subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Good: 777 votes (sub:643, dub:101, ?:4, raw:2, others:27
9 Spanish subtitled
4 French subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 313 votes (sub:252, dub:42, raw:4, ?:2, others:13
6 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 So-so: 92 votes (sub:71, dub:18, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Not really good: 35 votes (sub:30, dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 41 votes (sub:33, dub:6, ?:2)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 6069 users, rank: #100 (of 6022)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.808 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4618, rank: #744 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 7.642 (Very good−), rank: #850 (of 6015) (seen all: 7.70 / seen some: 7.08 / won't finish: 4.01)
Bayesian estimate: 7.642 (Very good−), rank: #645 (of 4534)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2006-07-02 to 2006-09-24 
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"First kiss" by ICHIKO 
Ending Theme:
"The Real Feeling" (ホントノキモチ) by Rie Kugimiya 
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 11
Review:
The Familiar of Zero DVD (Jan 10, 2009)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Familiar of Zero: Season 1 (Blu-Ray) 2014-04-08 (from $34.44)
DVD (Region 1)
    Familiar of Zero: Season 1 (DVD) 2014-04-08 (from $29.00)
    The Familiar of Zero - Box Set (DVD) 2008-11-04
    The Familiar of Zero - Series One [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2010-03-09

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiaki Iwasaki 
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka 
Script: Takao Yoshioka 
Storyboard:
Hideaki Uehara (eps 3, 9) 
Kouichi Sasaki (ep 4) 
Michio Fukuda (ep 6) 
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 10) 
Sōma Ōgami (eps 7, 12) 
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (OP; eps 1, 13) 
Youhei Suzuki (eps 5, 11) 
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 2, 8) 
Unit Director:
Daisuke Fukushima (ep 6) 
Daisuke Takashima (ep 12) 
Hideaki Uehara (eps 3, 9) 
Kaoru Yabana (ep 10) 
Kouichi Sasaki (ep 4) 
Shigeru Ueda (ep 8) 
Takeshi Yoshimoto (ep 2) 
Tokio Yamauchi (ep 7) 
Yasunori Ide (ED) 
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (OP; eps 1, 13) 
Youhei Suzuki (eps 5, 11) 
Original creator: Noboru Yamaguchi 
Original Character Design: Eiji Usatsuka 
Character Design: Masahiro Fujii 
Art Director: Yoshinori Hirose 
Chief Animation Director: Masahiro Fujii 
Animation Director:
Isao Kamei (eps 6, 11) 
Isao Sugimoto (eps 5, 8) 
Kaori Takamura (ep 5) 
Masahiro Fujii (OP; eps 1, 13) 
Minami Tsuruakari (eps 2, 8, 11) 
Motoi Nakamura (ep 11) 
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 9, 12) 
Shiro Shibata (eps 3, 9) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 4, 10) 
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 7, 12) 
Sound Director: Tsuyoshi Takahashi 
Director of Photography: Rikiya Marumo 
2D CGI: Yoshihide Mukai 
2nd Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (ep 5) 
Emiko Kobayashi (ep 13) 
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 6) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 6) 
Mai Matsuura (eps 1, 5, 9, 11) 
Michiru Shinoda (ep 6) 
Nao Tokunaga (ep 6) 
Noriko Takiyama (ep 1) 
Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 1, 6) 
Tomomi Kawamura (ep 6) 
Yoshinori Miyashita (ep 1) 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 6, 11, 13) 
Yuuki Hara (ep 11) 
3D Animation:
Jun Shiota (ep 9) 
Kenichi Yoshimoto (ep 9) 
Kentaro Ono (ep 5) 
Animation producer: Yuji Matsukura 
Assistant Animation Director:
Haruko Iizuka (ep 2) 
Kyoko Kotani (ep 6) 
Manao Miyazaki (ep 2) 
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 6) 
Souichirou Sako (eps 2, 8) 
Yuki Imoto (ep 6) 
Color Coordination:
Akiko Uchida (eps 2, 12) 
Asuka Hino (eps 5, 8) 
Maya Muranaga (eps 6, 9) 
Syouko Mori (ep 11) 
Tomomi Kato (eps 4, 10) 
Yukiko Itou (ep 3) 
Color design:
Kyousuke Ishikawa  (eps 1, 7, 13) 
Composite:
Junichi Watanabe (ED; Buyu) 
Rikiya Marumo (OP) 
Shingo Fukuyo (OP) 
Yuuta Nakamura (ED; Buyu) 
Digital Paint:
Akiko Uchida (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13
)
 
Asuka Hino (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-13
)
 
Chie Nakamura (eps 4, 10) 
Emi Kadono (eps 4, 10) 
Junko Suenaga (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-12
)
 
Kyousuke Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11-12
)
 
Maya Muranaga (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)
 
Mayumi Tanahashi (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)
 
Miho Kimura (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)
 
Mika Funabashi (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-13
)
 
Miyuki Ishida (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)
 
Noriko Yamaguchi (eps 4, 10) 
Rie Suzuki (eps 1-3) 
Rika Fujishima (eps 4, 10) 
Shinkichi Umebayashi (eps 4, 10) 
Syouko Mori (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-13
)
 
Taisuke Utsumi (eps 4, 10) 
Tomomi Andou (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-13
)
 
Yoshiyuki Shigama (eps 4, 10) 
Yukiko Itou (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)
 
Yuushi Ezashi (eps 4, 10) 
Editing:
Masahiro Goto  (TAVAC) 
Effects: Yasuyuki Konno (Suwara Pro) 
Finish Check:
Akiko Uchida (eps 2, 12) 
Asuka Hino (eps 5, 8) 
Junko Suenaga (ep 13) 
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 7, 13) 
Maya Muranaga (eps 6, 9) 
Shinkichi Umebayashi (eps 4, 10) 
Syouko Mori (ep 11) 
Yukiko Itou (ep 3) 
In-Between Animation:
Emiko Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11, 13
)
 
Ena Nishikawa (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)
 
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 3) 
Miyuki Yano (ep 3) 
Takehiko Kageyama (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11, 13
)
 
Tomoko Kameyama (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)
 
Yoko Ito (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)
 
Yu Murakami (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)
 
In-Between Check:
Hiroki Okamoto (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)
 
Mariko Takahashi (eps 4, 10) 
Nobuko Ogino (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)
 
Takako Kawano (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)
 
Key Animation:
Aimi Sudou (ep 3) 
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 8, 13) 
Akira Shinoda (eps 3, 11) 
Arihiro Gotou (eps 5, 11) 
Asao Takahashi (eps 3, 9, 12) 
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; eps 4, 10) 
Chikai Okado (ep 13) 
Daisuke Saito (ep 9) 
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 4) 
Eri Yuzuki (ep 9) 
Fusako Nomura (eps 1-3) 
Haruko Iizuka (ep 13) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 5, 11) 
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 2, 8-9, 13) 
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 3) 
Hidenori Hasaka (ep 9) 
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 12) 
Hiroki Handa (ep 13) 
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 8, 12) 
Hiroko Saito (eps 2, 7-8, 13) 
Hiromi Mita (SSC; ep 10) 
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 8) 
Hisami Teshima (SSC; ep 4) 
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 2, 8, 13) 
Hisashi Yamamoto (ep 8) 
Isao Kamei (ep 6) 
Isao Sugimoto (OP; ep 13) 
Kaori Saito (ep 9) 
Kaoru Ohki (eps 1, 6) 
Kaoru Yabana (eps 4, 10) 
Kazuya Nakamura (ep 5) 
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 7) 
Kouji Ogawa (eps 8, 11) 
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 5, 11) 
Kyō Katsuragi (eps 5, 7, 9, 13) 
Kyoko Kotani (eps 1, 6) 
Mai Matsuura (eps 2-3, 13) 
Mai Otsuka (OP) 
Makiko Uemura (eps 5, 11) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 8, 13) 
Manabu Shioda (Anime R; eps 4, 10) 
Manao Miyazaki (eps 2, 6, 8) 
Mariko Takahashi (SSC; eps 4, 10) 
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 1, 3, 6, 12) 
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 9) 
Masumi Fujii (ep 11) 
Masumi Hattori (ep 7) 
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 5) 
Megumi Satou (SSC; eps 4, 10) 
Michiru Shinoda (eps 7, 12) 
Miho Kojima (eps 1, 6) 
Miki Wasada (ep 6) 
Mina Itou (SSC; ep 10) 
Minoru Watanabe (eps 7, 13) 
Mio Araki (ep 1) 
Misa Kuwabara (ep 1) 
Mitsumasa Kimura (eps 6, 12) 
Miyuki Honda (ep 5) 
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 11) 
Motoi Nakamura (OP; eps 5, 11) 
Motonao Komiya (eps 5-6, 11-12) 
Nao Tokunaga (ep 7) 
Naoko Hayashi (ep 5) 
Naoko Yoshimori (SSC; ep 10) 
Naomi Uogishi (OP; eps 2, 8, 13) 
Naoto Yoshida (eps 3, 7, 9, 13) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 7) 
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 3, 13) 
Nobutaka Masuda (Anime R; ep 10) 
Noriko Shibata (ep 12) 
Noriko Takahashi (Anime R; eps 4, 10) 
Nozomu Abe (OP; eps 1, 6) 
Orie Tanaka (ep 5) 
Reiko Fujita (eps 5, 12) 
Rika Kanetaka (OP; eps 6-7, 11-12) 
Rumi Abe (SSC; ep 4) 
Rumi Miyata (ep 7) 
Rumiko Umemoto (ep 7) 
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 6, 12) 
Ryoichi Oki (ep 5) 
Ryoko Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12-13
)
 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 13) 
Satoshi Urushihara (ep 1) 
Seika Saruwatari (ep 11) 
Setsuko Umino (ep 7) 
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 2-3, 5-9) 
Shigeru Chiba (ep 3) 
Shin Tanoue (eps 4, 10) 
Shingo Natsume (ep 11) 
Shingo Uchida (ep 7) 
Shinichi Wada (eps 5, 7, 13) 
Shinryou Ishikawa (eps 7, 9) 
Shiro Shibata (OP; ep 9) 
Shouji Endo (eps 4, 10) 
Souichirou Sako (OP; eps 2, 8, 13) 
Tadashi Shimizu (SSC; eps 4, 10) 
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 11) 
Takashi Ajiri (ep 11) 
Takashi Tsuda (OP; eps 3, 6-7, 12) 
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 3) 
Takeo Yoshioka (Anime R; eps 4, 10) 
Tatsuya Urano (eps 1, 3, 5) 
Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 2, 7, 13) 
Tetsuya Takeuchi (OP; eps 2-3, 5, 13) 
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 1) 
Tomomi Kawamura (ep 12) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 8, 13) 
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 9) 
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 1) 
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 5) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 8) 
Yoshiaki Katayama (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; eps 4, 10) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 9) 
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 7) 
Yoshimasa Yoshioka (ep 2) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 4, 10) 
Yosuke Imakubo (12) 
Yukari Miyagawa (SSC; ep 10) 
Yuki Imoto (eps 8, 12) 
Yuki Nomura (SSC; ep 4) 
Yuki Terano (ep 6) 
Yukie Hiyamizu (OP; eps 2-3, 7) 
Yukio Okano (ep 7) 
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 7) 
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 2, 8, 13) 
Yuu Yamashita (ED; GASHAW) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 10) 
Mechanical animation Director: Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 13) 
Music producer:
Seiichi Kawashima 
Tomoko Shibuya 
Planning Cooperation:
Ayumi Satō (Media Factory) 
Yasuji Misaka (Media Factory) 
Post Production:
Hideyuki Kaetsu (Tokyo Laboratory) 
Kenichi Nomoto (Tokyo Laboratory) 
Ryo Kikuchi (Tokyo Laboratory) 
Ryoji Kishi (Tokyo Laboratory) 
Production Advancement:
Akira Fujishima (eps 2, 8, 13) 
Kenji Gotou (eps 3, 9) 
Nobuyuki Umeki (ep 7) 
Sanae Terada (eps 4, 10) 
Tomohiro Matsukawa (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Tomoo Harada (eps 5, 11) 
Production manager: Shinitirou Kashiwada 
Prop Design: Haruko Iizuka 
Recording: Takuya Miura 
Scan:
Ayumi Nakahara (eps 4, 10) 
Kaori Maruyama (eps 4, 10) 
Takehiro Watanabe (eps 4, 10) 
Setting Production: Jiro Nakagawa 
Sound Production Manager: Naoki Kishida 
Special Effects: Shinkichi Umebayashi (ep 4) 
Theme Song Arrangement: Riki Arai (OP/ED) 
Theme Song Composition: Riki Arai (OP/ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ichiko (OP) 
Yuriko Mori (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ichiko (OP) 
Rie Kugimiya (ED) 
Web Design:
Atsuhi Hatano 
Hiromasa Suko (Character and Anime) 
協力: Yoshimi Nakajima (Big Shot) 
製作担当:
Atsushi Iwazaki (Media Factory) 
Naoki Sato (Genco) 
Tsuyoshi Yoshida (Matsutake) 
Rie Kugimiya as Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière 
Satoshi Hino as Saito Hiraga 

Akiko Kimura as Longueville/Fouquet  (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-13
)
 
Ayako Kawasumi as Henrietta de Tristain  (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 12-13
)
 
Mikako Takahashi as Montmorency  (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 13
)
 
Nanako Inoue as Kirche  (eps 1-6, 8-13) 
Takahiro Sakurai as Guiche  (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-13
)
 
Takeshi Aono as Osman  (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 12-13
)
 
Taketora as Styx  (eps 1, 3, 13) 
Takuma Suzuki as Colbert  (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 12-13
)
 
Yui Horie as Siesta  (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 8-10, 12-13
)
 
Yuka Inokuchi as Tabitha  (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-13
)
 

Akari Higuchi as
Female student(ep 1) 
Jessica  (ep 7) 
Aruno Tahara as Percerin(ep 8) 
Go Inoue as Manicamp  (ep 3) 
Hikaru Tokita as Malicorne  (eps 1-2, 5, 13) 
Jiro Saito as Cromwell  (eps 9, 11-13) 
Ken Uo as
Marteau  (eps 3-4, 8, 12) 
Siesta's father(ep 13) 
Turenne  (ep 7) 
Kumiko Suzuki as
Fairy(ep 7) 
Katie  (eps 1-2) 
Masahiro Yamanaka as
Ajax  (ep 3) 
Male student(ep 1) 
Wales Tudor(ep 11) 
Mika Doi as Tabitha's mother(ep 8) 
Mikako Takahashi as Water Spirit (ep 9 & 10) 
Noriko Suzuki as
Chevreuse  (eps 1, 3) 
Queen Mother Marianne(eps 12-13) 
Satomi Arai as
Bugbear  (ep 4) 
Koumori  (ep 7) 
Robin  (ep 9) 
Verdande  (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-12
)
 
Taketora as
Customer(ep 7) 
Eiji(eps 5-6) 
Master of Yadoya(ep 11) 
Soldier(ep 6) 
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as
Customer(ep 7) 
Perisson  (eps 1, 3, 13) 
Tetsuo Goto as
Derflingher  (eps 3-6, 8-13) 
Scarron  (ep 7) 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Ward  (eps 10-13) 
Yasunori Matsumoto as Count Mott  (ep 4) 
Yasuyuki Konno as Golem(ep 6) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akagumi (eps 1, 6, 11) 
GAINAX (eps 6, 12) 
Garan (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12-13
)
 
Kagura (ep 9) 
Studio Lagoon (ep 9) 
Tama Production (ep 3) 
Tanto (ep 9) 
Wish (eps 2, 11, 13) 
Yumeta Company (ep 1) 
Animation Production: J.C. Staff 
Backgrounds: Echo (eps 1-3, 5-13) 
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2006-07-02) 
KBS Kyoto (2006-07-02) 
KIDS STATION (2006-07-07) 
Sun TV (2006-07-05) 
Tokyo MX TV (2006-07-04) 
TV Aichi (2006-07-06) 
TV Kanagawa (2006-07-02) 
TV Saitama (2006-07-07) 
Digital Paint:
Anime R (ep 13) 
Artland (eps 6, 12) 
Assez Finaud Fabric (eps 2-3, 6-8) 
Buyu (ep 13) 
Nian Dai Animation (eps 1-5, 7-13) 
Studio Easter (ep 12) 
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12-13
)
 
Studio Lagoon (eps 2-3, 5-6) 
Tanto (eps 5, 7) 
TMS Photo (ep 2) 
Wish (ep 1) 
Editing Studio: Tavac Studio 
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 2, 5) 
AI (eps 12-13) 
Anime R (ep 13) 
Artland (eps 1, 3) 
Asahi Production (ep 9) 
asread (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11, 13
)
 
cube A motion (eps 1, 8) 
feel. (eps 2, 5, 7) 
Front Line (ep 5) 
Kagura (ep 5) 
Nian Dai Animation (eps 1-8, 10-13) 
Office Aoi (ep 13) 
SHAFT (eps 2-3) 
SSC (eps 4, 10) 
Studio DEEN (eps 2, 5, 8) 
Studio Elle (ep 3) 
Studio Lagoon (ep 6) 
Studio Pastoral (ep 2) 
Studio Victory (ep 4) 
Tanto (ep 2) 
TNK (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)
 
Triple A (ep 1) 
Xebec (eps 5, 8, 11) 
XEBEC M2 (ep 2) 
Yumeta Company (ep 9) 
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 4, 10) 
Garan (ep 7) 
Snow Light Staff (ep 9) 
SSC (eps 4, 10) 
Music Production: Happinet Pictures 
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory 
Publisher: Media Factory 
Recording Studio: Glovision 
Sound Effects: Suwara Production 
Sound Production: Glovision 
WEBデザイン: chara-ani.com 
コンポジット: Buyu (ED) 
デジタル仕上げ:
Anime Aru (ep 13) 
Artland (eps 6, 12) 
Assez Finaud Fabric (eps 2-3, 6-8) 
Buyu (ep 13) 
Nendai Animation (eps 1-5, 7-13) 
Rikuentai (ep 6) 
Studio Easter (1ep 2) 
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12-13
)
 
Studio Lagoon (eps 2-3, 5-6) 
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 3, 13) 
Tanto (eps 5, 7) 
Toms Photo (ep 2) 
Wish (ep 1) 
制作協力: Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 10) 
協力: Big Shot 
原画: GASHAW STUPID (ED) 
第二原画: KURENAIGUMI (eps 1, 6, 11) 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tony Oliver 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi (Sentai re-release) 
John Ledford (Sentai re-release) 
Katsuhiko Tsurumoto 
Producer:
David Del Rio (Sentai re-release) 
John Ledford (Sentai re-release) 

BD Authoring: David Williams (Sentai re-release) 
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee (Sentai re-release) 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams (Sentai re-release) 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff (Sentai re-release) 
Production Assistant:
Brittany Deans (Sentai re-release) 
Holly Dorsett (Sentai re-release) 
Jessica Williams (Sentai re-release) 
Kayla King (Sentai re-release) 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud (Sentai re-release) 
Subtitling: Andrew Kent 
Technical Assistant:
E.W. Rector III (Sentai re-release) 
Michael Olesch (Sentai re-release) 
Cristina Valenzuela as Louise 
Jonathan Meza as Saito Hiraga 

Bobby Thong as Styx 
Jennifer Alyx as Tabitha 
Lauren Landa as Kirche 
Nicholas Manelick as Guiche 
Xanthe Huynh as Siesta 

Brian Breth as Ward 
Jennifer Alyx as Katie 
Jonathan Koontz as Wales Tudor(ep 11) 
Kaiji Tang as
Colbert 
Derflinger 
Marianne Miller as
Flame 
Malnicorne 
Michelle Ann Dunphy as Jessica 
Patrick Aghajanian as
Marteau 
Scarron(ep 6) 
English companies
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment  (license expired) 
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
MVM (UK) 
Section23 Films (2014; North America) 
DVD Authoring: 342 Media DVD Center 
DVD Menus: 342 Media DVD Center 
Licensed by:
Geneon Entertainment Inc.  (expired) 
Sentai Filmworks 
Production:
Geneon Entertainment Inc. 
Seraphim Digital (Sentai re-release) 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jang Kim as Saito Hiraga 
Seon-Hui Mun as Louise 

Ho-Han Yu as Colbert 
Hyeong-Jeong Jo as Henrietta de Tristain 
Ju-Hyeon Im as Longueville/Fouquet 
Myeong-Hwa Cha as Kirche 
Sin-Hui Park as Siesta 
Sin-Jeong Han as
Montmorency 
Tabitha 
Won-Je Tak as Osman 
Yong-Wu Sin as Guiche 

Ju-Chang Lee as Wardes 
Seong-Jun Bang as Wales Tudor 
Tae-Yeol Jeon as Derflingher 
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Animax Korea 
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor:
Yowu Entertainment (Spain)  (Latin America) 
Dubbing Studio: Penteo Films (Spain dub) 
Internet Streaming:
AniJapan 
Dailymotion (Spain) 
Spanish cast
Luisma Albarracín as Saito Hiraga(Spain dub) 
Migca Kazius as Louise(Spain dub) 

Chus Álvarez as Siesta(Spain dub) 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Danny L. Mandia 
Script: Sherwin Revestir 
Translation: Sherwin Revestir 

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer 
Channel Producer: Carlo Landrito 
Jelly Cruz as Louise 
Jelly Cruz-Serdan as Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Valliè 
Jet Paz as Saito Hiraga 

Harrold Saliba as
Guiche 
Malicorne 
Nelieza Magauay as Tabhita 
Pinky Rebucas as Kirche 
Sherwin Revestir as
Henrietta de Tristain 
Montmorency 
Siesta 

Christian Velarde as
Derflinger 
Saito's Sword 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology