Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Nintendo・Creatures・GAME FREAK・TV Tokyo・ShoPro・JR Kikaku
© Pokémon
© 2006 Pikachu Project


Alternative title:
Guarda Pokémon e o Templo do Mar (Portuguese)
Pokèmon Ranger e il Tempio del Mare (Italian)
Pokémon Ranger e o Lendário Templo do Mar (Portuguese)
Pokémon Ranger en de Tempel van de Zee (Dutch)
Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manafi (Japanese)
Pokémon Ranger y el Templo del Mar (Spanish)
ポケモンレンジャーと蒼海の王子 マナフィ (Japanese)
神奇寶貝 蒼海の王子 瑪納霏 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: adventure
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Constantly moving throughout the ocean the Temple of the Sea exists invisible to human eyes. It is here that the Sea Crown exists. Phantom the Pirate has captured the egg of a Manaphy, the only Pokémon able to locate the temple. However, his plans are ruined when Jack Walker, a Pokémon Ranger, interferes. Along the way, Ash Ketchum and his friends manage to get caught up in the adventure to return Manaphy to it's home. But along the way Manaphy and May form a special bond.
User Ratings: 237 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:4, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 23 votes (dub:18, sub:5)
 Very good: 40 votes (dub:29, sub:7, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Good: 50 votes (dub:30, sub:13, edit.dub:3, raw:1, others:3
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 45 votes (dub:34, sub:7, edit.dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 So-so: 25 votes (dub:18, sub:5, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:7, dub:6, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 15 votes (dub:11, sub:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 Bad: 10 votes (dub:7, sub:2, edit.dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (dub:3)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 693 users, rank: #1417 (of 6087)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.287 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.1233, rank: #3937 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 6.171 (Decent+), rank: #4147 (of 6079) (seen all: 6.23 / seen some: 4.11 / won't finish: 2.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.242 (Decent+), rank: #3664 (of 4582)
Vintage:
2006-07-15
2009-01-16 (Cartoon Network Latin America - 1st Time)
2009-01-22 (Latin America - Cartoon Network)
2009-02-14 (Ecuador - Ecuavisa)
2009-08-07 (Televisa XHGC Canal 5 - México)
Premiere date:
2006-07-15 (Japan)
2007-03-23 (USA - Cartoon Network)
2007-04-03 (USA)
2007-11-18 (Netherlands, TV broadcast on Jetix)
2007-12-01 (Spain, Jetix)
2009-01-16 (Cartoon Network Latin America - 1st Time)
2009-01-22 (Latin America & Brasil - Cartoon Network)
2009-02-14 (Ecuador - Ecuavisa)
2013-03-28 (Philippines, Gma Network)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Big Wave" by Inuko Inuyama
Ending Theme:
"Mamoru Beki Mono (守るべきもの; One to be Defeated)" by Sowelu
"Mamoru Beki Mono (守るべきもの; One to be Protected)" by Sowelu
"Together We'll Make a Promise" by Cori Yarckin
Trivia: We have 2
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokemon - Movie 8 & 9 Bundle Set (DVD) 2008-11-18 (from $39.86)
    Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (Dub.DVD) 2007-04-03 (from $4.94)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Screenplay: Hideki Sonoda
Art Director: Minoru Akiba
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Makoto Sato
Director of Photography: Takaya Mizutani
Executive producer:
Kenjiro Itou
Masakazu Kubo
3DCG Designer:
Fumiaki Asayama (OLM Digital)
Jun Toyoshima (OLM Digital)
Kumiko Nakamura (OLM Digital)
Masanori Tanaka (OLM Digital)
Masato Gotoh (OLM Digital)
Mika Takayama (OLM Digital)
Nariyuki Tabata (OLM Digital)
Osamu Karasawa (OLM Digital)
Ryota Itoh (OLM Digital)
Ryū Harada (OLM Digital)
Takuya Fujimoto (OLM Digital)
Tōru Hayashida (OLM Digital)
Yasuhiro Mikami (OLM Digital)
Yoshiaki Takagi (OLM Digital)
ADR Editor: Hideyuki Hachisuga
Animation producer:
Shukichi Kanda
Toshiaki Okuno
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe
Art Supervision: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Background Art:
Ham Won Sik (Art Max)
Hee Jin Seong (Art Max)
Hyun Ah Song (Art Max)
Jing Yi Lu (Shanghai Superman)
Jun Fu Zhu (Shanghai Superman)
Junko Shimizu (Atelier Rourke)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack)
Kazuto Shimoyama (Atelier Rourke)
Lina Yuan (Shanghai Superman)
Mi Hyun Nam (Art Max)
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke)
Nong Tan Yu (Shanghai Superman)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack)
Pan Ying Ying (Shanghai Superman)
Qi Zhu (Shanghai Superman)
Qian Chen (Shanghai Superman)
Sang Eun Park (Art Max)
Sang Ryeon Park (Art Max)
Suo Han (Shanghai Superman)
Wen Pan (Shanghai Superman)
Yanzhen An (Shanghai Superman)
Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack)
Yingwei Sun (Shanghai Superman)
Young Jeong Park (Art Max)
Zhu Qing Zhou (Shanghai Superman)
Zhu Yi Chen (Shanghai Superman)
BGM Recording Director: Shin'ichi Atari
Casting Assistant: Rihoko Yoshida
CG Producer: Misako Saka
CGI Assistance:
Ai Wakinaguni (CGCG Studio)
Akihiro Takemura (CGCG Studio)
Chiho Kobayashi (Welz Animation Studio)
Dai Katō (TLIP)
Eigou Miyajima (Welz Animation Studio)
Eiji Ogushi (Polygon Pictures)
Hanae Nosaka (JT Globe)
Haruyasu Makino (Polygon Pictures)
Hideki Ito (Digital Image Next)
Hideyuki Kinoshita (Polygon Pictures)
Hideyuki Tanida (Skip City)
Hiromichi Shimizu (CGCG Studio)
Hiroshi Koshiba (Nippon Effect Center)
Jin Takatsuji (Skip City)
Kazutaka Tanizawa (JT Globe)
Kei Takao (Polygon Pictures)
Keiichi Kanai (Nippon Effect Center)
Keiko Kobayashi (Polygon Pictures)
Kenta Ozaki (Welz Animation Studio)
Kikuko Miyauchi (Epoch Entertainment)
Koji Kubota (CGCG Studio)
Kōji Matsumoto (Silicon Studio)
Kouichi Nobuta (TLIP)
Masaki Taga (Polygon Pictures)
Masataka Nakajima (Sky Love)
Masayuki Kamimoto (Polygon Pictures)
Megumi Sonda (Polygon Pictures)
Minoru Okamoto (Polygon Pictures)
Naoe Habara (JT Globe)
Nobuo Hosoyama (TLIP)
Ryō Itokazu (CGCG Studio)
Satoshi Tomari (CGCG Studio)
Shinsaku Gushikata (CGCG Studio)
Shinsuke Miura (TLIP)
Shō Hori (CGCG Studio)
Tadao Morishita (Nippon Effect Center)
Takeshi Harada (TLIP)
Takeshi Yamazoe (CGCG Studio)
Tatsuki Makishi (CGCG Studio)
Tetsu Nakamura (CGCG Studio)
Tetsuya Kimizuka (JT Globe)
Tomohiro Akiyama (Polygon Pictures)
Yasushi Kawa (JT Globe)
Yōichi Ashida (JT Globe)
Yoshikazu Katsuren (CGCG Studio)
Yoshitaka Kitanoya (Polygon Pictures)
Yumiko Sugihara (TLIP)
Yusuke Hirota (TLIP)
Clean-Up Animation:
Akari Matsushima (OLM Digital)
Akiko Nogami (OLM Digital)
Aya Ōnaga (Studio Cockpit)
Ayumi Andou (Wish)
Baito Akai (Studio Cockpit)
Chisato Tannai (OLM Digital)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Takeno (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish)
Kayo Oshima (Studio Cockpit)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Maiko Murai (OLM Digital)
Mami Shimizu (OLM Digital)
Mayumi Tsukada (OLM Digital)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Mitsutoshi Yamazaki (OLM Digital)
Miyuki Hirama (OLM Digital)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Mizuki Yokoyama (OLM Digital)
Nahoko Yamamichi (OLM Digital)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Horikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Rie Katoh (Wish)
Rika Kingetsu (Wish)
Saori Goda (OLM Digital)
Satomi Ozawa (OLM Digital)
Sayuri Arakaki (Wish)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yukari Goto (Wish)
Yuki Arashiro (Studio Cockpit)
Yūki Narita (OLM Digital)
Yukiko Kasajima (OLM Digital)
Yumi Fujita (OLM Digital)
Color Management System:
Tetsuya Yamai
Wataru Matsumoto
Data Coordinator: Ayako Miura
Digital Mastering:
Atsuko Nakayama
Atsushi Aikawa
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Digital Work: Katsuki Takao
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant:
Daisuke Imai
Momoko Furutani
Executive animation Director:
Kazuaki Moori
Kazumi Sato
Film Development, Optical: Emi Yamagishi
Film Development, Timing: Hiroaki Hirabayashi
Film Recording: Masashi Okoshi
Music Performance:
Kiyoshi Hiyama (chorus)
Naoki Takao (chorus)
Yasuhiro Kido (chorus)
Yoshito Fuchigami (chorus)
Optical Re-Recording: Akira Toshisawa
Original Score (partial):
Go Ichinose
Morikazu Aoki
Photography:
Daisuke Inoue (T Nishimura)
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos)
Hajime Izumisawa (T Nishimura)
Hiromichi Suzuki (OLM Digital)
Hiroshi Tanigaki (OLM Digital)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos)
Hiroyuki Ozawa (T Nishimura)
Jun Otaki (OLM Digital)
Kazuyuki Yamamoto (OLM Digital)
Ken Yabuki (T Nishimura)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos)
Koji Yamakoshi (T Nishimura)
Mai Sato (OLM Digital)
Masaki Kubomura (T Nishimura)
Masao Onuki (T Nishimura)
Miki Kameda (T Nishimura)
Mitsunobu Yoshida (OLM Digital)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmos)
Rokuno Yasuno (Studio Cosmos)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Shinsuke Ikeda (OLM Digital)
Takamitsu Sera (T Nishimura)
Taro Okuzawa (Studio Cosmos)
Tatsumi Yukiwaki (OLM Digital)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (T Nishimura)
Yoshiko Chatani (OLM Digital)
Yuichi Katsumata (T Nishimura)
Yuji Asada (Studio Cockpit)
Yuko Okubo (T Nishimura)
Production Committee:
Akinobu Natsume (Shogakukan)
Akio Sugi (Takara-Tomy)
Asami Abe (Takara-Tomy)
Atsushi Iwasaki (Media Factory)
Chiharu Ōta (Takara-Tomy)
Daigorō Suga (The Pokemon Company)
Emi Nakayama (OLM)
Fumiyoshi Kajiya (Shogakukan)
Hajime Hasegawa (Shogakukan)
Haruyuki Iguchi (TV Tokyo)
Hidehiko Kitajima (OLM)
Hiroaki Tsuru (The Pokemon Company)
Hiroko Tanaka (OLM)
Hironao Takeda (Takara-Tomy)
Hiroshi Iwabuchi (Shogakukan)
Hiroshi Saitô (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Hiroshi Waizumi (Media Factory)
Hiroyuki Inada (Media Factory)
Hisae Yamamura (The Pokemon Company)
Hitoshi Nomura (Takara-Tomy)
Katsuji Nagata (Media Factory)
Katsumi Ota (Shogakukan)
Kazu Wakamatsu (Takara-Tomy)
Kenichi Arai (The Pokemon Company)
Kenji Tominaga (Game Freak)
Kinji Watanabe (Shogakukan)
Kiyoe Yasui (Media Factory)
Kiyoko Yokoyama (OLM)
Kiyomi Saito (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Kiyoshi Yokota (Shogakukan)
Kōichi Igasaki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Kunihiko Ono (Shogakukan)
Mariko Haneda (Media Factory)
Masaki Morioka (Shogakukan)
Masami Tanaka (The Pokemon Company)
Masamichi Ikeda (Media Factory)
Miho Matori (OLM)
Mikiko Yasui (TV Tokyo)
Minako Toba (Media Factory)
Mitsuyo Matsunaga (The Pokemon Company)
Mizuho Miyashita (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Mutsuko Kanōda (TV Tokyo)
Nao Ogita (Shogakukan)
Naotsune Watanabe (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Noboru Sasaki (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Noriaki Iguchi (OLM)
Norihiko Sudo (OLM)
Osamu Suzuki (The Pokemon Company)
Reiji Sato (Media Factory)
Ryōji Mihashi (Shogakukan)
Ryūichi Hasegawa (OLM)
Satoshi Shimohira (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Seiichi Satō (Takara-Tomy)
Shihomi Watanabe (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Shinji Abe (TV Tokyo)
Shinnosuke Wada (TV Tokyo)
Shinsaku Tanaka (Media Factory)
Shirou Okuaki (Takara-Tomy)
Shūsaku Egami (The Pokemon Company)
Susumu Fukunaga (The Pokemon Company)
Taeko Iwahara (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Takako Uno (Media Factory)
Takashi Hirayama (Shogakukan)
Takeshi Masuda (The Pokemon Company)
Takuya Nakayama (Media Factory)
Tetsuya Shiro (OLM)
Tomiyoshi Matsuda (Takara-Tomy)
Tomotaka Iida (Shogakukan)
Tomotaka Komura (The Pokemon Company)
Tomoya Susuki (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Tōrō Takahashi (The Pokemon Company)
Tsukuru Yamanoi (OLM)
Yasushi Sakurai (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Yasuyuki Sagami (Shogakukan)
Yōko Yagi (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Yoshiaki Ikeda (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Yoshihiko Kishi (Shogakukan)
Yoshinari Hashibe (The Pokemon Company)
Yoshio Tajiri (Game Freak)
Youichi Kobuse (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Yousuke Okada (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Yukari Fukuzaki (The Pokemon Company)
Yuki Wada (Shogakukan)
Yukihiro Iribe (Shogakukan)
Yumi Hoshi (The Pokemon Company)
Production manager:
Kenji Otake
Tsukasa Koitabashi
Production Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Publicity Producer: Ryōsuke Kamada
Recording engineer:
Kunio Ando
Mirai Ueno (assistant)
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura
Sound Recording Mixer: Juji Nakamura
Special Effects:
Noriyuki Ohta
Sayo Tanaka
Special Thanks To:
Nobuhei Hirano
Ryoko Nashimoto
Technical Director: Ken'ichi Asō (CG)
Theater Recording Mixer: Mitsutoki Nakamura
Theme Song Arrangement: L.O.E (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yoshihiko Nishio (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yoshihiko Nishio (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Inuko Inuyama (OP)
Sowelu (ED)
Trailer Production: Eiichirō Takane
Fushigi Yamada as Masato
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
KAORI as Haruka
Kouichi Yamadera as Jack Walker
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi
Yuji Ueda as Takeshi

Becky as Judy
Hiroshi Fujioka as Phantom
Kaori Manabe as Hiromi

Chinami Nishimura as Charem
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Buoysel
Tamanta
Hori as Perap
Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Katsuyuki Konishi as Heigani
Kaya Miyake as Chonchie
Kenta Miyake as
Donphan
Giju
Koichi Sakaguchi as Lovecus
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Miyako Ito as Aipom
Seiji Sasaki as
Kai
Whaloh
Shinichiro Miki as Kojirou
Takafumi Kawakami as Mantain
Tetsuharu Ohta as Harysen
Toshiya Ueda as Zab
Touko Aoyama as Tosakinto
Unshou Ishizuka as Narration
Yuri Shiratori as
Hoeruko
Manaphy
Japanese companies
Animation Production: OLM Team Koitabashi
Associate Editor: Jay Film
Audio Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
CG Production: OLM Digital
Clean-Up Animation:
OLM Digital
Studio Cockpit
Wish
Color Management System: Galette TM
Concept Coordination:
GAME FREAK
The Pokemon Company
Distributor: TOHO
Film Laboratory: Imagica
Graphic Design: Viracocha
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
English staff
English cast
Director: Armen Mazlumian
Executive producer:
Akira Chiba
Holly Rawlinson
Assistant producer: Kazuyo Matsumura
Audio Mixing: Ken Takeuchi
Creative Director: Chris Brixey
Editing: Jeff Pustynsky
Legal Affairs: Lisa Marroni
Mixing: Armen Mazlumian
Online Video Editor: Michael McGourin
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Consultant: James Carter Cathcart
Theme Song Composition:
Cori Yarckin
Jimmy Robertson Landry
Theme Song Lyrics: Jimmy Robertson Landry
Theme Song Performance: Cori Yarckin
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Kayzie Rogers as Max
Michele Knotz as
Jessie
May
Sarah Natochenny as
Ash
Ash Ketchum

Jimmy Zoppi as
James
Meowth
Rich McNanna as Jack Walker

Annie Silver as Meredith
Bill Rogers as Brock
Jimmy Zoppi as James, Meowth
Kayzie Rogers as
Max, Wobbuffett
Wobbuffet
Ken Gates as Narrator
Kenta Miyake as Donphan
Michele Knotz as May, Jessie
Miyako Ito as Aipom
Rhonda Krempa as Judy
English companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network
Distributor: Viz Media
French cast
French staff
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Daniel Nicodème

Catherine Conet as Jessy
Christophe Hespel as Jack Walker
David Manet as James
Fanny Roy as Isabelle
Jean-Daniel Nicodème as Narrateur
Jean-Paul Landresse as Phantôme le Pirate
Mathieu Moreau as Soldat A(de Phantôme)

French companies
Broadcaster: Gulli
Dubbing: Sun Studio
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Gerardo Vásquez
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum(Spain dub)
Alan Prieto as Brock
Beatriz Berciano as Max(Spain dub)
Cristina Yuste as Aura(Spain dub)
Diego Angeles as Max
Gabriel Gama as Brock
Gabriel Ramos as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Javier Balas as Brock(Spain dub)
Mariana Ortiz as May

Amparo Valencia as Jessie(Spain dub)
Celia de Diego as
Lizabeth(Spain dub)
Manaphy(Spain dub)
Cholo Moratalla as Jack Walker(Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Jessie
Diego Armando Nieves as Jack Walker 
Fernando Hernández as Phantomax(Spain dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as Meowth
Iván Jara as James(Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth(Spain dub)

Adriana Casas as Judy
Ana Isabel Hernando as Meredith(Spain dub)
Antonio Cremades as
Dabu(Spain dub; Old man 2)
Galen(Spain dub)
Blas Garcia as The Ghost
Cesar Arias as Ship
Eduardo Del Hoyo as Narrator(Spain dub)
Elena Ramirez as Meredith
Fernando Hernández as Gabu(Spain dub; Old man 1)
Gerardo García as Jack Walker
Gerardo Vásquez as Narration
Mario Martín as Ship(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Montero as Kyle(Spain dub)
Milagros Fernández as Judy(Spain dub)
Nacho Aramburu as
Chatot(Spain dub)
Sabu(Spain dub; Old man 3)
Raul Anaya as Kyle
Toni Rodriguez as Lizabeth

Milagros Fernández(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
Clan TVE (Spain; 2010-12-04)
Disney XD (2012-12-23)
Ecuavisa (Ecuador)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
Distributor: Televix
Dubbing:
Candiani Studios
Soundub (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti

Dialogues: Laura Brambilla
Davide Garbolino as Ash Ketchum
Luca Bottale as Brock
Serena Clerici as Vera

Emanuela Pacotto as Jessie
Patrizio Prata as Jack Walker
Pietro Ubaldi as Meowth
Riccardo Peroni as Phantom
Simone D'Andrea as James

Cinzia Massironi as Meredith
Federico Danti as Narrator
Paolo De Santis as Galeon
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Hiro
Dubbing: Merak Film
Internet Streaming: Mediaset Infinity
German staff
German cast
(none)
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Marc Stachel as Brock
Ute Bronder as Max
Veronika Neugebauer as Ash Ketchum

Beate Pfeiffer as Manaphy
Gerhard Acktun as Meowth
Manou Lubowski as Jack Walker
Matthias Klie as James
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie
Thomas Albus as Phantom

Gerd Meyer as Galen
Michèle Tichawsky as Meredith
Oliver Mink as Kyle
Shandra Schadt as Lizbeth
German companies
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Director: Fred Butter
Translation: Hilde de Mildt
Christa Lips as Ash
Fred Meijer as Brock
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu

Bas Keijzer as Meowth
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie
Jeroen Keers as Narrator
Lot Lohr as Max
Paul Disbergen as James

Fred Butter as Chatot
Jaap Snijder as Jack Walker
Kirsten Fennis as Lizbeth
Marcel Jonker as Phantom
Nathalie Haneveld as Meridith
Victor van Swaay as
Kyle
Ship

Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Jetix Netherlands
DVD Distribution: RCV
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches
Translation: Elaine Pagano
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum

Alfredo Rollo as Brock
Armando Tiraboschi as Meowth
Fábio Moura as Narrador
Márcio Araújo as James

Carlos Silveira as Ship
Gilberto Baroli as Pirata Phantom
Gilmara Sanches as Meredith
Priscila Ferreira as Lizabeth
Wendel Bezerra as Jackie Walker
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
RedeTV! (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology