D.Gray-man (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from D.Gray-man (manga) ]

Alternative title:
ディー・グレイマン (Japanese) 
驅魔少年 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action , drama , horror , supernatural 
Themes: developing powers 
Copyright notice: © KATSURA HOSHINO/SHUEISHA, TV TOKYO, DENTSU, TMS. 
Plot Summary: Allen Walker, a young man with a cursed eye, lives to destroy a weapon known as Akuma. These weapons created by the Milleneum Earl are sent out by his command to purge the world from humans. Allen Walker uses an anti-akuma weapon, Innocence, to counter the Earl's attempts at destroying humanity. He travels to the Black Order by his mentor's directions. There he meets with others who also fight against the Milleneum Earl's plans. But more questions start to appear as Allen and his friends move further along to reach their goal. And these questions that seem to connect to Allen's past. 
User Ratings: 2556 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 400 votes (sub:326, dub:52, raw:6, ?:2, Eng:1, others:13
4 French subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Thai language dubbed
)
 Excellent: 726 votes (sub:603, dub:88, ?:5, raw:4, Eng:1, others:25
12 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 both dub and sub edited dub
1 Russian edited dub
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 602 votes (sub:505, dub:78, raw:3, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:13
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 412 votes (sub:334, dub:69, raw:1, others:8
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Czech dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 163 votes (sub:129, dub:28, ?:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 128 votes (sub:92, dub:31, edit.dub:2, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 52 votes (sub:42, dub:8, ?:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 51 votes (sub:41, dub:8, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 14 votes (sub:9, dub:4, raw:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 6186 users, rank: #92 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.921 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.7214, rank: #604 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 7.762 (Very good−), rank: #690 (of 5916) (seen all: 8.23 / seen some: 7.32 / won't finish: 5.31)
Bayesian estimate: 7.761 (Very good−), rank: #500 (of 4471)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 103 
Episode titles: We have 103
Vintage:
2006-10-03 to 2008-09-30 
2007-08-01 to 2008-10-03 (Singapore, Arts Central) 
2008-09-01 (France) 
2008-12-01 (Spain, Cartoon Network) 
2009-11-21 (Animax Hungary) 
2010-03-01 (Philippines, TV5 Animega) 
2011-09-15 (Animax Germany) 
Release dates: We have 13
Opening Theme:
#1: "INNOCENT SORROW" by abingdon boys school (eps 1-25) 
#2: "Brightdown" by Nami Tamaki (eps 26-51) 
#3: "Doubt & Trust ~ダウト&トラスト~" by access(eps 52-76) 
#4: "Gekidou" by UVERworld (eps 77-103) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "SNOW KISS" by NIRGILIS (eps 1-13) 
#2: "Pride of Tomorrow" by JUNE (eps 14-25) 
#3: "Yume no Tsuduki e" by surface (eps 26-38) 
#4: "Antoinette Blue" by Nana Kitade (eps 39-51) 
#5: "Anata ga Koko ni Iru Riyuu" by Rie fu (eps 52-64) 
#6: "Wish" by Sowelu (eps 65-76) 
#7: "Regret" by Mai Hoshimura (eps 77-) 
#8: "Changin" by Stephanie (eps 90-) 
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 11
Review:
News: Show:
Madman Panel (Apr 8, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    D. Gray-Man - Season 1, Part 1 (Blu-Ray) 2010-01-05 (from $31.96)
    D. Gray-Man - Season 1, Part 2 (Blu-Ray) 2010-04-13
DVD (Region 1)
    D.Gray-man - Season 1 Part 1 (DVD) 2009-03-31
    D.Gray-Man - Season 1 Part 2 (DVD) 2009-06-23 (from $12.44)
    D.Gray-man - Season 2 Part 1 (DVD) 2009-10-06 (from $6.99)
    D.Gray-man - Season 2 Part 2 (DVD) 2010-01-05
    D.Gray-man - The Complete First Season (DVD) 2010-08-10 (from $40.29)
    D.Gray-man - The Complete Second Season (DVD) 2011-03-15 (from $34.96)
    D.Gray-man - The Complete First Season [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2011-12-27 (from $16.96)
    D.Gray-man - The Complete Second Season [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2012-05-15 (from $18.66)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Nana Harada (89 episodes
eps 14-25, 27-103
)
 
Director: Osamu Nabeshima 
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida 
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kurimoto 
Nana Harada 
Seiki Sugawara (ep 76) 
Music: Kaoru Wada 
Original creator: Katsura Hoshino 
Character Design: Hideyuki Morioka 
Art Director: Toru Koga 
Chief Animation Director: Hideyuki Morioka 
Sound Director: Toru Nakano 
Director of Photography: Eiji Tsuchida 
Producer:
Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo) 
Mitsuyo Chitai 
Yokai Tazuki 

Color design: Akemi Tejima 
Color setting:
Akiko Saito 
Hiromi Okamoto 
Design: Yasuhiro Moriki 
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka 
Effects Supervisor: Masakazu Kawazoe (96 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-58, 60-64, 66-70, 72-94, 97-103
)
 
Format Editing: Koji Nakamura 
In-Between Check:
Masahiko Taniguchi 
Yuko Ogawa 
Music Performance: Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp) 
Music producer:
Eiichi Kamagata 
Hiroaki Sano 
Planning Manager:
Hiroshi Tsutsumi (TV Tokyo) 
Yutaka Sugiyama 
Publicity: Machiko Ishii (TV Tokyo) 
Recording Adjustment: Masanori Tsuchiya 
Sound Production: Kanako Shimazaki 
Special Effects: Megumi Irisa 
Supervision: Osamu Nabeshima 
Theme Song Arrangement:
abingdon boys school (OP) 
Daisuke Asakura (OP3) 
Hidefumi Usami (ED2) 
Kazuhiro Hara (ED3) 
NIRGILIS (ED) 
nishi-ken (OP2) 
Satoru Hiraide (OP4) 
Theme Song Composition:
Acchu Iwata (ED1) 
Daisuke Asakura (OP3) 
Hiroo Yamaguchi (ED4) 
Hiroshi Shibasaki (OP) 
Kazuhiro Hara (ED3) 
Miki Fujisue (OP2) 
Rie Fu (ED5) 
Shinya Sumida (ED2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Acchu Iwata (ED1) 
Akio Inoue (OP3) 
Jun Tachinoda (ED2) 
Keiji Shiina (ED3) 
Miki Fujisue (OP2) 
Nana Kitade (ED4) 
Rie Fu (ED5) 
T.M.Revolution (as Takanori Nishikawa, OP) 
TAKUYA∞ (OP4) 
Theme Song Performance:
abingdon boys school (OP) 
Access (OP3) 
JUNE (ED2) 
Mai Hoshimura (ED7) 
Nami Tamaki (OP2) 
Nana Kitade (ED4) 
NIRGILIS (ED1) 
Rie Fu (ED5) 
Sowelu (ED6) 
Stephanie (ED8) 
SURFACE (ED3) 
T.M.Revolution (Part of a. b. s., OP) 
UVERworld (OP4) 
Sanae Kobayashi as Allen Walker 

Ai Shimizu as Road Kamelot 
Hiroki Touchi as General Cross Marian 
Hiroshi Yanaka as Daisya Barry 
Hozumi Gôda as Suman Dark 
Junpei Takiguchi as The Earl of Millenium 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Komui Lee 
Kenichi Suzumura as Lavi 
Kenta Miyake as Skin Boric 
Kiyoshi Kawakubo as Kevin Yeegar 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Miranda Lotto 
Mitsuo Iwata as Arystar Krory 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Reever Wenhamm 
Shizuka Itou as Lenalee Lee 
Takahiro Sakurai as Yu Kanda 
Takaya Hashi as Froi Tiedoll 
Takeshi Aono as Bookman 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Tyki Mikk 

Ai Uchikawa as Sarah(ep 29) 
Aiko Mori as Boy B(ep 37) 
Akemi Okamura as Claudia(eps 16-17) 
Arisa Ogasawara as Lulubell 
Asa Shirakura as Derry(ep 37) 
Atsuko Enomoto as Mimi 
Atsushi Kisaichi as Robert(eps 29-30) 
Ayako Kawasumi as Angela/Sophia(eps 33-34) 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as
Akuma(ep 36) 
Renny Epstain 
Chika Sakamoto as Jessica(ep 35) 
Chikara Oosaka as Bounty hunter C(ep 16) 
Daigo Nakayama as Villager B(ep 43) 
Daiki Matsubayashi as Villager B(eps 19-20) 
Daisuke Kishio as Howard Link(Inspector) 
Daisuke Namikawa as Dodge(ep 18) 
Eri Moritani as Akuma A(eps 14-15) 
Eriko Kawasaki as Scorpion Akuma(ep 42) 
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Mana Walker 
Narrator 
Fumitoshi Miyajima as Villager C(eps 19-20) 
Harumi Murakami as Shop Clerk(ep 38) 
Hidekatsu Shibata as Samo Hang Wong 
Hideki Nakanishi as Akuma B(ep 35) 
Hidenari Ugaki as Pierrot(eps 3-5) 
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Fray(eps 14-15) 
Hideyuki Umezu as Tokhtar(ep 43) 
Hiro Shimono as Shifu 
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Akuma A(eps 47-48) 
Hirokazu Miura as Villager B(ep 49) 
Hiroki Shimowada as Maosa 
Hiroko Kataura as Lady A(ep 27) 
Hiroshi Ito as
Akuma A(ep 22) 
Georg(ep 19) 
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Yang 
Hisako Kyouda as Mother(eps 29-30) 
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Guy(ep 31) 
Hitoshi Horimoto as Manager(ep 42) 
Houko Kuwashima as Lala(eps 3-5) 
Ikumi Sugiyama as Woman(ep 47) 
Isshin Chiba as
65gou 
Komlin IV(ep 24) 
Ito Sakata as Patient's Wife(eps 29-30) 
Jouji Yanami as Arystar Krory The First(ep 23) 
Jun Fukuyama as Rikei 
Junko Minagawa as Archie(ep 32) 
Junko Shimeno as Ann(ep 31) 
Kaho Kouda as Daisya's Mother(ep 37) 
Kan Tanaka as Tapp Dopp 
Kana Uetake as
Announcement(eps 68-69) 
Joanna(eps 25-26) 
Kanako Shimazaki as Shima(ep 86) 
Kaori Nazuka as Chomesuke (Sachiko) 
Katsumi Chou as Pedro 
Kayo Yuunagi as Woman B(ep 49) 
Kazuhiro Nakata as Jido(ep 32) 
Kazuki Ogawa as Bounty hunter D(ep 16) 
Kazuya Kobayashi as
Akuma C(ep 52) 
Finder B(ep 39) 
Kazuya Nakai as Gozu(eps 33-34) 
Kazuyuki Shimura as Barber(eps 29-30) 
Keiichi Sonobe as Lieutenant(ep 1) 
Keiko Nemoto as Ruben(ep 38) 
Kenji Utsumi as Giscone(eps 38-39) 
Kentarou Itou as Lvl 3 Akuma (episode 68) 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Noise Marie 
Koichi Sakaguchi as Toma 
Kousei Yagi as Mei-Ling's grandfather(eps 47-49) 
Kumiko Higa as Daisya Barry (Youth)(ep 37) 
Kumiko Hironaka as Head Nurse(ep 30) 
Kumiko Takizawa as Head Nurse 
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Momo 
Maaya Sakamoto as Roufa 
Madoka Yonezawa as Lady B(ep 27) 
Mamoru Miyano as Chao Ji(ep 51) 
Maria Yamamoto as Katia(ep 43) 
Marina Inoue as Elda(eps 14-15) 
Masafumi Kimura as Charles(ep 1) 
Masaki Mimoto as Finder(ep 50) 
Masaki Terasoma as Vittorio(eps 16-17) 
Masako Joh as Female Villager(ep 28) 
Masako Katsuki as Cloud Nine 
Masanori Takeda as Thierry(ep 25) 
Masataka Sawada as Akuma A(ep 35) 
Masayuki Omoro as Daisya's Father(ep 37) 
Maya Okamoto as Eliade 
Megumi Sono as Witch(ep 13) 
Megumi Takeda as Woman A(ep 49) 
Miina Tominaga as Fo 
Minami Takayama as Anita 
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Jake Russell 
Mitsuaki Madono as Cell Roron 
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Finder C(ep 38) 
Mitsuki Saiga as Debitto 
Mitsuo Senda as Clerk(ep 32) 
Mitsuru Ogata as Guzol(eps 3-5) 
Miyu Irino as Narein(ep 27) 
Nanaho Katsuragi as Landlady(ep 81) 
Naoki Bandou as Alphonse Claus(ep 45) 
Naomi Kusumi as Akuma A(ep 45) 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Akuma B(eps 47-48) 
Noriko Shitaya as Young Guzol(ep 5) 
Norio Wakamoto as Winters Sokaro 
Orie Kimoto as Terima(ep 38) 
Osamu Kobayashi as Sofia's Father(eps 33-34) 
Rei Nakatsuka as Housewife(ep 18) 
Reiko Suzuki as Old Woman(ep 33) 
Rikako Aikawa as Cloud-shaped Akuma(ep 42) 
Risa Mizuno as
Fan(eps 53-54) 
Jamie Dark(ep 55) 
Ritsuo Sawa as Doctor(eps 29-30) 
Ryotaro Okiayu as
Finder(ep 3) 
wind up demon(ep 9) 
Ryoukichi Takahashi as Clerk(ep 28) 
Ryu Itou as
Akuma D(ep 52) 
Finder A 
Ryuji Nakagi as Sardine(ep 16) 
Ryusei Nakao as Eshi 
Ryusuke Oobayashi as Malcom C. Louvelier(Secretary) 
Ryuuzou Ishino as Villager A(ep 43) 
Sachi Kokuryu as Eric(ep 32) 
Saeko Chiba as Liza(eps 29-30) 
Satoshi Gotou as Klack 
Satsuki Yukino as Moore(eps 1, 31) 
Shigenori Sôya as Captain(ep 1) 
Shinichiro Miki as Baku Chang 
Shizuka Itou as
Elda's mother(ep 14) 
Lero 
Shogo Matsui as Kie(ep 51) 
Shouto Kashii as Villager(ep 28) 
Showtaro Morikubo as Jasdero 
Shunsuke Takamiya as Paletti(ep 16) 
Taeko Kawata as Level 4 Akuma 
Taisuke Yamamoto as Dot(ep 37) 
Takafumi Kawakami as Werewolf(ep 13) 
Takahiro Mizushima as Bob(ep 32) 
Takako Honda as Mahoja 
Takanori Hoshino as Captain(ep 3) 
Takashi Kubota as Akuma(ep 38) 
Takashi Mito as Akuma B(ep 52) 
Takashi Nagasako as
Ice 
Order Member A(eps 10, 35) 
Takayuki Kawasugi as Boy A(ep 37) 
Takayuki Sugo as Devon 
Takayuki Yamaguchi as Cheetah(ep 32) 
Takehiro Koyama as Father(ep 38) 
Taketora as Bounty hunter B(ep 16) 
Taketoshi Kawano as Akuma B(ep 22) 
Takuma Suzuki as
Akuma C(ep 15) 
Jeryy 
Tamaki Nakanishi as Boy(ep 55) 
Tetsu Inada as Richard(ep 29) 
Tetsuharu Ohta as Finder B(ep 38) 
Tetsuo Kaneo as Father(ep 28) 
Tetsuya Sakai as Villager(ep 40) 
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Mark(ep 1) 
Tomohiro Nishimura as Akuma B(ep 45) 
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Johnny Gil 
Tomoyuki Kouno as Verne(ep 26) 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Barba(eps 29-30) 
Toru Oshiro as Bellboy(ep 42) 
Toshiharu Sakurai as Akuma(ep 28) 
Toshiko Maeda as Old lady(ep 16) 
Toshitaka Hirano as Inn Owner(ep 41) 
Tsuguo Mogami as
Kazekiri 
Order Member C(eps 10, 35) 
Tsutomu Densaka as Villager A(ep 35) 
Wataru Hatano as Bounty hunter A(ep 16) 
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Akuma C(ep 45) 
Yasuyuki Kase as Lenny(eps 29-30) 
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Finder A(ep 38) 
Yoshinori Sonobe as
Akuma B(eps 14-15) 
Buzz 
Youhei Nishina as Villager A(eps 19-20) 
Youko Matsuoka as Franca(ep 35) 
Yui Horie as Mei-Ling 
Yuji Fujishiro as Priest(ep 79) 
Yuji Ueda as Selim(ep 43) 
Yuki Matsuda as
Order Member B(eps 10, 35) 
Pang 
Yuki Matsuoka as Mina(ep 27) 
Yukito Souma as Villager B(ep 35) 
Yuko Kaida as Hevlaska 
Yuko Kato as Woman(ep 22) 
Yūko Kobayashi as Isabella(ep 31) 
Yuko Sanpei as Jean Russell 
Yumiko Kobayashi as Dan(ep 32) 
Yuri Amano as Crea(ep 1) 
Yuuki Taniguchi as Villager A(ep 49) 
Japanese companies
Animation: TMS Entertainment 
Background Art:
Studio Jack 
Studio SEY 
Studio Uni 
Broadcaster:
Animax 
TV Setouchi (2006-10-03) 
TV Tokyo 
Editing Studio: J Film 
Music Collaboration:
Sony Music Entertainment 
TV Tokyo Music 
Music Production: Aniplex 
Paint:
P.T.C Magic 
Wish 
Photography: Studio Easter 
Sound Production: Half H.P Studio 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Christopher R. Sabat 
Script:
Andrew Rye (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-13, 23, 25-27, 31, 34-35, 39
)
 
Jack LaRouche (6 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21-22, 24, 30
)
 
Joel McDonald (19 episodes
eps 28-29, 32-33, 36-38, 40-51
)
 
Luci Christian (9 episodes
eps 4-7, 14-16, 18, 20
)
 
Translation: Masako Ollivier 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Rawly Pickens 
Assistant ADR Director:
Brina Palencia 
Todd Haberkorn 
Assistant producer: Andrew Rye 
Assistant Video Editing:
Joe Harris 
Michael Rivas 
Commentary:
Brina Palencia (ep 50) 
Christopher R. Sabat (ep 18) 
Jason Liebrecht (ep 50) 
Luci Christian (ep 2) 
Monica Rial (ep 50) 
Rawly Pickens (ep 18) 
Todd Haberkorn (ep 2) 
DVD Authoring:
John Andreas (Season 2) 
Matthew O'Hara 
Russ Coffman (Season 1) 
Trace Furniss 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Menu Audio: Jim Welch 
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
DVD Quality Control:
Caesar Lopez 
Christine Bertolino 
DJ Fonner 
Jason Gee 
Jesse Kirstein (Season 1, Part 2) 
Kris Bryan 
Head Writer: Andrew Rye 
Line Producer: Christopher R. Sabat 
Mix Engineer: Rawly Pickens 
Production Assistant:
Casey Barteau 
Niki Cooper 
Susie Nixon 
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward (Season 2-) 
Ben Phillips 
Brandy Richmond 
Brian Thomas 
Chiye Green (Season 1) 
Erica Maroney (Season 1 and 2) 
Shojin Bateman 
Talent Coordination: Andrew Rye 
Video Editing:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Jessie Mancilla (eps 14-103) 
Robert Bell 
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler 
Todd Haberkorn as Allen Walker 

Bill Jenkins as Kevin Yeager 
Brad Hawkins as Tyki Mikk 
Cherami Leigh as Road Camelot 
Chris Patton as Lavi(eps 27-39) 
Christopher R. Sabat as General Cross Marian 
Chuck Huber as Reever Wenham 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Miranda Lotto 
Eric Vale as Arystar Krory 
J. Michael Tatum as Komui Lee 
Jason Liebrecht as
Lavi(eps 13-26, 40-51) 
Millennium Earl 
Jerry Russell as General Froi Tiedoll 
Justin Cook as Daisya Barry 
Luci Christian as Lenalee Lee 
Monica Rial as Lulu Bell 
R Bruce Elliott as Bookman 
Robert McCollum as Suman Dark 
Sonny Strait as Skin Boric 
Todd Haberkorn as Millennium Earl(eps 27-39) 
Travis Willingham as Yu Kanda 

Aaron Dismuke as Narain(eps 27, 40) 
Anastasia Munoz as
Boy A(ep 37) 
Lady A(ep 27) 
Andy Mullins as
Akuma(ep 1) 
Cook(ep 6) 
Barry Yandell as
Gary(ep 31) 
Guzol(eps 3-5) 
Bill Flynn as Frey(eps 14-15) 
Bill Jenkins as Captain(ep 1) 
Bob Carter as
Akuma Clock(eps 9-12) 
Bazu(eps 3-4) 
Husband(ep 9) 
Bob Magruder as Father(ep 28) 
Bradley Campbell as Paletti(ep 16) 
Brina Palencia as
Eliade(eps 19-23) 
Peter 
Ruben(ep 38) 
Young Guzol(ep 5) 
Brittney Karbowski as Angela/Sofia(eps 33-34) 
Bryan Massey as
Akuma A(ep 22) 
Clerk(ep 28) 
Jerry(6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 14, 25, 36
)
 
Manager(eps 10-12) 
Caitlin Glass as
Anne(ep 31) 
Claudia(eps 16-17) 
Lala 
Wife(ep 9) 
Woman(ep 22) 
Carrie Savage as Mei-Ling 
Chad Halbrook as Finder(ep 6) 
Charles Campbell as
Charles(ep 1) 
Jid(ep 32) 
Mana Walker(ep 6) 
Pedro(eps 16-17) 
Chris Ayres as Sofia's Father(eps 33-34) 
Chris Burnett as Eric(ep 32) 
Chris Cason as
Lenny(eps 29-30) 
Number 65 
Chris Patton as Devon(eps 36, 38, 40) 
Chris Rager as Barba(eps 29-30) 
Christopher Bevins as
Dog(ep 18) 
Johnny Gil 
Christopher R. Sabat as
Tap Dopp 
Verne(ep 26) 
Clarine Harp as
Isabella(ep 31) 
Mahoja 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Daisya Barry(Young; ep 37) 
Cynthia Cranz as
Elda's Mother(ep 14) 
Sarah(eps 29-30) 
Derek Stephen Prince as Selim(ep 43) 
Eric Pulido as Momo(eps 24, 36) 
Grant James as Mei-Ling's Grandfather(eps 47-49) 
Ian Sinclair as
Chaozii(ep 51) 
Robert(eps 29-30) 
J. Michael Tatum as
Komlin II(ep 8) 
Komlin IV(ep 24) 
Leo 
Jamie Marchi as Liza(eps 29-30) 
Jason Douglas as Yang(ep 51) 
Jean-Luc Hester as Bob(ep 32) 
Jerry Jewell as
Goz(eps 33-35) 
Klack(eps 24, 37) 
Jerry Russell as Froi Tiedoll 
Joel McDonald as
Akuma Wind(eps 9-12) 
Jasdero 
Michael(eps 14-15) 
John Burgmeier as Head Akuma(ep 45) 
John Gremillion as Vittorio(eps 16-17) 
John Swasey as
Hospital Director(eps 29-30) 
Sardini(ep 16) 
Juli Erickson as
Old Woman(eps 16-17) 
Spider Akuma(ep 42) 
Julie Mayfield as Mother(eps 29-30) 
Justin Cook as Akuma(ep 28) 
Kate Oxley as
Dan(ep 32) 
Mimi 
Princess Ariel(ep 50) 
Kent Williams as
Akuma Moth(ep 9) 
Jake Russell 
Kyle Hebert as Georg(4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)
 
Laura Bailey as
Chitta(ep 32) 
Elda(eps 14-15) 
Jessica(ep 35) 
John(eps 6-7, 40) 
Leah Clark as
Arch(ep 32) 
Claire(ep 1) 
Moa(eps 1, 31) 
Linda Leonard as
Daisya's Mother(ep 37) 
Head Nurse(ep 30) 
Innkeeper(ep 14) 
Luci Christian as Allen Walker(Young) 
Mark Stoddard as
Krory's Grandfather(ep 23) 
Lieutenant(ep 1) 
Mana Walker(ep 2) 
Mary Morgan as
Derry(ep 37) 
Miena(ep 27) 
Maxey Whitehead as Patient's Wife(eps 29-30) 
Megan Miller as
Clerk(ep 32) 
Dot(ep 37) 
Lady B(ep 27) 
Micah Solusod as Kie(ep 51) 
Michael Mayes as Giscone(eps 38-39) 
Michael Sinterniklaas as Dodge(ep 18) 
Mike McFarland as
Akuma Pumpkin(eps 9-12) 
Bounty Hunter(ep 17) 
Father(ep 38) 
Toma 
Monica Rial as
Boy B(ep 37) 
Female Villager(ep 28) 
Joanne(eps 25-26) 
Lero 
Pam Dougherty as Anita 
Phil Parsons as
Akuma(ep 36) 
Daisya's Father(ep 37) 
Ray Gestaut as Noise Marie 
Robert McCollum as
Marc(ep 1) 
Thierry(ep 25) 
Scott Freeman as Villager(ep 28) 
Sonny Strait as Richard(ep 29) 
Stephanie Wulfe as Franca(ep 35) 
Stephanie Young as Female Akuma(eps 14-15) 
Tia Ballard as
Darna(ep 37) 
Katia(ep 43) 
Trina Nishimura as Tellima(ep 38) 
Tyler Walker as Akuma Ice(eps 9-12, 14-15) 
Vic Mignogna as
Akuma Clown(eps 3-5) 
Alphonse Clouse(ep 45) 
Wendy Powell as
Hevlaska 
Old Woman(ep 33) 
Scorpion Akuma(ep 42) 
Z. Charles Bolton as Devit 

English companies
ADR Production: OkraTron 5000 
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK) (Great Britain & Ireland) 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Subtitle: Odex Private Ltd. 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Lee Mija as Allen Walker 

Eui-Jin Chae as Road Camelot 
Gu-Han Gang as
Bookman 
General Cross Marian 
Gwang-Ju Jeon as
Arystar Krory 
Yu Kanda 
Hyeon-Gyeong Jeong as Lenalee Lee 
Il Kim as Komui Lee 
Jae-Heon Jeong as Reever Wenham 
Lee Jihwan as Tyki Mikk 
Sang-Wu Yu as Miranda Lotto 
Seok-Jeong Yang as General Froi Tiedoll 
Seung-Tae Kim as Lavi 
Yeong-Jin Kim as Millennium Earl 

Gwang-Ju Jeon as Shifu 
Il Kim as Mana Walker 
Jae-Heon Jeong as
Bak Chan 
Lero 
Yeong-Jin Kim as Samo Hang Wong 
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Animax Korea 
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Monika Lawinska 
Mixing: Denis Portal 
Post Production: Bruno Zarka 
Sound: Benoît Volvert 
Jennifer Barré as Allen Walker 

Alexandre Crépet as Yu Kanda 
Bernard Faure as Conte Millenaire 
Christophe Hespel as Arystar Krory 
Jean-Paul Clerbois as Daisya Barry , Noise Marie  
Laurence César as Miranda Lotto 
Laurent d'Elia as Skin Boric 
Lionel Bourguet as Commandant Reever 
Marie Van Ermengem as Road Camelot 
Marie Van R as Road Kamelot 
Martin Spinhayer as Cross Marion 
Mathieu Moreau as Komui Lee 
Michel Hinderickx as Kevin Yeegar 
Monika Lawinska as Lenalee Lee 
Olivier Cuvelier as Bookman 
Peppino Capotondi as Froi Tiedoll 
Sophie Landresse as Jasdavid 
Valery Benjilali as Tiki Mikk 
Vincent Ribeiro as Suman Dark 
Xavier Percy as Lavi 

Audrey D'Hulstere as Elda 
Claudio Dos Santos as Baba 
Dominique Wagner as Jean 
Franck Daquin as Toma 
Maxime Donnay as Johnny 
Monika Lawinska as Hevslaka 
Nathalie Hons as Claudia 
Patrick Brüll as Jake 
Patrick Donnay as Frey 
Robert Guilmard as Mana 
Sophie Servais as Agnet Mour(ep 1) 
French companies
Broadcaster: Game one 
Distributor: Kana Video 
Internet Streaming: Gong 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Antonio Villar (Spain dub) 
Translation:
Ayako Koike (Spain dub) 
Enric Joga (Spain dub) 

Supervision: Bruno Zarka (Spain dub) 
Silvia Sarmentera as Allen Walker(Spain dub) 

Alejandro Martinez as Suman Dark(Spain dub) 
Angel Amorós as Bookman(Spain dub) 
Antonio Villar as Conde Milenario(Spain dub) 
Artur Palomo as
Kada(Spain dub) 
Yu Kanda(Spain dub) 
Blanca Hualde as
Lenalee(Spain dub) 
Lenalee Lee(Spain dub) 
Eduardo Bosch as Aristar Krory(Spain dub) 
Fernando Cabrera as Reever Wenhamm(Spain dub) 
Fernando Elegido as Noise Marie(Spain dub) 
Jesus Barreda as Lavi(Spain dub) 
Jesus Maniega as
Cross(Spain dub) 
Cross Marian(Spain dub) 
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as Froi Tiedoll(Spain dub) 
Pilar Coronado as Daisya Barry(Spain dub) 
Raquel Martín as
Miranda(Spain dub) 
Miranda Lotto(Spain dub) 
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr as
Komui(Spain dub) 
Komui Lee(Spain dub) 
Roberto Encinas as
Tiki(Spain dub) 
Tyki Mikk(Spain dub) 
Sara Polo as
Road(Spain dub) 
Road Kamelot(Spain dub) 

Abraham Aguilar as Toma(Spain dub) 
Adolfo Moreno as Guy(Spain dub; ep 31) 
Alex Saudinós as Eric(Spain dub; ep 32) 
Alvaro De Juan as Bob(Spain dub; ep 32) 
Alvaro Navarro as
65(Spain dub) 
Jasdero(Spain dub) 
Setentaycinco(Spain dub) 
Amparo Bravo as Dan(Spain dub; ep 32) 
Ana Esther Alborg as Sophia(Spain dub; eps 33-34) 
Ana Isabel Hernando as
Daisya's Mother(Spain dub; ep 37) 
Elda's Mother(Spain dub; ep 14) 
Isabella(Spain dub; ep 31) 
Angel Amorós as Gsor(Spain dub; eps 3-5) 
Antonio Cremades as
Daisya Barry(Spain dub; eps 34, 37-39) 
Doctor(Spain dub; eps 29-30) 
Antonio Esquivias as Giscone(Spain dub; eps 38-39) 
Belén Rodríguez as
Elda(Spain dub; eps 14-15) 
Katia(Spain dub; ep 43) 
Blanca Rada as Son(Spain dub; ep 28) 
Candela Moreno as
Claudia Sardini(Spain dub; eps 16-17) 
Nurse(Spain dub; ep 30) 
Carmen Podio as Moa(Spain dub; ep 1)  (Spain dub; eps 1, 31) 
Celia de Diego as
Akuma(Spain dub; ep 36) 
Liza(Spain dub; eps 29-30) 
Chelo Molina as Jean Russel(Spain dub) 
Cholo Moratalla as Selim(Spain dub; ep 43) 
Cristina Yuste as
Jessica(Spain dub; ep 35) 
Mimi(Spain dub) 
Dario Garcia as
Archie(Spain dub; ep 32) 
Narain(Spain dub; ep 27) 
David García Vázquez as Devon(Spain dub; eps 36, 38) 
Eduardo Del Hoyo as Vittorio(Spain dub; eps 16-17) 
Elena Palacios as
Angela(Spain dub; ep 34) 
Crea/Conejita(Spain dub; ep 1) 
Gsor(Spain dub; child; ep 5) 
Miena(Spain dub; ep 27) 
Elena Ruiz as
Akuma A(Spain dub; eps 14-15) 
Franca(Spain dub; ep 36) 
Fernando Cabrera as Reever(Spain dub; ep 2) 
Fernando Elegido as Charles(Spain dub; ep 1) 
Fernando Hernández as
Arystar Krory I(Spain dub; ep 23) 
Doctor(Spain dub; eps 29-30) 
Father(Spain dub; ep 28) 
Mei Ling's Grandfather(Spain dub; eps 47-49) 
Narrador(Spain dub; ep 1) 
Sophia's Father(Spain dub; eps 33-34) 
Francisco Javier Martínez as
Baba(Spain dub; eps 29-30) 
Dodge(Spain dub; ep 18) 
Pumpkin Akuma(Spain dub; eps 9-12) 
Gemma Martín as Head Nurse(Spain dub; ep 30) 
Héctor Cantolla as Kevin Yeegar(Spain dub; eps 25-26) 
Héctor Garay as
Akuma B(Spain dub; eps 14-15) 
Bazu(Spain dub; ep 3) 
Inés Blázquez as Sarah(Spain dub; ep 29) 
Inmaculada Gallego as Anita(Spain dub) 
Isabel Fernandez Avanthay as Eliade(Spain dub; eps 19-23) 
Isacha Mengíbar as
Daughter(Spain dub; ep 28) 
Terima(Spain dub; ep 38) 
Iván Jara as Jerry(Spain dub; ep 3) 
Jesus Maniega as Mana Walker(Spain dub) 
Jesús Rodríguez as
Gary(Spain dub; ep 31) 
Pedro(Spain dub; eps 16-17) 
José Escobosa as Gozu(Spain dub; eps 33-34) 
José Padilla as Daisya's Father(Spain dub; ep 37) 
Juan D'ors as Mark(Spain dub; ep 1) 
Juan Antonio García Sáinz as Jan(Spain dub; ep 51) 
Juan Carlos Lozano as Wind Akuma(Spain dub; eps 9-12) 
Juan Francisco Lamata as
Devit(Spain dub) 
Levit(Spain dub) 
Luis Mas as Paletti(Spain dub; ep 16) 
Luis Fernando Ríos as
Alphonse Claus(Spain dub; ep 45) 
Cheater(Spain dub; ep 24) 
Luis Vicente Ivars as
Payaso/Agente(Spain dub; ep 1) 
Tapp(Spain dub; ep 2) 
Tapp Dopp(Spain dub) 
Manuel Bellido as
Jake Russel(Spain dub) 
Jido(Spain dub; ep 32) 
Mar Bordallo as Lulubell(Spain dub) 
María Teresa Neila as Old Woman(Spain dub; eps 16-17) 
Mario Martín as Mr. Sardini(Spain dub; ep 16) 
Mercedes Cepeda as
Heblaska(Spain dub) 
Mahoja(Spain dub) 
Miguel Ayones as
Akuma(Spain dub; ep 25) 
Payaso(Spain dub; eps 3-5) 
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Akuma(Spain dub; ep 28) 
Miguel Ángel Montero as Lenny(Spain dub; eps 29-30) 
Nacho Aramburu as Skin Bolic(Spain dub) 
Oscar Castellanos as Thierry(Spain dub; eps 25-26) 
Pedro Tena as Inspector(Spain dub; ep 1) 
Pilar Gentil as Mother(Spain dub; eps 29-30) 
Pilar Martín as Lala(Spain dub; eps 3-5) 
Rafael Azcárraga as Ice Akuma(Spain dub; eps 9-12) 
Rafael Torres as Fray(Spain dub; eps 14-15) 
Ricardo Escobar as Cheetah(Spain dub; ep 32) 
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as Georg(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)
 
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr as Akuma C(Spain dub; eps 14-15) 
Sara Heras as Mei Ling(Spain dub; eps 47-50) 
Sara Polo as Crea(Spain dub; ep 1) 
Sergio Garcia as
Johnny(Spain dub) 
Johnny Gill(Spain dub) 
Lero(Spain dub) 
Tania Ugía as Ann(Spain dub; ep 31) 

Ana Isabel Hernando(Spain dub) 
Angel Coomonte(Spain dub) 
Antonio Cremades(Spain dub) 
Antonio Esquivias(Spain dub) 
Antonio Villar(Spain dub; ep 51) 
Blanca Rada(Spain dub; ep 37) 
Chelo Molina(Spain dub) 
Elena Palacios(Spain dub) 
Fernando Cabrera(Spain dub) 
Fernando Hernández(Spain dub) 
Francisco Javier Martínez(Spain dub; ep 10) 
Héctor Garay(Spain dub) 
Iván Jara(Spain dub) 
Jesús Rodríguez(Spain dub) 
Luis Vicente Ivars(Spain dub) 
Manuel Bellido(Spain dub) 
María Teresa Neila(Spain dub; ep 31) 
Milagros Fernández(Spain dub) 
Nacho Aramburu(Spain dub) 
Rafael Azcárraga(Spain dub; ep 10) 
Sara Polo(Spain dub) 
Sergio Garcia(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
All Toons 
Animax España (coming soon) 
Cartoon Network Espana 
Dubbing: Soundub (Madrid ; Spain dub) 
License: THE LICENSING MACHINE (Spain) 
Translation: DARUMA (Spain) 
German staff
German cast
(none)
Leonhard Mahlich as Allen Walker 
Merete Holst as Lenalee Lee 
Tim Knauer as Yu Kanda 
Tobias Schmidt as Lavi 

Asad Schwarz as Deesha Barry 
Daniel Montoya as Lelo 
Joey Cordevin as Road Kamelot 
Josephine Schmidt as Miranda Lotto 
Kaya Möller as Lulu Bell 
Tobias Diakow as Tyki Mikk 
Volker Hanisch as Aleyster Crowley 
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany 
Distributor: Panini Video 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Jefferson Utanes as Allen Walker 

Bon Reyes as
Komui Lee 
The Earl of Millenium 
Tyki Mikk 
Grace Cornel as Lenalee Lee 
Jefferson Utanes as Daisya Barry 
Michiko Azarcon as
Lulu Bell 
Miranda Lotto 
Road Kamelot 
Robert Brillantes as
Kevin Yeegar 
Lavi(ep 12) 
Reever Wenhamm 
Vincent Gutierrez as
Arystar Krory 
Bookman 
General Cross Marian 
Skin Boric 
Suman Dark 
Yu Kanda 

Bon Reyes as
Frey(eps 14-15) 
Toma 
Grace Cornel as
Chomesuke(Sachiko) 
Claire(ep 1) 
Elda(eps 14-15) 
Leo 
Mimi 
Roufa 
Jefferson Utanes as
David(Debitto) 
Eshi 
Guzol(eps 3-5) 
Samo Hang Wong 
Michiko Azarcon as
Anita 
Fou 
Hevlaska 
Jean Russell 
Lala(eps 3-5) 
Mei-Ling 
Moore(eps 1, 31) 
Robert Brillantes as Baku Chang 
Vincent Gutierrez as
Jake Russell 
Mark(ep 1) 
Michael(eps 14-15) 
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology