Kekkaishi (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Kekkaishi (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Barrier Master 
結界師 (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , supernatural 
Themes: demons , exorcists , monsters , spirits , superpowers , youkai 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Yoshimori Sumimura, a 14-year-old junior high school boy, is a Kekkaishi, an exterminator of monsters. He is vying with Tokine Yumikura to be the heir to the Sumimura clan. Tokine is older than he, and she is his childhood friend as well as his rival Kekkaishi. To save people from danger, and to make himself stronger, Yoshimori fights against monsters. 
User Ratings: 1249 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 113 votes (sub:88, dub:20, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 312 votes (sub:268, dub:34, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese dubbed subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 382 votes (sub:282, dub:85, ?:2, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:10
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Mandarin Chinese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 254 votes (sub:176, dub:73, others:5
2 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 95 votes (sub:56, dub:33, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 49 votes (dub:27, sub:20, ?:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:12, dub:5, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:10, dub:5)
 Bad: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:4)
 Awful: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 2576 users, rank: #386 (of 5999)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.785 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5149, rank: #787 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.654 (Very good−), rank: #829 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.85 / seen some: 7.36 / won't finish: 4.58)
Bayesian estimate: 7.653 (Very good−), rank: #629 (of 4548)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 52 
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage: 2006-10-16 to 2008-02-11 
Opening Theme:
"Sha la la - Ayakashi NIGHT" (Sha la la-アヤカシNIGHT-) by Saeka Uura 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Akai Ito" (赤い糸; "Red String") by Koshi Inaba (eps 1-15, 38, 40, 48, 52) 
#2: "Sekaijū doko o Sagashite mo" (世界中どこを探しても) by Aiko Kitahara (eps 16-23, 39, 44, 51) 
#3: "My Mirai" (マイミライ; "My Future") by Saeka Uura (eps 24-30, 41, 46, 49) 
#4: "Kyūkei Jikan Juppun" (休憩時間10分; "10 Minute Recess") by Saeka Uura (eps 31-37, 42-43, 45, 47, 50) 
Official website:
結界師 @ Sunrise (Japanese) 
結界師 @ YTV (Japanese) 
結界師中文官方網站 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
Kekkaishi DVD Set 2 (Nov 15, 2011)
Kekkaishi DVD Part 1 (Jun 27, 2011)
News: Show:
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kekkaishi - Set One (DVD) 2011-06-21 (from $16.82)
    Kekkaishi - Set Two (DVD) 2011-09-13 (from $17.87)
    Kekkaishi - Set Three (DVD) 2011-12-13 (from $17.79)
    Kekkaishi - Set Four (DVD) 2012-03-13 (from $17.79)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenji Kodama 
Series Composition: Hiroshi Ohnogi 
Storyboard:
Hitoyuki Matsui 
Kenji Kodama  (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 13, 24, 36-37, 50
)
 
Mamoru Hamatsu (eps 15, 33) 
Shinobu Sasaki (ED 3-4) 
Teruo Satoh (ED 1-4; eps 21, 31, 41) 
Yasunao Aoki 
Episode Director:
Akio Sato 
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 10) 
Shinya Watada 
Teruo Satoh (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 21, 31, 36-37, 42, 46, 50
)
 
Yoichi Fujita 
Unit Director:
Shinobu Sasaki (ED 3-4) 
Teruo Satoh (OP, ED 1-4) 
Music: Taku Iwasaki 
Original creator: Yellow Tanabe 
Character Design: Hirotoshi Takaya 
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda 
Animation Director:
Atsuo Tobe 
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 14) 
Hirotoshi Takatani 
Hirotoshi Takaya (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 36-37, 44, 52
)
 
Rie Nakajima (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 25, 32, 41, 45, 50
)
 
Rie Nakashima 
Sachiko Sugimoto 
Sound Director: Eriko Kimura 
Cgi Director: Inaho Komori 
Director of Photography: Shigemi Ogawa 
Producer: Koji Nagai 

2D Image Effect: Fumie Maebayashi 
3D Animation:
Atsushi Nakayama (NODE) 
Atsushi Takeyama (NODE) 
Naoya Fukushi (DNA) 
Tomoyuki Sakurada 
Animation:
Etsuko Tomita (ED 3) 
Hiromi Maezawa (ED 4) 
Hirotoshi Takaya (ED 2) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ED 2) 
Rie Nakajima (ED 3) 
Satomi Higuchi (ED 3) 
Sayaka Koiso (ED 4) 
Yoshihito Hishinuma (ED 1-2) 
Animation Supervisor: Atsuo Tobe 
Artboard: Yukiko Maruyama 
Color design: Misako Akama 
Color Inspection:
Chiharu Abe 
Rie Katoh 
Color setting:
Chiharu Abe 
Rie Katoh 
Editing: Tomoaki Tsurubuchi 
In-Between Check: Reiko Saito 
Key Animation:
Atsuo Tobe 
Eiji Komatsu 
Eri Sano 
Etsuko Tomita 
Etsushi Mori 
Hiromi Maezawa 
Hiromi Ono 
Hirotoshi Takaya (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 24, 27, 36-37, 50, 52
)
 
Hyun Ju Lee 
Jun Nakai 
Kanae Suwa 
Katsutoshi Tsunoda 
Kazuhide Tomonaga 
Kazuyo Nakamura 
Kazuyo Tominaga 
Kumiko Takahashi 
Mamiko Nakanishi  (18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 15, 21, 25-31 odd, 35-37, 41, 44, 46, 50-51
)
 
Manabu Imura 
Mitsunori Yamaguchi 
Naoko Yamamoto 
Norio Shioyama 
Rie Nakajima (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 25, 32, 36-38, 41, 45, 50, 52
)
 
Rie Nakashima 
Ryo Komori 
Ryota Honma 
Sachiko Sugimoto 
Sayaka Koiso 
Seiichi Nakatani 
Takashi Hashimoto (OP) 
Takenori Tsukuma  (Anime R; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 17, 29, 36, 41, 44, 50-51
)
 
Tomohiko Abe 
Tsutomu Suzuki 
Yoshiaki Wada 
Young Mi Joung 
Yuka Hasegawa 
Yukari Watanabe 
Yuko Yamamoto 
Music Performance: Shinsuke Torizuka (Trombone) 
Music producer: Akihiko Fukai 
Original Plan Collaboration:
Masahito Hayashi 
Masaki Nawada 
Shinichiro Tsuzuki 
Takenori Ichihara 
Tsubasa Suzuki (eps 38-52) 
Production Advancement: Akihiro Yamada 
Publicity:
Norihiko Imamura (Yomiuri) 
Shinobu Asai 
Recording Adjustment: Kazutoshi Yamamoto 
Recording Assistant: Hiroshi Kaneko 
Sound Production Manager: Takuya Ono 
Special Effects: Yutaka Chiba 
Theme Song Arrangement: Takeshi Hayama (OP1/ED1-4) 
Theme Song Composition:
Aiko Kitahara (ED2) 
Kōshi Inaba (OP; ED 1, 3, 4) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aiko Kitahara (ED2) 
Kōshi Inaba (OP; ED 1, 3) 
Saeka Uura (ED4) 
Theme Song Performance:
Aiko Kitahara (ED2) 
Kōshi Inaba (ED 1) 
Saeka Uura (OP1/ED4) 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Yoshimori Sumimura 
Rie Saitou as Tokine Yukimura 

Atsushi Miyauchi as Masamori Sumimura 
Eiji Miyashita as Gen Shishio 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Byaku 
Manabu Muraji as Shuji Sumimura 
Masanori Ishii as Hakubi 
Mayumi Tanaka as Tokiko Yukimura 
Miyuki Kawasho as Toshimori Sumimura 
Nachi Nozawa as Heisuke Matsudo 
Saya Kazuki as Yurina Kanda 
Takeharu Onishi as Madarao 
Youhei Tadano as Shigemori Sumimura 

Akane Omae as Matsudo's helper(ep 33) 
Aki Sasamori as Woman B(ep 5) 
Akihiko Ishizumi as Taxi Driver(ep 40) 
Akira Ishida as Toshihiko Tsukijigaoka 
Arisa Ogasawara as Ryou Shishio(ep 31) 
Asako Dodo as
Female headquarter member(ep 27) 
Kagami-kun 
Shizue Yukimura 
Tatsuki 
Teacher(ep 24) 
Asuka Tanii as Little Girl Yumigane 
Atsuki Tani as Tessai Shishio(ep 31) 
Atsushi Abe as
Boy A(ep 38) 
Classmate B(ep 19) 
Atsushi Kakehashi as Nakameguro 
Atsushi Miyauchi as Narration 
Biichi Satou as
Ayakashi B(ep 45) 
Rowdy 
Yomi's family member(ep 4) 
Chafurin as Uro-sama 
Cho as Youkyokusai(Ayakashi) 
Daisuke Gouri as Ichirou Ougi 
Daisuke Hirakawa as Hachiouji Kimiya(ep 25) 
Daisuke Nakamura as Haroku(eps 28-29) 
Emi Fukazawa as Mother(ep 44) 
Etsuo Yokobori as Tokio Yukimura 
Fumihiro Okabayashi as Ayakashi A(ep 46) 
Go Inoue as Kyouichi Hiba 
Hideki Tanaka as Uhosuke(Ayakashi) 
Hideo Watanabe as Tatou(Ayakashi) 
Hikari Yono as Snake Woman(ep 46) 
Hiroaki Hirata as Kaguro 
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Masanao Murakami(ep 5) 
Hiroki Amamiya as Gang Member(ep 10) 
Hiroki Shimowada as Majirou 
Hiroki Takahashi as Man(ep 49) 
Hiromu Kondou as Aikawa-san(ep 42) 
Hisao Egawa as Yoki 
Hitoshi Oya as Yomi's father(ep 4) 
Houko Kuwashima as Yomi Kasuga 
Jin Urayama as Teacher(ep 50) 
Jin Yamanoi as Tokimori Hazama 
Jou Watanabe as Mukade 
Junichi Endou as Teacher(ep 18) 
Junko Kitanishi as Aoki-Sensei 
Katsuhiko Kawamoto as Sakon(38-) 
Katsuhiko Tamura as Koushu 
Katsui Taira as Gang Member(ep 10) 
Kazuhiro Nagata as headquarter member(ep 27) 
Kazuhiro Nakata as Executive Member 
Kazuki Murayama as Hatori(42-) 
Kazuma Horie as student A(ep 16) 
Keiichi Nakagawa as Yagyou Member A(ep 30) 
Keiji Himeno as Mizuki(eps 19-20) 
Keiko Konno as Sumiko Sumimura 
Keisuke Fujii as Todoroki(42-) 
Ken Narita as Shikigami R 
Kenji Takahashi as Ayakashi B(ep 46) 
Kenshô Yamamoto as Hekian 
Kenta Miyake as Gagin 
Kimiko Saito as Fuzuki(ep 19) 
Kouichi Toochika as Masahiko Tsukijigaoka "Patissier" 
Kujira as Hizuki(eps 19-20) 
Machiko Kawana as Akira(ep 42) 
Maki Tamura as Shion 
Makoto Nagai as headquarter member(ep 27) 
Makoto Tsumura as Konta(ep 18) 
Masako Nozawa as Yumeko "Mother-san" Hananokouji 
Masao Amada as Gang Leader(ep 10) 
Masao Komaya as Hisui 
Masashi Ebara as Kouya(Ayakashi) 
Mayumi Tanaka as
10-year-old Gen(ep 31) 
Gaccho(ep 18) 
Tokiko's Shinigami 
Michihiko Suwa as headquarter member(ep 27) 
Michinobi Ôdai as Rowdy(ep 21) 
Midori Komi as Sabu 
Miho Hino as Tsutomu(ep 31) 
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Sakai(ep 50) 
Mitsutaka Itakura as
Makio(42-) 
student A(ep 2) 
Miyuki Kawasho as
student(ep 21) 
student B(ep 25) 
Miyuki Kishimoto as headquarter member(ep 27) 
Momoko Harada as secretary of Toshihiko(ep 7) 
Mugihito as Priest(ep 41) 
Nami Okamoto as
Ayano 
Hakota's mother 
Naoki Tatsuta as Nou-Otoko(ep 25) 
Naoko Matsui as Hime 
Naomi Kusumi as Cake-Shop Owner(ep 7) 
Noboru Yamaguchi as
Hakota 
Nagao(Ayakashi) 
Remika Takahashi as Simone 
Riki Kitazawa as
Ayakashi A(ep 45) 
Ayakashi D(ep 46) 
Bird Shikigami(ep 28) 
Rintarou Nishi as Haizen(eps 28-29) 
Ryohei Kimura as Sen Kagemiya 
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Aoi Shinagawa(ep 24) 
Young Yoshimori 
Ryôtarô Matsui as Roxanne 
Ryûichi Kagehira as Yukimasa 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Sasorigama(Ayakashi) 
Sachiko Kojima as Aihi 
Saki Fujita as Misao(ep 42) 
Sanryo Odaka as
Math Teacher(ep 41) 
student B(ep 2) 
Teacher(ep 28) 
Saori Seto as
Kyoko 
TV Reporter(ep 39) 
Saori Yumiba as Mao Shinohara 
Satsuki Tsuzumi as Honetarou(Ayakashi) 
Seirou Ogino as Ayakashi C(ep 46) 
Setsuji Satoh as Sekia(eps 28-29) 
Shiku Nishimae as
Ayakashi(eps 36-37) 
Hiwatari(Ayakashi) 
Yumigane(Ayakashi) 
Shinya Fukumatsu as Japanese Teacher(ep 39) 
Shiro Saito as Mamezou 
Shouto Kashii as Hakudou 
Shûhei Koizumi as salary man(ep 27) 
Shunsuke Sakuya as Sanan(eps 28-29) 
Takashi Oohara as
Ishirou(ep 50) 
Tomonori Ichigaya 
Takayuki Kawasugi as Sensuke 
Takayuki Sasada as
Big Brother(ep 10) 
Yagyou Member B(ep 30) 
Takuma Takewaka as Observer 
Takumi Asahina as Boy B(ep 38) 
Tatsu Kaneko as Ghost(ep 2) 
Teppei Akahira as Shouki 
Tetsuo Godou as Ookubiguruma(Ayakashi) 
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Ittousei(ep 50) 
Kurosu-Sensei 
Tooru Nara as Oudou 
Toru Ohkawa as Tatsumi Minou 
Tsubasa Yonaga as Classmate A(ep 19) 
Urara Takano as Atora Hanashima 
Yasuhiro Takato as Raizou 
Yasumichi Kushida as Yatsude(Ayakashi) 
Yoichi Masukawa as Shuu Akitsu 
Yoshiya Naruke as Boy C(ep 38) 
Yoshiyuki Ishizuka as Ishizuka(ep 4) 
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as headquarter member(ep 27) 
Youko Honna as Risa Kagami 
Yuka Ichikawa as Josephine 
Yuka Nagayoshi as Ghost(ep 6) 
Yuko Shimamura as little girl(ep 42) 
Yumiko Akaike as student B(ep 16) 
Yurin as
girl(ep 49) 
Kirara Kawagami 
student(ep 21) 
Yuuki Masuda as Takemitsu(42-) 
Yuuko Kinoshita as
Tsutomu's mother(ep 31) 
woman A(ep 5) 
Yuusuke Tezuka as
Ayakashi(eps 36-37) 
Hiromu Tabata 
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Ogata 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Nakamura Production 
Studio Gash 
Triple A 
Animation Production: Sunrise 
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia 
YTV 
CG Production: Digital Network Animation 
Paint:
Ark Creation 
Wish 
Photography: Anime Film 
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan 
Sound Effects Production: Sound Box 
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation 
Video Editing: Tokyo Video Laboratory 
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Hidemi Fukuhara 
Ken Sasaki 

Casting Director: Kevin Seymour 
Production Assistant: Tokio Inoue 
Production Coordination: Marc Schmidt 
Production Supervision:
Joy Ma 
Miki Macaluso 
Re-Recording Mixing:
Devon Bowman 
Thomas J. Maydeck 
Video Editing: Greg Louie 
Voice Direction:
Kevin Seymour 
Suzanne Goldish (ep 9) 
Laura Bailey as Tokine Yukimura 
Vic Mignogna as Yoshimori Sumimura 

Barbara Goodson as Tokiko Yukimura 
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Yomi Kasuga 
Darrel Guilbeau as Shuji Sumimura 
David Lodge as Shigemori Sumimura 
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as Toshimori Sumimura 
Grant George as Gen Shishio 
Keith Silverstein as Kaguro 
Michael McConnohie as Heisuke Matsudo 
Patrick Seitz as Masamori Sumimura 
Rob Blatt as Shuji Sumimura 
Roger C. Smith as Byaku 
Troy Baker as
Kaguro 
Madarao 
Wally Wingert as Hakubi 

Barbara Goodson as Tatoh(third head; ep 1) 
Ben Diskin as Mukade 
Brian Beacock as Male Student(ep 16) 
Bryce Papenbrook as
Hiromu Tabata 
Male Student(ep 16) 
Carrie Savage as Aoi Shinagawa(ep 24) 
Christopher Smith as
1-B Teacher(ep 2) 
One Eyed Ayakashi(ep 6) 
Cindy Robinson as
Gaccho(ep 18) 
Josephine(ep 21) 
Yoshimori Sumimura(Young) 
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Female Student(ep 21) 
Tatoh(second head; ep 1) 
Yurina Kanda 
Darrel Guilbeau as Man(ep 4) 
David Lodge as Freed Elderly Spirit(ep 7) 
David Vincent as
Gang Member(ep 9) 
Hakudo(ep 4) 
Sakon 
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as
Hiwatari(ep 8) 
Mao Shinohara 
Misao 
Risa Kagami 
Simone(ep 21) 
Sumiko Sumimura 
Tatsuki 
Teacher(ep 24) 
Doug Stone as Hisui 
Erin Fitzgerald as Atora Hanashima 
J.B. Blanc as
Ichirou Ougi 
Ohdo(eps 43-44) 
Johnny Yong Bosch as Shouki 
Kate Higgins as
Ms. Aoki 
Tatoh(first head; ep 1) 
Keith Silverstein as
Ayakashi(ep 50) 
Gagin 
Ishirou Saito(ep 50) 
Man(ep 4) 
Mr. Kurosu 
Ohdo 
Ookubiguruma 
Sasorigama 
Takemitsu 
The Spy(eps 19-20) 
Kirk Thornton as
Man(ep 4) 
Ogata 
Old Janitor's Ghost(ep 2) 
Tokio Yukimura 
Yumigane(demon form; ep 1) 
Laura Bailey as
Female Student(ep 21) 
Gen Shishio(10-years old) 
Konta(ep 18) 
Tokiko Yukimura(Young) 
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Aihi 
Fuzuki(ep 19) 
Hizuki(eps 19-20) 
Mizuki(eps 19-20) 
Matthew Mercer as Tomonori Ichigaya 
Michael McConnohie as
Ayakashi(ep 48) 
Yoki 
Yumeji Hisaomi 
Michael Sinterniklaas as Shu Akitsu 
Michael Sorich as Lord Uro 
Michelle Ruff as
Miki Hatori 
Yumigane(human form; ep 1) 
Mona Marshall as
Kyoko(first voice; ep 6) 
Yumeko Hananokouji "Mother-san" 
Patrick Seitz as
Gang Leader(ep 10) 
Narration 
Shigemori Sumimura(Young) 
Teacher(ep 50) 
Uhosuke 
Paul St. Peter as Koya 
Peter Spellos as Cake-Shop Owner(ep 7) 
Richard Cansino as
Hekian 
Sanan 
Richard Epcar as
Ishizuka(ep 4) 
Yomi's Father(ep 4) 
Roger C. Smith as
Ayakashi(ep 46) 
Gang Member(ep 9) 
Ittousei Makabe(ep 50) 
Sakai(ep 50) 
Tessai Shishio(ep 31) 
Sam Regal as
Ayakashi(ep 50) 
Kimiya Hachioji(ep 25) 
Koshu 
Kyouichi Hiba 
Makio 
Yukimasa 
Spike Spencer as Mamezou 
Stephanie Sheh as
Female Student(ep 21) 
Grandchild(ep 49) 
Kirara Kawakami 
Kyoko 
Princess 
Shizue Yukimura 
Steve Kramer as Masanao Murakami 
Steve Staley as
Sekia 
Sen Kagemiya 
Tatsumi Mino 
Tara Platt as
Mother with Spirit Baby(ep 44) 
Ryo Shishio 
Tom Fahn as
Masahiko Tsukijigaoka "Patissier" 
Youkyokusai 
Travis Willingham as
Male Student(ep 16) 
Man(ep 49) 
Teacher(ep 18) 
Tokimori Hazama 
Tricia Pierce as Shion 
Troy Baker as
Delinquent(ep 21) 
Hakudo(ep 13) 
Taxi Driver(ep 40) 
Vic Mignogna as Hakota 
Wally Wingert as
Aikawa(ep 42) 
Priest(ep 41) 
Wendee Lee as
Ayano 
Roxanne(ep 21) 
Shizue Yukimura(first voice; ep 1) 

English companies
Audio Post Production: Salami Studios 
Audo Post Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc. 
Licensed by: Viz Media 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Beom-Gi Hong as Yoshimori Sumimura 
Jeong Hyeok as Tokine Yukimura 

Bo-Yeong Kim as Toshimori Sumimura 
Choi Jaeik as Madarao 
Choi Jihun as Shuji Sumimura 
Choi Seunghun as Tomonori Ichigaya 
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Masamori Sumimura 
Gwang-Guk Kim as Kaguro 
Im Eunjeong as Tokiko Yukimura 
Jeong-Ho Kim as Heisuke Matsudo 
Lee Hosan as Gen Shishio 
Lee Soeun as Yurina Kanda 
Seok-Jeong Yang as Byaku 
Won-Je Tak as Shigemori Sumimura 
Yun-Seon Seo as Hakubi 

An Yeongmi as
Miki Hatori 
Shizue Yukimura 
Bo-Yeong Kim as Mao Shinohara 
Chae-Eon Han as Aihi 
Choi Seunghun as
Gagin 
Sen Kagemiya 
The Observer 
Gyeong-Hye Park as Shion 
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as
Sakon 
Shu Kaito 
Hyeon-Ji Kim as
Kirara Kawakami 
Yomi Kasuga 
Hyeon-Sim Kim as
Atora Hanashima 
Hiromu Tabata 
Kagami 
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Princess 
Yeong-Chan Kim as
Mr. Kurosu 
Mukade 
Korean companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Neil Tolentino 
Christian Velarde as Yoshimori 
Fourth Lee as Yoshimori Sumimura(GMA Dub) 
Pinky Rebucas as Tokine 
Rachel Cordoviz as Tokine Yukimura(GMA Dub) 

Alexx Agcaoili as Madarao 
Allan Ortega as Madarao(GMA Dub) 
Edwin Serrano as Hakubi 
Irene Tolentino as Tokiko 
Jefferson Utanes as
Masamori Sumimura(GMA Dub) 
Shigemori Sumimura(GMA Dub) 
Kathlyn Tolentino as Toshimori 
Klariz Magboo as
Toshimori Sumimura(GMA Dub) 
Yurina Kanda(GMA dub) 
Mark Muñoz as
Gen Shishio(GMA Dub) 
Hakubi(GMA Dub) 
Mark Gil Pumatong as masamori 
Noel Magat as Shigemori 

Ahlee Reyes as
Atora Hanashima(GMA Dub) 
Kirara Kawagami(GMA Dub) 
Allan Ortega as Masahiko Tsukijigaoka(Patissier, GMA Dub) 
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Honetarou(GMA Dub) 
Yoshimori Sumimura(Young, GMA Dub) 
Jefferson Utanes as
Kouya(GMA Dub) 
Tatsumi Minou(GMA Dub) 
Jenny Bituin as Ayano(GMA dub) 
Mark Muñoz as Toshihiko Tsukijigaoka(GMA Dub) 
Pocholo Gonzales as
Gen Shishio(subsitute) 
Mamezou 
Rachel Cordoviz as Ayano(2nd, GMA Dub) 

Erika Cardeño(GMA Dub) 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network 
Hero 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology