Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Akahori's Heretical Hour Love Game
あかほり外道アワーらぶげ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Themes: fanservice
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Rabuge flips back-and-forth following the tribulations of two groups of women: Ayumi and Kaoruko, AKA "Love Pheromone", a pair of heroines who fight for justice but always cause more chaos than good, and the Hokke Sisters, five girls who make up the Gedō Otome-Tai, bent on spreading evil throughout the world, but end up helping others instead. Both Love Pheromone and Gedō Otome-Tai struggle through poverty while attempting to reach their goals, be they becoming the world's greatest evil, or to become a popular comedy group and have legions of fans.
User Ratings: 84 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Good: 23 votes (sub:20, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:16, raw:1)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 172 users, rank: #2884 (of 6083)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.941 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.9232, rank: #4614 (of 6075)
Weighted mean: 5.969 (Decent), rank: #4559 (of 6075) (seen all: 6.22 / seen some: 5.81 / won't finish: 4.05)
Bayesian estimate: 6.179 (Decent+), rank: #3752 (of 4578)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2005-07-05 to 2005-09-27
Opening Theme:
"Nesshou!! Rabuge Night Fever" by Momoi Haruko & Kageyama Hironobu
Ending Theme:
"Tondoru Baby" by Momoi Haruko
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hitoyuki Matsui
Series Composition: Satoru Akahori
Script:
Deko Akao (eps 3, 10)
Katsumi Hasegawa (eps 6, 9-10)
Keiji Hanasaki (ep 7)
Masaki Hiramatsu (ep 9)
Satoru Akahori (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12-13
)

Takashi Ifukube (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 11
)

Storyboard:
Baku Tsuzuri (eps 8, 10)
Hiroto Kato (ep 9)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 7)
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 1, 13)
Jiro Kimura (OP)
Jun Takada (ep 3)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 3)
Mochio (ep 5)
Naoki Kusunoki (ep 5)
Shoichiro Goto (7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10, 12
)

Takashi Iwama (eps 6-7, 11, 13)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 13)
Hiroto Kato (ep 9)
Hitoyuki Matsui (OP; ep 1)
Jun Fukuda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kunitoshi Okajima (ep 10)
Masahiro Sonoda (eps 3, 7)
Shinji Nagamura (eps 2, 7, 13)
Toshiaki Kanbara (eps 6, 11)
Yoshihiro Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Original creator: Satoru Akahori
Character Design: Satoshi Ishino
Art Director:
Michiyo Akutsu (assistant)
Tetsuya Nakamura
Chief Animation Director: Satoshi Ishino
Animation Director:
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 7)
Hikari Daigo (ep 5)
Hiroto Kato (ep 9)
Hisashi Saito (1 episodes
ep 13 avant-title
)

Junko Watanabe (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 3)
Koji Watanabe (OP; eps 1, 13)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 6, 11)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 13)
Shigeru Kato (eps 5, 10)
Shinichi Yoshino (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Abe (OP)
Yoshiaki Kameda (ep 10)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 7)
Mechanical design: Hisashi Saito
Director of Photography: Atsushi Nakayama
Producer:
Hiroyuki Oomori (Geneon Entertainment)
Mitsuhiro Ogata (Kadokawa Shoten)
Motoki Ueda (RADIX)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)

2nd Key Animation:
Akira Takata (ep 13)
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 1, 3)
Chie Mishima (eps 1-3)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 13)
Masaaki Kanba (ep 9)
Mitsuaki Miyazaki (ep 9)
Shingo Hanemura (ep 9)
Tomohito Naka (eps 1-3)
3D Animation:
Inaho Komori (RADIX - OP; ep 1)
Naoya Fukushi (RADIX; ep 1)
raruhu (RADIX; ep 1)
Animation Cooperation:
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 13)
Makoto Matsuo (ep 13)
Tomohito Naka (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Abe (ep 13)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 13)
Assistant Sound Mixer: Satoru Matsuda
Audio Director: Atsushi Watanabe
Background Art:
Ayumi Miyakoshi (Till Dawn Team; eps 2-12 even)
Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack; eps 2-12 even)
Hirofumi Morikawa (MECHAMAN; ep 1)
Hiroko Murai (Headworks; eps 1-13 odd)
Hisae Oomiya (Studio Jack; eps 2, 4, 6)
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks; eps 1-13 odd)
Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks; eps 1, 3, 7)
Masami Ozeki (MECHAMAN; eps 1-13 odd)
Miki Tanaka (MECHAMAN; eps 1-13 odd)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack; ep 12)
Miwa Suzuki (Headworks; eps 1-13 odd)
Naoko Teshima (MECHAMAN; eps 5, 9)
Nozomi Nakamura (MECHAMAN; eps 3, 5)
Rie Sugiyama (Headworks; eps 1-13 odd)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack; eps 2-10 even)
Rika Uehara (MECHAMAN; ep 7)
Sakiko Kitani (MECHAMAN; ep 13)
Shino Ohara (MECHAMAN; ep 13)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Tsuneo Ozeki (MECHAMAN; eps 1-13 odd)
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks; eps 1, 3)
Yuko Nakata (Headworks; eps 3-13 odd)
Yuri Sanan (Till Dawn Team; eps 8, 10)
Casting Cooperation: Naoko Yagi (Me-Maker)
Character Ishino: Satoshi Ishino
Chibi Character Illustration: Tsubasa Otomiya
Color Check:
Hitomi Ikeda (eps 5, 10)
Keiko Horio (eps 1, 13)
Maki Tanaka (eps 3, 7, 9)
Mieko Seki (eps 6, 11)
Sakura Komatsu (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yoshimi Saito (ep 9)
Yuka Yamada (eps 2, 7)
Yukari Fujiki (ep 2)
Color design: Keiko Horio
Color setting:
Hitomi Ikeda (eps 5, 10)
Keiko Horio (eps 1, 13)
Maki Tanaka (eps 3, 7, 9)
Mieko Seki (eps 6, 11)
Sakura Komatsu (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yoshimi Saito (ep 9)
Yuka Yamada (eps 2, 7)
Yukari Fujiki (ep 2)
Composite:
Hiroaki Asano (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-13
)

Hisako Habaguchi (ep 1)
Hyeon Dae Song (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-13
)

Yasuyuki Itou (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-10, 12-13
)

Conceptual Design: Hisashi Saito
Costume Design Cooperation: AYA KIKUCHI
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Ending Animation: Jun Shibata (as Nuja=Tabis)
Finish Animation:
Chizuko Kido (eps 5, 10)
Keiko Horio (eps 7, 9)
Kumiko Anno (eps 5, 10)
Maki Saitou (eps 4, 8, 12)
Masaaki Hino (eps 5, 10)
Mayumi Sawame (eps 5, 10)
Miyo Tsukawara (eps 5, 10)
Nahoko Haku (eps 5, 10)
Susumu Kashiwabara (RADIX02; ep 9)
Terumi Hamahata (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yoshimi Saito (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 13
)

Yuka Yamada (RADIX02; ep 9)
Yuka Yamamitsu (eps 5, 10)
Yuuko Saitou (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Atsushi Kasano (ep 4)
Atsushi Nakagawa (eps 2, 7, 9)
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 2, 7)
Daisuke Kurose (eps 7, 9)
Daisuke Watanabe (eps 6, 11)
Emi Takamura (ep 13)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 6, 11)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (eps 5, 10)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Ikue Hasegawa (eps 5, 10)
Ikumi Saitou (ep 2)
Kaori Nakagawa (eps 5, 10)
Katsuyuki Sakairu (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 13
)

Kazuhiro Nishiyama (eps 5, 10)
Kazuto Koyama (eps 4, 8, 12)
Ken Obata (eps 6, 11)
Kim Useok (eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Kiyoshi Komaki (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Maria Ichino (eps 6, 11)
Mariko Oka (A-Line; ep 4)
Masatake Matsubara (eps 5, 10)
Miho Kaneshiro (A-Line; ep 4)
Mio Inoguchi (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Miyuki Nakajima (eps 4, 8, 12)
Muneaki Nitta (eps 5, 10)
Naohira Hosoya (A-Line; ep 4)
Naomi Urakami (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Norie Kanekubo (eps 5, 10)
Noriko Umeda (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Nozomi Kawasaki (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Ryou Matsushita (eps 5, 10)
Ryuuichi Shimizu (KURENAIGUMI; ep 9)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 6, 11)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (RADIX02; ep 9)
Tomohito Naka (ep 9)
Tomoko Kanno (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 13
)

Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 6, 11)
Yukari Matsuo (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yukitama Yanagihara (ep 10)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuuko Fujii (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 3, 9)
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 5, 10)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (eps 2, 7)
Tomohito Naka (eps 1, 7, 13)
Yasumi Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Yukari Takano (eps 5, 10)
Yuko Kimura (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Ena Kanei (Gedou da yo! Zen'in Shuugou; ep 8)
Rafin (PLAYBOY no Higeki; ep 8)
Insert Song Composition: POARO (ep 8)
Insert Song Lyrics: POARO (ep 8)
Insert Song Performance:
Gedou Otome-tai (Gedou da yo! Zen'in Shuugou; ep 8)
Ken Washizaki (POARO; ep 7)
POARO (PLAYBOY no Higeki; ep 8)
Takashi Ifukube (POARO; ep 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (eps 5, 10)
Akihito Asai (eps 2, 7)
Akira Takata (ep 2)
Atsushi Itagaki (ep 13)
Ayumu Samukawa (OP)
Chie Mishima (OP; 2 episodes
eps 7, 13 avant-title
)

Chieko Abe (eps 5, 10)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (eps 1, 3, 7)
Cho Jun Yeong (arp Japan; ep 13)
Daiji Kanbara (ep 11)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 2)
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 5, 10)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 2-3)
Eizou Kawata (ep 2)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 2)
Hajime Kobira (ep 2)
Han Se-Hwan (arp Japan; ep 13)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 3)
Hikari Daigo (ep 5)
Hirokazu Ishiyuki (eps 5, 13)
Hirokazu Kojima (ep 13)
Hiroko Saito (GaRan; ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hironori Sawada (ep 3)
Hiroto Kato (ep 9)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 8)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Hisashi Ishii (OP; eps 2-3)
Hisashi Saito (OP; 2 episodes
eps 1, 13 avant-title
)

Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 1, 7, 13)
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 1, 13)
Hong Guk Kim (arp Japan; ep 7)
Hui Uk Choi (arp Japan; ep 7)
Ikumi Saitou (OP; eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Jae sun Heo (arp Japan; eps 2, 7, 13)
Jeon Hyeon Jin (arp Japan; ep 13)
Ji Eun Kim (arp Japan; ep 13)
Junko Matsushita (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kan Ogawa (eps 1, 7, 13)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 3)
Kazuhisa Kosuga (ep 1)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kazuya Miura (ep 1)
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 8, 12)
Keiji Tani (ep 6)
Keisuke Watabe (Studio Hercules; ep 13)
Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet; eps 4, 7)
Ken Katou (eps 2, 7)
Ken Ootsuka (Studio Hercules; ep 13)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 2)
Kenji Sakai (ep 9)
Kenji Tanabe (eps 5, 10)
Kim Hong Gyu (arp Japan; ep 7)
Kim Ji Yeon (arp Japan; ep 13)
Kiyotsugu Miura (ep 2)
Koji Watanabe (ep 13)
Kouichirou Ono (ep 9)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 3)
Kumiko Son (ep 8)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 2, 7)
Makoto Ito (ep 8)
Masanori Osawa (ep 9)
Masaru Suda (Anime Roman; ep 12)
Masaru Yamada (ep 3)
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 4)
Masayori Komine (eps 5, 10)
Masayuki Kunihiro (eps 3, 13)
Mia Kanazawa (GaRan; ep 7)
Michio Satô (eps 1, 7)
Mitsuo Kimura (ep 6)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 4)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 7)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 2)
Noriko Goto (ep 7)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 3)
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Ryo Takahashi (eps 1-2, 13)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (Studio Onepack; eps 8, 12)
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 2)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 3)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 2)
Seiya Numata (ep 13)
Seung Uk Yu (arp Japan; ep 13)
Shigemi Aoyanagi (ep 6)
Shigeru Kato (eps 5, 10, 13)
Shigeyo Takahashi (ep 1)
Shin Matsuo (OP; ep 3)
Shin Oonuma (ep 1)
Shinichi Yoshino (ep 1)
Shinjiro Shigeki (ep 1)
Shinmei Saito (ep 1)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 3)
Shinobu Nishiyama (ep 8)
Shinryou Ishikawa (ep 9)
Shitsue Hasuda (eps 5, 10)
Shou Takahashi (ep 4)
Shunryō Yamamura (Studio Onepack; ep 12)
Sin Hyeong Sik (Pak Production; ep 7)
Sin Min Byeon (arp Japan; eps 2, 7, 13)
Souichirou Sako (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takahide Ogata (eps 5, 10)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 11)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 3)
Takayuki Onoda (eps 5, 10)
Takeshi Miisho (eps 8, 12)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Anime Roman; ep 12)
Tetsu Honda (eps 8, 12)
Tomohito Naka (OP)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tomoko Tanaka (OP; eps 2-3)
Tomonori Sudou (OP; eps 1, 13)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (Studio Onepack; eps 8, 12)
Tomoyuki Abe (OP; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 12)
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 13)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 13)
Toshinari Yamashita (OP; ep 13)
Tsuhiko Kimura (Studio Gimlet; eps 8, 12)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 3)
Yoko Ono (eps 2, 7)
Yoo Sang-Chul (arp Japan; eps 2, 7, 13)
Yoshiaki Kameda (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 4)
Young Hoon Han (Pak Production; ep 7)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP)
Yuka Hasegawa (OP; eps 1, 3)
Yukio Hasegawa (eps 4, 12)
Yuuko Yahiro (OP; eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Line Producer: Takeshi Toda
Literary Overseeing:
Shino Nakayama
Takafumi Kawaguchi
Main Animator: Koji Watanabe
Manga Sequences: Honami Miyata (ep 9)
Mecha Animation Director: Masanori Osawa (ep 9)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Original Design: Tomokazu Seki (Seki-man; eps 2, 5, 12)
Original Works:
Miki Nagasawa (Cultural Broadcast/Radio Big Bang; ep 8)
Minoru Iwasaki (Squid Wrestler; ep 6)
Toshihiko Seki (Cultural Broadcast/Radio Big Bang; ep 8)
Planning:
Akihiro Kawamura (Geneon Entertainment)
Hiroshi Negishi (RADIX)
Masafumi Fukui (IMAGICA)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Production: Etsuyo Fukuda
Production Advancement:
Junichi Saguchi (ep 9)
Katsutoshi Kegai (eps 5, 10, 13)
Kiyoshi Tsukamoto (eps 2, 7)
Makoto Nozaki (eps 6, 11)
Shunsuke Ikeda (eps 1, 7, 13)
Takayoshi Morimiya (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yasuhiro Kondo (eps 3, 9)
Production manager: Hiroshi Nomura
Production Setting: Emi Takamura
Prop Design Assistance: Tomiya Tsujita
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada (Suwara Pro)
Sound Mixing: Tadashi Jinbo
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Special Performance:
Noboru Maeda (Harikeenzu MC; ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Arai (Harikeenzu MC; ep 11)
Special Thanks To: Hideo Nishimoto (Mou Shimasen Kara published in Kodansha Weekly Shonen Magazine; ep 10)
Tamashii-chan Design: Shinichi Yoshino
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kaoru Okubo (OP)
manzo (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Halko Momoi (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Halko Momoi (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Halko Momoi (OP/ED)
Hironobu Kageyama (OP)
Transformation Animation:
Toshinari Yamashita
Yousuke Kabashima
Ai Shimizu as Aimi
Atsuko Enomoto as Otone Hokke
Kahoru Sasajima as Kaoruko Sajima
Kanako Kondou as Kanashi Hokke
Mai Kadowaki as Maika Hokke
Shion Hirota as Utano Hokke
Tsubasa Otomiya as Yoku Hokke

Yuki Matsuoka as Akumako

Ai Matayoshi as
Akira Kanenara(ep 9)
Ant Bishojo(ep 13)
Bishonen(ep 1)
Boy A(ep 10)
Fan A(ep 7)
Female Stand-up Comedian(ep 11)
Kaoruko's Brother(ep 2)
Kindergartener A(ep 4)
Asami Sanada as Dedeko(ep 8)
Atsushi Miyamoto as Miyamoto Producer(ep 10)
Haruyasu Goto as Goto Reporter(ep 10)
Hideo Nishimoto as Hideo Nishimoto-sensei(ep 10)
Hiroaki Takaoka as Gaming Department Person(ep 10)
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Ant Soldier A(ep 13)
Glasses Girl Fetish Salesman(ep 2)
Keisuke Gokumon(ep 6)
Male Stand-up Comedian A(ep 11)
Hitomi Mieno as Hitomi Nyaeno(ep 3)
Jin Kiriki as
Criminal(ep 1)
Delinquent B(ep 11)
Detective(eps 2, 12)
Honest Soldier(ep 13)
Judge(ep 5)
Referee Voice(ep 7)
Seal Monk(ep 6)
Jun Miruno as
Ant Bishojo(ep 13)
Kaako(6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)
Kentarou Itou as Poaro Yukube(ep 7)
Kikuko Inoue as Caramel Police(ep 3)
Kiyohiro Yamaguchi as Yoku's Teacher(ep 2)
Mai Nakahara as Maiko Takahara(ep 8)
Makoto Matsumoto as Staff A(ep 10)
Makoto Yasumura as Minoru Kakki(ep 6)
Maria Yamamoto as Marinyan Yamamoto(ep 3)
Masafumi Kawaguchi as Filthy Key Animation Man(ep 10)
Masatoshi Enami as
Novel Editor B(ep 10)
Panty Thief(ep 1)
Surprise Attacker(ep 7)
Mayumi Iizuka as Anne Ante Hime(eps 12-13)
Miki Nagasawa as Miki Nagasawa(ep 8)
Motoki Ueda as Anime Producer(ep 10)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Gentle Tokita(ep 5)
Nami Kurokawa as
Always Female Anna(eps 1-3, 8-10)
Fan Voice(ep 7)
Hiroko(ep 6)
Kindergartener C(ep 4)
Maid(Door Voice; ep 13)
Naoko Suzuki as
Ant Bishojo(ep 13)
Busty Beauties(ep 1)
Fan C(ep 7)
Izanami(ep 2)
Machiko Ryukusui(ep 5)
No. 17(ep 10)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Common Sense Producer(ep 11)
Greedy Producer(ep 5)
Insect hero(ep 12)
Lustful Producer(ep 7)
Normal Producer(ep 6)
Original Author(ep 13)
SATZ Don(ep 10)
Ryoko Shintani as Ryoko Nyantani(ep 3)
Ryosuke Sakamaki as
Ant Soldier B(ep 13)
Chairman(ep 7)
Delinquent A(ep 11)
Manga-ka 2(ep 10)
Starfish Rider(ep 6)
Tamashii-chan(eps 1-2, 5)
Saki Fujita as Maid(ep 9)
Satoru Akahori as Poririn(ep 8)
Sayaka Maeda as
Aimi's Sister(ep 2)
Boy B(ep 10)
Fan B(ep 7)
Female Employee(ep 1)
Kindergartener B(ep 4)
Maid(Operator; ep 13)
Yakusha(eps 6, 11)
Shinji Kawada as Campbell Robot(ep 5)
Shozo Iizuka as Emperor Gigaanto
Takahiro Uchida as
Naive Teacher(ep 2)
Science Hiro(ep 12)
Takashi Maeda as No. 28(eps 1, 4)
Takashi Maeshima as
Pilot(ep 13)
Voltes Pilot(ep 12)
Takashi Nagasako as CicadaMan(ep 4)
Tatsunori Kondo as Novel Editor A(ep 10)
Tetsu Inada as
Arimasu Kanenara(ep 9)
Chairman(ep 8)
Tetsu Kimura as Bank Robber(ep 1)
Tomokazu Seki as
Sekiman
Tomokazu Seki
Tomoyuki Shimura as Producer(ep 8)
Toshihiko Seki as Toshihiko Seki(ep 8)
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as Male Stand-up Comedian B(ep 11)
Yoshiro Miura as
Jaki(ep 6)
Kanenara's Driver(ep 9)
Yūichi Nakamura as Kanenara's Secretary(ep 9)
Yuji Kimura as Squid Wrestler(ep 6)
Yuko Mizutani as Kerorin(ep 8)
Yuko Tachibana as Jaki's Mother(ep 6)
Yuusuke Morikawa as Manga-ka 1(ep 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime House (ep 12)
Anime Roman (ep 13)
Front Line (eps 1, 3)
Ijuin (ep 12)
MI (ep 2)
Mook Animation (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 12-13)
Tama Production (eps 1-3)
Wombat (ep 1)
3d Animation: Radix (ep 1)
Animation Production: Radix
Background Art:
Design office MECHAMAN (eps 1-13 odd)
Headworks (eps 1-13 odd)
Shanghai Superman (eps 2-12 even)
Studio Jack (eps 2-12 even)
Till Dawn Team (eps 2-12 even)
Wencheng Doga (eps 2-12 even)
Composite: AMGA (eps 6, 11)
Finish Animation:
arp Japan (eps 2, 7, 13)
Front Line (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-10, 13
)

Hoshiyama Planning (eps 6, 11)
Lee Production (eps 6, 11)
Mook Animation (ep 3)
Nendai Animation (eps 4, 8, 12)
Pak Production (ep 7)
RADIX02 (eps 9, 13)
SHAFT (eps 1-2)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 7, 9)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Lagoon (eps 2, 7)
Studio Road (ep 9)
Studio Step (ep 1)
Tanto (eps 1-2, 7)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 4)
arp Japan (eps 2, 7, 13)
Front Line (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Garan (eps 2, 7)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 6, 11)
KURENAIGUMI (eps 1, 9)
Lee Production (eps 6, 11)
Mook Animation (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Nendai Animation (eps 4, 8, 12)
Pak Production (ep 7)
RADIX02 (ep 9)
Studio Ad (eps 1-2)
Studio DEEN (eps 2, 7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Lagoon (eps 2, 7)
Tama Production (eps 2, 7)
Tanto (eps 1, 7)
TNK (eps 2, 7)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 1)
Xebec (eps 2, 7)
Key Animation:
Anime Roman (ep 12)
arp Japan (eps 2, 7, 13)
Garan (eps 7-8)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 6, 11)
Lee Production (eps 6, 11)
Pak Production (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (eps 4, 7-8, 12)
Studio Hercules (ep 13)
Studio Mark (eps 6, 11)
Studio Onepack (eps 8, 12)
Tama Production (OP)
Literary Production: SATZ
Music Production: On The Run
Official Website Production: Norstrilia
Original Works:
Hokkaido Cultural Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (Caramel Town; ep 3)
Ika-Wrestler Production Committee (Squid Wrestler; ep 6)
Porikero Iro Iro (Radio Osaka; ep 8)
River Top (Squid Wrestler; ep 6)
Sega Sammy Group (Caramel Town; ep 3)
Studio Anemone (Caramel Town; ep 3)
Production: Radix
Production Cooperation:
APPP (eps 6, 11)
Front Line (eps 4, 8, 12)
KURENAIGUMI (ep 9)
RADIX02 (eps 2, 7)
Studio Ad (eps 5, 10)
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
Sound Production: Audio Tanaka
VTR Editing: Imagica
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology