Shuffle! Memories (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
シャッフル!メモリーズ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Shuffle Memories is a recap of the original series with an extra episode.
User Ratings: 519 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:18, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 38 votes (sub:33, ?:1, dub:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 62 votes (sub:56, dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 122 votes (sub:110, dub:5, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 89 votes (sub:85, dub:3, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 67 votes (sub:62, dub:2, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 47 votes (sub:44, raw:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 32 votes (sub:28, dub:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 22 votes (sub:21, dub:1)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:1, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:7)
Seen in part or in whole by 1199 users, rank: #900 (of 6219)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.029 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.1844, rank: #4485 (of 6212)
Weighted mean: 5.886 (Decent), rank: #4831 (of 6212) (seen all: 6.05 / seen some: 4.97 / won't finish: 4.49)
Bayesian estimate: 5.923 (Decent), rank: #4190 (of 4735)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2007-01-07 to 2007-03-25
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
#1: "Fateful Encounters" by YURIA (ep 1)
#2: "memories" by Yuko Goto (eps 2,7)
#3: "High Tension Dreamer" by Miki Itou (eps 3,8)
#4: "pray" by Haruka Nagami (eps 4,9)
#5: "Giri Giri Heart Connection (ぎりぎりHeartコネクション)" by Sayaka Aoki (eps 5,10)
#6: "pureness" by Hitomi (eps 6,11)
Ending Theme:
#1: "innocence" by Miyuki Hashimoto (ep 1)
#2: "only one, only love" by Yuko Goto (eps 2,7)
#3: "wish" by Miki Itou (eps 3,8)
#4: "Himitsu no Mori (秘密の森)" by Haruka Nagami (eps 4,9)
#5: "freedom" by Sayaka Aoki (eps 5,10)
#6: "Magical*Power Station (まじかる☆パワーステーション)" by Hitomi (eps 6,11)
#7: "natural tone" by Miyuki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Official website:
SHUFFLE! Memories (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naoto Hosoda
Script:
Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Katsumi Hasegawa (eps 1, 5-6, 10)
Screenplay: Masashi Suzuki
Storyboard:
Akio Takami (eps 1, 7-8, 11)
Akira Tsuchiya (eps 1, 5-6, 10)
Ei Aoki (eps 2, 7-8, 11)
Keiji Gotoh (eps 1, 3, 9)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 7-8, 11)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 8)
Naoto Hosoda (OP 1-6,ED 1-6; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Naoyuki Kuzuya (eps 1-2, 4)
Tsuneo Tominaga (eps 1, 8)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (eps 4-5)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 1, 3-9, 11)
Episode Director:
Akira Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Ei Aoki (eps 2, 7-8, 11)
Hiroki Hayashi (eps 1, 3, 9)
Kazunobu Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-9, 11
)

Keiji Gotoh (eps 1, 3)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 10)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 8)
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 1)
Naoto Hosoda (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Seung Hui Son (eps 1, 7-8, 11)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Shigeru Yamazaki (eps 7-8, 11)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (eps 4-5)
Yuu Nobuta (eps 1, 4-6)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 1, 4)
Unit Director: Naoto Hosoda (OP 1-6,ED 1-6)
Original Character Design:
Aoi Nishimata
Hiro Suzuhira
Character Design: Hidetsugu Hirayama
Chief Animation Director: Hidetsugu Hirayama
Animation Director:
Akio Takami (eps 1, 7-8, 11)
Akitoshi Maeda (ep 8)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (OP 1-6,ED 2-6; eps 1-2, 12)
Ichiro Ogawa (eps 2, 7, 11)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (eps 1, 4, 6)
Keiji Gotoh (eps 1, 3)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (eps 2, 4)
Kyoko Taketani (eps 2, 4)
Maiko Okada (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-9, 11-12
)

Masahisa Koyata (ep 1)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 4-5)
Masumi Fujii (ep 2)
Naoki Sousaka (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Naoto Hosoda (ED1; ep 11)
Ruriko Watanabe (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-12
)

Ryuichi Makino (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 11
)

Seiki Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Shin'ichirō Yamazaki (ep 5)
Shingo Adachi (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 7-8, 11)
Taeko Hori (ep 8)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Takeda (eps 1, 8, 10)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 1, 4-6)

2nd Key Animation:
Emiko Kataoka (ep 12)
Kanako Watanabe (ep 12)
Background Art:
Fumie Kawai (Production AI; OP 1,3,5,ED 3,5; eps 1-11)
Harue Akiyama (Production AI; eps 1-11)
Haruka Ohsawa (Production AI; OP 1,3,5,ED 3,5; eps 1-11)
Hiroaki Endo (Studio MAO; ep 12)
Hiroki Nomura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 8, 11)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 8, 11)
Hiroshi Washizaki (Studio MAO; ep 12)
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI; OP 1,3,5,ED 3,5; eps 1-11)
Katsuhiro Yamada (Production AI; OP 1,3,5,ED 3,5; eps 1-11)
Katsuki Sarutani (Studio MAO; ep 12)
Kiyoko Kanno (Production AI; OP 2,4,6,ED 2,4,6; eps 1-11)
Makiko Konagi (Studio MAO; ep 12)
Mariko Toyama (Studio MAO; ep 12)
Megumi Ogawa (Production AI; OP 2,4,6,ED 2,4,6; eps 1-11)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; OP 1,3,5,ED 3,5; eps 1-11)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; OP 1,3,5,ED 3,5; eps 1-11)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 8, 11)
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; OP 1,3,5,ED 3,5; eps 1-11)
Wakana Okamoto (Production AI; OP 2,4,6,ED 2,4,6; eps 1-11)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; OP 2,4,6,ED 2,4,6; eps 1-11)
Yōko Takano (Production AI; eps 1-11)
Yukiko Iijima (Studio MAO; ep 12)
Yukiko Nakayama (Production AI; OP 1,​3,​5,ED 3,​5; eps 1-11)
Yūko Shirasu (Production AI; OP 2,4,6,ED 2,4,6; eps 1-11)
CG:
Mikiteru Honda
Shoko Nakata (Studio Twinkle)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Mizuno (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-11
)

Chieko Hibi (eps 1, 3-6, 9)
Hiroko Ikeda (eps 1, 4, 6)
Hitomi Okura (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Kumiko Akahori (eps 1-2, 4)
Masayuki Doshita (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-9, 11
)

Mieko Seki (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Mineyo Oonishi (eps 2, 7-8, 11)
Naoki Fukutani (OP 1-6,ED 2-6; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Norioki Sakai (ep 1)
Sachiko Urushido (ep 1)
Sayuri Tanasaki (eps 1-2, 4)
Takako Numata (ep 1)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 1, 5)
Tomoko Yanagida (eps 1, 4)
Tomomi Ishihara (eps 1, 5)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 1)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (eps 10-11)
Yuko Sato (eps 1, 5)
Digital Paint:
Aiko Mizuno (Studio Ron; ep 12)
Chiharu Koutaki (Studio Ron; ep 12)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Ikue Sakamoto (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Noriaki Endou (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Seiko Kuroda (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Shizuko Kawabata (Studio Ron; ep 12)
Tetsu Onitsuka (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Tomomi Ishihara (Studio Ron; ep 12)
Yuka Nakasaka (Studio Ron; ep 12)
Yuko Sato (Studio Ron; ep 12)
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Digital Photography:
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; ep 12)
Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle; ep 12)
Jin Saito (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-11)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; ep 12)
Koshiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-11)
Makiko Nakayama (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-11)
Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; OP 1-6,ED 2-6)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Yuji Tanahashi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-11)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ōhora (ep 8)
Daisuke Watanabe (ep 10)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Hideki Tanaka (ep 4)
Hiromi Itou (eps 4, 6)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 8)
Kanako Watanabe (OP 1-6,ED 2-6; eps 3-5, 7-12)
Kazumi Ono (ep 8)
Keiji Kojima (ep 7)
Ken Obata (ep 10)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 4)
Koichi Kikuta (ep 8)
Kōsuke Kawamura (ep 7)
Manami Ito (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Mari Endo (OP 1-6,ED 2-6; eps 7-8, 10-12)
Maria Ichino (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Masaru Furushima (eps 3-11 odd)
Naoko Takeichi (eps 4, 6)
Natsuko Takeuchi (ep 6)
Ryosuke Oshima (eps 5, 7)
Saori Ishizawa (eps 3-5, 7-11)
Shintarō Yamamoto (eps 3-11 odd)
Takuya Nakano (ep 8)
Takuya Tani (eps 3-11 odd)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 10)
Yūsuke Hashimoto (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

In-Between Check:
Chika Kojima (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-11
)

Chizuru Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-9, 11
)

Fujika Enomoto (eps 1, 6)
Manami Ito (OP 1-6,ED 2-6; ep 12)
Masakazu Sunagawa (eps 1-2, 7)
Masato Inomata (eps 1, 5)
Shoichi Sunahara (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11
)

Takanobu Katada (eps 1, 5)
Takashi Sasaki (eps 1-5, 7-11)
Yasuhide Tanaka (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Yoko Kasama (eps 1, 4, 6)
Yoko Kutsukake (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-9, 11
)

Key Animation:
Aimi Sudou (ep 6)
Akihiro Fukui (eps 2, 4)
Akihito Kato (ep 3)
Atsushi Itagaki (eps 4, 6)
Aya Takano (OP 2-6,ED 2-6; eps 2-5, 7-12)
Bok Jin Kim (ep 10)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 10)
Chika Kojima (OP 2-6,ED 2-6; eps 2-5, 7-12)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 12)
Daiji Kanbara (eps 7-8, 11)
Daisuke Agata (eps 3-4, 9)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 8)
Daisuke Mataga (eps 4, 6)
Daisuke Watanabe (eps 7-8, 11)
Fujio Inose (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 5)
Genichi Murakami (ep 5)
Gi-Na Kang (ep 10)
Gou Suzuki (ep 8)
Haruhiko Noda (eps 4, 6)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 6)
Hidenori Igari (eps 2, 4)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 7)
Hideo Maru (eps 3, 9)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (ep 12)
Hiroki Handa (eps 2, 4)
Hiroko Saito (ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 7, 11)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 6)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Hironori Naruse (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kosuga (eps 4, 6)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 5)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 2, 4)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 6)
Hisashi Shimokawa (eps 3, 9)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 5)
Ippei Masui (eps 2, 4)
Jin-Kwang Kim (ep 10)
Jouji Matsuoka (eps 4-5)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 8)
Kayo Nomichi (7 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-10
)

Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 3-5, 7, 9)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Kazuhisa Nakamura (eps 4, 6)
Kazuya Saito (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 2)
Keiichirou Honjou (eps 3-9 odd)
Keiji Gotoh (eps 3, 8, 11)
Keiji Kojima (ep 9)
Ken Obata (eps 7-8, 11)
Kenji Katoh (eps 4, 6)
Kenji Miuma (eps 3, 7-9, 11)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 5)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (eps 3, 9, 11)
Koji Kataoka (eps 2, 4)
Kōsuke Kawamura (eps 3, 9)
Kotomi Maeda (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kyoko Taketani (eps 3, 8-9, 11)
Mai Otsuka (ep 2)
Maiko Okada (OP 1,3-6,ED 3-5; eps 2, 12)
Makoto Sawazaki (ep 7)
Manami Ito (ep 12)
Masaaki Yamano (eps 3, 9, 11)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 2, 4-7, 11)
Masahiko Nakata (eps 4, 6)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 7)
Masako Adachi (eps 4, 6)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Masayuki Katou (eps 7-8)
Mayumi Yokomine (ep 10)
Megumi Kadonosono (ED 1; eps 4, 8, 11)
Mia Kanazawa (ep 7)
Michiko Hirabayashi (ep 5)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Mie Inoue (ep 6)
Minoru Morita (eps 3, 9)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (eps 3, 7-11)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 6)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 5)
Naoto Hosoda (eps 9, 11-12)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 3-4, 7, 9)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 10)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 2, 4)
Odahiro Watanabe (eps 3-5, 7, 9)
Orie Tanaka (eps 3, 9)
Osamu Kondou (ep 7)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 10)
Ruriko Watanabe (OP 2,5-6,ED 2,5-6; eps 2-3, 5, 12)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 7)
Ryuichi Makino (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Saori Kasai (eps 4, 6)
Shigeki Sato (eps 2, 4)
Shigeyuki Fujimaki (ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Shinpei Tezuka (eps 3, 9, 11)
Si-Woo Lee (ep 10)
Sin-Geon Kim (ep 10)
Suguru Iijima (eps 2, 7, 11)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 8)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 8)
Takashi Maruyama (ep 2)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 7-8, 11)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 7-8, 11)
Takumo Norita (ep 8)
Takuya Matsumura (eps 3, 9, 11)
Tamami Miura (eps 2, 4)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (eps 3, 9, 11)
Tensho Sato (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Tomoki Mizuno (eps 4-5)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 7-8, 11)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 5)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 5)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Arai (ep 3)
Yasukazu Tōkairin (eps 4, 6)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Katou (ep 12)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 2, 7-8)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yosuke Miura (ep 4)
You Satou (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yūichi Oka (eps 7-8)
Yuji Tanaka (eps 3, 7-9, 11)
Yūko Hineno (ep 10)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 8, 10)
Yuuichi Sugio (eps 3, 9-11)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 7)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 10)
Yuuko Sera (eps 3, 9, 11)
Recording Assistant: Megumi Igarashi (Studio Gong)
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama (Rakuonsha)
Special Effects:
Hidero Sakurai (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-9, 11
)

Hironobu Watanabe (eps 2, 7-8, 11)
Hisakazu Sakai (Studio Ron; OP 1-6,ED 2-6; eps 1-12)
Kayoe Mishiro (eps 1, 7-8, 11)
Masanori Kisoi (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Sachiko Urushido (eps 1, 4-6)
Satoru Takezawa (ep 1)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 1, 5)
Takehiko Endo (eps 1-2, 4)
Youko Suzuki (eps 1, 6)
Yuu Iuchi (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 11
)

Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Nagami (OP4 & ED4)
hitomi (OP6 & ED6)
Miki Itou (OP3/ED3)
Miyuki Hashimoto (ED1)
Sayaka Aoki (OP5 & ED5)
Yuko Goto (OP2 & ED2)
YURIA (OP1)
Haruka Nagami as Nerine
hitomi as Primula
Miki Itou as Asa Shigure
Sayaka Aoki as Lisianthus
Tomokazu Sugita as Rin Tsuchimi
Yuko Goto as Kaede Fuyou

Chinomi Takema as Nadeshiko Benibara
Hideki Ogihara as Itsuki Midoriba
Juurouta Kosugi as King of Gods("Shin-Ou")
Miki Inoue as Mayumi Thyme
Toshiyuki Morikawa as King of Devils("Maou")
Yura Hinata as Kareha
YURIA as Ama Shigure

Daisuke Hirakawa as Masanori Takizawa
Megumi Matsumoto as Rin Tsuchimi(child)
Yuko Goto as Masato
Japanese companies
Animation Production: asread
Animation Production Assistance:
AIC Spirits
IMOVE
Magic Bus
Studio Matrix
Xebec
Broadcaster:
Chiba Television (2007-01-07)
KBS Kyoto (2007-01-08)
Sun TV (2007-01-09)
Tokyo MX (2007-01-10)
TV Aichi (2007-01-10)
Television Kanagawa (2007-01-08)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2007-01-07)
Digital Photography: Studio Twinkle
Music Production: Lantis
Original Creator: NAVEL
special effects: Studio Ron
English staff
English companies
(none)
Licensed by: Kadokawa Pictures USA
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology