Lucky Star (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Kagami Yoshimizu / Lucky Paradise


[ adapted from Lucky Star (manga by K Yoshimizu) ]

Related anime:
    Lucky Star OVA (sequel)

Alternative title:
らき☆すた (Japanese)
幸運星 (Chinese (Taiwan))
러키☆스타 (Korean)
Themes: moe, otaku, parody, school, twins
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Portrays the lives of several school girls attending a Japanese high school with a very loose humor tone. The main heroine is Konata Izumi, an athletic and intelligent girl who, despite these attributes, is not in a sports club, and her grades remain low. Her laziness at school is due to her love for anime and video games, and she is not interested in much else.
User Ratings: 3826 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 772 votes (sub:622, dub:91, raw:14, edit.dub:3, ?:3, others:39
23 Spanish subtitled
3 German subtitled
3 French subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1188 votes (sub:920, dub:210, raw:10, ?:4, Eng:1, others:43
27 Spanish subtitled
6 Russian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 czech subtitled
)
 Very good: 822 votes (sub:647, dub:136, raw:6, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:29
13 Spanish subtitled
5 Russian subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
3 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 507 votes (sub:390, dub:98, raw:3, others:16
11 Spanish subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 190 votes (sub:140, dub:43, ?:2, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 129 votes (sub:101, dub:23, ?:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 45 votes (sub:31, dub:9, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 60 votes (sub:49, dub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 29 votes (sub:20, dub:8, ?:1)
 Awful: 31 votes (sub:24, dub:4, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 53 votes (sub:46, dub:7)
Seen in part or in whole by 6726 users, rank: #79 (of 6068)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.043 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.9716, rank: #416 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.959 (Very good), rank: #481 (of 6062) (seen all: 8.26 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 3.64)
Bayesian estimate: 7.957 (Very good), rank: #326 (of 4613)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2007-04-08 to 2007-09-16
2010-03-08 to 2010-04-12 (Philippines, TV5 Animega)
Release dates: We have 16
Opening Theme:
"Motteke! Sailor Fuku (もってけ!セーラーふく)" by Aya Hirano, Emiri Katou, Kaori Fukuhara & Aya Endo
Ending Theme:
#01: "Space Ironmen Brothers" by Aya Hirano
#02: "It's a Victory! Akumaizer 3" by Aya Hirano
#03: "Sore ga, Ai deshou" by Aya Hirano
#04: "Sailor Suit and Machine Gun" by Emiri Katō
#05: "Cha-la Head-Cha-la" by Aya Hirano
#06: "Valentine Kiss" by Aya Hirano & Kaori Fukuhara
#07: "Chijō no Hoshi" by Aya Endo
#08: "Monkey Magic" by Aya Hirano
#09: "Kogarashi Ni Dakarete" by Aya Hirano
#10: "I'm Proud" by Emiri Katou
#11: "Doraemon no Uta" by Aya Endo & Kaori Fukuhara
#12: "Don't Lose" by All Lucky Star Staff
#13: "Ore no Wasuremono (俺の忘れ物)" by Minoru Shiraishi
#14: "Hare Hare Yukai (ハレ晴レユカイ)" by Minoru Shiraishi
#15: "Koi no Minoru Densetsu (恋のミノル伝説)" by Minoru Shiraishi
#16: "Misoji Misaki (三十路岬)" by Hiromi Konno
#17: "Motteke! Serafuku (もってけ!セーラーふく)" by Minoru Shiraishi
#18: "Kaorin no Theme (かおりんのテーマ)" by Minoru Shiraishi
#19: "Otoko no Ikizama (男の生き様)" by Minoru Shiraishi
#20: "Omuko Rumba (お婿ルンバ)" by Minoru Shiraishi
#21: "Shikaider no Uta (シカイダーの唄)" by Minoru Shiraishi
#22: "Mikuru Henshin! Soshite Sentou (ミクル変身!そして戦闘!)" by Minoru Shiraishi (ep 23)
#23: "Ai wa Boomerang" (愛はブーメラン) by Minoru Shiraishi (ep 24)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 299
Reviews:
Lucky Star DVD 3 (Dec 1, 2008)
Lucky Star DVD 2 (Jul 10, 2008)
Lucky Star DVD 1 (May 13, 2008)
News: Show:
Bandai Entertainment (Oct 9, 2010)
Anime Music Video Contest (Mar 24, 2008)
Bandai Entertainment (Mar 22, 2008)
Bandai Entertainment (Dec 9, 2007)
Other articles: Show:
Carlo Santos (Jul 2, 2012)
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Wag the Dog (Jul 4, 2011)
Shelf Life - Metal Mania (Nov 23, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 29, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Chicks on Anime (Sep 9, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 30, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 4, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 6, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Lucky Star (DVD 1) 2008-05-06 (from $6.95)
    Lucky Star - Special Limited Edition (DVD 1) 2008-05-06 (from $23.99)
    Lucky Star (DVD 2) 2008-07-01 (from $6.95)
    Lucky Star - Special Limited Edition (DVD 2) 2008-07-01 (from $17.99)
    Lucky Star (DVD 3) 2008-09-02 (from $33.96)
    Lucky Star - Special Limited Edition (DVD 3) 2008-09-02 (from $19.99)
    Lucky Star (DVD 4) 2008-11-18
    Lucky Star - Special Limited Edition (DVD 4) 2008-11-18
    Lucky Star (DVD 5) 2009-01-06 (from $6.70)
    Lucky Star - Special Limited Edition (DVD 5) 2009-01-06 (from $19.99)
    Lucky Star - Special Limited Edition (DVD 6)
    Lucky Star (DVD 6) 2008-03-17
    Lucky Star - The Complete Collection - Anime Legends (DVD 1-6) 2010-04-06

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Yasuhiro Takemoto (eps 5-24)
Yutaka Yamamoto (op; ed; eps 1-4)
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script:
Kagami Yoshimizu (ep 24)
Katsuhiko Muramoto (eps 8, 16, 21)
Shoji Gatoh (eps 5, 12, 22)
Tomoe Aratani (eps 6, 14, 19)
Touko Machida (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 13, 17-18, 23
)

Yūko Okabe (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20
)

Yutaka Yamamoto (ed; eps 4, 10, 23)
Storyboard:
Ichirou Miyoshi (eps 7, 14)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 20)
Noriko Takao (eps 8, 15, 22)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 21)
Shinobu Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23
)

Taichi Ishidate (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 24
)

Tatsuya Ishihara (eps 5, 11)
Tomoe Aratani (eps 13, 19)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Yutaka Yamamoto (op; ed; eps 1-2, 18)
Episode Director:
Ichirou Miyoshi (eps 7, 14, 18)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 20)
Noriko Takao (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22
)

Noriyuki Kitanohara (ep 12)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 21)
Shinobu Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23
)

Taichi Ishidate (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 24
)

Tatsuya Ishihara (eps 5, 11)
Tomoe Aratani (eps 13, 19)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (eps 6, 12)
Yutaka Yamamoto (ep 1)
Music:
Satoru Kousaki (MoNACA)
Original creator: Kagami Yoshimizu
Original Character Design: Kagami Yoshimizu
Character Design: Yukiko Horiguchi
Art Director:
Emi Kesamaru (assistant; 20 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-18, 21, 23-24
)

Seiki Tamura
Chief Animation Director: Yukiko Horiguchi
Animation Director:
Chiyoko Ueno (eps 6, 12, 21)
Fumio Tada (ep 18)
Futoshi Nishiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22
)

Hiroyuki Takahashi (eps 10, 17)
Kazumi Ikeda (ep 11)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 20)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (ep 4)
Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 7, 14)
Shoko Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23
)

Tomoe Aratani (eps 5, 19)
Yukiko Horiguchi (op; ed; eps 1, 13, 24)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Kazuya Takao
Animation producer: Eharu Oohashi
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 13)
Mariko Takahashi (ep 9)
Seiichi Akitake (ep 18)
Assistant Episode Director: Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 7)
Assistant recording Engineer: Mika Kamemoto
Background Art:
Ikuko Tamine (ep 5)
Joji Unoguchi (ep 5)
Miyuki Hiratoko (ep 5)
Shinji Matsuura (ep 5)
Color Check:
Akiyo Takeda (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 15, 18, 21
)

Ayumi Shimoura (eps 1, 12, 24)
Naomi Ishida (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Rie Takagi (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Color Check Assistant:
Kana Miyata (eps 9, 16, 22)
Mayumi Nagayasu (eps 11, 14, 20)
Yuusuke Ishihara (eps 15, 18, 21)
Color design: Ayumi Shimoura
Composition Cooperation: Kagami Yoshimizu
Editing:
Gen Sakakura
Kengo Shigemura (Studio Gong)
Tomoko Sato (Studio Gong)
Finishing:
Ayumi Yamamori (ep 5)
Hitomi Imaizumi (ep 5)
Mayumi Taguchi (ep 5)
Nanako Kitaoka (ep 5)
Rina Itō (ep 5)
Shizuka Uno (ep 5)
Shoko Sasaki (ep 5) 
Tomomi Aizawa (ep 5)
Yasumi Kawai (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Kunihiro Hane (ep 5)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 5)
Tomoyo Kurita (ep 5)
Yugo Ohashi (ep 5) 
Yuko Ohashi (ep 5) 
Yumi Okawa (ep 5) 
In-Between Check: Kenji Murayama (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Chiyoko Ueno (eps 2, 21, 24)
Eisaku Kawanami (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 15, 21, 24
)

Emiko Nakano (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Eri Matsuo (eps 2, 6, 11)
Fumie Okano (eps 2, 7, 13)
Futoshi Nishiya (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 22, 24
)

Hiroko Utsumi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Hiroshi Karata (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 16-17, 22
)

Hiroyuki Takahashi (eps 5-6)
Kayo Hikiyama (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 12, 18, 21, 24
)

Kazumi Ikeda (op; ep 24)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ed; eps 8, 13)
Mariko Takahashi (op; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Masato Fukushima (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17-18, 23-24
)

Masaya Makita (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 12, 18, 22, 24
)

Miku Kadowaki (eps 9, 15, 21)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15-16, 20, 23
)

Nao Naitō (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 16-17, 24
)

Naoko Yamada (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13-14, 20, 24
)

Natsumi Tada (ep 13)
Noriko Takao (eps 1-2)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Reiko Oobuke (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 16-17, 22
)

Rie Sezaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23-24
)

Ryouhei Muta (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12, 18, 24
)

Saeko Oofuji (7 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 12, 18, 22, 24
)

Satoshi Kadowaki (op; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 24
)

Sayaka Ikeda (eps 12, 18)
Seiichi Akitake (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 17-18
)

Shoko Ikeda (op; ep 24)
Taichi Ishidate (eps 2, 24)
Tatsuya Satou (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Teruyoshi Shidou (ep 5)
Teruyoshi Shitou (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 13-14, 20
)

Tomoe Aratani (op; 4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 21, 24
)

Yeong-geun Kim (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23-24
)

Yoko Takada (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 12, 18, 24
)

Yoshinori Urata (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 17, 23-24
)

Yuichi Itou (eps 1, 5, 7)
Yukiko Horiguchi (op; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 19, 24
)

Yuusuke Matsuo (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13-14, 20
)

Layout Manager: Ken Senami
Music producer: Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Online Editing Supervisor: Takayuki Tabata
Planning: Shinichiro Inoue
Planning Cooperation:
Go Kato (Comptiq Editorial Division)
Hiroyuki Kato (Comptiq Editorial Division)
Nentei Tada (Comptiq Editorial Division)
Planning Producer:
Atsushi Itou
Hideaki Hatta
Production Assistant: Shin'ichirou Hatta
Production manager: Hisataka Sakahara (ep 5)
Recording engineer: Yasushi Nagura
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa (Chuura Sound)
Sound Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama (Rakuonsha)
Sound Producer: Yota Tsuruoka (ed)
Special Effects: Sachie Tsuda (ep 5)
Special Thanks To: Keisuke Sugawara (Oligoclase; ep 5)
Theme Song Arrangement: Satoru Kousaki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Minoru Shiraishi (ED; ep 13)
Satoru Kousaki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP)
Minoru Shiraishi (ED; ep 13)
Yasushi Akimoto (ED 6)
Yoshiko Miura (ED; ep 24)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Endo (OP)
Aya Hirano (OP)
Emiri Katō (OP)
Hiromi Konno (ED; ep 16)
Kaori Fukuhara (OP)
Minoru Shiraishi (ED; eps 13-15, 17-24)
Aya Endo as Miyuki Takara
Aya Hirano as Konata Izumi
Emiri Katō as Kagami Hiiragi
Kaori Fukuhara as Tsukasa Hiiragi

Hirokazu Hiramatsu as Sōjirō Izumi
Hiromi Konno as Akira Kogami
Kaori Shimizu as Hiyori Tamura
Kaoru Mizuhara as Misao Kusakabe
Konomi Maeda as Nanako Kuroi
Mai Aizawa as Ayano Minegishi
Mami Kosuge as Yukari Takara
Minori Chihara as Minami Iwasaki
Minoru Shiraishi as Minoru Shiraishi
Nozomi Sasaki as Patricia "Patty" Martin
Saori Nishihara as Yui Narumi
Shizuka Hasegawa as Yutaka Kobayakawa

Aya Hirano as Haruhi Suzumiya(ep 20)
Daisuke Ono as Daisuke Ono(ep 20)
Etsuko Kozakura as Clerk 3(ep 13)
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Announcer(eps 8, 15)
Annoying Customer(ep 12)
Assistant Director(ep 21)
Baseball Analyst(ep 19)
Baseball Commentator(ep 19)
Big Guy(ep 5)
Boss Deer(ep 21)
Boy A(4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 24
)

Boy B(4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 24
)

Boy C(ep 24)
Boy D(ep 24)
Boy E(ep 24)
Camera Boy A(ep 16)
Camera Boy B(ep 16)
Cameraman(ep 21)
Clerk(ep 11)
Clerk A(eps 10, 12)
College Professor(ep 6)
ComiKet Staff A(ep 12)
ComiKet Staff B(ep 12)
Cop(ep 5)
Customer(ep 2)
Dentist(ep 23)
Director(eps 19, 22)
Gamers Clerk(ep 14)
Goal Official(ep 8)
Homeroom Teacher(ep 15)
Host(eps 5, 14)
Host (Male)(ep 19)
Indian(ep 21)
Male Student(ep 18)
Male Student A(ep 21)
Male Student B(ep 21)
Man(ep 11)
Man A(ep 2)
Michael(ep 15)
Narrator(ep 19)
Newscaster(eps 14, 19)
Official(ep 8)
Ordinary Person A(ep 6)
Ordinary Person B(ep 6)
Participant A(ep 12)
Passerby (Male)(ep 8)
Producer(ep 22)
PTA(ep 8)
Recorder(ep 8)
Reporter(ep 20)
Salesperson A(ep 12)
Salesperson B(ep 12)
Santa(ep 11)
Seiichi Hachiya(ep 21)
Spiritual Counselor(ep 20)
Student(ep 10)
Teacher(eps 2, 7, 24)
TV (Man)(ep 2)
TV Businessman(ep 12)
TV Personality(ep 10)
TV Voice(eps 13, 18)
TV Voice A(ep 11)
TV Voice B(ep 11)
TV Voice C(ep 11)
Yankee(ep 2)
Hirokazu Hiramatsu as Game Hero(ep 14)
Hiromi Konno as Quiz $ Millionaire Contestant(ep 14)
Jouji Nakata as Clerk 1(ep 13)
Junko Iwao as Minami Iwasaki's Mother(eps 17, 23)
Juurouta Kosugi as President Takahashi(ep 12)
Kaori Shimizu as Ichiko(ep 18)
Kikuko Inoue as Miki Hiiragi
Kujira as
Anchor A(ep 8)
Anchor B(ep 8)
Announcer(eps 15, 17)
Brenda(ep 15)
Bus Announcer(ep 10)
Bus Guide(ep 21)
Cafeteria Lady (Elder)(ep 8)
Cafeteria Lady (Younger)(ep 8)
Cherry(eps 20, 23)
Clerk(4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 23
)

ComiKet Staff C(ep 12)
Commentator(ep 20)
Cooking Researcher(ep 12)
Cooking Teacher(ep 5)
Couple (Female)(ep 9)
Cousins(ep 13)
Famires Waitress(ep 14)
First Runner(ep 8)
Game Voice A(ep 20)
Game Voice B(ep 20)
Game Voice C(ep 20)
Game Voice D(ep 20)
Game Voice E(ep 20)
Game Voice F(ep 20)
Girl A(ep 24)
Girl B(ep 24)
Girl C(ep 24)
Granny(ep 9)
High School Girl(ep 3)
Host(ep 15)
Host (Female)(ep 19)
Loli Teacher(ep 3)
Passerby(ep 9)
Passerby (Female)(ep 8)
Performer(ep 5)
Receptionist(ep 10)
Register(ep 8)
Reporter(ep 19)
Salesperson C(ep 12)
Salesperson D(ep 12)
Salesperson E(ep 12)
Second Runner A(ep 8)
Second Runner B(ep 8)
Teacher(ep 1)
Third Runner A(ep 8)
Third Runner B(ep 8)
TV Voice(ep 23)
Waitress(ep 21)
Kumiko Watanabe as Clerk 2(ep 13)
Miki Inoue as Hikaru Sakuraba(ep 24)
Miki Nagasawa as Ramika(ep 10)
Minori Chihara as
Minori Chihara(ep 12)
Yuki Nagato(ep 16)
Minoru Shiraishi as
Clerk(ep 16)
Clerk B(eps 10, 12)
Couple (Male)(ep 9)
Game Voice(ep 14)
Participant B(ep 12)
Student(ep 10)
TV Reporter(ep 12)
TV Voice(ep 16)
Nana Furuhara as Taiko Voice(ep 2)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Kiyotaka Narumi(ep 11)
Nozomi Masu as Inori Hiiragi
Satomi Akesaka as Matsuri Hiiragi
Sumi Shimamoto as Kanata Izumi(ep 22)
Tohru Furusawa as Tadao Hiiragi
Tomokazu Seki as Meito Anisawa
Tomokazu Sugita as
Clerk Sugita(eps 12, 16)
Kyon(ep 16)
Yui Kano as Hikage Miyakawa(eps 16, 24)
Yukiko Takaguchi as Hinata Miyakawa(eps 16, 24)
Yuko Goto as Gotouza-sama(ep 23)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Kyoto Animation
Backgrounds: ST. BLUE
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
Broadcasting System of Niigata Inc. (2007-04-09)
Chiba TV (2007-04-08)
Hiroshima Home TV (2007-04-09)
Iwate Menkoi Television Co., Ltd. (2007-04-11)
KBS Kyoto (2007-04-09)
KSB Setonaikai Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-14)
Kumamoto Broadcasting (2007-04-08)
Shizuoka Telecasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-12)
Sun TV (2007-04-10)
Tohoku Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-10)
Tokyo MX (2007-04-11)
TV Aichi (2007-04-11)
TV Hokkaido (2007-04-09)
TV Kanagawa (2007-04-09)
TV Saitama (2007-04-08)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-09)
Finish Animation: ST. BLUE (ep 5)
In-Between Animation: ST. BLUE (ep 5)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Planning Cooperation: Comptiq Editorial Division
Recording Studio:
Studio Aoi
Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alex Von David
Translation: Rika Takahashi
ADR Script: Alex Von David
Executive producer:
Ken Iyadomi (Bandai Entertainment)
Takashi Sakuda (Kadokawa Pictures USA)
Producer:
Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Kaeko Sakamoto (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Taku Otsuka (Bandai Entertainment)

Assistant producer:
Charles Ohta (eps 1-16)
Kevin Chu
Yuko Abe
Associate Casting Director: Mami Okada
Associate producer: Chiyako Tasai
Casting Director: Kaeko Sakamoto
Chief Producer: Nobuo Masuda (Bandai Entertainment)
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing:
Jeremy Pitts (eps 1-4)
Jillinda Palmer (eps 5-8, 13-24)
Marco Bustos (eps 9-12)
Engineering Assistant: Jeff Prosser
Post-Production Assistant:
Barry Weir (eps 1-16)
Chris Greenwood (eps 17-20)
Sarah Reno (eps 17-24)
Steve Florek (eps 21-24)
Production Assistant:
Brandy Camel (eps 21-24)
David Beltier (eps 1-16)
Emily Nicolas (eps 1-16)
Kanako Otomo (eps 21-24)
Regina Brescia (eps 17-24)
Stephanie Trautwein (eps 5-8)
Production Coordination: Emily Nicolas (eps 17-24)
Production manager:
Charles Ohta (eps 17-24)
Megumi Kunisada (eps 1-16)
Re-Recording Mixing: Patrick Rodman
Recording engineer:
Marco Bustos (eps 1-16, 21-24)
Ollin Saurez (eps 13-24)
Patrick Rodman (eps 1-12)
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Subtitling: Andrew Kent
Karen Strassman as Miyuki Takara
Kari Wahlgren as Kagami Hiiragi
Michelle Ruff as Tsukasa Hiiragi
Wendee Lee as Konata Izumi

Hynden Walch as Yutaka Kobayakawa
Julie Ann Taylor as Yui Narumi
Kate Higgins as Nanako Kuroi
Lara Jill Miller as Misao Kusakabe
Michelle Ruff as Minami Iwasaki
Patricia Ja Lee as Patricia Martin
Peggy O'Neal as Ayano Minegishi
Philece Sampler as Hiyori Tamura
Sam Regal as Minoru Shiraishi
Stephanie Sheh as Akira Kogami
Tony Oliver as Soujiro Izumi

Bridget Hoffman as
Inori Hiiragi
Yukari Takara
Crispin Freeman as
Anchor(ep 15)
Boy A(ep 14)
Boy B(ep 11)
Clerk Sugita(eps 12, 16)
Kyon(ep 16)
Salesperson A(ep 12)
Salesperson D(ep 12)
Derek Stephen Prince as
Anchor A(ep 8)
Anchor B(ep 8)
Announcer(ep 17)
Brenda(ep 15)
Bus Announcer(ep 10)
Bus Tour Guide(ep 21)
Cafeteria Lady (Elder)(ep 8)
Cafeteria Lady (Younger)(ep 8)
Cherry(eps 20, 23)
Clerk(eps 9, 17, 23)
Comic Market Staff B(ep 12)
Cooking Researcher(ep 12)
Cooking Teacher(ep 5)
Couple(Female; ep 9)
Cousins(ep 14)
Customer(ep 2)
Deer Boss(ep 21)
Delinquent(ep 3)
Drunk(ep 3)
First Runner(ep 8)
Game Voice A(ep 20)
Game Voice B(ep 20)
Game Voice C(ep 20)
Game Voice D(ep 20)
Game Voice E(ep 20)
Game Voice F(ep 20)
Girl A(ep 24)
Girl B(ep 24)
Girl C(ep 24)
Granny(ep 9)
High School Girl(ep 3)
Host(ep 19)
Hostess(ep 19)
Hosts(ep 21)
Loli Teacher(ep 3)
Passerby(ep 9)
Passerby (Female)(ep 8)
Performer(ep 5)
Receptionist(ep 10)
Register(ep 8)
Reporter(ep 20)
Salesperson B(ep 12)
Salesperson C(ep 12)
Salesperson E(ep 12)
Second Runner A(ep 8)
Second Runner B(ep 8)
Student A(ep 21)
Teacher(ep 1)
Third Runner A(ep 8)
Third Runner B(ep 8)
TV (Man)(ep 2)
TV Announcer(ep 23)
Voice in Game(ep 3)
Waiter(ep 15)
Yankee(ep 2)
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as
Matsuri Hiiragi
Voice from Game(ep 2)
Dorothy Fahn as Clerk 2(ep 14)
Johnny Yong Bosch as
Boy Student(ep 18)
Daisuke Ono(eps 20-22)
Reporter(ep 19)
Student B(ep 21)
Kyle Hebert as
Boy A(ep 11)
Clerk(ep 11)
Clerk A(eps 10, 12)
Couple(Male; ep 9)
Participant B(ep 12)
Student(ep 10)
TV Personality(ep 10)
TV Reporter(ep 12)
TV Voice A(ep 11)
Lex Lang as
Host(ep 19)
Meito Anisawa
Santa Claus(ep 11)
TV Host(ep 12)
TV Voice(ep 18)
Megan Hollingshead as Gottoza-sama(ep 23)
Michelle Ruff as
Minori Chihara(ep 12)
Nagato Waitress(ep 16)
Peggy O'Neal as
Clerk 3(ep 14)
Ichiko(ep 18)
Miki Hiiragi
Rebecca Forstadt as
Hikage Miyakawa(eps 16, 24)
Kanata Izumi(ep 22)
Richard Epcar as
AD(ep 21)
Anchor Man(ep 19)
Announcer(ep 8)
Annoying Customer(ep 12)
Asian Indian(ep 21)
Baseball Broadcaster(ep 19)
Big Guy(ep 5)
Boy A(ep 24)
Boy B(ep 24)
Boy C(ep 24)
Boy D(ep 24)
Boy E(ep 24)
Cameraman(ep 21)
Chairman(ep 3)
Clerk 1(ep 14)
Comic Market Staff A(ep 12)
Cop(ep 5)
Dentist(ep 23)
Director(eps 19, 22)
Goal Official(ep 8)
Host(ep 5)
Man(ep 11)
Man A(ep 2)
MC(ep 23)
Official(ep 8)
Ordinary Person A(ep 6)
Ordinary Person B(ep 6)
Participant A(ep 12)
Passerby (Male)(ep 8)
President Takahashi(ep 12)
Producer(ep 22)
Professor(ep 6)
PTA(ep 8)
Recorder(ep 8)
Seiichi Hachiya(ep 21)
Spiritual Counselor(ep 20)
Tadao Hiiragi
Teacher(ep 2)
TV Voice B(ep 11)
TV Voice C(ep 11)
Voice of Game Character(ep 3)
Sam Regal as Narrator(ep 6)
Tony Oliver as Clerk B(ep 12)
Vic Mignogna as
Boy B(ep 14)
Camera Boy A(ep 16)
Gamer's Clerk(ep 15)
Michael(ep 15)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor:
Bandai Entertainment
Beez Entertainment (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Mi Bae as Kagami Hiiragi
Mi-Gyeong Ha as Tsukasa Hiiragi
So-Ra Park as Miyuki Takara
Yu-Mi Jeong as Konata Izumi

Gyu-Seok Lee as Sōjirō Izumi
Hui-Suk Hong as Hiyori Tamura
Jae-Heon Jeong as Minoru Shiraishi
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Yutaka Kobayakawa
Ji-Won Yu as Patricia "Patty" Martin
Ji-Yun Park as
Ayano Minegishi
Yui Narumi
Ju-Hyeon Im as Misao Kusakabe
Min-Ha Lee as Minami Iwasaki
Min-Jeong Yeo as Akira Kogami
Sin-Hui Park as Nanako Kuroi

Hui-Suk Hong as Hikage Miyakawa
Jeong-A Kim as
Hikaru Sakuraba
Kanata Izumi
Sin-Hui Park as Miki Hiiragi
Su-Jin Gang as
Kiyotaka Narumi
Meito Anisawa
Wu-Ho Bang as Tadao Hiiragi

Korean companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Executive producer: Mariana Candiani (Candiani Dubbing Studios)

Dubbing Production: Leticia Candiani
Distributor: Alebrije Entertainment
Dubbing: Candiani Studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licenced: Bandai Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Gwen Masilongan
Aprille Fernandez as Kagami Hiiragi
Grace Cornel as Tsukasa Hiiragi
Hazel Hernan as Konata Izumi
Marisol Galvez as Miyuki Takara

Anthony Steven San Juan as
Minoru Shiraishi
Sōjirō Izumi
Daisy Mae Cariño as
Akira Kogami
Minami Iwasaki
Gloria De Guzman as
Ayano Minegishi
Nanako Kuroi
Yukari Takara
Grace Cornel as Patricia "Patty" Martin
Gwen Masilongan as
Hiyori Tamura
Yui Narumi
Marisol Galvez as
Misao Kusakabe
Yutaka Kobayakawa

Anthony Steven San Juan as
Daisuke Ono(ep 20)
Kyon(ep 16)
Meito Anisawa
Tadao Hiiragi
Aprille Fernandez as Yuki Nagato(ep 16)
Daisy Mae Cariño as Hinata Miyakawa(eps 16, 24)
Gloria De Guzman as Miki Hiiragi
Gwen Masilongan as
Hikaru Sakuraba(ep 24)
Kanata Izumi(ep 22)
Lamica Hoshii
Matsuri Hiiragi
Hazel Hernan as
Gotouza-sama(ep 23)
Haruhi Suzumiya(ep 20)
Hikage Miyakawa(eps 16, 24)
Minami Iwasaki's Mother(eps 17, 23)
Marisol Galvez as Inori Hiiragi
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: TV5
Dubbing: Lapat-Tinig
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Licenced: Bandai Entertainment (Brazil Portuguese)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology