Naruto Shippūden (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ sequel of Naruto (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Naruto Shippūden (movie)
      Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds (sequel)
        Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) (sequel)
          Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) (sequel)
            Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) (sequel)
              Naruto Shippūden: The Burning Chūnin Exam! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (movie)
              Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie (sequel)
    Naruto Shippūden: Shippū! "Konoha Gakuen" Den (OAV) (side story)

Alternative title:
Naruto Shippuden (German)
Naruto: Hurricane Chronicles
ناروتو شيبّودِن (Arabic)
ナルト 疾風伝 (Japanese)
火影忍者疾風傳 (Chinese (Taiwan))
나루토 질풍전 (Korean)
Genres: action, drama
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Naruto Shippuuden is the continuation of the original animated TV series Naruto.The story revolves around an older and slightly more matured Uzumaki Naruto and his quest to save his friend Uchiha Sasuke from the grips of the snake-like Shinobi, Orochimaru. After 2 and a half years Naruto finally returns to his village of Konoha, and sets about putting his ambitions to work, though it will not be easy, as He has amassed a few (more dangerous) enemies, in the likes of the shinobi organization; Akatsuki.
User Ratings: 3922 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 899 votes (sub:757, dub:105, raw:3, edit.dub:2, ?:2, others:30
11 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
5 Arabic subtitled
3 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 czech language subtitled
1 Persian subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 1064 votes (sub:915, dub:115, edit.dub:2, ?:1, raw:1, others:30
12 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
3 Arabic subtitled
3 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Very good: 773 votes (sub:654, dub:78, raw:6, edit.dub:3, ?:1, others:31
16 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 483 votes (sub:414, dub:43, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:19
8 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 259 votes (sub:218, dub:27, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:11
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 So-so: 107 votes (sub:89, dub:9, ?:1, others:8
3 French subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 79 votes (sub:63, dub:9, ?:2, raw:1, others:4
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
)
 Weak: 95 votes (sub:83, dub:9, ?:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 50 votes (sub:36, dub:10, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 36 votes (sub:28, dub:5, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 77 votes (sub:67, dub:5, ?:1, others:4
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 9352 users, rank: #39 (of 5996)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.893 (Very good), std. dev.: 2.2142, rank: #638 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 7.802 (Very good−), rank: #649 (of 5991) (seen all: 8.20 / seen some: 7.83 / won't finish: 5.24)
Bayesian estimate: 7.801 (Very good−), rank: #460 (of 4543)
Running time: 23 minutes
Episode titles: We have 371
Vintage:
2007-02-15
2008-01-28 (Philippines)
2008-09-05 (France - Game One)
2008-11-11 (Italy)
2009-04-23 (Germany - RTL2)
2009-08-20 (Malaysia, TV3)
2009-10-28 (USA - Disney XD)
2009-10-28 to 2011-11-10 (USA - Disney XD episodes 1-110)
2010-02-16 (Spain, Animax)
2010-02-25 (Spain, FDF)
2013-07-12 to 2014-01-30 (Animax Asia, episodes 1-145)
2014 (ETC...TV - Chile) 
2014-01-05 (USA, Adult Swim)
Release dates: We have 108
Opening Theme:
#01: "Hero's Come Back!!" by nobodyknows+ (eps 1-30)
#02: "distance" by LONG SHOT PARTY (eps 31-53)
#03: "BLUE BIRD" by Ikimono-Gakari (eps 54-77)
#04: "CLOSER" by Inoue Joe (eps 78-102)
#05: "Hotaru no Hikari" by Ikimono-Gakari (eps 103-128)
#06: "Sign" by FLOW (eps 129-153)
#07: "Tōmei Datta Sekai" (透明だった世界) by Motohira Hata (eps 154-179)
#08: "Diver" by NICO Touches the Walls (eps 180-205)
#09: "Lovers" by 7 (eps 206-230)
#10: "Newsong" by tacica (eps 231-256)
#11: "Totsugeki Rock" (突撃ロック, "Assault Rock") by THE CRO-MAGNONS (eps 257-281)
#12: "Moshimo" by Daisuke (eps 282-306)
#13: "Niwaka Ame Nimo Makezu" (ニワカ雨ニモ負ケズ) by NICO Touches the Walls (eps 307-332)
#14: "Tsuki no Ookisa" (月の大きさ) by Nogizaka46 (eps 333-356)
#15: "Guren (紅蓮)" by DOES (eps 357-)
Ending Theme:
#01: "Nagare Boshi ~Shooting Star~" by HOME MADE Kazoku (eps 1-18)
#02: "Michi ~ to you all" by aluto (eps 19-30)
#03: "KIMI MONOGATARI" by little by little (eps 31-41)
#04: "Mezamero! Yasei" by MATCHY with QUESTION? (eps 42-52)
#05: "Sunao na Niji" by surface (eps 54-63)
#06: "Broken Youth" by NICO TOUCHES THE WALLS (eps 64-77)
#07: "Long Kiss Good Bye" by HALCALI (eps 78-90)
#08: "BACCHIKOI!!!" by DEV PARADE (eps 91-102)
#09: "Shinkokyū" by SUPER BEAVER (eps 103-115)
#10: "My Answer" by Seamo (eps 116-128)
#11: "It Was You" by Kishidan (eps 129-141)
#12: "For You" by AZU (eps 142-152)
#13: "Jitensha" (自転車; "Bicycle") by Oreskaband (eps 153-166)
#14: "Utakata Hanabi" by Supercell (eps 167-179)
#15: "U Can Do It" by Domino (eps 180-192)
#16: "Orchestra of Midnight" by Aqua Timez (eps 193-205)
#17: "FREEDOM" by HOME MADE Kazoku (eps 206-218)
#18: "Yokubō o Sakebe!!!" ("Shout Out Your Desires!!!") by OKAMOTO'S (eps 219-230)
#19: "Place to Try" by TOTALFAT (eps 231-242)
#20: "By My Side" by Hemenway (eps 243-256)
#21: "カスケード (Cascade)" by UNLIMITS (eps 257-268)
#22: "Kono Koe Karashite (この声枯らして feat. CHENON)" by AISHA (eps 269-281)
#23: "MOTHER" by MUCC (eps 282-295)
#24: "Sayonara Memory (さよならメモリー Sayonara Memori)" by 7!! (eps 296-306)
#25: "I Can Hear" by DISH// (eps 307-319)
#26: "Yume o Daite ~Hajimari no Clisroad~" by Rake (eps 320-332)
#27: "Black Night Town (ブラックナイトタウン)" by Akihisa Kondou (eps 333-343)
#28: "Niji" by Shinku-horou (eps 344-356)
#29: "FLAME" by DISH// (eps 357-366)
#30: "Never Change ft. Lyu:Lyu" by SHUN (eps 367-)
Links: We have 6
Trivia: We have 13
News: Show:
Viz Media Panel (Oct 16, 2011)
Naruto Shippuden Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
ANNAU Convention Update (Jun 10, 2011)
Home Made Kazoku Concert (Aug 2, 2010)
Viz Media Shonen Jump (Jul 24, 2010)
VIZ Media Industry Panel (Jul 3, 2010)
Friday Preview Night (Apr 9, 2010)
Naruto Filler to End (Dec 4, 2006)
Other articles: Show:
Answerman - Credit Hogs (Sep 20, 2013)
The X Button - Ninja Time (Mar 30, 2011)
The X Button - Fist Bumps (Nov 10, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 17, 2010)
The X Button - Fight Test (Sep 30, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 18, 2009)
The X Button - Idol Talk (Jul 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2009)
Hey, Answerfans (Sep 12, 2008)
Hey Answerfans! (Feb 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 2, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 16, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 1) 2009-09-29 (from $5.00)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 2) 2009-10-27 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 3) 2009-11-24 (from $14.42)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 4) 2009-12-08 (from $14.42)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 5) 2010-01-26 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 6) 2010-02-09 (from $14.42)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 7) 2010-03-09 (from $12.00)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 8) 2010-04-06 (from $14.42)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 9) 2010-05-18 (from $14.42)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD 10) 2010-06-01 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD 11) 2010-07-13 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD 12) 2010-08-10 (from $15.17)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box 1) 2010-01-26 (from $17.88)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box 2) 2010-04-20 (from $12.96)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box 3) 2010-08-03 (from $17.99)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box 4) 2010-10-19 (from $17.99)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box 5) 2011-01-25 (from $17.88)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box 6) 2011-04-26 (from $30.99)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box 7) 2011-07-12 (from $28.66)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box 8) 2011-10-11 (from $30.89)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box 9) 2012-01-24 (from $30.89)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box10) 2012-04-10 (from $27.35)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box11) 2012-07-10 (from $31.05)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box12) 2012-10-09 (from $29.96)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box13) 2013-01-29 (from $27.81)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box14) 2013-04-23 (from $27.39)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box15) 2013-07-16 (from $26.43)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box16) 2013-10-08 (from $26.43)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box17) 2014-01-14 (from $26.96)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box18) 2014-04-08 (from $28.24)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box19) 2014-07-08 (from $27.94)
    Naruto Shippuden [Special Edition] (DVD box 1) 2010-01-26 (from $14.98)
    Naruto Shippuden [Special Edition] (DVD box 2) 2010-04-20 (from $25.35)
    Naruto Shippuden [Special Edition] (DVD box 3) 2010-08-03 (from $35.96)
    Naruto Shippuden [Special Edition] (DVD box 4) 2010-10-19 (from $22.98)
DVD (Region 4)
    Naruto Shippūden Collection 01 (DVD) 2010-03-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Yasuaki Kurotsu (eps 290-295)
Director: Hayato Date
Series Composition:
Junki Takegami
Satoru Nishizono (eps 1-53)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (eps 54-71)
Screenplay:
Hayato Date (2 episodes
eps 163 omake, 165 omake
)

Junki Takegami
Masahiro Hikokubo
Satoru Nishizono (eps 1-53)
Shin Yoshida
Toshiyuki Tsuru 
Yasuaki Kurotsu (10 episodes
eps 82, 85, 123, 166 & omake, 290-295
)

Yasuyuki Suzuki
Yuka Miyata
Storyboard:
Akitaro Daichi (OP 10)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 131)
Atsushi Nigorikawa (29 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19, 26, 37, 45, 53, 56 omake, 58 omake, 61, 63 omake, 64 omake, 66 omake, 68 omake, 71, 75 omake, 77 omake, 79, 86 omake, 88 & omake, 89 omake, 93 omake, 95, 103, 135, 143, 187, 198, 270
)

Atsushi Wakabayashi (ED 18, 23; eps 167, 317)
Charozo (ED 7)
Chikara Sakurai (ep 249)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ED 27)
Gorou Sessha (5 episodes
eps 180, 194, 217, 234, 255 omake
)

Hayato Date (OP 4; 18 episodes
eps 41 omake, 43 omake, 46 omake, 47 omake, 50 omake, 51 omake, 74 omake, 83 & omake, 87 omake, 92, 97 omake, 99 omake, 101 omake, 108, 163 omake, 177, 211, 252 & omake
)

Hiroshi Kimura (15 episodes
eps 40, 48, 80, 89, 98 & omake, 106, 122 & omake, 130, 146 omake, 165, 175, 185 omake, 206, 209 omake, 215
)

Hiroshi Yamazaki (ep 243)
Hiroyoshi Kishikawa (9 episodes
eps 192, 203, 212, 245, 254 & omake, 266, 273, 284, 326
)

Hiroyuki Yamashita (ED 12, 15; eps 204, 322)
Hisashi Ishii (9 episodes
eps 256 & omake, 263, 268, 278, 282, 289, 301, 315, 325
)

Jun Kamiya (3 episodes
eps 224, 228, 235
)

Junya Koshiba (5 episodes
eps 271, 275, 277, 283, 298
)

Kazunori Mizuno (OP 11, ED 24; eps 294, 319)
Kei Jūmonji (7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 21-22, 27, 38
)

Keisuke Watanabe (ED 21)
Ken'ichi Nishida (ep 231)
Kiyomu Fukuda (38 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44, 52, 60 & omake, 68, 76 & omake, 84 & omake, 94 & omake, 102, 109 omake, 110, 118, 126 & omake, 132 omake, 134 & omake, 142 & omake, 150, 158, 168 & omake, 176, 185, 205, 214, 222, 229, 239, 241, 250, 258, 264, 269, 274, 281, 288
)

Koji Masunari (ED 13)
Maki Odaira (eps 183, 210)
Marabe Ono (ED 26)
Masaaki Endou (ep 200)
Masaaki Kumagai (21 episodes
eps 9, 25, 33, 41, 51, 59, 67, 75, 86, 93, 101, 133, 153, 173, 186, 197, 238, 248, 285, 310, 324
)

Masahiko Murata (ED 19; 5 episodes
eps 35, 42, 55, 138, 246
)

Masahiro Hosoda (eps 236, 261)
Masato Suma (ep 291)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 309)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 318)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 305)
Noriyuki Abe (ep 272)
Ogura Shirakawa (ep 311)
Rion Kujo (eps 127, 141)
Shigeharu Takahashi
Shigeki Kawai (ep 306)
Shigeru Mita (5 episodes
eps 149, 164 omake, 165 omake, 184, 193
)

Shingo Yamashita (OP 13, ED 20)
Shinji Satoh (ED 22, 25; 31 episodes
eps 5, 18, 31, 49, 58, 65, 73, 81, 91, 99, 107, 108 omake 115, 155, 162, 171, 182, 190, 201, 207, 216, 237, 240, 257, 259, 276, 286-287, 296, 300, 304, 306
)

Shuu Watanabe (2 episodes
eps 144 omake, 160 omake
)

Sumito Sasaki (ep 307)
Takahiro Ohno (Omake; 35 episodes
eps 14-40, 42, 44, 52, 59, 61, 67, 70, 169
)

Takayuki Inagaki (ep 299)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 32
)

Tetsuto Saitoo (ep 279)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 14, ED 16)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 223, 329)
Toshiya Nidome 
Toshiya Niidome (OP 12; 22 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 30, 34, 43, 50, 56, 64, 66, 72, 100, 113, 119, 129, 151-152, 170, 178, 188, 199, 213
)

Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP1; OP 2, ED 1, 3, 6)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 74)
Tsutomu Naniwa (10 episodes
eps 160, 164, 174, 181, 191, 195, 220, 226, 233, 242
)

Wakoudo Takahashi (eps 202, 218)
Yasuaki Kurotsu (OP 3, 5-9, ED 2, 4-5, 8-10, 17; 8 episodes
eps 82, 85, 123, 166 & omake, 290-291, 293, 295
)

Yoriyasu Kogawa (eps 227, 255)
Yoshihiro Sugai (14 episodes
eps 109, 159, 169, 179, 189, 196, 209, 219, 230, 253 & omake, 260, 265, 271 omake, 307
)

Yuichiro Miyake (7 episodes
eps 108, 116 & omake, 124, 132, 139, 148, 157
)

Yuki Kinoshita
Yukihiro Matsushita (8 episodes
eps 302-303, 308, 313, 316, 320, 323, 328
)

Yutaka Kagawa (18 episodes
eps 120, 137, 146, 208, 221, 225, 244, 251, 262, 267, 271, 280, 297, 309, 312, 314, 321, 327
)

Yuu Yamashita (ED 11, 14; ep 292)
Episode Director:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 131)
Atsushi Nigorikawa (29 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19, 26, 37, 45, 53, 56 omake, 58 omake, 61, 63 omake, 64 omake, 66 omake, 68 omake, 71, 75 omake, 77 omake, 79, 86 omake, 88 & omake, 89 omake, 93 omake, 95, 103, 135, 143, 178, 187, 198
)

Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 167)
Chikara Sakurai (eps 249, 291)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 193)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 217)
Eitarō Ano (8 episodes
eps 10, 18, 27, 34, 50, 58, 66, 74 & omake
)

Fumiaki Usui (ep 314)
Gorou Sessha (3 episodes
eps 180, 194, 234
)

Hayato Date (11 episodes
eps 15, 41 omake, 43 omake, 46 omake, 47 omake, 50 omake, 51 omake, 97 omake, 101 & omake, 211, 252 & omake
)

Hayato Goda (ep 7)
Hayato Takeda
Hideaki Uehara (ep 212)
Hideki Takayama (4 episodes
eps 244, 255 & omake, 267, 276
)

Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 299, 308)
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 318, 327)
Hiroshi Kataoka (eps 224, 230)
Hiroshi Kimura (28 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 32, 40, 48, 56, 64, 72, 80, 89, 98 & omake, 106, 114, 122 & omake, 130, 139, 146 & omake, 155, 165, 175, 179, 185 omake, 189, 196, 206, 209 omake, 215
)

Hiroshi Yamazaki (ep 243)
Hiroyoshi Kishikawa (13 episodes
eps 174, 182, 192, 203, 220, 228, 245, 254 & omake, 266, 273, 284, 302, 313
)

Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 195)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (ep 322)
Hisashi Ishii (8 episodes
eps 237, 256 & omake, 263, 268, 282, 301, 315, 325
)

Jun Nakagawa (3 episodes
eps 283, 296, 305
)

Junichi Fujise (ep 235)
Katsumi Ono (ep 269)
Kazuma Satō (ep 320)
Kazunori Mizuno (eps 294, 319)
Ken'ichi Nishida (6 episodes
eps 204, 211, 216, 231, 240, 251
)

Kiyomu Fukuda (36 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44, 52, 60 & omake, 68, 76 & omake, 83 omake, 84 & omake, 94 & omake, 102, 109 omake, 110 & omake, 118, 126 & omake, 134 & omake, 142 & omake, 150, 158, 168 & omake, 176, 185, 205, 214, 222, 229, 239, 250, 258, 264, 274, 281, 288
)

Kunitoshi Okajima (6 episodes
eps 43, 92, 100, 108, 116, 124
)

Maki Odaira (3 episodes
eps 183, 190, 201
)

Maneko Ooku
Masaaki Kumagai (27 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 25, 33, 41, 51, 59, 67, 75, 86, 93, 133, 144, 153, 162, 173, 186, 197, 238, 248, 262, 277, 285, 291, 310, 324
)

Masaaki Kumatani 
Masahiko Murata (5 episodes
eps 35, 42, 55, 138, 246
)

Masahito Otani (ep 227)
Masato Kitagawa (3 episodes
eps 210, 218, 226
)

Mitsutaka Noshitani (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 275, 286, 297, 309
)

Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 213, 223)
Naoki Horiuchi (14 episodes
eps 152, 160, 170, 177, 188, 199, 207, 212 omake, 221, 233, 242, 261, 312, 321
)

Naomi Nakayama (ep 326)
Noriyuki Abe (ep 259)
Ogura Shirakawa (3 episodes
eps 303, 311, 329
)

Rion Kujo (assistant)
Shigeharu Takahashi
Shigeki Kawai (7 episodes
eps 257, 270, 280, 300, 306, 317, 328
)

Shigeru Mita (3 episodes
eps 165 omake, 184, 202
)

Shinji Satoh (4 episodes
eps 31, 49, 65, 81
)

Shuu Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 118, 127, 130 omake, 141, 144 omake, 149, 160 omake, 181, 191, 200, 208
)

Sumito Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 287, 298, 307, 316
)

Takahiro Ohno (14-40 omake; 9 episodes
eps 42 omake, 44 omake, 52 omake, 59 omake, 61 omake, 67 omake, 70 omake, 83, 169 oma
)

Takahiro Okao (ep 172)
Tomoya Tanaka (ep 236)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP1) 
Tsuneo Tominaga (eps 272, 278)
Yasuaki Kurotsu (8 episodes
eps 82, 85, 123, 166 & omake, 290-291, 293, 295
)

Yasumi Mikamoto (ep 119)
Yoshihide Ibata (eps 289, 304)
Yoshihiro Sugai (8 episodes
eps 159, 169, 209, 219, 224, 230, 271 omake, 323
)

Yuichiro Miyake (ep 116 omake)
Yuki Kinoshita
Yuriko Sugaya (assistant)
Yūsuke Onoda (11 episodes
eps 91, 99, 129, 137, 151, 241, 253 & omake, 260, 265, 271, 279
)

Yutaka Kagawa (ep 225)
Yuu Yamashita (ep 292)
Unit Director:
Akitaro Daichi (OP 10)
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ED 18, 23)
Charozo (ED 7)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ED 27)
Hayato Date (OP 4)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (ED 12, 15)
Kazunori Mizuno (OP 11, ED 24)
Keisuke Watanabe (ED 21)
Koji Masunari (ED 13)
Marabe Ono (ED 26)
Masahiko Murata (ED 19)
Shingo Yamashita (OP 13, ED 20)
Shinji Satoh (ED 22, 25)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 14, ED 16)
Toshiya Niidome (OP 12)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP 1-2, ED 1, 3, 6)
Yasuaki Kurotsu (OP 3, 5-9, ED 2, 4-5, 8-10, 17)
Yuu Yamashita (ED 11, 14)
Music:
-yaiba-
Musashi Project (27 episodes
eps 170-171, 176-196, 257-260
)

Toshio Masuda (27 episodes
eps 170-171, 176-196, 257-260
)

Yasuharu Takanashi
Original creator: Masashi Kishimoto
Original Character Design: Yasuaki Kurotsu (eps 290-295)
Chief Animation Director:
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 202)
Gorou Sessha (ep 135)
Kumiko Horikoshi (eps 305, 312)
Seiko Asai (9 episodes
eps 177, 182, 188, 190, 196, 230, 237, 242, 278
)

Yasuhiko Kanezuka (29 episodes
eps 119, 136, 145, 155, 178-179, 183, 189, 192, 199, 206, 210, 227, 233, 235, 241, 244, 253, 256, 283, 297, 301, 304, 307, 314, 316, 320, 323, 328
)

Yumenosuke Tokuda (36 episodes
eps 128, 130, 136, 139-140, 146-147, 152, 154, 156, 159-161, 163-165, 170-172, 174-175, 201, 203, 207, 212, 215, 218, 220-221, 224, 226, 228, 247, 255, 263, 267
)

Zenjirou Ukulele (12 episodes
eps 272, 275-276, 282, 286, 289, 296, 298, 309, 315, 321, 325
)

Animation Director:
Akihiro Fukui
Akihiro Tsuda (ep 11)
Akira Watanabe (eps 207, 221)
Anna Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 147, 156, 163, 171, 328
)

Atsushi Wakabayashi (ED 23; ep 167)
Beom Seok Hong (11 episodes
eps 183, 190, 201, 210, 218, 226, 235, 244, 276, 283, 295
)

Boo Hee Lee
Charozo (ED 7)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ED 27; 8 episodes
eps 127, 130 omake, 149, 153, 161 omake, 184, 193, 245
)

Dae Hoon Kim
Eiichi Tokura (21 episodes
eps 40 & omake, 48 & omake, 56, 64 & omake, 72 & omake, 80, 89 & omake, 98 & omake, 106, 114, 122 & omake, 130, 139, 146 & omake, 155, 165, 175, 185 omake, 230, 271, 298
)

Erika Arakawa (ep 147)
Gorou Sessha (11 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15 & omake, 16 omake, 20 omake, 21 & omake, 26 & omake, 37 & omake, 135, 143, 147 omake
)

Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 117)
Hidehiko Okano (2 episodes
eps 83, 97 omake
)

Hideyuki Yoshida (ep 275)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 137)
Hirofumi Suzuki (OP 1- 3, 5-10, 14; ED 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 17; 8 episodes
eps 82, 85, 123, 166 & omake, 290-291, 294-295
)

Hirokazu Ishino (ep 312)
Hiroki Abe (9 episodes
eps 263, 268, 272, 278, 286, 297, 301, 315, 320
)

Hiroki Handa (ep 323)
Hiroki Koike 
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 291)
Hiromi Yoshinuma (10 episodes
eps 159, 169, 179, 189, 196, 206, 224, 241, 253, 260
)

Hironori Tanaka (ep 131)
Hiroto Tanaka (eps 293, 295)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 298)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (OP 11, ED 12, 15; 9 episodes
eps 178, 186, 198, 204, 238, 248, 252, 295, 322
)

Hisao Muramatsu (2 episodes
eps 18, 27 omake
)

Hong Rong (17 episodes
eps 108 omake, 124, 132, 140, 148, 157, 164, 182, 192, 203, 212, 220, 228, 237, 256, 263, 268
)

Hyo Jung Heo
Hyo Sang Yoo
Ichiro Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 199, 207, 221, 312, 321
)

Ik Hyun Eum
Itsuko Takeda (ep 217)
Kang Won Kim
Kayano Tomizawa (7 episodes
eps 202, 240, 257, 266, 273, 284, 306
)

Kei Takeuchi
Keiichi Ishida (ep 124)
Keisuke Watanabe (ED 21)
Ken'ichi Hirata (4 episodes
eps 255, 267, 305, 314
)

Kengo Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 191, 197, 236, 243, 254, 295, 311
)

Kōji Furuya (5 episodes
eps 244, 255 & omake, 267, 305, 314
)

Koji Kataoka
Konomi Sakurai (3 episodes
eps 233, 242, 261
)

Kumiko Horikoshi (27 episodes
eps 7, 15, 31, 39, 49, 57, 65, 73, 81, 91, 99, 129, 141, 144, 151, 178, 181, 187, 200, 208, 251, 259, 285, 291, 302, 317, 326
)

Kwang Seok Yang
Makoto Takahoko
Mamoru Yokota (3 episodes
eps 279, 287, 298
)

Manabu Akita (ep 237)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 252 omake)
Marabe Ono (ED 26)
Masahiko Murata (ED 19; 4 episodes
eps 35, 42, 55, 138
)

Masatoshi Hakanda (ep 195)
Masaya Onishi (6 episodes
eps 280, 292, 300, 306, 313, 324
)

Masayuki Kouda (16 episodes
eps 180, 194, 209, 216, 219, 225, 234, 240, 249, 262, 270, 277, 294, 303, 319, 329
)

Megumi Tomita (ep 254 omake)
Miho Yoshioka (eps 307, 316)
Min-Ho Jang
Minoru Morita (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24 & omake, 32 & omake
)

Naoki Aisaka
Naoki Sousaka
Naoki Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 188, 199, 207, 221, 227, 233, 242, 261, 312, 321
)

Natsuko Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 66, 74 omake, 132 omake
)

Noriko Otake (ep 231)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 227)
Ryo Komori (ep 215)
Ryousuke Senbo
Seiko Asai (8 episodes
eps 35 & omake, 42 & omake, 55, 61 omake, 113, 138, 211, 310
)

Shigeki Kawai (12 episodes
eps 153, 162, 173 & omake, 181, 191, 197, 211, 216, 223, 231, 236, 246
)

Shin Minseop
Shingo Yamashita (ED 20)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 6)
Shinji Satoh (ED 22, 25)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 321)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 291)
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 230)
Takashi Saijo (eps 227, 233)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; 12 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 29, 41, 51, 63, 69, 79, 88, 95, 103
)

Tatsuki Takemoto (5 episodes
eps 183, 190, 201, 210, 218
)

Tokuyuki Matsutake (ED 16; ep 213)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 27)
Yasuaki Kurotsu (ep 293)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (OP 12, ED 24; 18 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14 omake, 17, 25 & omake, 33 & omake, 41 & omake, 59 & omake, 67 & omake, 75 & omake, 86 & omake, 93 & omake, 101 & omake, 133, 153, 187, 292, 310
)

Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 109)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (5 episodes
eps 160, 170, 177, 188, 212 omake
)

Yukari Kobayashi
Yuki Kinoshita
Yuki Koike (ep 156)
Yukiko Iwata (4 episodes
eps 253 omake, 265, 271 & omake, 298
)

Yukimaro Ohtsubo
Yūko Ishizaki (17 episodes
eps 220, 228, 237, 256 & omake, 263, 268, 275, 278, 282, 286, 297, 301, 304, 309, 315, 320, 325
)

Yumenosuke Tokuda (OP 4; 9 episodes
eps 45 & omake, 53 & omake, 61, 71, 93, 107, 117 omake, 120, 193
)

Yūri Ichinose (ep 328)
Yuriko Sugaya (ep 105)
Yuu Yamashita (ED 11, 14)
Zenjirou Ukulele (10 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 29 & omake, 46 omake, 47 & omake, 151, 157, 228, 237
)

Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto
Producer:
Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Tomoko Gushima

1st Key Animation: Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 166)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Kanemaru (Mouse)
Aki Nakagawa
Ami Kadokura (Mouse)
Anna Yamaguchi (Studio Graffiti)
Arumi Tamichi (GoHands)
Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe)
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 240, 243, 285, 290-291
)

Asumi Yoshikura
Asuna Imahashi
Atsuko Saitō (C2C)
Atsuko Yamazaki
Aya Sonoda (Studio Graffiti)
Ayana Nishino (C2C)
Ayano Fujita (Pierrot Animation Room; 3 episodes
eps 209, 217, 273
)

Ayataka Tanemura (Mouse)
Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Chie Ōtsuki
Chiharu Kataoka
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands)
Daisuke Tsumagari
Emi Nakai
Emi Tsubouchi (Studio Graffiti)
Erika Okada (BONES Animation Dept.)
Eriko Murakami
Fumi Katō (OP 13)
Gosei Oda (ep 167)
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 209, 234, 240, 254, 273, 290
)

Haruyo Arihara (Studio Zain)
Hayato Torii (Anitus Kobe)
Hee Eun Choi (Nara Animation)
Henry Thurlow (ep 363)
Hideki Tachibana (OP1, Studio Takuranke)
Hiroaki Imaki
Hiroki Yoshida (Mouse)
Hiroko Mima
Hiromasa Katō (Diomedea)
Hiromi Minamibayashi (Anitus Kobe)
Hiromi Okazaki (OP1)
Hiromi Yoshinuma
Hiroshi Yakou
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (eps 11, 19)
Izumi Nagashima (U-han Entertainment)
Jung Hoon Lee (Piggy)
Junichi Nagano (Studio Zain)
Kanami Nakao
Kaori Takahashi
Kasumi Wada
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (Anitus Kobe)
Katsunori Tanaka (C2C)
Katsuya Asano
Kayano Tomisawa (OP1)
Kazu Yasui (Anime R)
Kazuko Matsumura
Kazumi Ono
Kazuo Iimura (Studio Zain)
Ken Sugita
Ken'ichi Fujisawa
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 123)
Kenji Hashimoto (Mouse)
Kenshin Ariga (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 195, 209)
Kenzō Yamazaki (Wafu Animation)
Kimiko Hiraguchi (GoHands)
Kiyotaka Usuki (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 195, 209)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 221)
Kumiko Horikoshi
Kumiko Kato
Kumiko Tokunaga
Maho Yoshikawa
Mai Fujiwara
Makoto Oohara (Dogakobo)
Makoto Shimojima
Manami Ito
Mariko Nishimura (Anime R)
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea)
Masaru Hyodo
Masayuki Kouda (4 episodes
eps 88, 236, 254, 280
)

Megumi Koyama (ep 238)
Megumi Matsumoto (Dogakobo)
Megumi Tomita (Pierrot Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 166, 219, 248, 273, 285
)

Michiko Oda (Dogakobo)
Michiko Takegami (Dogakobo)
Mifumi Tomita (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Miho Inoue (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Miho Yoshioka (Mouse)
Mika Ookubo (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Miki Mutō (Dogakobo)
Miyako Matsumoto
Miyuki Mori (GoHands)
Momoko Minegishi (Studio Graffiti)
Naoki Takahashi (drop)
Natsuki Orikasa
Nobuhiro Mutō
Nobuto Miki
Noriaki Kobayashi
Norio Matsumoto (1 episodes
ep 167 uncredited
)

Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe)
Reika Shinada (Anitus Kobe)
Rie Harada
Rie Suzuki
Rinako Nishihara (Studio Wonbat)
Sachiko Fukuda (Dogakobo)
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands)
Saori Den (Dogakobo)
Se-Kwan Choi (Nara Animation)
Shigeki Kawai (ep 186)
Shima Kuroiwa (OP 13)
Shingo Natsume (ep 167)
Shintarou Douge (ep 167)
Shiori Kobayashi
Shō Asakawa (Diomedea)
Si-Eun Lee
Tadafumi Yamazaki
Takako Saito (Studio Zain)
Takana Ioka (Anitus Kobe)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (5 episodes
eps 144, 181, 236, 290, 294
)

Tatsuya Miki
Teppei Okuda
Tetsuro Uetake (GoHands)
Tetsuya Matsumoto
Tomoko Murakami (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 204, 209)
Tomoko Nitta
Tomomi Ishikawa (OP1, Studio Takuranke)
Tomomi Nakamura
Tomomi Shimazaki
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 167)
Tsubomi Ishihara (Dogakobo)
Watashi Morika
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 167)
Yayoi Takano (MSC)
Yohei Fujino
Yohko Ariizumi
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha)
Yoshifumi Miyaji
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti)
Yoshiko Nakamura
Yui Kaneda
Yuichiro Mizutani (Diomedea)
Yuka Kojima
Yukari Nakata (Mouse)
Yuki Fujita (GoHands)
Yuki Fukuzawa
Yūki Morimoto
Yukie Yoshioka (Studio Graffiti)
Yuko Fuji (MSC)
Yumi Shimojō (C2C)
Yuna Takase (Brains Base)
Yūri Ichinose
Yurie Iijima
Yuriko Sugaya (Studio Graffiti)
Yūsuke Banjōya (GoHands)
Yūsuke Shigemura (Studio Graffiti)
Yūsuke Sōen (Anitus Kobe)
Yuta Ito (ep 145)
Yuu Yamashita (OP1)
Yuuga Tokuno
Yuuki Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; 3 episodes
eps 209, 217, 234
)

Yuuki Nagano (BONES Animation Dept.)
3D Modeling: Yasuaki Kurotsu (eps 291-295)
Animation: Atsushi Wakabayashi (ED 18, 23)
Animation Director Cooperation: Mikihiko Ando (ep 227)
Animation producer: Naoji Hounokidani
Animation Supervisor: Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 82) 
Art Setting: Hiroto Tanaka (eps 290-295)
Assistant Director: Masaaki Kumagai (eps 261-280)
Assistant Episode Director:
Shigeki Kawai (ep 252 & omake)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 290, 293)
Background Art:
Ai Nakata (Studio Loft)
Akiko Kazato (Studio Wyeth)
Ami Sakamoto (Studio Wyeth)
Aoi Shimada (Studio Wyeth)
Atsushi Wakabayashi (all for ED 18, 23)
Chieko Masuda (Studio Wyeth)
Hajime Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth)
Hyug Soo Lim (NARA Animation)
Hyung Moo Lee (NARA Animation)
Itsumi Wada (Studio Wyeth)
Jeong Min Kim (NARA Animation)
Jie Youn Kim (NARA Animation)
Jun Pil Hwang (DR Movie)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth)
Katsusuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth)
Kayoko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth)
Kim Moon Sub (DR Movie)
Masako Nakazato (Studio Wyeth)
Mi Kyung Lee (Nara Animation)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth)
Miyuki Kondō (Studio Wyeth)
Momoko Takazu (Studio Wyeth)
Myoung Soo Kim (NARA Animation)
Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth)
Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth)
Sang Min An (NARA Animation)
Sayaka Hirahara (Studio Wyeth)
Seung Il Park (Nara Animation)
Shihoko Suzuki (Studio Wyeth)
So Kyung Lee (Nara Animation)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth)
Sumio Ozeki (Studio Loft)
Taro Goto (Studio Wyeth)
Tetsuo Inoue (Studio Loft)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft)
Yuka Kawamoto (Studio Loft)
Yuka Tamai (Studio Wyeth)
Yuko Katayama (Studio Wyeth)
Yurie Nomura (Studio Wyeth)
Yūta Sekigawa (Studio Wyeth)
Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth)
Background Scanning:
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot DAR)
Ruriko Ikejiri (Pierrot DAR)
Tomoe Muramatsu (Pierrot DAR)
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot DAR)
CG Effect:
Kazuko Koyanagi (Pierrot DAR)
Kenji Ikeda (Pierrot DAR)
Naoki Wada (Pierrot DAR) 
Naomi Wada (Pierrot DAR)
Nobuo Kimura (Pierrot DAR)
Shinya Oda (Pierrot DAR)
Yumi Morita (Pierrot DAR)
Character Cooperation: Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 288)
Character Design Assistant: Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 289)
Cinematography: Atsuho Matsumoto
Color Check:
Izumi Matsuzaki
Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot DAR)
Izumi Murazaki (Pierrot DAR)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot DAR)
Koji Usui
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot DAR)
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot DAR)
Color Coordination: Takuya Kawami
Color design: Takuya Kawami
Color setting: Emiko Kimura
Concept: Yasuaki Kurotsu (eps 290-295)
Digital Animation Director: Tatsurō Kawano (OP 13)
Digital Key Animation:
Fumi Katō (OP 13)
Gosei Oda (OP 13)
Hiromitsu Seki (OP 13)
Keiichirō Watanabe (OP 13)
Kenichi Kutsuna (OP 13)
Noriyuki Imaoka (OP 13)
Ran Kamezawa (OP 13)
Ryū Nakayama (OP 13)
Shima Kuroiwa (OP 13)
Shin Ogasawara (OP 13)
Shingo Fujii (OP 13)
Shingo Yamashita (OP 13)
Takehito Ise (OP 13)
Tatsurō Kawano (OP 13)
Digital Motion Inspection: Shingo Yamashita (OP 13)
Digital Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe)
Miyuki Yoshioka
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Digital Photography:
Anna Torii (Pierrot DAR)
Ayu Hasuhata
Ayumi Sōda
Chie Akiyama
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos)
Kaori Tanaka
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos)
Kumiko Kimura
Kyohei Omoto
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Takushi Nozaki
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos)
Yoshihiro Adachi
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot DAR)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos)
Yuka Nakatani (Pierrot DAR)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos)
Yūsuke Hirooka
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Arisa Ito (Studio Zain)
Asami Inoue
Asami Shimizu
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room)
Aya Yasuhara (Studio Elle)
Aya Yokura (Pierrot Animation Room)
Ayano Fujita (Pierrot Animation Room)
Azusa Kasahara (Sakura Create)
Azusa Kudō (Wombat)
Eiji Kashikawa (asread)
Emi Asami (Studio Zain)
Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Eri Yoshikawa (Sakura Create)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle)
Go Youn Dock
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room)
Henry Thurlow (3 episodes
eps 360, 366, 368
)

Hiromi Itou (Studio Elle)
Hiromi Sakata (Wombat)
Hiroshi Higashiura (Wombat)
Hiroyuki Hojo
Hiroyuki Sato (Studio Elle)
Ho Nam Kim (Pierrot Plus)
Ill-Soon Seo
In Ki Syu
Jeong Cheol Kim (Pierrot Plus)
Jong Im Kim
Jung Hoon Lee
Kazuhito Tominaga (ARCTURUS)
Kazumi Nakajima (Sakura Create)
Keisuke Adachi (Wombat)
Kenichi Matsuura (asread)
Kenji Hashimoto
Kyoung Hwan Kim (Pierrot Plus)
Maiko Fukuda (Magic Bus)
Masato Hirai
Miho Horiuchi (OH Production)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle)
Misuzu Ichinose (OH Production)
Miyuki Sato (Studio Zain)
Mun Gil Park (Pierrot Plus)
Naoki Kobayashi (Pierrot Animation Room)
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT)
Nozomu Kamiya (Studio Elle)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT)
Reiko Yamada
Rie Mukai (Studio Elle)
Rui Yakata (Sakura Create)
Sachie Nishimura (Studio Elle)
Saori Inukai (Wombat)
Saori Nemoto (ARCTURUS)
Saori Yoshida (Magic Bus)
Seung Ah Han (Pierrot Animation Room)
Shingo Yamashita (ED 20)
Shizuka Makino (Studio Elle)
Shuma Arie (Wombat)
Sung Jin Ho
Suryō Saitō (Pierrot Animation Room)
Tae Kyung Lee
Takako Saito (Studio Zain)
Tamaki Ishii (Pierrot Animation Room)
Tetsuya Itō (Wombat)
Tetsuya Matsumoto
Tomoko Katsube (Mushi Production)
Tomoko Murakami (Pierrot Animation Room)
Tomomi Nishimura (Sakura Create)
Tomoyo Arihara (Studio Zain)
Toshiro Fujii (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yoon He Choi (Pierrot Plus)
Young Suck Lee
Yu-ri Park
Yūji Takagi
Yuka Katsutani (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yuka Kojima (ARCTURUS)
Yūko Ishizaki
Yūri Ichinose (Magic Bus)
Yuri Nakao (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Yurie Iijima (ARCTURUS)
Yūsuke Ishii (ARCTURUS)
Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto
Akane Kanemaru
Aki Kuki
Akihiro Fukui
Akihiro Tsuda
Akira Totani
Akira Watanabe
Akise Ono
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 131)
Ami Kadokura
Anna Yamaguchi
Asami Shimizu
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room; 22 episodes
eps 219, 223, 225, 231, 234, 236, 238, 245, 248-249, 257, 259, 262, 270, 277, 280, 284, 292, 294, 300, 303, 306
)

Asuka Tsubuki
Atsuki Shimizu
Atsuko Abe (Anitus Kobe)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 295)
Atsuko Nakajima (ED 4; eps 166, 293)
Atsuko Nozaki
Atsuko Yamazaki
Atsushi Usui
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 167)
Aya Sato
Aya Yamaguchi
Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti)
Ayako Karatani
Ayako Satou
Ayano Fujita (Pierrot Animation Room; 17 episodes
eps 219, 223, 225, 231, 234-240 even, 246, 248, 254, 262, 280, 291-292, 300, 303
)

Ayataka Tanemura
Ayumi Furukawa
Ayumi Yamada
Ayumu Kotake
Beom Seok Hong
Bomin Kim
Chan Hee Kim
Charozo (OP 2, ED 4)
Chie Hashimoto
Chie Ōtsuki
Chikara Sakurai
Chikashi Kubota (ep 195)
Chiyo Hosokawa
Chiyuki Tanaka (all for ED 27)
Daisuke Hiramaki
Daisuke Tsumagari (Studio Ray)
Daisuke Urano
Do Hee Lee
Eiichi Tokura
Emi Kouno
Erika Arakawa (Studio Graffiti)
Eriko Murakami
Etsuko Nozaki
Fumihiko Fukazawa
Fumiko Kon
Fumiyasu Saito
Futoshi Higashide
Gen'ichirou Abe (SHAFT; ep 180)
Gi Nam Kim
Gorou Sessha (OP 5, 14; 16 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 13, 21, 49, 99, 103, 120, 123, 135, 143, 180, 194, 225, 234
)

Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room; 22 episodes
eps 219, 223, 225, 231, 234, 236, 238, 243, 248-249, 257, 259, 262, 266, 270, 277, 280, 284, 292, 294, 300, 303
)

Haruka Yamashita
Hayato Torii (Anitus Kobe)
Hideki Tanaka
Hidenori Kawashima
Hideo Aohachi
Hidetoshi Oomori
Hiroaki Hanawa
Hiroaki Imaki
Hiroaki Kawaguchi
Hirofumi Masuda (OP 2-3, 9, 11; ep 123)
Hirofumi Onodera
Hirofumi Suzuki (OP1; OP 2, 6; ED 1-2, 4, 9, 16-17)
Hirofumi Yamashita (OP 11)
Hirokazu Kojima (OP 3, 5; eps 7, 75)
Hiroki Abe
Hiroki Harada (3 episodes
eps 131, 153, 162
)

Hiroko Mima
Hiromi Ishigami (Studio Graffiti)
Hiromi Okazaki
Hiromi Yoshinuma
Hironori Sawada
Hironori Tanaka (eps 31, 131)
Hiroomi Yamakawa
Hirosachi Sakai
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 106)
Hiroshi Murayama
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 291)
Hiroshi Yakou
Hiroto Tanaka (OP 3, 9; ED 3-4, 8; eps 82, 293)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Hiroyuki Terao
Hiroyuki Yamashita (Pierrot Animation Room)
Hisashi Samejima
Hyoung Sik Shin
Hyung Jun Heo
Ichiro Uno
In Chul Kim
Itaru Saito (ep 211)
Jae Seok Park
Jea Hong Kim
Jee Seok Park (Nara Animation)
Jin Young Jung (Nara Animation)
Joo Hung Seok (Nara Animation)
Juji Mizumura
Jun Ishikawa
Jun Nakagawa
Jun young Joe
Jung Hoon Lee
Jung Woo Kim
Junichi Yokoyama
Junko Matsushita
Junko Nonaka
Kana Ishida
Kanako Abe
Kang Won Kim
Kaori Takahashi
Katsuya Asano
Katsuya Kikuchi
Kayano Tomizawa
Kazuhiko Ishii
Kazuhiro Oki
Kazuhiro Ozawa
Kazuko Matsumura
Kazumasa Orii
Kazumi Ono
Kazunobu Hoshi (OP)
Kazunori Shibata
Kazuya Nakanishi
Kazuya Ura
Kei Ajiki
Keiichi Ishida
Keiichirou Honjou
Keiko Kuwano
Keiko Nagamine
Keiko Shimizu
Keiko Umino
Keisuke Watanabe (all for ED 21)
Ken'ichi Fujisawa
Ken'ichi Hirata
Kengo Matsumoto (OP 7, 10-12; 16 episodes
eps 79, 85, 91, 99, 123, 133, 153, 173, 180, 197, 211, 234, 243, 280, 295, 303
)

Kenichi Kutsuna (OP 5-6, ED 15; ep 167)
Kenichi Umemoto
Kenichirou Okamoto
Kenji Miuma
Kiyomu Fukuda
Koichi Usami
Kōji Furuya
Koji Kataoka
Koji Yabuno (OP 2, 8-9; ED 4, 6, 11, 14; ep 204)
Kōki Sugawara (8 episodes
eps 152, 170, 177, 188, 207, 227, 233, 242
)

Kumiko Haruhi
Kumiko Iizuka
Kumiko Kasuga
Kumiko Tokunaga (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka)
Kuniko Yano
Kyoko Kotani
Kyoko Matsubara
Kyoko Sugiyama
Lee Ju Hyun
Mae Shimada
Mai Toda
Makoto Ito
Mamoru Otake
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 225)
Manami Fukuyo
Marabe Ono (all for ED 26; OP 14)
Mari Tominaga
Masaharu Tada
Masahiko Komino
Masahiko Maruyama
Masahiko Matsuo
Masahiko Murata (ED 19; 5 episodes
eps 35, 42, 55, 138, 246
)

Masahiro Neriki (5 episodes
eps 149, 191, 197-198, 246
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi
Masahiro Toriumi
Masako Matsumoto
Masaru Hyodo
Masashi Nishikawa
Masashi Ōmura (OH! Production)
Masashi Wakayama
Masato Okada
Masaya Onishi (OP 11; ep 290)
Masayo Matsumoto
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 291)
Masayuki Kouda (Pierrot Animation Room; OP 7, ED 12; OP 14, ED 24; 28 episodes
eps 3, 25-26, 63, 65, 103, 107, 135, 143, 151, 153, 162, 166, 173, 180, 186, 194, 208-209, 216, 225, 234, 240, 249, 270, 277, 294, 303
)

Masayuki Yoshiki
Megumi Tomita (OP 10, 12, ED 24; Pierrot Animation Room; 18 episodes
eps 166, 186, 193-194, 204, 216, 223, 231, 234, 238, 240, 246, 251, 254 omake, 259, 280, 292, 303
)

Michio Satô
Michiyo Hirabayashi
Mieko Ogata
Mifumi Tomita (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka)
Miho Inoue
Miho Yoshioka
Mika Ookubo (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka)
Miki Yokose
Mikihiko Ando
Min-Ho Jang
Misao Abe
Mitsushi Kasano
Miyako Matsumoto
Miyako Tsuji
Miyoko Kawamoto
Miyuki Inoue
Nana Yasuda
Naoki Takahashi
Naoko Kakiki
Naoko Suzuki
Natsuko Suzuki (Piggy)
Nobuhiro Arai (OP 9-10)
Nobuhiro Mutō
Nobuko Shinohara
Nobutaka Masuda
Nobuto Miki
Noriko Kitazawa
Norio Matsumoto (OP 3-4, 6; 4 episodes
eps 85, 123, 167, 290
)

Noriyoshi Sasaki
Noriyuki Fukuda
Nozomu Abe
Retsu Ohkawara (Pierrot Animation Room)
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti)
Rika Kanetaka
Rinako Nishihara
Risa Suzuki
Ron Kamiya
Ryo-timo (OP 5, ED 4; ep 123)
Ryōsuke Terasako
Ryotarou Akao
Ryousuke Senbo
Sanae Shimada (OP 11-12; eps 280, 290)
Sang Min Lee (Nara Animation)
Satomi Yamamoto
Satoshi Fujioka (DEF.C)
Seiji Masuda
Seiko Asai (OP 3-8, 14, ED 8, 19; 32 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 23, 35, 42, 53, 55, 77, 79, 85, 88, 95, 101, 107, 113, 123, 138, 144, 149, 151, 153, 173, 178, 186, 198, 211, 231, 238, 246, 249, 259
)

Shigeki Kawai (Pierrot Animation Room; 39 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 21, 26, 33, 41, 47, 53, 59, 63, 67, 71, 75, 77, 81-82, 88, 90, 95, 97, 101, 105, 109, 111, 115, 120, 125, 133, 137, 143-144, 151, 162, 181, 197, 209, 216, 231
)

Shigeki Sato
Shigemi Aoyagi
Shigenori Awai
Shigetaka Kiyoyama
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti)
Shin Minseop
Shingo Fujii
Shingo Tamaki (OP 11, ED 12, 15; eps 190, 194)
Shingo Yamashita (OP 6-7, ED 15, all for ED 20; 5 episodes
eps 85, 123, 167 see trivia, 290, 295
)

Shinichi Iimura
Shinichi Yoshikawa
Shinichiro Minami
Shinji Itadaki (eps 236, 243)
Shinji Satoh (all for ED 22, all for ED 25)
Shinpei Koikawa
Shintarou Douge (ep 290)
Shinya Kameyama
Shiori Hosaka (OH! Production)
Shiori Kobayashi
Shūhei Arita
Shunsuke Imanaka
Shuu Watanabe
Shuuichi Kodama
Soon Young Seo
Su Bok Park
Sugako Ishii
Sung Jin Ho
Sung Jin Lee
Sung Kyung Kim
Tadafumi Yamazaki
Tadashi Fukuda
Takafumi Hori (ep 26)
Takahiko Yoshida
Takahiro Chiba (OP; OP2, ED4, ED11)
Takahiro Fujii
Takahiro Ikezoe
Takahiro Toyomasu
Takashi Hirabayashi
Takashi Kanbe
Takashi Saijo
Takashi Tomioka (eps 199, 261)
Takayoshi Hayashi
Takayuki Gotan
Takayuki Hamada (ep 131)
Takayuki Kidou
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R)
Takeshi Itou (OP 2, 5)
Takeshi Morita (OP 8; 4 episodes
eps 184, 200, 216, 238
)

Takuma Funau
Tamako Horiuchi (OH! Production)
Tatsuki Takemoto
Tatsuya Koyanagi (Pierrot Animation Room; ED 15; 27 episodes
eps 143, 147, 149, 153, 162, 166, 173, 178, 180, 186, 191, 194, 202, 209, 219, 223, 225, 234, 245, 248, 257, 262, 273, 280, 284, 295, 303
)

Tatsuya Miki
Tatsuya Mizuno
Tatsuya Urano
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 103)
Teruaki Tokumaru
Tetsurō Moronuki
Tetsuya Nishio (OP 3, ED 4; ep 85)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (OP 5, ED 7)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 2-3, 5-6, 8-10; ED 4, 6, 8, 16; 5 episodes
eps 85, 123, 166, 204, 290
)

Tomokatsu Nagasaku
Tomoko Kawauchi
Tomomi Ishikawa
Tomonori Kogawa
Toshihiko Masuda
Toshihiro Irie (Studio Graffiti)
Toshiya Washida
Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP1; ED 1)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes
eps 186, 194-195, 213
)

Tsutomu Ohshiro (27 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44, 52, 60, 68, 76, 84, 94, 110, 118, 126, 134, 142, 150, 158, 168, 176, 185, 188, 205, 214, 222, 229
)

Tsuyoshi Kandō
Watashi Morika
Xiao Zhu (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yamato Kojima
Yang Hyun Oh
Yasuaki Kurotsu (OP)  (OP 6, ED 2, 9, 16-17; ep 290)
Yasuhide Maruyama
Yasuhiko Uetake (4 episodes
eps 235, 243, 255, 267
)

Yasuhiro Ito
Yasunori Matsumoto
Yasushi Fujiki
Yasuyuki Ebara (OP 10; 3 episodes
eps 166, 184, 204
)

Yohko Ariizumi
Yoko Iizuka
Yong Hoon Chong (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yoshifumi Miyaji
Yoshiharu Shimizu
Yoshihiro Maeda
Yoshihiro Sugai
Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark)
Yoshihito Naitō (OH! Production)
Yoshiko Kuwano
Yoshiko Shimizu
Yoshimi Imakawa
Yoshimichi Kameda (ED 15)
Yoshinobu Aohachi
Youko Kuboyama
Yousuke Obuchi
Yuichi Nakazawa
Yuichiro Masuda
Yūji Kaneko
Yuji Nakao
Yūji Takagi
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti)
Yuka Kuroda
Yukari Nakata
Yukari Takeuchi
Yukari Watanabe
Yuki Fukuzawa
Yuki Kawamura
Yuki Koike (Studio Graffiti)
Yukie Yamamoto (OH! Production)
Yukiko Ban
Yukiko Iwata
Yukimaro Ohtsubo
Yukinori Tamura
Yukio Okano
Yukiyo Komito
Yūko Hineno
Yūko Ishizaki
Yuko Kurume
Yūri Ichinose
Yurie Iijima
Yusuke Adachi
Yūsuke Hanamizuki
Yuu Yamashita (OP 5, 7, 10, ED 8, 10-11, 14; eps 123, 180)
Yuugo Oohashi
Yuuki Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; 10 episodes
eps 219, 223, 225, 231, 234-240 even, 246, 254
)

Yuuko Yoshida
Zenjirou Ukulele
Layout Supervisor: Hiroto Tanaka (eps 290-295)
Music producer: Tadahito Kimura (Aniplex)
Offline Editing:
Seiji Morita (Morita Editing House)
Yukie Oikawa (Morita Editing House)
Photography:
Fumi Katō (OP 13)
Shingo Yamashita (OP 13, ED 20)
Shinya Oda
Takehito Ise (OP 13)
Planning Manager: Takayuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement: Ryo Tomioka
Production Desk: Chiaki Hirakawa
Production Setting: Takahiro Ohno
Program Publicity: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Recording: Daiki Yamaki
Recording Director: Chiharu Kamio
Sound Adjustment: Akira Noguchi
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Soundbox)
Sound Producer: Masahiro Tsukada (Rakuonsha)
Supervision: Yasuaki Kurotsu (ED 12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
LONG SHOT PARTY (OP2)
tetsuhiko (ED3)
Theme Song Composition:
DJ Mitsu (OP1)
Kuro (ED1)
LONG SHOT PARTY (OP2)
Micro (ED1)
tetsuhiko (ED3)
U-ichi (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kuro (ED1)
Micro (ED1)
nobodyknows+ (OP1)
sasaji (OP2)
tetsuhiko (ED3)
U-ichi (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
7!! ~seven oops~
Akihisa Kondo (ED27)
aluto (ED2)
Aqua Timez (ED16)
AZU (ED12)
Daisuke (OP #12)
DEV PARADE (ED8)
DISH// (ED25, ED29)
DOES (OP15)
Flow (OP6)
HALCALI (ED7)
Hemenway (ED20)
Home Made Kazoku (ED1; ED17)
Ikimono-gakari (OP3, OP5)
Joe Inoue (OP4)
Kishidan (ED11)
Little by Little (ED3)
LONG SHOT PARTY (OP2)
MATCHY with QUESTION (Ed 04)
Motohiro Hata (OP7)
MUCC (ED23)
Nagi Yanagi (ED #14 w/supercell)
NICO TOUCHES THE WALLS (ED6, OP8, OP13)
nobodyknows+ (OP1)
Nogizaka46 (OP14)
OKAMOTO'S (ED18)
Rake (ED26)
SEAMO (ED10)
Shinku-Horou (ED28)
SUPER BEAVER (ED9)
supercell (14)
SURFACE (ED5)
tacica (OP10)
The CRO-MAGNONS (OP11)
UNLIMITS (ED21)
Chie Nakamura as Sakura Haruno
Junko Takeuchi as Naruto Uzumaki
Noriaki Sugiyama as Sasuke Uchiha

Akira Ishida as Sabaku no Gaara / Fifth Kazekage
Hideo Ishikawa as Itachi Uchiha
Hisao Egawa as Killer Bee
Houchu Ohtsuka as Jiraiya
Kazuhiko Inoue as Hatake Kakashi
Kentarou Itou as Chouji Akimichi
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Pain
Kouichi Toochika as Neji Hyuuga
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiba Inuzuka
Kujira as Orochimaru
Masako Katsuki as Tsunade\Fifth Hokage
Nana Mizuki as Hinata Hyuuga
Naoya Uchida as Madara Uchiha
Nobutoshi Canna as Kabuto Yakushi
Rikiya Koyama as Yamato
Romi Park as Temari
Ryoka Yuzuki as Ino Yamanaka
Satoshi Hino as Sai
Shinji Kawada as Shino Aburame
Showtaro Morikubo as Nara Shikamaru
Wataru Takagi as Obito Uchiha
Yasuyuki Kase as Kankurou
Yoichi Masukawa as Rock Lee
Yukari Tamura as Tenten

Akeno Watanabe as Tayuya(flashback; ep 113)
Aki Unone as Touu
Akiko Koike as Konohamaru
Akiko Yajima as Sasori(Young)
Akimitsu Takase as
Akaboshi
Kaiza(ep 180)
Akio Kato as Kitane
Akio Ohtsuka as Chiriku
Anri Katsu as Yoroi Akado(flashback; ep 113)
Atsuki Tani as Tsuchigumo Chief
Atsuko Tanaka as Konan
Atsushi Imaruoka as Fudou
Atsushi Ono as
Gamaken
Gozu
Ayano Ishikawa as
Tamaki
Tea House Maid(Amegakure; ep 129)
Tea-house maid(ep 115)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Nonou Yakushi
Chie Nakamura as Suzume
Chiharu Kojima as Choji's Mother(ep 82)
Chikara Oosaka as
Benten
J's partner(ep 143)
Yotsuki shinobi(ep 142)
Cho as Chen(ep 312)
Dai Matsumoto as Jinpachi Munashi
Daichi Endō as
Motoi
Sakumo Hatake
Daiki Nakamura as Inoichi Yamanaka
Daisuke Endou as
Mahiru
Medical ninja(eps 10-11)
Daisuke Harada as
Subordinate(ep 195)
Thief(ep 194)
Villager(eps 187-188)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Komushi(ep 319)
Samidare(eps 170-171)
Eisuke Asakura as Teuchi
Eizou Tsuda as Hiashi Hyuga
Ema Kogure as Naruko
Emi Sagara as Mikoto Uchiha
Emi Shinohara as Kushina Uzumaki
Ena Shimokawa as
Chinese Foodshop Granny(ep 129)
Mito Uzumaki
Eri Gouda as Kinoe / Young Yamato
Eri Miyajima as Guren
Eri Saito as Hana Inuzuka
Eriko Kigawa as
Ibara(ep 9)
Yurika(cryptanalysis kunoichi; ep 8)
Fumiya Itou as Waterfall teacher(ep 127)
Fumiya Yazaki as
Ginkaku
Kanabun(ep 181)
Go Inoue as Madara Uchiha(Young)
Gorou Sanada as
En no Gyouja
Village Headman(ep 195)
Hana Takeda as
Hanare(ep 191)
Kurotsuchi
Haruhi Terada as
Rin
Tsunade(Young)
Hideaki Tezuka as A / Fourth Raikage
Hidekatsu Shibata as
Hiruzen Sarutobi / Third Hokage
narration(ep 128)
Hidenari Ugaki as Jinin Akebino
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Kyūsuke
Shisui Uchiha
Hidenori Takahashi as
Muta Aburame
Okisuke
Shimon Hijiri
Torune Aburame
Hideo Watanabe as
Daimaru(ep 316)
Yuura
Hideyuki Umezu as Second Mizukage
Hikari Yono as
Samui
Shima
Hikaru Miyata as Homura Mitokado
Hiroaki Hirata as Genma Shiranui
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Han
Son Gokuu
Hiromu Kondou as Land of Water Daimyō
Hiroshi Ito as Danzou Shimura / Sixth Hokage
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Banna(ep 233)
Hiroshi Naka as
Gamabunta(ep 249-)
Kosuke Maruboshi(ep 190) 
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Iwazō(ep 239)
Hiroshi Tokinaga as Izuna Uchiha
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Raidou Namiashi
Hiroshi Yanaka as Shikaku Nara
Hiroto Torihata as
Dokku(eps 290-295)
Korobi(ep 182)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Baji(ep 195)
Ikue Ohtani as Konohamaru(ep 56-)
Ikuko Tani as Chiyo
Ikuko Watanabe as
Biwako Sarutobi
Furofuki(ep 186)
Koharu Utatane(Young)
Ikuo Nishikawa as Fukasaku
Ikuya Sawaki as Hanzou
Jin Urayama as
Gerotora
Puppeteer(ep 127)
Jouji Nakata as Baki
Junichi Endou as Kokuyō(ep 235)
Junko Midori as Koharu Utatane
Junko Takeuchi as
Akamaru(Flashback Arc)
Guruko
Hina
Junpei Endou as
Kosuke Maruboshi(Young Adult; ep 190)
Torifu Akimichi
Urakaku
Junpei Morita as Nagato
Juurouta Kosugi as Asuma Sarutobi
Kanae Oki as Yukimi
Kanako Toujô as
audio recording producer(ep 142 omake)
Karin
Maki
Sand kunoichi(has purple cheek-marks; eps 12, 16, 21) 
Sari(ep 31)
Tsubaki(ep 9)
Kanji Shirokuma as
Kushimaru Kuriarare
Sekiei(ep 192)
Kanji Suzumori as
Ginji(ep 122)
Taiseki
Tetsuru
Tsukushi(ep 117)
Villager(ep 118)
Kaori Mine as Konan(Young)
Kaoru Katakai as Yakiniku Q proprietress(ep 82)
Katsuhiko Kawamoto as Deidara
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Ninkame(Guy's Turtle)
Katsuhisa Houki as Kin-chan
Katsumi Chou as
Hyuga Elder(ep 192)
Mifune
Kayo Ishida as Unagi
Kayou Nakajima as Granny Cat
Kazuaki Ito as Hizashi Hyuga
Kazue Ikura as Mebuki Haruno
Kazuhiko Inoue as Denka
Kazuki Yao as Suika(ep 236)
Kazuya Nakai as Furido
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Bounty station manager(ep 77)
Root ninja(ep 35)
Keiichi Kuwabara as Medical ninja(eps 10-11)
Keiichi Takahashi as Tsubusa(patrolling ninja; ep 2)
Keiji Okuda as
Butsuma Senju
Gotta
Zouri
Keiko Nemoto as
Shizune
Sora(Young)
Ton Ton
Yugao Uzuki
Keikou Sakai as Waraji
Keisuke Fujii as Hiruzen Sarutobi(Young)
Ken Narita as Hayama Shirakumo(ep 190)
Ken Shiroyama as Ebizou
Kengo Kawanishi as
Kagami Uchiha
Naka Uchiha
Sagiri(ep 235)
Shuu(eps 309-310)
Tobirama Senju(Young)
Zaji
Kenichi Suzumura as
Choumei
Utakata
Kenichirou Matsuda as
J
Kihou
Konoha researcher(ep 97)
Tenzen's bodyguard(ep 115)
Kenji Hamada as
Fugaku Uchiha
Shibi Aburame
Kenji Nomura as Ship's Captain(ep 225)
Kenji Yamauchi as
Harusame
Land of Earth Daimyō
Kenjiro Tsuda as Aoba Yamashiro
Kenta Miyake as
Akatsuchi
Jiroubou
Tekuno Kanden(ep 190)
Kentarou Tone as
Nauma
Nurari
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Tobirama Senju / Second Hokage
Yahiko
Kimiko Saito as Waterfall kunoichi(ep 178)
Kimiyoshi Kibe as Tekka Uchiha(ep 135)
Kiyomi Asai as Hanabi Hyuuga
Kōsuke Gotō as
Daibutsu
F
Heiji(ep 316)
Land of This' Daimyo(eps 309-310)
Sagan
Taiseki(eps 343-344)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Shiseru(eps 290-295)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as
Seito
Tatsuji(ep 64)
Zangei
Kouji Ochiai as Igī(ep 233)
Kouki Miyata as
Choujuurou
Shouseki(ep 184)
Kousuke Okano as Tsukado(ep 181)
Kouzou Douzaka as Iruka's father
Kumiko Higa as Hishaku(ep 225)
Kunihiko Yasui as Gameru(ep 184)
Maaya Sakamoto as Matsuri(ep 16) 
Makoto Tsumura as Leo(eps 290-295)
Mamiko Noto as Katsuyu
Manabu Sakamaki as
Fuu Yamanaka
Tokuma Hyuuga
Marika Hayashi as Previous Leader of The Nadeshiko Village(ep 235)
Mariko Higashiuchi as
Itama Senju
Izuna Uchiha(Young)
Mariko Mizuno as
Azami(ep 312)
Hibachi
Honoka(ep 227)
Kabuto Yakushi(Young)
Sora(eps 290-295)
Souta(ep 234)
Mariko Tounai as
Genma Shiranui(Young)
Hinoto
Killer Bee(Young)
Lando(eps 290-295)
Maki
Naori Uchiha
Tamao(eps 309-310)
Masafumi Kimura as
Head Jomae Ninja(ep 191)
Iwakyō(ep 239)
Kitsuchi
Tenzen Daikoku(ep 115)
Masahiko Tanaka as Fourth Kazekage
Masaki Aizawa as Hachibi no Kyogyuu
Masaki Terasoma as Hidan
Masashi Ebara as Might Guy
Masato Funaki as
Daikoku Funeno
Ittetsu
Medical ninja(eps 10-11)
Masato Kaji as Ensui Nara
Masaya Matsukaze as Sono Higashi
Masayo Hosono as Ayame
Masayuki Katou as Danzou Shimura(Young)
Masayuki Makiguchi as Tanishi(ep 187)
Masayuki Omoro as Disonasu(eps 290-295)
Masuo Amada as Manda
Mayuki Makiguchi as Might Guy(Young)
Mayumi Asano as Haku Yuki
Mayumi Yamaguchi as
Orochimaru(Young)
Tokiwa(ep 235)
Megumi Han as
Kurenai Yuuhi(Young)
Obito Uchiha(Young; ep 343-)
Princess Chiyo(eps 309-310)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Hotaru
Mie Sonozaki as
Kokuou
Yugito Nii
Mika Kanai as
Yota(eps 313-315)
Yuukimaru
Miki Fukui as
Faz(eps 290-295)
Urushi(Young)
Minoru Hirota as
Chuukichi
Fuguki Suikazan
Misa Watanabe as Tsunami
Misaki Sekiyama as Mabui
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Kousuke(ep 158)
Mitsuo Senda as Great Toad Sage
Mitsuru Takakuwa as Chukaku(ep 316)
Miyu Irino as
Minato Namikaze(Young)
Saiken
Yagura / Fourth Mizukage
Mutsumi Tamura as Kakashi Hatake(Young)
Naoki Bandou as Gato(Flashbacks)
Naoki Tamanoi as Third Raikage
Naoko Matsui as Yoshino Nara
Naomi Kusumi as Stone Carver(ep 219)
Natsuki Mori as Nurse(ep 36)
Nobuaki Fukuda as Chouza Akimichi
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Kiji(ep 224)
Nagato's father(ep 172)
Nangou
Sada(ep 224)
Nobuo Tobita as
Ebisu
Zetsu
Nobuyuki Furuta as Fuuma shinobi(ep 127)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Bando(ep 224)
Noriko Miyashita as
Iruka's mother
Mito Uzumaki(Young)
Noriko Shitaya as Moegi
Noriko Suzuki as
Ino's Mother
Yuukimaru's mother
Nozomi Takatsuki as Madam Shijimi(ep 1)
Nozomu Sasaki as Hayate Gekkou
Osamu Mukai as
Muu / Second Tsuchikage
Street preacher(ep 127)
Rei Matsuzaki as Tezuna(ep 129)
Rinko Hayashi as Maidservant girl(ep 127)
Rumi Ochiai as Kurenai Yuuhi
Ryō Iwasaki as Mozuku
Ryoko Shiraishi as

Matatabi
Ryota Takeuchi as
Darui
Konoha ANBU(ep 112)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Baru Uchiha
Fuu(Young; ep 317)
Hoheto Hyuuga
Kinoto
Shun
Yukai(ep 320)
Ryuji Nakagi as Juushoku(ep 75) 
Ryusei Nakao as Nekomata(ep 189)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Gataro(ep 226)
Satoshi Hino as Shiba
Satsuki Yukino as Shizuka(ep 235)
Seiko Fujiki as Tsume Inuzuka
Seiko Tamura as Ameyuri Ringo
Seiko Yoshida as Headman's Granddaughter(ep 195)
Setsuji Satoh as Kandachi(ep 187)
Shigenori Sôya as
Isobu
Roshi
Shigeru Ushiyama as Tazuna
Shiho Hisajima as
Pain(Chikushodo)
Sand village mother(ep 7)
Shiho
Shinichiro Miki as Mizuki(flashback; ep 215)
Shinji Kawada as Bisuke
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Atsui
Dodai
Guard(eps 290, 292)
Kiri
Minister(eps 309-310)
Motoi's father
Nonota
Rai Uchiha
Shop Assistant(ep 291)
Tajima Uchiha
Tenga
Shinpachi Tsuji as Pakkun
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Kisuke Maboroshi(ep 193)
Osoi(ep 316)
Shizuka Ishikawa as Inari
Shougo Nakamura as Santa Yamanaka
Shouto Kashii as Tonbo Tobitake
Shouzou Sasaki as
Tonbei
Village Head(4 episodes
eps 290-292, 295
)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Sakon(flashback; ep 113)
Souichiro Hoshi as Yashamaru
Sousuke Komori as Obito Uchiha(Young; eps 119-120)
Susumu Chiba as
Kidoumaru
Sabiru(ep 193)
Tadahisa Saizen as
Ao
Tsurugi(Kiri Anbu)
Taeko Kawata as Miina(eps 290-295)
Taira Kikumoto as
Hinoe
Homura Mitokado(Young)
Isono(eps 309-310)
Land of Wind Daimyō
Musai
Natsu
Ōnoki(Young)
Ranka
Shopkeeper(ep 291)
Tango
Urushi
Taisuke Yamamoto as Iruka Umino(Young)
Taiten Kusunoki as Ibiki Morino
Takafumi Kawakami as
Kyouya(pawnshop subordinate; ep 122)
Takishi(ep 117)
Villager(ep 118)
Young carpenter(ep 115)
Takahiro Sakurai as Sasori
Takahiro Yoshino as Kusune(ep 184)
Takako Fuji as Iwa Kunoichi(ep 190)
Takako Honda as Anko Mitarashi
Takashi Irie as
Katazu(ep 181)
Tatewaki(eps 309-310)
Takashi Kondo as
Shin
Suigetsu Hōzuki
Urushi
Takashi Nagasako as Yashiro Uchiha (ep 135)
Takashi Onozuka as Yaoki(ep 182)
Takaya Hashi as Kakuzu
Takaya Kuroda as Kinkaku
Takayuki Sugo as Hashirama Senju / First Hokage
Takeharu Onishi as
Condor / Mr. Ostrich
Gamahiro
Takeshi Kusao as Shiranami
Takeshi Maeda as Ubau(ep 229)
Takeshi Watabe as Gamabunta
Takuji Katou as
Gari
Ittan
Takuma Suzuki as
Dan(flashback; ep 126) 
Toufuu(ep 195)
Takuo Kawamura as Iwaji(ep 239)
Takuya Kirimoto as Sadai(ep 196)
Tesshô Genda as Kyuubi no Youko
Toa Yukinari as Nagato's mother(ep 172)
Tohru Furusawa as Fukai
Tomo Shigematsu as
Gamatatsu
Udon
Tomoaki Maeno as
Medical ninja(eps 10-11)
Nagato(Young)
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Izumo Kamitsuki
Tomoko Kaneda as Naho(ep 196)
Tomomi Nakatsuka as
Nadeshiko Village Kunoichi(ep 235)
Yukata
Tomomichi Nishimura as Ōnoki / Third Tsuchikage
Tomoyoshi Fukazu as
Bakuto(ep 116)
Grass farmer(ep 127)
Guren(ep 117)
Tomoyuki Dan as
Kisame Hoshigaki
Kumo Ninja(192)
Tomoyuki Kouno as Kotetsu Hagane
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Jako(ep 194)
Kakkou
Tooru Nara as Jiraiya(Young)
Toru Nakane as
First Tsuchikage
Hagoromo Ōtsutsuki / Sage of Six Paths
Toshiharu Nakanishi as
Funari(pawnshop lookout; ep 122)
Mozuku(ep 231)
Yuudachi
Toshiharu Sakurai as Gamariki
Toshihiko Seki as Iruka Umino
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Ahiko(ep 117)
Kimimaro
Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage
Unshou Ishizuka as Zabuza Momochi
Wakana Sube as
Inn proprietress(ep 37)
Inn waitress(ep 36)
Wataru Hatano as Yahiko(Young)
Wataru Takagi as Tobi
Yasuhiko Nemoto as
Fukai(ep 318)
Sukune(ep 187)
Yasumichi Kushida as Ryuusui
Yasunori Matsumoto as
Ganryū(eps 242, 261)
Kizashi Haruno
Yasuo Muramatsu as Iou(ep 184)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Kigiri
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Inabi Uchiha
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as
Land of Fire Daimyō
Waraji 
Youhei Tadano as Chuushin
Youji Ueda as
Fuen
Gamakichi
Kou Hyuuga
Yousuke Akimoto as Land of Lightning Daimyō
Yuka Komatsu as Karui
Yukari Oribe as
Karura
Motoi(Young)
Pakura
Suiren(ep 242)
Yuki Masuda as Yone(ep 187)
Yukihiro Misono as Kuromaru
Yuko Inoue as Komushi's Mother(ep 319)
Yūko Takayama as Raidou Namiashi(Young)
Yūmi Kawashima as Chouji Akimichi(Young)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Nawaki(Flashbacks)
Yurika Hino as Mei Terumii / Fifth Mizukage
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Orochimaru(Grass Ninja; 1 episodes
ep 113 flashback
)
Yusuke Kamiji as Yusuke
Yutaka Aoyama as Sasori(Hiruko)
Yutaka Nakano as Kosuke Maruboshi
Yuu Asakawa as Fuuka
Yuuki Tai as
Hashirama Senju(Young)
Watase(eps 281, 331)
Yuuko Satou as Akane(ep 180)
Yuya Uchida as Rinji
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Pierrot
Background Scan: Pierrot DAR
Color Inspection: Pierrot DAR
Digital Photography:
Pierrot DAR
Studio Cosmos
Internet Streaming: J:COM
Music Production:
Aniplex
SME Visual Works
Music Production Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Offline Editing: Morita Editing Room
Production Cooperation:
drop
Pierrot Plus
PIGGY
Seven Arcs
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production:
KSS
Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Liam O'Brien
Executive producer: Hidemi Fukuhara
Producer: Jamie Simone

Casting Director: Jamie Simone
Co-Producer: Mitsuko Kitajima
Creative Consultant: Joel Enos
DVD Production Associate: Yo Frank
DVD Production Manager:
Coffy David-Shea
Kevy Vona
Packaging Design: Frances O Liddell
Production Supervision:
Joy Ma
Miki Macaluso
Voice Direction: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Kate Higgins as Sakura Haruno
Maile Flanagan as Naruto Uzumaki
Yuri Lowenthal as Sasuke Uchiha

Ben Diskin as Sai
Brian Donovan as Rock Lee
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Ino Yamanaka
Crispin Freeman as Itachi Uchiha
Danielle Judovits as TenTen
Dave Wittenberg as Kakashi Hatake
David Lodge as Jiraiya
Debi Mae West as
Tsunade 
Tsunade / Fifth Hokage
Derek Stephen Prince as Shino Aburame
Henry Dittman as Kabuto Yakushi
Kyle Hebert as Kiba Inuzuka
Liam O'Brien as
Gaara of the Desert 
Gaara of the Desert / Fifth Kazekage
Michael Lindsay as Kankuro
Neil Kaplan as Obito Uchiha
Robbie Rist as Choji Akimichi
Stephanie Sheh as Hinata Hyuuga
Steve Staley as Neji Hyuuga
Steven Blum as Orochimaru
Tara Platt as Temari
Tom Gibis as Shikamaru Nara
Troy Baker as
Pain
Yamato

Ali Hillis as Karin
Barbara Goodson as Chiyo
Beau Billingslea as
Ay / Fourth Raikage
Homura Mitokado
Ben Diskin as
Condor(ep 181 and 185)
J
Brian Beacock as
Chojuro
Sakon (flashback; ep 113)
Brianne Siddall as Nawaki(flashback)
Catero Colbert as Killer Bee
Chris Edgerly as Hidan
Christopher Smith as
Akaboshi
Gameru(ep 184)
Kandachi(ep 187)
Village Headman(ep 195)
Cindy Robinson as
Iruka's Mother
Karui 
Kushina Uzumaki
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Emiru(ep 36)
Furofuki(ep 186)
Guruko
Kaori(Nurse)
Konohamaru Sarutobi
Crispin Freeman as
Ebisu
Medic Ninja(ep 10)
Seito
Dan Woren as Ibiki Morino(ep 160-)
Danielle Judovits as
Ayame
Yui(ep 36)
Danielle Nicolet as Karui
Dave Wittenberg as
Denka(ep 121 and 189)
Gamahiro
Gamakichi
Gamariki
Gamatatsu
Great Toad Sage
(ep 184)
David Rasner as Ibiki Morino
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as
Konan
Mabui
Doug Erholtz as
Asuma Sarutobi
Katazu(ep 181)
Doug Stone as
Gerotora
Kosuke(eps 157-158)
Kosuke Maruboshi(ep 190)
Sand Ninja(ep 6)
Erin Fitzgerald as Guren
Ezra Weisz as Nurari
Fred Tatasciore as Kakuzu
Gina Bowes as Samui
Grant George as
Fire Feudal Lord
Suigetsu Hozuki
Torune
Urakaku
Yoroi Akado
Henry Dittman as Kakkō
J.B. Blanc as
Pakkun
Sasori(Hiruko)
Jamie Simone as Akamaru
Jamieson Price as
Baji(ep 195)
Tobirama Senju / 2nd Hokage
Tsurugi
Jeannie Elias as Koharu Utatane
Joe Ochman as
Nekomata(ep 189)
Tekuno Kanden(ep 190)
John Demita as
Head Jomae Ninja(ep 191)
Hiashi Hyuga
Kuromaru
Sakumo Hatake
Johnny Yong Bosch as
Genma Shiranui
Sasori
Shōseki(ep 184)
Jonathan Fahn as Shikaku Nara
Kari Wahlgren as
Hotaru
Pain(Female Animal Path)
Tanishi(ep 187)
Tayuya(flashback; ep 113)
Yone(ep 187)
Kate Higgins as Udon
Keith Silverstein as
Kimimaro
Kusune(ep 184)
Sukune(ep 187)
Yuura
Kirk Thornton as
Chiriku
Fukasaku
Fuu
Joseki
Kisame Hoshigaki
Mifune
Sajo(Sand Council)
Sand Assassin Captain(ep 182)
Tazuna
Tonbei
Tsuchigumo Clan Chief
Kyle Hebert as
Akatsuchi
Daikoku Funeno
Ebizo
Gamaken
Inoichi Yamanaka
Isago(eps 5-7)
Nangō
Okisuke
Shinobu Mifu(ep 65)
Tenzen's Bodyguard(ep 115)
Yotsuki Clan Member(ep 142)
Laura Bailey as
Akane(ep 180)
Anko Mitarashi
Ayame(ep 63)
Fuka
Kurotsuchi
Nae(ep 36)
Stone Kunoichi(ep 190)
Tsunami(ep 180)
Yukimaru
Yukimaru's Mother
Lex Lang as
Kitane
Teuchi
Tsukado(ep 181)
Liam O'Brien as
Kotetsu Hagane
Nauma
Ryusa
Sabiru(ep 193)
Maile Flanagan as Hina(ep 121)
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Choji's mother(ep 82)
Kurenai Yuuhi
Mei Terumi / Fifth Mizukage
Nekobaa
Orochimaru(grass ninja; flashback)
Shima
Tadpole(ep 162)
Tou
Uhei
Matthew Mercer as
Gyuki / Eight-Tailed Ox
Kaiza(ep 180)
Kanabun(ep 181)
Sekiei(ep 192)
Shiranami
Megan Hollingshead as
Shizune
Sumire(ep 36)
Tamaki
Ton Ton
Yoshino Nara
Michael Sinterniklaas as
Sora
Utakata
Michael Sorich as
Choza Akimichi
Gamabunta
Toad Messenger(ep 8)
Waraji(ep 180)
Michael Yurchak as
Benten
J's Partner
Tobi
Michelle Ruff as Matsuri
Mona Marshall as Inari
Neil Kaplan as En no Gyōja
Nicolas Roye as
Muta Aburame
Yusuke(ep 223)
Ogie Banks as
Darui
Omoi
Patrick Seitz as
Akane's Father(ep 180)
Gozu
Iruka's Father
Jako(ep 192)
Raido Namiashi
Tenzen Daikoku(ep 115)
Paul St. Peter as Kurama / Nine-Tailed Demon Fox
Pete Sepenuk as Furido / Kazuma
Peter Cullen as Sakumo Hatake 
Peter Lurie as Hashirama Senju / 1st Hokage
Quinton Flynn as Iruka Umino
Richard Cansino as
Izumo Kamizuki
Sadai(ep 196)
Rick Zieff as
Shiba
Zori(ep 115 and 180)
Roger C. Smith as
Bisuke
Deidara
Hayama Shirakumo(ep 190)
Sam Regal as
Akio's Assistant(ep 3)
Baki
Medic Ninja(ep 10)
Rinji
Shin(Sai's Brother)
Tōfu(ep 195)
Sandy Fox as Naho(ep 196)
Skip Stellrecht as Might Guy
Stephanie Sheh as
Rin
Tamaki(young; ep 189)
Tami(ep 157)
Steve Kramer as Hiruzen Sarutobi / Third Hokage
Steven Blum as
Ao
Hyo(ANBU)
Kigiri
Onoki / Third Tsuchikage
Ryokan
Zabuza Momochi
Terrence Stone as Mahiru
Todd Haberkorn as Korobi(ep 182)
Tony Oliver as
Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage
Urushi
Travis Willingham as
Fudo
Jugo
Tenzen Daikoku 
Zetsu
Troy Baker as
Kihō
Sekiei's Partner(ep 192)
Yahiko
Vic Mignogna as
Cee
Chūshin
Fuen
Nagato
Obito Uchiha
Wally Wingert as
Aoba Yamashiro
Harusame
Kisuke Maboroshi(ep 193)
Yaoki(ep 182)
Wendee Lee as
Akio(ep 3)
Hanare(ep 191)
Moegi
Sari(ep 31)
Shijimi(ep 1)
Yugao Uzuki
Yugito Nii
Yurika
William Frederick Knight as
Bansai
Danzo Shimura / Sixth Hokage
English companies
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Min-Jeong Yeo as Sakura Haruno
Seon-Ju Lee as Naruto Uzumaki
Yeong-Seon Kim as Sasuke Uchiha

Beom-Gi Hong as Rock Lee
Chae-Eon Han as Gaara of the Desert
Choi Junyeong as Yamato
Gwang Jang as Jiraiya
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Kiba Inuzuka
Hong Siho as Madara Uchiha
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Itachi Uchiha
Jang Kim as Kabuto Yakushi
Jeong-Eun Kim as Kankuro
Jeong-Gu Lee as Orochimaru
Ju Jayeong as Choji Akimichi
Myeong-Jun Jeong as Shikamaru Nara
Myeong-Seon Lee as Ino Yamanaka
Park Seongtae as Sai
Sin-Jeong Han as Tenten
Son Wonil as Kakashi Hatake
Song Doyeong as Tsunade
Song Junseok as Pain
Yeong-Jun Si as Might Gai
Yong-Sin Lee as Temari
Yong-Wu Sin as Neji Hyuuga
Yu-Mi Jeong as Hinata Hyuuga
Yun-Seon Seo as Shino Aburame

An Yeongmi as Konan
Byeong-Gwan Kim as Hiruzen Sarutobi / Third Hokage
Gi-Hyeung Kim as
Iruka Umino
Zetsu
Gwang-Guk Kim as Ebisu
Gyeong-Ja Lee as Chiyo
Han Choi as Genma Shiranui
Hong Siho as Tobi
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Haku
Hyeon-Sim Kim as Karin
Im Chaeheon as Jugo
Jae-Heon Jeong as Deidara
Lee Gwangsu as Hidan
Lee Hosan as Suigetsu Hozuki
Lee Jangwu as Kakuzu
Lee Soeun as Sasori(Young)
Man-Yeong Park as Asuma Sarutobi
Mi-Na Yun as Anko Mitarashi
Mun Gwanil as Kisame Hoshigaki
Seung-Uk Jeong as Baki
Sin-Jeong Han as Konohamaru
Tae-Yeol Jeon as Sasori(Hiruko)
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Zabuza Momochi
Won-Hyeong Choi as Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage
Yeong-Chan Kim as Sasori
Yong-Sin Lee as Kurenai Yuuhi
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Tooniverse
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Ludovic Manchette
Directeur de Plateau: Julie Basecqz
Carole Baillien as Naruto Uzumaki
Christophe Hespel as Sasuke Uchiwa
Maia Baran as Sakura Haruno

Alexandra Correa as Ino Yamanaka
Alexandre Crépet as Iruka , Shino Aburame , Kakuzo
Bruno Georis as Maito Gaî
Cathy Boquet as
karin
Temari
Elisabeth Guinand as Hinata Hyuuga , Tenten
Emmanuel Liénart as Ônoki(Sandaime Tsuchikage)
Jean-Michel Vovk as Kisame Hoshigaki
Jean-Paul Clerbois as Ebizou , Zetsu
Jean-Pierre Denuit as Shikamru , Rock Lee , Udon
Laurence César as Tsunade
Laurent Vernin as Itachi Uchiwa
Laurent Van Wetter as Yamato
Lionel Bourguet as Kakashi Hatake
Maxime Donnay as Sai
Olivier Cuvelier as Jiraya
Peppino Capotondi as Orochimaru
Pierre Bodson as Sasori
Romain Barbieux as Kabuto Yakushi
Sébastien Hebrant as suigetsu
Thierry Janssen as Kankuro , Choji
Tony Beck as Gaara , Ebisu
Valery Benjilali as Deidara
Xavier Percy as Neiji Hyuga , Kiba Hinuzuka

Alexis Flamant as Watase , Amai
Bruno Bulte as Pakun
Claire Tefnin as Shizune(Saison 3)
David Manet as Kotatsu Hagane
Delphine Moriau as Matsuri
Géraldine Frippiat as Shizune
Gregory Praet as Genma Shiranui
Ilyas Mettioui as Ninja de Suna
Jennifer Barré as Ayame
Julie Basecqz as Chiyo
Mathieu Moreau as Baki
Michel Gervais as Ishiraku
Pablo Hertsen as Guzo
Philippe Resimont as Demon Renard
Pierre Lognay as Sora
Stéphane Flamand as Konohamaru
French companies
Broadcaster: Game one
Distributor: Kana Video
Dubbing: Chinkel Belgique
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Juan Antonio Arroyo (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Eduardo Garza
Translation: Eduardo Garza
ADR Script:
Eduardo Garza
Juan Antonio Arroyo (Spain dub)

ADR Engineer:
Miguel Ángel Bravo (Spain dub)
Rubén Cacho (Spain dub)
Licensing Manager: Andrea Gonzalez (VIZ Media)
Christine Byrd as Haruno Sakura
Eduardo Bosch as Sasuke "Saske" Uchiha(Spain dub)
Isabel Martiñon as Uzumaki Naruto
Javier Balas as Naruto Uzumaki(Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as Sakura Haruno(Spain dub)
Victor Ugarte as Uchiha Sasuke

Alejandro Martinez as Iruka Umino(Spain dub)
Alex Saudinós as Tobi(Spain dub)
Alfonso Obregón as Hatake Kakashi
Ana Jiménez as Tsunade(Spain dub)
Ana Esther Alborg as Hinata Hyuuga(Spain dub)
Angel Coomonte as Sai(Spain dub)
Dulce Guerrero as Tsunade
Eduardo Garza as Gaara
Fernando Cabrera as
Gaara(Spain dub)
Rock Lee(Spain dub)
Francisco Javier Martínez as Yamato(Spain dub)
Igor Cruz as Yamato
Inés Blázquez as Temari(Spain dub)
Javier Olguín as Nara Shikamaru
Jorge Saudinós as Shikamaru Nara(Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Kakashi Hatake(Spain dub)
Mario Sauret as Tobi / Uchiha Obito
Mayra Arellano as Temari
Miguel Ángel Montero as Kankuro(Spain dub)
Mireya Mendoza as Shizune
Paco Mauri as Jiraya
Sergio Morel as Kankuro

Alejandro Martinez as Shino Aburame(Spain dub)
Ana Esther Alborg as Guren(Spain dub)
Angel Coomonte as Gamakichi(Spain dub)
Arturo Mercado Jr as Pain/Nagato
Bárbara Pérez Contreras as Yuukimaru(Spain dub)
Blanca Rada as Gamatatsu(Spain dub)
Candela Moreno as Kuni-kun(Spain dub)
Carlos Díaz as Rock Lee
Fernando Elegido as
Gamariki(Spain dub)
Kakuzu(Spain dub)
Fernando Hernández as Ebizo(Spain dub)
Gloria Armesto as Shizune(Spain dub)
Hector Emmanuel Gómez as Uchiha Itachi
Humberto Velez as Baki
Isabel Donate as Chiyo(Spain dub)
Iván Jara as Asuma Sarutobi(Spain dub)
Javier Moreno as Baki(Spain dub)
Jesus Barreda as
Nurari(Spain dub)
Sasori(Spain dub)
Jesus Barrero as Deidara
Jorge García Insúa as Sasori (Hiruko)(Spain dub)
José Antonio Toledano as Konohamaru
Jose Luis Reza as Orochimaru
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Pakkun(Spain dub)
Manuel Bellido as Guy(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Rinji(Spain dub)
Moises Palacios as Sasori
Moisés Iván Mora as Kabuto
Olga Velasco as Kurenai Yuuhi(Spain dub)
Pedro Tena as Kisame Hoshigaki(Spain dub)
Sara Polo as Ayame(Spain dub)
Sara Vivas as Konohamaru(Spain dub)
Sergio Garcia as
Deidara(Spain dub)
Sora(Spain dub)
Víctor Martínez as Hidan(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Macias Group
Broadcaster:
Animax España
Boing (Spain)
ETC...TV (Chile) 
FDF (Spain; 2010-02-25)
Distributor: Rose Entertainment (Latin America and Brazil)
Dubbing Studio:
Artsound Mexico
Soundub (Madrid, Spain)
License: THE LICENSING MACHINE (Spain)
Master Distribution: Viz Media
Translation: DARUMA (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Pino Pirovano

Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Song Performance: Giorgio Vanni
Video Post-Production: Valentina Corti
Alessandro Rigotti as Sasuka Uchiha
Emanuela Pacotto as Sakura Haruno
Leonardo Graziano as Naruto Uzumaki
Luigi Rosa as Gaara Del Deserto

Davide Garbolino as Obito Uchiha
Luca Semeraro as Pain / Nagato
Simone Lupinacci as Nagato (giovane)

Alessandro D'Errico as Sasori (Hiruko)
Andrea Oldani as Chojuro
Caterina Rochira as Chiyo
Claudio Moneta as Kakashi Hatake
Daniele Raffaeli as Utakata
Davide Perino as Sasori
Diego Sabre as Tobi
Gianluca Iacono as Kakashi Hatake(ep 72-)
Gigi Rosa as Gaara Del Deserto
Ivo De Palma as Maito Gai
Lorenzo Scattorin as Umino Iruka
Luca Bottale as Kankuro
Luca Sandri as Deidara
Marco Balzarotti as Asuma Sarutobi
Mario Scarabelli as Terzo Hokage
Massimiliano Lotti as Jiraiya
Massimo Di Benedetto as Rock Lee
Matteo Zanotti as Shikamaru Nara
Niseem Onorato as Capitano Yamato
Patrizia Mottola as Konohamaru
Patrizio Prata as Kabuto Yakushi
Raffaele Farina as Danzo
Renata Bertolas as
Kushina Uzumaki
Matsuri
Stefania Patruno as Tsunade
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (7 March, 2010)
Italia 1 (from 11 november 2008)
Italia 2 (from 7 April 2014)
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Translation: C.I.T.I.
German staff
German cast
(none)
Jannik Endemann as Sasuke Uchiha
Katharina von Keller as Sakura Haruno
Nico Sablik as Sora 
Tobias Pippig as Naruto Uzumaki

Joey Cordevin as Tsunade
Jürgen Holdorf as Jiraiya
Leonhard Mahlich as Shikamaru Nara
Martin May as Kakashi

Jens Wawrczeck as Tobi
Jesse Grimm as Sasori
Martin Lohmann as Deidara
Niels Rieke as Sai
Robert Kotulla as Gaara
Tom Deininger as Kakuzu
German companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Roni Abario
Executive producer: Rissa A. Calinawan (ABS-CBN)

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero)
Channel Producer:
Carlo Landrito (Hero)
Diana Jean S. Fernandez (Hero)
Program Acquisitions Head: Evelyn Raymundo (ABS-CBN)
Program Acquisitions Manager: Rachael Simon (ABS-CBN)
Supervising Producer: Milette S. Mortiz (ABS-CBN)
Writer/Translator:
Aprille Fernandez
Nica Rojo
Alejandro Lim as Sasuke Uchiha
Christian Velarde as Naruto Uzumaki
Katherine Masilungan as Sakura Haruno

Anthony Malejana as Sabaku no Gaara/Kazekage
Anthony Steven San Juan as Shino Aburame
Bernie Malejana as
Jiraiya
Kankuro
Rock Lee
Dee-Ann Paras as
Tenten
Tsunade/5th Hokage
Eldrin Flores as
Hatake Kakashi
Shikamaru Nara
Grace Raymundo as Temari
Jose Amado Santiago as
Orochimaru
Sai
Mark Gutierrez as Kiba Inuzuka
Roni Abario as
Hyuuga Neji
Yamato
Yeyet Masangcay as
Hatake Kakashi
Shikamaru Nara

Alejandro Lim as
Iruka
Kakuzu
Sasori
Anthony Malejana as
Baki
Ichiraku Ramen owner
Anthony Steven San Juan as Minato Namikaze/Fourth Hokage(2nd dub)
Christian Velarde as Might Guy
Eldrin Flores as Kisame Hoshigaki
Eric Ang Go as Deidara
Fourth Lee as
Hidan
Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage
Kathyin Masilungan as Yugito
Marvi Medina as
Chiyo
Moegi
Shizune
Nica Rojo as
Guren
Konan
Uchiha Obito
Roni Abario as
Kyuubi
Yura
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Cristina Parras

Licensing Manager: Andrea Gonzalez
Robson Kumode as Sasuke Uchiha
Tatiane Keplermaier as Sakura Haruno
Ursula Bezerra as Naruto Uzumaki

Afonso Amajones as
Hidan
Maito Gai
Anibal Munhoz as Zetsu(Black)
Armando Tiraboschi as Kisame Hoshigaki
Cecília Lemes as Senju Tsunade
Eduardo Serandini as Kankuro
Elcio Sodré as Kakashi Hatake
Fábio Lucindo as Kiba Inuzuka
Fernanda Bulara as Ino Yamanaka
Flávia Narciso as Hinata Hyuuga
Jussara Marques as TenTen
Kléber Bríanez as Choji Akimichi
Márcio Araújo as Shino Aburame
Michel Di Fiori as Neji Hyuuga
Nestor Chiesse as Asuma Sarutobi
Raul Schlosser as Jiraiya
Reinaldo Rodrigues as Itachi Uchiha
Renato Soares as Orochimaru
Tiago Keplermaier as Rock Lee
Vagner Fagundes as Shikamaru Nara
Wellington Lima as
Kyuubi
Zetsu(White)
Wendel Bezerra as Pain/Nagato
Yuri Chesman as Sabaku no Gaara/Gaara do Deserto

Agatha Paulita as Akamaru
Cassius Romero as Pakkun
César Marchetti as Ebisu
Fátima Noya as Konohamaru Sarutobi
Gilson Ajala as Kabuto
Samira Fernandes as Kurenai Yuuhi
Sílvio Giraldi as Iruka Umino
Suzy Pereira as TonTon
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Macias Group (Brazil)
Broadcaster: SIC K
Distributor: Rose Entertainment (Brazil and Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: CBS
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil; Simulcast)
Production: Viz Media (Licensed By)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Taiwan
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology