Naruto Shippūden (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ sequel of Naruto (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Naruto Shippūden (movie)
      Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds (sequel)
        Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) (sequel)
          Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) (sequel)
            Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) (sequel)
              Naruto Shippūden: The Burning Chūnin Exam! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (movie)
              Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie (sequel)
                (The) Last -Naruto the Movie- (sequel)
    Naruto Shippūden: Shippū! "Konoha Gakuen" Den (OAV) (side story)

Alternative title:
Naruto Shippuden (German) 
Naruto: Hurricane Chronicles 
ناروتو شيبّودِن (Arabic) 
ナルト 疾風伝 (Japanese) 
火影忍者疾風傳 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
나루토 질풍전 (Korean) 
Genres: action , drama 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Naruto Shippuuden is the continuation of the original animated TV series Naruto.The story revolves around an older and slightly more matured Uzumaki Naruto and his quest to save his friend Uchiha Sasuke from the grips of the snake-like Shinobi, Orochimaru. After 2 and a half years Naruto finally returns to his village of Konoha, and sets about putting his ambitions to work, though it will not be easy, as He has amassed a few (more dangerous) enemies, in the likes of the shinobi organization; Akatsuki. 
User Ratings: 3939 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 904 votes (sub:761, dub:106, raw:3, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:30
11 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
5 Arabic subtitled
3 French subtitled
1 czech language subtitled
1 Persian subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1065 votes (sub:915, dub:116, edit.dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:30
12 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
3 Arabic subtitled
3 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Very good: 779 votes (sub:658, dub:80, raw:6, edit.dub:3, ?:1, others:31
16 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 487 votes (sub:416, dub:45, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:19
8 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 260 votes (sub:219, dub:27, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:11
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 So-so: 107 votes (sub:89, dub:9, ?:1, others:8
3 French subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 78 votes (sub:63, dub:8, ?:2, raw:1, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Weak: 96 votes (sub:84, dub:9, ?:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 50 votes (sub:36, dub:10, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 36 votes (sub:28, dub:5, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 77 votes (sub:67, dub:5, ?:1, others:4
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 9396 users, rank: #39 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.895 (Very good), std. dev.: 2.2117, rank: #633 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 7.802 (Very good−), rank: #638 (of 6014) (seen all: 8.20 / seen some: 7.83 / won't finish: 5.25)
Bayesian estimate: 7.801 (Very good−), rank: #459 (of 4524)
Running time: 23 minutes 
Episode titles: We have 381
Vintage:
2007-02-15 
2008-01-28 (Philippines) 
2008-09-05 (France - Game One) 
2008-11-11 (Italy) 
2009-04-23 (Germany - RTL2) 
2009-08-20 (Malaysia, TV3) 
2009-10-28 (USA - Disney XD) 
2009-10-28 to 2011-11-10 (USA - Disney XD episodes 1-110) 
2010-02-16 (Spain, Animax) 
2010-02-25 (Spain, FDF) 
2013-07-12 to 2014-01-30 (Animax Asia, episodes 1-145) 
2014-01-05 (USA, Adult Swim) 
Release dates: We have 108
Opening Theme:
#01: "Hero's Come Back!!" by nobodyknows+ (eps 1-30) 
#02: "distance" by LONG SHOT PARTY (eps 31-53) 
#03: "BLUE BIRD" by Ikimono-Gakari (eps 54-77) 
#04: "CLOSER" by Inoue Joe (eps 78-102) 
#05: "Hotaru no Hikari" by Ikimono-Gakari (eps 103-128) 
#06: "Sign" by FLOW (eps 129-153) 
#07: "Tōmei Datta Sekai" (透明だった世界) by Motohira Hata (eps 154-179) 
#08: "Diver" by NICO Touches the Walls (eps 180-205) 
#09: "Lovers" by 7 (eps 206-230) 
#10: "Newsong" by tacica (eps 231-256) 
#11: "Totsugeki Rock" (突撃ロック, "Assault Rock") by THE CRO-MAGNONS (eps 257-281) 
#12: "Moshimo" by Daisuke (eps 282-306) 
#13: "Niwaka Ame Nimo Makezu" (ニワカ雨ニモ負ケズ) by NICO Touches the Walls (eps 307-332) 
#14: "Tsuki no Ookisa" (月の大きさ) by Nogizaka46 (eps 333-356) 
#15: "Guren (紅蓮)" by DOES (eps 357-379) 
#16: "Silhouette" (シルエット) by KANA-BOON (eps 380-) 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Nagare Boshi ~Shooting Star~" by HOME MADE Kazoku (eps 1-18) 
#02: "Michi ~ to you all" by aluto (eps 19-30) 
#03: "KIMI MONOGATARI" by little by little (eps 31-41) 
#04: "Mezamero! Yasei" by MATCHY with QUESTION? (eps 42-52) 
#05: "Sunao na Niji" by surface (eps 54-63) 
#06: "Broken Youth" by NICO TOUCHES THE WALLS (eps 64-77) 
#07: "Long Kiss Good Bye" by HALCALI (eps 78-90) 
#08: "BACCHIKOI!!!" by DEV PARADE (eps 91-102) 
#09: "Shinkokyū" by SUPER BEAVER (eps 103-115) 
#10: "My Answer" by Seamo (eps 116-128) 
#11: "It Was You" by Kishidan (eps 129-141) 
#12: "For You" by AZU (eps 142-152) 
#13: "Jitensha" (自転車; "Bicycle") by Oreskaband (eps 153-166) 
#14: "Utakata Hanabi" by Supercell (eps 167-179) 
#15: "U Can Do It" by Domino (eps 180-192) 
#16: "Orchestra of Midnight" by Aqua Timez (eps 193-205) 
#17: "FREEDOM" by HOME MADE Kazoku (eps 206-218) 
#18: "Yokubō o Sakebe!!!" ("Shout Out Your Desires!!!") by OKAMOTO'S (eps 219-230) 
#19: "Place to Try" by TOTALFAT (eps 231-242) 
#20: "By My Side" by Hemenway (eps 243-256) 
#21: "カスケード (Cascade)" by UNLIMITS (eps 257-268) 
#22: "Kono Koe Karashite (この声枯らして feat. CHENON)" by AISHA (eps 269-281) 
#23: "MOTHER" by MUCC (eps 282-295) 
#24: "Sayonara Memory (さよならメモリー Sayonara Memori)" by 7!! (eps 296-306) 
#25: "I Can Hear" by DISH// (eps 307-319) 
#26: "Yume o Daite ~Hajimari no Clisroad~" by Rake (eps 320-332) 
#27: "Black Night Town (ブラックナイトタウン)" by Akihisa Kondou (eps 333-343) 
#28: "Niji" by Shinku-horou (eps 344-356) 
#29: "FLAME" by DISH// (eps 357-366) 
#30: "Never Change ft. Lyu:Lyu" by SHUN (eps 367-379) 
#31: "Dame Dame da" (だめだめ;It's Absolutely No Good) by Shiori Tomita (eps 380-) 
Links: We have 6
Trivia: We have 13
News: Show:
Viz Media Panel (Oct 16, 2011)
Naruto Shippuden Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
ANNAU Convention Update (Jun 10, 2011)
Home Made Kazoku Concert (Aug 2, 2010)
Viz Media Shonen Jump (Jul 24, 2010)
VIZ Media Industry Panel (Jul 3, 2010)
Friday Preview Night (Apr 9, 2010)
Naruto Filler to End (Dec 4, 2006)
Other articles: Show:
Naruto Shippuden (Aug 29, 2014)
Answerman - Credit Hogs (Sep 20, 2013)
The X Button - Ninja Time (Mar 30, 2011)
The X Button - Fist Bumps (Nov 10, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 17, 2010)
The X Button - Fight Test (Sep 30, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 18, 2009)
The X Button - Idol Talk (Jul 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2009)
Hey, Answerfans (Sep 12, 2008)
Hey Answerfans! (Feb 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 2, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 16, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 1) 2009-09-29 (from $3.83)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 2) 2009-10-27 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 3) 2009-11-24 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 4) 2009-12-08 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 5) 2010-01-12 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 6) 2010-02-09 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 7) 2010-03-09 (from $11.97)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 8) 2010-04-06 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 9) 2010-05-18 (from $13.93)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 10) 2010-06-01 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 11) 2010-07-13 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD 12) 2010-08-10 (from $14.12)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box 1) 2010-01-26 (from $17.88)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box 2) 2010-04-20 (from $12.96)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box 3) 2010-08-03 (from $17.98)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box 4) 2010-10-19 (from $18.08)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box 5) 2011-01-25 (from $17.79)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box 6) 2011-04-26 (from $30.70)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box 7) 2011-07-12 (from $30.70)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box 8) 2011-10-11 (from $31.05)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box 9) 2012-01-24 (from $30.70)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box10) 2012-04-10 (from $30.70)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box11) 2012-07-10 (from $31.05)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box12) 2012-10-09 (from $27.33)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box13) 2013-01-29 (from $27.89)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box14) 2013-04-23 (from $27.39)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box15) 2013-07-16 (from $26.43)
    Naruto Shippuden (DVD box16) 2013-10-08 (from $16.00)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box17) 2014-01-14 (from $26.96)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box18) 2014-04-08 (from $27.78)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box19) 2014-07-08 (from $27.88)
    Naruto Shippūden (DVD box20) 2014-10-14 (from $27.63)
    Naruto Shippūden [Special Edition] (DVD box 1) 2010-01-26 (from $22.62)
    Naruto Shippūden [Special Edition] (DVD box 2) 2010-04-20 (from $25.35)
    Naruto Shippūden [Special Edition] (DVD box 3) 2010-08-03 (from $25.35)
    Naruto Shippūden [Special Edition] (DVD box 4) 2010-10-19 (from $22.98)
DVD (Region 4)
    Naruto Shippūden Collection 01 (DVD) 2010-03-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Yasuaki Kurotsu (eps 290-295) 
Director: Hayato Date 
Series Composition:
Junki Takegami 
Satoru Nishizono  (eps 1-53) 
Yasuyuki Suzuki  (eps 54-71) 
Screenplay:
Hayato Date (2 episodes
eps 163 omake, 165 omake
)
 
Junki Takegami 
Masahiro Hikokubo 
Satoru Nishizono  (eps 1-53) 
Shin Yoshida 
Yasuaki Kurotsu  (10 episodes
eps 82, 85, 123, 166 & omake, 290-295
)
 
Yasuyuki Suzuki 
Yuka Miyata 
Storyboard:
Akitaro Daichi (OP 10) 
Akitoshi Yokoyama  (ep 131) 
Atsushi Nigorikawa (19 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19, 26, 37, 45, 53, 56 omake, 58 omake, 61, 71, 79, 88, 95, 103, 135, 143, 187, 198
)
  (8 episodes
eps 63 omake, 64 omake, 66 omake, 68 omake, 75 omake, 77 omake, 86 omake, 89 omake
)
  (3 episodes
eps 88 & omake, 93 omake, 270
)
 
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ED 18, 23; eps 167, 317) 
Charozo (ED 7) 
Chikara Sakurai (ep 249) 
Chiyuki Tanaka (ED 27) 
Gorou Sessha (5 episodes
eps 180, 194, 217, 234, 255 omake
)
 
Hayato Date (OP 4; 8 episodes
eps 41 omake, 43 omake, 46 omake, 47 omake, 50 omake, 51 omake, 74 omake, 83 & omake
)
  (10 episodes
eps 87 omake, 92, 97 omake, 99 omake, 101 omake, 108, 163 omake, 177, 211, 252 & omake
)
 
Hiroshi Kimura  (13 episodes
eps 40, 48, 80, 89, 98 & omake, 106, 122 & omake, 130, 146 omake, 165, 175, 185 omake, 206
)
  (2 episodes
eps 209 omake, 215
)
 
Hiroshi Yamazaki (ep 243) 
Hiroyoshi Kishikawa (9 episodes
eps 192, 203, 212, 245, 254 & omake, 266, 273, 284, 326
)
 
Hiroyuki Yamashita (ED 12, 15; eps 204, 322) 
Hisashi Ishii (9 episodes
eps 256 & omake, 263, 268, 278, 282, 289, 301, 315, 325
)
 
Jun Kamiya (3 episodes
eps 224, 228, 235
)
 
Junya Koshiba (5 episodes
eps 271, 275, 277, 283, 298
)
 
Kazunori Mizuno (OP 11, ED 24; eps 294, 319) 
Kei Jūmonji (7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 21-22, 27, 38
)
 
Keisuke Watanabe (ED 21) 
Ken'ichi Nishida (ep 231) 
Kiyomu Fukuda (14 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44, 52, 60 & omake, 68, 76 & omake, 84 & omake, 94 & omake, 102, 109 omake
)
  (11 episodes
eps 110, 118, 126 & omake, 132 omake, 134 & omake, 142 & omake, 150, 158, 168 & omake, 176, 185
)
  (13 episodes
eps 205, 214, 222, 229, 239, 241, 250, 258, 264, 269, 274, 281, 288
)
 
Koji Masunari (ED 13) 
Maki Odaira (eps 183, 210) 
Marabe Ono (ED 26) 
Masaaki Endou (ep 200) 
Masaaki Kumagai (21 episodes
eps 9, 25, 33, 41, 51, 59, 67, 75, 86, 93, 101, 133, 153, 173, 186, 197, 238, 248, 285, 310, 324
)
 
Masahiko Murata (ED 19; 5 episodes
eps 35, 42, 55, 138, 246
)
 
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 236, 261) 
Masato Suma (ep 291) 
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 309) 
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 318) 
Naomi Nakayama (ep 305) 
Noriyuki Abe (ep 272) 
Ogura Shirakawa (ep 311) 
Rion Kujo (eps 127, 141) 
Shigeharu Takahashi 
Shigeki Kawai (ep 306) 
Shigeru Mita (5 episodes
eps 149, 164 omake, 165 omake, 184, 193
)
 
Shingo Yamashita (OP 13, ED 20) 
Shinji Satoh  (19 episodes
eps 5, 18, 31, 49, 58, 65, 73, 81, 91, 99, 107, 108 omake 115, 155, 162, 171, 182, 190, 201, 207
)
  (ED 22, 25; 12 episodes
eps 216, 237, 240, 257, 259, 276, 286-287, 296, 300, 304, 306
)
 
Shuu Watanabe (2 episodes
eps 144 omake, 160 omake
)
 
Sumito Sasaki (ep 307) 
Takahiro Ohno (Omake; 35 episodes
eps 14-40, 42, 44, 52, 59, 61, 67, 70, 169
)
 
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 299) 
Tetsuji Takayanagi (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 32
)
 
Tetsuto Saitoo (ep 279) 
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 14, ED 16) 
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 223, 329) 
Toshiya Niidome (22 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 30, 34, 43, 50, 56, 64, 66, 72, 100, 113, 119, 129, 151-152, 170, 178, 188, 199, 213
)
  (OP 12) 
Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP1)  (OP 2, ED 1, 3, 6) 
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 74) 
Tsutomu Naniwa (10 episodes
eps 160, 164, 174, 181, 191, 195, 220, 226, 233, 242
)
 
Wakoudo Takahashi (eps 202, 218) 
Yasuaki Kurotsu  (OP 3, 5-9, ED 2, 4-5, 8-10, 17; 8 episodes
eps 82, 85, 123, 166 & omake, 290-291, 293, 295
)
 
Yoriyasu Kogawa (eps 227, 255) 
Yoshihiro Sugai (14 episodes
eps 109, 159, 169, 179, 189, 196, 209, 219, 230, 253 & omake, 260, 265, 271 omake, 307
)
 
Yuichiro Miyake  (7 episodes
eps 108, 116 & omake, 124, 132, 139, 148, 157
)
 
Yuki Kinoshita 
Yukihiro Matsushita (ep 302)  (7 episodes
eps 303, 308, 313, 316, 320, 323, 328
)
 
Yutaka Kagawa (18 episodes
eps 120, 137, 146, 208, 221, 225, 244, 251, 262, 267, 271, 280, 297, 309, 312, 314, 321, 327
)
 
Yuu Yamashita (ED 11, 14; ep 292) 
Episode Director:
Akitoshi Yokoyama  (ep 131) 
Atsushi Nigorikawa (20 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19, 26, 37, 45, 53, 56 omake, 58 omake, 61, 71, 79, 88, 95, 103, 135, 143, 178, 187, 198
)
  (8 episodes
eps 63 omake, 64 omake, 66 omake, 68 omake, 75 omake, 77 omake, 86 omake, 89 omake
)
  (2 episodes
eps 88 & omake, 93 omake
)
 
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 167) 
Chikara Sakurai (eps 249, 291) 
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 193) 
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 217) 
Eitarō Ano (8 episodes
eps 10, 18, 27, 34, 50, 58, 66, 74 & omake
)
 
Fumiaki Usui (ep 314) 
Gorou Sessha (3 episodes
eps 180, 194, 234
)
 
Hayato Date (10 episodes
eps 15, 41 omake, 43 omake, 46 omake, 47 omake, 50 omake, 51 omake, 97 omake, 101 & omake, 211
)
  (ep 252 & omake) 
Hayato Goda (ep 7) 
Hayato Takeda 
Hideaki Uehara (ep 212) 
Hideki Takayama (4 episodes
eps 244, 255 & omake, 267, 276
)
 
Hidetoshi Takahashi (ep 299)  (ep 308) 
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 318, 327) 
Hiroshi Kataoka (eps 224, 230) 
Hiroshi Kimura  (17 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 32, 40, 48, 56, 64, 72, 80, 89, 98 & omake, 106, 114, 122 & omake, 130, 139
)
  (11 episodes
eps 146 & omake, 155, 165, 175, 179, 185 omake, 189, 196, 206, 209 omake, 215
)
 
Hiroshi Yamazaki (ep 243) 
Hiroyoshi Kishikawa (13 episodes
eps 174, 182, 192, 203, 220, 228, 245, 254 & omake, 266, 273, 284, 302, 313
)
 
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 195) 
Hiroyuki Yamashita (ep 322) 
Hisashi Ishii (8 episodes
eps 237, 256 & omake, 263, 268, 282, 301, 315, 325
)
 
Jun Nakagawa (3 episodes
eps 283, 296, 305
)
 
Junichi Fujise (ep 235) 
Katsumi Ono (ep 269) 
Kazuma Satō (ep 320) 
Kazunori Mizuno (eps 294, 319) 
Ken'ichi Nishida (6 episodes
eps 204, 211, 216, 231, 240, 251
)
 
Kiyomu Fukuda (14 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44, 52, 60 & omake, 68, 76 & omake, 83 omake, 84 & omake, 94 & omake, 102
)
  (10 episodes
eps 109 omake, 110 & omake, 118, 126 & omake, 134 & omake, 142 & omake, 150, 158, 168 & omake, 176
)
  (12 episodes
eps 185, 205, 214, 222, 229, 239, 250, 258, 264, 274, 281, 288
)
 
Kunitoshi Okajima  (6 episodes
eps 43, 92, 100, 108, 116, 124
)
 
Maki Odaira (3 episodes
eps 183, 190, 201
)
 
Maneko Ooku 
Masaaki Kumagai (22 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 25, 33, 41, 51, 59, 67, 75, 86, 93, 133, 144, 153, 162, 173, 186, 197, 238, 248, 262
)
  (5 episodes
eps 277, 285, 291, 310, 324
)
 
Masaaki Kumatani 
Masahiko Murata (5 episodes
eps 35, 42, 55, 138, 246
)
 
Masahito Otani (ep 227) 
Masato Kitagawa (3 episodes
eps 210, 218, 226
)
 
Mitsutaka Noshitani  (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 275, 286, 297, 309
)
 
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 213, 223) 
Naoki Horiuchi (14 episodes
eps 152, 160, 170, 177, 188, 199, 207, 212 omake, 221, 233, 242, 261, 312, 321
)
 
Naomi Nakayama (ep 326) 
Noriyuki Abe (ep 259) 
Ogura Shirakawa (ep 303)  (eps 311, 329) 
Rion Kujo (assistant) 
Shigeharu Takahashi 
Shigeki Kawai (7 episodes
eps 257, 270, 280, 300, 306, 317, 328
)
 
Shigeru Mita (3 episodes
eps 165 omake, 184, 202
)
 
Shinji Satoh  (4 episodes
eps 31, 49, 65, 81
)
 
Shuu Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 118, 127, 130 omake, 141, 144 omake, 149, 160 omake, 181, 191, 200, 208
)
 
Sumito Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 287, 298, 307, 316
)
 
Takahiro Ohno (14-40 omake; 9 episodes
eps 42 omake, 44 omake, 52 omake, 59 omake, 61 omake, 67 omake, 70 omake, 83, 169 oma
)
 
Takahiro Okao (ep 172) 
Tomoya Tanaka (ep 236) 
Tsuneo Tominaga (eps 272, 278) 
Yasuaki Kurotsu  (8 episodes
eps 82, 85, 123, 166 & omake, 290-291, 293, 295
)
 
Yasumi Mikamoto (ep 119) 
Yoshihide Ibata (eps 289, 304) 
Yoshihiro Sugai (8 episodes
eps 159, 169, 209, 219, 224, 230, 271 omake, 323
)
 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 116 omake) 
Yuki Kinoshita 
Yuriko Sugaya (assistant) 
Yūsuke Onoda (11 episodes
eps 91, 99, 129, 137, 151, 241, 253 & omake, 260, 265, 271, 279
)
 
Yutaka Kagawa (ep 225) 
Yuu Yamashita (ep 292) 
Unit Director:
Akitaro Daichi (OP 10) 
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ED 18, 23) 
Charozo (ED 7) 
Chiyuki Tanaka (ED 27) 
Hayato Date (OP 4) 
Hiroyuki Yamashita (ED 12, 15) 
Kazunori Mizuno (OP 11, ED 24) 
Keisuke Watanabe (ED 21) 
Koji Masunari (ED 13) 
Marabe Ono (ED 26) 
Masahiko Murata (ED 19) 
Shingo Yamashita (OP 13, ED 20) 
Shinji Satoh (ED 22, 25) 
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 14, ED 16) 
Toshiya Niidome (OP 12) 
Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP 1-2, ED 1, 3, 6) 
Yasuaki Kurotsu (OP 3, 5-9, ED 2, 4-5, 8-10, 17) 
Yuu Yamashita (ED 11, 14) 
Music:
-yaiba- 
Musashi Project (27 episodes
eps 170-171, 176-196, 257-260
)
 
Toshio Masuda (27 episodes
eps 170-171, 176-196, 257-260
)
 
Yasuharu Takanashi 
Original creator: Masashi Kishimoto 
Original Character Design: Yasuaki Kurotsu (eps 290-295) 
Character Design:
Hirofumi Suzuki 
Tetsuya Nishio 
Art Director:
Hideaki Kudo 
Shigenori Takada 
Art: Hideaki Kudo 
Chief Animation Director:
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 202) 
Gorou Sessha (ep 135) 
Kumiko Horikoshi (eps 305, 312) 
Seiko Asai (9 episodes
eps 177, 182, 188, 190, 196, 230, 237, 242, 278
)
 
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (19 episodes
eps 119, 136, 145, 155, 178-179, 183, 189, 192, 199, 206, 210, 227, 233, 235, 241, 244, 253, 256
)
  (10 episodes
eps 283, 297, 301, 304, 307, 314, 316, 320, 323, 328
)
 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (21 episodes
eps 128, 130, 136, 139-140, 146-147, 152, 154, 156, 159-161, 163-165, 170-172, 174-175
)
  (15 episodes
eps 201, 203, 207, 212, 215, 218, 220-221, 224, 226, 228, 247, 255, 263, 267
)
 
Zenjirou Ukulele (12 episodes
eps 272, 275-276, 282, 286, 289, 296, 298, 309, 315, 321, 325
)
 
Animation Director:
Akihiro Fukui 
Akihiro Tsuda  (ep 11) 
Akira Watanabe (eps 207, 221) 
Anna Yamaguchi  (5 episodes
eps 147, 156, 163, 171, 328
)
 
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ED 23; ep 167) 
Beom Seok Hong (11 episodes
eps 183, 190, 201, 210, 218, 226, 235, 244, 276, 283, 295
)
 
Boo Hee Lee 
Charozo (ED 7) 
Chiyuki Tanaka  (ED 27; 8 episodes
eps 127, 130 omake, 149, 153, 161 omake, 184, 193, 245
)
 
Dae Hoon Kim 
Eiichi Tokura  (10 episodes
eps 40 & omake, 48 & omake, 56, 64 & omake, 72 & omake, 80, 89 & omake, 98 & omake, 106, 114
)
  (11 episodes
eps 122 & omake, 130, 139, 146 & omake, 155, 165, 175, 185 omake, 230, 271, 298
)
 
Erika Arakawa  (ep 147) 
Gorou Sessha  (11 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15 & omake, 16 omake, 20 omake, 21 & omake, 26 & omake, 37 & omake, 135, 143, 147 omake
)
 
Hideaki Matsuoka  (ep 117) 
Hidehiko Okano  (2 episodes
eps 83, 97 omake
)
 
Hideyuki Yoshida (ep 275) 
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 137) 
Hirofumi Suzuki  (OP 1- 3, 5-10, 14; ED 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 17; 8 episodes
eps 82, 85, 123, 166 & omake, 290-291, 294-295
)
 
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 312) 
Hiroki Abe (9 episodes
eps 263, 268, 272, 278, 286, 297, 301, 315, 320
)
 
Hiroki Handa (ep 323) 
Hiroki Koike 
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 291) 
Hiromi Yoshinuma  (10 episodes
eps 159, 169, 179, 189, 196, 206, 224, 241, 253, 260
)
 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 131) 
Hiroto Tanaka (eps 293, 295) 
Hiroyuki Kamura  (ep 298) 
Hiroyuki Yamashita (OP 11, ED 12, 15; 9 episodes
eps 178, 186, 198, 204, 238, 248, 252, 295, 322
)
 
Hisao Muramatsu  (2 episodes
eps 18, 27 omake
)
 
Hong Rong  (17 episodes
eps 108 omake, 124, 132, 140, 148, 157, 164, 182, 192, 203, 212, 220, 228, 237, 256, 263, 268
)
 
Hyo Jung Heo 
Hyo Sang Yoo 
Ichiro Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 199, 207, 221, 312, 321
)
 
Ik Hyun Eum 
Itsuko Takeda (ep 217) 
Kang Won Kim 
Kayano Tomizawa (7 episodes
eps 202, 240, 257, 266, 273, 284, 306
)
 
Kei Takeuchi 
Keiichi Ishida  (ep 124) 
Keisuke Watanabe (ED 21) 
Ken'ichi Hirata (4 episodes
eps 255, 267, 305, 314
)
 
Kengo Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 191, 197, 236, 243, 254, 295, 311
)
 
Kōji Furuya (5 episodes
eps 244, 255 & omake, 267, 305, 314
)
 
Koji Kataoka 
Konomi Sakurai (3 episodes
eps 233, 242, 261
)
 
Kumiko Horikoshi  (21 episodes
eps 7, 15, 31, 39, 49, 57, 65, 73, 81, 91, 99, 129, 141, 144, 151, 178, 181, 187, 200, 208, 251
)
  (6 episodes
eps 259, 285, 291, 302, 317, 326
)
 
Kwang Seok Yang 
Makoto Takahoko 
Mamoru Yokota (3 episodes
eps 279, 287, 298
)
 
Manabu Akita (ep 237) 
Manami Fukuyo (ep 252 omake) 
Marabe Ono (ED 26) 
Masahiko Murata  (ED 19; 4 episodes
eps 35, 42, 55, 138
)
 
Masatoshi Hakanda (ep 195) 
Masaya Onishi (6 episodes
eps 280, 292, 300, 306, 313, 324
)
 
Masayuki Kouda  (16 episodes
eps 180, 194, 209, 216, 219, 225, 234, 240, 249, 262, 270, 277, 294, 303, 319, 329
)
 
Megumi Tomita (ep 254 omake) 
Miho Yoshioka (ep 307)  (ep 316) 
Min-Ho Jang 
Minoru Morita  (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24 & omake, 32 & omake
)
 
Naoki Aisaka 
Naoki Sousaka 
Naoki Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 188, 199, 207, 221, 227, 233, 242, 261, 312, 321
)
 
Natsuko Suzuki  (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 66, 74 omake, 132 omake
)
 
Noriko Otake (ep 231) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 227) 
Ryo Komori (ep 215) 
Ryousuke Senbo 
Seiko Asai  (8 episodes
eps 35 & omake, 42 & omake, 55, 61 omake, 113, 138, 211, 310
)
 
Shigeki Kawai  (12 episodes
eps 153, 162, 173 & omake, 181, 191, 197, 211, 216, 223, 231, 236, 246
)
 
Shin Minseop 
Shingo Yamashita (ED 20) 
Shinichi Suzuki  (ep 6) 
Shinji Satoh (ED 22, 25) 
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 321) 
Takahiro Chiba (ep 291) 
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 230) 
Takashi Saijo (eps 227, 233) 
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R)  (12 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 29, 41, 51, 63, 69, 79, 88, 95, 103
)
 
Tatsuki Takemoto  (5 episodes
eps 183, 190, 201, 210, 218
)
 
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ED 16; ep 213) 
Tsutomu Murakami  (ep 27) 
Yasuaki Kurotsu (ep 293) 
Yasuhiko Kanezuka  (11 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14 omake, 17, 25 & omake, 33 & omake, 41 & omake, 59 & omake, 67 & omake, 75 & omake, 86
)
  (OP 12, ED 24; 8 episodes
eps 86 & omake, 93 & omake, 101 & omake, 133, 153, 187, 292, 310
)
 
Yoshihiro Sugai  (ep 109) 
Yoshinobu Aohachi  (5 episodes
eps 160, 170, 177, 188, 212 omake
)
 
Yukari Kobayashi 
Yuki Kinoshita 
Yuki Koike (ep 156) 
Yukiko Iwata (4 episodes
eps 253 omake, 265, 271 & omake, 298
)
 
Yukimaro Ohtsubo 
Yūko Ishizaki (17 episodes
eps 220, 228, 237, 256 & omake, 263, 268, 275, 278, 282, 286, 297, 301, 304, 309, 315, 320, 325
)
 
Yumenosuke Tokuda  (OP 4; 9 episodes
eps 45 & omake, 53 & omake, 61, 71, 93, 107, 117 omake, 120, 193
)
 
Yūri Ichinose (ep 328) 
Yuriko Sugaya  (ep 105) 
Yuu Yamashita (ED 11, 14) 
Zenjirou Ukulele  (10 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 29 & omake, 46 omake, 47 & omake, 151, 157, 228, 237
)
 
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina 
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto 
Producer:
Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo) 
Tomoko Gushima 

1st Key Animation: Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 166) 
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Kanemaru (Mouse) 
Aki Nakagawa 
Ami Kadokura (Mouse) 
Anna Yamaguchi (Studio Graffiti) 
Arumi Tamichi (GoHands) 
Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe) 
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 240, 243, 285, 290-291
)
 
Asumi Yoshikura 
Asuna Imahashi 
Atsuko Saitō (C2C) 
Atsuko Yamazaki 
Aya Sonoda (Studio Graffiti) 
Ayana Nishino (C2C) 
Ayano Fujita (Pierrot Animation Room; 3 episodes
eps 209, 217, 273
)
 
Ayataka Tanemura (Mouse) 
Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Chie Ōtsuki 
Chiharu Kataoka 
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands) 
Daisuke Tsumagari 
Emi Nakai 
Emi Tsubouchi (Studio Graffiti) 
Erika Okada (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Eriko Murakami 
Fumi Katō (OP 13) 
Gosei Oda (ep 167) 
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 209, 234, 240, 254, 273, 290
)
 
Haruyo Arihara (Studio Zain) 
Hayato Torii (Anitus Kobe) 
Hee Eun Choi (Nara Animation) 
Henry Thurlow (ep 363) 
Hideki Tachibana (OP1, Studio Takuranke) 
Hiroaki Imaki 
Hiroki Yoshida (Mouse) 
Hiroko Mima 
Hiromasa Katō (Diomedea) 
Hiromi Minamibayashi (Anitus Kobe) 
Hiromi Okazaki (OP1) 
Hiromi Yoshinuma 
Hiroshi Yakou 
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R) 
Hiroyuki Yamashita (eps 11, 19) 
Izumi Nagashima (U-han Entertainment) 
Jung Hoon Lee (Piggy) 
Junichi Nagano (Studio Zain) 
Kanami Nakao 
Kaori Takahashi 
Kasumi Wada 
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (Anitus Kobe) 
Katsunori Tanaka (C2C) 
Katsuya Asano 
Kayano Tomisawa (OP1) 
Kazu Yasui (Anime R) 
Kazuko Matsumura 
Kazumi Ono 
Kazuo Iimura (Studio Zain) 
Ken Sugita 
Ken'ichi Fujisawa 
Kenichi Kutsuna  (ep 123) 
Kenji Hashimoto (Mouse) 
Kenshin Ariga (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 195, 209) 
Kenzō Yamazaki (Wafu Animation) 
Kimiko Hiraguchi (GoHands) 
Kiyotaka Usuki (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 195, 209) 
Kōki Sugawara (ep 221) 
Kumiko Horikoshi 
Kumiko Kato 
Kumiko Tokunaga 
Maho Yoshikawa 
Mai Fujiwara 
Makoto Oohara (Dogakobo) 
Makoto Shimojima 
Manami Ito 
Mariko Nishimura (Anime R) 
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea) 
Masaru Hyodo 
Masayuki Kouda (4 episodes
eps 88, 236, 254, 280
)
 
Megumi Koyama (ep 238) 
Megumi Matsumoto (Dogakobo) 
Megumi Tomita (Pierrot Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 166, 219, 248, 273, 285
)
 
Michiko Oda (Dogakobo) 
Michiko Takegami (Dogakobo) 
Mifumi Tomita (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Miho Inoue (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Miho Yoshioka (Mouse) 
Mika Ookubo (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Miki Mutō (Dogakobo) 
Miyako Matsumoto 
Miyuki Mori (GoHands) 
Momoko Minegishi (Studio Graffiti) 
Naoki Takahashi (drop) 
Natsuki Orikasa 
Nobuhiro Mutō 
Nobuto Miki 
Noriaki Kobayashi 
Norio Matsumoto (1 episodes
ep 167 uncredited
)
 
Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe) 
Reika Shinada (Anitus Kobe) 
Rie Harada 
Rie Suzuki 
Rinako Nishihara (Studio Wonbat) 
Sachiko Fukuda (Dogakobo) 
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands) 
Saori Den (Dogakobo) 
Se-Kwan Choi (Nara Animation) 
Shigeki Kawai (ep 186) 
Shima Kuroiwa (OP 13) 
Shingo Natsume (ep 167) 
Shintarou Douge (ep 167) 
Shiori Kobayashi 
Shō Asakawa (Diomedea) 
Si-Eun Lee 
Tadafumi Yamazaki 
Takako Saito (Studio Zain) 
Takana Ioka (Anitus Kobe) 
Tatsuya Koyanagi (5 episodes
eps 144, 181, 236, 290, 294
)
 
Tatsuya Miki 
Teppei Okuda 
Tetsuro Uetake (GoHands) 
Tetsuya Matsumoto 
Tomoko Murakami (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 204, 209) 
Tomoko Nitta 
Tomomi Ishikawa (OP1, Studio Takuranke) 
Tomomi Nakamura 
Tomomi Shimazaki 
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 167) 
Tsubomi Ishihara (Dogakobo) 
Watashi Morika 
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 167) 
Yayoi Takano (MSC) 
Yohei Fujino 
Yohko Ariizumi 
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha) 
Yoshifumi Miyaji 
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti) 
Yoshiko Nakamura 
Yui Kaneda 
Yuichiro Mizutani (Diomedea) 
Yuka Kojima 
Yukari Nakata (Mouse) 
Yuki Fujita (GoHands) 
Yuki Fukuzawa 
Yūki Morimoto 
Yukie Yoshioka (Studio Graffiti) 
Yuko Fuji (MSC) 
Yumi Shimojō (C2C) 
Yuna Takase (Brains Base) 
Yūri Ichinose 
Yurie Iijima 
Yuriko Sugaya (Studio Graffiti) 
Yūsuke Banjōya (GoHands) 
Yūsuke Shigemura (Studio Graffiti) 
Yūsuke Sōen (Anitus Kobe) 
Yuta Ito (ep 145) 
Yuu Yamashita (OP1) 
Yuuga Tokuno 
Yuuki Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; 3 episodes
eps 209, 217, 234
)
 
Yuuki Nagano (BONES Animation Dept.) 
3D Modeling: Yasuaki Kurotsu (eps 291-295) 
Animation: Atsushi Wakabayashi (ED 18, 23) 
Animation Director Cooperation: Mikihiko Ando (ep 227) 
Animation producer: Naoji Hounokidani 
Animation Supervisor: Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 82) 
Art Setting: Hiroto Tanaka (eps 290-295) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroaki Imaki 
Kei Ajiki 
Kenichi Yoshida  (ep 131) 
Kōki Sugawara (eps 177, 242) 
Kumiko Horikoshi (ep 303) 
Mikihiko Ando (ep 233) 
Noriko Otake (ep 213) 
Shigeki Kawai (ep 103) 
Tatsuo Yamada  (ep 131) 
Tetsurō Moronuki 
Yoshinobu Aohachi 
Assistant Director: Masaaki Kumagai (eps 261-280) 
Assistant Episode Director:
Shigeki Kawai (ep 252 & omake) 
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 290, 293) 
Background Art:
Ai Nakata (Studio Loft) 
Akiko Kazato (Studio Wyeth) 
Ami Sakamoto (Studio Wyeth) 
Aoi Shimada (Studio Wyeth) 
Atsushi Wakabayashi (all for ED 18, 23) 
Chieko Masuda (Studio Wyeth) 
Hajime Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth) 
Hyug Soo Lim (NARA Animation) 
Hyung Moo Lee (NARA Animation) 
Itsumi Wada (Studio Wyeth) 
Jeong Min Kim (NARA Animation) 
Jie Youn Kim (NARA Animation) 
Jun Pil Hwang (DR Movie) 
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth) 
Katsusuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth) 
Kayoko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth) 
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft) 
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth) 
Kim Moon Sub (DR Movie) 
Masako Nakazato (Studio Wyeth) 
Mi Kyung Lee (Nara Animation) 
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth) 
Miyuki Kondō (Studio Wyeth) 
Momoko Takazu (Studio Wyeth) 
Myoung Soo Kim (NARA Animation) 
Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth) 
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth) 
Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth) 
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth) 
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth) 
Sang Min An (NARA Animation) 
Sayaka Hirahara (Studio Wyeth) 
Seung Il Park (Nara Animation) 
Shihoko Suzuki (Studio Wyeth) 
So Kyung Lee (Nara Animation) 
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth) 
Sumio Ozeki (Studio Loft) 
Taro Goto (Studio Wyeth) 
Tetsuo Inoue (Studio Loft) 
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft) 
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft) 
Yuka Kawamoto (Studio Loft) 
Yuka Tamai (Studio Wyeth) 
Yuko Katayama (Studio Wyeth) 
Yurie Nomura (Studio Wyeth) 
Yūta Sekigawa (Studio Wyeth) 
Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth) 
Background Scanning:
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot DAR) 
Ruriko Ikejiri (Pierrot DAR) 
Tomoe Muramatsu (Pierrot DAR) 
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot DAR) 
CG Effect:
Kazuko Koyanagi (Pierrot DAR) 
Kenji Ikeda (Pierrot DAR) 
Naoki Wada (Pierrot DAR) 
Naomi Wada (Pierrot DAR) 
Nobuo Kimura (Pierrot DAR) 
Shinya Oda (Pierrot DAR) 
Yumi Morita (Pierrot DAR) 
Character Cooperation: Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 288) 
Character Design Assistant: Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 289) 
Cinematography: Atsuho Matsumoto 
Color Check:
Izumi Matsuzaki 
Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot DAR) 
Izumi Murazaki (Pierrot DAR) 
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot DAR) 
Koji Usui 
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot DAR) 
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot DAR) 
Color Coordination: Takuya Kawami 
Color design: Takuya Kawami 
Color setting: Emiko Kimura 
Concept: Yasuaki Kurotsu (eps 290-295) 
Digital Animation Director: Tatsurō Kawano (OP 13) 
Digital Key Animation:
Fumi Katō (OP 13) 
Gosei Oda (OP 13) 
Hiromitsu Seki (OP 13) 
Keiichirō Watanabe (OP 13) 
Kenichi Kutsuna (OP 13) 
Noriyuki Imaoka (OP 13) 
Ran Kamezawa (OP 13) 
Ryū Nakayama (OP 13) 
Shima Kuroiwa (OP 13) 
Shin Ogasawara (OP 13) 
Shingo Fujii (OP 13) 
Shingo Yamashita (OP 13) 
Takehito Ise (OP 13) 
Tatsurō Kawano (OP 13) 
Digital Motion Inspection: Shingo Yamashita (OP 13) 
Digital Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe) 
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe) 
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe) 
Miyuki Yoshioka 
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe) 
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe) 
Digital Photography:
Anna Torii (Pierrot DAR) 
Ayu Hasuhata 
Ayumi Sōda 
Chie Akiyama 
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos) 
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos) 
Kaori Tanaka 
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos) 
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos) 
Kumiko Kimura 
Kyohei Omoto 
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos) 
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos) 
Takushi Nozaki 
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos) 
Yoshihiro Adachi 
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot DAR) 
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos) 
Yuka Nakatani (Pierrot DAR) 
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos) 
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos) 
Yūsuke Hirooka 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Arisa Ito (Studio Zain) 
Asami Inoue 
Asami Shimizu 
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Aya Yasuhara (Studio Elle) 
Aya Yokura (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Ayano Fujita (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Azusa Kasahara (Sakura Create) 
Azusa Kudō (Wombat) 
Eiji Kashikawa (asread) 
Emi Asami (Studio Zain) 
Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Eri Yoshikawa (Sakura Create) 
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle) 
Go Youn Dock 
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Henry Thurlow (ep 360)  (eps 366, 368)  (ep 372)  (ep 375) 
Hiromi Itou (Studio Elle) 
Hiromi Sakata (Wombat) 
Hiroshi Higashiura (Wombat) 
Hiroyuki Hojo 
Hiroyuki Sato (Studio Elle) 
Ho Nam Kim (Pierrot Plus) 
Ill-Soon Seo 
In Ki Syu 
Jeong Cheol Kim (Pierrot Plus) 
Jong Im Kim 
Jung Hoon Lee 
Kazuhito Tominaga (ARCTURUS) 
Kazumi Nakajima (Sakura Create) 
Keisuke Adachi (Wombat) 
Kenichi Matsuura (asread) 
Kenji Hashimoto 
Kyoung Hwan Kim (Pierrot Plus) 
Maiko Fukuda (Magic Bus) 
Masato Hirai 
Miho Horiuchi (OH Production) 
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle) 
Misuzu Ichinose (OH Production) 
Miyuki Sato (Studio Zain) 
Mun Gil Park (Pierrot Plus) 
Naoki Kobayashi (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT) 
Nozomu Kamiya (Studio Elle) 
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT) 
Reiko Yamada 
Rie Mukai (Studio Elle) 
Rui Yakata (Sakura Create) 
Sachie Nishimura (Studio Elle) 
Saori Inukai (Wombat) 
Saori Nemoto (ARCTURUS) 
Saori Yoshida (Magic Bus) 
Seung Ah Han (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Shingo Yamashita (ED 20) 
Shizuka Makino (Studio Elle) 
Shuma Arie (Wombat) 
Sung Jin Ho 
Suryō Saitō (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Tae Kyung Lee 
Takako Saito (Studio Zain) 
Tamaki Ishii (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Tetsuya Itō (Wombat) 
Tetsuya Matsumoto 
Tomoko Katsube (Mushi Production) 
Tomoko Murakami (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Tomomi Nishimura (Sakura Create) 
Tomoyo Arihara (Studio Zain) 
Toshiro Fujii (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Yoon He Choi (Pierrot Plus) 
Young Suck Lee 
Yu-ri Park 
Yūji Takagi 
Yuka Katsutani (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Yuka Kojima (ARCTURUS) 
Yūko Ishizaki 
Yūri Ichinose (Magic Bus) 
Yuri Nakao (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Yurie Iijima (ARCTURUS) 
Yūsuke Ishii (ARCTURUS) 
Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto 
Akane Kanemaru 
Aki Kuki 
Akihiro Fukui 
Akihiro Tsuda 
Akira Totani 
Akira Watanabe 
Akise Ono 
Akitoshi Yokoyama  (ep 131) 
Ami Kadokura 
Anna Yamaguchi 
Asami Shimizu 
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room; 15 episodes
eps 219, 223, 225, 231, 234, 236, 238, 245, 248-249, 257, 259, 262, 270, 277
)
  (7 episodes
eps 280, 284, 292, 294, 300, 303, 306
)
 
Asuka Tsubuki 
Atsuki Shimizu 
Atsuko Abe (Anitus Kobe) 
Atsuko Inoue (ep 295) 
Atsuko Nakajima (ED 4; eps 166, 293) 
Atsuko Nozaki 
Atsuko Yamazaki 
Atsushi Usui 
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 167) 
Aya Sato 
Aya Yamaguchi 
Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti) 
Ayako Karatani 
Ayako Satou 
Ayano Fujita (Pierrot Animation Room; 15 episodes
eps 219, 223, 225, 231, 234-240 even, 246, 248, 254, 262, 280, 291-292
)
  (eps 300, 303) 
Ayataka Tanemura 
Ayumi Furukawa 
Ayumi Yamada 
Ayumu Kotake 
Beom Seok Hong 
Bomin Kim 
Chan Hee Kim 
Charozo (OP 2, ED 4) 
Chie Hashimoto 
Chie Ōtsuki 
Chikara Sakurai 
Chikashi Kubota (ep 195) 
Chiyo Hosokawa 
Chiyuki Tanaka  (all for ED 27) 
Daisuke Hiramaki 
Daisuke Tsumagari (Studio Ray) 
Daisuke Urano 
Do Hee Lee 
Eiichi Tokura 
Emi Kouno 
Erika Arakawa (Studio Graffiti) 
Eriko Murakami 
Etsuko Nozaki 
Fumihiko Fukazawa 
Fumiko Kon 
Fumiyasu Saito 
Futoshi Higashide 
Gen'ichirou Abe (SHAFT; ep 180) 
Gi Nam Kim 
Gorou Sessha  (OP 5, 14; 16 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 13, 21, 49, 99, 103, 120, 123, 135, 143, 180, 194, 225, 234
)
 
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room; 15 episodes
eps 219, 223, 225, 231, 234, 236, 238, 243, 248-249, 257, 259, 262, 266, 270
)
  (7 episodes
eps 277, 280, 284, 292, 294, 300, 303
)
 
Haruka Yamashita 
Hayato Torii (Anitus Kobe) 
Hideki Tanaka 
Hidenori Kawashima 
Hideo Aohachi 
Hidetoshi Oomori 
Hiroaki Hanawa 
Hiroaki Imaki 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi 
Hirofumi Masuda (OP 2-3, 9, 11; ep 123) 
Hirofumi Onodera 
Hirofumi Suzuki (OP1)  (OP 2, 6; ED 1-2, 4, 9, 16-17) 
Hirofumi Yamashita (OP 11) 
Hirokazu Kojima (OP 3, 5; eps 7, 75) 
Hiroki Abe 
Hiroki Harada  (3 episodes
eps 131, 153, 162
)
 
Hiroko Mima 
Hiromi Ishigami (Studio Graffiti) 
Hiromi Okazaki 
Hiromi Yoshinuma 
Hironori Sawada 
Hironori Tanaka (eps 31, 131) 
Hiroomi Yamakawa 
Hirosachi Sakai 
Hiroshi Kohara  (ep 106) 
Hiroshi Murayama 
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 291) 
Hiroshi Yakou 
Hiroto Tanaka (OP 3, 9; ED 3-4, 8; eps 82, 293) 
Hiroyuki Horiuchi 
Hiroyuki Terao 
Hiroyuki Yamashita  (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Hisashi Samejima 
Hyoung Sik Shin 
Hyung Jun Heo 
Ichiro Uno 
In Chul Kim 
Itaru Saito (ep 211) 
Jae Seok Park 
Jea Hong Kim 
Jee Seok Park (Nara Animation) 
Jin Young Jung (Nara Animation) 
Joo Hung Seok (Nara Animation) 
Juji Mizumura 
Jun Ishikawa 
Jun Nakagawa 
Jun young Joe 
Jung Hoon Lee 
Jung Woo Kim 
Junichi Yokoyama 
Junko Matsushita 
Junko Nonaka 
Kana Ishida 
Kanako Abe 
Kang Won Kim 
Kaori Takahashi 
Katsuya Asano 
Katsuya Kikuchi 
Kayano Tomizawa 
Kazuhiko Ishii 
Kazuhiro Oki 
Kazuhiro Ozawa 
Kazuko Matsumura 
Kazumasa Orii 
Kazumi Ono 
Kazunobu Hoshi (OP) 
Kazunori Shibata 
Kazuya Nakanishi 
Kazuya Ura 
Kei Ajiki 
Keiichi Ishida 
Keiichirou Honjou 
Keiko Kuwano 
Keiko Nagamine 
Keiko Shimizu 
Keiko Umino 
Keisuke Watanabe (all for ED 21) 
Ken'ichi Fujisawa 
Ken'ichi Hirata 
Kengo Matsumoto  (OP 7, 10-12; 16 episodes
eps 79, 85, 91, 99, 123, 133, 153, 173, 180, 197, 211, 234, 243, 280, 295, 303
)
 
Kenichi Kutsuna (OP 5-6, ED 15; ep 167) 
Kenichi Umemoto 
Kenichirou Okamoto 
Kenji Miuma 
Kiyomu Fukuda 
Koichi Usami 
Kōji Furuya 
Koji Kataoka 
Koji Yabuno (OP 2, 8-9; ED 4, 6, 11, 14; ep 204) 
Kōki Sugawara (8 episodes
eps 152, 170, 177, 188, 207, 227, 233, 242
)
 
Kumiko Haruhi 
Kumiko Iizuka 
Kumiko Kasuga 
Kumiko Tokunaga (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Kuniko Yano 
Kyoko Kotani 
Kyoko Matsubara 
Kyoko Sugiyama 
Lee Ju Hyun 
Mai Toda 
Makoto Ito 
Mamoru Otake 
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 225) 
Manami Fukuyo 
Marabe Ono (all for ED 26; OP 14) 
Mari Tominaga 
Masaharu Tada 
Masahiko Komino 
Masahiko Maruyama 
Masahiko Matsuo 
Masahiko Murata (ED 19; 5 episodes
eps 35, 42, 55, 138, 246
)
 
Masahiro Neriki (5 episodes
eps 149, 191, 197-198, 246
)
 
Masahiro Sekiguchi 
Masahiro Toriumi 
Masako Matsumoto 
Masaru Hyodo 
Masashi Nishikawa 
Masashi Ōmura (OH! Production) 
Masashi Wakayama 
Masato Okada 
Masaya Onishi (OP 11; ep 290) 
Masayo Matsumoto 
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 291) 
Masayuki Kouda (Pierrot Animation Room; OP 7, ED 12; 13 episodes
eps 3, 25-26, 63, 143, 166, 173, 180, 186, 194, 208-209, 216
)
  (OP 14, ED 24; 15 episodes
eps 65, 103, 107, 135, 151, 153, 162, 225, 234, 240, 249, 270, 277, 294, 303
)
 
Masayuki Yoshiki 
Megumi Tomita (OP 10, 12, ED 24; 5 episodes
eps 254 omake, 259, 280, 292, 303
)
  (Pierrot Animation Room; 13 episodes
eps 166, 186, 193-194, 204, 216, 223, 231, 234, 238, 240, 246, 251
)
 
Michio Satô 
Michiyo Hirabayashi 
Mieko Ogata 
Mifumi Tomita (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Miho Inoue 
Miho Yoshioka 
Mika Ookubo (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Miki Yokose 
Mikihiko Ando 
Min-Ho Jang 
Misao Abe 
Mitsushi Kasano 
Miyako Matsumoto 
Miyako Tsuji 
Miyoko Kawamoto 
Miyuki Inoue 
Nana Yasuda 
Naoki Takahashi 
Naoko Kakiki 
Naoko Suzuki 
Natsuko Suzuki (Piggy) 
Nobuhiro Arai (OP 9-10) 
Nobuhiro Mutō 
Nobuko Shinohara 
Nobutaka Masuda 
Nobuto Miki 
Noriko Kitazawa 
Norio Matsumoto (eps 85, 123)  (OP 3-4, 6; eps 167, 290) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki 
Noriyuki Fukuda 
Nozomu Abe 
Retsu Ohkawara (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti) 
Rika Kanetaka 
Rinako Nishihara 
Risa Suzuki 
Ron Kamiya 
Ryo-timo (OP 5, ED 4; ep 123) 
Ryōsuke Terasako 
Ryotarou Akao 
Ryousuke Senbo 
Sanae Shimada (OP 11-12; eps 280, 290)  
Sang Min Lee (Nara Animation) 
Satomi Yamamoto 
Satoshi Fujioka (DEF.C) 
Seiji Masuda 
Seiko Asai  (OP 3-8, 14, ED 8, 19; 18 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 23, 35, 42, 53, 55, 77, 79, 85, 88, 95, 101, 107, 113, 123, 138
)
  (14 episodes
eps 144, 149, 151, 153, 173, 178, 186, 198, 211, 231, 238, 246, 249, 259
)
 
Shigeki Kawai (Pierrot Animation Room)  (24 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 21, 26, 33, 41, 47, 53, 59, 63, 67, 71, 75, 77, 81-82, 88, 90, 95, 97, 101, 105, 109
)
  (15 episodes
eps 111, 115, 120, 125, 133, 137, 143-144, 151, 162, 181, 197, 209, 216, 231
)
 
Shigeki Sato 
Shigemi Aoyagi 
Shigenori Awai 
Shigetaka Kiyoyama 
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti) 
Shin Minseop 
Shingo Fujii 
Shingo Tamaki (OP 11, ED 12, 15; eps 190, 194) 
Shingo Yamashita (OP 6-7, ED 15, all for ED 20; 5 episodes
eps 85, 123, 167 see trivia, 290, 295
)
 
Shinichi Iimura 
Shinichi Yoshikawa 
Shinichiro Minami 
Shinji Itadaki (eps 236, 243) 
Shinji Satoh (all for ED 22, all for ED 25) 
Shinpei Koikawa 
Shintarou Douge (ep 290) 
Shinya Kameyama 
Shiori Hosaka (OH! Production) 
Shiori Kobayashi 
Shūhei Arita 
Shunsuke Imanaka 
Shuu Watanabe 
Shuuichi Kodama 
Soon Young Seo 
Su Bok Park 
Sugako Ishii 
Sung Jin Ho 
Sung Jin Lee 
Sung Kyung Kim 
Tadafumi Yamazaki 
Tadashi Fukuda 
Takafumi Hori (ep 26) 
Takahiko Yoshida 
Takahiro Chiba (OP)  (OP2,​ ED4,​ ED11) 
Takahiro Fujii 
Takahiro Ikezoe 
Takahiro Toyomasu 
Takashi Hirabayashi 
Takashi Kanbe 
Takashi Saijo 
Takashi Tomioka (eps 199, 261) 
Takayoshi Hayashi 
Takayuki Gotan 
Takayuki Hamada  (ep 131) 
Takayuki Kidou 
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R) 
Takeshi Itou (OP 2, 5) 
Takeshi Morita (OP 8; 4 episodes
eps 184, 200, 216, 238
)
 
Takuma Funau 
Tamako Horiuchi (OH! Production) 
Tatsuki Takemoto 
Tatsuya Koyanagi (Pierrot Animation Room)  (ED 15; 18 episodes
eps 143, 147, 149, 153, 162, 166, 173, 178, 180, 186, 191, 194, 202, 209, 219, 223, 225, 234
)
  (9 episodes
eps 245, 248, 257, 262, 273, 280, 284, 295, 303
)
 
Tatsuya Miki 
Tatsuya Mizuno 
Tatsuya Urano 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 103) 
Teruaki Tokumaru 
Tetsurō Moronuki 
Tetsuya Nishio (ep 85)  (OP 3, ED 4) 
Tetsuya Takeuchi (OP 5, ED 7) 
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 2-3, 5-6, 8-10; ED 4, 6, 8, 16; 5 episodes
eps 85, 123, 166, 204, 290
)
 
Tomokatsu Nagasaku 
Tomoko Kawauchi 
Tomomi Ishikawa 
Tomonori Kogawa 
Toshihiko Masuda 
Toshihiro Irie (Studio Graffiti) 
Toshiya Washida 
Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP1)  (ED 1) 
Tsuneo Ninomiya (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes
eps 186, 194-195, 213
)
 
Tsutomu Ohshiro  (27 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 36, 44, 52, 60, 68, 76, 84, 94, 110, 118, 126, 134, 142, 150, 158, 168, 176, 185, 188, 205, 214, 222, 229
)
 
Tsuyoshi Kandō 
Watashi Morika 
Xiao Zhu (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Yamato Kojima 
Yang Hyun Oh 
Yasuaki Kurotsu (OP 6, ED 2, 9, 16-17; ep 290) 
Yasuhide Maruyama 
Yasuhiko Uetake (4 episodes
eps 235, 243, 255, 267
)
 
Yasuhiro Ito 
Yasunori Matsumoto 
Yasushi Fujiki 
Yasuyuki Ebara (OP 10; 3 episodes
eps 166, 184, 204
)
 
Yohko Ariizumi 
Yoko Iizuka 
Yong Hoon Chong (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Yoshifumi Miyaji 
Yoshiharu Shimizu 
Yoshihiro Maeda 
Yoshihiro Sugai 
Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark) 
Yoshihito Naitō (OH! Production) 
Yoshiko Kuwano 
Yoshiko Shimizu 
Yoshimi Imakawa 
Yoshimichi Kameda (ED 15) 
Yoshinobu Aohachi 
Youko Kuboyama 
Yousuke Obuchi 
Yuichi Nakazawa 
Yuichiro Masuda 
Yūji Kaneko 
Yuji Nakao 
Yūji Takagi 
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti) 
Yuka Kuroda 
Yukari Nakata 
Yukari Takeuchi 
Yukari Watanabe 
Yuki Fukuzawa 
Yuki Kawamura 
Yuki Koike (Studio Graffiti) 
Yukie Yamamoto (OH! Production) 
Yukiko Ban 
Yukiko Iwata 
Yukimaro Ohtsubo 
Yukinori Tamura 
Yukio Okano 
Yukiyo Komito 
Yūko Hineno 
Yūko Ishizaki 
Yuko Kurume 
Yūri Ichinose 
Yurie Iijima 
Yusuke Adachi 
Yūsuke Hanamizuki 
Yuu Yamashita (OP 5, 7, 10, ED 8, 10-11, 14; eps 123, 180)  
Yuugo Oohashi 
Yuuki Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; 10 episodes
eps 219, 223, 225, 231, 234-240 even, 246, 254
)
 
Yuuko Yoshida 
Zenjirou Ukulele 
Layout Supervisor: Hiroto Tanaka (eps 290-295) 
Music producer: Tadahito Kimura (Aniplex) 
Offline Editing:
Seiji Morita (Morita Editing House) 
Yukie Oikawa (Morita Editing House) 
Photography:
Fumi Katō (OP 13) 
Shingo Yamashita (OP 13, ED 20) 
Shinya Oda 
Takehito Ise (OP 13) 
Planning Manager: Takayuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo) 
Production Advancement: Ryo Tomioka 
Production Desk: Chiaki Hirakawa 
Production Setting: Takahiro Ohno 
Program Publicity: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo) 
Recording: Daiki Yamaki 
Recording Director: Chiharu Kamio 
Sound Adjustment: Akira Noguchi 
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Soundbox) 
Sound Producer: Masahiro Tsukada (Rakuonsha) 
Supervision: Yasuaki Kurotsu (ED 12) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
LONG SHOT PARTY (OP2) 
tetsuhiko (ED3) 
Theme Song Composition:
DJ Mitsu (OP1) 
Kuro (ED1) 
LONG SHOT PARTY (OP2) 
Micro (ED1) 
tetsuhiko (ED3) 
U-ichi (ED1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kuro (ED1) 
Micro (ED1) 
nobodyknows+ (OP1) 
sasaji (OP2) 
tetsuhiko (ED3) 
U-ichi (ED1) 
Theme Song Performance:
7!! ~seven oops~ 
Akihisa Kondo (ED27) 
aluto (ED2) 
Aqua Timez (ED16) 
AZU (ED12) 
Daisuke (OP #12) 
DEV PARADE (ED8) 
DISH// (ED25, ED29) 
DOES (OP15) 
Flow (OP6) 
HALCALI (ED7) 
Hemenway (ED20) 
Home Made Kazoku (ED1)  (ED17) 
Ikimono-gakari (OP3, OP5) 
Joe Inoue (OP4) 
Kishidan (ED11) 
Little by Little (ED3) 
LONG SHOT PARTY (OP2) 
MATCHY with QUESTION (Ed 04) 
Motohiro Hata (OP7) 
MUCC (ED23) 
Nagi Yanagi (ED #14 w/supercell) 
NICO TOUCHES THE WALLS (ED6, OP8, OP13) 
nobodyknows+ (OP1) 
Nogizaka46 (OP14) 
OKAMOTO'S (ED18) 
Rake (ED26) 
SEAMO (ED10) 
Shinku-Horou (ED28) 
Shiori Tomita (ED31) 
SUPER BEAVER (ED9) 
supercell (14) 
SURFACE (ED5) 
tacica (OP10) 
The CRO-MAGNONS (OP11) 
UNLIMITS (ED21) 
Chie Nakamura as Sakura Haruno 
Junko Takeuchi as Naruto Uzumaki 
Noriaki Sugiyama as Sasuke Uchiha 

Akira Ishida as Sabaku no Gaara / Fifth Kazekage 
Hideo Ishikawa as Itachi Uchiha 
Hisao Egawa as Killer Bee 
Houchu Ohtsuka as Jiraiya 
Kazuhiko Inoue as Hatake Kakashi 
Kentarou Itou as Chouji Akimichi 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Pain 
Kouichi Toochika as Neji Hyuuga 
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiba Inuzuka 
Kujira as Orochimaru 
Masako Katsuki as Tsunade\Fifth Hokage 
Nana Mizuki as Hinata Hyuuga 
Naoya Uchida as Madara Uchiha 
Nobutoshi Canna as Kabuto Yakushi 
Rikiya Koyama as Yamato 
Romi Park as Temari 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Ino Yamanaka 
Satoshi Hino as Sai 
Shinji Kawada as Shino Aburame 
Showtaro Morikubo as Nara Shikamaru 
Wataru Takagi as Obito Uchiha 
Yasuyuki Kase as Kankurou 
Yoichi Masukawa as Rock Lee 
Yukari Tamura as Tenten 

Akeno Watanabe as Tayuya(flashback; ep 113) 
Aki Unone as Touu 
Akiko Koike as Konohamaru 
Akiko Yajima as Sasori(Young) 
Akimitsu Takase as
Akaboshi 
Kaiza(ep 180) 
Akio Kato as Kitane 
Akio Ohtsuka as Chiriku 
Anri Katsu as Yoroi Akado(flashback; ep 113) 
Atsuki Tani as Tsuchigumo Chief 
Atsuko Tanaka as Konan 
Atsushi Imaruoka as Fudou 
Atsushi Ono as
Gamaken 
Gozu 
Ayano Ishikawa as
Tamaki 
Tea House Maid(Amegakure; ep 129) 
Tea-house maid(ep 115) 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Nonou Yakushi 
Chie Nakamura as Suzume 
Chiharu Kojima as Choji's Mother(ep 82) 
Chikara Oosaka as
Benten 
J's partner(ep 143) 
Yotsuki shinobi(ep 142) 
Cho as Chen(ep 312) 
Dai Matsumoto as Jinpachi Munashi 
Daichi Endō as
Motoi 
Sakumo Hatake 
Daiki Nakamura as Inoichi Yamanaka 
Daisuke Endou as
Mahiru 
Medical ninja(eps 10-11) 
Daisuke Harada as
Subordinate(ep 195) 
Thief(ep 194) 
Villager(eps 187-188) 
Daisuke Hirakawa as Sora 
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Komushi(ep 319) 
Samidare(eps 170-171) 
Eisuke Asakura as Teuchi 
Eizou Tsuda as Hiashi Hyuga 
Ema Kogure as Naruko 
Emi Sagara as Mikoto Uchiha 
Emi Shinohara as Kushina Uzumaki 
Ena Shimokawa as
Chinese Foodshop Granny(ep 129) 
Mito Uzumaki 
Eri Gouda as Kinoe / Young Yamato 
Eri Miyajima as Guren 
Eri Saito as Hana Inuzuka 
Eriko Kigawa as
Ibara(ep 9) 
Yurika(cryptanalysis kunoichi; ep 8) 
Fumiya Itou as Waterfall teacher(ep 127) 
Fumiya Yazaki as
Ginkaku 
Kanabun(ep 181) 
Go Inoue as Madara Uchiha(Young) 
Gorou Sanada as
En no Gyouja 
Village Headman(ep 195) 
Hana Takeda as
Hanare(ep 191) 
Kurotsuchi 
Haruhi Terada as
Rin 
Tsunade(Young) 
Hideaki Tezuka as A / Fourth Raikage 
Hidekatsu Shibata as
Hiruzen Sarutobi / Third Hokage 
narration(ep 128) 
Hidenari Ugaki as Jinin Akebino 
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Kyūsuke 
Shisui Uchiha 
Hidenori Takahashi as
Muta Aburame 
Okisuke 
Shimon Hijiri 
Torune Aburame 
Hideo Watanabe as
Daimaru(ep 316) 
Yuura 
Hideyuki Umezu as Second Mizukage 
Hikari Yono as
Samui 
Shima 
Hikaru Miyata as Homura Mitokado 
Hiroaki Hirata as Genma Shiranui 
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Han 
Son Gokuu 
Hiromu Kondou as Land of Water Daimyō 
Hiroshi Ito as Danzou Shimura / Sixth Hokage 
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Banna(ep 233) 
Hiroshi Naka as
Gamabunta(ep 249-) 
Kosuke Maruboshi(ep 190) 
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Iwazō(ep 239) 
Hiroshi Tokinaga as Izuna Uchiha 
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Raidou Namiashi 
Hiroshi Yanaka as Shikaku Nara 
Hiroto Torihata as
Dokku(eps 290-295) 
Korobi(ep 182) 
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Baji(ep 195) 
Ikue Ohtani as Konohamaru(ep 56-) 
Ikuko Tani as Chiyo 
Ikuko Watanabe as
Biwako Sarutobi 
Furofuki(ep 186) 
Koharu Utatane(Young) 
Ikuo Nishikawa as Fukasaku 
Ikuya Sawaki as Hanzou 
Jin Urayama as
Gerotora 
Puppeteer(ep 127) 
Jouji Nakata as Baki 
Junichi Endou as Kokuyō(ep 235) 
Junko Midori as Koharu Utatane 
Junko Takeuchi as
Akamaru(Flashback Arc) 
Guruko 
Hina 
Junpei Endou as
Kosuke Maruboshi(Young Adult; ep 190) 
Torifu Akimichi 
Urakaku 
Junpei Morita as Nagato 
Juurouta Kosugi as Asuma Sarutobi 
Kanae Oki as Yukimi 
Kanako Toujô as
audio recording producer(ep 142 omake) 
Karin 
Maki 
Sand kunoichi(has purple cheek-marks; eps 12, 16, 21) 
Sari(ep 31) 
Tsubaki(ep 9) 
Kanji Shirokuma as
Kushimaru Kuriarare 
Sekiei(ep 192) 
Kanji Suzumori as
Ginji(ep 122) 
Taiseki 
Tetsuru 
Tsukushi(ep 117) 
Villager(ep 118) 
Kaori Mine as Konan(Young) 
Kaoru Katakai as Yakiniku Q proprietress(ep 82) 
Katsuhiko Kawamoto as Deidara 
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Ninkame(Guy's Turtle) 
Katsuhisa Houki as Kin-chan 
Katsumi Chou as
Hyuga Elder(ep 192) 
Mifune 
Kayo Ishida as Unagi 
Kayou Nakajima as Granny Cat 
Kazuaki Ito as Hizashi Hyuga 
Kazue Ikura as Mebuki Haruno 
Kazuhiko Inoue as Denka 
Kazuki Yao as Suika(ep 236) 
Kazuya Nakai as Furido 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Bounty station manager(ep 77) 
Root ninja(ep 35) 
Keiichi Kuwabara as Medical ninja(eps 10-11) 
Keiichi Takahashi as Tsubusa(patrolling ninja; ep 2) 
Keiji Okuda as
Butsuma Senju 
Gotta 
Zouri 
Keiko Nemoto as
Shizune 
Sora(Young) 
Ton Ton 
Yugao Uzuki 
Keikou Sakai as Waraji 
Keisuke Fujii as Hiruzen Sarutobi(Young) 
Ken Narita as Hayama Shirakumo(ep 190) 
Ken Shiroyama as Ebizou 
Kengo Kawanishi as
Kagami Uchiha 
Naka Uchiha 
Sagiri(ep 235) 
Shuu(eps 309-310) 
Tobirama Senju(Young) 
Zaji 
Kenichi Suzumura as
Choumei 
Utakata 
Kenichirou Matsuda as
J 
Kihou 
Konoha researcher(ep 97) 
Tenzen's bodyguard(ep 115) 
Kenji Fukuda as C 
Kenji Hamada as
Fugaku Uchiha 
Shibi Aburame 
Kenji Nomura as Ship's Captain(ep 225) 
Kenji Yamauchi as
Harusame 
Land of Earth Daimyō 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Aoba Yamashiro 
Kenta Miyake as
Akatsuchi 
Jiroubou 
Tekuno Kanden(ep 190) 
Kentarou Tone as
Nauma 
Nurari 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Tobirama Senju / Second Hokage 
Yahiko 
Kimiko Saito as Waterfall kunoichi(ep 178) 
Kimiyoshi Kibe as Tekka Uchiha(ep 135) 
Kiyomi Asai as Hanabi Hyuuga 
Kōsuke Gotō as
Aoda 
Daibutsu 
F 
Heiji(ep 316) 
Land of This' Daimyo(eps 309-310) 
Sagan 
Taiseki(eps 343-344) 
Kotono Mitsuishi as Shiseru(eps 290-295) 
Kouji Fujiyoshi as
Seito 
Tatsuji(ep 64) 
Zangei 
Kouji Ochiai as Igī(ep 233) 
Kouki Miyata as
Choujuurou 
Shouseki(ep 184) 
Kousuke Okano as Tsukado(ep 181) 
Kouzou Douzaka as Iruka's father 
Kumiko Higa as Hishaku(ep 225) 
Kunihiko Yasui as Gameru(ep 184) 
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Omoi 
Maaya Sakamoto as Matsuri(ep 16) 
Makoto Tsumura as Leo(eps 290-295) 
Mamiko Noto as Katsuyu 
Manabu Sakamaki as
Fuu Yamanaka 
Tokuma Hyuuga 
Marika Hayashi as Previous Leader of The Nadeshiko Village(ep 235) 
Mariko Higashiuchi as
Itama Senju 
Izuna Uchiha(Young) 
Mariko Mizuno as
Azami(ep 312) 
Hibachi 
Honoka(ep 227) 
Kabuto Yakushi(Young) 
Sora(eps 290-295) 
Souta(ep 234) 
Mariko Tounai as
Genma Shiranui(Young) 
Hinoto 
Killer Bee(Young) 
Lando(eps 290-295) 
Maki 
Naori Uchiha 
Tamao(eps 309-310) 
Masafumi Kimura as
Head Jomae Ninja(ep 191) 
Iwakyō(ep 239) 
Kitsuchi 
Tenzen Daikoku(ep 115) 
Masahiko Tanaka as Fourth Kazekage 
Masaki Aizawa as Hachibi no Kyogyuu 
Masaki Terasoma as Hidan 
Masashi Ebara as Might Guy 
Masato Funaki as
Daikoku Funeno 
Ittetsu 
Medical ninja(eps 10-11) 
Masato Kaji as Ensui Nara 
Masaya Matsukaze as Sono Higashi 
Masayo Hosono as Ayame 
Masayuki Katou as Danzou Shimura(Young) 
Masayuki Makiguchi as Tanishi(ep 187) 
Masayuki Omoro as Disonasu(eps 290-295) 
Masuo Amada as Manda 
Mayuki Makiguchi as Might Guy(Young) 
Mayumi Asano as Haku Yuki 
Mayumi Yamaguchi as
Orochimaru(Young) 
Tokiwa(ep 235) 
Megumi Han as
Kurenai Yuuhi(Young) 
Obito Uchiha(Young; ep 343-) 
Princess Chiyo(eps 309-310) 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Hotaru 
Mie Sonozaki as
Kokuou 
Yugito Nii 
Mika Kanai as
Yota(eps 313-315) 
Yuukimaru 
Miki Fukui as
Faz(eps 290-295) 
Urushi(Young) 
Minoru Hirota as
Chuukichi 
Fuguki Suikazan 
Misa Watanabe as Tsunami 
Misaki Sekiyama as Mabui 
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Kousuke(ep 158) 
Mitsuo Senda as Great Toad Sage 
Mitsuru Takakuwa as Chukaku(ep 316) 
Miyu Irino as
Minato Namikaze(Young) 
Saiken 
Yagura / Fourth Mizukage 
Mutsumi Tamura as Kakashi Hatake(Young) 
Naoki Bandou as Gato(Flashbacks) 
Naoki Tamanoi as Third Raikage 
Naoko Matsui as Yoshino Nara 
Naomi Kusumi as Stone Carver(ep 219) 
Natsuki Mori as Nurse(ep 36) 
Nobuaki Fukuda as Chouza Akimichi 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Kiji(ep 224) 
Nagato's father(ep 172) 
Nangou 
Sada(ep 224) 
Nobuo Tobita as
Ebisu 
Zetsu 
Nobuyuki Furuta as Fuuma shinobi(ep 127) 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Bando(ep 224) 
Noriko Miyashita as
Iruka's mother 
Mito Uzumaki(Young) 
Noriko Shitaya as Moegi 
Noriko Suzuki as
Ino's Mother 
Yuukimaru's mother 
Nozomi Takatsuki as Madam Shijimi(ep 1) 
Nozomu Sasaki as Hayate Gekkou  
Osamu Mukai as
Muu / Second Tsuchikage 
Street preacher(ep 127) 
Rei Matsuzaki as Tezuna(ep 129) 
Rinko Hayashi as Maidservant girl(ep 127) 
Rumi Ochiai as Kurenai Yuuhi 
Ryō Iwasaki as Mozuku 
Ryoko Shiraishi as
 
Matatabi 
Ryota Takeuchi as
Darui 
Konoha ANBU(ep 112) 
Ryūichi Kijima as
Baru Uchiha 
Fuu(Young; ep 317) 
Hoheto Hyuuga 
Kinoto 
Shun 
Yukai(ep 320) 
Ryuji Nakagi as Juushoku(ep 75) 
Ryusei Nakao as Nekomata(ep 189) 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Gataro(ep 226) 
Satoshi Hino as Shiba 
Satsuki Yukino as Shizuka(ep 235) 
Seiko Fujiki as Tsume Inuzuka 
Seiko Tamura as Ameyuri Ringo 
Seiko Yoshida as Headman's Granddaughter(ep 195) 
Setsuji Satoh as Kandachi(ep 187) 
Shigenori Sôya as
Isobu 
Roshi 
Shigeru Ushiyama as Tazuna 
Shiho Hisajima as
Pain(Chikushodo) 
Sand village mother(ep 7) 
Shiho 
Shinichiro Miki as Mizuki(flashback; ep 215) 
Shinji Kawada as Bisuke 
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Atsui 
Dodai 
Guard(eps 290, 292) 
Kiri 
Minister(eps 309-310) 
Motoi's father 
Nonota 
Rai Uchiha 
Shop Assistant(ep 291) 
Tajima Uchiha 
Tenga 
Shinpachi Tsuji as Pakkun 
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Kisuke Maboroshi(ep 193) 
Osoi(ep 316) 
Shizuka Ishikawa as Inari 
Shougo Nakamura as Santa Yamanaka 
Shouto Kashii as Tonbo Tobitake 
Shouzou Sasaki as
Tonbei 
Village Head(4 episodes
eps 290-292, 295
)
 
Shunsuke Sakuya as Sakon(flashback; ep 113) 
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Juugo 
Souichiro Hoshi as Yashamaru 
Sousuke Komori as Obito Uchiha(Young; eps 119-120) 
Susumu Chiba as
Kidoumaru 
Sabiru(ep 193) 
Tadahisa Saizen as
Ao 
Tsurugi(Kiri Anbu) 
Taeko Kawata as Miina(eps 290-295) 
Taira Kikumoto as
Hinoe 
Homura Mitokado(Young) 
Isono(eps 309-310) 
Land of Wind Daimyō 
Musai 
Natsu 
Ōnoki(Young) 
Ranka 
Shopkeeper(ep 291) 
Tango 
Urushi 
Taisuke Yamamoto as Iruka Umino(Young) 
Taiten Kusunoki as Ibiki Morino 
Takafumi Kawakami as
Kyouya(pawnshop subordinate; ep 122) 
Takishi(ep 117) 
Villager(ep 118) 
Young carpenter(ep 115) 
Takahiro Sakurai as Sasori 
Takahiro Yoshino as Kusune(ep 184) 
Takako Fuji as Iwa Kunoichi(ep 190) 
Takako Honda as Anko Mitarashi 
Takashi Irie as
Katazu(ep 181) 
Tatewaki(eps 309-310) 
Takashi Kondo as
Shin 
Suigetsu Hōzuki 
Urushi 
Takashi Nagasako as Yashiro Uchiha (ep 135) 
Takashi Onozuka as Yaoki(ep 182) 
Takaya Hashi as Kakuzu 
Takaya Kuroda as Kinkaku 
Takayuki Sugo as Hashirama Senju / First Hokage 
Takeharu Onishi as
Condor / Mr. Ostrich 
Gamahiro 
Takeshi Kusao as Shiranami 
Takeshi Maeda as Ubau(ep 229) 
Takeshi Watabe as Gamabunta 
Takuji Katou as
Gari 
Ittan 
Takuma Suzuki as
Dan(flashback; ep 126) 
Toufuu(ep 195) 
Takuo Kawamura as Iwaji(ep 239) 
Takuya Kirimoto as Sadai(ep 196) 
Tesshô Genda as Kyuubi no Youko 
Toa Yukinari as Nagato's mother(ep 172) 
Tohru Furusawa as Fukai 
Tomo Shigematsu as
Gamatatsu 
Udon 
Tomoaki Maeno as
Medical ninja(eps 10-11) 
Nagato(Young) 
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Izumo Kamitsuki 
Tomoko Kaneda as Naho(ep 196) 
Tomomi Nakatsuka as
Nadeshiko Village Kunoichi(ep 235) 
Yukata 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Ōnoki / Third Tsuchikage 
Tomoyoshi Fukazu as
Bakuto(ep 116) 
Grass farmer(ep 127) 
Guren(ep 117) 
Tomoyuki Dan as
Kisame Hoshigaki 
Kumo Ninja(192) 
Tomoyuki Kouno as Kotetsu Hagane 
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Jako(ep 194) 
Kakkou 
Tooru Nara as Jiraiya(Young) 
Toru Nakane as
First Tsuchikage 
Hagoromo Ōtsutsuki / Sage of Six Paths 
Toshiharu Nakanishi as
Funari(pawnshop lookout; ep 122) 
Mozuku(ep 231) 
Yuudachi 
Toshiharu Sakurai as Gamariki 
Toshihiko Seki as Iruka Umino 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Ahiko(ep 117) 
Kimimaro 
Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage 
Unshou Ishizuka as Zabuza Momochi 
Wakana Sube as
Inn proprietress(ep 37) 
Inn waitress(ep 36) 
Wataru Hatano as Yahiko(Young) 
Wataru Takagi as Tobi 
Yasuhiko Nemoto as
Fukai(ep 318) 
Sukune(ep 187) 
Yasumichi Kushida as Ryuusui 
Yasunori Matsumoto as
Ganryū(eps 242, 261) 
Kizashi Haruno 
Yasuo Muramatsu as Iou(ep 184) 
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Kigiri 
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Inabi Uchiha 
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as
Land of Fire Daimyō 
Waraji 
Youhei Tadano as Chuushin 
Youji Ueda as
Fuen 
Gamakichi 
Kou Hyuuga 
Yousuke Akimoto as Land of Lightning Daimyō 
Yuka Komatsu as Karui 
Yukari Oribe as
Karura 
Motoi(Young) 
Pakura 
Suiren(ep 242) 
Yuki Masuda as Yone(ep 187) 
Yukihiro Misono as Kuromaru 
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Suiu 
Yuko Inoue as Komushi's Mother(ep 319) 
Yūko Takayama as Raidou Namiashi(Young) 
Yūmi Kawashima as Chouji Akimichi(Young) 
Yumiko Kobayashi as Nawaki(Flashbacks) 
Yurika Hino as Mei Terumii / Fifth Mizukage 
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Orochimaru(Grass Ninja; 1 episodes
ep 113 flashback
)
 
Yusuke Kamiji as Yusuke 
Yutaka Aoyama as Sasori(Hiruko) 
Yutaka Nakano as Kosuke Maruboshi 
Yuu Asakawa as Fuuka 
Yuuki Tai as
Hashirama Senju(Young) 
Watase(eps 281, 331) 
Yuuko Satou as Akane(ep 180) 
Yuya Uchida as Rinji 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Pierrot 
Background Scan: Pierrot DAR 
Color Inspection: Pierrot DAR 
Digital Photography:
Pierrot DAR 
Studio Cosmos