Nagasarete Airantou (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©Takeshi Fujishiro/SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.•"Airanto"PARTNERSHIP 


 
[ adapted from Nagasarete Airantou (manga) ]

Alternative title:
ながされて藍蘭島 (Japanese) 
藍蘭島 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
소녀왕국 표류기 (Korean) 
Genres: adventure , comedy 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: One day, Ikuto has a fight with his father and as a result runs away from home in the heat of the moment. Everything was going well until he boarded a ship, but then he carelessly fell overboard. After encountering the most serious raging storm in a hundred years, and spending many days adrift, he arrives here, at "Airantou". However, this island is a little weird...because, this Airantou is an island comprising solely of girls. An (extremely enviable) destiny awaits Ikuto. 
User Ratings: 827 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 71 votes (sub:68, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 189 votes (sub:182, raw:3, dub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 228 votes (sub:209, dub:5, ?:1, raw:1, others:12
8 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 175 votes (sub:166, dub:5, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 83 votes (sub:82, ?:1)
 So-so: 41 votes (sub:38, dub:2, raw:1)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:19, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1553 users, rank: #694 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.601 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6371, rank: #1033 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 7.391 (Good+), rank: #1286 (of 6015) (seen all: 7.56 / seen some: 6.69 / won't finish: 4.77)
Bayesian estimate: 7.393 (Good+), rank: #1084 (of 4523)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2007-04-04 to 2007-09-26 
Opening Theme:
"Days" by Yui Horie 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Say Cheese!" by Yui Horie (eps 1-12) 
#2: "Hiyayakko (冷奴)" by Akeno Watanabe (ep 13) 
#3: "Koisuru Tenkizu (恋する天気図)" by Yui Horie (eps 14-25) 
#4: "Days" by Yui Horie (ep 26) 
Insert song:
"Ai no Tame ni" by Yui Sakakibara (ep 26) 
Official website:
藍蘭島~首頁 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Okamoto 
Series Composition: Mamiko Ikeda 
Screenplay:
Mamiko Ikeda (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 13, 24-26
)
 
Masaharu Amiya  (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14-15, 18, 23
)
 
Masahiro Yokotani (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 19-20
)
 
Sayuri Ooba (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 12, 16, 21
)
 
Tomoko Konparu  (eps 10, 22) 
Storyboard:
Hideki Okamoto (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 20-21, 24, 26
)
 
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 4, 8-9, 19) 
Hiroaki Sakurai (ep 22) 
Hiroshi Hashimoto (ep 10) 
Hisato Shimoda (eps 7, 16) 
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 5) 
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 6, 11) 
Kei Oikawa (eps 15, 17) 
Masashi Abe (eps 19-20) 
Nanako Sasaki (eps 13, 18, 23) 
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 3) 
Tomoki Kobayashi (ep 12) 
Yusuke Sato (eps 2, 25) 
Unit Director:
Geisei Morita (eps 4-5, 14) 
Hideki Okamoto (OP; eps 1, 26) 
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 8-9, 19-20) 
Hisato Shimoda (eps 3, 7, 16) 
Kazuomi Koga (ep 24) 
Kei Oikawa (ep 17) 
Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 22) 
Makoto Hoshino (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 18, 25
)
 
Ryo Miyata (ep 21) 
Takashi Yamana (eps 6, 10) 
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 12, 15, 23) 
Music: Hiromi Mizutani 
Original creator: Takeshi Fujishiro 
Character Design: Naoto Hosoda 
Art Director: Michie Watanabe 
Chief Animation Director:
Naoto Hosoda  (OP; ep 9) 
Animation Director:
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 22) 
Gou Suzuki (eps 17, 26) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 5) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 3, 13) 
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 13) 
Ikuo Yoshida (eps 9, 19) 
Kazuhisa Nakamura (eps 16, 20, 26) 
Kazuma Uike (eps 4, 14) 
Keiko Ijima (ep 11) 
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 8) 
Masahiko Nakata (ep 24) 
Naoto Hosoda (eps 1, 25) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 17-18
)
 
Takashi Maruyama (eps 10, 15, 23) 
Tomoyuki Shitaya (OP) 
Toshifumi Akai (ep 21) 
Yoshinori Yumoto (ep 2) 
Sound Director: Toru Nakano 
Director of Photography: Yasuhisa Kondo 
Executive producer: Makoto Takigasaki 
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Sakai (ep 26) 
Akira Narita (ep 26) 
Atsushi Itagaki (ep 16) 
Eriko Murakami (9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17-20, 22-23, 25
)
 
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 17) 
Hokuto Sakiyama (ep 1) 
Jun Nakase (ep 4) 
Junpei Fukuchi (ep 24) 
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 11) 
Mao Satō (ep 11) 
Masako Adachi (ep 24) 
Masaru Kawashima (ep 20) 
Masato Okada (eps 17, 26) 
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 2, 26) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 2) 
Takashi Tsuge (eps 17, 26) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 18) 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (4 episodes
eps 17, 21-22, 26
)
 
Tsubasa Ooshima (ep 26) 
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 1) 
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 11) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 2) 
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 14) 
Motoaki Satou (ep 26) 
Ryozo Sugiyama (eps 2, 23) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 23) 
Yoshinori Yumoto (ep 5) 
Background Art:
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN; 19 episodes
eps 1-8, 12, 14, 16-21, 23-24, 26
)
 
Ayumi Satō (GREEN; eps 11-13) 
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN; eps 13-20, 22-26) 
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN; ep 22) 
Jin Hwan Sung (GREEN; eps 1-13) 
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN; eps 9-11) 
Kyouko Matsugae (GREEN; 5 episodes
eps 18, 20, 22-23, 25
)
 
Norifumi Nakamura (GREEN; ep 11) 
Okapi (GREEN; ep 15) 
Takashi Kurokawa (GREEN; eps 13, 15) 
Takeshi Waki (ep 19) 
Color setting: Hiromi Iwaida 
Editing: Jun Takuma 
Editing Assistant: Daisuke Hiraki (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Ending Animation:
Hideki Tachibana (ED1) 
Naoto Hosoda (ED3) 
Finish Check:
Hiromi Iwaida (ep 1) 
Hiroshi Tanihata (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 13, 16, 22, 25
)
 
Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot DAR; ep 17) 
Kimiko Oshima (Pierrot DAR; ep 17) 
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 19) 
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot DAR; ep 17) 
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot DAR; ep 17) 
Mayumi Tsukada (ep 24) 
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20-21, 26
)
 
Sayaka Sueshige (Buyu; eps 8, 12, 18) 
Tomomi Asawa (Buyu; eps 2, 11) 
Yuko Kanemaru (eps 4-5, 9, 14) 
Yumiko Kokubu (CCR; ep 23) 
Yumiko Mihara (Buyu; ep 3) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tabuchi (eps 11-12, 18) 
Aya Yamamoto (feel.; 4 episodes
eps 21-22, 25-26
)
 
Ayaka Shimoji (A-LINE; ep 23) 
Daisuke Miyazaki (OLM; ep 24) 
Etsuko Tsunoda (A-LINE; ep 23) 
Fujika Enomoto (OLM; ep 24) 
Hirofumi Ogata (feel.; 4 episodes
eps 21-22, 25-26
)
 
Hiromi Kuwashima (feel.; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 13, 15-17, 19-22, 25-26
)
 
Hiromi Shudō (OLM; ep 24) 
Ikuyo Kondou (feel.; 9 episodes
eps 13, 15-17, 19-21, 25-26
)
 
Kaori Yamada (ep 11) 
Kaoru Hokiyama (eps 11-12, 18) 
Mariko Tsuda (A-LINE; ep 23) 
Masashi Sato (eps 12, 18) 
Masato Okada (feel.; eps 2, 6-9) 
Mayuko Yamaoka (eps 11-12) 
Miyo Ōno (OLM; ep 24) 
Naoko Takeichi (OLM; ep 24) 
Natsuko Takeuchi (OLM; ep 24) 
Nobuki Nakamura (A-LINE; ep 23) 
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 18) 
Saori Tagashira (feel.; eps 25-26) 
Satoshi Nakano (OLM; ep 24) 
Shin'ya Watanabe (feel.; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 13, 15-17, 19-22, 25-26
)
 
Shinichi Murooka (OLM; ep 24) 
Shinpei Kobayashi (OLM; ep 24) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 11) 
Tatsuya Inoue (feel.; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 13, 15-17, 19-22, 25-26
)
 
Tsubasa Shimizu (feel.; ep 6) 
Yoshihiro Hiramine (feel.; eps 25-26) 
Yū Fujii (feel.; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20-21, 26
)
 
Yūhei Haseyama (A-LINE; ep 23) 
Yūko Kanai (feel.; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25
)
 
Yumi Itou (OLM; ep 24) 
Yūya Watanabe (feel.; 9 episodes
eps 13, 15-17, 19-21, 25-26
)
 
In-Between Check:
Atsushi Sekiguchi (Studio Babel; eps 4-5, 14) 
Fujika Enomoto (ep 24) 
Mao Satō (ep 11) 
Masato Okada (eps 1, 3) 
Naohira Hosoya (ep 23) 
Shinichi Murooka (ep 24) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (eps 12, 18) 
Yū Fujii (9 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25
)
 
Yūko Kanai (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 15, 17, 20-21, 26
)
 
Insert Song Performance: Yui Sakakibara (ep 26) 
Key Animation:
Akane Sakai (Studio Kiba-Naru; eps 13, 18) 
Akehide Miya (ep 18) 
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 2) 
Aki Tsuji (ep 24) 
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 4-5) 
Akiko Kumada (eps 4-5) 
Akiko Nakano (ep 11) 
Akira Narita (Studio Kiba-Naru; eps 10, 13, 18) 
Asami Tanaka (NEOX; eps 3, 7) 
Atsuko Yamazaki (eps 8-9, 20, 25) 
Atsushi Itou (eps 4-5) 
Atsushi Kasano (ep 6) 
Atsushi Ogata (ep 24) 
Atsushi Sato (Angle; 6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 15, 17-18, 21
)
 
Atsushi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 20
)
 
Aya Nagumo (eps 9, 21, 25) 
Chie Saito (ep 23) 
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 23) 
Daisuke Kamei (eps 11-12, 18) 
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 6, 13-14) 
Emi Ueda (ep 6) 
Etsuko Sumimoto (eps 1-2, 19) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 19) 
Fumiaki Sahara (ep 20) 
Gou Suzuki (eps 16-17) 
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 2) 
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 26) 
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 16) 
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 12) 
Hirokazu Nakazawa (ep 18) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 9, 25) 
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 23) 
Hiromi Ogata (eps 9, 13) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 1) 
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 24) 
Hironobu Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 12-13, 18, 22, 26
)
 
Hironori Sawada (ep 23) 
Hiroshi Konno (eps 4, 14) 
Hiroshi Kosuga (eps 9, 16) 
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 23) 
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 9, 20, 24) 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (Studio Gimlet; ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Sasaki (ep 21) 
Hisashi Shimokawa (eps 1, 6, 21) 
Hokuto Sakiyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 17, 21
)
  (OP; ep 10) 
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 11-12, 18) 
Ikuo Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 20, 22, 26
)
 
Jimmy Stone (ep 4) 
Jun Mori (Studio Mark; ep 15) 
Jun Nakase (ep 5) 
Kaori Ikeda (ep 6) 
Kaori Itou (eps 10, 15) 
Kaori Miyagawa (ep 24) 
Kaori Saito (ep 15) 
Katsuya Shigehara (Studio Kiba-Naru; eps 10, 13, 18) 
Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 12, 18) 
Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 1-2, 26) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 3, 7, 24) 
Kazue Tamari (eps 16, 20, 25) 
Kazuhiko Sudo (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 22
)
 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 21) 
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 23) 
Kazuhiro Ono (Studio Kiba-Naru; eps 10, 13) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 23) 
Kazuhisa Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 16, 21, 26
)
 
Kazuki Itou (eps 11-12) 
Kazuma Uike (eps 4, 14) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 4-5, 14) 
Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 3, 8-9, 25) 
Kei Oohashi (ep 24) 
Keiji Ishihara (ep 5) 
Keiko Ichihara (Studio Mu; eps 8, 10, 17) 
Keiko Ijima (eps 11, 22, 26) 
Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet; eps 4-5, 14) 
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 22) 
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 17) 
Kenji Uchinou (ep 2) 
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 23) 
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 8, 16, 25) 
Koichi Hayami (Angle; 4 episodes
eps 6, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Koji Kataoka (eps 8-9, 20, 22) 
Koji Miura (eps 8, 12) 
Koji Watanabe (ep 5) 
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 23) 
Kumiko Horikoshi (ep 1) 
Kyō Katsuragi (eps 8-9, 20) 
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 19) 
Makoto Ito (Studio MOLA; eps 17, 22) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 24) 
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 1) 
Masanao Bessho (ep 17) 
Masanobu Fujioka (eps 15, 20, 25) 
Masaru Kawashima (eps 19, 21) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 5) 
Masashi Yokoi (ep 21) 
Masato Okada (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 21-22
)
 
Masayuki Fujita (eps 9, 16, 20) 
Mayumi Ueda (ep 22) 
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 23) 
Mika Ueda (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 14) 
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 8-9, 25-26) 
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; ep 3) 
Mizuho Masago (NEOX; eps 3, 7) 
Motoaki Satou (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 13-16, 25-26
)
 
Motonori Nishibe (6 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 16, 20, 25
)
 
Nanayo Sato (NEOX; eps 3, 7) 
Naohira Hosoya (ep 23) 
Naoto Hosoda (6 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 17, 20, 25
)
 
Natsuki Egami (eps 1, 11) 
Nobuko Shinohara (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 21
)
 
Nobutaka Masuda (Anime R; eps 13, 21) 
Noriyasu Murata (ep 1) 
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 13, 21) 
Osamu Sakata (ep 17) 
Osamu Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Rei Ikagawa (ep 6) 
Ryotarou Akao (Studio Kiba-Naru; ep 26) 
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 21) 
Ryozo Sugiyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 16, 23, 26
)
 
Sachiko Iwamura (Anime R; eps 6, 13, 21) 
Saori Kasai (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Sato Tominaga (Studio Mu; eps 10, 15, 17) 
Satoshi Harayama (Studio Kiba-Naru; eps 13, 18) 
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 21) 
Sayaka Hitomi (ep 6) 
Sei Komatsubara (ep 18) 
Seiji Masuda (ep 16) 
Shigenori Inami (ep 10) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 2, 22) 
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 26) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 20-22, 26
)
 
Shinji Yamamoto (eps 9, 16, 25) 
Shinpei Tomooka (eps 2, 25) 
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 23) 
Shinya Tateyama (NEOX; ep 7) 
Shinya Uchida (ep 11) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 10, 13) 
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 5) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 11-12, 18) 
Takashi Ikari (ep 20) 
Takashi Maruyama (ep 26) 
Takashi Tsuda (eps 3, 7) 
Takashi Tsuge (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15-16, 18, 21
)
 
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 11) 
Takayoshi Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 17, 25
)
 
Takayuki Gotan (ep 23) 
Takayuki Uragami (ep 20) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1-2) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 17, 25
)
 
Takeshi Ninomiya (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 17, 21, 25
)
 
Tamako Miyanishi (NEOX; eps 3, 7) 
Taro Ikegami (ep 24) 
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 19) 
Tensho Sato (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 15, 19, 22, 24, 26
)
 
Teru Goto (ep 26) 
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Production; ep 19) 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (Studio Kiba-Naru; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 26
)
 
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 2)  (eps 13, 25) 
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 24) 
Tomoko Fukunaga (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 17, 25
)
 
Tomoko Nakayama (ep 6) 
Toshifumi Akai (eps 1-2, 8, 20) 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 8, 13, 18) 
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 18) 
Tsubasa Ooshima (Studio Kiba-Naru; eps 10, 13, 18) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; ep 19) 
Wakako Shigemoto (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10, 15, 19, 21-22
)
 
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; ep 15) 
Yasue Ohno (ep 24) 
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 26) 
Yoshie Kimoto (Studio Mu; eps 8, 15, 17) 
Yoshifumi Ookawa (NEOX; eps 3, 7) 
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 26) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 19, 22) 
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 22) 
Yoshinori Yumoto (eps 1-2) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 25) 
Yousuke Igusado (ep 4) 
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 12, 18) 
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 8, 16, 25) 
Yuji Tanaka (ep 5) 
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 5) 
Yumi Shimizu (ep 16) 
Yusuke Sato (ep 2) 
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 23) 
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production; ep 19) 
Yuu Yamashita (ep 17) 
Yuuko Hinone (ep 6) 
Music Arrangement:
Shigenobu Ookawa (eps 10, 26) 
Yuki Matsuura (ED2; ep 13) 
Music Composition:
Shigenobu Ookawa (ep 26) 
Shinpei Nakayama (ep 10) 
Paint:
Akiko Nogami (OLM digital; ep 24) 
Aya Ouchi (eps 4-5, 14) 
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 15-17, 19-22, 25-26
)
 
Hiroaki Kojima (A-LINE; ep 23) 
Kei Umahiki (ep 18) 
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 15-17, 20-22, 25-26
)
 
Makiko Doi (eps 11-12) 
Mayumi Tsukada (OLM digital; ep 24) 
Megumi Matsui (eps 11-12) 
Miho Ishimaru (OLM digital; ep 24) 
Misako Kojima (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 15-17, 19-22, 25-26
)
 
Mitsuru Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-3, 6-10) 
Miyuki Hirama (OLM digital; ep 24) 
Mizuki Yokoyama (OLM digital; ep 24) 
Momoko Sasahara (ep 11) 
Nobuyasu Hirabara (A-LINE; ep 23) 
Sachiko Kurita (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 15-17, 19-22, 25-26
)
 
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 16-17, 19, 22, 25
)
 
Satomi Ozawa (OLM digital; ep 24) 
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 11) 
Tomomi Asawa (ep 12) 
Yumiko Mihara (eps 11-12) 
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Masahiro Soga (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Mika Etou (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Natsumi Hanabusa (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-13) 
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 25-26) 
Sumiko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Takeru Matsuda (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Planning:
Kouji Taguchi (Square Enix) 
Toshimichi Ootsuki (Gansis) 
Production Advancement:
Akira Uchiyama (eps 11-12, 18) 
Daisuke Okamoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 17
)
 
Kaori Mashiho (ep 18) 
Keishi Fukuzaki (ep 1) 
Ken Ishinada (ep 14) 
Kenichiro Komaya (eps 1, 26) 
Kenji Kawajiri (ep 21) 
Kouki Yoshikawa (ep 24) 
Masahiro Hoki (ep 2) 
Yasuyo Saitō (eps 3, 6, 22) 
Yokei Hannaka (ep 23) 
Yoshiyuki Kawahara (eps 4-5) 
Production Desk: Keisuke Yoshida 
Recording Assistant: Nobuto Kojima 
Setting Production:
Kana Komatsu 
Tomoyuki Yasuki 
Song Selection: Hiroyuki Yoshimura (Sound Juku) 
Sound Effects:
Junichi Sasaki  (Anime Sound Production) 
Sound Mixing: Masanori Tsuchiya 
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Shimazaki 
Special Effects:
Naomasa Fukuda (23 episodes
eps 1-10, 13-17, 19-26
)
 
Seiron Yasui (eps 11-12, 18) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akio Kondo (ED) 
Takahiro Ando (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chieko Suyama (OP/ED) 
Natsumi Tadano (ED3; eps 14-25) 
Tomokazu Tashiro (OP/ED) 
Ujo Noguchi (ep 10) 
Yuki Matsuura (eps 13, 26) 
Theme Song Performance:
Akeno Watanabe (ED2; ep 13) 
Yui Horie (OP/ED)  (ep 10) 
Video Editing:
Miyuki Ōta (King Edogawabashi Studio) 
Saori Tadokoro (King Edogawabashi Studio) 
番組担当: Akiko Odawara (TV Tokyo) 
色彩指定:
Hiroko Ikeda (ep 24) 
Hiromi Iwaida (ep 1) 
Hiroshi Tanihata (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 13, 16, 22, 25
)
 
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 19) 
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot DAR; ep 17) 
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; ep 23) 
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20-21, 26
)
 
Sayaka Sueshige (Buyu; eps 8, 12, 18) 
Tomomi Asawa (Buyu; eps 2, 11) 
Yuko Kanemaru (eps 4-5, 9, 14) 
Yumiko Mihara (Buyu; ep 3) 
Hiro Shimono as Ikuto Touhouin 
Yui Horie as Suzu 

Hitomi Nabatame as Mei Mei  (10 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-21, 23, 25-26
)
 
Mikako Takahashi as Machi  (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10-15, 17-21, 23-26
)
 
Orie Kimoto as Shinobu  (7 episodes
eps 18-21, 23, 25-26
)
 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Rin  (22 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-15, 17-26
)
 
Saeko Chiba as Ayane  (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-15, 17-26
)
 
Shizuka Hasegawa as Yukino  (21 episodes
eps 1-7, 10-11, 13-15, 17, 19-26
)
 
Shizuka Itou as Chikage  (22 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10, 12-15, 17-26
)
 

Akeno Watanabe as
Mikoto  (ninja carpenter; ep 12) 
Monjirou  (Ayane' ostrich; ep 11) 
Tonkatsu  (Suzu's little pig; eps 1-10, 13-26) 
Anri Shiono as
Fuku-fuku(eps 5, 11, 24) 
Sashimi 
Hitomi Nabatame as
Ma-kun(genie; eps 17, 24) 
Maikun (the Genie)(eps 17, 24) 
Kaya Miyake as
Kitsu-kitsu(Yukino's fox; eps 10-11) 
Tsuki-tsuki(eps 10-11) 
Kotono Mitsuishi as
Risa(senior carpenter, Rin's mother; ep 9) 
Risa (Rin's mother)(ep 9) 
Kujira as Obaba  (village chief; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 13, 24-26
)
 
Kumiko Hironaka as Ritsu(carpenter foreman)  (ep 9) 
Masako Ikeda as Suzu's Mother(ep 10) 
Mayumi Iizuka as
Panako-san  (Chikage's elephant maid; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12, 17
)
 
Shimatora(ep 7)  (two-tailed cat; southern leader; 6 episodes
eps 7, 15-16, 18, 25-26
)
 
Usa-Usa(Yukino's rabbit)  (eps 11, 22) 
Mika Kanai as
Kagami(Yukino's mother; eps 11, 22) 
Kagami (Yukino's mother)(ep 11) 
Mikako Takahashi as
Hari-hari(Yukino's porcupine; ep 5) 
Sasami  (ep 16) 
Nozomu Sasaki as Taiga  (northern leader; 5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 18, 25-26
)
 
Rio Natsuki as
Beefsteak(Shinobu's child cow; ep 18) 
Toono-san  (Mei Mei's kappa; 10 episodes
eps 14-17, 19-20, 23-26
)
 
Risa Shimizu as Touhouin Misaki  (Ikuto's sister; ep 26) 
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Hatsu  (Kara-age's wife; ep 16) 
Inu-inu(Yukino's dog; eps 5, 11) 
Saeko Chiba as
Kamo-kamo  (Yukino's duck) 
Kaori(ep 3) 
Shizuka Itou as
Genjuumaru(two-tailed ghost tanuki)  (ep 21) 
Pen-pen(Yukino's penguin; eps 5, 11) 
Takayuki Yamaguchi as Teruteru Machou(Machi's shikigami; eps 12, 20, 24) 
Taketoshi Kawano as
bear(ep 5) 
Carnivorous plant(ep 2) 
Dogs' Chief(ep 7) 
Itaichi(weasel carpenter; eps 9-10, 12)  (eps 1-11) 
man(ep 26) 
Takuma Suzuki as
man(ep 26) 
Taka-Taka(Yukino's hawk)  (eps 11, 16, 24) 
Togeta(penguin carpenter; 4 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 17
)
  (eps 1-11) 
Tetsuharu Ohta as
bear(ep 5) 
Etekichi(12)  (monkey carpenter; ep 12) 
Fukurou(ep 4) 
Kara-age  (rooster, Suzu's neighbor; 7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 18, 22, 25-26
)
 
Pandaro(panda, eastern leader)  (eps 2, 15-16) 
Toshihiko Seki as Beniyasha(eps 19-20) 
Tsutomu Isobe as Ikuto's father  (eps 1, 3, 25) 
Yui Horie as Momo 
Yukako Yoshikawa as
Fuku-fuku(Yukino's owl; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 22
)
 
Sashimi(orca; ep 26) 
Yuki Matsuoka as Sakuya  (android inn owner; eps 19-20) 
Yuko Miyazaki as
Kuma-kuma  (Yukino's bear; 14 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10-11, 15, 17, 20-24, 26
)
 
Shiori(eps 2-3) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: feel. 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2007-04-09) 
TV Aichi (2007-04-04) 
TV Hokkaido (2007-04-09) 
TV Osaka (2007-04-04) 
TV Setouchi (2007-04-11) 
TV Tokyo (2007-04-04) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-08) 
Production: Starchild Records 
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO 
Sound Effects: Anime Sound 
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO 
ビデオ編集: King Edogawabashi Studio 
仕上:
A-Line (eps 16, 23) 
AI (eps 5, 23) 
Artland (ep 2) 
Assez Finaud Fabric. (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-11, 15-17, 19-22, 25-26
)
 
Buyu (ep 8) 
cube A motion (eps 5, 24) 
D-COLORS (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 13, 15, 19, 22, 26
)
 
Hiryu Animation (eps 5, 23) 
K-Production (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 13-21 odd, 26
)
 
Katori Animation (9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13-19 odd, 20, 22, 25
)
 
Kyung Kang ANIA (9 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 13, 16, 19-20, 25
)
 
Nomad (ep 22) 
OLM Digital (ep 24) 
Pierrot DAR (ep 17) 
Studio Easter (ep 7) 
Studio Elle (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-13, 16-17, 19-20, 25-26
)
 
Studio Gimlet (ep 4) 
Studio Lagoon (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 13, 17, 19, 22
)
 
Studio Road (ep 3) 
Taekwan Anime (ep 18) 
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 3, 6) 
Triple A (eps 11-12, 18) 
TV Asahi (10 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 15-16, 19-22, 25
)
 
ufotable (ep 17) 
union CHO (eps 4-5, 14) 
Wish (ep 24) 
仕上検査:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (5 episodes
eps 15, 19-21, 26
)
 
Buyu (eps 2-3) 
Pierrot DAR (ep 17) 
企画協力: GANSIS 
制作協力:
A-Line (ep 23) 
Buyu (eps 11-12, 18) 
Earth Create (eps 4-5, 14) 
Team Iwasa (ep 24) 
動画:
A-Line (eps 15, 23) 
AI (eps 5, 23) 
Angle (eps 7, 10, 16) 
Anime Aru (ep 16) 
APPP (ep 6) 
ARCTURUS (eps 3, 6) 
AZETA PICTURES (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13, 17, 24
)
 
Beat Frog (eps 7, 10) 
Big Bang (eps 11-12) 
Buyu (eps 15, 17) 
Dangan Pictures (ep 11) 
Daume (ep 21) 
feel. (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-13, 15-17, 22
)
 
GAINAX (eps 15-17) 
Hiryu Animation (eps 5, 23) 
K-Production (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 13, 15-17, 19, 21, 25-26
)
 
Katori Animation (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 13, 15-17, 19-20, 22, 25-26
)
 
Kyung Kang ANIA (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 13, 16, 19-20, 25
)
 
Mouse (ep 10) 
Nakamura Production (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-13, 16-17, 19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Nomad (eps 21, 24) 
Office AO (ep 21) 
Oriental Light and Magic (ep 24) 
Picture Magic (eps 15-16, 19) 
SHAFT (ep 24) 
studio BABEL (eps 4-5, 14, 21) 
Studio Barcelona (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 10
)
 
Studio Gallop (ep 26) 
Studio Gash (ep 13) 
Studio Gimlet (eps 4-5) 
Studio Mark (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 15, 19, 26
)
 
Studio Mu (ep 16) 
Studio Pastoral (ep 26) 
Tanto (eps 2-3, 16) 
Triple A (eps 9, 12, 18) 
TV Asahi (10 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 15-16, 19-22, 25
)
 
ufotable (ep 17) 
union CHO (eps 4-5, 14) 
Xebec (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 13, 15-16, 19, 25-26
)
 
ZEXCS (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 19-20, 26
)
 
動画検査: studio BABEL (eps 4-5, 14) 
原画:
Angle (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18
)
 
Anime Aru (ep 13) 
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 14) 
Nakamura Production (ep 19) 
Neox (eps 3, 7) 
studio BABEL (ep 14) 
Studio Gimlet (eps 4-5, 14) 
Studio Kiba-Naru (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 26
)
 
Studio Mark (ep 15) 
Studio MOLA (ep 17) 
Studio Mu (eps 10, 15, 17) 
Studio Wanpack (eps 15, 19) 
union CHO (eps 4-5) 
第二原画:
Angle (eps 17, 21, 26) 
Anime Aru (eps 20-21) 
ARCTURUS (ep 2) 
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 5) 
Mouse (eps 2, 10) 
Nakamura Production (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20
)
 
Picture Magic (ep 16) 
Studio Gamei (ep 20) 
Studio Graffiti (ep 23) 
Studio Guts (ep 23) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 19) 
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 20) 
Triple A (ep 2) 
TV Asahi (eps 14, 21-22) 
ufotable (ep 17) 
union CHO (ep 14) 
編集助手: Assez Finaud Fabric 
背景:
Feng Animation 
Green 
色彩指定:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (5 episodes
eps 15, 19-21, 26
)
 
Buyu (eps 2-3, 8) 
Pierrot DAR (ep 17) 
音楽協力: TV Tokyo Music 
音響制作: HALF H·P STUDIO 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology