Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Utau Ketsu dake Bakudan! (movie 15)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) ]

Related anime:
    Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) (sequel)
      Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) (sequel)
        Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Jikū! Arashi o Yobu Ora no Hanayome (movie 18) (sequel)
          Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Ōgon no Spy Daisakusen (movie 19) (sequel)
            Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Ora to Uchū no Princess (movie 20) (sequel)
              Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Bakauma—! B-Kyū Gourmet Survival!! (movie 21) (sequel)
                Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Gachinko! Gyakushū no Robo Tō-chan (movie 22) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Shin chan Mi Perro es la Bomba (Spanish) 
クレヨンしんちゃん 嵐を呼ぶ歌うケツだけ爆弾! (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy 
Vintage: 2007-04-21
Premiere date:
2007-04-21 (Japan) 
Release dates: We have 1
Ending Theme:
"Cry Baby" by SEAMO 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuji Mutoh 
Screenplay: Tetsuo Yasumi 
Original creator: Yoshito Usui 
Character Design:
Katsunori Hara 
Yuichiro Sueyoshi 
Sound Director: Akira Ookuma 
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Umeda 
Producer:
Atsuo Sugiyama (ADK) 
Naomi Nishiguchi (TV Asahi) 
Tōru Masuo (Futabasha) 
Yasushi Wada 
Yuki Yoshida 

Assistant Director: Tohru Ishida 
Assistant producer: Masataka Ōsawa 
Background Art:
Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke) 
Junji Kasahara (Atelier Rourke) 
Junko Shimizu (Atelier Rourke) 
Kazuto Shimoyama (Atelier Rourke) 
Kenji Hirata (Atelier Rourke) 
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke) 
Mie Sekitomi (Atelier Rourke) 
Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni) 
Miho Watanabe (Atelier Rourke) 
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke) 
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni) 
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke) 
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni) 
Sachiko Kigasawa (Studio Uni) 
Sawa Takahashi (Studio Uni) 
Takashi Nakamura (Studio Uni) 
Toshiyuki Sakae (Studio Uni) 
Yuka Arai (Studio Uni) 
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni) 
Yuuya Kusumoto (Studio Uni) 
Clay Animation: Takuya Ishida 
Color design: Yukiko Nonaka 
Color Key: Kayoko Ebina 
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio 
Digital Paint:
Akiyo Takeda (Kyoto Animation) 
Asako Aisawa (Kyoto Animation) 
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Aya Toyosawa (Kyoto Animation) 
Ayako Saito (Office fu-u) 
Ayumi Maruyama (Trace Studio M) 
Ayumi Yamamori (Kyoto Animation) 
Chiharu Tamaki (Light Foot) 
Chiyomi Koura (Kyoto Animation) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Daisuke Yamazaki (Light Foot) 
Emi Hayakawa (Office fu-u) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Erika Ochiai (Light Foot) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hitomi Imaizumi (Kyoto Animation) 
Jinko Suzuki (Office fu-u) 
Junko Kaneuchi (Trace Studio M) 
Kana Miyata (Kyoto Animation) 
Kazunori Ishizuka (Light Foot) 
Keiko Aida (Trace Studio M) 
Keiko Watanabe (Light Foot) 
Keiko Yoshimura (Light Foot) 
Kiyoka Sawada (Light Foot) 
Kiyomi Inoue (Light Foot) 
Konatsu Chashiro (Office fu-u) 
Masako Kumada (Wish) 
Masumi Ichinose (Kyoto Animation) 
Mayumi Nagayasu (Kyoto Animation) 
Mayumi Taguchi (Kyoto Animation) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Mie Takagi (Office fu-u) 
Miho Suzuki (Trace Studio M) 
Miho Watanabe (Light Foot) 
Mihoko Eda (Kyoto Animation) 
Mima Sahara (Trace Studio M) 
Miyuki Hamada (Light Foot) 
Miyuki Hara (Office fu-u) 
Miyuki Iguchi (Light Foot) 
Miyuki Kusumoto (Office fu-u) 
Nanako Kitaoka (Kyoto Animation) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Naomi Ishida (Kyoto Animation) 
Rie Iijima (Office fu-u) 
Rie Moriya (Light Foot) 
Rie Takagi (Kyoto Animation) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Rina Miura (Kyoto Animation) 
Sachiko Sasaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Sakiko Takenouchi (Light Foot) 
Shizuka Uno (Kyoto Animation) 
Tomoka Mitsui (Light Foot) 
Tomoko Kuroki (Light Foot) 
Tomoko Shima (Kyoto Animation) 
Yasumi Kawai (Kyoto Animation) 
Yoshiko Kimura (Kyoto Animation) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Youko Shukuya (Kyoto Animation) 
Yuji Tanaka (Light Foot) 
Yuki Matsuura (Light Foot) 
Yukie Tsuda (Kyoto Animation) 
Yuuko Sawamura (Trace Studio M) 
Yuusuke Ishihara (Kyoto Animation) 
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East) 
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East) 
Editing: Hajime Okayasu 
Film Development: Yoshio Ide (timing) 
Film Recording: Etsushi Masuda 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Higaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Akiko Hirano (Studio Kyuma) 
Asami Takano (OH! Production) 
Aya Sato (Kyoto Animation) 
Ayano Yagi (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Chitose Nakamine (Kyoto Animation) 
Emi Nakano (Kyoto Animation) 
Hana Hosoda (Kyoto Animation) 
Hiroko Kuroda (Kyoto Animation) 
Hiromi Kosuda (OH! Production) 
Hiromi Yoshida 
Hirotaka Honjō (OH! Production) 
Hitomi Hasebe (Studio Kyuma) 
Jinko Tsuji (OH! Production) 
Kanako Araki (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Kaori Yoshikawa (Kyoto Animation) 
Kasumi Hara 
Katsuhiro Nagamine (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Kazuharu Saibara (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Keiko Suzuki (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Kenji Murayama (Kyoto Animation) 
Koji Matsuda (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Kōtarō Shimada (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Kumi Kuroda (Kyoto Animation) 
Kunihiro Hane (Kyoto Animation) 
Kyoko Niimura (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Maki Inoue (Kyoto Animation) 
Manami Natsumeda (Kyoto Animation) 
Masako Iba (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Masashi Ōmura (OH! Production) 
Mayumi Nakamura (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Mezura Kanami (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Mie Kiyohara (Kyoto Animation) 
Mihoko Uda (OH! Production) 
Miki Kitano (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Minako Sekihara (OH! Production) 
Misuzu Ichinose (OH! Production) 
Miyuki Mochizuki (Studio Kyuma) 
Miyuki Yoshimura (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Naoko Fujita (Kyoto Animation) 
Naoto Nakamura (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Natsumi Tada (Kyoto Animation) 
Noriko Kashihara (Kyoto Animation) 
Sakiko Arai (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Satomi Hashimoto (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Satoshi Hiraiwa (OH! Production) 
Sayaka Ikeda (Kyoto Animation) 
Shizuka Okumoto 
Takako Kurebayashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Takamichi Kaneko (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Takashi Kojima (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Tomihiro Konishi (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Tomoyo Kurita (Kyoto Animation) 
Tsurumi Takeguchi 
Tsuyoshi Honda (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Youhei Kawasaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Youko Tanaka (OH! Production) 
Yukari Kaku 
Yukari Suganami (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Yumi Oohashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Yumi Sakurazawa 
Yumiko Hashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Yuugo Oohashi (Kyoto Animation) 
In-Between Check: Kenji Kohara 
Lab Coordination: Tomokazu Ōbuchi 
Lab Producer: Yoshihito Katō 
Mixing Assistant:
Hisashi Yamamoto 
Nobutaka Taguchi 
Music Assistant:
Hiroyuki Suzuki 
Yuuji Saitou 
Music Engineer: Mitsutoki Nakamura 
Production Committee:
Kunie Ogawa (ADK) 
Masafumi Nakano (Futabasha) 
Noboru Sugiyama (TV Asahi) 
Tomo Mayo (ADK) 
Setting Design: Yuichiro Sueyoshi 
Sound Production Desk: Keiko Urakami 
Special Effects: Yutaka Chiba 
Akiko Yajima as Shinnosuke "Shin-chan" Nohara 

Keiji Fujiwara as Hiroshi Nohara 
Mari Mashiba as Shiro 
Miki Narahashi as Michie Nohara 
Satomi Koorogi as Himawari Nohara 

Aiko Konoshima as Ginpa 
Chie Satou as Bo-chan 
Etsuko Kozakura as Mimiko 
Kaoru Shimamura as Aiport Announcer 
Keiko Toda as Koma wife(Special guest) 
Mari Mashiba as Kazama-kun 
Masaki Kyoutomo as Koma wife(Special guest) 
Masayo Kurata as Kare Kettsu CM Narrator 
Orie Kimoto as Girl 
Ryoko Kinomiya as Kinpa 
Takashi Matsuyama as UNTI Employee Gorilla 
Tamao Hayashi as Nene-chan 
Teiyu Ichiryusai as Masao-kun 
Tesshô Genda as
Action Kamen 
Captain Ketsu dake 
Tomoe Sakuragawa as Girl at the sea house 
Tomohiro Nishimura as UNTI Employee Cover 
Youko Wakana as Girl 
Yukana as Urara 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation 
Composite Photography: Anime Film 
Distributor: TOHO 
Editing: Okayasu Promotions 
Film Developing: Tokyo Developing Laboratories 
Music Assistance: Imagine 
Photography Assistance: Light Foot 
Production:
Asatsu DK 
Futabasha 
TV Asahi 
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio 
Sound Effects Production: Fizz Sound Creation 
Sound Production: Audio Planning U 
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Translation:
Enric Joga (Spain dub) 
Verónica Calafell (Spain dub) 
(none)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Luk Internacional (Spain) 
Translation: DARUMA (Spain dub) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology