Princess Resurrection (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Kaibutsu Ōjo (Japanese)
Monster Princess
Принцесса чудовищ (Russian)
怪物王女 (Japanese)
Themes: harem, monsters, vampires
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Since Hiro Hiyorimi's parents died, he and his sister Sawawa have lived apart. Now, Sawawa has gotten a new job as the caretaker of a creepy old mansion, and has sent Hiro a letter asking him to come and stay there with her. Finding the mansion boarded up and apparently empty, Hiro wanders around town looking for Sawawa. Instead, he runs into the new resident of the mansion, and ends up pushing her out of the way of some falling steel beams. Unfortunately, he loses his own life in the process. Luckily, or perhaps unluckily, the person he thought he saved turns out to be a princess of the monster kingdom, and she grants him a second life...but only for as long as he will be her servant.
User Ratings: 719 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 37 votes (sub:31, dub:3, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 84 votes (sub:67, dub:16, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 178 votes (sub:142, dub:28, raw:2, ?:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 185 votes (sub:164, dub:18, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 94 votes (sub:76, dub:12, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 59 votes (sub:49, dub:9, ?:1)
 Not really good: 33 votes (sub:30, dub:3)
 Weak: 29 votes (sub:24, dub:3, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1632 users, rank: #708 (of 6656)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.894 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8639, rank: #2844 (of 6654)
Weighted mean: 6.732 (Good−), rank: #3180 (of 6654) (seen all: 7.01 / seen some: 6.29 / won't finish: 4.19)
Bayesian estimate: 6.746 (Good−), rank: #2927 (of 5013)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2007-04-12 to 2007-09-27
Opening Theme:
"BLOOD QUEEN" by Aki Misato
Ending Theme:
"Hizamazuite Ashi o Oname" (跪いて足をお嘗め) by Ali Project
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 6
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Princess Resurrection - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-01-17 (from $49.99)
    Princess Resurrection - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2009-03-17
    Princess Resurrection - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2009-05-19 (from $12.98)
    Princess Resurrection - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2010-08-03 (from $39.99)
DVD (Region 2)
    Princess Resurrection - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-09-03

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masayuki Sakoi
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Hideo Takayashiki (eps 2, 12, 17)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (14 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18-24, 26
)

Masatoshi Hakada (eps 3, 5, 7)
Seishi Minakami (ep 10)
Yasuko Kobayashi (ep 1)
Yuki Enatsu (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 25
)

Storyboard:
Hiromi Yokoyama (ep 7)
Hiromitsu Morita (ep 3)
Hiroshi Fukutomi (ep 19)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 16)
Masae Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 20, 23
)

Masayuki Sakoi (OP; eps 1, 24)
Shigeru Kimiya (eps 12, 21)
Takeo Takahashi (ED; eps 4, 8, 13)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 25
)

Yasuo Iwamoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Yoshino Shinoda (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 16)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 21)
Hidefumi Takagi (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 20
)

Hiromi Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 25
)

Masayuki Sakoi (eps 1, 24)
Matsuo Asami (ep 12)
Mika Iwamoto (eps 5, 11, 17)
Norio Kashima (ep 23)
Shota Kawajiri (eps 3, 7, 13)
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 19)
Yoshino Shinoda (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Yūsuke Onoda (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Masayuki Sakoi (OP)
Takeo Takahashi (ED)
Original creator: Yasunori Mitsunaga
Character Design: Kazuya Kuroda
Art Director: Yuka Okamoto
Chief Animation Director: Kazuya Kuroda
Animation Director:
Back Min Kyoung (eps 1, 8, 16)
Hikaru Naraoka (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Kazuya Kuroda (OP, ED)
KIM YOU CHUN (ep 21)
Midori Otsuka (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 19, 25
)

Mika Takazawa (ep 16)
Sang-Hee Lee (ep 4)
Sang-Yong Um (ep 3)
Seung-Bong Im (eps 7, 12, 17)
Soon Young Seo (ep 21)
Tomoko Hirota (OP, ED)
Yoon Joo Ok (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 20, 23
)

Yoshio Kosakai (OP, ED; eps 1, 8, 24)
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Director of Photography: Shinya Matsui
Producer:
Junichiro Tanaka (TBS)
Kentaro Hori (Kodansha)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Makoto Sato (Universal Pictures Japan)
Takayuki Kanai (Index Holdings)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)
Yukiko Ninokata (MADHOUSE)

Animation producer: Toshiharu Sakai
Assistant Animation Director: Sorato Shimizu (ep 24)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Tomoko Hirota (eps 6-26)
Yoshio Kosakai (eps 6-26)
Assistant producer:
Ayuri Taguchi (MADHOUSE)
Yuichi Yamada (Dax Production)
Background Art:
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Kanae Sakakura (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Kazuko Katsui (Atelier BWCA; ep 2)
Kazuo Miyagawa (Studio Aqua; eps 3, 5)
Masashi Kurihara (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Masayo Kobayashi (Studio Aqua; eps 3, 5)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Megumi Nishizawa (Studio Aqua; eps 3, 5)
Nao Karino (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua; eps 3, 5)
Shinji Nagaoka (Studio Aqua; eps 3, 5)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Tomie Akiho (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Tomomi Iwase (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA; eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Yuichi Suehiro (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Yumiko Yamada (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Color Check:
Hironori Nochi (St. Toys; ep 4)
Hitomi Takei (ep 3)
Sakiko Ito (eps 2, 6)
Shinto Noguchi (ep 5)
Shuji Kamimura (eps 1, 8)
Color design: Shuji Kamimura
Color setting:
Hironori Nochi (St. Toys; ep 4)
Hitomi Takei (ep 3)
Sakiko Ito (eps 2, 6)
Shinto Noguchi (ep 5)
Shuji Kamimura (eps 1, 8)
Digital Paint:
Dong Joo Lee (Kyesung Production; ep 3)
Eun Joo Shin (Kyesung Production; ep 3)
Hee Yun Sang (WORLD TOON; ep 4)
Ho Chan Jung (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8)
Hyeong Ran Chang (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8)
Hyo Jin Lee (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8)
Jae Young Heo (WORLD TOON; ep 4)
Jin Ah Kim (Kyesung Production; ep 3)
Kyung Hee Lim (WORLD TOON; ep 4)
Mi Deok Guak (ANIK; eps 5, 8)
Mi Hae Lee (WORLD TOON; ep 4)
Mi Su Kim (WORLD TOON; ep 4)
Min Young Lee (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8)
Myoung ok Lim (Kyesung Production; ep 3)
Na Sung Park (WORLD TOON; ep 4)
Nam Kyeong Lee (Kyesung Production; ep 3)
Seo Yoon Lee (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8)
Seung Hyo Yu (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8)
So Jung Yang (WORLD TOON; ep 4)
Soon Young Lee (Kyesung Production; ep 3)
Yun Jung Choi (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8)
Editing: Souken Minami
In-Between Animation:
Chang Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 4)
Hee Young Park (Kyesung Production; ep 3)
Hye Yung Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 4)
Hyun Song Jang (ANIK; eps 5, 8)
Ji Hee Kim (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8)
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8)
Jin Hee Choi (Jiwoo Animation; ep 4)
Jung Hoon Lee (Kyesung Production; ep 3)
Kyung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 4)
Min Jung Lee (ANIK; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Min Mi An (ANIK; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Myung Gye Seung (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8)
Myung Hee Han (Jiwoo Animation; ep 4)
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Seung Yeon Hong (ANIK; eps 5, 8)
Soo In Min (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8)
Sung Duck Kim (ANIK; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Young Hee Park (Kyesung Production; ep 3)
Yun Gen Jang (Kyesung Production; ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Akiko Uchida (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Akira Kawasaki (eps 22, 26)
Asuka Hayashi (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 25
)

Back Min Kyoung (ANIK; eps 5, 13, 24)
Beom-seok Lee (WORLD TOON; eps 23, 25)
Chika Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Dae Ryoung Kang (ANIK; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 25
)

Daichi Kitami (eps 13, 16)
Do Hyung Lee (ANIK; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 23-25
)

Duk Hwa Jin (ANIK; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 23-25
)

Eun Sook Choi (ANIK; ep 25)
Gwi Yeon Heo (ANIK; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 19, 23-24
)

Heung Seok Ju (ANIK; ep 25)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 24)
Hong Geun Chae (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 19)
Hye-Ran Shin (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 20
)

Hyun Taek Lim (ANIK; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Ji-Yeon Lee (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 20
)

Jin Uk Park (WORLD TOON; eps 23, 25)
Jin Young Kim (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 20
)

Jin-Wook Lee (WORLD TOON; eps 23, 25)
Joo Hyun Lee (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 20
)

Joo Suk Kim (eps 17, 21)
Jun Hwan Kim (ep 21)
Jun Sik Jo (WORLD TOON; eps 23, 25)
Jung Gu Kim (ANIK; eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Junko Yoshigai (OP, ED; ep 1)
Kanako Abe (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 25
)

Kazunori Takahashi (ep 26)
Keiko Kitani (ep 24)
KIM YOU CHUN (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17
)

Kim-Young Sik (ep 21)
Koume Aoi (ep 24)
Kururu Shiozawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Kwon Yong Sang (ANIK; OP; 7 episodes
eps 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 24-25
)

Maki Sawai (ep 24)
Masae Nakayama (OP)
Maya Uenishi (eps 2, 6)
Megumi Ishihara (ED)
Mi Kyoung Kim (WORLD TOON; eps 23, 25)
Midori Otsuka (OP, ED; ep 24)
Mika Takazawa (OP, ED; ep 1)
Min-seob Shin (ANIK; ep 25)
Natsuka Gyobu (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 25
)

Nobuko Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Rieko Sakurai (Free Will; eps 13, 16, 24)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (eps 22, 26)
Ryuya Umezu (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Sang-Hee Lee (eps 11, 15, 20)
Sawa Fukami (ep 18)
Seok Kyun Jo (ANIK; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 23-25
)

Shimon Kondou (eps 8, 13)
Shingo Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Shingo Nishiyama (ep 18)
Si Min Lee (ANIK; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Soon Young Seo (ep 17)
Sorato Shimizu (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 25
)

Tae Yeong Kim (eps 3, 7, 12)
Tae Yong Yang (ANIK; ep 25)
Takashi Oonishi (ep 22)
Tamase Inuya (ep 24)
Teruhiko Nishiyama (ep 18)
Toshi Shishikura (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Ui Shin Jun (ep 21)
Ye Ja Ko (ANIK; ep 24)
Yeon Jung Ha (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 20
)

Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 24)
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 24)
Young Ha Kim (eps 3, 7, 12)
Young Sik Jun (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17
)

Young Sik Park (ep 21)
Young U Ju (ANIK; 6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 23-25
)

Yuusuke Noma (Free Will; ep 5)
Line Producer: Aya Nozaki
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Object Design:
Si Min Lee (ANIK)
Yoshio Kosakai
Photography:
Mayu Ohara (G&G Direction)
Megumi Saito (G&G Direction)
Naomi Tsuruta (G&G Direction)
Yukiko Kaga (G&G Direction)
Yuko Kawasaki (G&G Direction)
Planning:
Hideki Uchino (Universal Pictures Japan)
Masao Maruyama (MADHOUSE)
Naohiro Futono (MOVIC)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Takashi Murayama (Index Holdings)
Tomio Yoshioka (Kodansha)
Yoshihisa Nakayama (TBS)
Planning Cooperation:
Daisuke Masuda (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editing Dept.)
Hideyuki Igarashi (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editing Dept.)
Shin Matsuyama (Index Holdings)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Big Shot)
Production Advancement:
Naoto Hosoyama (eps 3, 8)
Shinichi Kouda (eps 2, 6)
Tsutomu Matsuzaki (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Okada (ep 6)
Yuki Tanabe (ep 5)
Yuta Ueno (ep 1)
Production Desk: Yūki Morishita
Promotion: Mizuho Tanaka
Promotion Producer: Seiji Suzuki
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Tsuyoshi Kato (AMG Studio)
Setting Production: Yuya Negishi
Sound Effects:
Hidenori Arai
Kentarou Washio (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Production Manager:
Atsushi Nagashima
Shuhei Abe
Special Effects: Takayuki Tanaka (eps 1-5, 8)
Subtitle Design: Takeo Takahashi (eps 2-26)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masaki Suzuki (OP)
Mikiya Katakura (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Katsuhiko Kurosu (OP)
Mikiya Katakura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP)
Arika Takarano (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Misato (OP)
Ali Project (ED)
Video Editing:
Masuhiro Kinoshita (Sony PCL)
Migaku Takagi (Sony PCL; eps 2-26)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL; ep 1)
Tomoki Takemura (Sony PCL)
Website Design: Akiko Noguchi
Ayako Kawasumi as Hime
Fuyuka Oura as Hiro Hiyorimi

Ai Shimizu as Sherwood
Mamiko Noto as Reiri Kamura
Rika Morinaga as Francesca
Shiho Kawaragi as Flandre
Yuko Kaida as Liza Wildman
Yuko Minaguchi as Sawawa

Akiko Kimura as Aron
Akio Kato as
Master
Merman A (ep 4)
Ryuu Ryuu
Villager A (ep 13)
Aya Hisakawa as Witch (Mahō Onna) (ep 17)
Ayaka Kyo as Female Student B (ep 5)
Cho as Mermen's Chief (eps 4, 16, 20)
Dai Matsumoto as Pharaoh (ep 12)
Daisuke Namikawa as Judge (ep 24)
Eiji Hanawa as Murayama (ep 15)
Eiji Takemoto as Lobo Wildman (Lisa's brother)
Hana Takeda as Tomoko (ep 8)
Hiroaki Hirata as Zeverin (eps 23-24)
Hiroki Touchi as Keziah Bold
Houchu Ohtsuka as Dracul
Jun'ya Miura as
Male Customer B (eps 6, 10)
Man A (ep 7)
Junpei Takiguchi as Lawyer (ep 24)
Kei Shindou as Female Student C (ep 5)
Kentarou Itou as Yanki (ep 8)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Zeppeli
Kouichi Toochika as Yoshida (ep 15)
Masaya Taketsuka as Karim
Mayuko Takahashi as Girl (ep 2)
Mayumi Yoshida as Hiroko
Mitsuo Senda as Housei Sanagida
Mitsuteru Nagato as Lower Vampire C (ep 21)
Naoya Iwahashi as Male Student B (ep 5)
Naru Kawamoto as Nozomi Kobuchizawa
Ryusei Nakao as Shigara (ep 18)
Sayaka Kinoshita as Mother (ep 9)
Sayaka Ohara as Mikasa
Shigenori Sôya as Posei Don
Shounosuke Horikoshi as Merman C (ep 4)
Takayuki Kawasugi as Male Student C (ep 5)
Takehiro Murozono as Masked Man (ep 13)
Tetsuharu Ohta as Salaryman (ep 8)
Toshihiko Seki as Prosecutor (ep 24)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Lower Vampire A (ep 21)
Male Customer A (eps 6, 10)
Merman B (ep 4)
Sarome
Villager B (ep 13)
Witch's monster
Yasunori Matsumoto as Pharaoh (ep 12)
Yukihiro Misono as Man B (ep 7)
Yukiko Takaguchi as Mother (ep 25)
Yukitarou Namura as
Flanders
Lower Vampire B (ep 21)
Yutaka Kouno as Male Student A (ep 5)
Yuya Uchida as Emile
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation:
G&G Direction (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

IMAGIN
Kyesung Production, Inc. (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17, 21
)

WORLD TOON (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 20, 23, 25
)

Background Scan: IMAGIN (eps 1-3, 5)
Backgrounds:
Atelier BWCA (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Studio Aqua (eps 3, 5)
Broadcaster:
BS-i (2007-04-26)
CBC (2007-04-25)
KBS Kyoto (2007-04-26)
Tokyo Broadcasting System (2007-04-12)
Digital Paint:
ANIK (eps 1, 5, 8)
G&G Entertainment (eps 2, 6)
Editing: G&G Direction
In-Between Animation:
ANIK (eps 1, 5, 8)
G&G Entertainment (eps 2, 6)
Key Animation:
ANIK (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 23-25
)

WORLD TOON (ep 23)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography: G&G Direction
Recording Studio: AMG Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster
Script: Steven Foster
Translation: Ralph Yamada
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Producer: Matt Greenfield

ADR Engineer: Stanley Thomas
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design: Christopher Bourque
Subtitle Timing: Bryan Ingram
Blake Shepard as Hiro Hiyorimi

Bree Welch as Flandre
Emily Neves as Reiri Kamura
Hilary Haag as Sherwood
Luci Christian as Liza Wildman
Monica Rial as Sawawa
Stephanie Wittels as Francesca

Andrew Love as
Alec (ep 22)
Hosei Sanagia (ep 18)
Andy McAvin as
Fishman C (ep 4)
Master
Pharaoh (ep 12)
Bree Welch as
Girl's Mother (ep 25)
Mom (ep 2)
Brian Jay as Siel (ep 10)
Chris Ayres as
Fishman Chief/Elder (eps 4, 16, 20)
Goblin (ep 17)
Lawyer (ep 24)
Male Customer B (ep 10)
Professor (ep 2)
Seaman (ep 19)
Chris Hutchison as
Fishman A (eps 4, 16)
Goblin (ep 17)
Male Customer A (ep 10)
Mummy-man (ep 12)
Sarmone (ep 22)
Ship Captain (ep 19)
Villager A (ep 13)
Chris Patton as Zeppeli
David Matranga as
Dracul (eps 20-21)
Yoshida (ep 15)
David Wald as
Emile (eps 19, 24-25)
Hosei Sanagida
Greg Ayres as
Obuchizawa (eps 15, 21)
Shigara (ep 18)
Jay Hickman as Keizah (eps 19, 24)
Kalob Martinez as Zeverin (eps 23-24)
Leraldo Anzaldua as Ryu-Ryu
Melissa Davis as Aron (ep 16)
Rob Mungle as
Judge (ep 24)
Masked Man (ep 13)
Poseidon
Rozie Curtis as Witch (ep 17)
Samuel Roman as
Announcer (ep 14)
Detective (ep 25)
Doctor A (ep 1)
Fishman B (ep 4)
Flanders (eps 19, 24-25)
Goblin (ep 17)
Karim (ep 22)
Lobo Wildman
Male Student (ep 18)
Murayama (ep 15)
Prosecutor (ep 24)
Wolfman (ep 1)
Serena Varghese as
Hiroko (ep 11)
Mother (ep 9)
Villager B (ep 13)
Stephanie Wittels as Mikasa (ep 23)
Sway Crawford as
Girl (ep 2)
Little Girl (ep 9)
English companies
ADR Production: Seraphim Digital
Distributor:
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Section23 Films (North America)
Siren Visual (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by:
ADV Films (expired)
Sentai Filmworks
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Ely Martin as Hiro Hiyorimi
Nica Rojo as Hime/Liliane

Hazel Hernan as
Flandre
Liza Wildman
Nica Rojo as
Francesca
Sherwood
Rona Aguilar as
Reiri Kamura
Rosanna Hiyorimi (Sawawa)

Ed Belo as Dracul
Rona Aguilar as
Hiroko
Mikasa
RYAN BONDOC as
Ciel
Keziah Bold
Ryuu Ryuu
Tagalog companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology