IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Idolmaster Xenoglossia 
アイドルマスター XENOGLOSSIA (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , drama , science fiction 
Themes: mecha 
Plot Summary: Haruka Amami isn't the most confident pop singer in Japan, but when she's accepted after an audition, she's sent to Tokyo to start a career in entertainment. Though, little does she know that the agency that's taken her on is actually a front for a task force that uses giant robots to defend the Earth from falling meteors. 
User Ratings: 217 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:13, raw:1)
 Very good: 41 votes (sub:39, raw:1, ?:1)
 Good: 68 votes (sub:63, dub:4, raw:1)
 Decent: 40 votes (sub:37, dub:2, ?:1)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:2, raw:1)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:11, raw:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 541 users, rank: #1663 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.595 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7576, rank: #3285 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 6.572 (Good−), rank: #3277 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.00 / seen some: 5.64 / won't finish: 4.74)
Bayesian estimate: 6.627 (Good−), rank: #2934 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2007-04-02 to 2007-09-24 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Binetsu S.O.S!!" by Miyuki Hashimoto 
#2: "Zankoku yo Kibō to Nare" by Aira Yuki 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yūkyū no Tabibito—Dear boy" by Snow* 
#2: "Zankoku yo Kibō to Nare" by Aira Yuki (ep 26) 
Insert song:
"Binetsu S.O.S!!" (微熱S.O.S!!) by Miyuki Hashimoto (ep 26) 
"Koi da Mon—Shokyūhen" (恋だもん~初級編~) by Ami Koshimizu (eps 2,5,7-9,13,22) 
"Koi da Mon—Shokyūhen" (恋だもん~初級編~) by Yuka Iguchi & Ami Koshimizu (eps 16,20) 
"LIVE for LOVE!" by Yuka Iguchi (ep 5) 
"Moonlight Labyrinth" (ムーンライト・ラビリンス) by Miyuki Hashimoto (ep 13) 
"Natsuzora no Brooch" (夏空のブローチ) by Yuka Iguchi (ep 16) 
Official website:
Trivia: We have 2
Comment:
Based on the Japan-only hit arcade and XBox 360 game, The Idolmaster. 
News: Show:
Trailer Roundup (Feb 15, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    IDOLM@STER: Xenoglossia - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2012-10-16 (from $28.68)
    IDOLM@STER: Xenoglossia - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2012-12-25 (from $17.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuyuki Nagai 
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada 
Script:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (eps 6, 11-12) 
Jukki Hanada (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 13, 16, 19-20, 23-26
)
 
Shigeru Morita (eps 14, 18, 22) 
Sumio Uetake (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16-17
)
 
Yasutomo Yamada (eps 8, 15, 21) 
Storyboard:
Kou Matsuo (ep 23) 
Manabu Ono (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15, 19
)
  (DN) 
Rion Kujo (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18
)
 
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 20
)
 
Tatsuyuki Nagai (OP1+2,​ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 16-17, 22, 26
)
 
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 14, 21, 25) 
Tomoki Takuno (eps 5, 17) 
Toru Yoshida (eps 4, 9) 
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 24) 
Yousuke Kabashima (OP1, OP2) 
Episode Director:
Akira Yoshimura (ep 19) 
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 16, 22) 
Katsushi Sakurami (eps 16, 22, 26) 
Manabu Ono (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 15
)
  (DN) 
Rion Kujo (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18
)
 
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 20, 23
)
 
Tatsuyuki Nagai (OP1, OP2, ED; ep 26) 
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 21, 25) 
Tomoki Takuno (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 14, 17, 24
)
 
Toru Yoshida (eps 4, 9, 14) 
Music: Tsuneyoshi Saito 
Original creator: Hajime Yatate 
Original Character Design: Toshiyuki Kubooka 
Character Design: Hiroshi Takeuchi (Studio LIVE) 
Art Director: Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter) 
Chief Animation Director: Hiroshi Takeuchi 
Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (eps 10, 21, 25) 
Ayako Kurata (eps 16, 22) 
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 20) 
Hiroki Mutaguchi (mecha; ep 7) 
Hiromitsu Morishita (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24
)
 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (OP1+2, ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 26
)
 
Keizou Ichikawa (4 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 24 mecha
)
 
Ken Ootsuka (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 19, 25 mecha
)
 
Kenichi Takase (mecha; ep 17) 
Masanori Nishii (3 episodes
eps 12, 18, 26 mecha
)
 
Takuro Shinbo (ep 17) 
Tomoshige Inayoshi (eps 5, 13, 23) 
Toru Yoshida (eps 9, 14 mecha) 
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 2, 8, 15, 23, 26,​OP1+2mecha) 
Yousuke Obuchi (ep 21) 
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18
)
 
Mechanical design: Junichi Akutsu (BEECRAFT) 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Cgi Director: Yasuhiro Kato 
Director of Photography: Hidekatsu Ooishi (Anime Film) 
Producer:
Naotake Furusato (Sunrise) 
Toyota Todoroki (Bandai Visual) 

2nd Key Animation:
Ayako Doi (ep 4) 
Hiroyasu Sato (eps 4, 16) 
Isato Ishizaki (Studio Gimlet; eps 6, 8) 
Kaoru Horigane (ep 5) 
Kayo Daibou (ep 5) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 9) 
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 23) 
Kenichiro Kasuya (ep 12) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 26) 
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 12, 14) 
Makoto Shimojima (ep 4) 
Mariko Ito (eps 11-12, 26) 
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 12) 
Namiko Ebihara (ep 8) 
Satoshi Kimura (eps 12, 14) 
Sayaka Koiso (ep 4) 
Shinmei Saito (ep 8) 
Shinya Kusumegi (ep 14) 
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 8) 
Takayuki Gotan (ep 4) 
Tomoyuki Fujii (eps 4-5, 11) 
Yuya Kishi (ep 8) 
3D Backgrounds:
Eri Nakamura (Studio Easter; 1-3, 8, 10, 18) 
Isao Momouchi (Studio Easter; eps 1, 6) 
Megumi Endo (Studio Easter; ep 1) 
3D CG:
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN; OP1, OP2) 
Hiroshi Adachi (SANZIGEN; 13 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-11, 13, 15, 18-19, 22-23, 25-26
)
 
Kentarō Shiga (SANZIGEN; eps 20, 24) 
Reina Kawabata (SANZIGEN; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 22, 25-26
)
 
Shinpei Ishikawa (SANZIGEN; eps 2, 5) 
Shinsaku Nagura (SANZIGEN; 9 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11-14, 19, 26
)
 
Toshiaki Ihara (SANZIGEN; eps 3, 5, 18) 
Yoshikazu Kon (SANZIGEN; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)
 
Yousuke Nanjou (SANZIGEN; OP1, OP2) 
3DBG Creative Director: Hidenori Sano (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10, 18, 22, 24
)
 
3DCGI Creative Director:
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN) 
Yasuhiro Kato (SANZIGEN) 
3DCGI Management Director: Hiroaki Matsuura (SANZIGEN) 
Background Art:
Etsuko Abe (Studio Easter; 13 episodes
eps 3, 12-13, 15-18, 20-23, 25-26
)
 
Harumi Okamoto (Studio Easter; eps 2-7, 16) 
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter; eps 20, 24) 
Hironori Iwasaki (Studio Easter; eps 25-26) 
Hisayo Usui (Studio Easter; eps 20, 22) 
Isao Momouchi (Studio Easter; ep 1) 
Kayoko Haruhara (Studio Easter; eps 16, 18) 
Kei Ichikura (Studio Easter; 4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-19
)
 
Kenta Shimizu (Studio Easter; eps 5, 8-11) 
Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter; eps 1-8, 11) 
Koji Eto (Studio Easter; 12 episodes
eps 10-15, 17-21, 23
)
 
Masato Miyake (Studio Easter; 16 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14-26
)
 
Mayuko Nakagawa (Studio Easter; eps 17-18) 
Mie Kasai (Studio Easter; eps 16, 20, 22) 
Mina Nagaoka (Studio Easter; 15 episodes
eps 1-9, 11, 21-23, 25-26
)
 
Minami Usui (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 14-15, 19-21, 23
)
 
Miyuki Onodera (Studio Easter; 8 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 22, 24-26
)
 
Nozomu Itokawa (Studio Easter; ep 13) 
Rie Kikuchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-3, 21-26) 
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 11) 
Sachie Endou (Studio Easter; ep 4) 
Shin Okui (Studio Easter; ep 13) 
Shinji Takasuga (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 21-24
)
 
Takamasa Nakakuki (Studio Easter; eps 9, 11) 
Tomoya Asami (Studio Easter; ep 3) 
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 4-26) 
Tsutomu Uchida (KUSANAGI; eps 4, 7) 
Yayoi Okashiwa (Studio Easter; eps 4, 10, 12) 
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter; ep 13) 
Yukie Abe (Studio Easter; eps 3, 6, 8) 
Yuuko Yano (Studio Easter; eps 10-11, 17) 
Color design: Sayoko Yokoyama 
Color setting:
Aki Harada (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)
 
Hironori Nochi (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Naomi Sakurazawa (8 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Yukiko Hida (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)
 
Composite:
Akihiko Fujino (Anime Film) 
Hiroyuki Chiba (Anime Film) 
Kaori Izawa (Anime Film) 
Rie Suzuki (Anime Film) 
Satoshi Ichikawa (Anime Film) 
Shuichi Ito (Anime Film) 
Tadashi Kawashima (Anime Film) 
Takashi Suehiro (Anime Film) 
Cooperation:
Akihiro Ishihara (Bandai Namco Games) 
Kaoru Umeki (Bandai Namco Games) 
Kazuya Saitou (ADK) 
Shinji Honda (Bandai Namco Games) 
Yozo Sakagami (Bandai Namco Games) 
Yūji Tsuyuki (Bandai Namco Games) 
Digital Effects: Reina Kawabata (ED) 
Digital Paint:
Aki Harada (Studio Toys; 21 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)
 
Aki Watanabe (Studio Toys; eps 1-26) 
Hironori Nochi (Studio Toys; 18 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10, 12-14, 16-18, 20-22, 24-26
)
 
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; eps 1-26) 
Naomi Sakurazawa (Studio Toys; 18 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)
 
Yoko Maemura (eps 4, 25) 
Yuichi Kuboki (eps 9, 11) 
Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys; 21 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-12, 14-16, 18-20, 22-24, 26
)
 
Yukiko Miyakawa (Studio Toys; eps 1-26) 
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki 
Guest Mecha Design: Hiroyuki Taiga 
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Nomura (eps 21, 25) 
Ayako Doi (ep 1) 
Fumiyo Hayashi (ep 21) 
Hiroyasu Sato (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12-14, 18
)
 
Isato Ishizaki (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 15, 18-19
)
 
Izumi Kodama (ep 21) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (eps 22, 26) 
Keiko Oyama (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Kenta Kashizaki (ep 13) 
Kiyomi Wada (ep 19) 
Konomi Umemura (ep 13) 
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 11, 13) 
Masakazu Endō (eps 13, 16, 18) 
Mina Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12, 18
)
 
Naomi Takeuchi (eps 15, 22) 
Ran Inoue (ep 15) 
Risako Hayashida (eps 15, 18) 
Sachiko Hiraide (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 16
)
 
Satoshi Kimura (ep 11) 
Taeko Itsuno (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 20-21
)
 
Taeko Watanabe (ep 21) 
Takahiro Nawa (ep 5) 
Tomomi Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 23
)
 
Yasuyo Niimura (eps 10-11, 19) 
Yuki Masutani (eps 11, 20) 
Yurika Higashizaka (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-13, 15-17, 21-25
)
 
Yūsuke Hiyori (ep 13) 
Yuuko Takahashi (ep 21) 
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitou (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 14, 19, 24
)
 
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Keiko Oyama (eps 18, 23) 
Sachiko Hiraide (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22, 26
)
 
Takahiro Nawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 13, 17, 21
)
 
Key Animation:
Akiko Kawashima (ep 24) 
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 14, 17, 22) 
Asako Inayoshi (eps 1, 5) 
Atsushi Itou (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 19, 25
)
 
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; eps 11, 16) 
Ayako Doi (OP2; 14 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 12-15, 18, 21-23, 25-26
)
 
Ayako Kurata (OP2; ep 26) 
Eiichi Akiyama (OP1, OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 23, 26
)
 
Eiji Komatsu (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 25
)
 
Fujio Inose (ep 21) 
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 26) 
Fumiko Kon (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18
)
 
Goro Taki (OP1; eps 8, 13, 26) 
Haruyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; OP2; eps 5, 13) 
Hatsue Koizumi (Studio Live; eps 11, 20) 
Hidekazu Yamana (Nakamura Production; ep 17) 
Hideo Isa (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23, 26
)
 
Hidetoshi Sano (eps 4, 13, 22) 
Hiro Yamamoto (OP1, OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 16, 20, 24, 26
)
 
Hiroki Moritomo (eps 9, 22) 
Hiroki Mutaguchi (eps 3, 12, 26) 
Hiromi Funatsu (OP2; eps 8, 13, 21) 
Hiromitsu Morishita (OP1; eps 1, 4) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 9, 14) 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (OP1, ED) 
Hirotaka Saito (ep 22) 
Hiroyasu Sato (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 13, 23, 26
)
 
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Koizumi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 15, 22, 25
)
 
Isshou Matsuyama (Nakamura Production; ep 17) 
Kaoru Horigane (eps 13, 18) 
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (OP1, OP2; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 16, 19, 23, 25
)
 
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; eps 10, 21) 
Kayoko Yabuki (OP1, OP2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 13, 21-22, 25
)
 
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 18) 
Kei Hyoudou (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 14, 24
)
 
Keiichi Ishida (eps 12, 18, 24) 
Keiko Ichihara (Studio Mu; OP2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 22
)
 
Keizou Ichikawa (OP2; eps 1, 24) 
Kenichiro Kasuya (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 16, 25
)
 
Kenichirou Yamamoto (Anime R; ep 19) 
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 8, 13, 21) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (OP2; eps 16, 23-24) 
Kiyoaki Maeda (Studio Kuma; eps 2, 11, 24) 
Koichi Takai (Anime R; eps 11-12, 19) 
Kosuke Murayama (eps 2, 16) 
Madoka Ozawa (ep 24) 
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 16, 22) 
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; ep 20) 
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 22) 
Makoto Makabe (Studio Live; ep 20) 
Makoto Shimojima (eps 5, 10, 26) 
Mami Tezuka (Studio Kuma; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15, 19
)
 
Manabu Imura (eps 12, 25) 
Mari Tominaga (ep 18) 
Mariko Ito (eps 18, 20-25) 
Masahiko Kaneda (OP1, OP2; 1, 6, 15, 23) 
Masahiro Yamane (ep 26) 
Masakatsu Sasaki (ep 15) 
Masakazu Yamagishi (eps 11, 18, 23) 
Masako Kawai (Studio Kuma; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15, 19
)
 
Masami Nagata (ep 26) 
Masanori Nishii (7 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-12, 15
)
 
Masayuki Ozaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 18, 24
)
 
Masumi Hoshino (eps 1, 6, 11-12) 
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 25) 
Mika Ueda (Studio Gimlet; ep 5) 
Miki Tanba (Studio Live; ep 20) 
Minoru Kawano (ep 9) 
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 8) 
Misao Abe (eps 8, 13-14) 
Motonori Nishibe (eps 7, 10, 16) 
Namiko Ebihara (OP2; 12 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12, 14, 18, 21-23, 25
)
 
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 26) 
Naoko Igarashi (Studio Kuma; ep 6) 
Naomi Takeuchi (eps 16, 21) 
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 21) 
Nishiki Itaoka (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 20, 26
)
 
Nobunori Niwa (Studio Kuma; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 15, 19
)
 
Nobutaka Masuda (Anime R; eps 11, 16) 
Noriko Takahashi (eps 7, 12) 
Odahiro Watanabe (Studio Mark; eps 10, 19, 26) 
Raita Sunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 17) 
Ran Inoue (eps 19, 23) 
Rie Nakanishi (eps 13, 18) 
Rion Kujo (OP1, OP2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 21, 26
)
 
Risako Hayashida (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 24, 26
)
 
Ryosuke Kimiya (Nakamura Production; ep 22) 
Ryou Kodama (ep 16) 
Saka Ikeda (Anime R; ep 16) 
Satoshi Kimura (4 episodes
eps 18, 22, 25-26
)
 
Sayaka Koiso (ep 26) 
Sayaka Ono (Nakamura Production; ep 17) 
Se Jun Kim (ep 26) 
Seiji Masuda (ep 26) 
Seizo Toma (eps 12, 18, 24) 
Shigeru Ichihara (eps 2-4, 6-8) 
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 8) 
Shinichi Takahashi (Nakamura Production; ep 17) 
Shinji Abe (eps 6, 14) 
Shinmei Saito (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 21
)
 
Shinya Kameyama (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 19, 25
)
 
Shinya Kusumegi (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 19, 25
)
 
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 18) 
Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Production; ep 17) 
Shirou Tamashiro (Studio Kuma; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15, 19
)
 
Shuu Watanabe (ep 23) 
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 12, 16) 
Takashi Maruyama (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 24, 26
)
 
Takayoshi Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 26
)
 
Takayuki Gotan (OP1, OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16, 18, 24, 26
)
 
Takayuki Sano (Studio Live; ep 20) 
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 17) 
Takeo Yoshioka (Anime R; ep 12) 
Takeshi Morita (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 23
)
 
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 21, 23) 
Tatsuya Ichikawa (eps 4, 9, 14) 
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Production; eps 21-22) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (eps 11, 19) 
Tomoko Nitta (ep 26) 
Tomoko Sato (Studio Live; ep 20) 
Tomomi Nakamura (eps 19, 23) 
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 25
)
 
Tomoyuki Fujii (OP1, OP2; 10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 13, 15, 19, 23, 25-26
)
 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; ep 10) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 13, 22) 
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 17, 21, 23) 
Toru Yoshida (eps 4, 9, 14) 
Toshiaki Iino (Studio Kuma; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15
)
 
Toshifumi Niijima (Anime R; ep 19) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; OP2; eps 17, 23) 
Tsukasa Sakurai (Studio Kuma; ep 2) 
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 3, 7, 12) 
Yoshikazu Samura (OP1; ep 14) 
Yosuji Kudo (OP1, OP2; 5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 23, 26
)
 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 13, 16) 
Youki Ebisu (OP1; eps 8, 13, 23) 
Yousuke Kabashima (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 23, 26
)
 
Yousuke Obuchi (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 13, 15, 26
)
 
Yukari Watabe (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18, 24
)
 
Yuki Chika (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 19, 26
)
 
Yuki Masutani (OP2; eps 16, 21) 
Yukie Suzuki (ep 4) 
Yukiko Aikei (4 episodes
eps 18, 22, 25-26
)
 
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 18, 21
)
 
Yuko Dangi (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 22
)
 
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; eps 12, 16, 19) 
Yūsuke Hiyori (eps 19, 24) 
Yuuki Sasaki (Nakamura Production; ep 17) 
Main Title Design: Makoto Kamata 
Music producer: Shunji Inoue 
Official HP Production:
Katsuyoshi Sugiwara (Wedge Holdings) 
Kentarō Yoshimura 
Original Costume Design: Saori Naitou 
Original Items Design: Saori Naitou 
Planning Manager: Shunsuke Ikuchi 
Production Affairs: Misako Uchiyama 
Production Desk: Satoshi Hirayama 
Production Runner:
Chie Araki (eps 17, 24) 
Kuniharu Iwai (ep 10) 
Natsuyo Morimoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18, 23
)
 
Takashi Sugiyama (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 14, 21
)
 
Takuya Kitamura (eps 16, 22) 
Tomo Ōkubo (ep 10) 
Tomoki Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 20, 25
)
 
Yasuhiro Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 15, 19, 26
)
 
Publicity:
Kiyoko Matsumura (Lantis) 
Mio Suzuki (Bandai Visual) 
Publicity Manager: Ayumi Eino 
Recording: Yasushi Nagura 
Recording Assistant:
Fumiaki Tanaka 
Yuichi Yamaji 
Set Design: Tomoyuki Aoki 
Setting Production: Hirokazu Shiba 
Sound Effects:
Michiru Kageyama (Fizz Sound Creation) 
Mitsuru Kageyama (Fizz Sound Creation) 
Sound Production: Yoshimi Sugiyama (Rakuonsha) 
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa (Marix; eps 1-18, 26) 
Special Setting: Shigeru Morita (Studio Nue) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroyuki Maezawa (ED) 
Kaoru Okubo (OP1) 
Nijine (OP2) 
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroyuki Maezawa (ED) 
Katsuhiko Kurosu (OP1) 
Nijine (OP2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP) 
Saori Kodama (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Aira Yuki (OP2) 
Miyuki Hashimoto (OP) 
Snow* (ED) 
Video Editing: Hideyuki Kaetsu (Tokyo Laboratory) 
Web Cooperation:
Daisuke Shirai (Nifty) 
Michiyuki Seki (Eyeact) 
Web Radio Cooperation:
Kyoko Tateishi 
Noritomo Kawazoe 
Yui Horie as Yukiho Hagiwara 
Yuka Iguchi as Haruka Amami 
Yukari Tamura as Iori Minase 

Ami Koshimizu as Yayoi Takatsuki 
Eri Kitamura as Makoto Kikuchi 
Kaori Nazuka as Ami Futami 
Kaori Shimizu as Chihaya Kisaragi 
Mai Nakahara as Ritsuko Akizuki 
Momoko Saito as Mami Futami 
Tomo Sakurai as Azusa Miura 

Akeno Watanabe as Hakobe 
Akira Ishida as Karasu 
Chihiro Kusaka as Gojou 
Daisuke Ono as Naraba Daido 
Eiji Miyashita as Yoshinaga 
Emiri Katō as Hotoke 
Hiroshi Naka as Yokoyama 
Kazuhiro Nakata as Joseph Shingetsu 
Mamiko Noto as Naze Munakata 
Mikako Takahashi as Sorewa Suzuki 
Naomi Shindoh as Chikako Minamoto 
Nozomi Sasaki as Suzuna 
Ryoka Yuzuki as
Hotaru Yasuhara 
Serika 
Satomi Akesaka as Suzushiro 
Takeharu Onishi as Satou(ep 3) 
Takuma Takewaka as Hibiki Saku 
Tohru Kusano as Penguin(ep 2) 
Youko Honda as Nazuna 
Yukana as R.I.F.F.A 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (ep 9) 
Studio Gash (eps 9, 23) 
Studio Gimlet (eps 6, 8) 
Wombat (eps 8, 19) 
3D Works:
SANZIGEN Animation Studio (animation) 
Studio Easter (background) 
Art Direction: Studio Easter 
Background Art:
Kusanagi (eps 4, 7) 
Studio Easter 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2007-05-21) 
Chiba TV (2007-04-04) 
Chukyo TV (2007-05-21) 
Kansai Telecasting Corporation (2007-04) 
TV Hokkaido (2007-04-02) 
TV Kanagawa (2007-04-07) 
TV Saitama (2007-04-04) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-07) 
Character Design: Studio Live 
Composite: Anime Film 
Coopeation: Bandai Namco Games 
Digital Paint:
AD Cosmo (ep 14) 
Buyuu (eps 1-3, 11, 23) 
cube A motion (11 episodes
eps 13-15, 17, 19-22, 24-26
)
 
D-COLORS (11 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 12, 14, 18, 21, 26
)
 
F.A.I. International (9 episodes
eps 10-11, 15-16, 18-19, 22-23, 26
)
 
Front Line (eps 6-7, 21) 
Golden Bell (ep 5) 
Hayashi (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-11, 14-15, 21, 23
)
 
RIC (eps 2, 4-26) 
Studio Elle (11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 26
)
 
Studio Gash (eps 12, 14, 24) 
Studio Kuma (5 episodes
eps 15, 19, 22, 24, 26
)
 
Studio Toys 
Sunshine Corporation (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 18-19, 21, 23, 26
)
 
Tanto (ep 7) 
Triple A (21 episodes
eps 4, 6-18, 20-26
)
 
union CHO (4 episodes
eps 18, 23-24, 26
)
 
In-Between Animation:
AD Cosmo (eps 14, 17-18) 
Anime R (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-15, 21, 23, 26
)
 
Artland (eps 22, 25) 
Bee Train (ep 1) 
Buyuu (6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 19, 22, 24, 26
)
 
cube A motion (10 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-22, 24-26
)
 
Daume (ep 21) 
F.A.I. International (11 episodes
eps 10-11, 15-16, 18-19, 21-24, 26
)
 
Front Line (eps 3, 6-7, 16) 
Garan (ep 7) 
Golden Bell (ep 5) 
Minamimachi Bugyosho (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 21, 26
)
 
Nakamura Production (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13, 17, 20-25
)
 
Nomad (6 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 17-18, 20
)
 
Office AO (ep 3) 
Oh production (ep 11) 
RIC (eps 2-26) 
Sakura Create (eps 3, 10) 
Snow Light Staff (7 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 19, 23, 26
)
 
Studio Barcelona (eps 15, 17, 24) 
Studio DEEN (ep 6) 
Studio Gash (eps 5, 9, 14-15) 
Studio Gimlet (14 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 11-13, 15, 18, 20-21, 26
)
 
Studio Kuma (16 episodes
eps 1-8, 14-15, 19-22, 24, 26
)
 
Studio Line (5 episodes
eps 8, 10-12, 21
)
 
Studio Live (eps 1, 21, 26) 
Studio Mu (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-13, 15, 21, 26
)
 
Sunrise Animation Studio (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 21, 24
)
 
Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 26
)
 
Tanto (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 18, 23
)
 
TASK (eps 1-5, 7) 
Tatsunoko Production (eps 7, 18) 
Triple A (21 episodes
eps 4-18, 20, 22-26
)
 
ufotable (eps 12, 19, 22) 
union CHO (4 episodes
eps 18, 23-24, 26
)
 
VENET (5 episodes
eps 9-11, 21, 26
)
 
Wombat (eps 6, 10) 
Xebec (ep 6) 
Yuhodo (ep 2) 
ZEXCS (eps 9, 21) 
Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (ep 14) 
Anime R (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 16, 19
)
 
Nakamura Production (eps 17, 21-23) 
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 13, 22) 
Studio Kuma (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 14-15, 19
)
 
Studio Live (ep 20) 
Studio Mark (ep 10) 
Studio Mu (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 22
)
 
Music Assistance: Sunrise Music Publishing 
Music Production: Lantis 
Original Concept: Bandai Namco Games 
Planning: Sunrise 
Production:
Bandai Visual 
Sunrise 
Script-book Printing: Maple 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
Sound Studio: Studio Gong 
special effects: Marix 
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory 
Web Cooperation: Nifty 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Distributor: Section23 Films 
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology