Kaze no Stigma (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
El Estigma de Viento (Spanish)
Stigma of the Wind
Печать ветра (Russian)
風のスティグマ (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, magic, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2007 Takahiro Yamato•Hanamaru Nanto/ FUJIMI SHOBO•Stigma of the wind Partners
Plot Summary:
Ayano is the heir to the house of Kannagi, a house with ties to the spirit of fire, whose members are all fire users. All except for her cousin, Kazuma. After he was defeated by Ayano, his father banished him from the house in disgrace. Kazuma ran off and changed his surname to Yagami. He formed a contract with the spirit of wind and becomes a powerful wind user. Four years later, he returned.
Four years ago, Kazuma Kannagi was defeated by his cousin Ayano Kannagi for the right to be the successor of Enraiha, a sword passed down in the Kannagi family. His defeat, along with his lack of talent for En-Jutsu, the fire arts, the Kannagis' specialty, resulted in his banishment from the family. Now, Kazuma returns as Kazuma Yagami, a skilled master of Fū-Jutsu, the wind arts.
User Ratings: 2607 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 220 votes (sub:160, dub:54, ?:2, raw:1, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 534 votes (sub:368, dub:148, ?:3, edit.dub:3, raw:3, others:9
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 777 votes (sub:571, dub:188, edit.dub:3, raw:1, others:14
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Thai subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 570 votes (sub:410, dub:145, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:12
6 Spanish subtitled
4 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 313 votes (sub:233, dub:71, edit.dub:1, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 100 votes (sub:71, dub:28, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 40 votes (sub:28, dub:9, others:3
2 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 29 votes (sub:19, dub:10)
 Bad: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:2)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 4811 users, rank: #159 (of 6656)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.623 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5352, rank: #1058 (of 6655)
Weighted mean: 7.497 (Good+), rank: #1186 (of 6655) (seen all: 7.59 / seen some: 6.54 / won't finish: 4.34)
Bayesian estimate: 7.497 (Good+), rank: #975 (of 5013)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2007-04-11
2010-05-19 (Animax Asia)
Release dates: We have 13
Opening Theme:
"blast of wind" by Saori Kiuji
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hitorikiri no Sora" by Saori Kiuji
#2: "Matataki no Kiwoku " by Ayumi Fujimura, Yuka Inokuchi and Shizuka Itō
#3: "Tsuki Hana no Inori" by Sakai Kanako (EP 12)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
Kaze No Stigma DVD (Aug 7, 2009)
News: Show:
In Memoriam (Dec 31, 2009)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kaze no Stigma - Volume 1: Wind (DVD) 2009-07-07 (from $9.40)
    Kaze no Stigma - Volume 2: Fire (DVD) 2009-09-01
    Kaze no Stigma - The Complete Series (DVD) 2010-09-28 (from $59.98)
    Kaze no Stigma - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2012-01-17 (from $19.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Jun'ichi Sakata
Series Composition: Mayori Sekijima
Screenplay:
Kiyoko Yoshimura (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 18-19
)

Masashi Kubota (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 16, 23
)

Mayori Sekijima (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 24
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 5-7, 13, 21)
Tomoyasu Okubo (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 20, 22
)

Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Oomori (4 episodes
eps 4, 18, 21, 23
)

Iwao Teraoka (ep 12)
Jun'ichi Sakata (OP, ED; ep 1)
Katsuyuki Kodera (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14-15, 19
)

Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 13)
Kinuko Nishizawa (ep 7)
Koji Iwai (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16-17, 22
)

Mai Toda (ep 6)
Minoru Ohara (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 20
)

Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 24)
Episode Director:
Akira Kato (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 4)
Hiro Kaburagi (OP)
Hiroyuki Okuno (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 23
)

Itsuki Imazaki (ep 18)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 11)
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 1)
Koji Iwai (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 22
)

Shinji Nagamura (ep 15)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (eps 7, 13)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 21)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ED)
Yasuhiro Kuroda (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 24
)

Original creator: Takahiro Yamato
Original Character Design: Hanamaru Nanto
Character Design: Yasunari Nitta
Art Director: Yasutada Kato
Chief Animation Director: Koji Yamakawa
Animation Director:
Boo Hee Lee (eps 6, 17)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 10, 16, 23)
Hong Keun Park (eps 3, 9)
Itsuki Imazaki (ep 18)
Kenji Fukazawa (ep 5)
Koji Yamakawa (eps 1, 24)
Kumiko Horikoshi (ep 11)
Kyung Rock Seo (eps 13, 19, 22)
Masao Ebihara (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Norihiro Naganuma (OP)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 4, 15, 24)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 7, 12, 15)
Shuuji Miyazaki (eps 12, 21)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ED)
Takehiro Suzuki (ep 7)
Yu Cheon Kim (ep 22)
Art design: Yohei Kodama
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Takeo Ogiwara
Executive producer:
Shinichiro Ishikawa (GDH)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Producer:
Hidemasa Arai (GONZO)
Takashi Tachizaki (Kadokawa Shoten)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co.)

1st Key Animation: Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 10)
2D CG: Noriko Masuko (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 13, 17-19, 21-22
)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Sugano (Studio Create; eps 12, 18)
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 20)
Bu Kyung Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 7-8)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 8)
Daisuke Kurose (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 18, 20, 24
)

Haruyo Sakai (Studio Create; ep 18)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 20)
Hiroko Andou (Studio Create; ep 12)
Ho Se Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 22)
Hyun Joo Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 7-8)
Il Joo Tak (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 22)
In-Hee Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 7-8, 17)
Jae Hyung Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 13)
Jung Seo In (ep 19)
Jung Soon Cho (U-HAN Entertainment; ep 12)
Kazuki Miura (ep 20)
Kwang Sun Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 22)
Kyung-Hee Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 7-8)
Manabu Akita (ep 24)
Mi Jin Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 17, 22
)

Mi-Hee JUNG (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 7-8, 17)
Min Hee Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 22)
Ok Boon Song (U-HAN Entertainment; ep 12)
Park Hea Won (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 22)
Sang Min Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7-8, 13)
Seung Hee Han (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 17, 19-20
)

Tae Yeong Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 22)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (ep 2)
Tomomi Murayama (Studio Create; ep 18)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 2, 12)
Yong Jin Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 22)
Yoon Jung Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 22)
Youko Nomura (Studio Create; ep 12)
Young Mi Ahn (U-HAN Entertainment; ep 12)
Yuu Nakajima (Studio Create; eps 12, 18)
3D CG: Hirotsugu Shimoyama (ep 13)
Animation producer: Tomonori Shibata
Assistant Animation Director:
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 21)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 1)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 1)
Assistant Episode Director:
Kenzō Maniwa (ep 21)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 1)
Avant-Title Animation: Koji Iwai
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; ep 20)
Chung Hyun Yoo (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5, 13)
Eun Kyung Goh (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5, 13)
Gil Neo Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 5, 13)
Hee Young Song (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 13)
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter; ep 23)
Hironori Iwasaki (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 9-11, 14, 16, 18
)

Hisayo Usui (Studio Easter; ep 20)
Hwang Kuk Hee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5, 13)
Izumi Ozawa (Studio Easter; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 24
)

Jong Im Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5)
Jun Ho Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5)
Junko Shimizu (Studio Easter; ep 12)
Kayoko Haruhara (Studio Easter; eps 21-22)
Kei Ichikura (Studio Easter; ep 20)
Kenta Shimizu (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 4, 6-24)
Keug-Sun Jun (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 13)
Kum Young Na (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5, 13)
Kusano Ninomiya (Studio Easter; eps 16-24)
Mayuko Nakagawa (Studio Easter; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 15, 17-24
)

Mie Kasai (Studio Easter; eps 16, 20, 23)
Miho Kiyoura (Studio Easter; ep 12)
Miki Kumagai (Studio Easter; eps 2, 12)
Minako Wakayama (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Miyuki Onodera (Studio Easter; eps 6-8)
Park Kyoung Suk (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5, 13)
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 9-11, 13-16, 21-22
)

Sachie Abe (Studio Easter; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 13-15, 17, 24
)

Se Young Nam (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5, 13)
Seung Hyeon Lee (Studio Easter; ep 19)
Soon Neay Her (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5, 13)
Takafumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; eps 6-7)
Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter; ep 19)
Takamasa Nakakuki (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Tatsuya Narita (Studio Easter; ep 12)
Tomoya Asami (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Toru Imaizumi (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Yasutada Kato (Studio Easter; ep 14)
Yayoi Okashiwa (Studio Easter; ep 11)
Yong Il Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5, 13)
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter; ep 10)
Yūko Misumi (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 4)
Yuuko Yano (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 4, 6-24)
Color Check:
Eriko Murata (ep 1)
Hatsumi Okada (ep 21)
Joung Hyoun Park (ep 6)
Miyuki Kibata (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 15, 17, 19, 23
)

Yasuichi Furukawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 18, 20 22
)

Yukari Fujiki (eps 3, 10, 14)
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR; ep 11)
Yuusuke Satou (ep 6)
Color Coordination: Eriko Murata
Color setting:
Eriko Murata (ep 24)
Hatsumi Okada (ep 21)
Miyuki Kibata (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 15, 17, 19, 23
)

Yasuichi Furukawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 18, 20, 22
)

Yoshitaka Katō (CCR; ep 11)
Yukari Fujiki (eps 3, 10, 14)
Yuusuke Satou (ep 6)
Copyright Production Manager: Jun Harada
Digital Production Manager: Motoko Fujikuro
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Effects Animation Director: Satoshi Ishino
Eyecatch Animation: Koji Yamakawa
Finish Animation:
Chie Yamazaki (ep 20)
Dong Hee Lee (WHITE LINE; eps 7, 10)
Eun Jung Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Eun Mi Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 13, 17, 19
)

Hee Jin Jung (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Hiromi Sato (cube A motion; eps 4, 7-8, 14)
Houn Ryoung Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 13, 17, 19-20, 22
)

Ikuko Kitagawa (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Ja Young Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 6-7, 9)
Jee Seon Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-3)
Ji Ae Hong (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 19
)

Ji Eun Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 9)
Jinju Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 17, 19)
Joung Hyoun Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 13, 17, 19, 23
)

Jung Im Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 10)
Jung Soon Choi (WHITE LINE; ep 8)
Kazuya Otani (ep 14)
Ko Joung-Yun (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 13, 17, 19-20, 22
)

Megumi Koishikawa (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Mi Ae Shin (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 13, 17, 19, 23
)

Mi Gyeong Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-9, 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Min Jung Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 9)
Mitsuko Kanamori (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Miyuki Sato (cube A motion; eps 4, 7-8, 14)
Moon Soung Hey (WHITE LINE; eps 7, 10)
Risa Fuse (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Ryo Shimura (cube A motion; eps 4, 7-8, 14)
Soo Ryun Shin (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10, 13, 17, 19, 23
)

Soo Young Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 9, 22-23)
Sun A Hwang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 9, 22-23)
Sun Ju Lee (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Sung Kyung Hwang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 7 episodes
eps 6-8, 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Susumu Kashiwabara (cube A motion; eps 4, 13)
Tomoya Hidai (cube A motion; eps 4, 7-8)
Won Ue Hong (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Woo Jin Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10, 13, 17, 19-20, 22
)

Xiao Ming Wu (cube A motion; ep 4)
Yoon Jung Sook (WHITE LINE; ep 8)
Yuusuke Satou (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
A Ran Jung (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 13, 19)
Ae Myeong Ha (GONZO; ep 23)
Ae Sook Choi (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 22)
Ai Mochida (GONZO; ep 10)
Ai Oomori (ep 21)
Akimi Soga (GONZO; eps 10, 16)
Aya Kubota (GONZO; ep 16)
Chea Sick Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 19
)

Chie Yamazaki (ep 20)
Chun Lin Wang (cube A motion; eps 4, 7-8)
Eun Young Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 17)
Eun-Suk Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 13, 19-20)
Fujiko Takusagawa (ep 21)
Hee Jin Yang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 8)
Hey Jin Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 9, 17)
Hirofumi Otaka (ep 21)
Hiroshi Hariki (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Hun Hee Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 17, 20
)

Hye Kyoung Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6-7, 9)
Hyun Ju Cha (WHITE LINE; ep 8)
Hyun-jung Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 13, 19-20)
Ji Min Han (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 13, 19)
Jie Xu (cube A motion; eps 4, 7)
Jin A Choi (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 13, 19, 22)
Jin Sun Byun (WHITE LINE; ep 10)
Jin Young Yeo (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-3)
Jin-Hee Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 19
)

Jinko Shimamura (GONZO; ep 23)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 7-8, 10)
Jong Soo Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 13, 19, 22)
Joung A Kang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 17)
Ju-Hee Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 9, 17)
Jung Choi (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 22)
Katanao Akai (ep 4)
Kyoung A Kang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 8)
Kyoung Min Kang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10
)

Lee Hyun-Mi (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 8, 13, 19)
Li Fang Yuan (cube A motion; eps 4, 7-8, 14)
Mai Takazawa (ep 21)
Mi Hee Jang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 7)
Mi Hyeon Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 17, 23)
Mi Suk Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 13, 19, 22)
Mi Youn Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 17, 22
)

Min Kyoung Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 9)
Mun-hee Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 13, 19, 23)
Nozomi Ushijima (ep 21)
Park Gun-Mi (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 6)
Park Sang Uk (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Ran Young Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 22)
Sakae Shibuya (GONZO; ep 23)
Sang Min Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 17, 22-23
)

Sean Hee Sin (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 13, 19, 22
)

Seung Mi Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 9, 17)
Shin Li Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 8)
So Young Jang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 17)
Soon-Ae An (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 8)
Su Jung Han (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 17, 23
)

Sum Hee Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3)
Sun Young Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 6-7, 9)
Sung Mi Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 22)
Tomomi Kumata (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Xiao Jie Pang (cube A motion; eps 4, 7-8, 14)
Yasushi Saito (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Yasuyuki Tokunaga (ep 21)
Yong Hee Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 17)
Youhei Araki (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Young Jo Si (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 23)
Young Min Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 7-8, 10)
Young-Hee Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Yu Mi Sun (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 9)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 21)
Yun Jun Zhong (cube A motion; eps 4, 8, 14)
Yuna Shigemura (ep 21)
Yuta Shiraishi (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Chie Yamazaki (ep 2)
Kanako Oikawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18, 22
)

Kenji Matsunaga (ep 21)
Kumiko Ohta (eps 1, 7, 10)
Mi Youn Kim (eps 9, 22)
Miho Kaneshiro (A-Line; ep 11)
Sang Min Lee (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Shoko Kushibiki (ep 4)
Takashi Isomatsu (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-20, 23
)

Tarō Tazono (ep 12)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (eps 17, 24)
Yuusuke Satou (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Akane Sakai (Studio Gao; ep 4)
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 18)
Akihide Miya (ep 11)
Akihide Muraji (ep 15)
Akihito Asai (eps 1, 4)
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 15)
Akira Kawazoe (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 20, 24
)

Akira Narita (Studio Gao; ep 4)
Atsushi Nakagawa (eps 1, 4, 18)
Ayako Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 20, 24
)

Boo Hee Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 17, 23)
Bu Kyung Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 9, 13, 19)
Chan Hee Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 5, 19, 23)
Chang Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 6-8)
Chie Kanemori (Studio Pastoral; eps 12, 21)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 18)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 20)
Chizuko Kusunoki (AI; ep 14)
Chizuru Mori (eps 10, 16, 23)
Dae Woo Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 13)
Daisuke Agata (eps 1, 7, 15)
Daisuke Kurose (eps 1, 7, 14)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 16)
Etsuko Sumimoto (OP)
Fumiko Ueda (ep 24)
Gi Il Shin (WHITE LINE; ep 16)
Goro Taki (eps 5, 18)
Gyu Yul Oh (U-HAN Entertainment; ep 12)
Heung Ik Jun (U-HAN Entertainment; ep 15)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 24)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 7)
Hidetoshi Oomori (Studio Pastoral; ep 21)
Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 18)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 5, 20)
Hironori Sawada (ep 2)
Hiroshi Mimata (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 14-16, 20, 24
)

Hiroya Iijima (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 10, 16, 23)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 23)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 5, 12)
Hitomi Kaiho (AI; ep 14)
Hong Keun Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2, 8-9)
Hung Soo Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 13)
Hwan Woong Lee (E-CHO ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 11)
Hyun Joo Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 9, 13, 19)
Hyung Rak Hwang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2, 6-8, 13)
In-Hee Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 13, 19)
Itsuki Imazaki (eps 18, 24)
Iwao Teraoka (OP)
Jae Hyung Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Jae Young Jang (E-CHO ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 11)
Jin Hayashiyama (ep 7)
Jin Ho Choi (E-CHO ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 11)
Joji Ooshima (ep 11)
Jun Takagi (ep 24)
Jung Chul Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 14, 20)
Kan Ogawa (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 23
)

Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 15)
Kaoru Miura (eps 12, 24)
Katsuya Shigehara (Studio Gao; ep 4)
Kazu Arimori (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Kumura (AI; ep 14)
Kazuhiro Miwa (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 24
)

Kazuhiro Ono (Studio Gao; ep 4)
Kazuki Miura (eps 12, 18)
Kazunori Ozawa (Studio Pastoral; eps 12, 21)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 1)
Kenichirou Okamoto (Studio Pastoral; ep 21)
Kenji Fukazawa (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 2, 8, 18)
Kenji Terao (eps 14, 18, 24)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 24)
Kenji Yokoyama (eps 2, 24)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 15)
Kinuko Waizumi (eps 10, 16, 23)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 20)
Koichi Takai (Anime R; ep 11)
Koji Iwai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 17, 22 solo
)

Koji Kataoka (ep 15)
Koji Yamakawa (ED for ep 12)
Kyoko Kotani (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 20, 24
)

Kyung Rock Seo (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 9)
Kyung-Hee Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 9, 13)
Lee Nam Park (E-CHO ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 11)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 18, 24)
Mami Endo (ep 11)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 1)
Manabu Akita (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-20 even, 24
)

Manabu Morishige (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 15)
Masami Yoshioka (Studio Pastoral; eps 12, 21)
Masao Ebihara (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 16, 20
)

Megumi Tairaku (Nakamura Production; ep 15)
Mi Jin Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 9, 13)
Mi-Hee JUNG (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 9, 13, 19)
Michiko Takahashi (Seigasha; ep 11)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 15)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 1, 24)
Miyuki Nakamura (Studio Wanpack; ep 18)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 11)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; ep 16)
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 10)
Naoto Abe (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Nobuo Horii (ep 14)
Norihiro Naganuma (OP)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 10, 16)
Odahiro Watanabe (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Park Boo Kang (E-CHO ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 11)
Park Kwang Mo (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 13, 15)
Rika Sugano (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 11)
Sang Min Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 6, 9)
Satoshi Harayama (Studio Gao; ep 4)
Satoshi Hirayama (ep 4)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 20)
Sawa Fukami (AI; ep 14)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 1)
Seong Won Hwang (WHITE LINE; ep 16)
Seung Hee Han (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2, 8-9, 13)
Shingo Abe (ep 1)
Shingo Natsume (ep 10)
Shingo Nishiyama (AI; eps 11, 14)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 1, 8)
Shinya Yamada (eps 10, 16, 23)
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 7, 15)
Shunsuke Masuda (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Shusuke Morita (Studio Pastoral; ep 12)
Shuuji Miyazaki (Studio Pastoral; eps 12, 21)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 7)
Taichi Atarashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Takahiro Arai (ep 24)
Takako Shimizu (ep 12)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ED)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 12, 18)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 1)
Takehiro Suzuki (ep 1)
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 1, 7)
Takeshi Morita (eps 15, 24)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 1, 15, 24)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (eps 7, 12)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 5, 12, 24)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (Studio Pastoral; ep 12)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (Studio Gao; ep 4)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 5)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 4, 7)
Tomoki Kōda (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Tomomi Murayama (Studio Create; ep 14)
Tomomitsu Takechi (ep 8)
Toru Yoshida (ep 2)
Toushio Kobayashi (ED)
Tsubasa Ooshima (Studio Gao; ep 4)
Tsutomu Shibuya (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Yasuko Chiba (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Yasuko Higuchi (OP)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 10)
Yong Joon Yoo (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7-8, 13)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (eps 10, 16, 23)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 18, 24
)

Yoshinobu Ando (eps 2, 14, 24)
Youki Ebisu (eps 16, 23)
Yu Kobayashi (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Yu Mihara (ep 21)
Yuka Takemori (Ad Cosmo; ep 5)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 8)
Yukihide Oku (ep 24)
Yukiko Akiyama (OP; eps 14, 20)
Yukio Takatsu (ED)
Yukiyo Komito (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 15, 18
)

Yuko Okamoto (Studio Pastoral; eps 12, 21)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 15)
Yuuko Fujii (Studio Gimlet; ep 11)
Yuuko Ikezoe (AI; ep 14)
Zen Nagata (Studio Pastoral; ep 12)
Online Editor:
Erika Fujiwara (Q-Tec; ep 10)
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec; ep 7)
Masaaki Okamoto (Q-Tec)
Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-6, 8-9)
Motohiko Mizutani (Q-Tec)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; eps 12-24)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Photography:
Haruhide Ishiguro (GONZO; 19 episodes
eps 1, 4-11, 14-19, 21-24
)

Hiro Yoshioka (GONZO; ep 24)
Kouji Hayashi (GONZO; eps 1-8, 12-24)
Kouji Motoyama (GONZO; eps 1-3)
Koujirou Hayashi (GONZO; eps 4-5, 8-11)
Mami Gotō (GONZO; eps 5-24)
Osamu Motoyama (GONZO; eps 4, 6-24)
Tadashi Kitaoka (GONZO; eps 1-24)
Takeo Ogiwara (GONZO; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Tsunetaka Ema (GONZO; ep 5)
Planning:
Hiroshi Ogawa (Kadokawa Shoten)
Junji Fujita (Future Vision Music)
Nobuhiko Sakoh (The Klockworx Co.)
Shinichiro Inoue (Kadokawa Shoten)
Sumihiro Kamitama (Frontier Works)
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Takahashi (eps 9, 17, 23)
Katsuto Masuda (eps 13, 19)
Kazuhiko Nishimura (eps 2, 7, 15)
Ken'ichi Nagamatsu (ep 21)
Kim Wol-Soon (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Noriyuki Akita (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Ryūji Matsuoka (eps 1, 7)
Satoru Shiozaki (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20-21
)

Shinji Sano (ep 23)
Sho Ito (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Shunsuke Andou (ep 11)
Tetsuya Miyanishi (eps 10, 16, 22)
Tomoko Shimazaki (ep 6)
Yuka Sofue (ep 4)
Yusuke Iwai (ep 3)
Production Desk: Yuka Sofue
Recording: Soushi Shiihara
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaba
Setting Production: Yoshimi Hieda
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects:
Miyako Hoshi (eps 1-23 odd)
Noriko Masuko (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-24 even
)

Theme Song Arrangement: Sousaku Sasaki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Akino Arai (ED)
Kazumi Mitome (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiaki Ishikawa (OP)
Mitsuko Komuro (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Saori Kiuji
Title Logo Design: Nobuo Watanabe
Ayumi Fujimura as Ayano Kannagi
Daisuke Ono as Kazuma Yagami

Eri Kitamura as Michael Harley
Rika Morinaga as Ren Kannagi
Sayaka Ohara as Kirika Tachibana
Shizuka Itou as Nanase Kudou
Yui Makino as Lapis Suirei 
Yuka Inokuchi as Yukari Shinomiya

Akeno Watanabe as
Izumi Kurahashi
Kazuma (young; ep 7)
Ayumi Tsuji as Kanon Suzuhara
Chiaki Takahashi as Katherine McDonald
Chiemi Ishimatsu as
Female student (ep 7)
Mie Sugino (ep 17)
Dai Matsumoto as Ryuuya Kazamaki (eps 1-4)
Eiji Miyashita as Tsang (ep 20)
Eri Miyajima as Mayumi Tsuwabuki (eps 9-12)
Hideki Tasaka as Ishidou Taiju (5 episodes
eps 17-19, 22, 24
)
Hiroshi Iida as Takashi Takamatsu (ep 18)
Jun Fukuyama as Tatsuya Serizawa (ep 9)
Kana Ueda as Misao Oogami
Kanako Sakai as Ayumi Tsuwabuki
Katsuhiro Harasawa as Rai (ep 21)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Irwin Leszal (ep 7)
Kei Shindou as Tiana
Keiji Okuda as Shinji Yuuki (ep 1)
Keikou Sakai as Hellhound (eps 17-18)
Ken Shiroyama as Masayuki Oogami
Kenji Takahashi as Shin (ep 21)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Burnheart Rhodes (eps 18-24)
Kousuke Toriumi as Yuuji Tsuwabuki
Kumiko Higa as Boy (ep 7)
Mami Kosuge as Kureha Tsuwabuki
Masaki Terasoma as Juugo Kannagi
Miho Miyagawa as Madoka (ep 17)
Minoru Inaba as Hyoue Kazamaki (eps 1-5)
Osamu Hosoi as Terrorist
Rikiya Koyama as Genma Kannagi
Ryoko Shintani as Miracle C-chan (eps 18-19)
Sayuri Yahagi as Yui (ep 17)
Seirou Ogino as Iwao Tsuwabuki (eps 11-12)
Shinobu Satou as Miyuki Kannagi (ep 3)
Taketora as Takeya Oogami (ep 5)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as Shingo Yuuki (ep 1)
Tomoya Kawai as Kousuke Utsumi (eps 17, 20-22)
Yui Makino as Tsuo Rin (7 episodes
eps 3, 18, 20-24
)
Yurika Ochiai as Idol (ep 16)
Yuuto Kazama as Kiyoshi Takamatsu (ep 18)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
EASIA (ep 18)
Frontline (eps 18, 24)
GK Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 17, 20, 22
)

Hayashi (ep 21)
Mook Animation (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 20, 24
)

Nakamura Production (ep 2)
Phoenix Animation (eps 4, 18)
Seigasha (ep 8)
Studio CATS (eps 20, 24)
Studio Create (eps 12, 18)
Studio Pastoral (ep 4)
Tama Production (ep 2)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 12)
White Line (eps 2, 7, 10)
Animation Check: A-Line (ep 11)
Animation Production: Gonzo
Backgrounds:
GK Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 15, 19
)

Studio Easter (eps 1-2, 4, 6-24)
Broadcaster:
BS Asahi (2007-04-30)
Chiba Television (2007-04-12)
Fukui TV (2007-04-12)
Gunma TV (2007-04-22)
KBS Kyoto (2007-04-13)
Kumamoto Broadcasting (2007-05-14)
Shin-etsu Broadcasting (2007-04-27)
Tokyo MX (2007-04-12)
TV Hokkaido (2007-04-12)
Television Kanagawa (2007-04-14)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2007-04-12)
Nara Television (2007-04-19)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-11)
Color Designation: CCR (ep 11)
Color Inspection: CCR (ep 11)
Finish Animation:
AD Cosmo (eps 5-6)
AI (eps 11, 14)
Asahi Production (ep 18)
cube A motion (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 14-15, 18, 20, 24
)

EASIA (eps 16, 18)
Fanout (ep 24)
Frontline (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20, 23-24
)

GK Entertainment (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-10, 13, 15-20, 22-24
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 11, 14)
Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 1-2, 18)
Studio Lilliput (eps 10, 16, 23)
Studio Pastoral (ep 12)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 15)
White Line (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 10, 16
)

In-Between Animation:
AD Cosmo (eps 5-6)
AI (eps 11, 14)
Asahi Production (ep 18)
cube A motion (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 14-15, 18, 20, 24
)

EASIA (eps 16, 18)
Fanout (ep 24)
Frontline (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20, 23-24
)

GK Entertainment (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-10, 13, 15-20, 22-24
)

Gonzo (eps 10, 16, 23)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 11, 14)
Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 1-2, 18)
Studio Lilliput (eps 10, 16, 23)
Studio Pastoral (ep 12)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 15)
White Line (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 10, 16
)

Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (eps 1, 5)
AI (eps 11, 14)
Anime R (ep 11)
EASIA (ep 14)
Echo Animation (ep 11)
GK Entertainment (14 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-9, 13-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Kibana (ep 4)
Mook Animation (ep 15)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 15
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 1, 14)
Seigasha (ep 11)
Studio CATS (ep 15)
Studio Create (eps 12, 14, 18)
STUDIO GAO (ep 4)
Studio Gimlet (ep 11)
Studio Lilliput (ep 16)
Studio Mark (ep 11)
Studio Pastoral (eps 12, 21)
Studio Wanpack (eps 12, 18)
U-Han Entertainment (eps 12, 15)
White Line (ep 16)
Music Cooperation: Teichiku Entertainment
Music Production: Frontier Works
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: Gonzo
Photography Cooperation:
Brain's Base (eps 10, 16)
cube A motion (eps 18-19)
D's Lab (ep 7)
Hayashi (ep 21)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
T Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 20, 24
)

Telecom Animation Film (ep 7)
w-sky (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14-17, 19, 22-23
)

Wao World (eps 1-24)
Production Cooperation:
GK Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 19, 22
)

Studio Pastoral (eps 12, 21)
ZEXCS (ep 11)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Chris Cason
Script:
Blair Rowan (10 episodes
eps 5-7, 12, 15-18, 23-24
)

Lan Freedman (ep 8)
Sean Whitley (eps 1-3)
Steven Walters (10 episodes
eps 4, 9-11, 13-14, 19-22
)

Translation:
Kaoru Bertrand
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Quality Assurance)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Justin Houston
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Jim Welch
DVD Menu Design: Ian Bailon
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Line Producer: Tyler Walker
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia (eps 16-24)
Susie Nixon
Trenton Jons (eps 16-24)
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Cherami Leigh as Ayano Kannagi
Robert McCollum as Kazuma Yagami

Brina Palencia as Nanase Kudou
Caitlin Glass as Catherine McDonald
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Kirika Tachibana
Joel McDonald as Michael Harley
John Swasey as Bernhardt Rhodes
Josh Grelle as Ren Kannagi
Kate Oxley as Yukari Shinomiya
Leah Clark as Tsui-Ling/Lapis
Mark Stoddard as Genma Kannagi
R Bruce Elliott as Jugo Kannagi
Sarah Hauser as Ren Kannagi

Alexis Tipton as Mie Sugino (ep 17)
Anthony Bowling as
Daiki (eps 17-19, 22)
Man B (ep 1)
Brian Mathis as Detective (ep 3)
Caitlin Glass as Miyuki Kannagi (ep 3)
Carrie Savage as Tiana (eps 8-12)
Charles Campbell as
Hellhound (eps 17-18)
Sakamoto
Chris Burnett as
Man A (ep 1)
Tsang (ep 20)
Chris Cason as Kousuke Utsumi (eps 17, 20-22)
Christopher Bevins as
Kiyoshi Takamatsu (ep 18)
Shingo Yuki (ep 1)
Christopher R. Sabat as Ryuya Kazamaki (eps 1-4)
Chuck Huber as Yuji Tsuwabuki (eps 9-12)
Clarine Harp as Izumi Kurahashi
Cole Brown as Iwao Tsuwabuki (eps 11-12)
Cynthia Cranz as Toru (ep 7)
Eric Vale as Lai (ep 21)
Ian Sinclair as Takashi Takamatsu (ep 18)
J. Michael Tatum as Erwin Leszal (eps 7, 24)
Jad Saxton as
Kanon Suzuhara
Misao Ogami (ep 3)
Jamie Marchi as Miracle C (eps 18-19)
Jennifer Seman as Maid (ep 1)
Jerry Jewell as Shin (ep 21)
Kent Williams as Masayuki Ogami (ep 5)
Kristi Bingham as Yui (ep 17)
Laura Bailey as Idol (ep 16)
Luci Christian as
Ayumi Tsuwabuki (eps 9-13)
Mayumi Tsuwabuki (eps 9-12)
Lydia Mackay as Kureha Tsuwabuki (eps 9-12)
Mary Morgan as Chizura (ep 17)
Maxey Whitehead as Kazuma Yagami (Young)
Mike McFarland as Muscle Man (ep 17)
Monica Rial as Misao Ogami (ep 5)
Sean Hennigan as Hyoue Kazamaki (eps 1-5)
Todd Haberkorn as Tatsuya Serizawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18-19, 22
)
Trina Nishimura as Madoka (ep 17)
Tyler Walker as Fang (ep 22)
Vic Mignogna as Takeya Oogami (eps 1, 5)

English companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia (2010-05-19)
Animax India
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology