Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Gosho Aoyama/Shogakukan • Yomiuri-TV • NTV • Sho-Pro • Toho • TMS


[ sequel of Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) ]

Related anime:
    Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) (sequel)
      Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) (sequel)
        Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) (sequel)
          Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) (sequel)
            Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) (sequel)
              Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) (sequel)
                Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Detective Conan 2007
Detective Conan: L'isola mortale (Italian)
Detektiv Conan: Die azurblaue Piratenflagge (German)
Meitantei Conan: Konpeki no Hitsugi [Jolly Roger] (Japanese)
المحقق كونان : التابوت الأزرق - جولي روجر (Arabic)
المحقق كونان : جولي روجر في الاعماق اللازوردية (Arabic)
名偵探柯南-紺碧之棺 (Chinese (Taiwan))
名探偵コナン 紺碧の棺 (ジョリー・ロジャー) (Japanese)
명탐정 코난 극장판: 감벽의 관 (Korean)
Themes: detective, pirates
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The Isle of Koumi, a beautiful island in the Pacific Ocean. On the island, people pass an old legend down from generation to generation that there was the Seabed Palace, an ancient ruin at the bottom of the sea, where the treasure of 2 female pirates, Anne Bonnie & Mary Reed (who really existed 300 years ago), was left. When Conan and his friends visit Koumi Island while on vacation, they meet some treasure hunters. There was something suspicious about them.
User Ratings: 146 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 22 votes (sub:17, raw:1, dub:1, others:3
2 Indonesian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:27, dub:2, ?:1, others:4
1 Indonesia dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Mandarin dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:42, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 21 votes (sub:18, ?:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, ?:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 364 users, rank: #2026 (of 6072)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.377 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5665, rank: #1466 (of 6066)
Weighted mean: 7.267 (Good+), rank: #1546 (of 6066) (seen all: 7.27)
Bayesian estimate: 7.287 (Good+), rank: #1334 (of 4620)
Running time: 107 minutes
Vintage: 2007-04-21
Premiere date:
2007-04-21 (Japan)
Ending Theme:
"Nanatsunoumi o Wataru Kaze no you ni (七つの海を渡る風のように)" by Rina Aiuchi & U-ka saegusa
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Screenplay: Hiroshi Kashiwabara
Storyboard:
Hajime Kamegaki (assistant)
Masaharu Okuwaki (assistant)
Shigenori Kageyama (assistant)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto
Yasunaga Tsuji (assistant)
Music: Katsuo Ono
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Masatomo Sudô
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director: Masatomo Sudô
Animation Director: Junko Yamanaka
Mechanical design:
Seiji Muta
Yoshiharu Shimizu
3D Director: Yuichi Goto
Director of Photography: Takashi Nomura
3DCG Designer:
Daisuke Tanaka (ED)
Hiroki Takiguchi (ED)
Ken'ya Amaku (ED)
Animation producer: Masayuki Nishimura
Art Cooperation: Takeshi Sudo
Assistant Director: Mitsuo Koike (ED)
Associate producer: Mitomu Asai
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Workshop)
Akemi Ito (Ishigaki Production)
Akiko Okado (Ogura Workshop)
Ayaka Tamura (Ishigaki Production)
Fumie Nuibe (Ogura Workshop)
Hiromasa Ogura (Ogura Workshop)
Hiroshi Kanno (Ishigaki Production)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Ishigaki Production)
Kazuhiro Arai (Ogura Workshop)
Kazuyo Kawabata (Ishigaki Production)
Kyoko Shibuya (Ogura Workshop)
Maiko Takahashi (Ishigaki Production)
Maki Minakawa (Ishigaki Production)
Masako Osada (Ogura Workshop)
Masanori Somekawa (Ishigaki Production)
Mika Nishimura (Ogura Workshop)
Minako Oohashi (Ishigaki Production)
Motoki Abe (Ishigaki Production)
Nami Maniwa (Ishigaki Production)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Ogura Workshop)
Satoko Sudo (Ogura Workshop)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogura Workshop)
Taiichi Shishido (Ishigaki Production)
Takanori Tanaka (Ogura Workshop)
Takao Suzuki (Ishigaki Production)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Ishigaki Production)
Takeshi Sudo (Ogura Workshop)
Toshihide Kawana (Ogura Workshop)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Ogura Workshop)
Yasuharu Nagasawa (Ogura Workshop)
Yuuki Oyamada (Ishigaki Production)
Chief Executive Producer:
Seiichiro Ujiie (assistant)
Tetsuo Ōga
Chief Mixer: Hisashi Yamamoto
Chief Production Manager: Seiji Okuda
Color design: Kayoko Nishi
Coordination: Tomoyuki Warashina
Design: Junko Yamanaka
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
Engineering Assistant:
Maki Mori
Manabu Sakachi
Tomoko Nozaki
HD Editing:
Ikuyo Fujita (assistant)
Yuriko Sano
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Inaba (Studio Boomerang)
Ayu Karasawa (Big Bang)
Ayumi Murabayashi (Studio MAT)
Chieko Haga (Studio Comet)
Fumika Hasegawa (Studio Comet)
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang)
Jang Min Jo (WONWOO Animation)
Jo Jeong Ran (WONWOO Animation)
Kang Ho Sung (WONWOO Animation)
Kazumi Nakatsu (Studio Boomerang)
Kim Eun Ju (WONWOO Animation)
Kim Se Won (WONWOO Animation)
Kimiko Kabetani (Studio Comet)
Kōichi Yanagisawa (Big Bang)
Kyōko Kubota (Studio Comet)
Mai Kondo (Studio Boomerang)
Maki Ito (Studio Boomerang)
Miki Okamoto (Studio Boomerang)
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT)
Park Deuk Hye (WONWOO Animation)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT)
Satoshi Tominaga (Studio Boomerang)
Shie Tokumorita (Studio MAT)
Shin Sun Ok (WONWOO Animation)
Shogo Watanabe (Big Bang)
Susumu Okuda (Studio MAT)
Tomoko Ichitani (Studio Boomerang)
Yang Jung Hee (WONWOO Animation)
Inspiration: Arthur Conan Doyle (uncriedted)
Literature Manager: Youko Iizawa
Mix Engineer: Suminobu Hamada
Mixing Advisor: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Mixing Assistant: Nao Murakoshi
Music producer:
Hisako Ono
Ryou Watanabe
Photography: Hironobu Hirabayashi (ED)
Photography Assistant: Moritada Ishū (ED)
Production Assistant: Hiromichi Shigegaki
Production Committee:
Daisuke Konaka (TOHO)
Eriko Yazaki (Shogakukan)
Hime Miura (NTV)
Hiroshi Murayama (Shogakukan)
Junsaku Miyoshi (Yomiuri TV)
Katsu Kamikura (NTV)
Kazue Sannōmaru (NTV)
Kei Kunitomo (Shogakukan)
Ken Hironaka (Yomiuri TV)
Koji Kikuchi (Yomiuri TV)
Kōji Mitsugawa (TMS Entertainment)
Mari Yoshikawa (Yomiuri TV)
Mayumi Hirakata (NTV)
Mikito Bizenjima (Shogakukan)
Rikio Yoshida (TMS Entertainment)
Ryōsuke Kumai (TMS Entertainment)
Shin'ichi Nimura (Yomiuri TV)
Shin'ichirō Nishigaki (Yomiuri TV)
Shiro Aono (TMS Entertainment)
Shozo Kawahara (Shogakukan)
Susumu Anzai (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takamasa Arima (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takuya Matsumoto (Yomiuri TV)
Tomohiro Katō (TOHO)
Tomokazu Sodesaki (Shogakukan)
Tomotaka Iida (Shogakukan)
Tsutomu Kita (TMS Entertainment)
Wataru Kurosawa (NTV)
Yasushi Ide (Shogakukan)
Yoshiko Nagasaki (NTV)
Yōta Fukui (Yomiuri TV)
Yuuichi Murata (TOHO)
Production Desk: Mineko Ohtsuka
Production manager: Shūsuke Katagiri
Recording Coordination: Daisuke Ikeda
Recording Director: Motoi Izawa
Recording engineer: Suminobu Hamada
Setting Production: Eriko Shimizu
Sound Production Desk: Keiko Urakami
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka
Theme Song Arrangement: Takeshi Hayama (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Aika Ohno (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Rina Aiuchi (ED)
U-ka Saegusa (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Rina Aiuchi (ED)
U-ka Saegusa (ED)
Titles: Toshiko Tagami
Video Editing: Kou Satou (ED)
Akira Kamiya as Kogoro Mouri
Atsuko Yuya as Miwako Satou
Chafurin as Inspector Juuzou Megure
Ikue Ohtani as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shinichi Kudoh
Kazuhiko Inoue as Inspector Shiratori
Kenichi Ogata as Professor Hiroshi Agasa
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa
Naoko Matsui as Sonoko Suzuki
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mouri
Wataru Takagi as
Genta Kojima
Wataru Takagi
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida

Jouji Nakata as Kouji Matsumoto
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Jouji Iwanaga
Makiko Ohmoto as Chinatsu Mabuchi
Masayo Kurata as Kimiko Yamaguchi
Minoru Inaba as Kamitaira
Nobutoshi Canna as Yamataro Izu
Takanobu Hozumi as Kazuo Mima
Takaya Kuroda as Shietsu Tayama
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Studio A-Cat
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Animation Production Assistance:
Big Bang
Studio Comet
Digital Composite: TMS Photo
Distributor: TOHO
Editing: Jay Film
Ending Production: KID'S
Film Processing: Tokyo Laboratory
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
Lith Work: Maki Production
Music Assistance: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Music Production: Universal Music
Music Recording:
Sony Studio
Wonder Station
Photography: TMS Photo
Photography Cooperation:
Cyan
D's Lab
Rare Trick
Trans Arts Co.
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Title Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Video Editing: Japan VTR Studio
Italian cast
Italian staff
(none)
Davide Garbolino as Shinichi Kudo
Debora Magnaghi as Ran Mori
Irene Scalzo as Conan Edogawa
Oliviero Corbetta as Goro Mori (Kogoro)

Alessandra Karpoff as Chinatsu Mabuchi
Cinzia Massironi as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Claudio Moneta as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Cristiana Rossi as Kimiko Yamakuchi
Diego Sabre as Ueida
Federica Valenti as Ayumi Yoshida
Francesco Orlando as Wataru Takagi
Gianluca Iacono as Mitsushi Matsumoto
Laura Brambilla as Sonoko Suzuki
Luca Bottale as Genta Kojima
Maurizio Scattorin as Hiroshi Agasa
Paola Della Pasqua as Miwako Sato
Paolo De Santis as Joji Iwanaga
Riccardo Rovatti as Juzo Megure
Italian companies
Dubbing Company: Merak Film
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Ulrike Lau
Giuliana Jakobeit as Ran Môri
Jörg Hengstler as Kogoro Môri
Tobias Müller as Conan Edogawa/Shinichi Kudo

Alexander Doering as Inspector Shiratori
Andrea-Kathrin Loewig as Ai Haibara
Fabian Hollwitz as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Gundi Eberhard as Miwako Sato
Jill Böttcher as Sonoko Suzuki
Julia Meynen as Ayumi Yoshida
Karlo Hackenberger as Wataru Takagi
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Inspector Megure
Michael Iwannek as Genta Kojima
Rüdiger Evers as Professor Agasa

Antje von der Ahe as Chika Mabuchi
Bernd Vollbrecht as Tarou Izuyama
Carmen Katt as Kimiko Yamaguchi
Christian Gaul as Jouji Iwanaga
Christoph Banken as Rezeptionist
Dieter Memel as Kazuo Mima
Matti Klemm as Kouji Matsumoto
Uwe Jellinek as Polizist Uehira
German companies
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology