Baccano! (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Alternative title:
Шумиха! (Russian) 
バッカーノ! (Japanese) 
바카노 (Korean) 
Genres: action , comedy , horror , supernatural 
Themes: alchemy , crime , historical , immortality , mafia 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Copyright notice: ©Ryohgo Narita•Media Works / Project Baccano! 
Plot Summary: Each of the stories in the series involves several unrelated plots intersecting and crossing each other as events spiral farther and farther out of control. Immortal alchemists, mafia operated speakeasies, and many other elements of pulp fiction mashed together for a world straight out of the movies. 
User Ratings: 3849 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1128 votes (sub:690, dub:387, raw:6, ?:4, edit.dub:2, others:39
15 Spanish subtitled
7 Russian subtitled
7 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 1468 votes (sub:915, dub:502, ?:4, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:44
16 Spanish subtitled
9 Russian subtitled
8 Portuguese subtitled
5 Italian subtitled
3 German subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 711 votes (sub:467, dub:209, raw:5, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:28
14 Spanish subtitled
5 French subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 308 votes (sub:204, dub:98, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
)
 Decent: 107 votes (sub:69, dub:28, ?:2, raw:2, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 65 votes (sub:45, dub:20)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:14, dub:5)
 Weak: 30 votes (sub:18, dub:7, ?:2, raw:1, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 6389 users, rank: #90 (of 6096)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.699 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.3571, rank: #92 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 8.621 (Excellent−), rank: #100 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.74 / seen some: 7.24 / won't finish: 4.33)
Bayesian estimate: 8.617 (Excellent−), rank: #39 (of 4589)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 16 
Episode titles: We have 16
Vintage:
2007-07-26 to 2007-11-01 
2009-09-03 (Animax Asia) 
Release dates: We have 15
Opening Theme:
"Gun's&Roses" by Paradise Lunch 
Ending Theme:
"Calling" by Kaori Oda 
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 19
Comment:
Of 16 episodes, the first 13 were broadcast on TV while episodes 14, 15 and 16 were initially released on DVD. 
Reviews:
Baccano! Blu-ray (May 19, 2011)
Baccano! Vol. 1 DVD 1 (Oct 27, 2009)
Baccano! DVD 4 (Aug 9, 2009)
Baccano! DVD 3 (Jun 16, 2009)
Baccano! DVD 2 (Apr 7, 2009)
Baccano! + Artbox DVD 1 (Jan 30, 2009)
News: Show:
Anime Release Updates (Dec 21, 2014)
Animax UK Adds Noragami (Jun 23, 2014)
Aniplex of America Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Aniplex of America Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
Aniplex Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
Day 2 (Apr 24, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Apr 23, 2011)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Blue Monday (May 17, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 19, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 6, 2009)
ANNCast - Weeaboo Weekend (Sep 11, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 31, 2009)
Shelf Life - Bac It Up (Mar 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 7, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Baccano! - Blu-ray Disc Box [Limited Edition] (Blu-Ray 1-3) 2011-05-17
    Baccano! - Complete Set (Blu-Ray 1-3) 2012-07-31
DVD (Region 1)
    Baccano! - Complete Set (DVD) 2009-12-29 (from $28.78)
    Baccano! - The Complete Collection [Viridian] (DVD) 2010-12-28 (from $15.99)
    Baccano! (DVD 1) 2009-01-27 (from $4.99)
    Baccano! (DVD 2) 2009-03-24 (from $4.99)
    Baccano! (DVD 3) 2009-05-05 (from $17.26)
    Baccano! (DVD 4) 2009-06-16 (from $4.99)
    Baccano! + Artbox (DVD 1) 2009-01-27 (from $20.15)
DVD (Region 4)
    Baccano! Vol. 1 (DVD 1) 2009-06-24

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Omori 
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi 
Screenplay:
Noboru Takagi  (eps 1-16) 
Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 12) 
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 3, 5, 9, 13)  (ep 16) 
Kiyotaka Ohata (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 14
)
 
Mamoru Kanbe (eps 6-7, 11, 15) 
Takahiro Omori (OP; eps 1, 4, 13) 
Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (ep 10) 
Hideaki Nakano (ep 2) 
Hiroshi Hara (ep 7) 
Johei Matsuura (ep 4) 
Jun Kawagoe (ep 12) 
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 16) 
Kiyotaka Ohata (eps 8, 14) 
Kotaro Tamura (ep 9) 
Mamoru Kanbe (eps 6, 11, 15) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 3) 
Takahiro Omori (OP; ep 13) 
Yutaka Sato (eps 1, 5) 
Music: Makoto Yoshimori 
Original creator: Ryohgo Narita 
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida 
Art Director: Akira Ito 
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 1, 13) 
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 3, 11) 
Atsushi Aono (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 15
)
  (ep 16) 
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 11) 
Kenji Hayama (ep 6) 
Kyoko Kametani (eps 8, 14)  (eps 8, 14) 
Kyoko Kotani (eps 5, 10) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 3) 
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 12) 
Ryo Tanaka (ep 10) 
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 4) 
Shingo Suzuki (ep 7) 
Takahiro Kishida (uncredited; OP) 
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 6) 
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami 
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya 

2nd Key Animation:
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 3) 
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (ep 3) 
Erina Oshima (ep 3) 
Kan Terada (ep 15) 
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 16) 
Masato Numazu (ep 4) 
Mayumi Kitamura (ep 3) 
Miharu Nagano (ep 4) 
Minami Tokunaga (ep 14) 
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 16) 
Miyuki Shinoda (ep 3) 
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 3) 
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 4) 
Takeshi Kanegae (ep 3) 
Animation producer: Yumi Satou 
Assistant Animation Director:
Haruo Okuno (ep 16) 
Kyoko Kametani (ep 16) 
Masahiro Koyama (ep 16) 
Takahiro Kishida (uncredited; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-16
)
 
CG Producer: Norikazu Kamibayashi 
Color design: Ritsuko Utagawa 
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki 
Illustration: Takahiro Kishida (uncredited; ED) 
Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (ep 7) 
Akira Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 15
)
 
Akira Tabata (ep 4) 
Akira Takata (OP; ep 13) 
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 3, 11) 
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (eps 3, 11) 
Ayako Mori (ep 11) 
Chie Akino (ep 2) 
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 12) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 6) 
Erina Oshima (ep 3. 11) 
Fumino Fujii (eps 5, 9, 13-14) 
Haruo Okuno (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 12-13, 15-16
)
 
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 9, 14) 
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 2) 
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 12) 
Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 7) 
Hideoki Kusama (ep 13) 
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 16) 
Hiroaki Ishiyama (eps 3, 11) 
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 1) 
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 4) 
Hiroko Hashimoto (eps 6, 8) 
Hiromasa Satō (ep 12) 
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 4) 
Hiroshi Okubo (ep 7) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 8, 14) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 8) 
Hiroto Kato (ep 10) 
Hiroto Yokote (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12-14, 16
)
 
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 2, 8) 
Hisatoshi Motoki (eps 5, 8) 
Jun Shibata (ep 16) 
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 4, 12) 
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 7) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 8) 
Kazuhiro Muto (eps 2, 8, 11) 
Kazuya Saito (ep 3) 
Keishi Sakai (ep 4) 
Ken Katou (ep 8) 
Kenichi Kutsuna (eps 1, 13) 
Kenji Hayama (OP; ep 13) 
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 14) 
Koichi Kikuta (ep 7) 
Kosuke Fujii (ep 11) 
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 9, 14) 
Kyoko Kametani (OP; eps 13-14) 
Mamie Takata (ep 16) 
Masahiro Koyama (OP; 8 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13-16
)
 
Masakazu Kawazoe (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12-13, 15-16
)
 
Masanobu Aoyama (eps 6, 9) 
Masashi Koizuka (ep 12) 
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 7) 
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 5, 15) 
Mayumi Kitamura (ep 11) 
Miei I (ep 12) 
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 14) 
Misao Abe (eps 2, 5, 9-10) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 3, 11) 
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 16) 
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 11) 
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 8, 14) 
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 7) 
Norio Matsumoto (eps 1, 7, 13) 
Noriyasu Murata (ep 3) 
Orie Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 15-16
)
 
Osamu Hirayama (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15-16
)
 
Rie Maehara (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 15-16
)
 
Rie Saitou (eps 6, 8 16) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 8) 
Riori Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Rumi Abe (eps 2, 14) 
Ryo Tanaka (eps 10, 13-16) 
Ryo-timo (OP; eps 1, 13) 
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (eps 3, 11) 
Satomi Higuchi (ep 1) 
Shin'ichi Yokota (ep 5) 
Shingo Ishikawa (eps 4, 13) 
Shingo Kurakari (eps 8, 12-13) 
Shingo Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 14
)
 
Shinjiro Shigeki (ep 7) 
Shintarou Douge (ep 8) 
Shiro Kigi (ep 16) 
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 11) 
Takahiro Chiba (ep 13) 
Takahiro Kishida (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 13, 15-16
)
 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 7) 
Takanori Suzuki (eps 11, 14) 
Takashi Amari (ep 7) 
Takayuki Uchida (ep 7) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 9) 
Takeyuki Suzuki (ep 6) 
Tatsuo Yamada (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12-13, 15-16
)
 
Terumi Muto (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 12, 15-16
)
 
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 1) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 5) 
Tomoko Fukui (eps 4-5, 9, 14) 
Tomoko Kawauchi (ep 12) 
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 9) 
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 6) 
Wataru Abe (ep 1) 
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 2, 6, 9) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 8) 
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 8) 
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 1) 
Yuta Yano (ep 7) 
Yuuichi Sugio (ep 7) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 7) 
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 11) 
Original Art: Katsumi Enami 
Production Advancement:
Masahiro Ishibashi (ep 13) 
Takahiro Ishikawa (ep 11) 
Yayoi Saitō (ep 13) 
Theme Song Arrangement: Yuki Kajiura (ED) 
Theme Song Composition: Yuki Kajiura (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuki Kajiura (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
FictionJunction KAORI 
Kaori Oda (ED) 
Masaya Onosaka as Isaac Dian 
Sayaka Aoki as Miria Harvent 

Akemi Kanda as Czeslaw Meyer 
Atsushi Imaruoka as Dallas Genoard 
Chiwa Saito as Carol 
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Jacuzzi Splot 
Eri Yasui as Lua Klein 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Firo Prochainezo 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Chic Jefferson 
Keiji Fujiwara as Ladd Russo 
Kinryuu Arimoto as Szilard Quates 
Marina Inoue as Eve Genoard 
Masakazu Morita as
Claire "Vino" Stanfield 
Young conductor 
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Maiza Avaro 
Ryou Hirohashi as Chane Laforet 
Sanae Kobayashi as Ennis 
Yu Kobayashi as Nice Holystone 

Atsushi Ono as Tōgō 
Ayahi Takagaki as Sylvie Lumiere 
Daisuke Namikawa as Gerd Avaro 
Eriko Matsushima as Old woman(ep 2) 
Hiroki Yasumoto as Inspector Saliban(eps 1, 8) 
Katsumi Chou as Molsa Martillo 
Kazuhiro Nakata as Manfred Beriam 
Ken Narita as Fermet 
Kenta Miyake as Berga Gandor 
Koichi Sakaguchi as Nile 
Kunihiro Kawamoto as
Nick 
Old conductor 
Masaaki Tsukada as Kanshichiro Yagmal 
Miki Itou as Natalie Berium 
Mitsutoshi Okada as Dune 
Nao Nagasawa as Samath 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Beg Garoto 
Nobutoshi Canna as Ronny Sukiart 
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Becco 
Norio Wakamoto as Gustave St. Germain 
Rei Matsuzaki as Lia Lianshan(ep 10) 
Riichi Nishimoto as Spike 
Ryusuke Oobayashi as Baltro 
Saori Goto as Mary Beriam 
Seiji Sasaki as Gustavo 
Shintarou Oohata as Elmer C. Albatross 
Shizuka Itou as
Girl in working uniform 
Rachel 
Sho Hayami as President of DD News 
Susumu Chiba as Huey Laforet 
Taiten Kusunoki as Elean Douger 
Takayuki Sugo as Goose Perkins 
Takehito Koyasu as Luck Gandor 
Tetsuharu Ohta as
Jon Parnell 
Vicky 
Tohru Furusawa as Nicholas Wayne 
Tomohisa Asou as
Old man(ep 2) 
Tony 
Tomokazu Sugita as Graham Spector 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Barnes 
Toshitaka Hirano as Benjamin 
Tsutomu Densaka as Fan Rinshan 
Yoshinori Sonobe as Donny 
Yukito Souma as Randy 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Bee Train (ep 16) 
Mouse (ep 16) 
Orange (eps 12, 14-16) 
Seigasha (eps 14-16) 
VENET (eps 14-16) 
Yumeta Company (ep 16) 
Animation Production: Brains Base 
Background Art:
Orange (eps 1-6, 8-16) 
Studio Homare (ep 7) 
Broadcaster:
GyaO (2008-01-05) 
Tokyo MX (2008-01-02) 
WOWOW (2007-07-26) 
CG Production: Trilogy Future Studio 
Finish Animation:
digicrafts (ep 1) 
drop (ep 7) 
EASIA (ep 4) 
Fanout (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12-15
)
 
Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 12-15
)
 
Jinbun (ep 16) 
Mizo Planning (ep 4) 
Office fu-u (eps 4, 16) 
Orange (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 12-16
)
 
P.T.C Magic (eps 3, 11) 
RIC (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12-13, 15
)
 
Studio Cj (ep 4) 
Studio Gash (eps 3, 11) 
Studio Step (ep 4) 
VENET (eps 14-16) 
Zhenhan PRO (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 12-16
)
 
In-Between Animation:
Brains Base (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 12-15
)
 
Dangun Pictures (ep 4) 
digicrafts (ep 1) 
drop (ep 7) 
EASIA (ep 4) 
Fanout (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12-16
)
 
Gonzo (ep 4) 
Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 12-16
)
 
ingresA (ep 4) 
Jinbun (ep 16) 
Mizo Planning (ep 4) 
Orange (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 12-16
)
 
P.T.C Magic (eps 3, 11) 
RIC (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12-13, 15-16
)
 
Studio Cj (ep 4) 
Tatsunoko Production (ep 4) 
VENET (eps 14-16) 
Zhenhan PRO (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 12-16
)
 
Music Production: Aniplex 
Photography:
D's Lab (eps 1-10) 
DECOROCO (eps 11-16) 
Production Cooperation:
Sakura Create (eps 3, 11) 
TMS Entertainment (ep 4) 
Recording Studio: Studio T&T 
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tyler Walker 
Script:
Chuck Huber (eps 4-16) 
Eric Vale (ep 1) 
Leah Clark (eps 2-3) 
Translation: Steven J. Simmons 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Kory Charlot 
Assistant ADR Director:
Caitlin Glass (eps 5-8) 
Chuck Huber (eps 5-8) 
Ian Sinclair (eps 5-6, 8-12) 
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Casey Clark (eps 9-12) 
Nick Parker (eps 9-12) 
Commentary:
Bryan Massey (ep 4) 
Caitlin Glass (ep 4) 
Chris Patton (ep 15) 
Chuck Huber (ep 7) 
Ian Sinclair (ep 9) 
J. Michael Tatum (ep 4) 
Jerry Jewell (ep 9) 
Joel McDonald (ep 15) 
R Bruce Elliott (ep 7) 
Tyler Walker (eps 4, 7, 9, 15) 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Tyler Piersall 
DVD Menu Design: Cate Ferman 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer: Eric Vale 
Line Producer: Tyler Walker 
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison 
Production Assistant: Susie Nixon 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler 
Caitlin Glass as Miria Harvent 
J. Michael Tatum as Isaac Dian 

Brina Palencia as Ennis 
Bryan Massey as Ladd Russo 
Carrie Savage as Lua Klein 
Chris Patton as Graham Spector 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Nice Holystone 
Ian Sinclair as Dallas Genoard 
Jad Saxton as Eve Genoard 
Jerry Jewell as Claire Stanfield 
Joel McDonald as Jacuzzi Splot 
Maxey Whitehead as Czeslaw Mayer 
Michael Pizzuto as Dallas Genoard(Animax dub) 
Monica Rial as Chane Laforet 
R Bruce Elliott as Szilard Quates 
Sean Hennigan as Maiza Avaro 
Todd Haberkorn as Firo Prochainezo 

Adam Dapkus as Chick Jefferson 
Amy Rosenthal as Natalie Beriam 
Anastasia Munoz as Jacuzzi Splot(Young; eps 13, 15) 
Andy Mullins as Ian 
Anthony Bowling as Fang 
Bill Flynn as Barnes 
Bill Jenkins as Senator Manfred Beriam 
Bob Carter as
Donny 
Nile(ep 7) 
Bradley Campbell as Don Placido Russo(eps 4, 14) 
Brandon Potter as Gangster(ep 4) 
Bruce Lewis as Pezzo 
Charles Baker as Nick 
Cherami Leigh as Mary Beriam 
Chris Burnett as Shaft(eps 14-16) 
Chris Cason as Spike 
Chris Rager as Gustavo 
Christopher Bevins as Nicholas Wayne 
Chuck Huber as Ronny Sukiart(The Devil) 
Cole Brown as President of the Daily Days 
Daniel Drumm as Elean 
Dennis Maher as Benjamin(eps 3-4) 
Duncan Brannan as Denkura(ep 7) 
Ed Blaylock as Conductor(eps 2, 9) 
Eric Vale as Huey Laforet 
George Manley as The Police Chief(ep 8) 
Grant James as Tony(ep 2) 
Greg Dulcie as Edward(ep 1) 
J Paul Slavens as
Pierre(ep 7) 
Sugarcube(4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 16
)
 
James McGrath as Sidaris(ep 5) 
James Stephens as Don Morsa Martillo(eps 5, 10-11) 
Jason Liebrecht as
Gretto Avaro 
Luck Gandor 
Jessica Foster as Hyaha(eps 15-16) 
Jim Johnson as Inspector Bill Sullivan(eps 1, 8, 16) 
John Burgmeier as Elmer C. Albatross(eps 7, 14-16) 
John Swasey as
Van Dyke(ep 14) 
White Suit Victim(ep 9) 
Jonathan Brooks as Poker Playing Gangster(ep 9) 
Julie Mayfield as Scena(eps 10-11) 
Justin Cook as Dune 
Kent Williams as Gustav St. Germain(eps 1, 16) 
Kristin Sutton as Carol(eps 1, 16) 
Leah Clark as Sylvie Lumiere 
Linda Young as Old Woman(ep 2) 
Majken Bullard as Lia(5 episodes
eps 10-11, 13-15
)
 
Mark Stoddard as Goose Perkins 
Mary Morgan as Chiney 
Michael Serrecchia as Don Bartolo Runarota 
Mike McFarland as Beriam's Aide(eps 2-3) 
Phil Parsons as
Berga Gandor 
Victor(ep 7) 
Robert McCollum as Fermet(eps 7, 12) 
Sheridan Wright as Samantha 
Spencer Prokop as Randy 
Stephanie Young as Adele(ep 1) 
Steve Powell as Old Man(ep 2) 
T.A. Taylor as
Brown(ep 8) 
Kanshichiro Yaguruma(eps 5, 10, 14) 
Trina Nishimura as Rachel 
Tyler Walker as
Jack(ep 15) 
Vicky(eps 3-5) 
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network 
FUNimation Entertainment 
Hulu 
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand) 
YouTube 
Licensed by:
Aniplex of America (Blu-ray) 
FUNimation Entertainment 
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea 
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Elise Gamet as Czeslaw Meyer 
Sarah Cornibert as
Lua Klein 
Nice Holystone 

Sarah Cornibert as Rachel 

French companies
Distributor: Black Box 
Dubbing: PILON Studio Son 
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: LAPTV (CityVibe) 
Spanish cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Hero  
Tagalog cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Canal+ Poland 
Polish cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology