Tekkaman Blade (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

ⒸSOTSU·Tatsunoko Production 


 
Alternative title:
Tecnoman (Spanish) 
Teknoman 
Uchuu no Kishi Tekkaman Blade (Japanese) 
宇宙の騎士テッカマンブレード (Japanese) 
Genres: action , adventure , drama , romance , science fiction 
Themes: mecha , military 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Tekkaman Blade takes place in the year 2300 AD. On a certain moment, the Radam attack earth. A few months after the beginning of the invasion, a tekkaman appears, he calls himself Blade and with the help of the Space Knights, Blade starts to fight the radam. But there are a few things that Blade isn't telling about his past. 
User Ratings: 239 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:9, dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Dutch subtitled
)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:17, dub:6, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
)
 Very good: 64 votes (sub:34, dub:21, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:6
5 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Good: 76 votes (sub:41, dub:25, edit.dub:4, ?:2, raw:1, others:3
1 Polish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:15, dub:12, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Polish dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
)
 So-so: 11 votes (dub:4, sub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian edited dub
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:3)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, ?:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 595 users, rank: #1617 (of 6325)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.205 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6171, rank: #1906 (of 6328)
Weighted mean: 7.144 (Good), rank: #1916 (of 6328) (seen all: 7.49 / seen some: 6.45 / won't finish: 4.69)
Bayesian estimate: 7.162 (Good), rank: #1699 (of 4834)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 49 
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage:
1992-02-18 to 1993-02-02 
2000-12-23 (France) 
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
#1: "Reason" by Yumiko Kosaka (eps 1-26) 
#2: "Eternally Lonely" by Yumiko Kosaka (eps 27-49) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Energy of Love" by Yumiko Kosaka 
#2: "Lonely Heart" by Yumiko Kosaka 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Teknoman - Collection 1 (Dub.DVD) 2006-05-30
    Teknoman - Collection 2 (Dub.DVD) 2006-07-25
    Teknoman - Collection 3 (Dub.DVD) 2006-09-12
    Teknoman - The Complete Collection (Dub.DVD 1-3) 2008-05-13
    Teknoman - The Complete Collection [Thinpak] (Dub.DVD 1-3) 2009-11-24
    Tekkaman Blade - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2007-02-07 (from $6.99)
    Tekkaman Blade - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2007-06-05 (from $6.99)
    Tekkaman Blade - Collection 3 (Sub.DVD) 2007-08-14
    Tekkaman Blade - The Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2010-05-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Negishi 
Series Composition:
Mayori Sekijima 
Satoru Akahori 
Screenplay:
Hiroyuki Kawasaki  (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 21, 25, 43
)
 
Katsuhiko Chiba  (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 23, 32, 38
)
 
Kuniaki Yamashita  (8 episodes
eps 20, 22, 26, 31, 35, 37, 41, 47
)
 
Masaharu Amiya (eps 33, 42) 
Mayori Sekijima (eps 1, 46, 49) 
Nobuaki Kishima  (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17-18, 24, 30, 34, 39, 44
)
 
Satoru Akahori (5 episodes
eps 2, 15-16, 28, 48
)
 
Seiko Watanabe  (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 29, 36
)
 
Storyboard:
Akihiko Nishiyama (ep 18) 
Fushimi Azuma (ep 1) 
Hideki Tonokatsu (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 11, 15, 20, 24, 27, 33, 35, 39-40, 45-46, 49
)
 
Hidetoshi Yoshida (ep 41) 
Hiroshi Matsuzono (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Negishi (eps 2, 28) 
Ichiro Itano (4 episodes
eps 31, 36, 42, 47
)
 
Iota Hashimoto (eps 34, 43-44) 
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 5, 13, 21) 
Koji Sawai (11 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 16-17, 22, 26, 29, 31, 38
)
 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 37) 
Raisen Hanyû (ep 35) 
Ryutaro Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 25, 30
)
 
Yasuhiko Yamamoto (ep 48) 
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 23) 
Unit Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama  (12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18, 21, 23, 26, 30, 33, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Daisuke Chiba  (eps 4, 34) 
Hideki Tonokatsu  (7 episodes
eps 1, 11, 20, 27, 40, 45, 49
)
 
Hidetoshi Yoshida (ep 41) 
Hiroshi Matsuzono (ep 9) 
Ichiro Itano (4 episodes
eps 31, 36, 42, 47
)
 
Junko Tsutsumi (ep 6) 
Kazuya Miyazaki (eps 10, 16) 
Masaharu Tomoda  (eps 28, 37) 
Raisen Hanyû (ep 24) 
Setsuo Takase  (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19
)
 
Takafumi Sano (ep 3) 
Yoshio Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 17, 22, 25, 29, 32, 35, 43, 46
)
 
Yoshizo Tsuda (ep 38) 
Music: Kaoru Wada 
Character Design: Tomonori Kogawa (as TOIIIO) 
Art Director: Yoshimi Umino 
Animation Director:
Akira Kano (eps 17, 30) 
Art Ayumu (eps 10, 16) 
Chuuichi Iguchi (5 episodes
eps 9, 21, 28, 37, 40
)
 
Hirohide Shikishima (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 23, 39
)
 
Hirotoshi Sano (ep 41) 
Ichiro Itano (4 episodes
eps 31, 36, 42, 47
)
 
Kou Aiba (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 14, 20, 27
)
 
Masami Suda (5 episodes
eps 19, 24, 32, 38, 46
)
 
Masato Muroi (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 22, 26, 33, 44, 48
)
 
Naoyuki Itou (ep 35) 
Nonomi Nekono (ep 6) 
Shigeki Kuhara (4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 43, 49
)
 
Shigeru Kato (eps 5, 12, 18) 
Takeshi Sera (ep 1) 
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 45) 
Mechanical design:
Rei Nakahara 
Yoshinori Sayama 
Sound Director: Hideyuki Tanaka 
Director of Photography: Koutaro Yokoyama 
Producer:
Hidenori Itahashi (Sotsu Agency) 
Motoki Ueda (Tatsunoko Pro) 
Mutsuo Shimizu (TV Tokyo) 

Animation Coordination: Tomonori Kogawa 
Art Assistant: Mika Nakajima (eps 1-49) 
Assistant Unit Director: Hiroaki Urano (eps 36, 42) 
Background Art:
Akiko Yoshino (Production AI; eps 1-49 odd) 
Kaori Sasaki (Production AI; eps 2-48 even) 
Kazuo Ogura (Production AI; eps 1-49 odd) 
Koji Okada (Production AI; eps 2-48 even) 
Masaru Sato (Production AI; eps 1-49 odd) 
Miya Suzuki (Production AI; eps 2-48 even) 
Toshihisa Koyama (Production AI; eps 2-48 even) 
Yasuko Motobayashi (Production AI; eps 1-49 odd) 
Casting: Masahiko Takahashi (Baobab) 
Character Planning: Hirotoshi Sano 
Chief Production Supervisor: Ippei Kuri 
Chief Unit Director: Hideki Tonokatsu 
Color design: Masako Fujioka 
Color setting:
Chieko Yagi (eps 13, 15, 38) 
Kazunori Suzuki (eps 42, 47) 
Kumiko Sakuma (8 episodes
eps 22, 26, 31, 33, 36, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Masako Fujioka (33 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12, 14, 17-21, 23-25, 27-30, 32, 34-35, 37, 40-41, 43, 45-46, 49
)
 
Tamiko Ootsu (eps 6, 10, 16) 
Editing:
Mina Shirai (eps 34-49) 
Sachiko Miki 
Shigeru Komiyama (eps 1-3) 
Finish Animation:
Akemi Horie (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Akemi Nakamura (ep 47) 
Akiko Suga (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14, 19, 34, 41, 48
)
 
Chieko Odaka (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 14, 43, 49
)
 
Eiko Kitazume (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14, 19, 34, 43, 49
)
 
Kiyoko Momose (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 41, 48
)
 
Michiko Nakamura (ep 4) 
Mieko Kidou (ep 2) 
Mikako Mogami (eps 10, 16) 
Mina Usui (eps 3, 9) 
Minako Kiryuu (ep 47) 
Namie Abe (eps 4, 47) 
Naomi Kugimoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 34, 43, 49
)
 
Rema Shirakawa (eps 10, 16) 
Rema Tagawa (ep 6) 
Shizuko Hirai (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Shizuko Miyabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 15, 19, 41
)
 
Teruko Yokoyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 15, 19, 41, 48
)
 
Finish Check:
Hatsumi Inukai (eps 10, 16) 
Takae Iijima (46 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-15, 17-49
)
 
Yasuhiko Mikajiri (46 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-15, 17-49
)
 
Young Ran Oh (ep 6) 
In-Between Animation:
Akira Teo (Anime Torotoro; eps 29, 34, 43) 
Fujie Katsuta (ep 32) 
Hironao Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14, 26
)
 
Hiroyuki Tomizawa (Anime Torotoro; eps 29, 34, 43) 
Kaori Kasuga (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 26, 48
)
 
Kumiko Kotani (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14, 26, 48
)
 
Marie Nagano (eps 4, 15, 26) 
Masato Muroi (ep 33) 
Masato Ujibe (eps 31, 36, 42) 
Michihiko Tsukada (ep 19) 
Miyako Nishida (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 26, 48
)
 
Morihiko Yano (Anime Torotoro; eps 29, 34, 43) 
Naomichi Kimura (Anime Torotoro; eps 29, 34, 43) 
Rie Aoki (eps 31, 36, 42) 
Shinji Nakamura (eps 15, 26, 48) 
Shinya Kawahara (eps 31, 36, 42) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 31, 36, 42) 
Takashi Kaneyama (ep 3) 
Takashi Ono (ep 3) 
Tetsukazu Yamagishi (eps 31, 36, 42) 
Tetsuya Shikanai (ep 19) 
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; eps 29, 34, 43) 
Yoko Kajitani (ep 3) 
Yoshiaki Hatone (eps 19, 22, 32) 
Yoshiko Soga (ep 3) 
Yoshimasa Tsuchiya (eps 15, 48) 
Yoshiya Yokoyama (eps 31, 36) 
Yukari Yamaura (Anime Torotoro; eps 29, 34, 43) 
In-Between Check:
Hirokazu Anrakuen (eps 6, 10, 16) 
Kumiko Tanihira (eps 29, 34, 43) 
Marie Nagano (eps 2, 19) 
Noriko Gotou (13 episodes
eps 28, 31-32, 35-37, 39-41, 44-46, 48
)
 
Ritsuko Watanabe (eps 42, 47) 
Yutaka Suzuki (ep 38) 
Yutaka Tanizawa (21 episodes
eps 3, 7-9, 11-15, 17-18, 20-27, 30, 33
)
 
Zhi Sen (eps 4-5) 
Key Animation:
Akira Kano (4 episodes
eps 1, 25, 27, 49
)
 
Akira Oguro (7 episodes
eps 7, 11, 22, 26, 33, 44, 48
)
 
Atsushi Hasebe (Anime Torotoro; 4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 43, 49
)
 
Chuuichi Iguchi (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 18, 27, 35, 45, 47, 49
)
 
Eiji Suganuma (ep 41) 
Fujio Suzuki (Anime Torotoro; 4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 43, 49
)
 
Fumie Muroi (ep 41) 
Hanimaru (ep 28) 
Hideaki Iwami (ep 31) 
Hideki Hosokawa (ep 1) 
Hideki Shibuya (ep 1) 
Hideki Watanabe (ep 33) 
Hideo Yuasa (eps 31, 36, 42) 
Hidetoshi Yoshida (ep 41) 
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 1) 
Hirohide Shikishima (eps 4, 13, 39) 
Hiroki Kanno (ep 41) 
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 37) 
Hirotoshi Sano (ep 41) 
Hirotoshi Takaya (ep 48) 
Hitoshi Haga (eps 37, 41, 49) 
Junichi Takaoka (eps 25, 33) 
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 28) 
Kazuko Hirota (eps 2, 5, 14) 
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 37) 
Keiji Gotoh (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 26, 33, 48
)
 
Keiji Koga (ep 31) 
Kenji Hayama (ep 2) 
Kenji Suzue (ep 1) 
Kenji Teraoka (ep 1) 
Koji Sugiura (ep 41) 
Kumiko Kotani (eps 25, 35) 
Kunihiko Ito (eps 28, 41) 
Mari Mizuta (eps 15, 26) 
Marie Nagano (eps 25, 35) 
Masahiro Aizawa (Anime Torotoro; eps 29, 34, 43) 
Masahiro Yamane (6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 22, 33, 48
)
 
Masahito Yamashita (ep 41) 
Masami Goto (eps 30, 44) 
Masami Suda (11 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 25, 27, 32, 37, 40, 45-46, 49
)
 
Masato Muroi (eps 11, 22, 48) 
Masato Ujibe (ep 47) 
Masayuki Yagi (ep 48) 
Mitsuru Obunai (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 23, 39
)
 
Miyuki Sonoda (ep 30) 
Nagare Ogawa (eps 28, 36) 
Naoyuki Itou (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14, 18, 23, 31, 44
)
 
Noriko Goto (ep 35) 
Noriko Sato (7 episodes
eps 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 39, 42
)
 
Norimoto Tokura (eps 31, 36) 
Rie Aoki (ep 47) 
Ryuji Shiromae (eps 19, 23, 32) 
Sanjūrō (ep 26) 
Shigeki Kuhara (Anime Torotoro; ep 49) 
Shigeru Kato (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 18, 27
)
 
Shiina Tano (eps 30, 44) 
Shin Koizumi (ep 28) 
Shin Matsuo (ep 41) 
Shinichi Endo (Anime Torotoro; 4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 43, 49
)
 
Shinya Kawahara (ep 47) 
Shuuichi Iijima (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 14, 19
)
 
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 47) 
Takashi Kaneyama (eps 14, 25) 
Takashi Tomioka (Anime Torotoro; 4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 43, 49
)
 
Takeshi Takeda (ep 1) 
Takuya Saito (ep 41) 
Tatsuo Yamada (7 episodes
eps 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 39, 42
)
 
Tetsu Honda (ep 1) 
Tetsukazu Yamagishi (ep 47) 
Tomoaki Kado (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 15, 22, 26, 33, 44, 48
)
 
Tomohiro Kawahara (4 episodes
eps 31, 36, 42, 49
)
 
Tomokazu Tokoro (6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 19, 22, 45
)
 
Tomonori Kogawa (ep 14) 
Toshihiko Shimada (4 episodes
eps 31, 36, 42, 49
)
 
Toshihiro Kawamoto (ep 41) 
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 41) 
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 41) 
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; 4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 43, 49
)
 
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 41) 
Yoshihiro Kitano (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 26, 48
)
 
Yoshiya Yokoyama (eps 42, 47) 
Yuichi Sato (ep 41) 
Yuki Iwai (ep 44) 
Yutaka Kamogawa (7 episodes
eps 9, 18, 25, 31, 36, 42, 47
)
 
Yutaka Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 23, 39, 49
)
 
Literature Manager: Masaharu Amiya 
Main Title Design: Noriyuki Jinguji (DARTS) 
Mechanical animation Director:
Akira Kano (ep 49) 
Akira Oguro (eps 2, 15, 44) 
Art Hiromu (eps 10, 16) 
Masahiro Yamane (eps 7, 22, 33) 
Rinta Nekono (ep 6) 
Yutaka Nakamura (eps 13, 23, 39) 
Mechanical Setting: Hiroshi Ogawa 
Opening Animation:
Atsuko Ishida (OP1, OP2) 
Masami Obari (OP1, OP2) 
Yasushi Muraki (OP1) 
Photography:
Kenshiro Aizawa 
Maiko Arai (eps 33-49) 
Masahiko Yokoyama 
Masashi Takekawa 
Miho Ebikai (eps 33-49) 
Planning:
Kouki Narushima 
Mitsushige Inagaki (Tatsunoko) 
Production Advancement:
Dai Nishino (eps 40, 45) 
Katsuhito Niibe (eps 10, 16) 
Kei Nakamura (11 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 17, 21, 25, 30, 34, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Minoru Ohara (11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 14, 18, 23, 28, 33, 37, 42, 46
)
 
Shoichi Yoshida (ep 20) 
Takashi Sano (12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11-12, 22, 26-27, 31, 35, 39, 44, 49
)
 
Yasuhito Mizobuchi (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 15, 19, 24, 29, 32, 36, 41, 47
)
 
Production Desk: Shuji Uchiyama (eps 40, 45) 
Production manager: Shoichi Yoshida 
Production producer: Toshiro Sakuma 
Production Supervision: Masaru Shibata 
Recording Assistant: Hiroyuki Shibue 
Recording engineer: Yoshio Obara 
Setting Advancement: Kouji Tazawa 
Setting Assistance:
Nijūroku Yūki 
Yutaka Izubuchi 
Sound Effects:
Daisuke Jinbo  (Suwara Pro) 
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Nobuhiko Sato (OP2; ED2) 
Tatsuya Furukawa (OP1; ED1) 
Theme Song Composition: Yumiko Kosaka (OP 1-2; ED 1-2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mikako Satō (OP2; ED2) 
Yoshihiko Ando (OP1) 
Yumiko Kosaka (ED1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Yumiko Kosaka  (OP 1-2; ED 1-2) 
Megumi Hayashibara as Aki Kisaragi 
Takehito Koyasu as Shinya Aiba/Tekkaman Evil 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Takaya "D-Boy" Aiba/Tekkaman Blade 

Chisa Yokoyama as Milly 
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Chief Heinrich Von Freeman 
Juurouta Kosugi as Morotoh/Tekkaman Lance 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Balzack Asimov 
Mari Yokoo as Hun Rii/Tekkaman Sword 
Norio Wakamoto as Kengo Aiba/Tekkaman Omega 
Shigeru Nakahara as Rebin 
Shinya Ohtaki as General Colbert 
Shozo Iizuka as Honda 
Yasunori Matsumoto as Noal Vereuse 
Yuko Mizutani as Miyuki Aiba/Tekkaman Rapier 
Yutaka Shimaka as Goddado/Tekkaman Axe 

Chieko Honda as
Gloria 
Natasha 
Hiromi Tsuru as Anna White 
Hiroya Ishimaru as Noal's father 
Jun'ichi Kanemaru as Watts 
Junko Asami as Operator 
Kenichi Ono as Chorao (ep 2) 
Kumiko Watanabe as Jody 
Masaru Ikeda as Bernad O'Toole 
Mika Doi as Angela 
Motomu Kiyokawa as Christoff 
Mugihito as Kouza Aiba 
Naoko Matsui as Lille 
Nobuo Tobita as
Fritz Van Braun/Tekkaman Dagger 
Pegas 
Yuko Mizutani as Noal's mother 
Yuri Amano as Sofia 
Japanese companies
Backgrounds: Production AI 
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo 
Casting: Production baobab 
Development: Tokyo Laboratory 
Finish Animation:
Burn-In Pro  (37 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-9, 11-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-28, 30-35, 37-40, 43-49
)
 
Ginga Teikoku (eps 32-33) 
Hadashi Pro (ep 44) 
Marsa Inc (5 episodes
eps 29, 32-33, 44, 49
)
 
Monsieur Onion (eps 22, 44) 
Next-One Manila (eps 6, 10, 16) 
Office Next-One (eps 6, 10, 16) 
Seoul Kids (eps 36, 42) 
Studio Jack (ep 22)  (ep 29) 
Studio March (ep 6) 
Trans Arts Co. (ep 29) 
In-Between Animation:
Anime Torotoro (eps 29, 34, 43) 
Burn-In Pro  (29 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-25, 27-28, 30, 33, 35, 37-40, 45-48
)
 
Dust (ep 47) 
Ginga Teikoku (ep 33) 
Last House (ep 44) 
Marsa Inc (eps 32, 44, 47) 
Monsieur Onion (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 22, 33, 39, 44
)
 
Mu Film, Ltd. (eps 19, 32, 37) 
Next-One Manila (eps 6, 10, 16) 
Seoul Kids (ep 36) 
Studio Live (ep 44) 
Studio Mark  (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 22, 32-33, 37, 39, 44, 47
)
 
Key Animation:
Anime Torotoro (6 episodes
eps 29, 34, 40, 43, 45, 49
)
 
Art Office Sharaku (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 23, 27, 39, 45
)
 
Blanca (8 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 26-27, 33, 40, 45
)
 
Burn-In Pro  (11 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 17, 20-21, 24, 30, 35, 38, 46
)
 
Dust (eps 40, 45, 49) 
K Production (eps 6, 10, 16) 
Studio Taimu (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 19, 30, 37
)
 
Zero-G-Room (eps 28, 45) 
Main Title Design: DARTS 
Music Selection: Audio Tanaka 
Original Concept: Tatsunoko Production (Planning Division) 
Production Assistance:
Office Next-One (eps 6, 10, 16) 
Zero-G-Room (ep 41) 
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio 
Setting Assistance: Studio OX 
Sound Effects: Suwara Production 
Telop: Maki Production 
Titles: Maki Production 
English staff
English cast
Director: Tom Wyner 
Music:
Kussa Mahchi (Saban Version) 
Shuki Levy (Saban Version) 
Executive producer:
Dana C. Booton 
Eric S. Rollman 
Haim Saban (Saban Entertainment) 
John Sirabella (Media Blasters) 
Producer: Tom Wyner 

Assistant Production Manager: Clark Weaver 
Dialogue Editing: Jamie Simone 
Executive in Charge of Music: Ron Kenan 
Executive In Charge Of Sound Operations: Clive Mizumoto 
Music Assistant: Jeremy Sweet 
Music Supervision: David Hillenbrand 
Offline Editing: Terry Marlin 
Online Editor: Rob Williams 
Post-Production Audio Coordinator: Xavier Garcia 
Post-Production Coordinator: Dan Laborico 
Post-Production Supervision: Stacy Gale 
Re-Recording Mixing:
Clive Mizumoto 
Mark Ettel 
Story Editor: Tom Wyner 
Talent Coordination: Rita M. Acosta 
Telecine: Geri Bryan 
Video Traffic Coordinator: Jerry Buettner 
Barbara Goodson as Star 
Bob Bergen as Slade / Teknoman (Saban dub) 
David Thomas as Blade 

Kerrigan Mahan as Ringo 
Tom Wyner as Pegas / Narrator 

Bryan Cranston as Miles O'Rourke 
John Vickery as Teknoman Dagger 
Joshua Seth as Billy (ep 11) 
Julie Maddalena as Tina 
Mari Devon as Maggie 
Melodee M. Spevack as Sword 
Michael Forest as Jamison 
Michael McConnohie as Teknoman Lance 
Michael Reynolds as Galt 
Milt James as Old Soldier (ep 11) 
Paul Schrier as Saber 
Richard Epcar as
Ax 
Mac 
Simon Prescott as Darkon 
Steve Bulen as Balzac 
Steve Bullen as Balzac 
Tom Wyner as Narrator 
Wendee Lee as Shara 

English companies
Broadcaster:
Jetix 
Syndicated (Saban version) 
Distributor: AnimeWorks 
Facilities: Varitel video 
Licensed by:
Media Blasters 
Saban Entertainment (expired) 
Production: Saban Entertainment 
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: TF6 (2000) 
Dubbing Studio: SOFI 
French cast
Lionel Tua as Nick Carter/Teknoman Blade 
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Dubbing Director: Ismael Larumbe (Mexican dub) 

Adaptation: Jesús Vallejo (Mexican dub) 
Eduardo Jover as Teknoman Blade (Spain dub) 
Ismael Larumbe as Cain Carter/Teknoman Sabre  
Jorge Roig Jr. as Nick Carter/Teknoman Blade 
Olga Cano as Star (Spain dub) 
Rossy Aguirre as Star Summers 

Alma Moreno as Maggie Matherson 
Arturo Casanova as General Xerxes Galt 
Belinda Martinez as Catherine Aiyama/Teknoman Sword 
Carlos Iñigo as Richard "Ringo" Vereuse 
Carlos del Campo as
Grant Goddard/Teknoman Axe  
Mac MacElroy 
Cony Madera as Tina Corman 
Cristina Camargo as Shara Carter/Teknoman Rapier 
Enrique Cervantes as Kengo Moroto/Teknoman Lance 
Héctor Cantolla as Chief Jamison (Spain dub) 
Humberto Velez as Commander Jamison  
Juan Luis Rovira as General Halt (Spain dub) 
Marco Guerrero as Balzac St. Jacques 
Miguel Zúñiga as Darkon (Spain dub) 
Octavio Rojas as Fritz Heidenreich/Teknoman Dagger 
Ricardo Mendoza as Conrad Carter/Teknoman Darkon 
Sandra Jara as Tina (Spain dub) 

Abel Rocha as Sergeant Miles O'Rourke 
Alberto de la Plata as Vermonoid 
Ana Maria Grey as Tina/Milly 
Carlos Iñigo as Ringo/Noal 
César Soto as Vermonoid 
Gabriel Cobayassi as Pegus/Teknobot 
Gabriel Pingarron as Vermonoid 
Jorge Roig Jr. as Blade/Teknoman 
Luis Porcar as Narrator (Spain dub) 
Rosy Aguirre as Star/Aki Kisaragi 

Eduardo Bosch (Spain dub) 
Luis Varela (Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Canal RCN (Colombia) 
Telecinco (Spain) 
TVN Chile (Chile) 
USA Network (Latin America) 
Distributor: Saban Entertainment 
Dubbing Studio: Intertrack S.A. de C.V. Mexico (Mexican dub) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Loredana Nicosia 
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino 
Theme Song Performance: Marco Destro (Italia 1 broadcast) 
Transcription: Tiziano Pellegris 
Diego Sabre as Saber 
Donatella Fanfani as Sara 
Gabriele Calindri as
Lancia 
Marlowe 
Gianluca Iacono as Ringo 
Giorgio Bonino as Ascia (Axe) 
Lara Parmiani as Tina 
Marco Balzarotti as Balzac 
Marina Massironi as Maggie 
Mario Scarabelli as Memo 
Maurizio Scattorin as Tenebra 
Orlando Mezzabotta as Galt 
Patrizia Scianca as Sword 
Patrizio Prata as Brando 
Tony Fuochi as Narratore 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids Italia (from 2003) 
Italia 1 (from September 1997) 
Super 3 
Distributor: DENEB Film 
Dubbing: DENEB Film 
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Waldemar Modestowicz 

Dialogues:
Barbara Kurek (eps 24, 33-34) 
Dariusz Dunowski  (eps 38-39, 42) 
Jan Chyżan (8 episodes
eps 20-23, 27-28, 30, 32
)
 
Jan Moes (15 episodes
eps 5-7, 12-14, 16-19, 25-26, 31, 35-36
)
 
Joanna Szwedowska (eps 40-41) 
Joanna Zalewska  (ep 29) 
Seweryn Kowalski (ep 37) 
Wojciech Szymański (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-11, 15
)
 
Mixing:
Krzysztof Rustecki  (30 episodes
eps 5-7, 11-14, 19-26, 28-42
)
 
Renata Gontarz (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-10, 15, 17-18
)
 
Organization Of Production: Beata Jankowska 
Sound:
Agata Wieczorek  (33 episodes
eps 5-7, 11-15, 17-26, 28-42
)
 
Katarzyna Michalak (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-10, 16, 19-23
)
 
Marcin Ejsmund (eps 5-7, 11) 
Jacek Rozenek as Nick Carter/Blade 

Adam Bauman as Mac 
Agata Kulesza as Sophia 
Andrzej Ferenc as Darkon 
Andrzej Gawroński as Carter 
Cezary Kwiecinski as Willy 
Cezary Nowak as Lanca (Lance) 
Dariusz Odija as Sabre 
Dorota Landowska as Sword 
Iwona Rulewicz as Sara 
Izabella Bukowska as Maggie 
Jan Kulczycki as Pegaz 
Janusz Bukowski as Officer 
Janusz Wituch as Louis 
Katarzyna Tatarak as Tina 
Krzysztof Kołbasiuk as O'Rourke 
Marcin Troński as Jamison 
Piotr Adamczyk as Ringo 
Robert Czebotar as Balzac 
Stanisław Brudny as Barnaba 
Stefan Knothe as Narrator 
Tomasz Marzecki as Dagger (Gunnar) 
Wojciech Machnicki as Topór (Axe) 
Włodzimierz Bednarski as Gault (Galt) 
Włodzimierz Press as Random 

Polish companies
Dubbing: Master Film 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology