Soreike! Anpanman: Baikinman no Gyakushuu (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Anpanman feature film project


[ part of [Soreike! Anpanman] ]

Alternative title:
それいけ!アンパンマン ばいきんまんの逆襲 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Baikinsennin tells Baikinman about a magical vase called "Mekoisu no tsubo" that could grant him the power to destroy Anpanman. A princess of the perished Yaada-koku, Yaada-hime, also seeks the vase to restore her kingdom to its glory. When Anpanman joins forces with her, a furious chase ensues with both sides trying to get their hands on the vase.
Running time: 70 minutes
Vintage: 1990-07-07
Premiere date:
1990-07-07 (Japan)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Anpanman no March" by Dreaming
Ending Theme:
"Yuukirinrin" by Dreaming
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akinori Nagaoka
Screenplay: Junki Takegami
Music: Taku Izumi
Original creator: Takashi Yanase
Animation Director: Minoru Maeda
Sound Director: Etsuji Yamada
Director of Photography: Hirokata Takahashi
Executive producer:
Yutaka Fujioka (Tokyo Movie Shinsha)
Producer: Kazuhiko Yanauchi (Tokyo Movie Shinsha)

Assistant Director: Hiroyuki Yano
Assistant producer: Hibiki Ito (NTV)
Background Art:
Midori Ikegami (Atelier Lascaux)
Naoko Higuchi (Atelier Lascaux)
Nizo Yamamoto
Sakana Nakazawa (Atelier Lascaux)
Suzume Kurishima (Atelier Lascaux)
Yoko Ito (Atelier Lascaux)
Yukiko Shirakaba (Atelier Lascaux)
Color setting:
Kimie Yamana
Kiyomi Inoue
Finish Animation:
Akiko Fujita (Light Foot)
Akiko Yudasaka (Peacock)
Ayano Murakawa (Light Foot)
Chiaki Tsuchiya (Light Foot)
Chiyumi Niwa (Light Foot)
Chizuru Hashimoto (Light Foot)
Emiko Honda (Kyoto Animation)
Fumiko Kudo (Anime World Osaka)
Jun Sano (Light Foot)
Kaori Sakairi (Light Foot)
Kaoru Sugawara (Peacock)
Kayo Ogata (Light Foot)
Keiichi Funada (Light Foot)
Kimiko Yonezawa (Anime World Osaka)
Kōjirō Kubota (Light Foot)
Kyōko Inobe (Kyoto Animation)
Madoka Nomura (Light Foot)
Masahiro Tomiyama (Kyoto Animation)
Miho Sudō (Peacock)
Mitsuki Tayama (Light Foot)
Mitsuki Yamawaki (Girakusha)
Nobuko Matsumoto (Girakusha)
Reiko Endō (Light Foot)
Sadae Ikubo (Light Foot)
Takayo Umemori (Anime World Osaka)
Tomoka Mitsui (Light Foot)
Tomoko Ootani (Anime World Osaka)
Yoko Hatta (Kyoto Animation)
Yoko Nishida (Girakusha)
Yukiko Okamoto (Light Foot)
Yukiko Yamagami (Peacock)
Yumiko Shimada (Girakusha)
In-Between Check:
Yasuhiro Sekine
Yuko Watanabe
Literature Manager: Hiroyuki Onoda
Music Director: Shigeru Matsuhashi
Music Production Management: Yoshizō Shimada
Music Selection:
Seiji Suzuki
Yutaka Gouda
Negative Editing: Masatoshi Tsurubuchi
Photography:
Akio Saitô (Asahi Production)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo)
Atsushi Yoshino (TMS Photo)
Chikayo Hayase (TMS Photo)
Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo)
Hajime Hasegawa (TMS Photo)
Hajime Noguchi (Takahashi Production)
Harutoshi Miyakawa (Takahashi Production)
Hideko Takahashi (Asahi Production)
Hironobu Horikoshi (Takahashi Production)
Hiroshi Kanai (TMS Photo)
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Asahi Production)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo)
Jin Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Kazunari Ichinozuka (TMS Photo)
Kenichi Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Kiyoshi Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Kyoko Osaki (TMS Photo)
Miho Sakata (Takahashi Production)
Mika Sakai (TMS Photo)
Satoshi Ichikawa (Asahi Production)
Shingo Kobayashi (Asahi Production)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo)
Takashi Nomura (TMS Photo)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (Takahashi Production)
Toshiyuki Umeda (Asahi Production)
Yoshihisa Miyajima (TMS Photo)
Youichi Hasegawa (Asahi Production)
Yuriko Ishikawa (Asahi Production)
Planning:
Hidehiko Takei (NTV)
Production Desk: Yuuko Zaizen
Production manager: Makoto Matsumoto
Publicity Producer: Kōji Yonekawa (Axis K)
Recording engineer: Hisanori Ooshiro
Sound Effects: Yukiyoshi Itokawa
Special Effects: Gou Abe
Theme Song Performance: Dreaming
Keiko Toda as Anpanman

Chika Sakamoto as Tendonman
Hiromi Tsuru as Dokin-chan
Hiroshi Masuoka as Jam Ojisan
Kouichi Yamadera as
Kamameshidon
Meiken Cheese
Michiyo Yanagisawa as Currypanman
Noriko Hidaka as Yada-hime
Rei Sakuma as Batako-san
Ryusei Nakao as Baikinman
Sumi Shimamoto as Shokupanman
Yuji Mitsuya as Katsudonman

Mayumi Shou as Raamen Tenshi
Minoru Yada as Baikinsennin
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Tekka no Maki-chan
Yuji Mitsuya as Hamburger Kid
Yuri Amano as Akachanman
Japanese companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology