Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

Alternative title:
Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (Japanese) 
Czarodziejka z Księżyca: Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (Polish) 
Petali di stelle per Sailor Moon (Italian) 
Pretty Soldier Sailor Moon Sailor Stars 
Sailor Moon Stars (Spanish) 
美少女戦士セーラームーン セーラースターズ (Japanese) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , drama , magic , romance 
Themes: henshin , magical girl , sentai , superhero 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Sailor Moon Sailor Stars is split into two arcs; the first arc deals with an enemy they thought was dead: Nehelenia, who comes back with one intention—to destroy everything that Sailor Moon loves. After they defeat Nehelenia, a new threat comes from beyond the solar system, along with a new senshi, the Sailor Starlights. But determining whether they are friend or foe is harder than it looks. And on top of that, Mamoru has gone overseas to study and Seiya of the idol group the Three Lights is interested in Usagi. 
User Ratings: 986 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 201 votes (sub:144, dub:28, ?:7, raw:6, edit.dub:2, others:14
7 Spanish dubbed
3 Russian dubbed
3 German dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
 Excellent: 218 votes (sub:183, dub:13, raw:5, ?:2, others:15
6 Spanish dubbed
3 German dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
 Very good: 212 votes (sub:169, dub:23, raw:3, ?:2, Eng:1, others:14
5 Spanish dubbed
4 German dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
 Good: 192 votes (sub:146, dub:20, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:19
5 Portuguese dubbed
4 German dubbed
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
 Decent: 78 votes (sub:55, dub:10, raw:3, ?:1, others:9
3 Italian dubbed
2 German dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
 So-so: 37 votes (sub:24, dub:4, edit.dub:2, others:7
4 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 French dubbed
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:7, dub:5, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese edited dub
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:13, dub:4, others:2
2 Spanish dubbed
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
Seen in part or in whole by 3068 users, rank: #328 (of 6375)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.906 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.8223, rank: #634 (of 6375)
Weighted mean: 7.736 (Very good−), rank: #775 (of 6375) (seen all: 7.90 / seen some: 6.89 / won't finish: 4.44)
Bayesian estimate: 7.734 (Very good−), rank: #581 (of 4847)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 34 
Episode titles: We have 34
1996-03-09 to 1997-02-08 
1997-03-24 to 1997-05-01 (Italy) 
1998-04-06 to 1998-05-20 (Mexico) 
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Sailor Star Song" (セーラースターソング) by Kae Hanazawa 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kaze mo Sora mo Kitto…" (風も空もきっと…) by Arisa Mizuki (eps 1-33) 
#2: "Moonlight Densetsu" (ムーンライト伝説) by Moon Lips (ep 34) 
Links: We have 7
Trivia: We have 10
Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon Sailor Stars constitutes episodes 167–200 overall in the Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon television series. 
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Takuya Igarashi 
Series Composition: Ryota Yamaguchi 
Atsushi Maekawa (5 episodes
eps 175, 180, 185, 190, 198
Genki Yoshimura (6 episodes
eps 168-169, 179, 186, 189, 196
Kazuhiko Gôdo (7 episodes
eps 174, 177, 181, 183, 188, 192, 195
Ryota Yamaguchi 
Harume Kosaka (6 episodes
eps 168, 174, 178, 184, 189, 196
Hiroki Shibata (5 episodes
eps 171, 177, 183, 190, 197
Junichi Sato (3 episodes
eps 172, 181, 198
Masahiro Hosoda (4 episodes
eps 186, 191, 195, 199
Noriyo Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 169, 176, 182, 188, 194
Takuya Igarashi (6 episodes
eps 167, 173, 180, 187, 193, 200
Yuji Endo (5 episodes
eps 170, 175, 179, 185, 192
Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (6 episodes
eps 168, 174, 178, 184, 189, 196
Hiroki Shibata (5 episodes
eps 171, 177, 183, 190, 197
Junichi Sato (3 episodes
eps 172, 181, 198
Masahiro Hosoda (4 episodes
eps 186, 191, 195, 199
Noriyo Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 169, 176, 182, 188, 194
Takuya Igarashi (6 episodes
eps 167, 173, 180, 187, 193, 200
Yuji Endo (5 episodes
eps 170, 175, 179, 185, 192
Original creator: Naoko Takeuchi 
Character Design: Katsumi Tamegai 
Art Director: Takamura Mukuo 
Hidekazu Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 184, 188, 192, 195
Kazuhisa Asai (7 episodes
eps 176, 182, 189, 193-194, 196, 199
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (7 episodes
eps 170, 175, 180, 186, 191, 197, 200
Kenichi Tajiri (14 episodes
eps 167-168, 171-174, 177-179, 181-187 odd, 190
Minoru Okochi (ep 169) 
Yoshiyuki Shikano (ep 198) 
Animation Director:
Katsumi Tamegai (5 episodes
eps 167, 180, 185, 190, 200
Masahiro Ando (ep 170) 
Michiaki Sugimoto (4 episodes
eps 186, 191, 195, 199
Miho Shimogasa (5 episodes
eps 172, 176, 181, 187, 193
Minako Ito (6 episodes
eps 169, 174, 179, 184, 189, 196
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (6 episodes
eps 168, 177, 182, 188, 192, 197
Yoshihiro Kitano (5 episodes
eps 173, 178, 183, 194, 198
Art design: Kenichi Tajiri 
Akira Takahashi (Toei Animation) 
Kenji Oota (TV Asahi) 
Kouichi Yada (Toei Agency) 
Toshihiko Arisako 

Art Advancement:
Haruo Tamura (eps 167-173) 
Hiroshi Misono (eps 174-200) 
Art Supervision: Takamura Mukuo 
Assistant Production Manager: Kazumitsu Matsusaka 
Background Art:
Kazuhisa Asai (Mukuo Studio; 11 episodes
eps 167, 169-170, 172, 177, 180, 183, 190-191, 195, 197
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (Mukuo Studio; 11 episodes
eps 167, 169, 172-173, 177, 179, 182, 184, 194-195, 198
Minoru Okochi (Mukuo Studio; ep 167) 
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; eps 196, 199) 
Color Key:
Ayako Shimagata (ep 186) 
Ayumi Hatano (3 episodes
eps 191, 195, 199
Yoshiko Sakuma (30 episodes
eps 167-185, 187-190, 192-194, 196-198, 200
Editing: Yasuhiro Yoshikawa 
Finish Animation:
Atsuko Kikuchi (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 186) 
Chieko Fujimoto (Miyazaki Animation Studio; eps 195, 199) 
Hiromi Yamada (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 191) 
Kayo Ogata (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 186) 
Kumi Ashikaga (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 191) 
Mayumi Ogawa (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 191) 
Miki Adachi (Miyazaki Animation Studio; 3 episodes
eps 186, 195, 199
Mikiko Enomura (Miyazaki Animation Studio; eps 195, 199) 
Mikiko Onizuka (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 186) 
Ryōko Matoba (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 191) 
Sayuri Ogawa (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 191) 
Tatsumi Nagasawa (Miyazaki Animation Studio; 3 episodes
eps 186, 195, 199
Finishing Advancement: Yooichi Shimizu 
In-Between Animation:
Hirokuni Endō (ep 167) 
Kumiko Ohta (12 episodes
eps 167, 169, 172-178, 192, 194, 198
Takashi Ajiri (ep 167) 
Yasuhiro Kawano (ep 167) 
Yuya Kishi (25 episodes
eps 167-169, 171-173, 177-185, 188-190, 192-194, 196-198, 200
Key Animation:
Akihiko Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 21, 27
Akira Matsushima (ep 1) 
Chihiro Yuki (ep 168) 
Hideki Hamasu (eps 7, 17) 
Hidenori Fukuoka (eps 168, 174) 
Hideyuki Morioka (3 episodes
eps 168, 173, 180
Hisashi Kagawa (eps 183, 200) 
Hisashi Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 28, 32
Jun Takagi (eps 13-14, 19) 
Katsumi Tamegai (6 episodes
eps 167, 173, 180, 185, 191, 200
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 167) 
Mamoru Hosoda (ep 7) 
Mayumi Naito (6 episodes
eps 168, 177, 182, 188, 192, 197
Miho Shimogasa (5 episodes
eps 167, 172, 176, 187, 193
Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (8 episodes
eps 168, 173, 177, 181, 185, 190, 194, 200
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (5 episodes
eps 168, 177, 182, 188, 192
Takekatsu Kikuta (ep 167) 
Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 167, 182) 
Yoshinobu Ando (8 episodes
eps 168, 171, 174, 178, 183, 187, 196, 200
Yūsaku Takeda (ep 167) 
Monster Design: Aoi Shinohara 
Music Performance: Yuzo Hayashi (ED2) 
Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno 
Chisato Asai (Trans Arts; 4 episodes
eps 186, 191, 195, 199
Fumio Hirokawa (Sankou Production; 30 episodes
eps 167-185, 187-190, 192-194, 196-198, 200
Hiroaki Matsuzawa (Trans Arts; 4 episodes
eps 186, 191, 195, 199
Jun'Ichi Takeda (Sankou Production; 20 episodes
eps 167-175, 177-185 odd, 188-198 even
Kunihiro Uchiyama (Trans Arts; 4 episodes
eps 186, 191, 195, 199
Takayoshi Matsuhira (Sankou Production; 7 episodes
eps 167, 172, 179-180, 184, 189, 200
Terumi Nakayama (Sankou Production; eps 188, 200) 
Tomohiro Baba (Trans Arts; 4 episodes
eps 186, 191, 195, 199
Yasuyuki Kuroki (Trans Arts; 4 episodes
eps 186, 191, 195, 199
Yoshikazu Kanazawa (Sankou Production; ep 198) 
Planning: Yuzo Hayashi 
Planning Producer: Hisashi Nakayama 
Production Advancement:
Atsunari Baba (6 episodes
eps 167, 189, 192, 194, 197, 200
Kazumitsu Matsusaka (4 episodes
eps 168, 175, 177, 179
Production manager:
Kazumasa Horikawa 
Kazumitsu Matsusaka 
Recording: Yasuo Tachibana 
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno 
Special Effects:
Kou Yamamoto (10 episodes
eps 167-175 odd, 178, 180, 193, 196, 198
Yūji Okajima (14 episodes
eps 168-182 even, 187, 189, 192, 194, 197, 200
Yutaka Chiba (4 episodes
eps 186, 191, 195, 199
Theme Song Arrangement:
Yuzo Hayashi (ED2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chika Ueda (ED1) 
Kanako Oda (ED2) 
Naoko Takeuchi (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Arisa Mizuki (ED1) 
Kae Hanazawa (OP) 
Moon Lips (ED2) 
Aya Hisakawa as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury 
Emi Shinohara as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter 
Kotono Mitsuishi as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Michie Tomizawa as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars 
Rica Fukami as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus 

Chiharu Suzuka as Sailor Lead Crow/Akane Karasuma 
Chika Sakamoto as Kou Yaten/Sailor Star Healer 
Chiyoko Kawashima as Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Pluto 
Eriko Hara as Sailor Iron Mouse/Chuuko Nezu 
Ikue Ohtani as Sailor Tin Nyanko 
Kae Araki as Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon 
Keiko Han as Luna 
Kikuko Inoue as Sailor Aluminum Siren/Reiko Aya 
Kotono Mitsuishi as Chibi Chibi 
Kumiko Nishihara as Diana 
Masako Katsuki as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune 
Megumi Ogata as Haruka Tenou/Sailor Uranus 
Mitsuko Horie as Sailor Galaxia 
Narumi Tsunoda as Taiki/Sailor Star Maker 
Sakiko Tamagawa as Princess Kakyuu 
Shiho Niiyama as Seiya/Sailor Star Fighter 
Tohru Furuya as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen 
Yasuhiro Takato as Artemis 
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Nehelenia 
Yuko Minaguchi as Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn 

Akiko Hiramatsu as Reiko Kanagawa/Sailor Gamer (ep 191) 
Akira Kamiya as Professor Souichi Tomoe (ep 167) 
Atsushi Kisaichi as
Host (ep 191) 
Newscaster (ep 169) 
Resident (ep 183) 
Ayumi Furuyama as Young Girl (ep 183) 
Chiharu Kataishi as Saki Itabashi/Sailor Gekisha (ep 175) 
Chinami Nishimura as Misa (ep 185) 
Emi Uwagawa as
Airport Announcer (ep 173) 
Ami's Friend (ep 170) 
Announcer (3 episodes
eps 175, 180, 189
Big Sister (ep 186) 
Bodyguard (ep 187) 
Child (ep 177) 
Girl (eps 169, 192) 
Hostess on Train (ep 183) 
Mirror Paredri (ep 168) 
Nurse (ep 185) 
Reporter (ep 195) 
Schoolgirl (ep 176) 
Secretary (3 episodes
eps 174, 179, 181
Stewardess (ep 188) 
Tulip (ep 171) 
Ginzo Matsuo as Police Chief/Sailor Cop (ep 182) 
Hideyuki Tanaka as Wataru Amanogawa/Sailor Teacher (ep 177) 
Hiroko Emori as Misa's Mother (ep 185) 
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Yuji Kayama/Sailor Guts (ep 174) 
Hitoshi Masuda as Monster (ep 184) 
Jin Domon as Assistant Director (ep 183) 
Jun'ichi Kanemaru as DJ Jack/Sailor DJ (ep 189) 
Junko Noda as Boy (ep 177) 
Katsuya Shiga as Conductor (ep 180) 
Kazuya Nakai as Ittou Asanuma (ep 169) 
Keiko Nakamura as
Child (ep 177) 
Mirror Paredri (ep 170) 
Reporter (ep 195) 
Schoolgirl (ep 176) 
Violet (ep 171) 
Kouji Ishii as Takeo Shino/Sailor Amuse (ep 190) 
Kouji Tsujitani as Jun Godai/Sailor Sommelier (ep 184) 
Machiko Toyoshima as Dandelion (ep 171) 
Makiko Ohmoto as
Airport Announcer (ep 188) 
Host (ep 178) 
Lily (ep 171) 
Manager (ep 174) 
Miki Itou as Arisu Itsuki/Sailor Buri (ep 173) 
Miki Narahashi as Sonoko Ijuuin/Sailor Leaguer (ep 187) 
Mikiko Enomoto as
Bodyguard (ep 187) 
Girl (ep 192) 
Mirror Paredri (ep 168) 
Mizue Ohtsuka as Stewardess (ep 188) 
Mutsumi Sugihara as Fan (ep 185) 
Nobuhiko Kazama as
Host (ep 192) 
Trimmer (ep 178) 
Sanae Takagi as Ikuko Tsukino (eps 182, 186) 
Sho Hayami as Takuya Moroboshi (ep 192) 
Shougo Sakamoto as Director (eps 173, 185) 
Sumi Shimamoto as Akane Gushiken/Sailor Director (ep 176) 
Takeshi Watabe as Jotaro Kiriyama/Sailor Antique (ep 186) 
Takkou Ishimori as Garajan/Sailor Conductor (ep 180) 
Tamie Minami as Child (ep 177) 
Tomohisa Asou as
Director (ep 175) 
Kengo Ibuki (ep 183) 
Teacher (ep 174) 
Unshou Ishizuka as Tetsurou Yoshinogawa/Sailor Chef (ep 179) 
Wakana Yamazaki as Nehellenia (child) 
Yoshio Kawai as Dr. Gia/Sailor Doctor (ep 185) 
Yoshiyuki Kouno as
Choreographer (ep 176) 
College Student (ep 191) 
DJ (ep 195) 
Mysterious Person (ep 183) 
Staff (ep 175) 
Yukiko Mannaka as Fan (ep 185) 
Yumi Takada as Noriko Okamachi/Sailor Ojou (ep 178) 
Japanese companies
Animation: Toei Animation 
Backgrounds: Mukuo Studio 
Broadcaster: TV Asahi 
Film Developing: Toei Laboratory 
Finish Animation:
Miyazaki Animation Studio (4 episodes
eps 186, 191, 195, 199
Studio Martha (eps 195, 199) 
Studio Pokke (30 episodes
eps 167-185, 187-190, 192-194, 196-198, 200
Sankou Production (30 episodes
eps 167-185, 187-190, 192-194, 196-198, 200
Trans Arts Co. (4 episodes
eps 186, 191, 195, 199
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center 
English cast
English staff
Amanda C. Miller as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter 
Cherami Leigh as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus 
Cristina Vee as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars 
Kate Higgins as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury 
Stephanie Sheh as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 

Christine Marie Cabanos as Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn 
Erica Mendez as Haruka Tenou/Sailor Uranus 
Johnny Yong Bosch as Artemis 
Lauren Landa as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune 
Michelle Ruff as Luna 
Robbie Daymond as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask 
Sandy Fox as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon 
Veronica Taylor as Setsuna Meioh/Sailor Pluto 

Tara Platt as Ikuko Tsukino 
English companies
Licensed by: Viz Media 
French staff
French cast
Frédérique Marlot as Mathilda / Sailor Vénus 
Isabelle Volpe as Bunny / Sailor Moon 
Marie Nonnenmacher as Marcy / Sailor Jupiter 
Pascale Chemin as Molly / Sailor Mercure 
Pauline de Meurville as Raya / Sailor Mars 

Agnès Manoury as Sylvana / Sailor Pluton 
Bastien Bourlé as Bourdu / L'homme Masqué 
Bérangère Jean as
Princesse Kakyu 
Bruno Meyere as Artémis 
Caroline Combes as
Olivia / Sailor Saturne 
Céline Duhamel as Nehellenia 
Claudine Grémy as Aster / Sailor Star Fighter 
Corinne Martin as Camille / Sailor Chibi Moon 
Fanny Bloc as Sailor Tin Nyanko 
Francoise Escobar as Frédérique / Sailor Uranus 
Jade Lanza as Mylène / Sailor Neptune 
Jessie Lambotte as Nocté / Sailor Star Healer 
Nathalie Bienaime as Ether / Sailor Star Maker 
Nikie Gay Lescot as Sailor Lead Crow 
Olivia Dutron as Sailor Aluminum Seiren 
Sarah Marot as
Chibi Chibi 
Sailor Iron Mouse 
Virginie Ledieu as Galaxia 

Céline Duhamel as Mère de Bunny 
Emmanuel Gradi as Professeur Williams 
French companies
Distributor: Kaze 
Dubbing: Time-Line Factory 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Angel Sacristán (Spain dub) 
Dubbing Director: Patricia Acevedo 
Translation: Alessandra Moura (Spain dub; 27 episodes
eps 167-186, 194-200

Theme Song Performance: Manolita Domínguez (OP 1, Catalan dub) 
Circe Luna as Sailor Star Healer 
Elena Ruiz as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury (Spain dub) 
Geni Rey as Ami Mizuno/Marinera Mercuri (Catalan dub) 
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Taiki Kou 
Marta Sáinz as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Spain dub) 
Marta Ullod as Bunny Tsukino/Marinera Lluna (Catalan dub) 
Meritxell Ané as Rai Hino/Marinera Mart (Catalan dub) 
Milagros Fernández as Patricia Kino/Sailor Jupiter (Spain dub) 
Mónica Villaseñor as Sailor Star Fighter 
Norma Echevarria as Sailor Star Maker  
Nuria Doménech as Minako Aino/Marinera Venus (Catalan dub) 
Patricia Acevedo as Serena Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Pepa Agudo as Ray Hino/Sailor Mars (Spain dub) 
Raquel Martín as Carola Aino/Sailor Venus (Spain dub) 
Sergio Bonilla as Yaten Kou 
Vicky Martínez as Makoto Kino/Marinera Júpiter (Catalan dub) 

Amelia Jara as
Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon (Spain dub) 
Sailor Aluminum Siren (Spain dub) 
Seiya Kou/Sailor Star Fighter (Spain dub) 
Timmy Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Spain dub) 
Ana María Camps as Michiru Kaioh/Marinera Neptú (Catalan dub) 
Ana Maria Grey as Sailor Tin Nyanko 
Anabel Mendez as Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Plut 
Angel Sacristán as
Armando Chiba/Tuxedo Mask (Spain dub) 
Artemis (Spain dub) 
Araceli de Leon as Lita Kino/Sailor Jupiter 
Belinda Martinez as Haruka Tenou/Sailor Uranus 
Conny Madera as Princesa Kakyuu 
Cony Madera as Princess Kakyuu 
Cristina Camargo as
Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn 
Luna (7 episodios) 
Cristina Hernandez as Rini/Sailor Chibi Moon 
Elena Ruiz as
Luna (Spain dub) 
Sailor Iron Mouse (Spain dub) 
Sailor Tin Nyanko (Spain dub) 
Elisa Beuter as
Setsuna Meiou/Marinera Plutó (Catalan dub) 
Taiki/Marinera Creadora (Catalan dub) 
Elisabet Bargalló as
Hotaru Tomoe/Marinera Saturn (Catalan dub) 
Seiya/Marinera Lluitadora (Catalan dub) 
Gabriela Willert as Sailor Aiya Maus (Iron Mouse) 
Gerardo Reyero as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask 
Gisela Casillas as Sailor Red Kurou (Lead Crow) 
Ingrid Ravel as
Raquel Meioh/Sailor Pluto (Spain dub) 
Yaten Kou/Sailor Star Healer (Spain dub) 
Irma Carmona as Michiru Kaiou/Sailor Neptune 
Haruka Tenou/Marinera Urà (Catalan dub) 
Yaten/Marinera Sanadora (Catalan dub) 
Maria Fernanda Morales as Mina Aino/Sailor Venus 
Maria Josep Guasch as Chibi Chibi (Catalan dub) 
Maru Guerrero as Sailor Aluminam Seilen (Aluminiun Siren) 
Nancy McKenzie as Sailor Galaxia 
Patricia Acevedo as Chibi-Chibi 
Pepa Agudo as
Andrea Tomoe/Sailor Saturn (Spain dub) 
Chibi Chibi (Spain dub) 
Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon (Spain dub; ep 198) 
Sailor Lead Crow (Spain dub) 
Pilar Dominguez as
Princess Kakyuu (Spain dub) 
Queen Neherenia (Spain dub) 
Taiki Kou/Sailor Star Maker (Spain dub) 
Raquel Martín as
Sailor Galaxia (Spain dub) 
Vicky Kaioh/Sailor Neptune (Spain dub) 
Rocio Garcel as Luna 
Rossy Aguirre as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury 
Salvador Delgado as Artemis 
Sylvia Garcel as Neherenia 

Ana Maria Grey as Dandelion (ep 171) 
Angel Sacristán as Voice-over (Spain dub) 
Benjamin Rivera as
Jun Godai/Sailor Sommelier (ep 184) 
Takuya Moroboshi (un episodio) 
Takuya Moroboshi/Sailor Musician (ep 192) 
Carlos del Campo as
Jotaro Kiriyama/Sailor Antique (ep 186) 
Wataru Amanogawa/Sailor Teacher (ep 177) 
Cesar Arias as Doctor Gia/Sailor Doctor (ep 185) 
César Soto as Albert pon Garajan/Sailor Conductor (ep 180) 
Cony Madera as Diana 
Cristina Camargo as Reiko Kanagawa/Sailor Gamer (ep 191) 
Eduardo Borja as
Jefe de policia (un episodio) 
Police Chief/Sailor Cop (ep 182) 
Elisa Beuter as
Galaxia (Catalan dub) 
Neherenia (Catalan dub) 
Francesc Figuerola as Mamoru Chiba/Antifaç de Gala (Catalan dub) 
Gabriela Guzmán as Noriko Okamachi/Sailor Lady (ep 178) 
Humberto Velez as
Takeno Shino/Sailor Amuse (ep 190) 
Takeo Shiro (un episodio) 
Irma Carmona as
Saki Itabashi (un episodio) 
Tulip (ep 171) 
Irwin Daayan as
Ittou Asanuma (ep 169) 
Seiya Kou 
Isabel Martiñon as
Lily (ep 171) 
Misa (ep 185) 
Sailor Stewardess (ep 188) 
Jordi Vilaseca as Dr. Tomoe (Catalan dub) 
Liza Willert as
Akane Gushiken/Sailor Director (ep 176) 
Sra. Akane/Hermana Angela (un episodio) 
Marcos Patiño as
Tetsuo Yoshirogawa (un episodio) 
Tetsurou Yoshinogawa/Sailor Chef (ep 179) 
Maria Josep Guasch as
Chibi Usa/Marinera Mini Lluna (Catalan dub) 
Princesa Kakyuu (Catalan dub) 
Maru Guerrero as Saki Itabashi/Sailor Gekisha (ep 175) 
Milagros Fernández as Diana (Spain dub) 
Monica Manjarrez as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars 
Mónica Villaseñor as Mirror Paredri (eps 167-171) 
Norma Echevarria as
Mirror Paredri (eps 167-171) 
Violet (ep 171) 
Ricardo Hill as
Estilista de animales (un episodio) 
Trimmer (ep 178) 
Roberto Mendiola as Kengo Ibuko/Sailor Artist (ep 183) 
Roberto Molina as
DJ Jack/Sailor DJ (ep 189) 
Yuji Kajama/Sailor Guts (ep 174) 
Yukihide Ohbayashi (ep 191) 
Ruth Toscano as Ikuko Tsukino 
Sarah Souza as
Sailor Stewardess (ep 188) 
Sonoko Ijuuin/Sailor Leaguer (ep 187) 
Socorro de la Campa as Sailor Stewardess (ep 188) 
Teresa Ibarrola as Alice Itsuki/Sailor Buri (ep 173) 
Spanish companies
Adaptation: Cloverway, Inc. (1998) 
Barcelona TV 
Canal 2 Andalucia (Spain) 
Canal 53 Madrid (Spain) 
Cartoon Network L.A. (Brasil) 
Chilevision (Chile) 
ETC...TV (Chile) 
FOX Kids Espana (Spain) 
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya) 
Magic Kids (Argentina) 
TV Azteca (Mexico) 
Arait Multimedia (Spain) 
Cloverway, Inc. (Latin America) 
Selecta Visión (Spain; 2015) 
Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Since 2011) 
Dubbing: Intertrack S.A. de C.V. Mexico (Latin America) 
Production: Toei Animation (1996) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Alessandra Karpoff as Morea/Sailor Jupiter 
Debora Magnaghi as Amy/Sailor Mercury 
Elisabetta Spinelli as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon/Pr. Serenity 
Giusy Di Martino as Rea/Sailor Mars 
Roberta Gallina Laurenti as Marta/Sailor Venus 

Daniela Fava as Silvia/Sailor Pluto 
Debora Morese as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibiusa 
Federica Valenti as Chibi Chibi 
Giulia Franzoso as Ottavia/Sailor Saturn 
Loredana Nicosia as Heles/Sailor Uranus (2nd voice; ep 34) 
Maddalena Vadacca as Heles/Sailor Uranus (1st voice) 
Marco Balzarotti as Marzio/Milord/Endimion 
Patrizia Scianca as Milena/Sailor Nettuno 
Pietro Ubaldi as Artemis 

Caterina Rochira as Galaxia 
Cinzia Massironi as
Ilena, madre di Bunny 
Sailor Cuore di Ferro 
Dania Cericola as Regina Nehellenia 
Daniela Fava as Marika 
Diego Sabre as Taiki 
Federico Danti as
Dr. Tomoe 
Padre di Bunny 
Francesca Bielli as Sailorstar Polvere di Stella 
Francesca Cassola as Sailorstar Regina del Coraggio 
Giorgio Ginex as Ubaldo (Umino Gurio) 
Graziella Porta as Luna 
Jenny De Cesarei as Sailorstar Cuore del Futuro 
Lara Parmiani as La Principessa Kakyuu 
Loredana Nicosia as Sailor Fantasia 
Lorella De Luca as Sailor Metallia 
Monica Bonetto as Sailor Vulcania 
Paolo Torrisi as Sam 
Patrizia Scianca as La Principessa 
Simone D'Andrea as Yaten 
Italian companies
Hiro (from 2010) 
Italia 1 
Italia Teen Television 
Rete 4 (1997) 
Distributor: DENEB Film 
Dubbing: DENEB Film 
German staff
German cast
Theme Song Performance: Super Moonies 
Claudia Lössl as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus 
Inez Günther as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Julia Haacke as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars 
Stefanie Beba as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Merkur 
Veronika Neugebauer as Kino Makoto/Sailor Jupiter 

Andrea Imme as Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn 
Anke Korte as Tenou Haruka/Sailor Uranus 
Beate Pfeiffer as
Alice Itsuki/Sailor Buri (ep 7) 
Amis Schulfreundin (ep 4) 
Löwenzahn (ep 5) 
Nehelenias Bedienstete (ep 6) 
Sailor Tin Nyanko 
Schülerin (ep 10) 
Ditte Schupp as Seiya Kyou/Sailor Star Fighter 
Irina Wanka as Kou Yaten/Sailor Star Healer 
Martina Dunker as Taiki Kou/Sailor Star Maker 
Susanne von Medvey as Sailor Galaxia 
Ulla Wagener as
Meiou Setsuna/Sailor Pluto 
Nehelenias Bedienstete (ep 6) 
Ulrike Jennie as Kaiou Michiru/Sailor Neptun 

Andrea Imme as Misa (ep 19) 
Benedikt Weber as
DJ Jack/Sailor DJ (ep 23) 
Jun Godai/Sailor Sommelier (ep 18) 
Takeo Shino/Sailor Amuse (ep 24) 
Umino (second Voice) 
Bernd Stephan as Artemis 
Bettina Kenter as Akane Gushiken/Sailor Director (ep 10) 
Dominik Auer as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask 
Gerhard Acktun as
Arbeiter hinter der Bühne (ep 27) 
Kengo Ibuki/Sailor Artist (ep 17) 
Mann am Set (ep 17) 
Moderator (eps 25-26) 
Gerhard Jilka as
Mann in der Straßenbahn (ep 15) 
Polizeichef/Sailor Cop (ep 16) 
Regieassistent (ep 17) 
Regisseur (ep 19) 
Takuya Moroboshi/Sailor Musician (ep 27) 
Yukihide Ohbayashi (ep 25) 
Gernot Duda as
Albert pon Garajan/Sailor Conductor (ep 14) 
Dr. Gia/Sailor Doctor (ep 19) 
Joutarou Kiriyama/Sailor Antique (ep 20) 
Mara Winzer as Luna 
Marc Stachel as Yuuji Kayama/Sailor Guts (ep 8) 
Melanie Jung as
Amis Schulfreundin (ep 4) 
Lilie (ep 5) 
Sailor Iron Mouse 
Michele Sterr as
Ansage automatischer AB (ep 14) 
Durchsage (ep 9) 
Flughafendurchsage (ep 7) 
Interviewerin (ep 12) 
Licht der Hoffnung (ep 34) 
Telefonstimme (eps 8, 13) 
Tulpe (ep 5) 
Michelle Sterr as Sailor Aluminar Seren 
Michelle Tichawski as Sailor Red Claw 
Nicola Grupe as
Sabine Bohlmann as
Hotaru als Baby 
Sacha Holzheimer as Königin Nehelenia 
Shandra Schadt as
Noriko Okamachi/Sailor Oujo (ep 12) 
Prinzessin Kakyuu 
Reiko Kanagawa/Sailor Gamer (ep 25) 
Sonoko Ijuuin 
Stephanie Kellner as Saki Itabashi/Stephanie Kellner (ep 9) 
Thomas Rauscher as Dr.Tomoe 
Wolfgang Schatz as Wataru Aman/Sailor Teacher (ep 11) 

German companies
Tele 5 
VIVA (2014) 
Distributor: Kazé Germany 
Post Production: Plaza Synchron 
Russian staff
Russian companies
Dubbing: SV-Dubl' 
Russian cast
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Candice Arellano as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus 
Yvette Tagura as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars 

Candice Arellano as
Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn 
Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune 
Minna Bernales as Haruka Tenou/Sailor Uranus 
Montreal Repuyan as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen (eps 1-7) 

Candice Arellano as Sailor Iron Mouse 
Gloria De Guzman as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Minna Bernales as
Queen Nehelenia 
Sailor Star Healer 
Sailor Tin Nyanko 
Vilma Borromeo as
Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter 
Sailor Aluminum Siren 
Sailor Galaxia 
Tagalog companies
ABC-5 (2003-2004) 
Polish staff
Polish companies
Translation: Agnieszka Kamińska (French version) 
Polsat 2 
Polish cast
Danuta Stachyra as Lektor 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Márcia Gomes (Brazil) 
Cristina Cavalinhos as Rita Hino/Navegante de Marte (Portugal dub) 
Cristina Paiva as
Joana Lima/Navegante de Vénus (Portugal dub) 
Maria Kino/Navegante de Jupiter (Portugal dub) 
Daniella Piquet as Serena Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Denise Reis as Rei Hino/Sailor Marte 
Fernanda Bulara as Lita Kino/Sailor Júpiter 
Fernanda Figueiredo as Bunny Tsukino/Navegante de Lua (Portugal dub) 
Isabel Wolmar as Ami Mizuno/Navegante de Mercurio (Portugal dub) 
Melissa Garcia as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercúrio 
Priscila Concépcion as Mina Aino/Sailor Vênus 

Adriana Pissardini as Sailor Iron Mouse 
António Semedo as Luna (Portugal dub) 
Arlete Montenegro as Sailor Galáxia 
Carlos Silveira as Artemis 
César Marquetti as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask 
Cristiane Bulara as Diana 
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Artemisa (Portugal dub) 
Susana Melo/Navegante de Plutao (Portugal dub) 
Denise Simonetto as Sailor Star Maker 
Eleonora Prado as Sailor Star Fighter 
Fernanda Figueiredo as Chibiusa/Navegante ChibiMoon (Portugal dub) 
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Sailor Tin Nyanko 
Isabel Wolmar as
Octavia Tomoe/Navegante de Saturno (Portugal dub) 
Sailor Galaxia (Portugal dub) 
Isaura Gomes as Neherenia 
Letícia Quinto as Sailor Star Healer 
Marcelo Campos as Seiya Kou 
Márcia Gomes as Lua (Luna) 
Miguel Feijão as
Taiki/Sailor Star Maker (Portugal dub) 
Yaten/Sailor Star Healer (Portugal dub) 
Olga Lima as
Haruka Ten'ou/Navegante de Urano (Portugal dub) 
Mariana Kaioh/Navegante de Neptuno (Portugal dub) 
Patrícia Scalvi as Sailor Aluminum Siren 
Raquel Marinho as Princesa do Planeta do Fogo (Kakyuu) 
Rodrigo Andreatto as Yaten Kou 
Rogério Jacques as
Gonçalo Chiba/Mascarado (Portugal dub) 
Seiya/Sailor Star Fighter (Portugal dub) 
Rosa Maria as Sailor Lead Crow 
Tatá Guarnieri as Taiki Kou 
Ursula Bezerra as Rini/Sailor Chibimoon 

Cristina Cavalinhos as Bunny's mom (Portugal dub) 

Fernanda Figueiredo (Portugal dub) 
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A. 
Dubbing Studio: BKS (Brazil) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology