Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
スケッチブック ~full color'S~ (Japanese) 
스케치북 ~full color's~ (Korean) 
스케치북 ~풀 컬러즈~ (Korean) 
Genres: comedy , slice of life 
Themes: art , iyashikei 
Objectionable content: None 
Plot Summary: Sora Kajiwara is a shy girl who enjoys drawing in her sketchbook. She joins the Art Club at her school, and meets many colorful and eccentric people. 
User Ratings: 293 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 30 votes (sub:29, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 58 votes (sub:55, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 106 votes (sub:101, dub:2, others:3
2 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 46 votes (sub:41, ?:1, Eng:1, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:30)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 574 users, rank: #1683 (of 6495)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.768 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4712, rank: #842 (of 6494)
Weighted mean: 7.706 (Very good−), rank: #829 (of 6494) (seen all: 7.82 / seen some: 6.95 / won't finish: 5.22)
Bayesian estimate: 7.698 (Very good−), rank: #632 (of 4947)
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2007-10-01 to 2007-12-24 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kaze Sagashi (風さがし)" by Natsumi Kiyoura (eps 1-11,13) 
#2: "Natsu no Kioku (夏の記憶)" by Natsumi Kiyoura (ep 12) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Sketchbook o Motta mama (スケッチブックを持ったまま)" by Yui Makino (eps 1-12) 
#2: "Tanpopo Suisha (たんぽぽ水車)" by Kana Hanazawa, Asuka Nakase, Yui Makino (ep 13) 
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Sketchbook ~full color'S~ - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2015-09-01 (from $29.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike 
Series Composition: Mari Okada 
Screenplay: Mari Okada 
Storyboard:
Junichi Sato (ep 4) 
Katsumi Ono (ep 7) 
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 5, 11) 
Michio Fukuda (eps 2, 9) 
Osamu Tadokoro (eps 3, 8, 13) 
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 10) 
Takeshi Mori (ep 12) 
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 1, 6) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 4, 8) 
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 10) 
Kouta Okuno (eps 3, 6) 
Mitsuhiro Karato (eps 1, 7, 13) 
Takahiro Natori (eps 2, 9) 
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 13) 
Yoshinori Odaka (eps 5, 12) 
Yutaka Yamamoto (ep 11) 
Music: Ken Muramatsu 
Original creator: Totan Kobako 
Character Design: Isao Sugimoto 
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri 
Art:
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio; eps 2-13) 
Harumi Kawaguchi (Mukuo Studio; eps 7-10, 12) 
Kazuhisa Asai (Mukuo Studio; eps 11-12) 
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; ep 13) 
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-13) 
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; eps 12-13) 
Natsumi Arama (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-13) 
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-12) 
Shuichi Ishibashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 6-7, 9, 12) 
Taichi Maeduka (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-4, 6-13) 
Takao Kubo (Mukuo Studio; eps 3-9, 11-12) 
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 6) 
Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-4) 
Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 6) 
Kakeru Mima (ep 11) 
Koichi Hayami (ep 9) 
Koichiro Ueda (eps 3, 7, 12) 
Minoru Kawano (ep 2) 
Satoru Fujimoto (eps 1, 5, 13) 
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 10) 
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 4, 8) 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Director of Photography: Kunihiko Ito 
Animation producer: Fumio Kaneko 
Color design: Izumi Sakamoto 
Costume Design: Miki Yoshikawa 
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone 
Key Animation:
Atsushi Sato (eps 3, 9) 
Ayumi Nishihata (ep 13) 
Chie Mishima (ep 9) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 12-13
)
 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10) 
Eri Sano (ep 12) 
Etsushi Mori (eps 3, 13) 
Hideki Takahara (ep 12) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 8) 
Hideyuki Hoshina (Studio Runa; ep 8) 
Hirokazu Hayami (eps 1, 3, 13) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 2) 
Hiroshi Yamashita (ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (Studio Runa; eps 4, 8, 11) 
Ikuko Ito (ep 13) 
Ikumi Saitou (ep 9) 
Issei Fukuda (ep 9) 
Junichi Kikawa (ep 10) 
Kakeru Mima (ep 11) 
Kanako Fukuba (Studio Runa; ep 8) 
Kaori Higuchi (ep 4)  (ep 1) 
Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 8) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 12) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 3, 8) 
Kazuko Hirose (ep 10) 
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 2) 
Kazuo Sakai (eps 12-13) 
Kazuya Sako (ep 11) 
Keiko Nagamine (ep 1) 
Keisuke Katayama (Studio Runa; ep 8) 
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 11) 
Kenji Oota (ep 8) 
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 10) 
Koichi Takai (ep 9) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 13) 
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 2) 
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 1) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 12) 
Masaya Nozaki (eps 2, 4) 
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 11) 
Mieko Hosoi (ep 1) 
Miki Koshida (ep 2) 
Miki Yoshikawa (eps 4, 12-13) 
Misao Abe (ep 10) 
Mitsuo Tano (ep 10) 
Motoki Yagi (ep 10) 
Naomichi Noda (Studio Runa; eps 4, 8) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 9) 
Satomi Matsuura (eps 3, 9) 
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 1) 
Satoshi Hata (ep 13) 
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 9) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2) 
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 2, 4, 12-13) 
Sumie Aizawa (ep 3) 
Takashi Mametsuka (eps 8-9, 12-13) 
Takeshi Iwamura (ep 12) 
Takeshi Oda (ep 10) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 1, 4) 
Tomoki Noda (ep 11) 
Toshiaki Miki (eps 1, 13) 
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 9) 
Yoko Sano (ep 2) 
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 3, 9) 
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 2) 
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 12) 
Music producer: Masao Fukuda 
Photography:
Hiroshi Ōhara (Dogakobo) 
Kumiko Tsuchiya (Dogakobo) 
Takafumi Kuwano (Dogakobo) 
Yōsuke Uesugi (Dogakobo) 
Planning Cooperation: Yoshihiro Iida 
Supervision: Junichi Sato 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ken Muramatsu (ED2) 
Nobuyuki Shimizu (ED) 
Tomofumi Suzuki (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Ken Muramatsu (ED2) 
Senri Ohe (ED) 
Tomofumi Suzuki (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eri Kawai (ED2) 
Mitaka Takatsuki (OP) 
Senri Ohe (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Asuka Nakase (ED2) 
Kana Hanazawa (ED2) 
Natsumi Kiyoura (OP) 
Yui Makino (ED) 
Asuka Nakase as Natsumi Asō 
Kana Hanazawa as Sora Kajiwara 
Yui Makino as Hazuki Torikai 

Ami Koshimizu as Asaka Kamiya 
Hideki Tasaka as Ujo Sugyo 
Hiro Shimono as Daichi Negishi 
Jouji Nakata as Kuma-san 
Masumi Asano as Ryō Tanabe 
Momoko Saito as Kokage Kuga 
Natsuko Kuwatani as Fū Himuro 
Ryou Hirohashi as Hiyori Kasugano 
Sayaka Ohara as Ao Kajiwara 
Shizuka Itou as Ha-san 
Tomoe Oumi as Juju Sasaki 
Tomoko Kaneda as Mike 
Yōko Hikasa as Minamo Negishi 
Yukari Tamura as Nagisa Kurihara 
Yuko Goto as Kate 

Hiro Shimono as Kuro 
Kaori Shimizu as Sekka Kamiya 
Keiji Hirai as
Collection Trader (ep 8) 
P.E. Teacher (ep 6) 
Kenichi Mochizuki as Goldfish Scooping Man (ep 3) 
Mamiko Noto as
Inuo 
Tsukiyo Ōba 
Miho Saiki as Buchi 
Momoko Saito as
Friend A (ep 12) 
P-chan 
Sayaka Ohara as
Gure 
Yuuko Yayoi (ep 13) 
Takashi Oohara as Raika Kamiya 
Yuko Mizutani as Old Lady (ep 8) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Artland (ep 11) 
Hal Film Maker (ep 10) 
Rising Force (eps 8-9, 12-13) 
SHAFT (ep 7) 
studio BABEL (ep 6) 
Studio T&B (ep 10) 
TNK (eps 6, 8-9) 
Tokyo Kids (ep 2) 
Animation Production: Hal Film Maker 
Background Art:
Mukuo Studio (eps 1-13) 
Ryūbidō (eps 8, 11-12) 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2007-10-04) 
TV Aichi (2007-10-08) 
TV Osaka (2007-10-03) 
TV Tokyo (2007-10-01) 
Digital Photography: Doga Kobo 
In-Between Animation:
AIC Digital (ep 4) 
AIC Spirits (ep 12) 
AIC Takarazuka (eps 1, 4, 6, 11) 
Angle (eps 1, 3, 6-7) 
Anime R (eps 1, 3, 11) 
Axis & Cats (ep 5) 
Bee Train (ep 12) 
Brain's Base (ep 4) 
FENICE 302 (ep 10) 
Front Line (eps 1, 3) 
Hayashi (ep 5) 
Ingres (ep 6) 
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 10) 
Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 11, 13
)
 
Phoenix Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 11-13
)
 
Rising Force (eps 3, 8) 
SHAFT (ep 1) 
Studio Barcelona (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9, 11
)
 
Studio DEEN (eps 3, 9, 12) 
Studio Fantasia (eps 4, 11) 
Studio Hibari (ep 7) 
Studio Live (eps 3-4) 
Studio Mu (ep 4) 
Studio Od (ep 10) 
Studio Victory (ep 2) 
Tanto (ep 3) 
Tatsunoko Production (3) 
TNK (eps 1, 3) 
Tokyo Kids (ep 2) 
Triple A (ep 10) 
ufotable (ep 3) 
Xebec (eps 3, 6-7, 13) 
XEBEC M2 (ep 11) 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll 
Key Animation:
Studio Cj (ep 10) 
Studio Runa (eps 4, 8) 
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music 
Music Production: flying DOG/JVC Ent. 
Online Editing: Q-Tec 
Paint:
AIC Digital (ep 4) 
AIC Takarazuka (ep 4) 
Axis & Cats (ep 5) 
D-COLORS (eps 1, 3-4, 6-7) 
FENICE 302 (ep 10) 
Hayashi (ep 5) 
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 10) 
Phoenix Animation (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11-13
)
 
Rising Force (ep 7) 
Studio Elle (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-13
)
 
Studio Od (ep 10) 
Triple A (ep 10) 
Yumeta Company (ep 7) 
Production Cooperation:
Doga Kobo (ep 2) 
Gingaya (ep 10) 
Ordet (ep 11) 
Yuhodo (ep 5) 
special effects: Studio Ron (ep 10) 
English staff
English cast
Executive producer: Shawne Kleckner 
Producer: Judy Albert 

Menu Design: Edward Bignar 
Packaging Design: Edward Bignar 
Senior Producer: Kris Gero 
Special Thanks To: Shoko Oono 
(none)
English companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology