Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kimiaru (Japanese)
They are my noble Masters
You are the Master, the Servant is Me
Ты - хозяин, я - слуга (Russian)
きみある (Japanese)
君が主で執事が俺で (Japanese)
네가 주인이고 집사가 나 (Korean)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Due to family troubles, Ren Uesugi and his sister, Mihato, leave their home. They end up moving to the city but find themselves with a lack of money. Somehow they are able to find work in the form of the Kuonji family's mansion, being employed as servants to the three sisters of the Kuonji family: Shinra, Miyu, and Yume. Being a servant also associates Ren with the mansion's additional servants and the Kuonji sisters' friends.
User Ratings: 966 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 68 votes (sub:62, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 161 votes (sub:148, dub:8, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 283 votes (sub:266, dub:9, raw:2, others:6
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 236 votes (sub:225, dub:4, raw:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 125 votes (sub:119, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 40 votes (sub:37, dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Not really good: 26 votes (sub:26)
 Weak: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1693 users, rank: #614 (of 5920)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.418 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5955, rank: #1372 (of 5913)
Weighted mean: 7.246 (Good+), rank: #1556 (of 5913) (seen all: 7.36 / seen some: 6.47 / won't finish: 4.11)
Bayesian estimate: 7.250 (Good+), rank: #1356 (of 4462)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2008-01-05
2008-01-05 to 2008-03-29
Opening Theme:
"Hizamazuku Made 5 Byo Dake!" by Miyuki Hashimoto
Ending Theme:
"Butler Switch On! (Butler スイッチ オーン!)" by Yuko Goto
Trivia: We have 30
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Kudo
Series Composition: Takahiro
Script:
Jun (10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-10, 12-13
)

Takahiro (eps 1, 6, 11)
Storyboard:
Hayato Goda (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 5)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 3)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 11)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 7)
Shinichi Watanabe (eps 2, 6)
Shuichi Hirokawa (ep 10)
Susumu Kudo (ED; eps 1, 13)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tsuneo Tominaga (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 7)
Noriaki Saito (ep 6)
Shinichi Watanabe (ep 2)
Shuichi Hirokawa (ep 10)
Susumu Kudo (ED; eps 1, 13)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 4, 8)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Yasuyuki Fuse (eps 3, 11)
Yoshimasa Ishiya (ep 5)
Yoshito Mikan (ep 12)
Music:
Hitoshi Fujima (Elements Garden)
Noriyasu Agematsu (Elements Garden)
Original Character Design: Sanbou Shironeko
Character Design: Fumio Matsumoto
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Animation Director:
Eun-Soo Kim (ep 11)
Fumio Matsumoto (ED; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 10)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 8)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 4)
Yoshimi Agata (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 3, 9, 11)
3D Director: Kanemori Yasuda (eps 3, 7-9, 13)
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography: Masaki Nakamura
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Ono (ep 11)
Asami Kishikawa (eps 2, 4)
Chie Yokomori (ep 6)
Doo Hyeong Oh (ep 12)
Hiroko Andou (ep 6)
Hisamasa Ishii (Studio Babel; ep 4)
Issei Fukuda (Studio Babel; ep 4)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 2)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 11)
Kentarō Sugimoto (Satelight; ep 4)
Maki Sawai (Satelight; ep 4)
Masafumi Sano (ep 11)
Michiru Ogiwara (eps 4, 6, 10)
Miho Ichikawa (eps 4, 6, 10)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 12)
Misato Kishino (ep 4)
Mizuki Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Momoka Komatsu (ep 6)
Rika Nishimura (Studio Babel; ep 4)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 11)
Tomomi Oka (ep 4)
Won Hoe Kim (Studio T&B; ep 4)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 2)
Yoshiko Tabara (Studio Live; ep 4)
Yoshito Naitou (Oh Production; ep 4)
Yuka Tajima (ep 6)
Yuka Takou (ep 4)
Animation producer: Shojiro Abe
Assistant Art Director: Hiroaki Tomari
Character Supervisor:
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 3, 9, 11)
Mayumi Watanabe (eps 6-12 even)
Color design: Rumiko Suzushiro
Editing: Seiji Morita
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tabuchi (eps 9, 11)
Asami Kishikawa (eps 2, 6)
Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 2, 4, 6)
Chie Yokomori (eps 2, 12)
Dai Nim Kim (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Eri Suzuki (ep 12)
Etsuko Yokoyama (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 5, 13)
Eun Joo Shin (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Haruka Satou (A.C.G.T; eps 1. 5, 13)
Hyo Jung Yang (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Hyun Jeong Lim (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Hyun Ju Cha (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Jin Mee Bak (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Jin Sun Byun (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Jong Kyu Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Keiko Kurosawa (ep 12)
Keiko Suzuki (ep 12)
Koji Midorino (ep 2)
Kōji Yukino (ep 12)
Kouhei Kishi (eps 9, 11)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 2, 4, 12)
Kyōhei Ogura (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 5, 13)
Mal Nam Kim (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Mari Mizutani (ep 4)
Masaru Kanemori (ep 2)
Matsuri Saito (ep 4)
Mayuka Itou (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Megumi Imai (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 5, 13)
Mi Hae Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Miho Ichikawa (eps 2, 12)
Min Ki Han (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Min Sook Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Misako Nemoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Mizuki Yoshida (ep 2)
Ryuichi Saito (ep 2)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 9, 11)
Saori Enomoto (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 5, 13)
Shiho Ōshima (A.C.G.T; ep 13)
Shin Li Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Shizuka Sawahata (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

So Im Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Sun Kyung Oh (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Young Kyung Chae (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Young Min Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9)
Yuka Tajima (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Asami Kishikawa (eps 2, 6)
Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 8, 12)
Kaoru Hokiyama (eps 9, 11)
Masaru Kanemori (eps 4, 10)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (ep 9)
Akiko Kumata (ep 6)
Akiko Nakano (eps 6, 10)
Akira Ono (ep 9)
Ani Katō (eps 4, 12)
Asami Endo (eps 7, 13)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 9)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 6)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 4, 12)
Eun-Soo Kim (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 4, 6)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 7, 13)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 13)
Hideo Nakamura (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 10)
Hirokazu Nakazawa (Rising Force; ep 4)
Hiroko Saito (ep 6)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 9)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Uehara (eps 1, 5)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 10)
Hyeon Park (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Hyun Ae Kwan (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 9, 11)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 12)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 12)
Ja Chun Ku (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Jong Yong Kim (ep 12)
Jun Mori (ep 6)
Kaori Akimoto (eps 2, 12)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 12)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 12)
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 2)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 2)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 6)
Kentarō Fujita (ep 6)
Ki Il Shin (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Kim Il Bae (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Kimihiko Higuchi (Rising Force; ep 4)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 2)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 4)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 2, 12)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 6)
Maki Fukui (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Mami Shimizu (Rising Force; ep 4)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 4)
Masahiro Ando (ED; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Masako Onozawa (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 2)
Masaru Kanemori (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Masashi Sato (ep 9)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 2)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 12)
Michiko Hachimaki (eps 1, 7)
Michiko Yamagi (ep 5)
Michio Satô (ep 10)
Michiru Ogiwara (ep 12)
Miho Ichikawa (ep 12)
Mika Hironaka (ep 2)
Miki Yoshimoto (Rising Force; ep 4)
Miwako Asahi (Rising Force; ep 4)
Mizuki Yoshida (ep 10)
Momoka Komatsu (ep 2)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 6)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 2)
Osamu Nuita (ep 10)
Ryūichi Satō (ep 12)
Satoshi Arajima (ep 6)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 2)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 2)
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 1)
Shiho Ōshima (eps 1, 5)
Shimon Kondou (ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 12)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 2, 12)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 2, 10)
Shume Matsumoto (ep 2)
Shunichi Imoto (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Sul A Kang (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Sung Won Hwang (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Takafumi Furusawa (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 6)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
Teruko Takejima (ep 4)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 2)
Wan Ik Jo (Sung San; eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Yang Hyun Oh (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Yoshikatsu Ikeda (ep 4)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 4)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 10)
Young Ran Jang (White Line; eps 3, 9, 11)
Yuka Tajima (ep 12)
Yūta Kiso (ep 2)
Yuuki Hara (ep 6)
Music producer:
Kensuke Kido
Yoshiyuki Ito
Music Production Cooperation: Daisuke Kikuta (Elements Garden)
Planning Cooperation: Naoki Iizuka
Production Advancement:
Akira Uchiyama (eps 3, 9, 11)
Asami Kitahara (ep 4)
Daisuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Fumio Andō (ep 6)
Kazunori Watanabe (eps 2, 12)
Kenjirō Nakagawa (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Manabu Eguchi (ep 10)
Naoyuki Saito (ep 4)
Yūki Takada (ep 9)
Production Cooperation:
Seiji Suzuki
Yasunori Muratake (Studio Hibari; eps 2-12 even)
Theme Song Arrangement: Masaki Suzuki (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Takuya Watanabe (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP)
Miyuki Hashimoto (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Miyuki Hashimoto (OP)
Yuko Goto (ED)
Shizuka Itou as Shinra Kuonji
Shizuka Minamori as Yume Kuonji
Tomokazu Seki as Ren Uesugi
Yuko Goto as Miyu Kuonji

hitomi as Mihato Uesugi
Hyo-sei as Venis 
Kazuya Tatekabe as De Niro
Mahiro Chiaki as Anastasia Misutina
Natsuko Tauchi as Keiko Inamura
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kojuurou
Rie Tanaka as Ageha Kuki
Yousuke Akimoto as Taisa 
Yū Amamiya as Chiharu Kiyohara
Yuu Asakawa as Natose

Aimi Ueda as Ferrette(ep 2)
Atsushi Abe as Assassin(ep 7)
Eiji Hara as
Carefulness sticker(ep 4)
Not yet possession believer 2(ep 9)
Takuya Shibuya(ep 5)
Thief(ep 11)
Hideki Ogihara as Not yet possession believer(ep 9)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Thief(ep 11)
Katsuhisa Houki as Owner(eps 4-5)
Kazuya Ichijou as Assassin(ep 7)
Keiji Fujiwara as Iwao Uesugi(eps 11-13)
Koichi Yamagishi as Orchestra member(ep 3)
Michiru Sato as Not yet possession believer 3(ep 9)
Naoki Tanita as Orchestra member(ep 3)
Rikiya Koyama as Kuman(ep 6)
Tetsuya Motomura as Nun pas man(ep 5)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Dealer(eps 4-5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Front Line (ep 10)
KURENAIGUMI (ep 10)
Oh production (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 4)
studio BABEL (ep 4)
Studio Live (ep 4)
Studio T&B (ep 4)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 9, 11)
White Line (ep 9)
Animation Production: A.C.G.T
Background Art: Studio Jack
Broadcaster:
Animax (2008-02-24)
Chiba TV (2008-01-07)
Tokyo MX TV (2008-01-07)
TV Kanagawa (2008-01-05)
TV Saitama (2008-01-08)
CG Production: Pastel
In-Between Animation:
A.C.G.T (eps 1, 5, 13)
Angle (ep 4)
Front Line (eps 2-12 even)
JM Animation (ep 12)
Last House (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 4)
Seigasha (ep 2)
Shin-Ei Animation (ep 4)
Studio Barcelona (ep 4)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 2-8 even)
Studio Kuma (ep 2)
Studio Live (ep 4)
Studio Mark (ep 2)
Studio Pastoral (eps 2, 4)
Studio Victory (ep 2)
Sung San (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 11)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 9)
White Line (eps 3, 9)
Key Animation:
JM Animation (ep 10)
Keisei Productions (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Rising Force (ep 4)
Studio T&B (ep 10)
Sung San (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
White Line (eps 3, 9, 11)
Music Production: Lantis
Original Creator: MinatoSoft
Production Cooperation:
Buyu (eps 3, 9, 11)
Studio Hibari (eps 2-12 even)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology