Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©SOTSU, SUNRISE, MBS 


 
[ part of [Gundam] ]

Related anime:
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (manga by Kōzō Ōmori) (adaptation)
      Mobile Suit Gundam 00 2nd.Season (manga by Kōzō Ōmori) (sequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (manga by Ōto Taguchi) (adaptation)
      Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (manga by Ōto Taguchi) (sequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) (sequel)
      Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer (sequel)
        Mobile Suit Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer (manga) (adaptation)
        Mobile Suit Gundam 00I 2314 (manga) (side story)
      Mobile Suit Gundam 00I (manga) (side story)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition (OAV) (compilation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00F (manga) (side story)

Alternative title:
Gundam 00 
Kidō Senshi Gundam Double O (Japanese) 
機動戦士ガンダム00 <ダブルオー> (Japanese) 
機動戰士鋼彈00 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
기동전사 건담 00 (Korean) 
기동전사 건담 더블오 (Korean) 
Genres: action , drama , science fiction 
Themes: mecha , military , space battles , war 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: It is the year A.D. 2307. Fossil fuels on Earth have been depleted entirely, with mankind turning to the next available power source: solar energy. During this time, 3 orbital elevators with solar power generation systems are built, each under control by the Union of Solar Energy and Free Nations (formerly United States of America), the Human Reform League (Russia, China and India) and the Advanced European Union. However, not all countries are able to enjoy the benefits of this system, leading to widespread resentment and war. Arising out of the conflict, a mysterious military organization known as Celestial Being appears, dedicated to end all warfare using Mobile Suits called Gundam. This begins the stories of Gundam Meisters (pilots) Setsuna F. Seiei, Lockon Stratos, Allelujah Haptism and Tiera Erde as they are thrown into conflict between the 3 superpowers and the various other factions. 
User Ratings: 2242 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 396 votes (sub:316, dub:64, raw:6, ?:1, others:9
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Excellent: 771 votes (sub:586, dub:150, raw:5, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:28
12 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 571 votes (sub:418, dub:129, raw:5, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:15
6 Spanish subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 285 votes (sub:211, dub:60, raw:3, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:8
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 112 votes (sub:79, dub:26, raw:4, others:3
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 45 votes (sub:34, dub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:12, dub:7)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:16, dub:3, raw:1)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 4259 users, rank: #182 (of 5989)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.260 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.5359, rank: #266 (of 5983)
Weighted mean: 8.132 (Very good), rank: #297 (of 5983) (seen all: 8.25 / seen some: 7.32 / won't finish: 4.67)
Bayesian estimate: 8.128 (Very good), rank: #208 (of 4521)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 25 
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2007-10-06 to 2008-03-29 
2008-11-01 to 2009-04-25 (Malaysia, NTV7) 
2008-11-07 (Singapore, Okto) 
2008-11-24 to 2009-02-09 (USA, Sci Fi Channel - Ani-Monday) 
2010-08-07 (TV5 AniMEGA) 
2010-08-07 to 2013-02-25 (Philippines, TV5 Animega) 
2012-10-05 to 2010-11-08 (Philippines, Hero - Mighty Metal Squad) 
2013-02-05 (TV5 AniMEGA) 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "DAYBREAK'S BELL" by L'arc~en~Ciel (eps 1-13) 
#2: "Ash Like Snow" by the brilliant green (eps 14-25) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Wana" (罠; Trap) by The Back Horn (eps 1-13) 
#2: "Friends" by Stephanie (eps 14-24) 
#3: "DAYBREAK'S BELL" by L'arc~en~Ciel (ep 25) 
Insert song:
"LOVE TODAY" by Taja (ep 19) 
Trivia: We have 12
Comment:
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 is the first Gundam series to be produced and broadcast in high-definition format. 
Reviews:
News: Show:
Madman Panel (Apr 8, 2009)
Manifest 2008 (Oct 12, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 1 (DVD) 2009-07-21 (from $7.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 1 [Special Edition] (DVD) 2009-07-21 (from $19.95)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 2 (DVD) 2009-09-29 (from $9.98)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 2 [Special Edition] (DVD) 2009-09-29 (from $24.98)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 3 (DVD) 2009-12-01 (from $6.45)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 3 [Special Edition] (DVD) 2009-12-01 (from $9.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Complete Season 1 [Anime Legends] (DVD) 2012-02-07 (from $65.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Mizushima 
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda 
Screenplay: Yousuke Kuroda 
Music: Kenji Kawai 
Original creator:
Hajime Yatate 
Yoshiyuki Tomino 
Character Design:
Michinori Chiba 
Yun Kouga 
Art Director: Takeshi Satou (KUSANAGI) 
Animation Director:
Hiromitsu Morishita (Character) 
Hiroshi Arisawa (Mechanical) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (Mechanical) 
Kazuhiro Takamura (Character) 
Ken Ootsuka (Mechanical) 
Kenichi Ohnuki (Character) 
Kenichi Takase (Mechanical) 
Masanori Nishii (Mechanical) 
Michinori Chiba (Character) 
Ryoichi Imaizumi (Character) 
Seiichi Nakatani (Mechanical) 
Takuro Shinbo (Character) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (Character) 
Yoshikazu Samura (Character) 
Art design:
Nobuhito Sue (KUSANAGI) 
Tomoshige Kanehira (assistance) 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Director of Photography:
Takeshi Katsurayama (Asahi Production) 
Yui Tanaka (assistant) 
Executive producer:
Seiji Takeda (Mainichi Broadcasting) 
Yasuo Miyakawa (Sunrise) 
Producer:
Hiro Maruyama (Mainichi Broadcasting) 
Hiroomi Iketani (Sunrise) 
Shin Sasaki (Sunrise) 

3DCG Chief: Tomoyuki Kato 
Background Art:
Ayari Wake (GREEN) 
Ben Zhou Lin (Feng Animation) 
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN) 
Chihito Akahori (Kusanagi) 
Eiji Wakabayashi (Kusanagi) 
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi) 
Feng Wang (Feng Animation) 
Guoqiang Sun (Feng Animation) 
Hai Yun Zheng (Feng Animation) 
Hiromichi Itou (Kusanagi) 
Hiroshi Itō (Kusanagi) 
Hong Bo She (Feng Animation) 
Hong Liang Jian (Feng Animation) 
Jing Wei Liu (Feng Animation) 
Ju Bai (Feng Animation) 
Jun Jun Ren (Feng Animation) 
Kazuo Ogura (Kusanagi) 
Kenji Ito (GREEN) 
Kenji Kobayashi (GREEN) 
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi) 
Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi) 
Kyo Inoue (Kusanagi) 
Kyouko Matsugae (GREEN) 
Ling Liu (Feng Animation) 
Ling Ying Liu (Feng Animation) 
Liu Hua Huang (Feng Animation) 
Manami Masuda (GREEN) 
Min Fang Zhan (Feng Animation) 
Nariyuki Ogi (GREEN) 
Niuwa Hui (Feng Animation) 
Peng Xiao (Feng Animation) 
Qiu Hong Huang (Feng Animation) 
Qiuyue Li (Feng Animation) 
Saho Yamamoto (Kusanagi) 
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi) 
Shi Jun Li (Feng Animation) 
Takashi Kurokawa (GREEN) 
Takeshi Satou (Kusanagi) 
Tao Liu (Feng Animation) 
Tomoe Ookubo (GREEN) 
Toshiki Nishi (Kusanagi) 
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi) 
Wen Ting Chen (Feng Animation) 
Xiao Rong Liu (Feng Animation) 
Xuesong Wang (Feng Animation) 
Yixiang Tang (Feng Animation) 
Yôji Nakaza (Kusanagi) 
You Jun Shang (Feng Animation) 
Yu Guang Wei (Feng Animation) 
Yuan Zhen Zhang (Feng Animation) 
Yukari Ooba (GREEN) 
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN) 
Zhao Xing Ning (Feng Animation) 
Zhu Xiao Dan (Feng Animation) 
Background Scan: Hiroaki Hirata 
Color design: Akemi Tejima 
Digital Special Effects: Nobutaka Murakami 
Editing: Yukiko Nojiri 
HD Editing:
Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec) 
Tetsuro Fujita 
Key Animation:
Akira Matsui (OP2) 
Akira Matsunaga (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12, 14, 18-19, 23-24
)
 
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 11, 17) 
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 17) 
Atsushi Itou (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Atsushi Shigeta (OP2) 
Ayako Doi (eps 8, 21) 
Ayumi Sugata (NakamuraPro; ep 4) 
Azuma Sugawara (9 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 12-13, 15, 17, 21-22
)
 
Chie Kinoshita (NakamuraPro; ep 4) 
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 20) 
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 22) 
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 10) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 5, 20) 
Dai Imaoka (Wish; eps 3, 10) 
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 21) 
Daisuke Niinuma (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22
)
 
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 10) 
Eiji Abiko (OP2) 
Eiji Komatsu (OP1+Eps. 1,​7,​10,​15,​20,​25) 
Eizo Kawada (6 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 16, 21, 23
)
 
Fujio Inose (eps 12, 17, 22) 
Genichi Murakami (ep 21) 
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 10) 
Hideko Saito (eps 11, 25) 
Hidetoshi Sano (Studio BOX; eps 3, 25) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Toy Box-Eps. 3,​8,​13,​18) 
Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 8) 
Hiromitsu Morishita (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Arisawa (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 17, 22
)
 
Hiroshi Matsuda (OP1+Eps. 1,​3,​5,​10,​16,​21,​25) 
Hiroshi Sasaki (eps 13, 18) 
Hirotaka Nii (Studio Mark; ep 21) 
Hiroya Yoshida (NakamuraPro-Eps. 4, 9) 
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 25) 
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 6, 11, 23) 
Hisashi Yamamoto (ep 7) 
Hisatake Hayashi (NakamuraPro-Eps. 4, 9) 
Iwao Teraoka (OP1/ED1,​2+Ep. 25) 
Jun Mori (Studio Mark; ep 21) 
Junko Matsushita (ep 21) 
Kaname Wakabayashi (eps 5, 20) 
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 13) 
Kaori Saito (eps 13, 18) 
Kaoru Horigane (OP1+Ep. 2) 
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 22, 25
)
 
Kayo Ikeda (1,​3,​6,​8,​11,​13,​16,​18,​21,​23,​25) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 17, 22
)
 
Kazuhiro Miwa (OP1+Eps. 1, 7) 
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (NakamuraPro; ep 4) 
Kazuhiro Takamura (NakamuraPro; ep 4) 
Kazuki Ito (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13, 15-16, 21, 23, 25
)
 
Kei Hyoudou (eps 3, 8, 13) 
Kei Oohashi (eps 16, 21) 
Keiko Motoya (eps 12, 17, 22) 
Keiko Nagamine (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Keisuke Watabe (ep 7) 
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 23) 
Ken Ootsuka (eps 1, 25) 
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 12, 18, 23) 
Kentaro Nakamura (NakamuraPro; ep 4) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 5) 
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 22) 
Kohei Yoneyama (eps 3-4, 7) 
Koichi Takai (Anime R; eps 3, 11, 20) 
Koji Iwaki (eps 6, 12, 17) 
Koji Iwamoto (ep 22) 
Koji Maruoka (Studio Toy Box-Eps. 3,​8,​13,​18) 
Koudai Iwata (OP2) 
Kunihiro Abe (OP1+Eps. 1, 3, 20, 25) 
Kyoko Kotani (eps 7, 12, 17) 
Kyota Washikita (OP1+Ep. 1) 
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 18, 22) 
Makie Nishizaki (NakamuraPro; ep 4) 
Makoto Iino (NakamuraPro-Ep.4,​8,​9,​14,​19,​24) 
Mami Tezuka (ep 17) 
Manabu Imura (ep 22) 
Marie Tagashira (OP2) 
Mariko Ito (ep 6) 
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 21, 23) 
Masakazu Endō (ep 8) 
Masakazu Yamagishi (eps 2, 21) 
Masaki Miyauchi (eps 18, 23) 
Masaki Nakaya (OP2) 
Masanori Nishii (ep 2) 
Masashi Hizuka (ep 6) 
Masashi Kudo (OP1) 
Masumi Hattori (ep 13) 
Masumi Hoshino (eps 1, 6) 
Michio Hasegawa (ep 5) 
Mieko Hosoi (eps 11, 18, 25) 
Minoru Kawano (eps 11, 16, 21) 
Misao Abe (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 10, 15) 
Munetaka Abe (eps 10, 15, 25) 
Namiko Ebihara (eps 6, 21) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 18, 21, 23) 
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 11, 17, 23) 
Naoto Abe (Studio Mark; ep 21) 
Nobunori Wakana (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Reiko Nozaki (ep 7) 
Rie Nakanishi (ep 22) 
Rin Koito (ep 1) 
Ryoichi Imaizumi (ED2+Eps. 11, 21, 25) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (NakamuraPro-Ep.4,​8,​9,​14,​19,​24) 
Ryōta Hara (NakamuraPro; ep 4) 
Ryou Kodama (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21
)
 
Ryuji Totake (Studio Mark; ep 21) 
Satomi Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 17
)
 
Satoshi Isono (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Satoshi Kawano (ep 6) 
Satoshi Kimura (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 16, 21, 23
)
 
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 6, 25) 
Setsuya Tanabe (NakamuraPro; ep 4) 
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 12, 17) 
Shin Matsunaga (eps 7, 12, 17) 
Shin'ya Kuzumeki (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 17-18, 21-23, 25
)
 
Shingo Abe (eps 10, 15) 
Shinji Nagata (OP2+Eps. 2,​7,​12,​17,​22) 
Shinmei Saito (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Shinpei Kamada (eps 3, 8, 18) 
Shintaro Muraki (eps 15, 20) 
Shinya Kameyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Shinya Tateyama (NEOX; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 10) 
Shota Ibata (Studio Mark; ep 21) 
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Pro-Eps. 14,​16,​19,​24) 
Shunsuke Masuda (Studio Mark; ep 21) 
Shuuji Sakamoto (OP1+Ep. 1) 
Soichi Higuchi (ep 15) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 21) 
Takahiro Shikama (ep 2) 
Takao Maki (OP1/ED1+Ep. 1) 
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 15) 
Takashi Maruyama (eps 2, 7, 20) 
Takayoshi Hashimoto (eps 2, 7, 20) 
Takayuki Gotan (ep 15) 
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 20, 25) 
Takeshi Ooishi (eps 11, 17) 
Takuya Suzuki (OP2) 
Tatsuki Fujii (ep 13) 
Tatsuo Nakajima (NakamP-4,​8,​9,​13,​14,​18,​19,​21,​24) 
Tetsurou Yamada (NakamuraPro-4,​9,​13,​14,​18,​19,​24) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP1/ED1+Eps. 1, 25) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 6, 21) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (NakamuraPro-Ep. 9,​14,​16,​19,​24) 
Tomoko Nitta (eps 5, 10, 15) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 13, 18) 
Tomoyuki Fujii (eps 11, 23) 
Tomoyuki Oshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 22) 
Tomoyuki Tajima (NakamuraPro-Ep.3,​4,​9,​14,​19,​24) 
Tōru Washida (ep 8) 
Toshihiro Nakajima (OP2) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16, 21-22
)
 
Tsukasa Fukuda (Nakamura Pro; eps 19, 24) 
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 5, 13, 18) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 21) 
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (ep 8) 
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 2, 15) 
Yoshikazu Samura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 16, 25
)
 
Yoshikazu Sato (OP1) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Yoshitaka Sato (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (Studio Toy Box; eps 3, 8) 
Yousuke Kabashima (OP1) 
Yuji Takahashi (1,​2,​5,​8,​10,​13,​15,​18,​20,​22,​23,​5) 
Yukiharu Kase (eps 6, 22) 
Yukiko Aikei (eps 5, 16) 
Yukiko Ishibashi (eps 20, 25) 
Yukio Okano (ep 10) 
Yumi Nakayama (ep 12) 
Yuusuke Kamada (eps 1, 11, 18) 
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute) 
Hiroki Satou (Trombone) 
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone) 
Kazuko Nomiyama (Horn) 
Music producer:
Hiroto Shinohara (Sony Music Entertainment) 
Keiichi Nozaki (JVC Entertainment) 
Noboru Mano (Sunrise Music Publisher) 
Production Advancement:
Kazuki Kitagami (ep 24) 
Kazunori Kitagami (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19
)
 
Kazutoshi Yonezawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Kensuke Okumura (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21, 25
)
 
Naoya Yamanaka (eps 4, 10) 
Shunsuke Kanazawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22
)
 
Tomo Ōkubo (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23
)
 
Production Business: Mikiko Katou 
Production Desk: Masakazu Ogawa 
Promotion: Akihiro Morita (Sunrise) 
Publicity:
Ayaka Kaiguchi (Sunrise) 
Hiroko Kuwazono (Bandai Visual) 
Hitomi Ando (MBS) 
Recording: Fujio Yamada (Tricycle Studio) 
Recording Assistant:
Hiromi Yamaguchi (Tricycle Studio) 
Hiromune Kurahashi (Sound Box) 
Science Fiction Research:
Kenji Teraoka 
Tomohiro Chiba 
Setting Cooperation: Isaku Okabe 
Setting Production:
Eriko Ike 
Shingo Nagai 
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi (Soundbox) 
Sound Production: Tomoko Nakajima (Techno Sound) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Eijun Suganami (ED1) 
Theme Song Performance:
L'Arc-en-Ciel (OP1) 
Stephanie (ED2) 
Taja ("LOVE TODAY") 
The Back Horn (ED1) 
the brilliant green (OP2) 
Title Logo Design: Yuri Nakatani 
Website Design:
Kentarō Yoshimura 
Osamu Miyaoka (MBS) 
Hiroshi Kamiya as Tieria Erde 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Allelujah Haptism 
Mamoru Miyano as Setsuna F. Seiei 
Shinichiro Miki as Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos 

Arisa Ogasawara as
Haro 
Soma Peries 
Arise Satou as Christina Sierra 
Aya Endo as Kinue Crossroad 
Ayahi Takagaki as Feldt Grace 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Marina Ismail 
Chikao Ohtsuka as Aeolia Schenberg 
Chiwa Saito as Louise Halevy 
Daisuke Namikawa as Michael Trinity 
Hiroki Touchi as Lasse Aeon 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Johann Trinity 
Kei Shindou as Wang Liu Mei 
Keiji Fujiwara as Ali al-Saachez 
Kenji Hamada as Patrick Colasour 
Masataka Azuma as Lichtendahl Tsery 
Michiko Neya as Shirin Bakhtiar 
Minami Takayama as Kati Manequin 
Miyu Irino as Saji Crossroad 
Noboru Sōgetsu as Ribbons Almark 
Rie Kugimiya as Nena Trinity 
Takaya Hashi as Ralph Eifman 
Unshou Ishizuka as Sergei Smirnov 
Yasunori Matsumoto as Alejandro Corner 
Youko Honna as Sumeragi Lee Noriega 
Yūichi Nakamura as Graham Aker 
Yuji Ueda as Billy Katagiri 

Akiko Kawase as Attendant(ep 5) 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as News Caster(ep 7) 
Chikara Oosaka as Controller B(ep 1) 
Gô Shinomiya as
Controller A(ep 1) 
Correspondent Ikeda 
Engineer(ep 5) 
Italian Assembly Member(eps 2, 6, 18) 
Joyce B. Moreno(ep 22) 
Kinue's Staff(ep 2) 
Soldier(ep 9) 
Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs(ep 4) 
Hidenari Ugaki as Prime Minister of Taribia(ep 4) 
Hideyuki Umezu as Ian Vashti 
Hiroki Touchi as al-Saachez's Staff(ep 7) 
Hisanori Koyatsu as Commander(ep 1) 
Jin Horikawa as
Bolz Assan(ep 5) 
Kinue's Boss(eps 3, 6, 9) 
Jun Konno as
Joshua Edwards(eps 14-15) 
Pilot(ep 10) 
Kanako Omura as Waitress(ep 10) 
Kenji Hamada as
British Assembly Member(eps 2, 6-7) 
Commander Kim(ep 4) 
Controller(ep 2) 
Kenji Takahashi as
Hong Long 
Howard Mason 
Kiyotaka Furushima as Pilot(ep 10) 
Koichi Sakaguchi as US Air Craft Carrier Captain(ep 4) 
Masayuki Omoro as President Brian Stegmeyer 
Rintarou Nishi as
al-Saachez's Staff(ep 7) 
Daryl Dodge 
Romi Park as Regene Regetta(ep 25) 
Sakiko Tamagawa as Louise's Mother 
Shinichiro Miki as Lyle Dylandy(ep 9) 
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Captain(eps 1-2) 
Head of State(ep 4) 
Massoud Rachmadi 
Ragna Harvey 
Soldier(eps 6-7) 
Takashi Oohara as Ming(ep 10) 
Takaya Hashi as
AEU Intelligence Chief 
Leif Eifman 
Tohru Furuya as Narrator 
Tomo Adachi as News Caster(ep 9) 
Tomohisa Asou as David Carnegie 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs(ep 6) 
Tsutomu Densaka as Officer(ep 7) 
Unshou Ishizuka as Spanish Assembly Member(eps 2, 6-7, 19) 
Yuji Ueda as German Assembly Member(eps 2, 6, 19) 
Yuka Nishigaki as
Diet Member(ep 2) 
French Assembly Member(eps 2, 6-7) 
Setsuna(Young) 
Yuki Kodaira as
Boy (Allelujah's Past)(ep 5) 
Boy (Setsuna's Past)(ep 8) 
Yuuto Kazama as Chief Engineer(ep 5) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Rikuentai 
Studio Gash (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 20, 25
)
 
Studio Kyuma (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 16, 18, 20-21
)
 
Studio Liberty (ep 2) 
Studio Wombat (eps 18, 21) 
Yuhodo 
3D Graphics: SANZIGEN Animation Studio 
Backgrounds:
Feng Animation 
Green 
Kusanagi 
Broadcaster:
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2007-10-06) 
TBS (2007-10-06) 
Digital Paint: Wish 
HD Editing: Q Tech 
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 18-19
)
 
AI (3 episodes
eps 1~8, 12~14, 16~20
)
 
ARCTURUS (ep 22) 
Artland (eps 2, 5, 20) 
BONES (ep 5) 
Buyu (ep 25) 
CODE (eps 4, 9~12, 14) 
cube A motion (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6~8, 11~13, 17~25
)
 
FAI (4 episodes
eps 1, 3~5, 8, 23
)
 
Front Line (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 17, 24-25
)
 
Garan 
J.C. Staff (eps 4-5, 20) 
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 19, 24
)
 
NS Studio (ep 15) 
Oh production (ep 9) 
Production I.G (eps 9-10) 
RIC (ep 1~25) 
SHAFT (eps 5, 20) 
Studio Barcelona (3 episodes
eps 6, 8~10, 12~14
)
 
Studio DEEN (eps 3, 5, 8, 15) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 2) 
Studio Hibari (ep 13) 
Studio Kyuma (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 25
)
 
Studio Line (eps 2, 9, 19) 
Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 20, 25
)
 
Studio Mu (ep 10) 
SynergySP (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12-13
)
 
Tokyo Kids (ep 5) 
Triple A (eps 1~15, 17~25) 
union CHO (eps 6-7) 
VENET 
WHITE FOX (eps 13, 15) 
Xebec (eps 5, 13) 
Yuhodo (ep 8) 
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 3) 
Nakamura Production 
Neox (ep 23) 
Studio Box (ep 3) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 22) 
Studio Mark (ep 21) 
Studio Toy Box (ep 3) 
Wish (ep 3) 
Offline Editing: Wind Up 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Photography Assistance: Buyu 
Planning: Sunrise 
Production Cooperation:
Asatsu DK 
Sotsu Co., Ltd. 
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi 
Sound Effects: Sound Box 
Sound Production: Techno Sound 
English cast
English staff
Translation: Paul Baldwin 
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi 
Producer: Dennis Hrehoriac 

Assistant producer: Loy Fruel 
Casting Director:
James Campbell (eps 1-15) 
Sonoka Ehara (eps 16-25) 
Chief Producer: Nobuo Masuda 
Dialogue Editing:
Dean Morin (11 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16-18, 20-25
)
 
Derek Seaborn (ep 19) 
Gabriella Cheung (eps 6-7, 14-15) 
Marc Matsumoto (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-10, 12-13
)
 
Operations Assistant: Joseph Chung 
Production Assistant: Brian Cutts 
Re-Recording Mixing:
Derek Simpson (eps 16-25) 
Jason Cushing (eps 1-2, 5-15) 
Keith A. Goddard (eps 3-4) 
Recording engineer:
Derek Seaborn (9 episodes
eps 11-15, 21-23, 25
)
 
Derek Simpson (eps 16-20, 24) 
Michael Iske (eps 1-10) 
Script Adaptation: Mike Bridges 
Script Consultant: Mark Simmons 
Subtitle Script: Amy Lipkowitz 
Supervising Producer: Diana Gage 
Talent Coordination: Sonoka Ehara (eps 1-15) 
Video Post-Production:
Robinder Uppal 
Ryan Smith (eps 6-25) 
Sam Wynott (eps 8-25) 
Sean McConkey 
Shannon Lum (eps 1-10) 
Voice Direction: James Corrigall 
Alex Zahara as Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos 
Brad Swaile as Soran Ibrahim / Setsuna F. Seiei 
Richard Ian Cox as Allelujah Haptism 
Samuel Vincent as Tieria Erde 

Andrew Francis as Lasse Aeon 
Andrew Kavadas as Alejandro Corner 
Andrew Toth as Michael Trinity 
Anna Cummer as Kinue Crossroad 
Chantal Strand as Feldt Grace 
David A. Kaye as Lichtendahl Tsery 
Ellen Kennedy as Shirin Bakhtiar 
Gabe Khouth as Saji Crossroad 
Kelly Sheridan as Louise Halevy 
Kirby Morrow as Billy Katagiri 
Lisa Ann Beley as Sumeragi Lee Noriega 
Maryke Hendrikse as Wang Liu Mei 
Michael Adamthwaite as Ribbons Almark 
Michael Daingerfield as Johann Trinity 
Michael Dobson as Sergei Smirnov 
Michael Kopsa as Aeolia Schenberg 
Nicole Bouma as Nena Trinity 
Paul Dobson as Graham Aker 
Paula Lindberg as Marina Ismail 
Scott McNeil as Ali al-Saachez / Gary Biaggi 
Shannon Chan-Kent as Christina Sierra 
Tabitha St. Germain as
Haro 
Marie Parfacy / Soma Peries 
Ted Cole as Michael Trinity 
Trevor Devall as Patrick Colasaur 

Alex Zahara as Lyle Dylandy(ep 9) 
Alistair Abell as
Ming(eps 9-10) 
Soldier(ep 7) 
Andrew Francis as Controller(ep 1) 
Andrew Kavadas as
German Assembly Member(ep 19) 
Kinue's Staff(ep 3) 
Brian Drummond as
Al-Saachez's Staff(ep 13) 
Controller(ep 1) 
Joyce B. Moreno(ep 22) 
President Brian Stegmeyer 
Secretary General(ep 25) 
Cathy Weseluck as
Kati Mannequin 
Marina's Follower(ep 12) 
Mother(ep 13) 
David A. Kaye as Kinue's Staff(5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 17, 19
)
 
Ellen Kennedy as Boy(ep 8) 
Jason Simpson as
Correspondent Ikeda(eps 7, 12, 20) 
French Legion Colonel(ep 14) 
Prime Minister of Taribia(ep 4) 
Scientist(ep 11) 
Soldier(ep 6) 
Jillian Michaels as Boy(ep 5) 
John Murphy as
French Assembly Member(4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18-19
)
 
Minister of Foreign Affairs(ep 6) 
Officer(ep 7) 
UN Secretary General(ep 20) 
John Payne as
Chief Engineer(ep 5) 
Commander(ep 4) 
Department Manager(ep 14) 
Kirby Morrow as
Henry(ep 21) 
Marina's SP(ep 13) 
Pilot(ep 10) 
Lee Tockar as
Department Manager(ep 12) 
Joshua Edwards(eps 14-15) 
Lisa Ann Beley as
Marina's Follower(ep 13) 
Waitress(ep 10) 
Maryke Hendrikse as Newscaster(ep 9) 
Michael Adamthwaite as
Diet Member(ep 2) 
Head of State(eps 4, 21) 
Narrator 
Michael Daingerfield as
Department Manager(ep 9) 
Pilot(ep 10) 
Michael Dobson as
Al-Saachez's Staff(ep 7) 
Italian Assembly Member(eps 14, 18-19) 
Michael Kopsa as Engineer(ep 5) 
Nicole Oliver as
Louise's Mother 
Regene Regetta(ep 25) 
Paul Dobson as
Commander(eps 1, 11) 
Soldier(ep 9) 
WaterSeller's Grandfather(ep 12) 
Peter New as
Al-Saachez's Staff(ep 7) 
Ian Vashti 
Richard Newman as
Captain(ep 15) 
Massoud Rachmadi 
Ron Halder as
British Parliament Member(ep 7) 
General Manager(ep 21) 
Head of State(5 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-19
)
 
Leif Eifman 
Spanish Assembly Member(ep 19) 
Samuel Vincent as
Boy(ep 11) 
Hong Long 
Scott McNeil as
Captain(ep 1) 
Daryl Dodge 
Kinue's Boss(eps 3-4) 
Kinue's Staff(ep 2) 
Minister of Foreign Affairs(ep 4) 
Tabitha St. Germain as
Attendant(ep 5) 
Newscaster(ep 7) 
Ted Cole as
AEU Secretary(ep 8) 
Bolz Assan(ep 5) 
Crew(ep 24) 
David Carnegie 
Informer(eps 18-19) 
Kinue's Boss(ep 6) 
Secretary to Laguna Harvey(ep 21) 
US Air Craft Carrier Captain(ep 4) 
Trevor Devall as
Controller(ep 2) 
Howard Mason 
Police Officer(ep 8) 
Saji's Co-Worker(ep 25) 
English companies
ADR Production: Ocean Studios 
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Philippines 
Sci-Fi Channel (Ani-Monday) 
Syfy 
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network 
Crunchyroll 
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand) 
Toonzaki 
YouTube 
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment 
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Thomas Guitard 
Translation: Jun'Ichi Takeda (subtitles only) 
Benjamin Pascal as Tieria Erde 
Constantin Pappas as Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos 
Mathias Kozlowski as Allelujah Haptism 
Mathieu Doang as Soran Ibrahim / Setsuna F. Seiei 

Adeline Chetail as Louise Halevy 
Benoit Dupac as
Lichtendahl Tsery 
Patrick Colasour 
Bruno Magne as Billy Katagiri 
Celine Monsarrat as Shirin Bakhtiar 
Fanny Bloc as Wang Liu Mei 
Gabriel Le Doze as Ali al-Saachez / Gary Biaggi 
Geneviève Doang as Marie Parfacy / Soma Peries 
Jessica Barrier as Feldt Grace 
Jessica Monceau as Nena Trinity 
Kelly Marot as Marina Ismail 
Kelyan Blanc as Saji Crossroad 
Maïté Monceau as Kati Mannequin 
Marie Millet as Christina Sierra 
Marie-Eugénie Maréchal as Kinue Crossroad 
Mark Lesser as Johann Trinity 
Martial Leminoux as Lasse Aeon 
Nathalie Regnier as Sumeragi Lee Noriega 
Olivier Martret as Michael Trinity 
Patrick Bethune as Sergei Smirnov 
Thomas Guitard as
Graham Aker 
Ribbon Almark 
Yann Guillemot as Ian Vashti 

Christiane Ludot as Mère de Louise 
Gérard Surugue as Massoud Rachmadi 
Serge Faliu as
Alejandro Corner 
Hong Long 
Thomas Guitard as Narrateur 

French companies
Distributor: Beez Entertainment 
Dubbing: Studio Ikoé 
German staff
German cast
Script: Klaus Krüger 

Sound Mixing: Michael Riedmiller 
Stage Manager: Andreas Janne 
Voice Direction: Klaus Krüger 
Hendrik Martz as Allelujah Haptism 
Konrad Bösherz as Setsuna F. Seiei 
Michael Baral as Tieria Erde 
Peter Lontzek as Lockon Stratos 

Anita Hopt as Marina Ismail 
Ann Vielhaben as Sumeragi Lee Noriega 
Anna Grisebach as Kinue Crossroad 
Catrin Dams as Louise Halevy 
Christin Springer as Christina Sierra 
Daniel Montoya as Lichtendahl Tsery 
Dirk Petrick as Saji Crossroad 
Henriette Hübschmann as Feldt Grace 
Jan Kurbjuweit as Graham Aker 
Jan Spitzer as Sergei Smirnov 
Luisa Wietzorek as Wang Liu Mei 
Michael Verona as Lasse Aeon 
Nicole Hannak as Soma Peries 
Rainer Fritzsche as Alejandro Corner 
Sven Gerhardt as Billy Katagiri 
Uwe Jellinek as Ali Al-Saachez 
German companies
ADR Production: Elektrofilm 
Distributor: Beez Entertainment (DE) 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director:
Alexx Agcaoili (Hero dub) 
Rodolfo Baldonado Jr.  (TV 5 dub) 
Script: Emsie Reyes (Hero dub) 
Translation: Emsie Reyes (Hero dub) 

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero) 
Channel Producer: Carlo Landrito (Hero) 
Bryan Homecillo as Setsuna F. Seiei(Hero dub) 
Fourth Lee as Setsuna F. Seiei 
Jose Amado Santiago as Tieria Erde 
Lemuel Jana as Allelujah Haptism 
Marvil Ramirez as Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos 
Rafael Miranda as Allelujah Haptism(Hero dub) 
Robert Brillantes as Neil Dylandy/Lockon Stratos(Hero Dub) 
Yeyet Masangcay as Tieria Erde(Hero dub) 

Alexx Agcaoili as Sergei Smirnov(Hero dub) 
Anthony Steven San Juan as
Billy Katagiri 
Lichtendahl Tsery 
Ribbons Almark 
Arnold Abad as Ali al-Saachez(Hero Dub) 
ayen dangcalan as
Louise Halevy(Hero Dub) 
Sumeragi Lee Noriega(Hero Dub) 
Bryan Homecillo as Saji Crossroad(Hero Dub) 
Candice Arellano as
Feldt Grace(Hero Dub) 
Wang Liu Mei(Hero dub) 
Fourth Lee as Aeolia Schenberg 
Hazel Hernan as
Feldt Grace 
Marina Ismail 
Soma Peries 
Jose Amado Santiago as
Alejandro Corner 
Michael Trinity 
Lemuel Jana as Patrick Colasour 
Margo Borgona as
Kati Manequin 
Louise Halevy 
Nena Trinity 
Sumeragi Lee Noriega 
Marvi Medina as
Christina Sierra(2nd) 
Kinue Crossroad(2nd) 
Marvil Ramirez as
Ali al-Saachez 
Lasse Aeon 
Saji Crossroad 
Michiko Azarcon as
Christina Sierra 
Kinue Crossroad 
Rafael Miranda as Billy Katagiri(Hero Dub) 
Rene Tandoc as
Graham Aker 
Johann Trinity 
Sergei Smirnov 
Rona Aguilar as
Haro 
Shirin Bakhtiar 
Wang Liu Mei 
RYAN BONDOC as Graham Aker(Hero Dub) 
Wendy De Leon as
Kati Manequin(2nd) 
Nena Trinity(2nd) 
Sumeragi Lee Noriega(2nd) 

Fourth Lee as
Daryl Dodge 
Hong Long 
Ian Vashti 
Joshua Edwards(eps 14-15) 
Jose Amado Santiago as
Howard Mason 
Narrator 
Margo Borgona as Louise's mother 
Marvil Ramirez as
Leif Eifman/Ralph Eifman 
Lyle Dylandy(ep 9) 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
Hero 
TV5 
Dubbing:
Creative Programs, Inc. (Hero dub) 
Lapat-Tinig 
TV5 (TV5 dub) 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology