Pokemon 3 - The Movie

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Pokemon 2000 - The Movie ]

Related anime:
    Pikachu and Pichu (movie)
      Bokutachi Pichu Brothers: Fūsen Sōdō no Maki (OAV) (spinoff)
        Bokutachi Pichu Brothers: Party wa Ōsawagi! no Maki (OAV)
    Pokemon 4Ever (movie) (sequel)
      Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie)
      Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) (sequel)
        Camp Pikachu (movie)

Alternative title:
Kesshou Tou no Teiou (Japanese)
Pocket Monsters: Emperor of the Crystal Tower
Pokémon 3: El hechizo de los Unown (Spanish)
Pokèmon 3: L'incantesimo degli Unown (Italian)
Pokémon 3: O Feitiço dos Unown (Portuguese)
Pokémon 3: Unowns Förtrollning (Swedish)
Pokemon 3: Zaklęcie Unown (Polish)
Pokémon: Spell of the Unown
Pokemon: Unownin loitsu
The Lord of The Unknown Tower
Покемон: Повелитель кристальной башни (Russian)
Покемоны: Чары аноунов (Russian)
ポケットモンスター 結晶塔の帝王 (Japanese)
神奇寶貝 結晶塔の帝王 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: adventure, drama, fantasy
Themes: illusions
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Young Molly Hale is a 5-year old girl who has lost her father to the Unown, a strange group of Pokemon who can make a person's dreams real by using their Psychic energy. One day she accidently releases the Unown, and they begin to answer Molly's wishes; first by creating Entei, a legendary lion-like Pokemon who Molly then thinks is her father because he always pretended to be Entei when he played with her. Molly then feels lonely because she has no mother, so Entei decides to kidnap Ash's mother and forces her to become Molly's. Ash, Brock, and Misty must then try to save Ash's mom, Delia, and Molly; And in the process they must also try to find a way to stop the Unown from turning the town of Greenfield into a bizarre crystal wasteland.
User Ratings: 916 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (dub:16, sub:5, edit.dub:2, ?:1)
 Excellent: 64 votes (dub:43, sub:12, edit.dub:4, raw:2, others:3
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
)
 Very good: 124 votes (dub:83, sub:24, edit.dub:7, ?:2, raw:1, others:7
2 Dutch dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Norwegian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 219 votes (dub:149, sub:30, edit.dub:21, ?:4, others:15
7 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
3 Dutch dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Decent: 201 votes (dub:125, sub:35, edit.dub:19, ?:7, raw:2, others:13
3 Swedish dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 117 votes (dub:76, sub:24, edit.dub:9, ?:1, raw:1, others:6
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Danish dubbed
1 Finnish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 77 votes (dub:47, sub:21, edit.dub:4, others:5
2 French dubbed
1 Portuguese edited dub
1 German dubbed
1 Greek dubbed
)
 Weak: 34 votes (dub:21, sub:7, edit.dub:3, ?:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Swedish dubbed
)
 Bad: 33 votes (dub:21, sub:9, edit.dub:3)
 Awful: 11 votes (dub:8, sub:3)
 Worst ever: 12 votes (dub:7, sub:3, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 2138 users, rank: #477 (of 5986)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.134 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.9892, rank: #4175 (of 5980)
Weighted mean: 6.092 (Decent), rank: #4211 (of 5980) (seen all: 6.13 / seen some: 4.51 / won't finish: 2.59)
Bayesian estimate: 6.111 (Decent), rank: #3771 (of 4520)
Running time: 91 minutes
Vintage: 2000-07-08
Premiere date:
2000-07-08 (Japan)
2001-04-06 (United States)
2001-07-06 (Brazil)
Opening Theme:
"OK! 2000" by Rica Matsumoto
"Pokemon Johto" by Elan Rivera and PJ Lequerica
Ending Theme:
"Niji ga Umareta Hi" by Kumiko Mori
"To Know the Unknown" by Innosense
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
The movie was accompanied by the short "Pichu and Pikachu"
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokemon 3 (DVD) 2001-08-21
    Pokemon The First Three Movies (DVD) 2009-04-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Unit Director:
Kazuya Murata (assistant)
Koji Aritomi (assistant)
Masamitsu Hidaka
Norihiko Sudo
Original story: Satoshi Tajiri
Art Director:
Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Kazuhiro Takahashi (assistant)
Chief Animation Director: Hisashi Kagawa
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
Executive producer:
Masakazu Kubo
Takashi Kawaguchi
3D CG:
Akiko Sasaki (T2 Studio)
Akinori Okumura (OLM Digital)
Daiji Yoshizawa (OLM Digital)
Daiki Matsukura (View Works)
Daisuke Kamohara (NHK Enterprise 21)
Hideki Fukuchi (Cupid Fair)
Hiromichi Mizuno (OLM Digital)
Hiroshi Satô (Cupid Fair)
Inaho Komori (OLM Digital)
Keisuke Kawatake (NHK Enterprise 21)
Kiyomitsu Endōji (T2 Studio)
Kōichirō Tsuchida (View Works)
Makoto Sato (OLM Digital)
Manabu Tagawa (Cupid Fair)
Masashi Kobayashi (OLM Digital)
Mineko Abe (OLM Digital)
Minoru Tokushige (OLM Digital)
Mitsuhisa Komoto (OLM Digital)
Noriyuki Nagai (OLM Digital)
Rikako Ichikubo (Cupid Fair)
Ryoichi Ishigami (T2 Studio)
Sachiko Takeuchi (Cupid Fair)
Satoshi Mizuhashi (OLM Digital)
Satsuki Kohara (Cupid Fair)
Shinji Nasu (T2 Studio)
Takaaki Ishikawa (OLM Digital)
Takaaki Kise (OLM Digital)
Takashi Abe (Cupid Fair)
Takayuki Nakamura (OLM Digital)
Tatsunori Tomiyama (OLM Digital)
Tomomi Noguchi (OLM Digital)
Yukako Umeuchi (View Works)
Yumi Tsujimoto (OLM Digital)
ADR Editor: Fujio Yamada
Animation producer:
Shukichi Kanda
Toshiaki Okuno
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe
Assistant producer: Tsuyoshi Fukuda
Background Art:
Asami Konno (Studio Jack)
Atsushi Ioki (Studio Jack)
Eriko Arima (Studio Jack)
Jirō Oka (Atelier Rourke)
Kenkichi Urata (Studio Jack)
Kunie Takahashi (Atelier Rourke)
Masatoshi Muto (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Okada (Studio Jack)
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke)
Seo Gu Lee (Art Max)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke)
Tsutomu Nishikura (Studio Jack)
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack)
Casting Assistant: Rihoko Yoshida
CG Producer: Misako Saka
CG Production Manager: Kenji Otake
CG Supervisor: Masayoshi Obata
Color Key: Akemi Nagao
Composite:
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio)
Kazuyuki Yamamoto (OLM Digital)
Kosuke Arakawa (T2 Studio)
Ryōko Kiyono (OLM Digital)
Shinsuke Ikeda (OLM Digital)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Toru Kobayashi (OLM Digital)
Toshiya Kimura (T2 Studio)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio)
Yoshiko Chatani (OLM Digital)
Yuko Nakajima (OLM Digital)
Yusuke Izumiyama (OLM Digital)
Digital Mastering: Tomoaki Yasuda
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Digital Paint:
Akiko Nasu (T2 Studio)
Akiko Shimizu (T2 Studio)
Akira Hirono (Cupid Fair)
Aya Kawasaki (OLM Digital)
Emi Inoue (OLM Digital)
Hiromi Fujita (Cupid Fair)
Hitomi Suzuki (OLM Digital)
Kanako Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Kaori Takahata (Cupid Fair)
Katsuyuki Kishimoto (Cupid Fair)
Kazue Sakakita (Cupid Fair)
Keiji Hasegawa (Cupid Fair)
Keiko Yamaguchi (OLM Digital)
Ken'ichi Hatayama (Cupid Fair)
Kengo Kami (Cupid Fair)
Kumi Nanjo (T2 Studio)
MAmi Sakamaki (OLM Digital)
Mami Shimizu (OLM Digital)
Mariko Shibata (Cupid Fair)
Masahiro Nakazawa (OLM Digital)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio)
Masayuki Ishida (Cupid Fair)
Michiko Saito (T2 Studio)
Mieko Kawaguchi (Cupid Fair)
Mikio Yamazaki (Cupid Fair)
Miyuki Hirama (OLM Digital)
Nao Terasawa (OLM Digital)
Naoko Kurihara (T2 Studio)
Naomi Tazawa (T2 Studio)
Sadami Muramoto (Cupid Fair)
Shiho Kosuga (OLM Digital)
Tomomi Edano (OLM Digital)
Toshiko Takamura (OLM Digital)
Tsuyoshi Tanaka (Cupid Fair)
Yuki Yokoyama (T2 Studio)
Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio)
Yukiko Ōkuni (Cupid Fair)
Yukio Utsumi (Cupid Fair)
Yumiko Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Digital Work: Katsuki Takao
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Effects:
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio)
Kazuyuki Yamamoto (OLM Digital)
Kosuke Arakawa (T2 Studio)
Ryōko Kiyono (OLM Digital)
Shinsuke Ikeda (OLM Digital)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Toru Kobayashi (OLM Digital)
Toshiya Kimura (T2 Studio)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio)
Yoshiko Chatani (OLM Digital)
Yuko Nakajima (OLM Digital)
Yusuke Izumiyama (OLM Digital)
Film Development, Optical: Makoto Shibata
Film Development, Timing: Hiroaki Hirabayashi
Finish Animation:
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Akiyo Takeda (Kyoto Animation)
Atsuno Ueba (Kyoto Animation)
Ayako Tsunoda (Wish)
Ayumi Andou (Wish)
Ayumi Shimoura (Kyoto Animation)
Chiho Nishioka (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Hideki Shimoya (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mizuno (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Yao (Kyoto Animation)
Hitomi Imaizumi (Kyoto Animation)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Kanako Ichikawa (Kyoto Animation)
Kazuhiro Mikami (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Keiko Deguchi (Kyoto Animation)
Keiko Takahashi (Kyoto Animation)
Mayumi Nakatsuji (Kyoto Animation)
Mayumi Sugano (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Mika Nagano (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Naoko Horikawa (Wish)
Nobue Sekitome (Kyoto Animation)
Rina Miura (Kyoto Animation)
Saori Fujimoto (Kyoto Animation)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Tohru Kawamura (Wish)
Tomoko Edamatsu (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Yasuko Suenaga (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Youko Shukuya (Kyoto Animation)
Yukari Goto (Wish)
Yukie Tsuda (Kyoto Animation)
Music producer: Yuuji Saitou
Optical Re-Recording: Akira Toshisawa
Original Score (partial): Junichi Masuda
Production Committee:
Akinori Matsumoto (Shogakukan)
Akio Sugi (TOMY)
Harunori Kumatani (Shogakukan Production)
Hiroaki Tsuru (Creatures)
Hiromi Tsuji (Shogakukan Production)
Hironao Takeda (TOMY)
Hiroshi Mochizuki (JR Kikaku)
Hiroshi Saitô (Shogakukan Production)
Hiroto Sawada (TV Tokyo)
Hitoki Makino (TOMY)
Hitoshi Nomura (TOMY)
Hizuki Misono (Game Freak)
Jun'ichirō Tsuchiya (Shogakukan Production)
Kaori Inoue (JR Kikaku)
Katsumi Momen (TV Tokyo)
Katsumi Ota (Shogakukan)
Kayoko Sakai (JR Kikaku)
Kazu Wakamatsu (TOMY)
Kazuha Chō (JR Kikaku)
Kazuharu Chiba (Shogakukan Production)
Kazuhiko Torishima (Shogakukan Production)
Kazuhiro Morita (Media Factory)
Kazuo Shinohara (Media Factory)
Kazuyuki Yamamoto (Creatures)
Ken'ichi Ōshima (JR Kikaku)
Kenji Inaba (Nintendo)
Kenji Udagawa (TOMY)
Kentarō Natsume (TV Tokyo)
Kiyoshi Ōuchi (TOMY)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (JR Kikaku)
Kōichi Toshida (Shogakukan)
Kunie Maruyama (TV Tokyo)
Makiko Takada (Media Factory)
Makoto Wada (Shogakukan)
Masako Uchiyama (Media Factory)
Masami Yanagihara (TV Tokyo)
Megumi Hayasaka (Shogakukan Production)
Mikiko Ohashi (Media Factory)
Mitsuo Hayakawa (Shogakukan)
Naoko Kawakami (Game Freak)
Narumi Hosaka (JR Kikaku)
Norihito Yoshizawa (Shogakukan)
Satoshi Matsui (Shogakukan)
Shirou Okuaki (TOMY)
Shūichi Kanda (TOMY)
Shunji Kamio (TOMY)
Susumu Anzai (Shogakukan Production)
Tadahisa Itou (Shogakukan Production)
Takuji Yamada (Shogakukan)
Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo)
Toshitsugu Chida (Shogakukan Production)
Yasurō Norimatsu (Shogakukan)
Yasushi Sakurai (JR Kikaku)
Yasutaka Fukumoto (Shogakukan)
Yasuyuki Sagami (Shogakukan)
Yoshiaki Ikeda (JR Kikaku)
Yoshinobu Baba (Shogakukan)
Yoshio Tajiri (Game Freak)
Yuko Shimamura (Shogakukan Production)
Production manager:
Shouji Oota
Tsukasa Koitabashi
Production Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Publicity Producer: Yusuke Tomoda
Recording engineer:
Kunio Ando
Mirai Ueno (assistant)
Recording Mix: Mitsutoki Nakamura
Recordist: Akira Nakano
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta
Special Thanks To:
Nobuhei Hirano
Ryoko Nashimoto
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hirokazu Tanaka (OP)
Yuji Toriyama (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Hirokazu Tanaka (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Shōgo Toda (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kumiko Mori (ED)
Rica Matsumoto (OP)
TV Relationships:
Keisuke Iwata
Makiko Iwata
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Mayumi Iizuka as Kasumi
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi
Shinichiro Miki as Kojirou

Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Naoto Takenaka as Entei
Tomokazu Seki as Kenji
Unshou Ishizuka as Narrator; Ookido-Hakase
Yuji Ueda as Takeshi

Ai Kato as Lin
Akiko Yajima as Mii
Chinami Nishimura as
Junsa
Waninoko
Etsuko Kozakura as Aipom
Ikue Ohtani as Tosakinto
Katsuyuki Konishi as Mantine
Koichi Sakaguchi as Cameraman
Kouichi Yamadera as Deibitto
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako
Megumi Hayashibara as Fushigidane
Naoto Takenaka as Mii's Father
Shinichiro Miki as
Hitodeman
Lizardon
Nyorozo
Zubat
Unshou Ishizuka as Iwaku
Yoko Soumi as Reporter
Yuji Ueda as Yorunozuku
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic
CG Production Assistance: OLM Digital
Distributor: TOHO
Editing: Jay Film
Film Developing: Imagica
Finish Animation:
Kyoto Animation
Wish
Photography: Studio Cosmos
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Telop: Maki Pro
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Alfred R. Kahn
Project Coordination: Kim Moore
Project Supervision: Gail Tilden
Theme Song Performance:
Elan Rivera (OP)
Innosense (ED)
PJ Lequerica (OP)
Eric Stuart as Brock
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Rachael Lillis as Misty
Ted Lewis as Tracey Sketchit
Veronica Taylor as Ash Ketchum

Amy Birnbaum as Molly(older)
Dan Green as
Entei
Professor Spencer Hale(Molly's father)
Ed Paul as Skyler
Lisa Ortiz as Lisa

Addie Blaustein as Meowth
Eric Stuart as
Charizard
James
Etsuko Kozakura as Aipom
Katsuyuki Konishi as Mantine
Rachael Lillis as Jessie
Satomi Koorogi as Togepi
Shinichiro Miki as
Charizard
Staryu
Zubat
Stan Hart as Prof. Oak
Unshou Ishizuka as Onix
Veronica Taylor as Delia Ketchum
Yuji Ueda as Noctowl
English companies
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: François Asselin (Quebec)

Adaptation:
Alexandre Gibert
François Asselin (Quebec)
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Daniel Nicodème
Anthony Lopresti as Pierre
Fanny Roy as Ondine

Carole Baillien as Molly
Catherine Conet as Jessie, Mere de Sacha
Christine Séguin as Jessie(Quebec)
David Manet as James
François Sasseville as Meowth(Quebec)
Guylaine Gibert as La Journaliste
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Pro.Chen , Cameraman
Kim Jalabert as Misty(Quebec)
Martin Watier as Brock(Quebec)
Nessym Guetat as Miaouss
Pierre Chagnon as
Entei(Quebec)
Professeur Spencer Hale(Quebec)
Sebastien-François Redding as Ash Ketchum(Quebec)
French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal +
Teletoon (Canada) (French Version)
Recording Studio: Covitec (Quebec)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Gerardo Vásquez
Jose Luis Angulo (Spain dub)
Translation:
Bernardo López
Kenneth Post (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Bernardo López

ADR Recording: Antonio Esquivel (Spain dub)
Room Technician: Alberto Ginés (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Adel Hakki (Spain dub)
Ana Esther Alborg (Spain dub)
Luisi Bodega (Spain dub; choirs)
Vicky Bodega (Spain dub; choirs)
Gabriel Gama as Brock
Gabriel Ramos as Ash Ketchum
Pilar González Aguado as Misty(Spain dub)
Rafael Alonso Naranjo Jr. as
Ash(Spain dub) 
Ash Ketchum(Spain dub)
Sergio Sánchez as Brock(Spain dub)
Xochitl Ugarte as Misty

Ana Jiménez as
Jesse(Spain dub) 
Jessie(Spain dub)
Ana Esther Alborg as
Molly(Spain dub) 
Molly Hale(Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Jessie
Gerardo Vásquez as Meowth
Luis Manuel Martín Díaz as James(Spain dub)
Mario Arenas as Meowth(Spain dub)
Marta García as Delia Ketchum(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as
Entei(Spain dub)
Spencer Hale(Spain dub)

Alfonso Mellado as Buttler
Alfonso Ramirez as
Entei
Proffessor Spencer Hale
Alondra Hidalgo as Molly Hale
Ana Patricia Anides as Delia Ketchum
Benjamin Rivera as Skyler
Fernando Cabrera as Schuyler(Spain dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as Narration
Hugo Navarrete as Proffessor Oak
Liliana Barba as Journalist
Mar Bordallo as Lisa(Spain dub)
Mariana Ortiz as Lisa
Mercedes Cepeda as Reporter(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as Hale/Entei(Spain dub) 
Rafael Azcárraga as David(Spain dub; butler)
Ricardo Escobar as Tracey Sketchit(Spain dub)
Roberto Encinas as Professor Oak(Spain dub)
Toni Rodriguez as Molly Hale(teenager)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (Spain) (2010-11-21)
Cartoon Network L.A.
Televisa Canal 5 (México)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti

Dialogues: Ruggero Busetti
Dubbing Assistant: Patrizia Scianca
Dubbing Engineer: Moreno Grossi Pometti
Music Director: Vincenzo Draghi
Theme Song Lyrics: Martino Consoli
Theme Song Performance: Giò Fascella
Cinzia Massironi as Delia Ketchum
Davide Garbolino as Ash ketchum
Emanuela Pacotto as Jessie
Giuseppe Calvetti as Meowth
Luca Bottale as Brock
Riccardo Rovatti as Professor Oak
Simone D'Andrea as James

Luca Sandri as Skylar
Marco Balbi as Professor Hale
Patrizio Prata as Tracey Sketcher

Marco Balbi as Entei
Italian companies
German cast
German staff
(none)
Angela Wiederhut as Misty
Caroline Combrinck as Ash Ketchum
Marc Stachel as Brock

Crock Krumbiegel as Entei
Gerhard Acktun as Meowth
Matthias Klie as James
Sabine Bohlmann as Molly Hale
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie

Achim Geisler as Professor Oak
Crock Krumbiegel as Spencer Hale
Frank Schaff as Narrator
Manou Lubowski as Schuyler
Marion Hartmann as Delia Ketchum
Simone Brahmann as Ash's Cyndaquil
German companies
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Hilde de Mildt

Stemregie: Joop Pieëte
Theme Song Performance:
Niki Romijn
Tony Neef
Christa Lips as Ash
Fred Meijer as Brock
Marlies Somers as Misty

Bram Bart as James
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie
Jan Nonhof as Meowth
Jeroen Keers as Verteller

Beatrijs Sluyter as Delia
Hans Somers as Schuyler
Jon van Eerd as Professor Oak
Tony Neef as Tracey
Victor van Swaay as
Entei
Spencer Hale

Dutch companies
Broadcaster: RTL 4
Dubbing: JPS Producties
Russian staff
Russian cast
(none)
Marina Tarasova as Ash Ketchum
Russian companies
(none)
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Mathias Klenske as Ash Ketchum
Nils-Martin Crawfurd as Ash Ketchum(Norwegian dub)

Birgitte Raaberg as Delia
Michael Elo as Professor Oak
Siri Nilsen as Molly Hale(Norwegian dub)
Soeren Christensen as
Entei
Hale
Danish companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Candice Arellano as Misty
Julius Figueroa as Brock
Klariz Magboo as Ash Ketchum

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Jesse
Lisa
Jefferson Utanes as
Entei
James
Professor Spencer Hale
Jenny Bituin as Molly
Julius Figueroa as Meowth

Klariz Magboo as Delia Ketchum

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Polish staff
Polish cast
Polish companies
Broadcaster:
HBO 2 Poland
HBO Poland
TVN (version with lector)
TVN Siedem (version with lector)
Distributor: Galapagos Films
Dubbing: Master Film
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Dubbing Director: José Jorge Duarte (Portugal)

Theme Song Performance: Nil Bernardes
Alfredo Rollo as Brock
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Márcia Regina as Misty

Maurício Berger as Entei

Carlos Macedo as Dr. Spencer Assistant(PT)
Carlos Seidl as Professor Carvalho
Carmen Santos as Jessie(PT)
Cristina Carvalhal as Ash Ketchum(PT)
Etsuko Kozakura as Aipom
Helena Montez as Misty(PT)
José Leonardo as Tracey
Manolo Rey as Assistente do dr Spencer
Márcio Araújo as James
Paulo B as Entei(PT)
Peter Michael as James(PT)
Rui Luís Brás as
Meowth(PT)
Prof. Oak(PT)
Sandra De Castro as Molly(PT)
Satomi Koorogi as Togepi
Vanessa Alves as Delia Ketchum
Vítor Emanuel as Brock(PT)
Portuguese companies
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Theme Song Performance:
Fredrik Swahn
Sarah Dawn Finer
Dick Eriksson as Ash Ketchum
Mattias Knave as Brock
Swedish companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology