One Piece (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
All'arrembaggio! - One Piece (Italian)
One Piece - Tutti all'Arrembaggio (Italian)
Tutti All'arrembaggio (Italian)
Ван Пис (Russian)
ون بيس (Arabic)
ワンピース (Japanese)
航海王 (Chinese (Taiwan))
원피스 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Before he was executed, the legendary Pirate King Gold Roger revealed that he had hidden the treasure One Piece somewhere in the Grand Line. Now, many pirates are off looking for this legendary treasure to claim the title Pirate King. One pirate, Monkey D. Luffy, is a boy who had eaten the Devil's Fruit and gained rubber powers. Now he and his crew are off to find One Piece, while battling enemies and making new friends along the way.
User Ratings: 3882 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1583 votes (sub:1342, dub:161, raw:13, ?:7, edit.dub:2, others:58
23 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese subtitled
6 German dubbed
5 Arabic subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 Turkish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
 Excellent: 740 votes (sub:570, dub:115, raw:8, edit.dub:7, ?:6, Eng:2, others:32
10 Spanish subtitled
4 French subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Arabic subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesia dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
 Very good: 504 votes (sub:340, dub:122, raw:8, edit.dub:4, ?:4, Eng:1, others:25
5 German dubbed
4 French subtitled
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
 Good: 345 votes (sub:213, dub:99, edit.dub:13, raw:3, ?:1, others:16
5 German dubbed
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Catalan edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
 Decent: 170 votes (sub:89, dub:65, edit.dub:7, raw:1, others:8
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
 So-so: 189 votes (sub:90, dub:79, edit.dub:4, ?:2, others:14
7 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
 Not really good: 84 votes (dub:42, sub:30, edit.dub:4, others:8
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
 Weak: 104 votes (dub:51, sub:40, edit.dub:7, ?:1, others:5
1 Italian edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
 Bad: 54 votes (dub:26, sub:24, edit.dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
 Awful: 46 votes (sub:21, dub:21, edit.dub:2, others:2
1 German edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
 Worst ever: 63 votes (sub:31, dub:21, edit.dub:6, others:5
2 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Persian subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
Seen in part or in whole by 9264 users, rank: #41 (of 6377)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.167 (Very good+), std. dev.: 2.3732, rank: #335 (of 6378)
Weighted mean: 7.931 (Very good), rank: #527 (of 6378) (seen all: 9.02 / seen some: 7.86 / won't finish: 4.76)
Bayesian estimate: 7.929 (Very good), rank: #359 (of 4847)
Running time: 25 minutes
Episode titles: We have 713
Production cost: ¥10,000,000 (per episode)
2001-11 (Italy, Italia 1)
2002-08-23 (Philippines, GMA Network)
2003-04-22 (Germany, RTL II)
2004-09-18 (USA)
2005-07-08 to 2006-12-08 (Canada - YTV, Eps. 1-43)
2006-05-01 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2006-07-17 (Mexico, Televisa Canal 5)
2006-12-10 (BS Fuji)
2008 (Middle East - Spacepower Broadcast)
2008-10-06 (Brasil, Sbt - Bom dia e Cia)
2010-12-08 (Singapore, E City)
2011-09-05 (Portugal, Panda Biggs)
2013-05-18 (USA - CN(Toonami) - Uncut Version; Episodes 207 - ???)
Release dates: We have 226
Opening Theme:
#1: "We Are! (English Version)" by Vic Mignogna (eps 1-47)
#1: "We Are!" by Hiroshi Kitadani (eps 1-47)
#2: "Believe (English Version)" by Meredith McCoy (eps 48-116)
#2: "Believe" by Folder5 (eps 48-116)
#3: "Hikari E" by The Babystars (eps 117-168)
#3: "Towards the Light (English Version)" by Vic Mignogna (eps 117-168)
#4: "Bon Voyage (English Version)" by Brina Palencia (English dub; eps 169-205)
#4: "Bon Voyage!" by Bon-Bon Blanco (eps 169-206)
#5: "Kokoro no Chizu" by BOYSTYLE (eps 207-263)
#6: "Brand New World" by D-51 (eps 264-278)
#7: "We Are! ~Straw Hat Pirate Version~" by the Straw Hat Pirates (eps 279-283)
#8: "Crazy Rainbow" by Tackey & Tsubasa (eps 284-325)
#9: "Jungle P" by 5050 (eps 326-372)
#10: "We Are! (Remix)" by Tohoshinki (eps 373-394)
#11: "Share The World" by Tohoshinki (eps 395-425)
#12: "Kaze wo Sagashite" by Mari Yaguchi (eps 426-458)
#13: "One day" by The ROOTLESS (eps 459-492)
#14: "Fight Together" by Namie Amuro (eps 493-516)
#15: "We Go!" by Hiroshi Kitadani (eps 517-)
#16: "Hands Up!" by Kota Shinzato" (eps 591-628)
#17: "Wake up!" by AAA (eps 629-686)
#18: "Hard Knock Days" by GENERATIONS from EXILE TRIBE (eps 687-)
Ending Theme:
#01: "Memories (English Version)" by Brina Palencia (eps 1-30)
#01: "memories" by Maki Otsuki (eps 1-30)
#02: "RUN! RUN! RUN! (English Version)" by Caitlin Glass (eps 31-63)
#02: "RUN! RUN! RUN!" by Maki Otsuki (eps 31-63)
#03: "Watashi ga iru Yo" (私がいるよ) by TOMATO CUBE (eps 64-73)
#03: "You've Got Me (English Version)" by Leah Clark (eps 64-73)
#04: "Souchinosuke" by Suitei-Shoujo (eps 74-81)
#04: "That's a Fact! (English Version)" by Stephanie Young (eps 74-81)
#05: "Before Dawn (English Version" by Carli Mosier (eps 82-94)
#05: "Before Dawn" by AI-SACHI (eps 82-94)
#06: "Fish (English Version)" by Leah Clark (eps 95-106)
#06: "Fish" by The Kaleidoscope (eps 95-106)
#07: "Glory ~Because You're Here~ (English Version)" by Caitlin Glass (eps 107-116)
#07: "Glory ~Kimi ga iru Kara~" by Takako Uehara (eps 107-116)
#08: "Shining Ray (English Version)" by Justin Houston (eps 117-132)
#08: "Shining Ray" by Janne da Arc (eps 117-132)
#09: "Free Will (English Version)" by Kristina Sa (eps 133-156)
#09: "Free Will" by Ruppina (eps 133-155)
#10: "Faith (English Version)" by Caitlin Glass (eps 157-168)
#10: "faith" by Ruppina (eps 156-168)
#11: "A to Z" by ZZ (eps 169-181)
#11: "A-Z (English Version)" by Vic Mignogna (eps 169-181)
#12: "Moon and Sun (English Version)" by Stephaine Young (eps 182-195)
#12: "Tsuki to Taiyō" (月と太陽; "Moon and Sun") by shela (eps 182-195)
#13: "Dreamship" (English Version) by Jessi James (eps 196-206)
#13: "Dreamship" by Aiko Ikuta (eps 196-206)
#14: "Mirai Koukai (Future Voyage)" by Tackey & Tsubasa (eps 207-230)
#15: "Eternal Pose" by Asia Engineer (eps 231-245)
#16: "Dear Friends" by TRIPLANE (eps 246-255)
#17: "Asu wa Kurukara" by Tohoshinki (eps 256-263)
#18: "Adventure World" by Delicatessen (eps 264-278)
Links: We have 9
Trivia: We have 17
On January 2006, Ikue Ohtani went on maternity leave and was temporarily replaced by Kazue Ikura as the voice of Chopper.
Reviews: Show:
One Piece ‒ Episode 711 (Sep 28, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 710 (Sep 21, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 709 (Sep 14, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 707 (Aug 31, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 706 (Aug 24, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 705 (Aug 17, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 704 (Aug 10, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 702 (Jul 20, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 701 (Jul 13, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 699 (Jun 28, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 698 (Jun 23, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 697 (Jun 14, 2015)
One Piece (Jun 10, 2015)
One Piece ‒ Episode 696 (Jun 10, 2015)
One Piece (Aug 3, 2002)
News: Show:
Daily Briefs (Mar 5, 2014)
Funimation panel (Jul 28, 2012)
Viz Media Panel (Oct 16, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
Funimation (Apr 25, 2011)
State of the Industry (Apr 25, 2011)
Day 2 (Apr 24, 2011)
Japan Expo 2010 (Aug 3, 2010)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2010)
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 1 (Apr 8, 2010)
In Memoriam (Dec 31, 2009)
AiCon 2009 Report (Feb 11, 2009)
Funimation Entertainment (Mar 21, 2008)
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
New English Toei Website (Mar 13, 2007)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
YTV Schedule Update (Jun 2, 2006)
4Kids Fiscal 2005 Results (Mar 16, 2006)
NYCC - Viz Video (Mar 14, 2006)
Ikue Ohtani Ill. (Jan 17, 2006)
No Unedited One Piece (Oct 27, 2005)
One Piece at Viz (Oct 27, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
New Shows on YTV (Sep 21, 2005)
YTV Picks up 4Kids Shows (May 5, 2005)
4Kids TV Replaces FoxBox (Jan 19, 2005)
Jump Superstars Game (Dec 13, 2004)
No Mew Mew Preview (Sep 4, 2004)
Mew Mews MIA (Sep 2, 2004)
Foxbox Trailers (Aug 14, 2004)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Japanese Box Office (Mar 9, 2004)
New Anime (Nov 3, 2003)
Fifth movie for One Piece (Aug 13, 2003)
More Acen Guests (Mar 13, 2003)
Shounen Jump Exposed (Jul 30, 2002)
June Animage Ranks Anime (May 10, 2002)
Digimon on Top in Japan (Mar 27, 2001)
Top 10 Anime in Japan (Mar 16, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
How To Conquer One Piece (Jun 24, 2015)
The X Button - Shown Up (Sep 25, 2013)
Answerman - Credit Hogs (Sep 20, 2013)
The X Button - Duck Down (Aug 28, 2013)
Shelf Life - Vanilla ICE (Feb 13, 2012)
Shelf Life - Neo Toyko (Jan 16, 2012)
If, Then, Or: One Piece (Oct 18, 2011)
ANNCast - Piece Out (Aug 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Sketman (Jun 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Level Up (Mar 21, 2011)
Shelf Life - Eye Spy (Jan 10, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 15, 2010)
Shelf Life - One Love (May 10, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 26, 2010)
Shelf Life - MMMHolic (Mar 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
ANNCast - FUNi People (Jan 7, 2010)
Shelf Life - Home Alone (Dec 28, 2009)
Shelf Life - Air Raid (Nov 2, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 18, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 17, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 15, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 10, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 13, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 9, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 13, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Nov 7, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 24, 2008)
Shelf Life - The Jungle (Sep 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 29, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (May 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
The Click - March 15 - 21 (Mar 15, 2008)
Hey Answerfans! (Feb 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 15, 2008)
Shelf Life - Mushiboom (Feb 11, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 8, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 14, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 7, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 10, 2007)
The Click - July 21 - 27 (Jul 21, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 13, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 16 - 22 (Jun 16, 2007)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 4, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 9, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 15, 2006)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 8, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 1, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 27, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 20, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 29, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 22, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 25, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 28, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (May 12, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 6, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 21, 2005)
Sound Decision - JPOP CD (Jul 25, 2003)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Feb 11, 2003)
Answerman: Hangover (Feb 6, 2002)
Answerman: Physics (Jan 15, 2002)
Answerman: Scream! (Apr 29, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    One Piece - Season 1 Part 1 [Uncut] (DVD) 2008-05-27
    One Piece - Season 1 Part 2 (DVD) 2008-09-23 (from $28.78)
    One Piece - Season 1 Part 3 (DVD) 2009-01-20 (from $28.78)
    One Piece - Season 1 Part 4 (DVD) 2009-03-31 (from $28.78)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 1 (DVD) 2009-06-30 (from $13.99)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 2 (DVD) 2009-08-25 (from $7.99)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 3 (DVD) 2009-09-29 (from $28.78)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 4 (DVD) 2009-11-24 (from $65.16)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 5 (DVD) 2010-01-19 (from $141.29)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 6 (DVD) 2010-03-16 (from $32.48)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 7 (DVD) 2010-05-11 (from $28.78)
    One Piece - Season 3 Part 1 (DVD) 2010-07-06 (from $30.94)
    One Piece - Season 3 Part 2 (DVD) 2010-08-31 (from $28.78)
    One Piece - Season 3 Part 3 (DVD) 2010-10-26
    One Piece - Season 3 Part 4 (DVD) 2011-01-25 (from $28.78)
    One Piece - Season 3 Part 5 (DVD) 2011-04-19 (from $28.78)
    One Piece - Collection 1 (DVD) 2011-07-26 (from $20.15)
    One Piece - Collection 2 (DVD) 2011-09-27 (from $20.38)
    One Piece - Collection 3 (DVD) 2011-11-29 (from $20.54)
    One Piece - Collection 4 (DVD) 2012-01-31 (from $20.04)
    One Piece - Collection 5 (DVD) 2012-03-13 (from $20.44)
    One Piece - Collection 6 (DVD) 2012-06-12 (from $22.79)
    One Piece - Season 4 Part 1 (DVD) 2012-08-07 (from $20.99)
    One Piece - Collection 7 (DVD) 2012-08-14 (from $20.45)
    One Piece - Collection 8 (DVD) 2012-09-25 (from $22.75)
    One Piece - Season 4 Part 2 (DVD) 2012-10-30 (from $21.50)
    One Piece - Season 4 Part 3 (DVD) 2012-12-18 (from $23.30)
    One Piece - Season 4 Part 4 (DVD) 2013-03-19 (from $23.02)
    One Piece - Season 4 Part 5 (DVD) 2013-05-14 (from $23.02)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 1 (DVD) 2013-07-23 (from $23.02)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 2 (DVD) 2013-09-03 (from $23.02)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 3 (DVD) 2013-10-15 (from $22.99)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 4 (DVD) 2013-12-03 (from $23.02)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 5 (DVD) 2014-01-14 (from $22.66)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 6 (DVD) 2014-03-04 (from $23.02)
    One Piece - Collection 9 (DVD) 2014-04-15 (from $19.94)
    One Piece - Season 6 Part 1 (DVD) 2014-09-30 (from $19.92)
    One Piece - Collection 10 (DVD) 2014-10-28 (from $17.06)
    One Piece - Season 6 Part 2 (DVD) 2014-11-18 (from $19.93)
    One Piece - Season 6 Part 3 (DVD) 2014-12-23 (from $23.02)
    One Piece - Collection Box 1 (DVD) 2015-01-06 (from $89.98)
    One Piece - Collection 11 (DVD) 2015-01-13 (from $17.10)
    One Piece - Collection Box 2 (DVD) 2015-02-03 (from $89.98)
    One Piece - Collection Box 3 (DVD) 2015-03-31 (from $80.98)
    One Piece - Season 6 Part 4 (DVD) 2015-04-07 (from $23.02)
    One Piece - Collection 12 (DVD) 2015-04-21 (from $17.49)
    One Piece - Collection 13 (DVD) 2015-07-14 (from $20.15)
    One Piece - Season 7 Part 1 (DVD) 2015-07-14 (from $22.99)
    One Piece - Season 7 Part 2 (DVD) 2015-09-01 (from $22.99)
    One Piece - Season 7 Part 3 (DVD) 2015-10-27 (from $29.12)
    One Piece - Collection 14 (DVD) 2015-11-10 (from $22.53)
    One Piece - Season 7 Part 4 (DVD) 2015-12-15 (from $23.02)
    One Piece - King of the Pirates (Dub.DVD 1) 2006-02-28 (from $6.87)
    One Piece - The Circus Comes to Town (Dub.DVD 2) 2006-04-25 (from $15.98)
    One Piece - The Teller of Tales (Dub.DVD 3) 2006-06-27
    One Piece - The Cat's Ninth Life (Dub.DVD 4) 2006-08-29 (from $14.86)
    One Piece - King of the Busboys (Dub.DVD 5) 2006-10-24 (from $15.98)
    One Piece - The Better Swordsman (Dub.DVD 6) 2006-12-27 (from $5.95)
    One Piece - New Crew (Dub.DVD 7) 2007-02-27 (from $15.98)
    One Piece - Belle of the Brawl (Dub.DVD 8) 2007-04-24
    One Piece - Rogue Town (Dub.DVD 9) 2007-06-26 (from $15.98)
    One Piece - Baroque Works (Dub.DVD 10) 2007-08-28 (from $5.39)
    One Piece - Tony Tony Chopper (Dub.DVD 11) 2007-10-30 (from $19.48)
    One Piece (Dub.DVD 12) 2007-12-25

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Hiroaki Miyamoto (eps 352-679)
Junji Shimizu (eps 131-159)
Kônosuke Uda (eps 1-278)
Munehisa Sakai (eps 244-372)
Toshinori Fukuzawa (ep 663 -)
Series Composition:
Hirohiko Uesaka (ep 196 -)
Junki Takegami (eps 1-195)
Aya Komaki (4 episodes
eps 465, 474, 484, 493

Ayako Hiraike
Daisuke Nishio (5 episodes
eps 81, 84, 98, 109, 129

Gou Koga (8 episodes
eps 336, 412, 420, 455, 466, 478, 487, 497

Hidehiko Kadota (40 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17, 21, 24, 30, 35, 42, 47, 52, 56, 61, 66, 71, 83, 88, 95, 101, 106, 113, 120, 125, 133, 139, 144, 150, 155, 160, 172, 178, 186, 192, 201, 209, 216, 223, 234, 241, 245

Hiroaki Miyamoto
Junichi Fujise (11 episodes
eps 5, 12, 29, 37, 59, 75, 89, 111, 156, 175, 194

Katsumi Tokoro
Kenji Yokoyama (18 episodes
eps 18, 45, 64, 122, 136, 165, 174, 207, 227, 229, 233, 252, 334, 342, 368, 428, 503, 511

Kimitoshi Chioka
Kōhei Kureta
Kônosuke Uda (24 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 19, 22, 27, 36, 40, 44, 48, 54, 62, 67, 74, 86, 93, 102, 107, 114, 164, 173, 182, 202, 243

Mamoru Hosoda (ep 199)
Masayoshi Nishida
Michiru Shimada
Munehisa Sakai (44 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 26, 32, 41, 46, 51, 58, 69, 80, 90, 99, 112, 119, 126, 134, 140, 147, 162, 169, 176, 185, 195, 200, 213, 220, 236, 244, 251, 258, 264, 273, 279-283, 291, 303, 326, 348, 380

Naotoshi Shida (11 episodes
eps 304, 318, 329, 338, 344, 353, 360, 365, 472, 490, 513

Ryota Yamaguchi
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (eps 6, 11, 167)
Takahiro Imamura
Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 2, 7)
Yoshihiro Ueda
Yoshiyuki Suga
Yukio Kaizawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 33, 180

Yutaka Nakashima (23 episodes
eps 349, 356, 363, 373, 385, 395, 401, 410, 419, 432, 440, 446, 454, 463, 471, 481, 489, 496, 504, 512, 519, 527, 537

Episode Director:
Aya Komaki (6 episodes
eps 453, 465, 474, 484, 493, 503

Ayako Hiraike (assistant)
Daisuke Nishio (5 episodes
eps 81, 84, 98, 109, 129

Gou Koga (8 episodes
eps 336, 412, 420, 455, 466, 478, 487, 497

Harume Kosaka
Hidehiko Kadota (41 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17, 21, 24, 30, 35, 42, 47, 52, 56, 61, 66, 71, 83, 88, 95, 101, 106, 113, 120, 125, 133, 139, 144, 150, 155, 160, 172, 178, 186, 192, 201, 209, 216, 223, 227, 234, 241, 245

Hiroaki Miyamoto
Hiroyuki Kakudou
Junichi Fujise (18 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 29, 37, 48. 59, 75, 89, 111, 122, 136, 143, 147, 156, 165, 175, 194, 207

Junji Shimizu
Katsumi Tokoro
Kazutoshi Mori (assistant)
Ken Koyama
Kōdai Nakatsuka (assistant)
Koji Tanaka
Kônosuke Uda (22 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 19, 27, 36, 44, 54, 62, 67, 74, 86, 93, 102, 107, 164, 173, 182, 202, 230, 232, 243

Makoto Sonoda
Mamoru Hosoda (ep 199)
Masahiro Hosoda
Munehisa Sakai (42 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 26, 32, 41, 46, 51, 58, 69, 80, 90, 99, 112, 119, 126, 134, 140, 162, 169, 176, 185, 195, 200, 213, 220, 229, 236, 244, 251, 258, 264, 273, 279-283, 291, 303, 326

Satoshi Ito
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (eps 6, 11, 167)
Sumio Watanabe
Takahiro Imamura
Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 2, 7)
Tetsuya Endo
Toshinori Fukuzawa
Yoko Ikeda
Yoshihiro Ueda
Yuji Endo
Yukio Kaizawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 33, 180

Yutaka Nakajima
Yutaka Nakashima (26 episodes
eps 349, 356, 363, 373, 381, 385, 395, 401, 410, 414, 419, 423, 432, 440, 446, 454, 463, 471, 481, 489, 496, 504, 512, 519, 527, 537

Original Manga: Eiichiro Oda
Character Design:
Kazuya Hisada (ep 385 onwards)
Noboru Koizumi (eps 1-402)
Chief Animation Director: Kazuya Hisada (ep 575 onwards)
Animation Director:
Asako Narasaki
Atsuko Kawamura
Eisaku Inoue
Hideaki Maniwa
Katsumi Ishizuka
Kazuo Takigawa
Kazuya Hisada (63 episodes
eps 1, 7, 22, 29, 36, 43, 51, 56, 63, 70, 77, 84, 91, 97, 113, 120, 129, 136, 142, 148, 154, 161, 170, 177, 183, 189, 192, 200, 208, 215, 224, 227, 232, 240, 243, 248, 253, 258, 261, 268, 274, 279, 285, 291, 297, 303, 310, 321, 328, 338, 348, 353, 356, 366, 374, 385, 393, 412, 418, 473, 483, 517, 537

Kazuyuki Igai
Kenji Yokoyama (76 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 20, 27, 34, 39, 46, 54, 61, 68, 75, 82, 89, 96, 101, 107, 116, 123, 131, 137, 143, 150, 156, 164, 172, 179, 185, 194-195, 201, 209, 217, 223, 234, 242, 250, 255, 262, 267, 272, 286, 293, 299, 305, 313, 317, 320, 327, 335, 343, 350, 354, 360, 368, 376, 384, 391, 400, 406, 414, 421, 427, 435, 443, 450, 459, 466, 475, 485, 494, 502, 509, 519, 527, 534

Kiyoshi Matsushita
Kouji Sugimoto
Masahiro Kitazaki
Masahiro Shimanuki
Masayuki Fujita
Masayuki Takagi
Megumi Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 440, 451, 462, 470, 481, 495

Naoki Murakami
Naoki Tate (40 episodes
eps 105, 112, 135, 141, 147, 153, 160, 174, 181, 190, 197, 206, 212, 219, 225, 228, 233, 239, 249, 254, 271, 278, 280, 289, 304, 309, 311, 319, 326, 361, 369, 378, 388, 396, 404, 411, 420, 439, 448, 455

Natsuko Makiyo
Noboru Koizumi (SP1, SP4; 18 episodes
eps 16, 23, 30, 78, 85, 92, 114, 128, 162, 171, 196, 202, 214, 259, 266, 275, 282, 295

Shigefumi Shingaki
Shinichi Suzuki
Tadayoshi Yamamuro
Takanori Shimura
Takayuki Shimura
Takeo Ide
Toshio Deguchi
Yukari Kobayashi
Yuki Kinoshita
Yukiko Nakatani
Yūsuke Isouchi
Yuuji Hakamada
Yuuji Kondou
Art design: Ryuuji Yoshiike
Producer: Yoshihiro Suzuki

Acting Affairs: Yasuaki Sumi
Assistant producer:
Hiroki Koyama (eps 668-682)
Masatoshi Dasuze (Fuji TV; ep 653 -)
Takashi Washio
Tomosuke Teramoto (eps 653-672)
Assistant Production Manager: Kojiro Kuroki (eps 395-425)
Background Art:
Aiko Katsumata
Aubrey Dagal (Toei Animation Philippines)
Ayumi Hamane (Magic House)
Dabby Molato (Toei Animation Philippines)
Daigorō Yamaguchi (Magic House)
Eiko Sawada
Emiko Naga
Erwin Sadia (Toei Animation Philippines)
Fumihiro Uchikawa
Hiromitsu Shiozaki
Hiroshi Washizaki
Keiko Ueno
Kunihiro Chida
Makoto Shimizu (Magic House)
Masahiko Yamaguchi
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio)
Masayasu Yamaguchi (Athena Art Studio)
Michie Wada (Athena Art Studio)
Michiyo Kawasaki
Midori Tanakasato
Mie Shiraishi
Miho Shiraishi
Mihoko Abe (Magic House)
Min Zhang (Magic House)
Misato Zushi (Baku Production)
Miyuki Sato
Nelito Acuña (Toei Animation Philippines)
Osamu Honda (Baku Production)
Rie Honda (Baku Production)
Ruben Orense (Toei Animation Philippines)
Shinji Ito
Shinji Saito (Athena Art Studio)
Shoji Tokiwa (Magic House)
Takashi Yoshiike
Ted Peñaflor (Toei Animation Philippines)
Tomoko Yoshida (Magic House)
Tsuyoshi Terao (Magic House)
Yūko Azumi (Magic House)
Yuri Kuwahara (Baku Production)
Yuri Sanan (Magic House)
CG Advancement: Masaki Sakurai
Color design:
Teppei Hotta (ep 313 onwards)
Tsutomu Tsukada (eps 1-312)
Color Key: Noriaki Nakano (CCR)
Color Planning: Takashi Tsukada
Digital Paint:
Aya Mori (Mushi Production)
Eri Sugimoto (Mushi Production)
Sachiko Iura (Kagura)
Yurie Fukuda (Kagura)
Digital Photography:
Atsunori Shinagawa (ACC Production)
Atsushi Iwasaki (Sanko Production)
Fumio Hirokawa (Sanko Production)
Haruhiko Ishikawa (Sanko Production)
Hidekazu Inoue (Sanko Production)
Hidenori Saeki (Sanko Production)
Hiromu Yamaguchi (Sanko Production)
Hironari Natsuhara (Sanko Production)
Hirosato Oonishi (Sanko Production)
Hisako Hoshi (ACC Production)
Jiro Tazawa (ACC Production)
Kaori Igarashi (ACC Production)
Kazuhiro Yoshino (Sanko Production)
Kiyoshi Shimada (Sanko Production)
Kunihito Noritomo (Sanko Production)
Kunji Nakamura (ACC Production)
Masamichi Shimizu (Sanko Production)
Michiko Fukui (Sanko Production)
Miho Yamamoto (Sanko Production)
Misako Ogata (ACC Production)
Mitsuko Okuyama (ACC Production)
Mitsuyoshi Terasaki (Sanko Production)
Naohiro Kaneko (Sanko Production)
Ryūichi Takadama (ACC Production)
Sanae Hanami (Sanko Production)
Shirou Sugaya (ACC Production)
Takayoshi Matsuhira (Sanko Production)
Terumi Nakayama (Sanko Production)
Tomoe Terao (ACC Production)
Tomokazu Shiratori (Sanko Production)
Tomoko Minegishi (Sanko Production)
Yasuhiko Ishikawa (Sanko Production)
Yuichiro Okano (ACC Production)
Editing Assistant: Sakiko Mukai
Finish Check: Yumiko Kokubun (CCR)
In-Between Animation:
Mihoko Tomita (Kagura)
Takayoshi Minaguchi (Kagura)
Tomoko Katsube (Mushi Production)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (Mushi Production)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki Koshiishi
Akemi Ueda
Akihiko Hayafune
Akihiro Okuzawa
Akihiro Ōta
Akio Hirakawa
Anna Yamaguchi
Asako Narasaki
Asako Ōta
Atsuko Kawamura
Atsumi Sakai
Atsushi Nikaidō
Ayako Kanemaru
Cho Jeung-Hwa
Eiichi Tominaga
Eisaku Inoue
Fujio Inose
Haruki Miura
Hideaki Maniwa
Hideki Araki
Hideo Nakamura
Hikaru Hososawa
Hiro Ohki
Hiroki Abe
Hiroki Harada
Hiromi Ishigami
Hironori Tanaka (ep 307)
Hiroshi Konno
Hitoshi Inaba
Hitoshi Kamata
Isao Takara
Jun'ichi Kitamura
Katsuhiro Ishizuka
Katsumi Ishizuka
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (eps 525, 537)
Kazue Kinoshita
Kazuya Hisada
Kazuya Kuta
Kazuya Ōta
Kazuyuki Doshita
Keiji Fukuhara
Ken Ueno
Ken'ichi Fujisawa
Ken'ichi Miba
Kenji Kuroyanagi
Kenji Ota
Kenji Yokoyama
Kiko Hashimoto
Kiyoshi Matsumoto
Kiyoshiro Kato
Kōdai Watanabe
Kōhei Kajiwara
Koichi Takai
Kouichi Hayamizu
Kouichiro Kawano
Kozue Komatsu
Kyoko Higashi
Kyoko Izumi
Kyota Washikita
Machi Ichihara
Maki Hayashibara
Manabu Shioda
Masahiro Kitazaki
Masahiro Shimanuki
Masaki Kudo
Masaki Tamakoshi
Masaya Ichikawa
Masayasu Yoshida
Masayuki Takagi
Mayumi Yamamoto
Megumi Yamashita
Michiko Saito
Michiyo Hirabayashi
Midori Matsuda
Mieko Saitou
Miho Teramae
Min Ju Song
Minami Murayama
Mitsuo Shindo
Motoki Yagi
Munetaka Tatsudan
Naho Ishikawa
Naohiro Shintani
Naoki Murakami
Naoki Suehiro
Naoki Tate
Naoko Koyama
Naotoshi Shida (OP 11-14; 585; 10 episodes
eps 304, 367, 395, 404, 450, 463, 473-474, 480, 585

Noboru Koizumi
Nobuhiro Masuda
Nobumichi Kawamura
Nobunori Wakana
Nobuyuki Matsuo
Noriko Ozeki
Noriyoshi Yamazaki
Noriyuki Nakajima
Rie Aoki
Romel Pura
Ryō Ōnishi
Ryuichi Saito
Satoshi Horisawa
Sera Yamaguchi
Shigefumi Shingaki
Shigeki Sato
Shigenori Taniguchi
Shiho Tamai
Shin'ichirou Fukushima
Shinako Takahashi
Shinichi Wada
Shinya Kokaji
Shiro Okumura
Shōichi Eura
Shuichi Ito
Shun Yamaoka
Shunsuke Takarai
Shuntarō Mura
Soon Young Seo
Sumio Watanabe
Sushio (ep 256)
Tadayoshi Yamamuro
Taiichiro Kohara
Takaaki Sonoda
Takahiro Toyomasu
Takao Ozone
Takashi Hashimoto (op 15, some another eps)
Takashi Hirabayashi
Takashi Kojima
Takayuki Gorai
Takayuki Manaka
Takayuki Murakami
Takehisa Abe
Takeo Ide
Takeshi Nishino
Takurō Suzuki
Tamako Horiuchi
Taro Yamada
Tatsuhiro Nagaki
Tetsurō Nireki
Tetsuya Saeki
Tomekichi Takeuchi
Tomomi Ouchi
Tomoya Takayama
Toshio Deguchi
Tsubasa Shimizu
Yasue Ohno
Yasuko Fukumoto
Yasuyuki Suzuki
Yoichi Mitsui
Yoko Iizuka
Yoshiaki Iketani
Yoshikazu Tomita (OP 11-12; 12 episodes
eps 336, 347, 357, 367, 377, 395, 417-418, 433, 448-449, 453

Yoshiko Imakawa
Yoshimi Imakawa
Yoshinori Tanabe
Yoshitaka Yajima
Yoshiyuki Ichikawa
Youko Ide
Yukako Futagami
Yuki Hayashi (OP 13, 15; ep 521)
Yuki Kawada
Yuki Kinoshita
Yukihiro Kitano
Yumi Horie
Yūsei Kawada
Yūsuke Isouchi
Yusuke Shimizu
Yutaka Matsubara
Yuto Teshima
Yuuichi Nihei
Yuuji Hakamada
Yūzō Sasaki
Music Selection: Naofumi Jinbo (Audio Tanaka)
Arisu Takagi (Fuji TV; eps 591-652)
Atsutoshi Umezawa (eps 229-298)
Hiroaki Shibata (eps 369-530)
Hiroki Koyama (ep 683 onwards)
Hiroyuki Sakurada (ep 531 onwards)
Kentaro Shibuya (Fuji TV; eps 241-368)
Koji Kaneda (Fuji TV; eps 48-106)
Makoto Seino (Fuji TV; 239 episodes
eps 369-604, 612-614

Shinji Shimizu (eps 1-228)
Tsuyoshi Kumagai (Fuji TV; eps 107-132)
Yoko Matsusaki (Fuji TV; Fuji TV; eps 133-240)
Yoshihiro Suzuki (Fuji TV; eps 1-47)
Yousuke Asama (eps 279-368)
Yuta Kano (Fuji TV; ep 653 onwards)
Production manager:
Kazumi Fujioka (eps 40-302)
Kazumitsu Matsusaka (eps 303-425)
Kenkichi Sakamoto (eps 270-298)
Kojiro Kuroki (eps 426-584)
Munehisa Higuchi (eps 1-115)
Tetsuo Inagaki (ep 579 onwards)
Promotion: Asuka Kitano (Fuji TV)
Anko Tanaka (Fuji TV; eps 409-460)
Asuka Kitano (Fuji TV; Fuji TV; eps 80-126)
Hiroyuki Seta (Fuji TV; eps 461-482)
Mamiko Yamamoto (Fuji TV; ep 653 onwards)
Megumi Endou (Fuji TV; eps 279-408)
Sachio Tamenaga (Fuji TV; eps 1-79)
Sawao Tamenaga (Fuji TV)
Takako Masaoka (Fuji TV; eps 127-278)
Tomoko Kumagai (Fuji TV; Fuji TV; eps 483-652)
Record Keeping: Yūko Higuchi
Recording Keeping: Yoshiko Hara
Sound Effects:
Hidenori Arai (Fizz Sound Creation)
Hidetoku Arai
Theme Song Arrangement:
Groove Surfers (OP2)
Hajime Okano (ED8)
Janne Da Arc (ED8)
Junta Mori (ED1 & ED2)
Kaoru Yamauchi (ED3)
Kousuke Ooshima (OP4)
Naohisa Taniguchi (ED18)
Naoto Suzuki (ED9 & ED10)
Takayuki Negishi (OP1)
The Babystars (OP 3)
The Kaleidoscope (ED6)
Tomato Cube (ED3)
Theme Song Composition:
Akihito Tanaka (OP 3)
Fumio Yasuda (ED9 & ED10)
Groove Surfers (OP2)
Hyoutan (ED18)
Junta Mori (ED1 & ED2)
Kazunori Watanabe (OP5)
Kouhei Tanaka (OP1)
Kousuke Ooshima (OP4)
Naohisa Taniguchi (ED18)
U.S.B (ED 15)
Yasu (ED8)
Yasuhide Yoshida (OP 6)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akihito Tanaka (OP 3)
Asia Engineer (ED 15)
BA-k (ED18)
Chisato Nishimura (ED3)
Hyoutan (ED18)
Kosuke Morimoto (ED 14)
Mai Kudo (ED9 & ED10)
Maki Otsuki (ED1 & ED2)
Marky (ED18)
Mikako Satō (ED5)
Mikiko Takata (ED 14)
Natsumi Watanabe (ED7)
Shouko Fujibayashi (OP 1)
Sir Yang (ED18)
Yasu (ED8)
Yasuhide Yoshida (OP 6)
Yasushi Akimoto (ED 4)
Theme Song Performance:
Aiko Ikuta (ED13)
Asia Engineer (ED15)
Bon-Bon Blanco (OP4)
D- Fifty-one (OP6)
D-51 (OP6)
Delicatessen (ED18)
Folder5 (OP2)
Hiroshi Kitadani (OP1)
Janne Da Arc (ED8)
Maki Otsuki (ED1 & ED2)
Mari Yaguchi (OP12)
Namie Amuro (OP 14)
Ruppina (ED9 & ED10)
shela (ED12)
Suitei-Shoujo (ED4)
Tackey and Tsubasa (ED14)
Takako Uehara (ED7)
The Babystars (OP3)
The Kaleidoscope (ED6)
Tohoshinki (ED 17; OP 10; OP 11)
Tomato Cube (ED3)
ZZ (ED11)
Web Publicity: Mihoko Kato
Akemi Okamura as Nami
Hiroaki Hirata as Sanji
Ikue Ohtani as Tony Tony Chopper
Kappei Yamaguchi as Usopp
Kazue Ikura as Tony Tony Chopper (eps 254-263)
Kazuki Yao as Franky
Kazuya Nakai as Roronoa Zoro
Mayumi Tanaka as Monkey D. Luffy
Misa Watanabe as Vivi Nefertari / Miss Wednesday
Wakana Yamazaki as Nami (eps 70-79)
Yūko Kobayashi as Nico Robin (eps 299-319)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Nico Robin / Miss Allsunday

Ai Orikasa as Momonosuke
Akio Ohtsuka as Marshall D. Teach/Blackbeard
Akira Ishida as Cavendish
Banjou Ginga as Riku Dold III (ep 666-)
Bin Shimada as
Chikao Ohtsuka as Gold Roger
Daisuke Namikawa as Eustass Kid
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Don Krieg
Fumiko Orikasa as Miss Valentine
Ginzo Matsuo as Smoker
Haruna Ikezawa as Caimie
Hidekatsu Shibata as Dragon
Hideo Ishikawa as Fullbody
Hideyuki Hori as Bartholomew Kuma
Hideyuki Tanaka as Donquixote Doflamingo
Hideyuki Umezu as Diamante
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Dracule Mihawk (ep 462-)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Trafalgar Law
Hiroshi Naka as Vice Admiral Garp
Hisao Egawa as Kuroobi
Houko Kuwashima as Going Merry
Iemasa Kayumi as Cobra Nefertari
Ikuya Sawaki as Fujitora
Izou Oikawa as Iceberg
Jouji Nakata as Hody Jones
Jouji Yanami as Gan Fall
Junichi Suwabe as Vergo
Junko Noda as Tashigi
Juurouta Kosugi as Arlong
Katsuhisa Houki as
Gecko Moria
Jimbei (ep 440-)
Kazue Ikura as Sentoumaru
Kazuki Yao as
Mr. 2, Bon Kurei (Bon Clay)
Keiichi Sonobe as Silvers Rayleigh
Kenichi Ono as Gin
Kenji Nojima as Pell
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Kinemon
Kihachiro Uemura as Chaka
Kinryuu Arimoto as Edward Newgate / Whitebeard
Kotono Mitsuishi as Boa Hancock
Kouichi Hashimoto as Kurohadol / Kuro
Kouichi Yamadera as Donquixote Rosinante / Corazón
Kouji Yada as Zeff
Kôzô Shioya as Genzou
Kumiko Nishihara as Perona
Mahito Ohba as
Smoker (ep 94-)
the Narrator
Mami Kingetsu as Miss Merrychristmas
Mariko Kouda as Kaya
Masaaki Tsukada as Toto
Masaki Aizawa as Wiper
Masako Nozawa as Doctor Kureha
Masami Suzuki as Aisa
Masashi Hirose as Riku Dold III
Masaya Onosaka as
Masaya Takatsuka as Johnny
Mayumi Tanaka as Oars
Megumi Hayashibara as Rebecca
Michie Tomizawa as Laki
Mie Sonozaki as Viola / Violet
Mika Doi as Coby
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Magellan
Mitsuo Iwata as Emporio Ivankov (ep 461-)
Naoko Matsui as Monet
Naomi Shindoh as Califa
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Mr. 3
Noriko Hidaka as Bellmere
Norio Imamura as Emporio Ivankov (eps 438-452)
Rie Kugimiya as Sugar
Rieko Takahashi as Conis
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kaku
Ryusei Nakao as Caesar Clown
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Crocodile / Mr. 0
Seiji Sasaki as Blueno
Shigeru Chiba as Buggy
Shigeru Ushiyama as Doctor Hiluluk
Shin Aomori as Don Chinjao
Showtaro Morikubo as Bartolomeo
Shuuichi Ikeda as Shanks
Taiki Matsuno as Trébol
Takahiro Yoshimizu as Paulie
Takehito Koyasu as Aokiji
Takeshi Aono as Dracule Mihawk (before June 2010)
Takeshi Kusao as
Jaguar D. Saul
Takkou Ishimori as Sengoku
Tetsu Inada as Mr. 1
Tohru Furuya as Sabo (Adult)
Tomokazu Seki as Rob Lucci
Tomoko Naka as Hina
Toru Ohkawa as Sengoku (ep 703-)
Toshiko Fujita as Charlotte Linlin / Big Mom
Toshio Furukawa as Portgas D. Ace
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Unshou Ishizuka as Kizaru
Wakana Yamazaki as Nojiko
Wataru Takagi as
Vander Decken IX
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as Yosaku
Yoshito Yasuhara as Dr. Vegapunk
Youko Matsuoka as Alvida
Yuji Mitsuya as Pica
Yukana as Shirahoshi
Yuko Tachibana as Miss Doublefinger (6 episodes
eps 107, 112, 116-119

Ai Maeda as Elizabeth / Tibany (Sanji's Fantasy)
Ai Nonaka as Mansherry
Ai Satou as Aunt (ep 318)
Aiko Hibi as
Giant Squad Member (ep 464)
Kuja Warrior
Mozu (ep 255)
Ninjin (ep 291-)
Rittonto (Young)
Sho (ep 318)
Akane Omae as Woman (ep 3)
Akemi Kanda as
Ayako (ep 318)
Bellett (Female; ep 439)
Sayo (eps 382-383)
Akemi Misaki as Dojo Student (ep 19)
Akemi Okamura as
Seto (Young)
Akemi Satou as Yuki (eps 78, 270)
Akihiko Ishizumi as Bluejam
Akiko Hiramatsu as Kobata (eps 196-206)
Akiko Nakagawa as Miss Goldenweek
Akira Murakami as
Rokkaku (ep 2)
Villager (eps 9, 11)
Ako Mayama as
Elder Nyon
Anzu Nagai as Young Robin
Aruno Tahara as
Ben Beckman (2nd Voice)
Asako Dodo as Carmen (ep 51)
Asami Tano as Rin (eps 492, 542)
Atsushi Kisaichi as Debt Collector (ep 318)
Aya Hisakawa as Lola
Banjou Ginga as Captain Axe-Hand Morgan
Bin Shimada as
Old Man (ep 455)
Chafurin as Saint Charlos
Chieko Atarashi as ShuShu
Chigusa Ikeda as
Daisy (Kuja)
Poppy (ep 409)
Villager (ep 37)
Chika Sakamoto as Stelly
Chinami Nishimura as Noko / Dream (eps 220-224)
Chiwa Saito as
Boa Sandersonia
Daisuke Gouri as
Jimbei (eps 430-432)
Daisuke Kishio as Young Iceberg
Daisuke Matsubara as
Dwarf (ep 693)
Fishman (ep 538)
Kuroobi Penguin (eps 626-628)
Tenryuubito (ep 415)
Togare (ep 548)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Portgas D. Ace (Young)
Rittonto (ep 219)
Daisuke Tojo as Marine (ep 54)
Eiji Takemoto as
Bear-Skin Rug Zombie
Bogart (ep 314-)
Captain Goo (ep 375)
Daigin (ep 432)
Decalvan Brother
Gentleman Hippo
Giant Squad Member (ep 464)
Jack-in-the-Box Zombie
John Giant (ep 294)
Kaizeruhige / Stainless
Lago (eps 326-335)
MC (ep 569)
Moc Donald (ep 341)
Roshio the Executioner
Stansen (Giant; eps 394-398)
X Drake
Yagara Bull (ep 317)
Emi Uwagawa as Rika
Goro Naya as Crocus (eps 62-63) 
Haruhi Terada as
Dip (ep 101)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Calgara
Hidenari Ugaki as Yama
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Nero
Hideo Ishikawa as Stansen (eps 326-335)
Hideyuki Hori as Vigaro (eps 326-335)
Hikaru Hanada as Maynard
Hiroaki Hirata as
Demalo Black (Luffy Imposter)
Hiroaki Miura as
Pirate (ep 147)
Hiroaki Yoshida as Kumadori
Hirofumi Tanaka as
Alabasta Citizen (ep 96)
Billion (ep 95)
G-8 Captain (eps 204-205)
G-8 Marine (3 episodes
eps 196, 198-199

G-8 Soldier (ep 200)
G-8 Squad Captain (ep 201)
Giant (ep 78)
Isshi 20 (eps 88-89, 91)
Kamyu's Follower (ep 99)
Kumate Tribe Member (ep 47)
Marine A (ep 34)
Marine B (ep 48)
Pirate (ep 92)
Shine (ep 128)
Villager (eps 55-56)
Zombie Hunchback
Hirohiko Kakegawa as
Saint Rosward
Hiroko Emori as Jora
Hiroko Takahashi as Alabasta Citizen (ep 92)
Hiroko Ushida as
Dwarf (ep 692)
Hiromi Konno as
Kuja Warrior
Hiromi Nishikawa as
Kuja Warrior
Moodie (ep 20)
Pansy (ep 409)
Hiromi Tsuru as Shakuyaku
Hiromu Miyazaki as
Ammo Knight
Dwarf (ep 693)
Junan (ep 530)
Meverly (ep 548)
Papaneel (ep 540)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as
Doktor Hogback
Hiroshi Kamiya as
Captain (ep 305)
Pirate A (ep 1)
Hiroshi Okamoto as
Basil (eps 326-335)
Captain John
Chesire Cat
G-8 New Recruit (ep 204)
G-8 Unit 55 Member (ep 201)
Guard (ep 269)
Judy (ep 393)
Koala Zombie
Orenami Fanclub Member
Unigoro (ep 341)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as
Hiroshi Yanaka as Gambia
Hisao Egawa as
Diez Barrels
John Giant (ep 473-)
Minister of the Right
Phillip (eps 139-143)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as
Islander (ep 61)
Kumate Tribe Member (ep 47)
Marine (ep 48)
Marine Soldier (eps 56-60)
Million (eps 64-65)
Houchu Ohtsuka as
Montblanc Norland
Zephyr (eps 577-578)
Houko Kuwashima as
Victoria Cindry
Hyang-Ri Kim as
Female Customer (ep 520)
Woman (ep 530)
Ikue Ohtani as
Nami Imposter
young Sanji
Ikuko Tatsu as
Kasa (ep 511)
Isamu Tanonaka as Shojo
Isshin Chiba as
Jin Domon as
Lucky Roux
Jiro Saito as
Donquixote Pirate (eps 630-632)
Jouji Nakata as Whetton (eps 139-143)
Jouji Yanami as
Gun Fall
Junko Noda as
Young Franky
Junko Takeuchi as Sabo
Junpei Takiguchi as Commodore Nelson
Juurouta Kosugi as Scorpion Man (ep 101)
Kana Ueda as Lami
Kanae Itō as
Blue Fan
Boa Hancock (Young)
Kanako Tateno as Longo (eps 139-143)
Kanji Suzumori as
Isshi 20 (ep 82)
Wapol's Minion (ep 85)
Kaori Kasahara as Amazon (ep 470)
Kaori Nazuka as
Yoko (ep 318)
Kappei Yamaguchi as
Eyelash the Camel
Zoro Imposter
Katsue Miwa as Lilo (eps 326-335)
Katsumi Chou as Elizabello II
Katsumi Suzuki as
CP-0 Member (ep 642)
Nuru (ep 560)
Katsuya Fujiwara as
Baroque Works Agent (ep 121)
Marine (ep 133)
Marine Soldier (ep 138)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Salco (eps 326-335)
Kazue Ikura as Jessica (eps 196-206)
Kazuhiko Kishino as Saint Mjosgard's Father
Kazuhiro Ōfuchi as
Male customer (ep 472)
Pirate (ep 471)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Senor Pink
Kazuki Yao as Sogeking Imposter
Kazunari Tanaka as
Ahho Desunen IX (ep 501)
Avalo Pizarro
Brownbeard (ep 511)
Puppu (ep 92)
Tequila Wolf Captain (eps 420, 455)
Kazuya Ichijou as Breed
Kazuya Nakai as
Drip (Sanji Imposter)
Kung-Fu Dugong
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Ben Beckman
Keiichi Nanba as
Commander Shepherd (eps 196-206)
Keiichi Noda as Gorōsei
Keiichi Sonobe as
Baskerville / Princess
Captain McKinley
Erik (ep 121)
Igaram / Mr. 8
King (ep 305)
Major Pasqua (eps 139-143)
Mayor Woop Slap (ep 324)
Mekao (eps 196-206)
Onigumo (ep 305)
Tatsu (eps 223-224)
Thalassa Lucas (ep 91)
Keiichirou Yamamoto as
Alabasta Guard (ep 96)
Big Bird (ep 46)
Billion (ep 95)
Drum Island Villager (6 episodes
eps 79-81, 88-90

Giant (ep 78)
Kamyu's Follower (ep 99)
Marine (ep 54)
Marine Soldier (eps 68-69)
Pirate (ep 92)
Very Good (ep 309)
Keiji Hirai as
Asahija (ep 375)
G-8 Bombardier (ep 202)
G-8 Marine (ep 205)
Ikaros Much
Kairiken (eps 392-393)
Little Oars Jr.
Marine (ep 695)
Spider Mouse
Subordinate (ep 694)
Troff (eps 326-335)
Watchdog Unit Member
Zombie Manticore
Keiko Yamamoto as Amazon
Keikou Sakai as Tank Lepanto
Keisuke as
Mr. 7
Keisuke Baba as
Alabasta Citizen (ep 96)
Billion (eps 122-123)
Minion (ep 135)
Pirate (ep 147)
Keisuke Koumoto as Pirate (ep 380)
Ken Narita as
G-8 Marine (3 episodes
eps 196, 198-199

Younger Murray Brother (eps 197, 202)
Kenichi Ogata as
Kenichi Ono as
Mr. 11 (eps 79, 95)
Sanjuan Wolf
Kenji Akabane as
Ammo Knight
Centaur (5 episodes
eps 584-587, 589

Dwarf (eps 692-693)
Orenami Fanclub Member
Reporter (ep 511)
Kenji Hamada as
Atmos (ep 485-)
Kenji Matsuda as Zebra (ep 542)
Kenji Nojima as Pirate B (ep 1)
Kenji Nomura as
Bobby Funk
Kenta Miyake as
Kentarou Itou as Fukaboshi
Kentarou Tone as Soldier (ep 677)
Kimiko Saito as
Boa Marigold
Catarina Devon
Muse's Mother
Uzu's Mother
Kishô Taniyama as Puzzle (eps 326-335)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Dick (ep 135)
Kôichi Kitamura as Professor Clover
Kokoro Kikuchi as Lina (eps 382-383)
Konami Yoshida as Carol
Kōsuke Masuo as
Subordinate (ep 694)
Kouhei Fukuhara as
Giant Squad Member (ep 464)
Leopard Centaur (eps 581-584)
Minion (ep 692)
Sea Laphan (eps 626-628)
Kouichi Nagano as
Kouichi Toochika as
Brindo (eps 326-335)
Hody Jones (Young)
Kouji Haramaki as
Arlong Pirate (eps 31-32)
Bartender (ep 135)
Baskerville / Kerville
Buggy Pirate (eps 4-5)
Catacombo (ep 522)
Chesskippa (ep 278)
Chief Janitor (eps 197-198)
Cook (ep 64)
Dr. Fishbonen (ep 511)
Fighting Bull
Fishman (ep 538)
G-8 Marine (ep 199)
G-8 Officer (3 episodes
eps 200, 204-205

G-8 Soldier (ep 196)
G-8 Unit 55 Captain (eps 201-202)
Garcia (ep 548)
Million (ep 109)
Minion (ep 692)
Splash (eps 529-530)
Ultraking (eps 106, 108)
Villager (eps 55, 61)
Kouji Ishii as Fisher Tiger
Kouji Kawakami as Subordinate (ep 694)
Kouji Ochiai as Norland's Doctor (eps 187-189)
Kouji Yada as
Impel Down Warden (ep 446)
Raoul (eps 48-49)
Kouki Miyata as
Kousei Hirota as
Shuzo (eps 575-578)
Kouta Nemoto as
Giant (ep 270)
Guard (ep 269)
Koutarou Nakamura as Yarisugi
Kôzô Shioya as Pappagg
Kozue Kamada as
Nurse (ep 198)
Rika (ep 291-)
Kujira as Sweetpea
Kumiko Izumi as Dream's Mother (ep 224)
Kumiko Mori as Maria Napole
Kumiko Nishihara as
Ahho Zurako (ep 501)
Kodama (ep 134)
Kumiko Watanabe as Fukurou
Kurumi Mamiya as Leo
Machiko Kawana as Biyo
Mahito Ohba as
Baskerville / Bas
Big Pan
G-8 Marine (ep 197)
Guyle (eps 326-335)
Kamyu's Follower (ep 99)
Ness (ep 51)
Ryudo (eps 426-429)
Warusagi (ep 97)
Yamakaji (ep 475-)
Mahito Tsujimura as
Banban (ep 319)
Odama (ep 134)
Mai Aizawa as
Doe Centaur (ep 586)
Makiko Ohmoto as
Miss Monday
Makoto Naruse as Blue Gilly
Mami Matsui as Hoichael
Mami Yamashita as
Audience (ep 650)
Entourage woman (ep 667)
Women (ep 664)
Manabu Muraji as Donquixote Homing
Mao Kobayashi as Mao (eps 406-407)
Mari Yaguchi as Yoko
Masaharu Satou as
John Giant
Kitton's Grandfather
Masahi Hamano as Mayushika (Shandorian; eps 176-178)
Masahiro Tanaka as Camu's Follower (ep 98)
Masakazu Morita as
G-8 Marine (eps 197-198)
G-8 Soldier (eps 196, 200)
Masaki Aizawa as Ideo
Masaki Terasoma as Caribou
Masami Kikuchi as
Doran (eps 382-383)
Kelly Funk
Masami Suzuki as
Mermaid Quintuplets
Masaru Suzuki as Guard (ep 269)
Masashi Hamano as
Enel's Enforcer
G-8 Marine (ep 197)
Shandian Villager (eps 183-184)
Masashi Sugawara as
Brownbeard (ep 583-)
Masato Hirano as
Masaya Onosaka as
Chuu (Sun Pirates)
Nugire Yainu (ep 15)
Masaya Takatsuka as
Baratie Cook (5 episodes
eps 21-22, 28-30

Black Cat Pirate (eps 12-17)
Captain (ep 18)
Chef (ep 133)
Cook (ep 26)
Decalvan Brother
Devil Dias
Dr. Kyukyu (ep 237)
G-8 Marine (eps 198, 200)
Hardy (eps 54-59)
Humphrey (ep 517)
Ian (eps 139-143)
Ishigo Shitemanna (ep 231)
Isshi 20 (ep 82)
Krieg Pirate (eps 25, 27)
Kumate Tribe Member (ep 47)
Leader (ep 98)
Marine (ep 69)
Mashikaku (Marine)
Minion (ep 692)
Mr. 4
Mr. 5
Mr. Mellow
Oran / Robin's Uncle
Pirate C (ep 1)
Referee (eps 211-212)
Shandian Villager (eps 183-184)
Shindo's Father
Sous Chef (5 episodes
eps 196-197, 199, 202-203

Van Auge
Villager (ep 55)
Yoshimoto (ep 94)
Masumi Asano as Marguerite
Masumi Kageyama as
Henzo (eps 139-143)
Maidy (ep 129)
Masuo Amada as Raochutan (ep 542)
Mayumi Tanaka as Chopper Imposter
Megumi Urawa as
Doflamingo's Mother
Koala's Mother
young Zoro
Michiko Neya as Otohime
Michio Nakao as Vice Admiral Sakazuki (later known as Admiral Akainu)
Mika Matsuoka as Pukau (eps 139-143)
Miki Fukui as Mozu
Miki Machii as Girl (ep 64)
Miki Nagasawa as
Rasa (ep 98)
Miku Yoshikawa as
Fish Man
Minoru Inaba as
Naguri (eps 498-499)
Minoru Suzuki as Kazeno Minoru (ep 336)
Mitsuaki Madono as
Law's Father
Scratchmen Apoo
Mitsuo Iwata as Sani (eps 492, 542) 
Miyu Irino as Jirou (eps 326-336)
Miyuki Kawasho as
Luca (ep 548)
Piiman (ep 291-)
Moriya Endou as Kabaji
Motoharu Shimomura as Marine (eps 109-110)
Mugihito as Baron Tamago
Munehiro Tokita as Marine (eps 2-3)
Naoki Imamura as
Buggy Pirate (eps 4-5, 8)
Glove (ep 309)
Million (ep 64)
Naoki Kinoshita as
Buggy Pirate (eps 5-6)
Villager (eps 9, 11)
Naoki Tatsuta as
Capone Bege
Vasco Shot
Naoko Matsui as Shindo
Naomi Kusumi as
Tequila Wolf Warden
Naomi Shindoh as
Dojo Student (ep 19)
Nurse (ep 198)
Ririka (ep 291)
Sabo's Mother
Victoria Cindry (In the past)
Villager (ep 37)
young Kohza
Naoto Takenaka as Shiki
Naoya Uchida as Doc Q
Natsuki Yoshihara as
Elevator Girl (ep 233)
Kuja Warrior
Skypiean Child (ep 180)
Nobuhiko Kazama as Pirate D (ep 1)
Nobuo Tanaka as Commander Jonathan (eps 196-206)
Nobuo Tobita as Pekoms
Noriko Uemura as
Curley Dadan
Roji / Robin's Aunt
Noriko Yoshitake as
Big Bird's Son (ep 46)
Negikuma Maria (ep 80)
Tamachibi (ep 81)
Osamu Ryuutani as
Black Cat Pirate (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-17

Buggy Pirate (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Den Den Mushi
G-8 Marine (3 episodes
eps 196, 198, 200

Marine (ep 133)
Marine Soldier (ep 3)
Osamu Saka as
Judge Jorge (eps 248-250)
Zenny (eps 136-138)
Reiko Kiuchi as
Jewelry Bonney
Young Wiper
Rie Kugimiya as Bian
Rika Komatsu as
Marie (ep 393)
Rikiya Koyama as Thunder Soilder 
Rin Mizuhara as Miss Doublefinger (103-104)
Rina Satou as Baby 5
Rintarou Nishi as Heracles
Rokuro Naya as Haredas
Romi Park as
Harry (ep 135)
Komatsu (eps 492, 542)
Madam Shirley
Rumi Kasahara as
Alpacacino (eps 576-578)
Princess Sharulia
Ryoko Shinohara as Ain (eps 575, 578)
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Akibi (eps 139-143)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Toriko (eps 492, 542)
Ryou Agawa as
Ryou Hirohashi as
Donquixote Rosinante (Young)
Isoka (eps 139-143)
Yuya (ep 318)
Ryouhei Nakao as
Citizen (ep 134)
Enel's Enforcer
G-8 Bombardier (ep 201)
G-8 Sentry (ep 203)
G-8 Soldier (ep 196)
Marine (ep 133)
Pirate (eps 147, 150)
Shuu (ep 309)
Watchdog Unit Leader
Ryouichi Tanaka as
Captain Moore (eps 136-138)
King of Goa
Minister of the Left
Ryusei Nakao as
Erik the Whirlwind
Lina & Sayo's Dad (eps 382-383)
Saki Yasuda as Kuja Warrior
Sanae Takagi as Old Woman (ep 650)
Sanshiro Nitta as
Amanada's Father (Special 2)
Sara Nakayama as
Skypiean Child (ep 180)
Satomi Satou as
Boa Marigold (Young)
Kuja Warrior
Reporter (ep 511)
Satsuki Yukino as
Tajio (ep 133)
Sayoko Kawaguchi as Old woman (ep 35)
Seiji Sasaki as
Older Murray Brother (eps 197, 202)
Shigenori Sôya as
Basil Hawkins
Shigeru Chiba as Mayor of Luffy's Village
Shinichi Yamada as
Commander Brandnew
Lip Doughty
Splatter (eps 529-530)
Shinichirou Ohta as
Peepley Lulu
Zaba (ep 98)
Shinji Nakae as The Shandian Chief
Shinobu Satouchi as
Doctor (ep 393)
Lines (ep 21)
Shiori Mikami as Ally
Shiro Saito as Dagama
Shizuka Itou as Lily Enstomach (eps 575-578)
Shun Takagi as Kibin (ep 475)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Scotch
Shunzou Miyasaka as
Dwarf (eps 692-693)
Fishman (ep 538)
Shuuichi Ikeda as
Dr. Hou (ep 128)
Owner (ep 81)
Wapol's Minion (eps 85-86)
Sota Arai as
Ammo Knight
Subordinate (eps 693-694)
Tako Boxer (eps 626-628)
Taeko Kawata as Milia (Special 2) 
Taiki Matsuno as
Kanpachino (eps 326-335)
Rice-Rice (ep 132)
Taiten Kusunoki as
Rolling Logan
Takahiko Sakaguma as
Marine (ep 410)
Pirate (ep 380)
Tenryuubito (ep 415)
Takahiro Fujimoto as
Ammo Knight
Bunny Joe (Revolutionary)
Clerk (ep 231)
Egana (ep 375)
Enel's Enforcer
Fen Bock
G-8 Marine (3 episodes
eps 198-199, 204

G-8 Squad Captain (ep 201)
G-8 Squad Member (ep 205)
Giant (ep 270)
Gotan (ep 548)
Kasagon / Kasagoba
Marine (ep 695)
Minoruba (eps 392-393)
Orenami Fanclub Member
Pirate (eps 147, 150)
Shandian Villager (eps 183-184)
Subordinate (eps 693-694)
Sutton (eps 326-335)
Tenryuubito (ep 415)
Young Cook (ep 196)
Zombie Penguin with Top Hat
Takahiro Sakurai as Coco (eps 492, 542)
Takahiro Suzuki as
Billion (ep 95)
Drum Island Villager (eps 79-82, 90)
Takahiro Yoshimizu as
Takashi Nagasako as
Bellett (Male; ep 439)
Takashi Taniguchi as
Montblanc Cricket
Montblanc Norland
Takaya Kuroda as Bogart (eps 68-69)
Takayuki Sasada as Warashi (Shandorian; eps 176-178)
Takayuki Sugo as Shiliew
Takehiko Watanabe as
Arlong Pirate (ep 33)
Black Cat Pirate (ep 14)
Gatekeeper (ep 10)
Krieg Pirate (ep 25)
Takeshi Aono as Mayor Woop Slap (ep 45)
Takeshi Kusao as
Agotogi (ep 100)
Gold Roger (Young)
Takeshi Mori as Coffee Monkeys Leader
Taketora as Gatz
Takuma Suzuki as
Hockera (eps 326-335)
Minche (eps 136-138)
Takumi Yamazaki as
Takuro Takasaki as
Baroque Works Agent (ep 121)
Marine Soldier (ep 138)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as
Baratie Cook (eps 28-30)
Captain Nezumi
Cook (ep 26)
Krieg Pirate (ep 27)
Risky Brother
Tetsu Inada as
Abi's Father (ep 317)
Black Cat Pirate (eps 12, 16)
Buggy Pirate (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Citizen (ep 134)
Dr. Potsun (ep 130)
Drum Island Villager (ep 86)
G-8 Sergeant (5 episodes
eps 196-197, 200-201, 204

Islander (ep 61)
Isshi 20 (ep 82)
Jesus Burgess
Marine Officer (4 episodes
eps 54, 56, 59-60

Mayor (ep 99)
Million (eps 64-66)
Pirate E (ep 1)
Purin Purin
Reik (eps 139-143)
Stool (ep 81)
Tetsuo Goto as
Lao G
Saint Mjosgard
Tetsuo Sakaguchi as Hyouzou
Tetsuya Kakihara as Gardoa (ep 654)
Tohru Furuya as Daddy Masterson / Daddy the Father (ep 50)
Tomoe Hanba as Donquixote Doflamingo (Young)
Tomohisa Asou as
Bon Chari Shopkeeper (ep 391)
Captain (ep 1)
Doctor Nakō
Louis Arnote (eps 070, 078)
Mayor (ep 453)
Rokuroshi (ep 215)
Tomokazu Seki as Hattori
Tomoko Kaneda as
Boa Sandersonia (Young)
Child (ep 100)
Chip (ep 101)
Tomoko Kaneko as Child (ep 100)
Tomoko Kawakami as Amanda 
Tomoko Naka as
Miss Father's Day
Miss Fathersday
Mocha's Mother
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Don Achino (eps 326-335)
Panz Fry (eps 576-578)
Tooru Oohira as Gaimon
Toshiharu Sakurai as Harisenbon
Toshihiko Seki as Duval
Toshiya Ueda as Cobra Nefertari (ep 512)
Touko Aoyama as Akihiro (ep 318)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Bobbin
Tsuyoshi Koyama as
Tsuyoshi Takishita as Black Cat Pirate (eps 12-17)
Umeka Shouji as
Inazuma (Female)
Kuja Warrior
Unshou Ishizuka as
Kuina's father
Wakana Yamazaki as Scarlett
Wataru Takagi as Largo
Yasuhiko Kawazu as
Assistant Instructor (ep 19)
Elizabeth / Tibany
Gally (ep 48)
ShuShu's Owner
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as
Baratie Cook (5 episodes
eps 21-22, 28-30

Cook (ep 26)
Doran's Father
Gatekeeper (ep 10)
Krieg Pirate (eps 25, 27)
Marine (eps 2-3)
Pirate (ep 18)
Villager (ep 35)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Jean Ango
Yasuhiro Takato as
Aobire (ep 317)
Mr. 9
Yasunori Masutani as
Attachan (ep 321)
Billy (ep 135)
Charloss's Assistant
Ed (ep 48)
Geronimo (ep 95)
Government Official (ep 513)
Mr. Disco
Saint Jalmack
Yorki (ep 63)
Yasuo Muramatsu as
Yoshihiro Kanemitsu as Zombie Centaur
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Ripper (ep 3)
You Murakami as Rokkaku (Lieutenant; ep 2)
Youko Kawanami as Abi's Mother (ep 317)
Youko Shouno as Shoupan (ep 336)
Yugo Takahashi as
Baroque Works Agent (ep 121)
Corporal (eps 136-138)
Yui Kano as
Law's Mother
Yuji Ueda as Sarquiss
Yuka Komatsu as
Baby 5's Mother (ep 710)
Citizen (ep 660)
Woman (ep 439)
Yuka Koyama as Sadie
Yuka Saitou as
Dwarf (ep 692)
Yuka Shioyama as
Nurse (ep 198)
Olive (ep 446)
Whitey Bay
Yukari Hikida as Ririka
Yuki Makishima as Announcer (ep 252)
Yukihiro Matsumura as Tenryuubito (ep 415)
Yukiko Hanioka as Rint
Yukiko Hirotsu as Lapanui (eps 139-143)
Yukimasa Kishino as Higuma
Yūko Kobayashi as Kyuin
Yuko Minaguchi as
Portgas D. Rouge
Sister (ep 701)
Yuko Nagashima as Arabelle (eps 326-335)
Yumi Sudou as Abi (ep 317)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as
Yagara Bull
Yusei Oda as
Biyo's Father
Dwarf (ep 693)
Giraffe Centaur (eps 581-582)
Guard (ep 694)
Sumo Capybara (eps 626-628)
Yûsuke Handa as
Dwarf (ep 693)
Subordinate (ep 694)
Yûsuke Numata as
Antonio (ep 391)
Race (eps 326-335)
Risky Brother
Speed Jill
Spider Mouse
Yusuke Oguri as
Marine (ep 68)
Wapol's Minion (eps 85-86)
Yuuichi Nagashima as
Franky Imposter
old Henzo (eps 139-143)
Sabo's Father
Samurai Ryuuma
Yuuko Sumitomo as Lilly
Yuuta Kasuya as
Gorilla Zombie
Orenami Fanclub Member
Panda Zombie
Zombie Penguin with Bowtie
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Cable Broadcasting: J:COM
Internet Streaming: J:COM
Music Production: Avex Trax
Online Editing: TOVIC
Production Assistance:
Magic Bus
Mushi Production
Studio Guts (17 episodes
eps 306, 318, 334, 339, 345, 352, 358, 365, 372, 375, 383, 386, 398, 413, 425, 431, 442

Toei Company, Ltd.
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
special effects: Studio Wood
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Brian Zimmerman (Odex)
Caitlin Glass (FUNimation; 17 episodes
eps 5-8, 11-13, 106-109, 170-175

Charles Campbell (FUNimation; 8 episodes
eps 24-27, 192-195

Christopher Bevins (FUNimation; 10 episodes
eps 156-161, 184-187

Chuck Powers (Odex)
Jason Grundy (FUNimation; 60 episodes
eps 28-36, 41-46, 51-66, 74-81, 90-97, 123-130, 139-143

Jeremy Inman (FUNimation; eps 131-135)
Jerry Jewell (eps 313-324)
Joel McDonald (eps 332-336)
Mike McFarland (FUNimation; 36 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-23, 28-32, 144-148, 151, 154-155, 180-183

Scott Sager (FUNimation; 57 episodes
eps 37-40, 47-50, 67-73, 82-89, 98-105, 110-122, 136-138, 196-205

Zach Bolton (FUNimation; 18 episodes
eps 149-150, 152-153, 162-167, 176-179, 188-191

Music: Jeff Silverman (4Kids)
Clyde Mandelin (FUNimation; FUNimation, Part 12-14)
Masako Ollivier (Part 1-8, 15- FUNimation)
Paul Taylor
Steven J. Simmons (Funimation; Part 9-11)
ADR Script:
Andrew Rye (FUNimation; 3 episodes
eps 147, 155-156

Blair Rowan (FUNimation; 4 episodes
eps 206, 209, 220-221

Bonny Clinkenbeard (FUNimation; 43 episodes
eps 65-69, 72-77, 80-84, 90-94, 102-106, 112-115, 121-125, 132-133, 140-143, 151, 161

Brandon Potter (Funimation; 40 episodes
eps 9-12, 14-18, 20, 22-26, 29-31, 33-34, 37-38, 42-43, 45-46, 52, 145, 154, 163, 171-172, 186-187, 190, 196-200

Chuck Huber (FUNimation; 14 episodes
eps 27-28, 32, 35-36, 39-40, 44, 47-51, 53

Clint Bickham (44 episodes
eps 208, 211-213, 215, 217-219, 225-226, 230-232, 235-236, 238-239, 241, 243-245, 251-252, 254-255, 257-275

Eric Vale (FUNimation; 16 episodes
eps 1-4, 13, 19, 21, 144-146, 162-166, 170

John Burgmeier (FUNimation; eps 153, 161)
Kelli Howard-Hedges (FUNimation; 4 episodes
eps 152, 160, 174-175

Kevin M. Connolly (FUNimation; eps 21, 41)
Leah Clark (Funimation; 3 episodes
eps 178, 188-189

Matt Chaney (FUNimation; 9 episodes
eps 5-8, 148, 157, 179-181

Mike McFarland (FUNimation; 23 episodes
eps 210, 214, 216, 222-224, 227-228, 233-234, 237, 240, 246-247, 250, 253, 256, 259, 262, 264, 267, 269, 272

Phillip Cole White (FUNimation; ep 41)
Robert Tanaka (FUNimation; ep 100)
Sean Michael Teague (FUNimation; 23 episodes
eps 54-55, 59-64, 70-71, 78-79, 99, 101, 111, 120, 129-131, 177, 184, 193, 202

Sean Whitley (FUNimation; 32 episodes
eps 56-58, 87-89, 95-96, 108-110, 118-119, 127-128, 134-136, 139, 150, 158-159, 176, 183, 191, 194-195, 201, 203-206

Spencer Prokop (FUNimation; 18 episodes
eps 85-86, 97-98, 107, 116-117, 126, 137-138, 149, 167-169, 173, 182, 185, 192

Tyler Walker (3 episodes
eps 242, 248-249

Carly Hunter (FUNimation)
Justin Cook (FUNimation)

ADR Engineer:
Gino Palencia (FUNimation; eps 168-175)
Jason Grundy (FUNimation; 52 episodes
eps 1-32, 144-148, 151, 154-155, 168-175, 180-183

Jon Duckworth (FUNimation; 9 episodes
eps 27-30, 32-36

Kenneth Thompson (FUNimation; 54 episodes
eps 28, 31-36, 41-46, 51-66, 74-81, 90-97, 123-130, 206-

Kory Charlot (FUNimation; eps 5-7, 11-13)
Kyle Phillips (FUNimation; 55 episodes
eps 37-40, 47-50, 67-73, 82-89, 98-105, 110-122, 196-205, 272-

Matthew Stephenson (FUNimation; eps 131-135)
Nick Parker (FUNimation; 8 episodes
eps 35-36, 170-175

Peter Hawkinson (FUNimation; 18 episodes
eps 149-150, 152-153, 162-167, 176-179, 188-191

Scott Sager (FUNimation; 10 episodes
eps 156-161, 184-187

Stephen Hoff (eps 106-109)
Tyler Piersall (eps 192-195)
Assistant ADR Director:
Caitlin Glass (eps 177-178)
Jason Grundy (ep 27)
Mike McFarland (ep 27)
Associate producer:
Catherine Pallera
Chris Guldo
Asst. ADR Script: Chris Cason
Closed Captioning: Michael Rivas (FUNimation)
Barry Yandell (ep 103)
Brett Weaver (ep 119)
Brina Palencia (4 episodes
eps 90, 144, 233, 244

Brittney Karbowski (ep 61)
Bryan Massey (ep 196)
Caitlin Glass (ep 67)
Chris Sabat (eps 1, 119, 211)
Colleen Clinkenbeard (7 episodes
eps 1, 140, 144, 193, 215, 218, 236

David Wald (ep 245)
Eric Vale (eps 30, 211)
Ian Sinclair (ep 211)
J. Michael Tatum (ep 193)
Jason Grundy (5 episodes
eps 44, 61, 90, 114, 140

Jonathan Brooks (ep 218)
Leah Clark (ep 103)
Luci Christian (4 episodes
eps 17, 44, 166, 245

Mark Stoddard (ep 196)
Mike McFarland (16 episodes
eps 1, 17, 30, 44, 144, 166, 171, 193, 211, 215, 218, 229, 233, 236, 244-245

Patrick Seitz (ep 244)
Philip Weber (ep 233)
Scott Sager (4 episodes
eps 67, 103, 119, 196

Sonny Strait (7 episodes
eps 17, 61, 90, 114, 171, 229, 236

Stephanie Young (3 episodes
eps 67, 166, 229

Tia Ballard (ep 215)
Vic Mignogna (ep 140)
Wendy Powell (ep 114)
Commentary- Episode 361: Marcus D. Stimac 
Digital Video Coordinator: Jeff Yale (FUNimation; eps 131-182)
DVD Authoring:
John Andreas (FUNimation, Part 6-)
Matthew O'Hara (FUNimation)
Russ Coffman (FUNimation; Part 3-7)
Trace Furniss (FUNimation)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan (FUNimation)
Jacob Martin (FUNimation)
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez (FUNimation)
DVD Menu Audio:
Duane Deering (FUNimation)
Gino Palencia (Part 15-, FUNimation)
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson (FUNimation)
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp (FUNimation)
DVD Production Assistant:
Ben Phillips (FUNimation)
Chiye Green (FUNimation, Part 1-5)
Duncan Yan (FUNimation, Part 2)
Jacob Martin (FUNimation)
Shojin Bateman (FUNimation)
Susie Nixon (FUNimation)
DVD Quality Control:
Anthony Benavides (FUNimation, Part 1-2)
Caesar Lopez (FUNimation)
Christine Bertolino (FUNImation, Part 2-)
DJ Fonner (FUNimation)
Jason Gee (FUNimation, Part 3-)
Jesse Kirstein (FUNimation; Part 6-7, 13)
Kris Bryan (Part 3-)
Rob Schindlbeck (Part 15-; FUNimation)
Editing: Chris Guldo
Editing Assistant: Abel Baulista
Head Writer:
Eric Vale (FUNimation; 81 episodes
eps 1-53, 144-149, 154-157, 162-166, 170-172, 178-181, 186-190, 206

John Burgmeier (FUNimation; 116 episodes
eps 54-143, 150-153, 158-161, 167-169, 172-177, 182-185, 191-195

Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin (ep 206-)
Line Producer:
Christopher Bevins (FUNimation; ep 157)
Mike McFarland (FUNimation)
Logo Animation: Tramaine Townsend
Machine Room Operator: Rebecca O'Neil
Marketing Director: Roz Nowicki
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook (FUNimation; 147 episodes
eps 8-66, 75-143, 151-158, 173-174, 178-186

Andrew Tipps (FUNimation; 6 episodes
eps 170-172, 193-195

Neal Malley (FUNimation; 69 episodes
eps 1-26, 67-74, 144-150, 159-167, 175-177, 187-192, 196-205

Music producer: John Siegler
Jeffrey Miller (FUNimation)
Josh Tyler (FUNimation)
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann (eps 170-241)
Casey Barteau (FUNimation; eps 86-182)
Jason Weems (eps 183-205)
Niki Cooper (FUNimation; eps 86-182)
Production Assistant:
Alisa Wong (ep 242-)
Gino Palencia
Michael Harcourt
Monica Crespo (Part 15-, FUNimation)
Rila Rivera
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Part 15-, FUNimation)
Tomoko Moran
Trenton Jons
Production Associate: Megan Bezdel
Production Supervision: Brenda Dillon
Josh Tyler (eps 1-86)
Niki Cooper (eps 1-86)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla (FUNimation; ep 87)
Jeremy Jimenez (FUNimation; ep 87)
Sound Design: Suzanne Goldish
Story Coordinator: Arthur Murakami
Ashley Hayward (Part 4-, FUNimation)
Ben Phillips (FUNimation)
Brandy Richmond (Part 3-11, FUNimation)
Brian Thomas (Part 3-8; FUNimation)
Brittany Smith (Part 15-; FUNimation)
Chiye Green (Part 3-5; FUNimation)
Erica Maroney (Part 6-8; FUNimation)
Freddie Arnold (Part 14)
Jon Uzzel (Part 13; FUNimation)
Rob Schindlbeck (Part 12-14; FUNimation)
Shojin Bateman (Part 3-8; FUNimation)
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams (FUNimation)
Theme Song Performance:
Brina Palencia (ED 1, OP 4)
Caitlin Glass (FUNimation, Ed. 2; 7, 10)
Carli Mosier (ED 5)
Jessi James (FUNimation; ED 13)
Justin Houston (ED 8)
Kristine Sa (FUNimation, Ed. 1; ED 9)
Leah Clark (ED 3, 6)
Meredith McCoy (OP 2)
Russell Velasquez (Opening, 4Kids)
Stephanie Young (ED 4, ED 12)
Vic Mignogna (OP 1, 3; ED 11)
Video Editing:
Ashley Rosse (eps 157-252)
Aya Spann (ep 242-)
Brittany Smith (Funimation; ep 253-)
Christopher Bryan (eps 157-205)
Daniel Mancilla (FUNimation; eps 1-86)
Hayley Tiefenthaler (Funimation; ep 253-)
Jeremy Jimenez (FUNimation; eps 1-86)
Jessie Mancilla (FUNimation; eps 1-26, 67-205)
Joe Harris (FUNimation; eps 54-116)
Josh Tyler (FUNimation; eps 87-130, 157)
Robert Bell (FUNimation; eps 27-252)
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson (ep 206-)
Brittany Smith (eps 183-205)
Casey Barteau (eps 183-205)
Jason Weems (ep 206-)
Michael Rivas (FUNimation; eps 87-205)
Sarah Mueller (FUNimation; ep 87)
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs (FUNimation; eps 27-130)
Video Post-Production Director:
Brandon Tyler (FUNimation; eps 27-205)
Clarine Harp (ep 206-)
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara (ep 206-)
Voice Direction: Chris Collet
Brina Palencia as Tony Tony Chopper (FUNimation)
Caitlin Glass as Nefertari Vivi (FUNimation)
Christopher R. Sabat as Roronoa Zoro (FUNimation)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Monkey D. Luffy (FUNimation)
Eric Vale as Sanji (FUNimation)
Ian Sinclair as Brook
Luci Christian as Nami (FUNimation)
Patrick Seitz as Franky
Sonny Strait as Usopp (FUNimation)
Stephanie Young as Nico Robin (FUNimation)

Alex Organ as Kaku
Andrew Love as Akainu/Sakazuki
Andy Mullins as
Don Kreig (FUNimation)
Wapol (FUNimation)
Barry Yandell as Bon Clay / Mr. 2 (FUNimation)
Bill Flynn as Genzo (FUNimation)
Bill Jenkins as Narrator (FUNimation)
Brandon Potter as Shanks (FUNimation)
Brett Weaver as Mr. 1 (FUNimation)
Brian Mathis as Monkey D. Garp (FUNimation)
Bruce Carey as Silvers Rayleigh (adult; ep 394)
Bryan Massey as Monkey D. Dragon
Carrie Savage as Kaya (FUNimation)
Chris Ayres as Johnny (FUNimation)
Chris Guerrero as Gecko Moria
Chris Rager as Arlong (FUNimation)
Christopher Smith as Spandam
Chuck Huber as Mohji the Lion Tamer
Cole Brown as Marshall D. Teach/Blackbeard
Cynthia Cranz as Bellemere (FUNimation)
David Wald as Paulie
Duncan Brannan as Mr. 3
Ed Blaylock as Sengoku
Felecia Angelle as Perona
George Manley as Hatchan (Funimation)
Grant James as Chef Zeff (FUNimation)
Greg Ayres as Cabaji the Acrobat
Greg Dulcie as Smoker (FUNimation)
Illich Guardiola as Ghin (FUNimation)
J Paul Slavens as Wyper
J. Michael Tatum as Eneru
Jason Douglas as Aokiji
Jason Liebrecht as Rob Lucci
Jay Hickman as Chuu (FUNimation)
Jennifer Seman as Hina (FUNimation)
Joel McDonald as Bartholomew Kuma
John Burgmeier as Fullbody (FUNimation)
John Gremillion as Dracule Mihawk (FUNimation)
John Swasey as
Gan Fall (FUNimation)
Sir Crocodile / Mr. 0 (FUNimation)
Jonathan Brooks as Foxy
Josh Martin as Yosaku (FUNimation)
Julie Mayfield as Dr. Kureha (FUNimation)
Justin Cook as Eustass Kid
Kenny Green as Jango (FUNimation)
Kent Williams as Captain Kuro (FUNimation)
Kevin M. Connolly as Pell (FUNimation)
Kyle Hebert as Nefertari Cobra (FUNimation)
Laura Bailey as Conis
Laurie Steele as Alvida (FUNimation)
Leah Clark as
Coby (FUNimation)
Ms. Doublefinger (FUNimation)
Leo Fabian as Killer
Lydia Mackay as Boa Hancock
Mark Fickert as Blueno
Mark Stoddard as Dr. Hiriluk (FUNimation)
Matthew Mercer as Trafalgar Law
Megan Shipman as Caimie
Micah Solusod as Coby (Teen)
Mike McFarland as
Buggy the Clown (FUNimation)
Helmeppo (Onward; eps 68-69)
Monica Rial as
Kuina (FUNimation)
Patrick Seitz as Kuroobi
Philip Weber as Iceberg
R. Bruce Elliot as Whitebeard/Edward Newgate
Ray Hurd as Kizaru
Rob Mungle as Igaram / Mr. 8
Robert McCollum as
Chaka (FUNimation)
Donquixote Doflamingo
Sean Hennigan as Gold Roger (FUNimation)
Tiffany Grant as Nojiko (FUNimation)
Todd Haberkorn as Kohza (FUNimation)
Travis Willingham as Portgas D. Ace (FUNimation)
Troy Baker as Helmeppo (East Blue Arc; FUNimation)

Adam Whittington as Henchman F (eps 5-6)
Addie Blaustein as Dr. Kureha (4Kids)
Alan Chow as Orenami (FUNimation)
Alese Johnson as
Kodama (ep 134)
Yuuya (ep 318)
Alex Moore as Lola
Alexis Tipton as
Alison Lester as Nami (Odex, 1st voice)
Alison Viktorin as
Chabo (FUNimation)
Child B (FUNimation; ep 180)
Amy Palant as Ms. Valentine
Andrew Auten as Pirate C (FUNimation; ep 25)
Andrew Chandler as
Big Pan
Rockstar (ep 151)
Andrew Haskett as Pops (eps 229-230)
Andrew Love as
Camu (FUNimation)
Guard (FUNimation; ep 81)
Mr. 5 (FUNimation)
Andrew Rannells as Roronoa Zolo (young)
Andrew T. Chandler as Absalom
Andy Baldwin as Eddy (FUNimation)
Andy Mullins as Billy (ep 135)
Anthony Bowling as
Marine E (ep 3)
Mr. 7 (FUNimation)
Pirate F (ep 1)
Shinpachi (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
Anthony Brownrigg as Marine C (ep 2)
Antimere Robinson as Terracotta (FUNimation)
Apphia Yu as Abi (ep 317)
Austin Tindle as Iceberg (Teen)
Barry Yandell as
Captain (ep 1)
Furinpurin (FUNimation)
Mayor of Luffy's Village (FUNimation)
Van Auger
Ben Phillips as
Boar Pirate (FUNimation; ep 18)
Doctor (FUNimation; ep 17)
Henchman G (ep 5)
Ben Wabal as Puzzle (eps 326-335)
Bill Flynn as
Dr. Hou (FUNimation; ep 128)
Pops (FUNimation; ep 91)
Bill Jenkins as
Bandit C (ep 4)
Bokuden (FUNimation)
Drunkard (FUNimation; ep 150)
Judge (FUNimation; ep 189)
Marco (FUNimation; ep 151)
The Narrator (FUNimation)
Billy Wilson as Marine A (FUNimation; ep 20)
Bob Carter as
Sergeant Shine (FUNimation; ep 128)
Bob Magruder as Captain Moore (eps 136-138)
Brad Hutson as
Cook A (FUNimation; ep 20)
Male Customer A (FUNimation; ep 21)
Brad Jackson as
Brad Venable as Scratchmen Apoo
Bradford Hutson as Silvers Rayleigh (young; ep 8)
Bradley Campbell as
Fruit Seller (FUNimation; ep 94)
Brandon Bristow as
Cook B (FUNimation; ep 26)
Cook C (FUNimation; ep 20)
Man B (FUNimation; ep 19)
White Beret D (FUNimation)
Brandon Luna as Byron
Brandon Potter as Smith (ep 135)
Brett Weaver as
Captain "Axe-Hand" Morgan (FUNimation)
Stansen (eps 326-335)
Brian Capshaw as Dojo Instructor (FUNimation; ep 19)
Brian Hathaway as Marin
Brian Mathis as
God (FUNimation; ep 189)
Owner (FUNimation; ep 94)
Brian Zimmerman as
Brogy the Red Giant
Crocodile / Mr. 0
Gol D. Roger / Pirate King
Igaram / Mr. 8
Mr. 9
Roronoa Zoro (Odex)
Brigette Goudeau as
Eneru's servant girl (FUNimation)
Sengoku's goat (FUNimation)
Brina Palencia as
Rongo (eps 140-143)
Young Zoro (2nd Voice, FUNimation)
Brittney Karbowski as
Apis (FUNimation)
Yuki (FUNimation; eps 78, 270)
Britton Herring as Kamyu (4Kids)
Bruce Lewis as Henchman E (ep 5)
Bruce R. Elliot as Newgate/Whitebeard
Bryan Massey as
Drake (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
Kamonegi (FUNimation)
Old Man (FUNimation; ep 187)
Burl W. Proctor as Crocus (ep 379-)
C. Campbell as Corgi
Caitlin Glass as Ayako (ep 318)
Cara Reid as Sayo (ep 382)
Carli Mosier as Arbell
Carrie Savage as Female Customer B (FUNimation; ep 22)
Casey Green as White Beret (FUNimation; ep 183)
Charles Baker as
Henchman B (ep 5)
Kuromarimo (FUNimation)
Owner (FUNimation; ep 81)
Pirate A (FUNimation; ep 25)
Pirate Captain (FUNimation)
White Beret E (FUNimation)
Charles Campbell as
Carne (FUNimation)
Male Customer C (FUNimation; ep 21)
Zenny (eps 136-138)
Charlet DuPar as
Little Girl (FUNimation; ep 17)
Student B (FUNimation; ep 19)
Charlie Campbell as Banban (ep 319)
Cherami Leigh as
Aisa (FUNimation)
Miss Golden Week
Pepper (FUNimation)
Chris Burnett as
Pirate D (ep 1)
White Beret F (FUNimation)
Chris Cason as
Chirp Chirp
Mr. 11 (FUNimation)
Popo (FUNimation)
Rice-Rice (ep 132)
Sky Fish (FUNimation)
Stash Pirate (FUNimation; ep 18)
Chris Hury as Yorki
Chris Patton as
Mr. 9 (FUNimation)
Pasqua (ep 139)
Rapa Nui (eps 140-143)
Chris Rager as
Buchie (FUNimation)
Campacino & Brindo (eps 326-335)
Christian J. Lee as Shanks (Odex)
Christian Lee as Shanks (Odex)
Christine Auten as Young Sanji (FUNimation)
Christopher Bevins as
Cleric (FUNimation; eps 187-188)
Giant Snake (FUNimation; ep 188)
Kashigami (FUNimation; ep 187)
Lafitte (FUNimation)
Lasso (FUNimation)
Nola (Young)
Shushu (FUNimation)
Christopher Smith as Spandine
Christopher R. Sabat as
Chuck Huber as Koshiro the Dojo Master (FUNimation)
Chuck Powers as
Dracule Mihawk
Merry the Butler (Odex dub)
Monkey D. Luffy (Odex; Young)
Mr. 11
Mr. 5
Usopp (Odex, 2nd voice)
Cindy Creekmore as Nami (Odex, 3rd voice)
Cio Su-Ping as Nami (Odex, 2nd voice)
Clarine Harp as
Miss Monday (FUNimation)
Usopp's Mother (FUNimation)
Cole Brown as
Cook A (FUNimation; ep 26)
Cook B (FUNimation; ep 20)
Jaguar D. Saul
Pirate A (FUNimation; ep 22)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Southbirds (FUNimation)
Woman (FUNimation; ep 20)
Craig Dvorak as
Cook C (FUNimation; ep 26)
Cris George as
Frog Monster (FUNimation; ep 55)
Lago (eps 326-335)
Momoo (ep 38)
Cynthia Cranz as
Child C (FUNimation; ep 180)
Miss Father's Day (FUNimation)
Onion (FUNimation)
Rika's Mom (FUNimation)
Young Zoro (FUNimation; ep 3)
D. C. Douglas as X. Drake
Dan Green as
Captain Nezumi (4Kids)
Pearl (4Kids)
Dana Schultes as Belladonna
Daniel Penz as
Montblanc Noland (FUNimation)
White Beret B (FUNimation)
David Moo as Sanji
David Trosko as Tom (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
David Vincent as Duval
David Wills as
Captain Buggy
Igaram/Mr. 8 (4Kids)
David Zen Mansley as Nebra (King Nefertari Cobra; 4Kids)
Dawn M. Bennett as Poppy
Devin Pike as Doran
Didi Duron as Student E (FUNimation; ep 19)
Doug Burks as King (FUNimation; ep 189)
Doug Goodrich as Zambai
Duncan Brannan as
Captain (FUNimation; ep 187)
Shepherd (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
Dwayne Tan as Ace (Odex)
Ed Blaylock as Lieutenant Commander (FUNimation)
Elias Taylorson as Guyle (eps 326-335)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Shakuyaku
Emily Williams as Tony Tony Chopper (Odex)
Eric Pulido as
Man B (ep 3)
Marine D (ep 2)
Eric Stuart as
Siam (4Kids)
Villager (ep 8)
Eric Vale as Dog Penguin
Erica Schroeder as Monkey D. Luffy
FB Owens as
Gaimon (4Kids)
Gol D. Roger (4Kids)
Felecia Angelle as Yoko (ep 318)
Francis Henry as Momonga
Frank Frankson as
Navy Commander (ep 3)
Portgas D. Trace
Gary Mack as Captain Kuro (4Kids)
George Manley as
Hotel Manager (ep 146)
Montblanc Cricket
Grant James as
The Shandian Chief (400 years ago)
Greg Ayres as
Cabaji (FUNimation)
Young Franky
Greg Dulcie as Lieutenant (eps 2-3)
Greg Silva as
Assistant Police Captain (ep 52)
Navigator (FUNimation; ep 187)
Sailor B (ep 1)
Young Man (FUNimation; ep 183)
Gregory Lush as
Basil (eps 326-335)
Gwendolyn Lau as Makino (FUNimation)
Hunter Scott as Macro
Ian Ferguson as Peterman
Ian Sinclair as
Doctor (FUNimation; eps 187-189)
Ian (eps 140-143)
J Paul Slavens as Rear Admiral (ep 45)
J. Michael Tatum as
Communications Officer (ep 48)
Dalton (FUNimation)
Henchman A (ep 5)
Henchman B (eps 4, 8)
Pearl (FUNimation)
J. Ward Regan as Cabaji (4Kids)
J.C. Miller as Berry Good
Jacob Preissinger as
Man A (FUNimation; ep 21)
Marine B (FUNimation; eps 20-22)
Jad Saxton as Nico Robin (Young)
Jaime Rivera as Male Customer B (FUNimation; ep 20)
James Cave as Marine B (ep 2)
Jamie Marchi as
Akihiro (ep 318)
Dr. Kobato (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
Male Kid (FUNimation; ep 20)
Margarita (ep 375)
Miss Valentine (FUNimation)
Student C (FUNimation; ep 19)
Victoria Cindry
Jamie McGonnigal as
Corporal (FUNimation; eps 136-138)
Eyelash the Camel
Jamie Meldrum as Usopp (Odex, 1st voice)
Jamie Ross Meldrum as
Don Krieg (Odex)
Genzo (Odex)
Johnny (Odex)
Mohji (Odex)
Usopp (Odex, 1st voice)
Zeff (Odex)
Janét Mason as Lil
Jarrod Greene as Sutton (eps 326-335)
Jason Griffith as
Yasopp (4Kids)
Jason Grundy as
Jason Kane as Saint Charloss
Jason Liebrecht as Hattori
Jeff Johnson as
Bandit B (ep 4)
Jennifer Seman as Jessica (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
Jennifer Sipes as
Little Boy (FUNimation)
Woman (FUNimation)
Jenny Stoneking as Nukki
Jeremy Inman as
Barbarossa (FUNimation; eps 98-99)
Masira (FUNimation)
Patty (FUNimation)
White Beret A (FUNimation)
Jerome Bethea as Pirate A (ep 1)
Jerry Jewell as
Merry (FUNimation)
Minchy (eps 136-138)
Jerry Russell as
ChouChou's Owner (FUNimation)
Crocus (Baroque Works Arc; FUNimation)
Mechao (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
Toto (FUNimation)
Jesse Hooker as Portgaz D. Trace (4Kids)
Jessica Killough as Female Customer A (FUNimation; eps 21-22)
Jim Foronda as Man A (ep 3)
Jim Johnson as
Bandit A (ep 4)
Pirate E (ep 1)
Jimmy Zoppi as
Chef (ep 20)
Joe Murray as Sanji (Odex, 1st voice)
Joel McDonald as
Judge (ep 51)
Louis Arnote (FUNimation; eps 70, 78)
Joey Folsom as Tansui
John Burgmeier as
Lucky Roux
Marine C (ep 3)
Sailor A (ep 1)
John McCalmont as Jean Bart
John Swasey as
Brand New (ep 45)
Vendor (FUNimation; ep 94)
John Tillman as Saint Roswald
Jonathan C. Osborne as
Gaimon (FUNimation)
Jonathan Todd Ross as
Buggy Crew member
Igaram/Mr. 8 
Kohza (4Kids)
Saw-Tooth Arlong 
Joseph Myers as Marine D (ep 3)
Josh Grelle as
Captain (FUNimation; ep 18)
Juli Erickson as
Justin Cook as
Bogart (FUNimation)
Comms (FUNimation; ep 57)
Henchman C (eps 4, 8)
K.C. Jones as
Priest B (FUNimation; ep 180)
Karen Neill as Nefertari Vivi (4Kids)
Kate Oxley as
Carrot (FUNimation)
Chip (FUNimation)
Rika (FUNimation)
Seto (Young)
Kathleen Delaney as
Alvida (4Kids)
Captain Hina (4Kids)
Kayzie Rogers as
Princess Vivi / Ms. Wednesday
Villager (ep 10)
Ken Marmon as
Captain John
Kenneth Thompson as Funkfreed
Kenny Green as
Doc Q
Eric (FUNimation)
Mayor (FUNimation; ep 99)
Kent Williams as
Scorpion (FUNimation)
Kerry Williams as Nami
Kevin Kolack as
Carrot (4Kids)
Onion (4Kids)
Pepper (4Kids)
Kevin M. Connolly as
Pirate B (FUNimation; eps 22, 24)
Kira Vincent-Davis as Tajio (ep 133)
Kristi Bingham as Tamachibi (FUNimation)
Kristin Stutton as Rina
Kristin Sutton as Rina
Kyle Hebert as
Capone Bege
Goat Enforcer
Higuma the Bear (FUNimation)
Nola (Giant Snake)
Kyle Jones as Chess (FUNimation)
Kyle Phillips as
Robson (FUNimation)
Lara Woodhull as Chimney
Laura Bailey as Isoka (eps 139-143)
Laura Wetsel as Jewelry Bonney
Laurie Steele as Auntie (ep 318)
Leah Clark as
Fukau (eps 140-143)
Student A (FUNimation; ep 19)
Linda Young as
Bookstore Lady (FUNimation; ep 35)
Fortune Teller (FUNimation; ep 94)
Lisa Ortiz as
Tony Tony Chopper
Lucas Schuneman as Vice-Admiral Onigumo
Luci Christian as Henzo (Young; eps 140-141)
Lydia Mackay as Laki
Lynn Lowin as Jiro (eps 326-335)
Maeghan Albach as Toto's Wife (FUNimation)
Majken Bullard as Suu the Fox (FUNimation)
Major Attaway as Urouge
Marc Diraison as
Dr. Hiriluk (4Kids)
Genzo (4Kids)
Roronoa Zolo
Marc Thompson as Don Kreig
Marcus D. Stimac as Dr. Hogback
Mariela Ortiz as Nin
Mark Fickert as
Dick (ep 135)
Mark Graham as Itomimizu
Mark Lancaster as White Beret C (FUNimation)
Mark Rickert as Blueno 
Mark Stoddard as
Jaguar D. Saul
Jonathan (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
Mayor Boodle (FUNimation)
Terry (The Bartender; eps 146-147)
Martha Harms as Kiwi
Martin Cervantes as
Mikazuki (eps 230-231)
Peeply Lulu
Mary Morgan as
Noko/Drim (eps 220-224)
Student D (FUNimation; ep 19)
Matt Hoverman as
Higuma (4Kids)
Pell (4Kids)
Wapol (4Kids)
Matt Thurston as
Maxey Whitehead as Akibi (eps 140-143)
Melinda Wood Allen as Aisa's Mother (FUNimation; ep 186)
Michael Sinterniklaas as
Boodle (4Kids)
Mr. 9 (4Kids)
Michael Alston Bailey as
Gaimon (4Kids) 
Lucky Roux (4Kids)
Michael Alston Baley as
Captain "Axe-Hand" Morgan
Crocodile/Mr. 0
Michelle Lee as Pansy
Michelle Rojas as Gonbe
Mike McFarland as
Eyelash (FUNimation)
Fighter A (FUNimation; ep 19)
Pirate A (FUNimation; ep 18)
Richie (ep 47)
Mike Pollock as Announcer
Monica Rial as
Child (FUNimation; ep 55)
Delivery Bird (ep 45)
Karue (FUNimation)
Mother (FUNimation; ep 55)
Morgan Garrett as
Tyrannosaurus (Iceberg's Mouse)
Nancy Sherrard as Nyon
Natasha Malinsky as
Ms. All-Sunday/Nico Robin (Odex)
Nefertari Vivi (Odex)
Nathan Price as Siam
Nick Trautner as Seto (Old)
Orion Pitts as
Billy (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
Marine A (ep 2)
Patric Carroll as Gyaro
Patrick Camacho as Tilestone
Patrick Seitz as Rivers
Paul Logsden as Man A (FUNimation; ep 19)
Paul Pistore as Sanji (Odex, 1st voice)
Paul John Pistore as
Dr. Hiruruku (Dr. Hiruluk) (Odex)
Kuromarimo (Odex)
Sanji (Odex, 2nd voice)
Smoker (Odex, 2nd voice)
Toto (Odex)
Pete Zarustica as
Jango (4Kids)
Phil Parsons as
Flip (4 episodes
eps 139, 141-143

Geronimo (FUNimation)
Jesus Burgess
Marine B (ep 3)
Pirate B (ep 1)
Zaba (FUNimation; eps 98-99)
Priscilla Everett as
R Bruce Elliott as
Dr. Nako (FUNimation)
Henzo (eps 139-143)
Odama (ep 134)
R. Bruce Elliot as The Shandian Chief
Rachel Robinson as Kikyo
Ray Gestaut as
Don Accino
Nelson (FUNimation)
Ray Hurd as Kumacy
Rob Mungle as Tom
Robert Colin as Pirate G (ep 1)
Robert McCollum as
Robert O'Gorman as
Chef Zeff (4Kids)
Patty (4Kids)
Ryan Reynolds as
Sarah Wiedenheft as Aphelandra
Scott Freeman as
Yasopp (FUNimation)
Scott Hinze as
Mr. 4 (FUNimation)
Pirate C (ep 1)
Scottie Ray as
Captain Chaser (Captain Smoker; 4Kids)
Chaka (4Kids)
Miss Monday (4Kids)
Ohm (4Kids)
Sean Hennigan as
Ben Beckman (FUNimation)
Leader (ep 45)
Sam (ep 45)
Sean Michael Teague as Chip (FUNimation)
Sean Schemmel as
Sean Teague as Race (eps 326-335)
Shawn Gann as Man (FUNimation; ep 17)
Sonny Strait as
Bunchi (FUNimation)
Henchman A (eps 4, 8)
Stephanie Young as Nico Olvia
T. Axelrod as Basil Hawkins
Tara Jayne as
Nojiko (4Kids)
Young Luffy
Ted Lewis as
Security Guard (ep 10)
Villager (ep 10)
Terri Doty as Franky (Young)
Tia Lynn Ballard as Porche
Tiffany Grant as
Harry (ep 135)
Saint Shalulia
Todd Haberkorn as
Marine Sergeant (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
Siam (FUNimation)
Todd Stone as Nero
Todd Upchurch as Tararan
Tom Souhrada as
Barbarossa (4Kids)
Mohji (4Kids)
Mr. 3 (4Kids)
Whetton (4Kids)
Tom Wayland as
Chu (4Kids)
Fullbody (4Kids)
Tony Oliver as Rokuroshi (ep 215)
Tony Patterson as
Lt. Commander (ep 52)
Male Customer A (FUNimation; ep 20)
Travis Willingham as Daddy the Father (ep 50)
Trina Nishimura as
Child A (FUNimation; ep 180)
Rasa (FUNimation; eps 98-99)
Troy Baker as Ohm
Tyler Walker as
Troff (eps 326-335)
Tyson Rinehart as
Veronica Taylor as
Nico Robin/Ms. Sunday
Sanji (young)
Vic Mignogna as
Captain Nezumi (FUNimation)
Lake (eps 139-143)
Priest A (FUNimation; ep 180)
Wetton (eps 140-143)
Viktor Walker as Henchman D (ep 5)
Wayne Grayson as
Chef (ep 20)
Wendy Powell as
Mrs. Negi (FUNimation)
Ms. Merrychristmas (FUNimation)
Whitney Rodgers as Marguerite
Wilbur Penn as Jerry (eps 253-254)
Z. Charles Bolton as
Zach Bolton as Hockera (eps 326-335)

Adam Dapkus (FUNimation)
Adam Whittington (FUNimation)
Adrian Cook (FUNimation)
Allison Tolman (FUNimation)
Anastasia Munoz (FUNimation)
Andrew Love (FUNimation)
Andrew Tipps (FUNimation)
Arto Laurence (4Kids)
Barry Yandell (FUNimation)
Ben Phillips (FUNimation)
Benjamin Swaim (FUNimation)
Bill Flynn (FUNimation)
Bill Jenkins (FUNimation)
Bob Carter (FUNimation)
Brad Hawkins (FUNimation)
Brad Hutson (FUNimation)
Bradley Campbell (FUNimation)
Brando Austin (FUNimation)
Brandon Potter (FUNimation)
Brett Weaver (FUNimation)
Brian Bentley (FUNimation)
Brian Capshaw (FUNimation)
Brian Mathis (FUNimation)
Brigette Goudeau (FUNimation)
Brina Palencia (FUNimation)
Cassandra Hodges (FUNimation)
Cassandra Morris (FUNimation)
Charles Baker (FUNimation)
Charles Campbell (FUNimation)
Chris Burnett (FUNimation)
Chris Cason (FUNimation)
Christopher Bevins (FUNimation)
Chuck Redick (FUNimation)
Corey Cleary-Stoner (FUNimation)
Craig Dudley (FUNimation)
Cris George (FUNimation)
D. Ryan Thornton (FUNimation)
Daniel Katsük (FUNimation)
Daniel Penz (FUNimation)
David Goodwin (FUNimation)
David Wilson-Brown (FUNimation)
Doug Burks (FUNimation)
Drew Wall (FUNimation)
Duane Deering (FUNimation)
Duncan Brannan (FUNimation)
Ed Blaylock (FUNimation)
Eric Pulido (FUNimation)
Erik Archilla (FUNimation)
Evan Gabel (FUNimation)
Evan Gamble (FUNimation)
Geoff Blair (FUNimation)
George Manley (FUNimation)
Grace Heid (FUNimation)
Greg Silva (FUNimation)
Gregory Lush (FUNimation)
Gwendolyn Lau (FUNimation)
Ian Bailon (FUNimation)
Ian Sinclair (FUNimation)
Ikoyi Winn (FUNimation)
J. Michael Tatum (FUNimation)
Jaime Rivera (FUNimation)
James Cave (FUNimation)
James Stephens (FUNimation)
Jasper Dutt (FUNimation)
Jeff Hayworth (FUNimation)
Jeff Johnson (FUNimation)
Jenny Phagan (FUNimation)
Jeremy Inman (FUNimation)
Jerome Fifty-Seven (FUNimation)
Jerry Jewell (FUNimation)
Jerry Russell (FUNimation)
Jessica Foster (FUNimation)
Jim Johnson (FUNimation)
Joel McDonald (FUNimation)
John Burgmeier (FUNimation)
John Gremillion (FUNimation)
John Phelan (FUNimation)
Johnny Sequenzia (FUNimation)
Jonathan Brooks (FUNimation)
Jonathan C. Osborne (FUNimation)
Joseph Myers (FUNimation)
Josh Grelle (FUNimation)
Josh Martin (FUNimation)
Julie Mayfield (FUNimation)
Justin Cook (FUNimation)
Justin Pate (FUNimation)
K.C. Jones (FUNimation)
Kate Bristol (as Katherine Bristol)
Kevin M. Connolly (FUNimation)
Klaus Vaux (FUNimation)
Kristi Bingham (FUNimation)
Kristin Sutton (FUNimation)
Kyle Hebert (FUNimation)
Lance Jonathan (4Kids)
Lawrence Varnado (FUNimation)
Leslie Patrick (FUNimation)
Maeghan Albach (FUNimation)
Mark Orvik (FUNimation)
Matt Moore (FUNimation)
Max Evans (4Kids)
Megan Miller (FUNimation)
Melinda Wood Allen (FUNimation)
Michael Chinnici (FUNimation)
Michael Sinterniklaas (FUNimation)
Mike McFarland (FUNimation)
Neal Malley (FUNimation)
Nick Alexander (FUNimation)
Nick Parker (FUNimation)
Pam Dougherty (FUNimation)
Patric Carroll (FUNimation)
Patrice Cavalier (FUNimation)
Paul Dudley (FUNimation)
Paul Salfen (FUNimation)
Peter Hawkinson (FUNimation)
Phil Parsons (FUNimation)
R Bruce Elliott (FUNimation)
R. Scott Cantrell (FUNimation)
Ricky Page (FUNimation)
Robert McCollum (FUNimation)
Scott Freeman (FUNimation)
Scott Hinze (FUNimation)
Scott Porter (FUNimation)
Sean Hennigan (FUNimation)
Sean Michael Teague (FUNimation)
Sean Schemmel (FUNimation)
Shawn Gann (FUNimation)
Sonny Strait (FUNimation)
Tak Sakaguchi (FUNimation)
Thiago Martins (FUNimation)
Tia Ballard (FUNimation)
TJ Larson (FUNimation)
Todd Haberkorn (FUNimation)
Tony Patterson (FUNimation)
Trenton Jons (FUNimation)
Trina Nishimura (FUNimation)
Troy Baker (FUNimation)
Tyler Piersall (FUNimation)
Tyler Walker (FUNimation)
Tyson Rinehart (FUNimation)
Vic Mignogna (FUNimation)
Viktor Walker (FUNimation)
Will Short (FUNimation)
Winston Parish (FUNimation)
Young Wang (FUNimation)
Z. Charles Bolton (FUNimation)
English companies
Universal Studios (2015)
Viz Media
Dubbing: Odex Private Ltd. (Singaporean English dub)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Simulcast Subtitled ep 619-)
FUNimation Entertainment (Simulcast subtitled eps 415-; Simulcast ep 415-)
Hulu (FUNimation)
One Piece Official (Simulcast subtitled eps 415-)
Toonami Jetstream
Korean staff
Korean cast
Choi Seunghun as Brook
Eun Yeongseon as Vivi Nefertari / Miss Wednesday
Guk-Jin Kim as Tony Tony Chopper (3rd Voice)
Hyeon-Ji Kim as Tony Tony Chopper (2nd Voice)
Il Kim as Sanji (1st Voice)
Ju-Chang Lee as Franky
Mi-Suk Jeong as Nami
Park Seongtae as Sanji (3rd Voice)
Park Yeongnam as Tony Tony Chopper (1st Voice)
Seok-Jeong Yang as Sanji (2nd Voice)
Seung-Jun Kim as Roronoa Zoro
Sewung Yun as Tony Tony Chopper (2nd Voice, Human Point)
So-Hyeong Kim as Usopp
Soyeon as Nico Robin / Miss Allsunday
Su-Jin Gang as Monkey D. Luffy

An Janghyeok as Aokiji
Bong-Jun Lee as Marshall D. Teach / Blackbeard
Eun-A Kim as Alvida (Thin Form)
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Paulie
Gu-Han Gang as Arlong
Gyeong-Hye Park as Califa
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Rob Lucci
Han Howung as Helmeppo
Han Sangdeok as Gold Roger
Hong Siho as Shanks
Hwan-Jin Kim as Captain Kuro
Jae-Yong Lee as
Don Krieg
Donquixote Doflamingo
Jang Jeongjin as Dracule Mihawk (1st Voice)
Jeon Inbae as Mr. 3
Jeong-Ho Kim as Edward Newgate / Whitebeard
Jeong-Mi Bae as Miss Golden Week
Ji-Hye Kim as Miss Doublefinger
Jo Donghui as Buggy the Clown
Kim Hyemi as Alvida (Original Form)
Lee Gwangsu as Enel
Lee Hosan as Kaku
Lee Jonggu as Walpol
Lee Sangbeom as Iceberg
Myeong-Hwa Cha as Nojiko (1st voice)
Na Suran as Dr. Kureha
Ok-Ju Jeong as Tara (Tashigi)
Sae-Hae Kim as Nojiko (2nd voice)
Seo Munseok as
Crocodile / Mr. 0
Dracule Mihawk (2nd Voice)
Portgas D. Ace
Seo Yunseok as Bon Clay / Mr. 2
Seok-Pil Choi as Blueno
Sewung Yun as
Mr. 1
Son Wonil as Spandam
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Smoker
Yeong-Sam On as Monkey D. Garp
Yu Heamu as Zeff
Yu Jiyeong as Coby

Bong-Jun Lee as Montblanc Cricket
Dong-Gyun Yu as Bellamy
Gwan-Jin Kim as Dalton
Han Sangdeok as Morgan
Ik-Tae Kim as Doctor Hiluluk
Il Kim as Ben Beckman
Im Chaeheon as Gedatz
Jang Seunggil as Tom
Ji-Hye Kim as Bellmere
Kim Jeongmi as Miss Merrychristmas
O Inseong as Kabaji
Park Sangil as Igaram / Mr. 8
Seung-Tae Kim as Gin
Sewung Yun as
So-Hyeong Kim as
Lucky Roux
Soyeon as
Miss Valentine
Won-Jun Lee as
Mr. 4
Korean companies
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director:
Julie Basecqz (new dub)
Philippe Roullier (new dub)
Translation: Arnaud Delage (french subtitles as part of Sanjûshi)

Céçile Carpentier (new dub)
Didier Duclos (new dub)
Emilie Barbier (new dub)
Emmanuel Fouquet (new dub)
Hélène Castets (new dub)
Laurent Delaire (new dub)
Raphaëlle Houlette (new dub)
Sébastien Manchette (new dub)
Vanessa Bertran (new dub)
Adaptation (French Subtitles): Jean-Benoit Silvestre (as part of Sanjûshi)
Directeur de Plateau:
Emmanuel Liénart (DVD , TV saison 1+)
Julie Basecqz (DVD , TV saison 1+)
Translation (French Subtitles): Jean-Benoit Silvestre (as part of Sanjûshi)
Antoine Nouel as
Sanji (Doublage AB)
Zorro (Doublage AB)
Arnaud Léonard as Brook (new dub)
Bruno Magne as Franky (new dub)
Céline Melloul as Nico Robin (new dub - 2nd voice)
Delphine Moriau as Nami (new dub - 1st voice)
Jean-Pierre Denuit as Usopp (new dub)
Kelly Marot as Nami (new dub - 2nd voice)
Marc Brétonnière as Usopp (Doublage AB)
Marcha Van Boven as Nico Robin (new dub)
Marie Van Ermengem as Tony Tony Chopper (new dub)
Marie Van R as Tony Tony chopper , Miss Merry Christmas (new dub)
Naïké Fauveau as Nami
Olivier Cuvelier as Sanji (new dub)
Patrick Noerie as Roronoa Zorro (new dub - 2nd voice)
Sophie Landresse as Princesse Vivi (new dub)
Stéphane Excoffier as Monkey D. Luffy (new dub)
Tony Beck as Roronoa Zorro (new dub - 1st voice)

Achille Orsoni as Don Chinjao (new dub)
Alexandre Crépet as Gyn (new dub)
Antoine Nouel as Campacino (new dub)
Antoine Tome as
Colonel smoker (new dub 3rd voice)
Shanks (new dub - 2nd voice)
Vander decken (new dub)
Benjamin Pascal as Ideo
Bérangère Jean as Bian (new dub)
Bernard Demory as Spandam (new dub)
Bruno Meyere as
Kabu (new dub)
Portgas D. Ace (new french dub)
Bruno Mullenaerts as Shanks (new dub - 1st voice)
Christophe Hespel as Chakka (new dub)
Cyrille Artaux as Bartolomeo (new dub)
Emmanuel Fouquet as Om (new dub)
Emmanuel Gradi as Blueno (new dub)
Eric Missoffe as Donquixote Doflamingo (new dub)
Gérard Boucaron as Barbe Noire (new dub)
Gérard Surugue as Ricky
Grégory Laisné as Cavendish
Jackie Berger as Leo
Jean-Luc Atlan as
Boo (new dub)
Machvise (new dub)
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Roi Cobra (new dub)
Jérome Keen as Brandnew (new dub)
Julie Basecqz as
Hina (new dub)
Kaya (new dub)
Perona (new dub)
Lionel Bourguet as Lieutenant Fullbody (new dub - 1st voice)
Luc Boulad as Kinemon
Marc Brétonnière as Dr Hogback (new dub)
Martial Leminoux as Shoujo (new dub)
Mathieu Moreau as
Baggy le clown (new dub)
Johnny (new dub)
Mathieu Rivolier as
Hack (new dub)
Kerry Funck (new dub)
Tank Lepanto
Odile Schmitt as Violette
Olivia Dutron as Kalifa (new dub)
Olivier cordina as Gladius (new dub)
Paul Borne as Fujitora
Philippe Roullier as Diamante (new dub)
Pierre Bodson as Zeff (new dub)
Stéphane Excoffier as Oz (new dub)
Stéphane Flamand as Kobby (new dub - 1st voice)
Thierry Bourdon as Kakou (new dub)
Thierry Kazazian as Icebarg (new dub)
Tony Marot as
Kobby (new dub - 2nd voice)
Wiper (new dub)
Vincent Violette as Soldat Jouet
Yann Pichon as
Lao G (new dub)
Mihawk (new dub)

Adrien Solis as Sabo (new dub)
Alessandro Bevilacqua as Lucky Roux (new dub)
Antoine Doignon as Trafalgar Law (new dub)
Antoine Nouel as
Crow (2è voix)
Hoichael (new dub)
Antoine Tome as
Decalvan B (new dub)
Duval (new dub)
Joz (new dub)
Masira (new dub)
Pagaya (new dub)
Arnaud Léonard as
Jabuya (new dub)
Kashi (new dub)
Ryuuma (new dub)
Sauro (new dub)
Benjamin Pascal as
Ivankov (new dub)
Vice-Lieutenant Jonathan (new dub)
Benoit Dupac as
Bellamy (new dub - 1st voice)
Pauly (new dub)
Bernard Demory as T-Bone (new dub)
Brigitte Guedj as
Mozu (new dub)
Piment (new dub)
Caroline Mozzone as Reine Otohime (new dub)
Caroline Pascal as
Alvida (new dub - 2nd voice)
Kikyo (new dub)
Sadi (new dub)
Céline Duhamel as Big Mamma (new dub)
Céline Melloul as Nico Olvia (new dub)
Charlotte Marin as Margaret (new dub)
Christine Paris as
Jewelry Bonney (new dub)
Laura (new dub)
Christophe Hespel as
Capitaine Kuro , kohza (new dub)
Zoro (petit) (new dub)
Claire Tefnin as Makino (new dub - 1st voice)
Colette Noel as Sentomaru (new dub)
Danièle Hazan as
Kokoro (new dub)
Kureha (new dub - 2nd voice)
David Joppart as Mr.2
David Manet as Portgas D. Ace (new dub)
Didier Cherbuy as
Lulu (new dub)
Smoker (new dub - 2nd voice)
Dolly Vanden as Chimney (new dub)
Elisabeth Fargeot as
Elise Huwart as
Kuina (new dub)
Tashigi(new dub)
Emmanuel Fouquet as
Doc Q (new dub)
Mister 1 (new dub - 2nd voice)
Emmanuel Karsen as Kizaru (new dub)
Emmanuel Liénart as
Django , Mr.3 (new dub)
Gold Roger (new dub - 1st voice)
Octo (new dub - 1st voice)
Eric Missoffe as
Kamakiri (new dub)
Narrateur (new dub - 2nd voice)
Nero (new dub)
Supersonic Von Auge
Eric Peter as
Aokiji (new dub)
Decalvan A (new dub)
Kaiser (new dub)
Octy (new dub - 2nd voice)
Vista (new dub)
Fabien Briche as Rob Lucci (new dub)
Francine Laffineuse as Alvida (new dub)
Francis Benoit as Largo (new dub)
Franck Daquin as
Kurobi (new dub)
Mr.9 (new dub)
François Creton as Hermep (new dub - 2nd voice)
Frederic Popovic as
Marco (new dub)
Sharquiss (new dub)
Frédéric Souterelle as
Capone (new dub)
Charloos (new dub)
M.Gats (new dub)
Tom (new dub)
Frédérique Marlot as Sandersonia (new dub)
Gérard Boucaron as
Bepo (new dub)
Peterman (new dub)
Yama (new dub)
Gérard Surugue as Divers (ep 52)
Gilbert Levy as
Général Dagama (new dub)
Hildon (new dub)
Helene Bizot as
Cammie (new dub)
Domino (new dub)
Hervé Grull as Giro (new dub)
Hugues Hausman as Ben Beckman (new dub)
Ioanna Gkizas as
Bellmer (new dub)
Carotte (new dub)
Jean-François Pages as Saldeath (new dub)
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Colonel Smocker (new dub)
Narrateur (new dub - 1st voice)
Smoker (new dub - 1st voice)
Jean-Paul Clerbois as Toto (new dub)
Jérome Keen as
Bellamy (new dub - 2nd voice)
Capitaine McKinley (new dub)
Inazuma (new dub)
Lacroix (new dub)
Mekao (new dub)
Reporter (new dub)
Scratchmen Apoo (new dub)
Thatch (new dub)
Yorki (new dub)
Zambai (new dub)
Jochen Haegele as Bluejam (new dub)
Julie Basecqz as
Aisa (new dub)
Bonney (new dub)
Charlia (new dub)
Conis (new dub)
Fukuro (new dub)
Makino (new dub - 2nd voice)
Marie (new dub)
Miss Doublefinger (new dub)
Nérine (new dub)
Porche (new dub)
Rouge (new dub)
Shakky (new dub)
Tashigi (new dub - 2nd voice)
Tsuru (new dub)
Victoria Cindry
White Bay (new dub)
Julien Chatelet as
Roi Neptune (new dub)
Rolling Logan (new dub)
Laura Pelerins as Rina (new dub)
Laurent Bonnet as Yassop (new dub)
Laurent Vernin as Mr.7 (new dub)
Letitia Lienart as Nojiko , Miss GoldenWeek (new dub)
Lionel Bourguet as Dorey (new dub)
Luc Boulad as
Basil Hawkins (new dub)
Garp (new dub - 2nd voice)
Hockera (new dub)
Michael (new dub)
Montblanc Norland (new dub)
Ludovic Baugin as Disco (new dub)
Lydia Cherton as Princesse Shirahoshi (new dub)
Marc Alfos as Barbe Blanche (new dub)
Marc Brétonnière as
Ener (new dub)
Hody Jones (new dub)
Marie Chevalot as Ain (new dub)
Marie Nonnenmacher as Rebecca
Marie Van Ermengem as Miss Merry Christmas (new dub)
Martial Leminoux as
Crocodile (new dub - 2nd voice)
Ganfor (new dub)
Martin Brieuc as
Braham (new dub)
Genbou (new dub)
Jango (new dub - 2nd voice)
Squardo (new dub)
Van Auger (new dub)
Martin Spinhayer as
Arlong (new dub)
Brogy (new dub)
Crocus (new dub - 1st voice)
Mathieu Moreau as
Kumadori (new dub)
Professeur Clover (new dub)
Maxime Donnay as
Kabaji (new dub - 1st voice)
Mr.1 , Pell (new dub)
Michel Dodane as
Crow (1è voix)
Kuro, Carnage, Lucky Roux (Doublage AB)
Michel Hinderickx as Mr 5 , Hermep (new dub)
Michel Tugot-Doris as Pappag (new dub)
Myriam Thyrion as Kureha (new dub)
Naïké Fauveau as
Sandersonia (new dub)
Shyarly (new dub)
Nathalie Bienaime as Baby 5 (new dub)
Nathalie Stas as Elève d'Usopp (new dub)
Nicolas Beaucaire as
Basil Hawkins (new dub)
Killer (new dub)
Olivia Dutron as
Boa Hancocq (new dub)
Dadan (new dub)
Jessica (new dub)
Olivier Korol as Mikazuki (new dub)
Pablo Hertsen as
Prince Fukaboshi (new dub)
Yosaku (new dub)
Pascal Germain as
Calgara (new dub)
Dragon D. Monkey (new dub - 3rd voice)
Pascale Jacquemont as Mamie Nyon (new dub)
Patrice Baudrier as
Drake (new dub)
Urouge (new dub)
X (new dub)
Patrice Dozier as Foxy (new dub)
Patrick Bethune as Narrateur (new dub - 3rd voice)
Patrick Brüll as Higuma (new dub)
Patrick Pellegrin as
Doberman (new dub)
Jean-Bart (new dub)
Lieutenant Fullbody (new dub - 2nd voice)
Little Oz (new dub)
Shepherd (new dub)
Shura (new dub)
Philippe Dumont as
Akainu (new dub)
Silver Rayleigh (new dub)
Philippe Roullier as
Atmos (new dub)
Bartholomew Kuma (new dub)
Chef Shandia (new dub)
Crocus (new dub - 2nd voice)
Dragon D. Monkey (new dub - 2nd voice)
Gold Roger (new dub - 2nd voice)
John (new dub)
Kuma (new dub)
Mister 3 (new dub)
Montblanc Cricket (new dub)
Ramba (new dub)
Tubifex (new dub)
philippe Valmont as Shiki (new dub)
Pierre Bodson as Dragon D. Monkey (new dub)
Pierre-François Pistorio as Gecko Moria (new dub)
Stéphane Miquel as
Eustass Kid (new dub)
Sai (new dub)
Stéphane Roux-Weiss as Fisher Tiger (new dub)
Sylvain Lemarié as
Jinbei (new dub)
Magra (new dub)
Thierry Janssen as
Colonel Morgan (new dub)
Crocodile (Mr 0) (new dub)
Don Krieg (new dub)
Gaiman (new dub)
Garp (new dub - 1st voice)
Morge (new dub - 1st voice)
Thierry Mercier as Absalom (new dub)
Tony Marot as
Kabaji (new dub - 2nd voice)
Sengoku (new dub)
Virginie Ledieu as Ran (new dub)
Yann Pichon as
Elizabello II (new dub)
Hamburg (new dub)
Kumacy (new dub)
Morge (new dub - 2nd voice)
Onigumo (new dub)

Alain Floret (new dub)
Bernard de Mouy (new dub)
Catherine Privat (new dub)
Eric Chevallier (new dub)
Gerard Sergue (new dub)
Gregory Praet (new dub)
Isabelle Volpe (new dub)
Laurence Frémont (new dub)
Laurence Stevenne (new dub)
Nathalie Bleynie (new dub)
Pierre Deny (new dub)
Pierre-Jean Cherer (new dub)
Sébastien Hebrant (new dub)
French companies
ADR Production:
AB distribution
Kana Video (DVD , TV saison 1+)
Dubbing: Lylo Post Production (new dub)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Marc Zanni (Catalan dub)
Noe Velázquez (L.A. Dub)
Alessandra Moura (Spain dub)
Paloma Mellado (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Executive producer:
Joaquín G. Garrido (Arait Multimedia)
Viviana Reyes (Toei Animation Inc New Dub)

Production manager: Kenji Ebato (Toei Animation)
Theme Song Performance:
Carlos Lázaro (Spain dub; OP 1, 3 / ED 8)
David (OP1,OP3,ED5,ED6,ED8,Ed11; Catalan dub)
Diana Torres (Spain dub; OP 2, 4 / ED 1-2, 6-7, 9-12)
Inés Moraleda (ED3,ED12; Catalan dub)
Mar Roca (OP2,ED9,ED10; Catalan dub)
Meritxell Sota (OP4,ED1,ED2,ED4,ED7; Catalan dub )
Aldo Lugo as Usopp (L.A. Dub)
Alfredo Martínez as Sanji (Spain dub)
Antoni Forteza as Franky (Catalan dub)
Carlos Lladó as Monkey D. Ruffy (Catalan dub)
Diana Perez as Monkey D. Ruffy (L.A. Dub)
Diana Torres as Nami (Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Nami (Catalan dub)
Eva Lluch as Vivi Nefertari/Miss Wednesday (Catalan dub)
Gabriel Basurto as Zoro (L.A. Dub)
Irene Jiménez as Nefertari Vivi
Jaime Roca as Monkey D.Luffy (Spain dub)
Jorge Saudinós as Roronoa Zoro (Spain dub)
José Carabias as Usuff (Spain dub)
Karina Altamirano as Monkey D. Ruffy (L.A. Dub) (4kids 2nd voice L.A Dub version)
Luis Vicente Ivars as Tony Tony Chopper (Spain dub)
Marc Zanni as Roronoa Zoro (Catalan dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Franky (Spain dub)
Miquel Bonet as Usopp (Catalan dub)
Montse Puga as Nico Robin/Miss Sunday (Catalan dub)
Neus Sendra as Tony Tony Chopper (Catalan dub)
Noe Velázquez as Sanji (L.A. Dub)
Pepa Agudo as Princesa Vivi (Spain dub)
Rosa Campillo as Nico Robin (Dona Domingo) (Spain dub)

Adriana Casas as Koby (L.A. Dub)
Aída de la Cruz as Nojiko (Catalan dub)
Albert Roig as Enel (Catalan dub)
Aleix Estadella as Portgas D. Ace (Catalan dub)
Alex Messeguer as Kuro (Catalan dub)
Alfredo Martínez as Buggy (Spain dub)
Amadeu Aguado as Gold Roger (Catalan dub)
Ana San Millán as Dona Lunes (Spain dub)
Angel Moron as Donquijote Doflamingo (Spain dub)
Antonio Fernández Munoz as Mihawk (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Tashigi (Catalan dub)
Carolina Tak as
Dona Valentina (Spain dub)
Kaya (Spain dub)
Domenech Farell as Captain Buggy (Catalan dub)
Eduardo Gutierrez as Spandam (Spain dub)
Emilio García as
Don Primero (Spain dub)
Johnny (Spain dub)
Enric Arquimbau as Arlong (Catalan dub)
Enrique J. Lles as Dolton
Fernando Hernández as Barbanegra (Spain dub)
Ferran Llavina as King Wapol (Catalan dub)
Fran Jimenez as Roc Lucci (Spain dub)
Francisco Andrés Valdivia as
Burgomaestre Wetton (Spain dub)
Dragon (Spain dub)
Zeff (Spain dub)
Gabriel Ortiz as Captain Buggy (L.A. Dub)
Gloria Cano as Perona (Catalan dub)
Ignacio Alonso as Wapol (Spain dub) 
Iñaki Alonso as Wapol (Spain dub)
Iris Lago as Kaya (Catalan dub)
Jaime Roca as
Gold Roger (Spain dub)
Jyango (Spain dub)
Rebelde Cohza (Spain dub)
Yosaku (Spain dub)
Jaume Mallofre as
Sengoku (Catalan dub)
Wiper (Catalan dub)
Zeff (Catalan dub)
Joaquim Sota as Mister 2 (Catalan dub)
Jordi Vila as Jinbe (Catalan dub)
Jorge Saudinós as Don Segundo (Bon Kure) (Spain dub)
José María Carrero as Portgas D. As (Spain dub)
Juan Navarro Torello as Minchi (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Lozano as
Kuro Keno (Spain dub)
Narrador (Spain dub)
Wiper (Spain dub)
Julia Martínez as
Dona Doblededo (Spain dub)
Hina (Spain dub)
Noyiko (Spain dub)
Leopoldo Ballesteros as
Fullbody (Spain dub)
Rey Cobra (Spain dub)
Shanks (Spain dub)
Liliana Barba as Tashigi (L.A. Dub)
Mar Nicolas as Boa Hancock (Catalan dub)
Mark Ullod as Captain Smoker (Catalan dub)
Mayte Supervia as Witch Kurega (Catalan dub)
Norbert Ibero as
King Nefertari Cobra (Catalan dub)
Rob Lucci (Catalan dub)
Oscar Muñoz as Shanks (Catalan dub)
Rafael Torres as Cocodrilo (Don Cero) (Spain dub)
Rais David Báscones as Don Cuarto (Spain dub)
Raul Anaya as Shanks (L.A. Dub)
Regino Ramos as Sarquis (Spain dub)
Rosa Vivas as Tashigi (Spain dub)
Roser Aldabó as Koby (Catalan dub)
Yolanda Quesada as Alvida (Spain dub)

Abel Navarro as Buchi (Spain dub)
Adolfo Pastor as
Drake (Spain dub)
Iceberg (Spain dub)
Albert Roig as
Dolton (Catalan dub)
Johnny (Catalan dub)
Aleix Estadella as Sham Nyaban (Catalan dub)
Alex Messeguer as Mister 9 (Catalan dub)
Alex Saudinós as Chef Shinpachi (Spain dub)
Alfredo Martínez as
Helmepo (Spain dub)
Kuromarino (Spain dub)
Mr. Yoshimoto (Spain dub)
Yasupp (Spain dub)
Alvaro Rodriguez as Kocho (Spain dub)
Ana De Lima as Osa Negi (Spain dub)
Ana Orra as Pastisset (Catalan dub)
Ana San Millán as
Chabo (Spain dub)
Dip (Spain dub)
Ririka (Spain dub; substitution)
Ana María Camps as
Camie (Catalan dub)
Nico Robin (Catalan dub; child)
Angel Amorós as
Doctor Q (Spain dub)
Gorosei Old Man (Spain dub; substitution)
Shura (Spain dub)
Zenny (Spain dub)
Angel Moron as
Eddy (Spain dub)
Nero (Spain dub)
Angel Sacristán as Gio (Spain dub)
Antoni Forteza as
Pagaya (Catalan dub)
Pell (Catalan dub)
Antonio Llano as
Bandido Jefe Higuma (Spain dub)
Don Krieg (Spain dub)
Antonio Maldonado as
Girarin (Spain dub)
Naval Carpenter (Spain dub; ep 208)
Antonio Fernandez Vasquez as Garp (Spain dub)
Aparicio Rivero as Crocus (Spain dub)
Belén Rodríguez as
Cebolla (Spain dub)
Dona Puente (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Monkey D. Ruffy (Catalan dub; child)
Carmen Calvell as Roronoa Zoro (Catalan dub; child)
Carmen Podio as Pimiento (Spain dub)
Carmen Tellez as Coni (Spain dub)
Carolina Tak as
Chip (Spain dub)
Makino (Spain dub)
Mousse's Mother (Spain dub)
Rittonto (Spain dub; child)
Satori (Spain dub)
Cesc Martínez as Puzzle (Catalan dub)
Clara Ferrer as Kiwi (Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Bellamy (Catalan dub)
David Rocha as Pelu (Spain dub)
Diana Torres as Sanji (nino) (Spain dub)
Emilio García as
Capitan Rata (Spain dub)
Foxy (Spain dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as
Master (Catalan dub)
Mister 3 (Catalan dub)
Montblanc Norland (Catalan dub)
Enric Serra Frediani as
Don Krieg (Catalan dub)
Dorry (Catalan dub)
Eugenio Barona as
Escorpion (Spain dub)
Kiev (Spain dub)
Ferrán Carnicero as Kumashi (Catalan dub; substitution)
Francesc Belda as Captain Morgan (Catalan dub)
Francisco Andrés Valdivia as
Alcade Hoop Slap (Spain dub)
Arlong Escualo (Spain dub)
Brogy (Spain dub)
Captain Puppu (Spain dub)
Don Octavo (Igarapoi) (Spain dub)
Dr. Nakoh (Spain dub)
Gaimon (Spain dub)
Grandfather Bokden (Spain dub)
Kabaji (Spain dub)
King Thalassa Lucas (Spain dub)
Morgan (Spain dub)
Richie (Spain dub)
Sapi (Spain dub)
Tilestone (Spain dub)
Gador Martín as Kuina (Spain dub)
Gloria Gonzalez as Captain Alvida (Catalan dub)
Guiomar Alburquerque Durán as Portier (Spain dub)
Héctor Garay as T-Bone (Spain dub)
Idoia Fernández as Califa (Spain dub)
Ignasi Abadal as Gan Fall (Catalan dub)
Inés Blázquez as Yuki (Spain dub)
Iris Lago as Sanji (Catalan dub; child)
Isabel Gaudi as Carol (Spain dub)
Isabel Valls as Kuina (Catalan dub)
Jaime Roca as
Brandnew (Spain dub)
Chess (Spain dub)
Gatonejo (Spain dub)
Gin (Spain dub)
Leo (Spain dub)
Monda (Spain dub)
Reik , nieto de Wetton (Spain dub)
Soldado Cabra (Spain dub)
Tatsu (Spain dub)
Tyranosaurus (Spain dub; 2)
Younger Murray Brother (Spain dub)
Jaume Mallofre as
Almirant Nelson (Catalan dub)
Brogy (Catalan dub)
Jaume Villanueva as Kamyu (Catalan dub)
Javier Balas as
Dorimo (Spain dub)
Rittonto (Spain dub)
Joan Sanz as Saldeath (Catalan dub)
Joaquim Sota as Gaimon (Catalan dub)
Jon Ciriano as
Jerry (Spain dub)
Jonathan (Spain dub)
Jordi Estupiñá as Schollzo (Spain dub)
Jordi Vila as Haredas (Catalan dub)
Jorge García Insúa as Zambai (Spain dub)
Jorge Saudinós as
Chew (Spain dub)
Perla (Spain dub)
Tabernero Gold Roger (Spain dub)
Yorki (Spain dub; ep 63)
José Carabias as
Alcade Hoop Slap (sustitucion ; Spain dub)
Koby (Spain dub)
Tyranosaurus (Spain dub; 2)
José Antonio Duque as
Mekao (Spain dub)
Tom (Spain dub)
José María Carrero as
Don Undécimo (Spain dub)
Tonjit (Spain dub)
José María Del Río as
Montblanc Cricket (Spain dub)
Rapanui (adulto) (Spain dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Sanji (Catalan dub)
Juan Navarro Torello as
Jube (Spain dub)
Kamakiri (Spain dub)
Juan Rueda as
Bellamy (Spain dub)
Hamburguer (Spain dub)
Kiba (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Lozano as
Alcade Buddle (Spain dub)
Ben Beckman (Spain dub)
Black Belt Kuroobi (Spain dub)
Chaka (Spain dub)
Don Tercero (Spain dub)
Genzo (Spain dub)
Gherkin (Spain dub)
Huruku el curandero (Spain dub)
Ippon-Matsu , vende-sables (Spain dub)
José (Spain dub)
Kamonegi (Spain dub)
Nelson (Spain dub)
Pappy Masterson (Spain dub)
Patty (Spain dub)
Phillip , hijo de Wetton (Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as
Don Séptimo (Spain dub)
Kaku (Spain dub)
Rapanui (nino) (Spain dub)
Rebelde 87 (Spain dub)
Soldado Cabra (Spain dub)
Zabo (Spain dub)
Julia Martínez as
Bruja Kureja (Spain dub)
Corazón (Spain dub)
Dona Dia del Padre (Spain dub)
Isoka (nina y adulta) (Spain dub)
Jessica (Spain dub)
Laura Peña as Chimney (Spain dub)
Leopoldo Ballesteros as
Calu (Spain dub)
Carne (Spain dub)
Don Noveno (Spain dub)
Ian (Spain dub)
Koushirou (Spain dub)
Maestro espadachin (Spain dub)
Merry (Spain dub)
Mooji (Spain dub)
Octo (Octy) (Spain dub)
Pagaya (Spain dub)
Peeply Lulu (Spain dub)
Pudin-Pudin (Spain dub)
Soldado Cabra (Spain dub)
Luis Bajo as
Barbablanca (Spain dub)
Dios Ener (Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as
Bogart (Spain dub)
Dorry (Spain dub)
Erik Vientoafilado (Spain dub)
Ohm (Spain dub)
Older Murray Brother (Spain dub)
Rivers (Spain dub; ep 207)
Stool (Spain dub)
Luisma Muñoz as G8 Big Chef (Spain dub)
Mabel López as Carol Masterson (Spain dub)
Marc Zanni as Narrator (Catalan dub)
Mariano García as
Tamachibi (Spain dub)
Zanahoria (Spain dub)
Mariona Bosch as Bellmere (Catalan dub)
Marta Argota as Hattori (Spain dub)
Marta Sáinz as
Akibi (Spain dub)
Muller (Spain dub)
Marta Ullod as Conis (Catalan dub)
Mercedes Espinosa as
Dona Natividad (Spain dub)
Franky (Spain dub; child)
Henzo (nino) (Spain dub)
Meritxell Ané as Chimney (Catalan dub)
Miguel Martín as
Chiquiguepardo (Spain dub)
Kop (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as Jefe de Boinas Blancas (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as
Itomimizu (Spain dub)
Shepard "Condorian" (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Poison as
Chef Tom (Spain dub)
Iceberg (Spain dub; young)
Mònica Padrós as Miss Monday (Catalan dub)
Nuria Doménech as Miss Golden Week (Catalan dub)
Pedro Tena as Capitan Malhumo (Spain dub)
Pepa Agudo as
Apis (Spain dub)
Banchina (Spain dub)
Carmen (Spain dub)
Luffy (nino) (Spain dub)
Madre de Rika (Spain dub)
Rafael Azcárraga as
Calgara (Spain dub)
Corgi (Spain dub)
Sengaku el buda (Spain dub)
Rafael Calvo as
Dodge Ball Referee (Spain dub)
Galley (Spain dub)
John Giant (Spain dub)
Rais David Báscones as Shiam (Spain dub)
Ramón Hernández as Yosaku (Catalan dub)
Ramon Puig as Erik (Catalan dub)
Regino Ramos as
Cape (Spain dub)
Muycuadrado (Spain dub)
Paulie (Spain dub)
Van Auger (Spain dub)
Yama (Spain dub)
Richard del Olmo as Norland Montblanc (Spain dub)
Ricky Coello as Genzo (Catalan dub)
Roberto Encinas as
Almirant Kuzan "Aokiji" (Spain dub)
Don Quinto (Spain dub)
Roberto Rodríguez as Chef Billy (Spain dub)
Rocío Azofra as Zorro (nino) (Spain dub)
Rosa Vivas as
Dr. Kobato (Spain dub)
Kuina (Spain dub; subtitution)
Rika (Spain dub)
Roser Aldabó as Apis (Catalan dub)
Ruben Moya as Morgan (L.A. dub ep. 3)
Salvador Serrano as
Cocodrilo (Don Cero) (sustitucion ; Spain dub)
Gedatsu (Spain dub)
Gorosei Old Man
Henzo (adulto) (Spain dub)
Roll (Spain dub)
Silvia Evora as Mozu (Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as
Blueno (Spain dub)
Mikazuki (Spain dub)
Vicky Martínez as Kohza (Catalan dub; child)
Víctor González Fraile as Careless Referee (Spain dub)
Xavier Cassan as
Helmeppo (Catalan dub)
Pearl (Catalan dub)
Xochitl Ugarte as Kuina (L.A. Dub)

Ana San Millán (Spain dub)
Angel Moron (Spain dub)
Antonio Maldonado (Spain dub; eps 207-214)
Cesc Martínez (Catalan dub)
Eva Soriano (Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 230, 233, 237
Francesc Rocamora (Catalan dub)
Inés Blázquez (Spain dub)
José Núñez (Spain dub)
Miquel Roldán (Catalan dub)
Oriol de Balle (Catalan dub)
Ramón Hernández (Catalan dub)
Salvi Garrido (Spain dub)
Teresa Soler (Catalan dub)
Teresa De Paz (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Optimedia Productions (Mexico)
3xl (Spain; 2010-11-01)
Boing (2011-03-07)
Cartoon Network L.A.
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Jetix España
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Telecinco (Spain)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
Alebrije Entertainment (Latin America)
Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Toei Animation Inc Latin America (4kids TV Version - FUNimation uncut)
Arait Multimedia
Candiani Studios (Mexico, L.A. Dub)
Optimedia Productions (Latin America New Dub)
Dubbing Director: Sonygraf (Catalan dub)
Dubbing Studio: Arait Multimedia (Madrid ; Spain dub)
DVD Distribution: Madness Films (Latin America New Dub)
Sales Manager: Toei Animation Inc. (Los Angeles, CA)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Caterina Rochira (ss. 1-2)
Marcello Cortese (s. 5)
Sergio Romanò (ss. 1-2-3-4)

Audio Post-production: Andrea Andriola
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Transcription: Stefano Di Modugno
Daniele Demma as Brook
Luca Bottale as Usopp
Luigi Rosa as Rubber (Ruffy)
Patrizio Prata as Zoro
Renato Novara as Monkey D. Luffy (Rubber) (ep 256-)
Riccardo Rovatti as Franky

Alessandra Karpoff as Nefertari Vivi (eps 291-326)
Alessandro D'Errico as
Crocodile (ep 430-)
Eustass "Capitano" Kidd
Antonio Paiola as Silver Rayleigh
Dania Cericola as Boa Hancock
Dario Oppido as Barbabianca (322)
Davide Albano as Trafalgar Law
Elda Olivieri as Califa
Elisabetta Spinelli as Boa Hancock (Bambina)
Federica Valenti as Tony-Tony Chopper
Gabriele Calindri as Portuguese D. Ace (325)
Giorgio Melazzi as Mister Two (ep 431-)
Jenny De Cesarei as Perona
Jenny DeCesarei as Perona
Marco Balbi as
Barbanera (ep 444-)
Marco Balzarotti as Spandam
Marco Pagani as Orso Bartholomew
Mario Zucca as Magellan
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Kizaru (ep 401-)
Paolo Sesana as
Portuguese D. Ace (381)
Pietro Ubaldi as Jinbe
Raffaele Farina as Barbabianca (316)
Renato Novara as Odr (Ozu)
Riccardo Peroni as Gekko Moria
Sergio Romanò as Kizaru (398-400)
Simone D'Andrea as
Dalton (ep 458)
Emporio Ivankov
Stefano Albertini as Monkey D. Garp (ep 313-)

Alberto Olivero as
Sacerdote Ohm
Alberto Sette as Johnny
Aldo Stella as Mister Seven
Alessandro D'Errico as Urouge (401+)
Andrea De Nisco as
Koza (1st voice)
Antonio Paiola as Roshio
Beatrice Caggiula as Sadi-Chan
Benedetta Ponticelli as Margaret
Caterina Rochira as
Cap. Albida Kureha
Cesare Rasini as Shiryu
Cinzia Massironi as Miss Double Finger
Claudio Moneta as
Mihawk (1st voice)
Mister Two Von Cule
Mr. 3 (ep 424-)
Rob Lucci
Ten. Fullbody
Claudio Ridolfo as
Dania Cericola as Victoria Cindry
Dario Oppido as
Basil Hawkins (392-400)
Onigumo (ep 441-)
Peepley Lulu (first voice)
Davide Garbolino as Koza (2nd voice)
Debora Magnaghi as
Nico Robin (child)
Debora Morese as Kaya
Diego Sabre as
Portuguese D.Ace
Red-Haired Shanks (only ep. 279)
X Drake (392-400)
Donatella Fanfani as Domino
Elisabetta Spinelli as
Bibi (child)
Miss Wednesday/Bibi
Enrico Bertorelli as
Doc Q
Morgan Mano D'Ascia
Federica Valenti as
Zoro (child)
Federico Zanandrea as Sentomaru
Flavio Arras as Pell
Francesco Orlando as Scratchmen Apoo (401+)
Gabriele Calindri as
Iena Bellamy
Gianluca Iacono as
Biknife Cirkeys
Iceburg (young)
Shank (2nd voice)
Giorgio Bonino as
Aokiji (ep 276-)
Buggy the Clown (ep 291-)
God Ener
Shank (1st voice)
Giovanni Battezzato as
Momonga (ep 410-)
Grazia Migneco as Miss Merry Christmas
Irene Scalzo as Miss Monday
Leonardo Graziano as Franky (young)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Inuppe
Luca Sandri as Flamingo
Luca Semeraro as Amm. Sengoku ilmisericordioso
Marcella Silvestri as
Nico Olvia
Marcello Cortese as
Mihawk (2nd voice)
Sacerdote Skyrider Shura
Marco Balbi as
Marco Balzarotti as
Aokiji (eps 227-228)
Mario Scarabelli as
Hagwor D. Sauro
Mister Eight
Mister Four
narrator (ss. 3-4-5)
Mario Zucca as
Cap. McKinley
Edward Teach Barbanera
Zef il rosso
Massimiliano Liotti as Hamburg
Massimiliano Lotti as Hamburg
Massimo Di Benedetto as Saldeath
Matteo Zanotti as
Maurizio Scattorin as
Gan Forr
Mister Three
Monica Bonetto as Wiper
Natale Ciravolo as Spandine
Niisem Onorato as Kumadori
Niseem Onorato as Kumadori
Olivia Manescalchi as Carmen
Oliviero Corbetta as
Mr. 1 (ep 443-)
Paolo De Santis as X Drake (401+)
Paolo Francia as Mister One
Paolo Sesana as
Calico Yooki
Cap. Kuro
Paolo Torrisi as Kobi
Patrizia Scianca as
Miss All-Sunday/Nico Robin
Rubber (child)
Patrizio Prata as Jigoro
Pietro Ubaldi as
Amm. Garp
Big Pan
Dr. Clover
Raffaele Fallica as Octy (ep 387-)
Raffaele Farina as
Peepley Lulu (ep 256-)
Renata Bertolas as
Jewerly Bonney
Riccardo Lombardo as
Cap. Mastra
Mister Five
Riccardo Peroni as
Edward Newgate Barbabianca
Mister Two (2nd voice)
Sacerdote Satori
Riccardo Rovatti as
Amm. Nelson
Cap. Orangutan
Serena Clerici as
Sergio Romanò as
Cobra Nefertari
Dott. Hiruruku
Mister Nine
Mister Two (1st voice)
Montblanc Cricket
Sacerdote Gedatsu
Simone D'Andrea as
Kabaji (ep 422-)
Stefano Albertini as
Tony Fuochi as
Buggy The Clown
Vittorio Bestoso as
Don Kreig
Gold Roger
narrator (ss. 1-2)
Italian companies
Boing (from 8 March 2013)
Hiro (from December 2008)
Italia 1 (from November 2001)
Italia 2 (2012)
Italia Teen Television (from 2004)
Italia1 (Mediaset)
Dialogues: C.I.T.I.
Distributor: Shin Vision
DENEB Film (ss. 1-2)
Merak Film (ss. 3-4-5)
Translation: C.I.T.I.
German staff
German cast
Benedikt Gutjan as Brook
Daniel Schlauch as Monkey D. Ruffy
Dirk Meyer as Lysop
Florian Halm as Tony Chopper
Frank Engelhardt as Franky
Kathrin Gaube as Vivi
Martin Halm as Tony Chopper (second voice)
Philipp Brammer as Lorenor Zorro
Simone Brahmann as Nico Robin
Uwe Thomsen as Roronoa Zoro (second voice)

Anna Ewelina as Aphelandra
Benedikt Gutjan as Samurai Ryuma
Caroline Combrinck as Boa Sandersonia
Dana Geissler as Boa Marigold
Gerd Meyer as Aum
Ilena Gwisdalla as Boa Hancock
Katja Amberger as Domino
Laura Maire as Marguerite
Martin Halm as Shanks
Matthias Kupfer as Magellan
Max Felder as Sentoumaru
Mike Carl as Admiral Kizaru
Phillip Moog as Fullbody
Sebastian Winkler as Hannyabal
Simon Pearce as Sweet Pea
Ulla Wagener as Sady

Alexander Pelz as Haredasu
Andrea Wick as Yoko
Angela Wiederhut as Conis
Angelika Bender as Satori
Anita Höfer as Alvida
Anke Korte as Kikyou
Anke Kortemeier as Miss Kaya
Annina Braunmiller as Albel (8 episodes
eps 327-333, 335
Benedikt Gutjan as
linker Baskerville
mittlerer Baskerville
rechter Baskerville
Berno von Cramm as Ingaram
Bettina Zech as Mao
Christoph Jablonka as
Doc. Bader (Hiruluk)
Don Creek (Krieg)
Marshall "Blackbeard" D. Teach
Claudia Lössl as Nami's Sister
Claudia Schmidt as Momo
Crock Krumbiegel as Mr. 1
Dagmar Heller as Dr.Kuleha
Dieter Memel as Papaya
Dirk Galuba as
Bürgermeister Whetton
Rotfuß Jeff
Ditte Schupp as Kiwi
Dorothea Anzinger as Oma Nyon
Ekkehardt Belle as
Captain Smoker
Elisabeth von Koch as
Frank Engelhardt as
Vizeadmiral Garp
Frank Röth as
Sir Crocodile / Mr. Zero
Gerd Meyer as
Captain Brandnew
Gerhard Acktun as
Arzt (ep 82)
Braham (9 episodes
eps 163-165, 168-170, 177, 193-194

Bürger (3 episodes
eps 182, 184, 190

Chefkoch (ep 133 [1st])
Doktor (ep 187 [1st])
Dorfbewohner (29 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 32, 35-39, 41-45, 55, 80-86, 88-91, 99, 194, 224

Engel (ep 185)
Fischmensch (6 episodes
eps 31-33, 37-38, 42

Fregattenkapitän (ep 68)
Gally (ep 48)
Gefolgsmann (6 episodes
eps 14, 82-83, 93, 135, 217

Gefolgsmann A (ep 79)
Gorousei (ep 151)
Gotteskrieger (ep 176)
Halunke (ep 100)
Heilige Truppe A (ep 180)
Ian (eps 140-143)
Inselbewohner (4 episodes
eps 56, 191, 194, 221

Inselbewohner 1 (ep 61)
Instandsetzungssoldat (eps 196, 200)
Koch (11 episodes
eps 20-21, 23, 25-26, 28-30, 45, 51, 64

Kopfgeldjäger (ep 65)
Kumate (ep 47)
Marinesoldat (25 episodes
eps 2-3, 34, 37, 45, 49, 52-53, 56-57, 59-60, 69, 105, 109, 129, 133, 138, 196-200, 204-205

Marinesoldat A (ep 128)
Marktverkäufer (eps 93, 100)
Million (3 episodes
eps 105-106, 109

Mister Mellow (eps 95-96)
Mitglied der 55. Einheit (ep 201)
Obermaat Eckig (ep 53)
Obstverkäufer (ep 94)
Offizier (eps 54, 200)
Offiziersstab (ep 45)
Packi (ep 48)
Pirat (30 episodes
eps 4-8, 12-13, 15-17, 23-27, 29, 45, 47, 50, 146, 207, 209-213, 215-216, 218-219

Pirat C (ep 1)
Piratenkapitän (ep 18)
Rebell (eps 103, 105)
Rebell C (ep 99)
Reinigungspersonal (ep 198)
Riese A (ep 78)
Rivers (3 episodes
eps 146, 151, 207

Schiffskapitän (eps 1, 26)
Seemann (4 episodes
eps 187-189, 208

Shandia (8 episodes
eps 166, 173, 177, 186-189, 194

Shioyaki (ep 34)
Souschef (3 episodes
eps 202-203, 206

Stadtbewohner (eps 3, 64, 94)
Teleschnecke im Marinehauptquartier (ep 43)
Truppenführer (ep 201)
Ultra-King (eps 106, 108)
Wache (eps 85, 96)
Weiße Baretts (ep 158)
Yasopp (ep 4)
Gudo Hoegel as Captain Buggy
Hartmut Neugebauer as Gold Roger
Inez Günther as
Miss Christmas
Ivar Combrinck as Maron Noland
Jacqueline Belle as Elizabeth
Jakob Riedl as Largo
Jan Makino as Peru
Jan Panczak as Zwiebel
Jens Kretschmer as Paulie
Johannes Raspe as
Ekki (Kaku)
Rapa Nui
Julia Haacke as Miss Fatherday
Julia Lowack as Rindou
Kai Taschner as
Mr. Risotto
Karim El Kammouchi as Kitton
Kathrin Hanak as Enishida
Kathrin Simon as Kalifa
Katrin Fröhlich as Bellemere
Lea Kalbhenn as Blue Fan (ep 410)
Manfred Erdmann as
Edward D. Newgate / Whitebeard
Shandora Häuptling
Manfred Trilling as
Mr. 3
Rob Lucci
Marcus Off as Kamyu
Maria Böhme as Cosmos
Marieke Oeffinger as Dr. Kogato
Martin Halm as Corsa
Matthias Klie as Mihawk Dulacre-Falkenauge
Melanie Jung as Miss Valentine
Michael Schwarzmaier as
Nefeltari Kobra
Thief Leader (ep 4)
Michèle Tichawsky as Belladonna
Michelle Tichawski as
Hina Blackgace
Ole Pfennig as Marine Offizier (ep 3)
Oliver Mink as Bellamy
Oliver Stritzel as Helmeppo
Pascal Breuer as
Peter Masäus as Arlong
Philipp Moog as Fullbody
Sabine Bohlmann as Rika
Shirin Lotze as Ran
Stefan Günther as Mr. 9
Stephan Rabow as Kiss
Susanne von Medvey as
Miss Doublefinger
Tatjana Pokorny as Kuina
Thomas Albus as
Admiral Nelson
Thomas Rauscher as Patty
Tobias Lelle as Yosaku
Ulrike Jennie as
Ute Bronder as Mozz
Walter von Hauff as Captain Black/Kurou
Willi Röbke as Captain Morgan
Ziad Ragheb as Kabaji

German companies
Animax Germany (2007-06-05)
ProSieben Maxx
RTL2 (2003-04-22)
Tele 5 (2006-07-03)
VIVA (2012)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Post Production: STUDIO G Punk
Publisher: BMG Ariola (Soundtrack)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Director: Khaldoun Karout
Translation: Nawar Al-Homsi

Editing: Samer Abu-Hamad
Electronic Management:
Sommer Salek
Younis Ghazal
Technical Supervision: Mamoun Rifai
Abu Mohamed Kheir Hassoun as Mr.3/Mr.8/ Dalton/Arlong

Abu Mohamed Kheir Hassoun as captain kuro/Buggy/Captain Smoker
Adel Abu-Hassoun as Mr.1/ace
adel abuhassun as usopp
Amal Saad Eddin as Kobī!
Bushra Bashir as Chess
Fadi Wafaay as Luffy (79)
Ghazl Gosais as vivi
Hisham Kafarneh as Zaba
Khaldoun Karout as Dr. Hiluluk
Lena Dhawan as Miss Valentine
Luma Shamandi as MISS.DOUBL/ chopper/ Tashigi
Mamoun Chick as Shanks/ King Gold Roger
Marwan Farahat as zorro
Marwan Farhat as Cobra Nefertari
Mohamed Mostafa as Dorry
Mohammed Krmacho as Boodle
mohammed mustafa as sanji
Nidal Hammadi as Mr.5
Noor Beshabay as Alvida/ Nico Robin> Miss Allsunday (s2)
Ousseima Yusuf as Kobī! (s1)
Qusay SANCTITY as Mr.4
Rafat Basu as Mihawk/Don Krieg
Raid Musharraf as Wapol/ Dragon
Reproach Naim as Alvida
Ruah Shaikhani as Miss Christmas
Samar Kokash as
Miss Goldenweek/kid zorro
Samir Radwan as Luffy (ep 72)
Yahya Kifri as Mr.9/Mr2
ziad er-rfa3i as Monkey D.Luffy
Arabic companies
Production And Distribution: cartoon star
Russian staff
Russian cast
Russian companies
Broadcaster: 2X2
Production And Distribution: Comic Art
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director:
Arnold Abad (eps 1-230)
Jefferson Utanes
Montreal Repuyan
Script: Charmaine Cordoviz (eps 1-230)
Translation: Charmaine Cordoviz (eps 1-230)
Anthony Steven San Juan as Brook (3rd voice)
Aya Bejer as
Usopp (child)
Vivi Nefertari/Miss Wednesday
Candice Arellano as
Monkey D. Luffy
Fourth Lee as Brook
Jefferson Utanes as Usopp (2nd voice)
Katherine Masilungan as
Nico Robin/Miss All-Sunday
Louie Paraboles as Roronoa Zoro (2nd voice)
maynard llames as
Franky (2nd voice)
Tony Tony Chopper
Nica Rojo as
Nami (2nd)
Nico Robin (2nd)
Perona (2nd)
Rafael Miranda as Sanji
Robert Brillantes as Brook (2nd)
Vincent Gutierrez as
Zoro Roronoa

Anthony Steven San Juan as
Portgas D. Ace
Arnold Abad as Shanks
Aya Bejer as
Bella Mare
Candice Arellano as Nojiko
Hazel Hernan as Boa Hancock
Katherine Masilungan as
Doctor Kureha
Yvette Tagura as Cornice (2nd voice)

Aya Bejer as
Koby (2nd voice)
Candice Arellano as
Kuina (2nd voice)
Miss Valentine
Fourth Lee as
Captain Clown Buggy
Mr.2/Bon Clay
Fourth Brillante Lee as
Captain Clown Buggy
Mr.2/Bon Clay
Katherine Masilungan as
maynard llames as Iceberg
Montreal Repuyan as Toriko (ep 492)
Raymond Narag as Rob Lucci
Yvette Tagura as Aisa (2nd voice)

Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Victor Oliveira (Portugal)
Dubbing Director:
Vagner Fagundes (old dub)
Nelson Machado (old dub)
Executive producer:
Eduardo Lúcio (Toei Animation; Old Dub)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita (Toei Animation)
Iriya Azuma (Toei Animation)
Luíz Angelotti (Angelotti Licensing)

Production manager: Kenji Ebato
Theme Song Performance: Rodrigo Rossi (New Dub)
Angelica Santos as Nico Robin / Srta. Domingo (Old dub)
Bárbara Lourenço as Nami (Portugal)
Bruno Ferreira as
Monkey D. Luffy (Portugal)
Sanji (Portugal)
Fábio Lucindo as Tony Tony Chopper (Old dub)
Júlio Martín as Roronoa Zoro (Portugal)
Marcelo Campos as Roronoa Zoro (Old dub)
Melissa Garcia as Bibi Nerfetari / Srta. Quarta-Feira (Old dub)
Rodrigo Andreatto as Usopp (Old dub)
Rogério Jacques as Ussop (Portugal)
Samira Fernandes as Nami (Old dub)
Vagner Fagundes as Monkey D. Ruffy (Old dub)
Wendel Bezerra as Sanji (Old dub)

Afonso Amajones as Smoker (Old dub)
Antônio Moreno as Arlong (Old dub)
Bárbara Lourenço as
Bellemere (Portugal)
Coby (Portugal)
Kuina (Portugal)
Nojiko (Portugal)
Tashigi (Portugal)
Bruno Ferreira as
Cabaji (Portugal)
Jango (Portugal)
Elcio Sodré as Buggy (Old dub)
Fernanda Figueiredo as
Alvida (Portugal)
Kaya (Portugal)
Gilberto Baroli as Rei Wapol (Old dub)
Guilherme Lopes as Don Krieg (Old dub)
Isaura Gomes as Álvida (Old dub)
Jonas Mello as Gold Roger (Old dub)
Júlio Martín as
Arlong (Portugal)
Gol D. Roger (Portugal)
Kuro (Portugal)
Mohji (Portugal)
Zeff (Portugal)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Mihawk (Old dub)
Mário Bomba as
Carne (Portugal)
Chu (Portugal)
Don Krieg (Portugal)
Genzo (Portugal)
Kuroobi (Portugal)
Smoker (Portugal)
Pedro Alcântara as Coby (Old dub)
Quimbé as Mihawk (Portugal)
Rogério Jacques as
Buggy (Portugal)
Hatchan (Portugal)
Helmeppo (Portugal)
Morgen (Portugal)
Patty (Portugal)
Red-Haired Shanks (Portugal)
Yasopp (Portugal)
Sílvio Giraldi as Shanx (Old dub)
Waldir de Oliveira as Dragão/Monkey D. Dragon
Walter Cruz as Dragão/Monkey D. Dragon (Old Dub)
Wellington Lima as Kuro (Old dub)

Afonso Amajones as
Higuma (Old dub; ep 3)
Pérola (Old Dub)
Alex Morales as Helmeppo (Old dub)
Alfredo Rollo as Jango (Old dub)
Angelica Santos as Roronoa Zoro (criança; Old dub)
Antônio Moreno as Morgan (Old dub)
Bárbara Lourenço as
Carol Masterson (Portugal)
Chabo (Portugal)
Bruno Ferreira as Ben Beckman (Portugal)
Carlos Campanile as Zeff (Old dub)
Cecília Lemes as
Carmen (Old dub)
Doutora Kureha (Old dub)
César Marchetti as Johnny
Cláudia Carli as
Srta. Segunda Feira (Old dub)
Srta. Segunda-Feira
Denise Reis as Atendente do bar (ep 2)
Elcio Sodré as Chuu (Old dub)
Fábio Lucindo as Sanji (criança; Old dub)
Fernanda Bulara as Kaya (Old dub)
Fernanda Figueiredo as
Banchina (Portugal)
Makino (Portugal)
Rika (Portugal)
Ririka (Portugal)
Young Monkey D. Luffy (Portugal)
Fritz Gianvito as Genzo
Hélio Vaccari as Igaram / Senhor 8 (Old dub)
Hermes Baroli as
Hati (Hachi; Old dub)
Shamu (Old dub)
Ivo Roberto as
Senhor 11 (Old dub)
Yosaku (Old dub)
Júlio Martín as
Booble (Portugal)
Buchi (Portugal)
Gaimon (Portugal)
Lucky Roux (Portugal)
Pearl (Portugal)
Rokkaku (Portugal)
Luiz Laffey as
Narrador (Old dub)
Senhor 5 (Old dub)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Fullbody (Old dub)
Marcelo Pissardini as Senhor 9 (Old dub)
Mário Bomba as
Daddy Masterson (Portugal)
Ippon-Matsu (Portugal)
Mauro Eduardo as Kuromarino
Nelson Machado as Gaimon (Old dub)
Paulo Celestino as Mestre do Zoro
Pedro as Título dos Capítulos
Quimbé as Brandnew (Portugal)
Raphael Ferreira as Pimentão (Old dub)
Raquel Marinho as
Bellmer (Old dub)
Makino (ep 3)
Ricardo Sawaya as
Chess (Old dub)
Yasopp (Old dub)
Rogério Jacques as
Dr. Nako (Portugal)
Fullbody (Portugal)
Gin (Portugal)
Merry (Portugal)
Nezumi (Portugal)
Sham (Portugal)
Sérgio Corsetti as
Kabaji (Old dub)
Sérgio Moreno as
Ben Beckman (Old dub)
Dalton (Old dub)
Mooji (Old dub)
Sílvio Giraldi as Genzo  (Old dub)
Tatá Guarnieri as
Booddle (Old dub)
Paty (Old dub)
Tatiane Keplermaier as
Kuina (Old dub)
Tashigi (Old dub)
Wellington Lima as Kurobi (Old dub)
Wendel Bezerra as Merry
Yuri Chesman as Garoto da vila Kokoyashi

Alex Morales (Old dub)
Alfredo Rollo (Old Dub)
Armando Tiraboschi (Old dub)
Elcio Sodré (Old Dub)
Fábio Lucindo (Old Dub)
Gilberto Baroli (Old Dub)
Gileno Santoro (Old Dub)
Hermes Baroli (Old Dub)
Ivo Roberto (Old Dub)
Márcio Araújo (Old Dub)
Mauro Eduardo (Old dub)
Ricardo Sawaya (Old Dub)
Rodrigo Andreatto (Old Dub)
Sérgio Corsetti (Old dub)
Sílvio Giraldi (Old Dub)
Wellington Lima (Old Dub)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: 112 Studios (Portugal)
Cartoon Network L.A.
Panda Biggs (uncut version)
SBT (Brazil; Old dub)
SIC Radical (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio:
DPN (Old Dub)
DVD Distribution: Play Arte
Production: Toei Animation (Licensed By)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology