One Piece (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Alternative title:
All'arrembaggio! - One Piece (Italian) 
One Piece - Tutti all'Arrembaggio (Italian) 
Tutti All'arrembaggio (Italian) 
Ван Пис (Russian) 
ون بيس (Arabic) 
ワンピース (Japanese) 
航海王 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
원피스 (Korean) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , drama , fantasy 
Themes: conspiracy , fighting , navy , pirates , slapstick , superpowers , war 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Before he was executed, the legendary Pirate King Gold Roger revealed that he had hidden the treasure One Piece somewhere in the Grand Line. Now, many pirates are off looking for this legendary treasure to claim the title Pirate King. One pirate, Monkey D. Luffy, is a boy who had eaten the Devil's Fruit and gained rubber powers. Now he and his crew are off to find One Piece, while battling enemies and making new friends along the way. 
User Ratings: 3808 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1556 votes (sub:1326, dub:154, raw:13, ?:7, edit.dub:2, others:54
20 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese subtitled
6 German dubbed
5 Arabic subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Turkish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 720 votes (sub:556, dub:108, raw:8, edit.dub:7, ?:6, Eng:2, others:33
10 Spanish subtitled
4 French subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 German dubbed
2 Arabic subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Indonesia dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 495 votes (sub:333, dub:119, raw:8, edit.dub:4, ?:4, Eng:1, others:26
5 German dubbed
4 French subtitled
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Good: 339 votes (sub:208, dub:97, edit.dub:13, raw:3, ?:1, others:17
5 German dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Catalan edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Decent: 167 votes (sub:87, dub:64, edit.dub:7, raw:1, others:8
2 German dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 184 votes (sub:88, dub:76, edit.dub:4, ?:2, others:14
7 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 83 votes (dub:42, sub:30, edit.dub:4, others:7
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 104 votes (dub:50, sub:41, edit.dub:7, ?:1, others:5
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 52 votes (dub:25, sub:23, edit.dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 46 votes (sub:21, dub:21, edit.dub:2, others:2
1 German edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 62 votes (sub:29, dub:22, edit.dub:6, others:5
2 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Persian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 9060 users, rank: #41 (of 6096)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.164 (Very good), std. dev.: 2.3776, rank: #332 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.926 (Very good), rank: #520 (of 6089) (seen all: 9.02 / seen some: 7.86 / won't finish: 4.77)
Bayesian estimate: 7.924 (Very good), rank: #349 (of 4589)
Running time: 25 minutes 
Episode titles: We have 677
Production cost: ¥10,000,000 (per episode) 
Vintage:
1999-10-20 
2001-11 (Italy, Italia 1) 
2002-08-23 (Philippines, GMA Network) 
2003-04-22 (Germany, RTL II) 
2004-09-18 (USA) 
2005-07-08 to 2006-12-08 (Canada - YTV, Eps. 1-43) 
2006-05-01 (Cartoon Network Latin America) 
2006-07-17 (Mexico, Televisa Canal 5) 
2006-12-10 (BS Fuji) 
2008 (Middle East - Spacepower Broadcast) 
2008-10-06 (Brasil, Sbt - Bom dia e Cia) 
2010-12-08 (Singapore, E City) 
2011-09-05 (Portugal, Panda Biggs) 
2013-05-18 (USA - CN(Toonami) - Uncut Version; Episodes 207 - ???) 
Release dates: We have 226
Opening Theme:
#1: "We Are! (English Version)" by Vic Mignogna (eps 1-47) 
#1: "We Are!" by Hiroshi Kitadani (eps 1-47) 
#2: "Believe (English Version)" by Meredith McCoy (eps 48-116) 
#2: "Believe" by Folder5 (eps 48-116) 
#3: "Hikari E" by The Babystars (eps 117-168) 
#3: "Towards the Light (English Version)" by Vic Mignogna (eps 117-168) 
#4: "Bon Voyage (English Version)" by Brina Palencia (English dub; eps 169-205) 
#4: "Bon Voyage!" by Bon-Bon Blanco (eps 169-206) 
#5: "Kokoro no Chizu" by BOYSTYLE (eps 207-263) 
#6: "Brand New World" by D-51 (eps 264-278) 
#7: "We Are! ~Straw Hat Pirate Version~" by the Straw Hat Pirates (eps 279-283) 
#8: "Crazy Rainbow" by Tackey & Tsubasa (eps 284-325) 
#9: "Jungle P" by 5050 (eps 326-372) 
#10: "We Are! (Remix)" by Tohoshinki (eps 373-394) 
#11: "Share The World" by Tohoshinki (eps 395-425) 
#12: "Kaze wo Sagashite" by Mari Yaguchi (eps 426-458) 
#13: "One day" by The ROOTLESS (eps 459-492) 
#14: "Fight Together" by Namie Amuro (eps 493-516) 
#15: "We Go!" by Hiroshi Kitadani (eps 517-) 
#16: "Hands Up!" by Kota Shinzato" (eps 591-628) 
#17: "Wake up!" by AAA (eps 629-) 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Memories (English Version)" by Brina Palencia (eps 1-30) 
#01: "memories" by Maki Otsuki (eps 1-30) 
#02: "RUN! RUN! RUN! (English Version)" by Caitlin Glass (eps 31-63) 
#02: "RUN! RUN! RUN!" by Maki Otsuki (eps 31-63) 
#03: "Watashi ga iru Yo" (私がいるよ) by TOMATO CUBE (eps 64-73) 
#03: "You've Got Me (English Version)" by Leah Clark (eps 64-73) 
#04: "Souchinosuke" by Suitei-Shoujo (eps 74-81) 
#04: "That's a Fact! (English Version)" by Stephanie Young (eps 74-81) 
#05: "Before Dawn (English Version" by Carli Mosier (eps 82-94) 
#05: "Before Dawn" by AI-SACHI (eps 82-94) 
#06: "Fish (English Version)" by Leah Clark (eps 95-106) 
#06: "Fish" by The Kaleidoscope (eps 95-106) 
#07: "Glory ~Because You're Here~ (English Version)" by Caitlin Glass (eps 107-116) 
#07: "Glory ~Kimi ga iru Kara~" by Takako Uehara (eps 107-116) 
#08: "Shining Ray (English Version)" by Justin Houston (eps 117-132) 
#08: "Shining Ray" by Janne da Arc (eps 117-132) 
#09: "Free Will (English Version)" by Kristina Sa (eps 133-156) 
#09: "Free Will" by Ruppina (eps 133-155) 
#10: "Faith (English Version)" by Caitlin Glass (eps 157-168) 
#10: "faith" by Ruppina (eps 156-168) 
#11: "A to Z" by ZZ (eps 169-181) 
#11: "A-Z (English Version)" by Vic Mignogna (eps 169-181) 
#12: "Moon and Sun (English Version)" by Stephaine Young (eps 182-195) 
#12: "Tsuki to Taiyō" (月と太陽; "Moon and Sun") by shela (eps 182-195) 
#13: "Dreamship" (English Version) by Jessi James (eps 196-206) 
#13: "Dreamship" by Aiko Ikuta (eps 196-206) 
#14: "Mirai Koukai (Future Voyage)" by Tackey & Tsubasa (eps 207-230) 
#15: "Eternal Pose" by Asia Engineer (eps 231-245) 
#16: "Dear Friends" by TRIPLANE (eps 246-255) 
#17: "Asu wa Kurukara" by Tohoshinki (eps 256-263) 
#18: "Adventure World" by Delicatessen (eps 264-278) 
Links: We have 9
Trivia: We have 17
Comment:
On January 2006, Ikue Ohtani went on maternity leave and was temporarily replaced by Kazue Ikura as the voice of Chopper. 
News: Show:
Daily Briefs (Mar 5, 2014)
Funimation panel (Jul 28, 2012)
Viz Media Panel (Oct 16, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
Funimation (Apr 25, 2011)
State of the Industry (Apr 25, 2011)
Day 2 (Apr 24, 2011)
Japan Expo 2010 (Aug 3, 2010)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2010)
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 1 (Apr 8, 2010)
In Memoriam (Dec 31, 2009)
AiCon 2009 Report (Feb 11, 2009)
Funimation Entertainment (Mar 21, 2008)
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
New English Toei Website (Mar 13, 2007)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
YTV Schedule Update (Jun 2, 2006)
4Kids Fiscal 2005 Results (Mar 16, 2006)
NYCC - Viz Video (Mar 14, 2006)
Ikue Ohtani Ill. (Jan 17, 2006)
No Unedited One Piece (Oct 27, 2005)
One Piece at Viz (Oct 27, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
New Shows on YTV (Sep 21, 2005)
YTV Picks up 4Kids Shows (May 5, 2005)
4Kids TV Replaces FoxBox (Jan 19, 2005)
Jump Superstars Game (Dec 13, 2004)
No Mew Mew Preview (Sep 4, 2004)
Mew Mews MIA (Sep 2, 2004)
Foxbox Trailers (Aug 14, 2004)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Japanese Box Office (Mar 9, 2004)
New Anime (Nov 3, 2003)
Fifth movie for One Piece (Aug 13, 2003)
More Acen Guests (Mar 13, 2003)
Shounen Jump Exposed (Jul 30, 2002)
June Animage Ranks Anime (May 10, 2002)
Digimon on Top in Japan (Mar 27, 2001)
Top 10 Anime in Japan (Mar 16, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
The X Button - Shown Up (Sep 25, 2013)
Answerman - Credit Hogs (Sep 20, 2013)
The X Button - Duck Down (Aug 28, 2013)
Shelf Life - Vanilla ICE (Feb 13, 2012)
Shelf Life - Neo Toyko (Jan 16, 2012)
If, Then, Or: One Piece (Oct 18, 2011)
ANNCast - Piece Out (Aug 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Sketman (Jun 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Level Up (Mar 21, 2011)
Shelf Life - Eye Spy (Jan 10, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 15, 2010)
Shelf Life - One Love (May 10, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 26, 2010)
Shelf Life - MMMHolic (Mar 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
ANNCast - FUNi People (Jan 7, 2010)
Shelf Life - Home Alone (Dec 28, 2009)
Shelf Life - Air Raid (Nov 2, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 18, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 17, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 15, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 10, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 13, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 9, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 13, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Nov 7, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 24, 2008)
Shelf Life - The Jungle (Sep 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 29, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (May 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
The Click - March 15 - 21 (Mar 15, 2008)
Hey Answerfans! (Feb 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 15, 2008)
Shelf Life - Mushiboom (Feb 11, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 8, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 14, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 7, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 10, 2007)
The Click - July 21 - 27 (Jul 21, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 13, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 16 - 22 (Jun 16, 2007)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 4, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 9, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 15, 2006)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 8, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 1, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 27, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 20, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 29, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 22, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 25, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 28, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (May 12, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 6, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 21, 2005)
Sound Decision - JPOP CD (Jul 25, 2003)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Feb 11, 2003)
Answerman: Hangover (Feb 6, 2002)
Answerman: Physics (Jan 15, 2002)
Answerman: Scream! (Apr 29, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    One Piece - Season 1 Part 1 [Uncut] (DVD) 2008-05-27
    One Piece - Season 1 Part 2 (DVD) 2008-09-23 (from $28.14)
    One Piece - Season 1 Part 3 (DVD) 2009-01-20 (from $28.78)
    One Piece - Season 1 Part 4 (DVD) 2009-03-31 (from $28.14)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 1 (DVD) 2009-06-30 (from $12.41)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 2 (DVD) 2009-08-25 (from $7.99)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 3 (DVD) 2009-09-29 (from $12.86)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 4 (DVD) 2009-11-24
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 5 (DVD) 2010-01-19
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 6 (DVD) 2010-03-16 (from $28.68)
    One Piece - Season 2 Part 7 (DVD) 2010-05-11 (from $28.68)
    One Piece - Season 3 Part 1 (DVD) 2010-07-06 (from $29.10)
    One Piece - Season 3 Part 2 (DVD) 2010-08-31 (from $28.68)
    One Piece - Season 3 Part 3 (DVD) 2010-10-26
    One Piece - Season 3 Part 4 (DVD) 2011-01-25 (from $28.68)
    One Piece - Season 3 Part 5 (DVD) 2011-04-19 (from $28.68)
    One Piece - Collection 1 (DVD) 2011-07-26 (from $16.99)
    One Piece - Collection 2 (DVD) 2011-09-27 (from $16.99)
    One Piece - Collection 3 (DVD) 2011-11-29 (from $16.99)
    One Piece - Collection 4 (DVD) 2012-01-31 (from $16.99)
    One Piece - Collection 5 (DVD) 2012-03-13 (from $19.71)
    One Piece - Collection 6 (DVD) 2012-06-12 (from $16.99)
    One Piece - Season 4 Part 1 (DVD) 2012-08-07 (from $23.01)
    One Piece - Collection 7 (DVD) 2012-08-14 (from $16.99)
    One Piece - Collection 8 (DVD) 2012-09-25 (from $16.99)
    One Piece - Season 4 Part 2 (DVD) 2012-10-30 (from $23.02)
    One Piece - Season 4 Part 3 (DVD) 2012-12-18 (from $22.92)
    One Piece - Season 4 Part 4 (DVD) 2013-03-19 (from $22.80)
    One Piece - Season 4 Part 5 (DVD) 2013-05-14 (from $18.99)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 1 (DVD) 2013-07-23 (from $18.99)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 2 (DVD) 2013-09-03 (from $18.99)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 3 (DVD) 2013-10-15 (from $18.99)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 4 (DVD) 2013-12-03 (from $18.99)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 5 (DVD) 2014-01-14 (from $18.99)
    One Piece - Season 5 Part 6 (DVD) 2014-03-04 (from $18.99)
    One Piece - Collection 9 (DVD) 2014-04-15 (from $16.99)
    One Piece - Season 6 Part 1 (DVD) 2014-09-30 (from $21.97)
    One Piece - Collection 10 (DVD) 2014-10-28 (from $16.99)
    One Piece - Season 6 Part 2 (DVD) 2014-11-18 (from $23.18)
    One Piece - Season 6 Part 3 (DVD) 2014-12-23 (from $23.28)
    One Piece - Collection Box 1 (DVD) 2015-01-06 (from $89.98)
    One Piece - Collection 11 (DVD) 2015-01-13 (from $20.15)
    One Piece - Collection Box 2 (DVD) 2015-02-03 (from $89.98)
    One Piece - King of the Pirates (Dub.DVD 1) 2006-02-28 (from $6.54)
    One Piece - The Circus Comes to Town (Dub.DVD 2) 2006-04-25 (from $11.99)
    One Piece - The Teller of Tales (Dub.DVD 3) 2006-06-27
    One Piece - The Cat's Ninth Life (Dub.DVD 4) 2006-08-29 (from $14.88)
    One Piece - King of the Busboys (Dub.DVD 5) 2006-10-24 (from $6.54)
    One Piece - The Better Swordsman (Dub.DVD 6) 2006-12-27 (from $6.54)
    One Piece - New Crew (Dub.DVD 7) 2007-02-27 (from $11.88)
    One Piece - Belle of the Brawl (Dub.DVD 8) 2007-04-24 (from $7.24)
    One Piece - Rogue Town (Dub.DVD 9) 2007-06-26 (from $10.63)
    One Piece - Baroque Works (Dub.DVD 10) 2007-08-28 (from $6.73)
    One Piece - Tony Tony Chopper (Dub.DVD 11) 2007-10-30 (from $19.88)
    One Piece (Dub.DVD 12) 2007-12-25

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Hiroaki Miyamoto  (ep 352 -) 
Junji Shimizu (eps 131-159) 
Kônosuke Uda  (eps 1-278) 
Munehisa Sakai  (eps 244-372) 
Series Composition:
Hirohiko Uesaka 
Junki Takegami (eps 1-195) 
Script:
Hirohiko Uesaka 
Hiroshi Hashimoto 
Hitoshi Tanaka 
Junki Takegami  (55 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-17, 19-23, 27-30, 45-47, 54-61, 70-79, 92-93, 97-100, 103-104, 109-111, 114-115
)
 
Michiru Shimada 
Naoki Koga 
Ryota Yamaguchi 
Suminori Takegami 
Yoshiyuki Suga 
Storyboard:
Aya Komaki (4 episodes
eps 465, 474, 484, 493
)
 
Daisuke Nishio (5 episodes
eps 81, 84, 98, 109, 129
)
 
Gou Koga (8 episodes
eps 336, 412, 420, 455, 466, 478, 487, 497
)
 
Hidehiko Kadota (23 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17, 21, 24, 30, 35, 42, 47, 52, 56, 61, 66, 71, 83, 88, 95, 101, 106, 113, 120, 125
)
  (17 episodes
eps 133, 139, 144, 150, 155, 160, 172, 178, 186, 192, 201, 209, 216, 223, 234, 241, 245
)
 
Junichi Fujise (11 episodes
eps 5, 12, 29, 37, 59, 75, 89, 111, 156, 175, 194
)
 
Kenji Yokoyama  (18 episodes
eps 18, 45, 64, 122, 136, 165, 174, 207, 227, 229, 233, 252, 334, 342, 368, 428, 503, 511
)
 
Kônosuke Uda  (23 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 19, 22, 27, 36, 40, 44, 48, 54, 62, 67, 74, 86, 93, 102, 107, 114, 164, 173, 182, 202
)
  (ep 243) 
Mamoru Hosoda (ep 199) 
Michiru Shimada 
Munehisa Sakai (22 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 26, 32, 41, 46, 51, 58, 69, 80, 90, 99, 112, 119, 126, 134, 140, 147, 162, 169
)
  (22 episodes
eps 176, 185, 195, 200, 213, 220, 236, 244, 251, 258, 264, 273, 279-283, 291, 303, 326, 348, 380
)
 
Naotoshi Shida (11 episodes
eps 304, 318, 329, 338, 344, 353, 360, 365, 472, 490, 513
)
 
Ryota Yamaguchi 
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (eps 6, 11, 167) 
Takahiro Imamura 
Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 2, 7) 
Yoshihiro Ueda 
Yoshiyuki Suga 
Yukio Kaizawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 33, 180
)
 
Yutaka Nakashima (19 episodes
eps 349, 356, 363, 373, 385, 395, 401, 410, 419, 432, 440, 446, 454, 463, 471, 481, 489, 496, 504
)
  (4 episodes
eps 512, 519, 527, 537
)
 
Episode Director:
Aya Komaki (6 episodes
eps 453, 465, 474, 484, 493, 503
)
 
Ayako Hiraike (assistant) 
Daisuke Nishio  (5 episodes
eps 81, 84, 98, 109, 129
)
 
Gou Koga (8 episodes
eps 336, 412, 420, 455, 466, 478, 487, 497
)
 
Harume Kosaka 
Hidehiko Kadota  (23 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17, 21, 24, 30, 35, 42, 47, 52, 56, 61, 66, 71, 83, 88, 95, 101, 106, 113, 120, 125
)
  (18 episodes
eps 133, 139, 144, 150, 155, 160, 172, 178, 186, 192, 201, 209, 216, 223, 227, 234, 241, 245
)
 
Hiroaki Miyamoto 
Hiroyuki Kakudou 
Junichi Fujise  (18 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 29, 37, 48. 59, 75, 89, 111, 122, 136, 143, 147, 156, 165, 175, 194, 207
)
 
Junji Shimizu 
Katsumi Tokoro 
Kazutoshi Mori (assistant) 
Ken Koyama 
Kōdai Nakatsuka (assistant) 
Koji Tanaka 
Kônosuke Uda  (22 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 19, 27, 36, 44, 54, 62, 67, 74, 86, 93, 102, 107, 164, 173, 182, 202, 230, 232, 243
)
 
Mamoru Hosoda (ep 199) 
Munehisa Sakai  (22 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 26, 32, 41, 46, 51, 58, 69, 80, 90, 99, 112, 119, 126, 134, 140, 162, 169, 176
)
  (20 episodes
eps 185, 195, 200, 213, 220, 229, 236, 244, 251, 258, 264, 273, 279-283, 291, 303, 326
)
 
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (eps 6, 11, 167) 
Sumio Watanabe 
Takahiro Imamura 
Tetsuji Nakamura  (eps 2, 7) 
Yoko Ikeda 
Yoshihiro Ueda 
Yuji Endo 
Yukio Kaizawa  (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 33, 180
)
 
Yutaka Nakajima 
Yutaka Nakashima (19 episodes
eps 349, 356, 363, 373, 381, 385, 395, 401, 410, 414, 419, 423, 432, 440, 446, 454, 463, 471, 481
)
  (7 episodes
eps 489, 496, 504, 512, 519, 527, 537
)
 
Original Manga: Eiichiro Oda 
Character Design:
Kazuya Hisada (ep 385 onwards) 
Noboru Koizumi  (eps 1-402) 
Chief Animation Director: Kazuya Hisada (ep 575 onwards) 
Animation Director:
Atsuko Kawamura 
Eisaku Inoue 
Hideaki Maniwa 
Katsumi Ishizuka 
Kazuo Takigawa 
Kazuya Hisada  (22 episodes
eps 1, 7, 22, 29, 36, 43, 51, 56, 63, 70, 77, 84, 91, 97, 113, 120, 129, 136, 142, 148, 154, 161
)
  (19 episodes
eps 170, 177, 183, 189, 192, 200, 208, 215, 224, 227, 232, 240, 243, 248, 253, 258, 261, 268, 274
)
  (19 episodes
eps 279, 285, 291, 297, 303, 310, 321, 328, 338, 348, 353, 356, 366, 374, 385, 393, 412, 418, 473
)
  (3 episodes
eps 483, 517, 537
)
 
Kazuyuki Igai 
Kenji Yokoyama  (22 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 20, 27, 34, 39, 46, 54, 61, 68, 75, 82, 89, 96, 101, 107, 116, 123, 131, 137, 143
)
  (19 episodes
eps 150, 156, 164, 172, 179, 185, 194-195, 201, 209, 217, 223, 234, 242, 250, 255, 262, 267, 272
)
  (19 episodes
eps 286, 293, 299, 305, 313, 317, 320, 327, 335, 343, 350, 354, 360, 368, 376, 384, 391, 400, 406
)
  (16 episodes
eps 414, 421, 427, 435, 443, 450, 459, 466, 475, 485, 494, 502, 509, 519, 527, 534
)
 
Kiyoshi Matsushita 
Kouji Sugimoto 
Masahiro Shimanuki 
Masayuki Fujita 
Masayuki Takagi 
Megumi Yamashita  (6 episodes
eps 440, 451, 462, 470, 481, 495
)
 
Naoki Murakami 
Naoki Tate  (19 episodes
eps 105, 112, 135, 141, 147, 153, 160, 174, 181, 190, 197, 206, 212, 219, 225, 228, 233, 239, 249
)
  (19 episodes
eps 254, 271, 278, 280, 289, 304, 309, 311, 319, 326, 361, 369, 378, 388, 396, 404, 411, 420, 439
)
  (eps 448, 455) 
Natsuko Makiyo 
Noboru Koizumi  (SP1, SP4; 18 episodes
eps 16, 23, 30, 78, 85, 92, 114, 128, 162, 171, 196, 202, 214, 259, 266, 275, 282, 295
)
 
Shigefumi Shingaki 
Shinichi Suzuki 
Tadayoshi Yamamuro 
Takanori Shimura 
Takayuki Shimura 
Takeo Ide 
Toshio Deguchi 
Yukari Kobayashi 
Yuki Kinoshita 
Yukiko Nakatani 
Yuuji Hakamada 
Yuuji Kondou 
Art design: Ryuuji Yoshiike 
Producer: Yoshihiro Suzuki 

Assistant producer: Takashi Washio 
Assistant Production Manager: Kojiro Kuroki (eps 395-425) 
Background Art:
Aiko Katsumata 
Ayumi Hamane (Magic House) 
Daigorō Yamaguchi (Magic House) 
Eiko Sawada 
Emiko Naga 
Fumihiro Uchikawa 
Hiromitsu Shiozaki 
Hiroshi Washizaki 
Keiko Ueno 
Kunihiro Chida 
Makoto Shimizu (Magic House) 
Masahiko Yamaguchi 
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio) 
Masayasu Yamaguchi (Athena Art Studio) 
Michie Wada (Athena Art Studio) 
Michiyo Kawasaki 
Midori Tanakasato 
Mie Shiraishi 
Miho Shiraishi 
Mihoko Abe (Magic House) 
Misato Zushi (Baku Production) 
Miyuki Sato 
Osamu Honda (Baku Production) 
Rie Honda (Baku Production) 
Shinji Ito 
Shinji Saito (Athena Art Studio) 
Shoji Tokiwa (Magic House) 
Tomoko Yoshida (Magic House) 
Tsuyoshi Terao (Magic House) 
Yūko Azumi (Magic House) 
Yuri Sanan (Magic House) 
CG Advancement: Masaki Sakurai 
Color design:
Teppei Hotta  (ep 313 onwards) 
Tsutomu Tsukada  (eps 1-312) 
Color Key: Noriaki Nakano (CCR) 
Color Planning: Takashi Tsukada 
Color setting: Teppei Hotta 
Digital Photography:
Atsunori Shinagawa (ACC Production) 
Atsushi Iwasaki (Sanko Production) 
Fumio Hirokawa  (Sanko Production) 
Haruhiko Ishikawa (Sanko Production) 
Hidekazu Inoue (Sanko Production) 
Hidenori Saeki (Sanko Production) 
Hiromu Yamaguchi (Sanko Production) 
Hironari Natsuhara (Sanko Production) 
Hirosato Oonishi (Sanko Production) 
Hisako Hoshi (ACC Production) 
Jiro Tazawa (ACC Production) 
Kaori Igarashi (ACC Production) 
Kazuhiro Yoshino (Sanko Production) 
Kiyoshi Shimada (Sanko Production) 
Kunihito Noritomo (Sanko Production) 
Kunji Nakamura (ACC Production) 
Masamichi Shimizu  (Sanko Production) 
Michiko Fukui (Sanko Production) 
Miho Yamamoto (Sanko Production) 
Misako Ogata  (ACC Production) 
Mitsuko Okuyama (ACC Production) 
Mitsuyoshi Terasaki (Sanko Production) 
Naohiro Kaneko  (Sanko Production) 
Ryūichi Takadama (ACC Production) 
Sanae Hanami (Sanko Production) 
Shirou Sugaya (ACC Production) 
Takayoshi Matsuhira (Sanko Production) 
Terumi Nakayama (Sanko Production) 
Tomoe Terao  (ACC Production) 
Tomokazu Shiratori  (Sanko Production) 
Tomoko Minegishi  (Sanko Production) 
Yasuhiko Ishikawa (Sanko Production) 
Yuichiro Okano  (ACC Production) 
Finish Advancement:
Mitsuo Hagino 
Shō Kaneko 
Susumu Kuroda 
Finish Check: Yumiko Kokubun (CCR) 
Key Animation:
Akemi Ueda 
Akihiro Okuzawa 
Akio Hirakawa 
Anna Yamaguchi 
Atsuko Kawamura 
Ayako Kanemaru 
Cho Jeung-Hwa 
Eisaku Inoue 
Fujio Inose 
Haruki Miura 
Hideaki Maniwa 
Hideki Araki 
Hiroki Harada 
Hiromi Ishigami 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 307) 
Hitoshi Inaba 
Hitoshi Kamata 
Jun'ichi Kitamura 
Katsuhiro Ishizuka 
Katsumi Ishizuka 
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (eps 525, 537) 
Kazue Kinoshita 
Kazuya Kuta 
Kazuya Ōta 
Keiji Fukuhara 
Ken Ueno 
Ken'ichi Fujisawa 
Ken'ichi Miba 
Kenji Kuroyanagi 
Kenji Ota 
Kenji Yokoyama 
Kiko Hashimoto 
Kiyoshi Matsumoto 
Kiyoshiro Kato 
Kōhei Kajiwara 
Koichi Takai 
Kozue Komatsu 
Kyoko Higashi 
Kyoko Izumi 
Masahiro Shimanuki 
Masaya Ichikawa 
Masayasu Yoshida 
Masayuki Takagi 
Megumi Yamashita 
Michiko Saito 
Mieko Saitou 
Miho Teramae 
Min Ju Song 
Mitsuo Shindo 
Munetaka Tatsudan 
Naho Ishikawa 
Naohiro Shintani 
Naoki Murakami 
Naoki Suehiro 
Naoki Tate 
Naotoshi Shida  (OP 11-14; 9 episodes
eps 304, 367, 395, 404, 450, 463, 473-474, 480
)
  (585)  (ep 585) 
Noboru Koizumi 
Noriko Ozeki 
Noriyoshi Yamazaki 
Noriyuki Nakajima 
Rie Aoki 
Romel Pura 
Ryō Ōnishi 
Ryuichi Saito 
Shigefumi Shingaki 
Shigeki Sato 
Shigenori Taniguchi 
Shiho Tamai 
Shin'ichirou Fukushima 
Shōichi Eura 
Shuichi Ito 
Soon Young Seo 
Sumio Watanabe 
Sushio  (ep 256) 
Tadayoshi Yamamuro 
Taiichiro Kohara 
Takaaki Sonoda 
Takashi Hashimoto (op 15, some another eps) 
Takayuki Gorai 
Takayuki Manaka 
Takayuki Murakami 
Takeo Ide 
Takurō Suzuki 
Tatsuhiro Nagaki 
Tetsurō Nireki 
Tetsuya Saeki 
Tomekichi Takeuchi 
Tomomi Ouchi 
Toshio Deguchi 
Yasue Ohno 
Yoko Iizuka 
Yoshikazu Tomita  (OP 11-12; 12 episodes
eps 336, 347, 357, 367, 377, 395, 417-418, 433, 448-449, 453
)
 
Yoshiko Imakawa 
Yoshimi Imakawa 
Yoshinori Tanabe 
Yoshiyuki Ichikawa 
Yuki Hayashi (OP 13, 15; ep 521) 
Yuki Kawada 
Yuki Kinoshita 
Yumi Horie 
Yūsei Kawada 
Yutaka Matsubara 
Yuuichi Nihei 
Yuuji Hakamada 
Music Selection: Naofumi Jinbo (Audio Tanaka) 
Planning:
Arisu Takagi (Fuji TV; eps 591-652) 
Atsutoshi Umezawa (eps 229-298) 
Hiroaki Shibata (eps 369-530) 
Hiroyuki Sakurada (ep 531 onwards) 
Kentaro Shibuya (Fuji TV; eps 241-368) 
Koji Kaneda (Fuji TV; eps 48-106) 
Makoto Seino (Fuji TV; 239 episodes
eps 369-604, 612-614
)
 
Shinji Shimizu  (eps 1-228) 
Tsuyoshi Kumagai (Fuji TV; eps 107-132) 
Yoko Matsusaki (Fuji TV)  (Fuji TV; eps 133-240) 
Yoshihiro Suzuki (Fuji TV; eps 1-47) 
Yousuke Asama (eps 279-368) 
Yuta Kano (Fuji TV; ep 653 onwards) 
Production Advancement: Yuki Ohta 
Production manager:
Kazumi Fujioka (eps 40-302) 
Kazumitsu Matsusaka (eps 303-425) 
Kenkichi Sakamoto (eps 270-298) 
Kojiro Kuroki (eps 426-584) 
Munehisa Higuchi (eps 1-115) 
Tetsuo Inagaki (ep 579 onwards) 
Promotion: Asuka Kitano (Fuji TV) 
Publicity:
Anko Tanaka (Fuji TV; eps 409-460) 
Asuka Kitano (Fuji TV)  (Fuji TV; eps 80-126) 
Hiroyuki Seta (Fuji TV; eps 461-482) 
Mamiko Yamamoto (Fuji TV; ep 653 onwards) 
Megumi Endou (Fuji TV; eps 279-408) 
Sachio Tamenaga (Fuji TV; eps 1-79) 
Sawao Tamenaga (Fuji TV) 
Takako Masaoka (Fuji TV; eps 127-278) 
Tomoko Kumagai (Fuji TV)  (Fuji TV; eps 483-652) 
Recording Keeping: Yoshiko Hara 
Sound Effects:
Hidenori Arai (Fizz Sound) 
Hidetoku Arai 
Theme Song Arrangement:
CHOKKAKU (ED 14) 
Groove Surfers (OP2) 
Hajime Okano (ED8) 
IKUMA (OP6) 
Janne Da Arc (ED8) 
Junta Mori (ED1 & ED2) 
Kaoru Yamauchi (ED3) 
Kousuke Ooshima (OP4) 
Naohisa Taniguchi (ED18) 
Naoto Suzuki (ED9 & ED10) 
Takayuki Negishi (OP1) 
The Babystars (OP 3) 
The Kaleidoscope (ED6) 
Tomato Cube (ED3) 
YANAGIMAN (ED 15) 
Theme Song Composition:
Akihito Tanaka (OP 3) 
Fumio Yasuda (ED9 & ED10) 
Groove Surfers (OP2) 
Hyoutan (ED18) 
IKUMA (OP6) 
Junta Mori (ED1 & ED2) 
Kazunori Watanabe (OP5) 
Kouhei Tanaka (OP1) 
Kousuke Ooshima (OP4) 
Naohisa Taniguchi (ED18) 
U.S.B (ED 15) 
Yasu (ED8) 
Yasuhide Yoshida (OP 6) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akihito Tanaka (OP 3) 
Asia Engineer (ED 15) 
BA-k (ED18) 
Chisato Nishimura (ED3) 
Hyoutan (ED18) 
Kosuke Morimoto (ED 14) 
Mai Kudo (ED9 & ED10) 
Maki Otsuki (ED1 & ED2) 
Marky (ED18) 
Mikako Satō (ED5) 
Mikiko Takata (ED 14) 
MIZUE (OP 5) 
Natsumi Watanabe (ED7) 
Seiko Fujibayashi (OP1) 
Sir Yang (ED18) 
Yasu (ED8) 
Yasuhide Yoshida (OP 6) 
Yasushi Akimoto (ED 4) 
Theme Song Performance:
AAA (OP) 
AI-SACHI (ED5) 
Aiko Ikuta (ED13) 
Asia Engineer (ED15) 
Bon-Bon Blanco (OP4) 
D- Fifty-one (OP6) 
D-51 (OP6) 
Delicatessen (ED18) 
Folder5 (OP2) 
Hiroshi Kitadani (OP1) 
Janne Da Arc (ED8) 
Maki Otsuki (ED1 & ED2) 
Mari Yaguchi (OP12) 
Namie Amuro (OP 14) 
Ruppina (ED9 & ED10) 
shela (ED12) 
Suitei-Shoujo (ED4) 
Tackey and Tsubasa (ED14) 
Takako Uehara (ED7) 
The Babystars (OP3) 
The Kaleidoscope (ED6) 
Tohoshinki (ED 17)  (OP 10)  (OP 11) 
Tomato Cube (ED3) 
TRIPLANE (ED16) 
ZZ (ED11) 
Akemi Okamura as Nami 
Hiroaki Hirata as Sanji 
Ikue Ohtani as Tony Tony Chopper 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Usopp 
Kazue Ikura as Tony Tony Chopper(eps 254-263) 
Kazuki Yao as Franky 
Kazuya Nakai as Roronoa Zoro 
Mayumi Tanaka as Monkey D. Luffy 
Misa Watanabe as Vivi Nefertari / Miss Wednesday 
Wakana Yamazaki as Nami(eps 70-79) 
Yūko Kobayashi as Nico Robin(eps 299-319) 
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Nico Robin / Miss Allsunday 

Ai Orikasa as Momonosuke 
Akio Ohtsuka as Marshall D. Teach/Blackbeard 
Akira Ishida as Cavendish 
Banjou Ginga as Riku Dold III(ep 666-) 
Bin Shimada as
Foxy 
Walpol 
Chikao Ohtsuka as Gold Roger 
Daisuke Namikawa as Eustass Kid 
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Akainu 
Don Krieg 
Fumiko Orikasa as Miss Valentine 
Ginzo Matsuo as Smoker 
Haruna Ikezawa as Caimie 
Hidekatsu Shibata as Dragon 
Hideo Ishikawa as Fullbody 
Hideyuki Hori as Bartholomew Kuma 
Hideyuki Tanaka as Donquixote Doflamingo 
Hideyuki Umezu as Diamante 
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Dracule Mihawk(ep 462-) 
Hiroshi Kamiya as Trafalgar Law 
Hiroshi Naka as Vice Admiral Garp 
Hisao Egawa as Kuroobi 
Houko Kuwashima as Going Merry 
Iemasa Kayumi as Cobra Nefertari 
Ikuya Sawaki as Fujitora 
Izou Oikawa as Iceberg 
Jouji Nakata as Hody Jones 
Jouji Yanami as Gan Fall 
Junichi Suwabe as Vergo 
Junko Noda as Tashigi 
Juurouta Kosugi as Arlong 
Katsuhisa Houki as
Gecko Moria 
Jimbei(ep 440-) 
Kazue Ikura as Sentoumaru 
Kazuki Yao as
Jango 
Mr. 2, Bon Kurei (Bon Clay) 
Keiichi Sonobe as Silvers Rayleigh 
Kenichi Ono as Gin 
Kenji Nojima as Pell 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Kinemon 
Kihachiro Uemura as Chaka 
Kinryuu Arimoto as Edward Newgate / Whitebeard 
Kotono Mitsuishi as Boa Hancock 
Kouichi Hashimoto as Kurohadol / Kuro 
Kouji Yada as Zeff 
Kôzô Shioya as Genzou 
Kumiko Nishihara as Perona 
Machiko Toyoshima as Kuina 
Mahito Ohba as
Smoker(ep 94-) 
the Narrator 
Mami Kingetsu as Miss Merrychristmas 
Mariko Kouda as Kaya 
Masaaki Tsukada as Toto 
Masaki Aizawa as Wiper 
Masako Nozawa as Doctor Kureha 
Masami Suzuki as Aisa 
Masashi Hirose as Riku Dold III  
Masaya Onosaka as
Chew 
Spandam 
Masaya Takatsuka as Johnny 
Mayumi Tanaka as Oars 
Megumi Hayashibara as Rebecca 
Michie Tomizawa as Laki 
Mie Sonozaki as Viola / Violet 
Mika Doi as Coby 
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Magellan 
Mitsuo Iwata as Emporio Ivankov(ep 461-) 
Naoko Matsui as Monet 
Naomi Shindoh as Califa 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Mr. 3 
Noriko Hidaka as Bellmere 
Norio Imamura as Emporio Ivankov(eps 438-452) 
Rieko Takahashi as Conis 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kaku 
Ryusei Nakao as Caesar Clown 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Crocodile / Mr. 0 
Seiji Sasaki as Blueno 
Shigeru Chiba as Buggy 
Shigeru Ushiyama as Doctor Hiluluk 
Shin Aomori as Don Chinjao 
Showtaro Morikubo as Bartolomeo 
Shuuichi Ikeda as Shanks 
Taiki Matsuno as Trébol 
Takahiro Yoshimizu as Paulie 
Takehito Koyasu as Aokiji 
Takeshi Aono as Dracule Mihawk(before June 2010) 
Takeshi Kusao as
Jaguar D. Saul 
Kohza 
Takkou Ishimori as Sengoku 
Tetsu Inada as Mr. 1  
Tohru Furuya as Sabo(Adult) 
Tomokazu Seki as Rob Lucci 
Tomoko Naka as Hina 
Toshiko Fujita as Charlotte Linlin / Big Mom 
Toshio Furukawa as Portgas D. Ace 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Enel 
Hatchan 
Unshou Ishizuka as Kizaru 
Wakana Yamazaki as Nojiko 
Wataru Takagi as
Bellamy 
Vander Decken IX 
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as Yosaku 
Yoshito Yasuhara as Dr. Vegapunk 
Youko Matsuoka as Alvida 
Yukana as Shirahoshi 
Yuko Tachibana as Miss Doublefinger(3 episodes
eps 107, 112, 116
)
  (eps 117-119) 
Yuuichi Nagashima as Brook 

Ai Maeda as Elizabeth / Tibany(Sanji's Fantasy) 
Ai Satou as Aunt(ep 318) 
Aiko Hibi as
Doran 
Giant Squad Member(ep 464) 
Kitton 
Kuja Warrior 
Mozu(ep 255) 
Nerine 
Ninjin(ep 291-) 
Rittonto(Young) 
Sho(ep 318) 
Akane Omae as Woman(ep 3) 
Akemi Kanda as
Ayako(ep 318) 
Bellett(Female; ep 439) 
Mocha 
Sayo(eps 382-383) 
Akemi Misaki as Dojo Student(ep 19) 
Akemi Okamura as
Aphelandra 
Cocoa 
Gonbe 
Seto(Young) 
Suu 
Akemi Satou as Yuki(eps 78, 270) 
Akihiko Ishizumi as Bluejam 
Akiko Hiramatsu as Kobata(eps 196-206) 
Akiko Nakagawa as Miss Goldenweek 
Akira Murakami as
Rokkaku(ep 2) 
Villager(eps 9, 11) 
Ako Mayama as
Cocoro 
Elder Nyon 
Anzu Nagai as Young Robin 
Aruno Tahara as
Ben Beckman(2nd Voice) 
Masira 
Asako Dodo as Carmen(ep 51) 
Asami Tano as Rin(eps 492, 542) 
Atsushi Kisaichi as Debt Collector(ep 318) 
Aya Hisakawa as Lola 
Banjou Ginga as Captain Axe-Hand Morgan 
Bin Shimada as
Den 
Old Man(ep 455) 
Chafurin as Saint Charlos 
Chieko Atarashi as ShuShu 
Chigusa Ikeda as
Daisy(Kuja) 
Poppy(ep 409) 
Villager(ep 37) 
Chika Sakamoto as Stelly 
Chinami Nishimura as Noko / Dream(eps 220-224) 
Chiwa Saito as
Boa Sandersonia 
Chimney 
Daisuke Gouri as
Dorry 
Jimbei(eps 430-432) 
Rockstar 
Daisuke Kishio as Young Iceberg 
Daisuke Matsubara as
Fishman(ep 538) 
Kuroobi Penguin(eps 626-628) 
Namur 
Tenryuubito(ep 415) 
Togare(ep 548) 
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Portgas D. Ace(Young) 
Rittonto(ep 219) 
Daisuke Tojo as Marine(ep 54) 
Eiji Takemoto as
Bear-Skin Rug Zombie 
Bogart(ep 314-) 
Captain Goo(ep 375) 
Chappe 
Daigin(ep 432) 
Decalvan Brother  
Doberman 
Drake 
Gentleman Hippo 
Giant Squad Member(ep 464) 
Jack-in-the-Box Zombie 
John Giant(ep 294) 
Kaizeruhige / Stainless 
Komir 
Lacuba 
Lago(eps 326-335) 
MC(ep 569) 
Moc Donald(ep 341) 
Motobaro 
Nin 
Nubon 
Ohm 
Roshio the Executioner 
Stansen(Giant; eps 394-398) 
Strawberry 
X Drake 
Yagara Bull(ep 317) 
Yorki 
Emi Uwagawa as Rika 
Goro Naya as Crocus(eps 62-63) 
Haruhi Terada as
Dip(ep 101) 
Piiman 
Hidekatsu Shibata as Calgara 
Hidenari Ugaki as Yama 
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Nero 
Hideo Ishikawa as Stansen(eps 326-335) 
Hideyuki Hori as Vigaro(eps 326-335) 
Hikaru Hanada as Maynard 
Hiroaki Hirata as
Carue 
Demalo Black(Luffy Imposter) 
Inuppe 
Magra 
Hiroaki Miura as
Absalom 
Pirate(ep 147) 
Hiroaki Yoshida as Kumadori 
Hirofumi Tanaka as
Alabasta Citizen(ep 96) 
Billion(ep 95) 
G-8 Captain(eps 204-205) 
G-8 Marine(3 episodes
eps 196, 198-199
)
 
G-8 Soldier(ep 200) 
G-8 Squad Captain(ep 201) 
Giant(ep 78) 
Isshi 20(eps 88-89, 91) 
Kamyu's Follower(ep 99) 
Kumate Tribe Member(ep 47) 
Marine A(ep 34) 
Marine B(ep 48) 
Pirate(ep 92) 
Pisaro 
Shine(ep 128) 
Tom 
Villager(eps 55-56) 
Zombie Hunchback 
Hirohiko Kakegawa as
Hamburg 
Saint Rosward 
Hirokazu Miyahara as Jero 
Hiroko Emori as Jora 
Hiroko Takahashi as Alabasta Citizen(ep 92) 
Hiroko Ushida as Konbu 
Hiromi Konno as
Flapper 
Kuja Warrior 
Hiromi Nishikawa as
Cosmos 
Kuja Warrior 
Moodie(ep 20) 
Pansy(ep 409) 
Hiromi Tsuru as Shakuyaku 
Hiromu Miyazaki as
Agyo 
Ammo Knight 
Epoida 
Ibusu 
Junan(ep 530) 
Kingdew 
Meverly(ep 548) 
Minorhinoceros 
Papaneel(ep 540) 
Reuder 
Hiroshi Iwasaki as
Bearsy 
Caroline 
Doktor Hogback 
Hiroshi Kamiya as
Captain(ep 305) 
Eddy 
Pirate A(ep 1) 
Hiroshi Okamoto as
Basil(eps 326-335) 
Captain John 
Chesire Cat 
G-8 New Recruit(ep 204) 
G-8 Unit 55 Member(ep 201) 
Guard(ep 269) 
Judy(ep 393) 
Karma 
Koala Zombie 
Oimo 
Orenami Fanclub Member 
Unigoro(ep 341) 
Hiroshi Tsuchida as
Chikicheetah 
Kapoti 
Hiroshi Yanaka as Gambia 
Hiroyuki Kawamoto as Pearl 
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Rock 
Hisao Egawa as
Colt 
Corgi 
John Giant(ep 473-) 
Minister of the Right 
Phillip(eps 139-143) 
Hisayoshi Suganuma as
Daruma 
Islander(ep 61) 
Kumate Tribe Member(ep 47) 
Marine(ep 48) 
Marine Soldier(eps 56-60) 
Million(eps 64-65) 
Houchu Ohtsuka as
Montblanc Norland 
Zephyr(eps 577-578) 
Houko Kuwashima as
Klabautermann 
Margarita 
Victoria Cindry 
Hyang-Ri Kim as
Female Customer(ep 520) 
Woman(ep 530) 
Ikue Ohtani as
Enishida 
Nami Imposter 
young Sanji 
Ikuko Tatsu as
Grabar 
Kasa(ep 511) 
Isamu Tanonaka as Shojo 
Isshin Chiba as
Gladius 
Hammond 
Mikazuki 
Jin Domon as
Lucky Roux 
Merry 
Jiro Saito as
Donquixote Pirate(eps 630-632) 
Orlumbus 
Rampo 
Jouji Nakata as Whetton(eps 139-143) 
Jouji Yanami as
Boodle 
Gun Fall 
Junko Noda as
Haruta 
Kappa 
Young Franky 
Junko Takeuchi as Sabo 
Junpei Takiguchi as Commodore Nelson 
Juurouta Kosugi as Scorpion Man(ep 101) 
Kanae Itō as
Blue Fan 
Boa Hancock(Young) 
Kanako Tateno as Longo(eps 139-143) 
Kanji Suzumori as
Isshi 20(ep 82) 
Wapol's Minion(ep 85) 
Kaori Kasahara as Amazon(ep 470) 
Kaori Nazuka as
Soran 
Yoko(ep 318) 
Kappei Yamaguchi as
Dogra 
Eyelash the Camel 
Manticore 
Matsuge 
Minotaurus 
Zoro Imposter 
Katsue Miwa as Lilo(eps 326-335) 
Katsumi Chou as Elizabello II 
Katsumi Suzuki as
CP-0 Member(ep 642) 
Nuru(ep 560) 
Katsuya Fujiwara as
Arrow 
Baroque Works Agent(ep 121) 
Marine(ep 133) 
Marine Soldier(ep 138) 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Salco(eps 326-335) 
Kazue Ikura as Jessica(eps 196-206) 
Kazuhiko Kishino as Saint Mjosgard's Father 
Kazuhiro Ōfuchi as
Male customer(ep 472) 
Pirate(ep 471) 
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Senor Pink 
Kazuki Yao as Sogeking Imposter 
Kazunari Tanaka as
Ahho Desunen IX(ep 501) 
Avalo Pizarro 
Brownbeard(ep 511) 
Gal 
Mamboshi 
Puppu(ep 92) 
Talaran 
Tequila Wolf Captain(eps 420, 455) 
Kazuya Ichijou as Breed 
Kazuya Nakai as
Drip(Sanji Imposter) 
Jigoroh 
Kung-Fu Dugong 
Pierre 
Saldeath 
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Ben Beckman 
Keiichi Nanba as
Commander Shepherd(eps 196-206) 
Itomimizu 
Keiichi Noda as Gorōsei 
Keiichi Sonobe as
Baskerville / Princess 
Bushon 
Captain McKinley 
Erik(ep 121) 
Gorōsei 
Igaram / Mr. 8 
King(ep 305) 
Major Pasqua(eps 139-143) 
Mayor Woop Slap(ep 324) 
Mekao(eps 196-206) 
Onigumo(ep 305) 
Spoil 
Tatsu(eps 223-224) 
Terracotta 
Thalassa Lucas(ep 91) 
Keiichirou Yamamoto as
Alabasta Guard(ep 96) 
Big Bird(ep 46) 
Billion(ep 95) 
Drum Island Villager(6 episodes
eps 79-81, 88-90
)
 
Giant(ep 78) 
Kamyu's Follower(ep 99) 
Marine (ep 54) 
Marine Soldier(eps 68-69) 
Pirate(ep 92) 
Very Good(ep 309) 
Keiji Hirai as
Abdullah 
Albion 
Amadob 
Asahija(ep 375) 
Blamenco 
Buhichuck 
G-8 Bombardier(ep 202) 
G-8 Marine(ep 205) 
Heat 
Ikaros Much 
Kairiken(eps 392-393) 
Kiev 
Little Oars Jr. 
Minokoala 
Spider Mouse 
Troff(eps 326-335) 
Watchdog Unit Member 
Zombie Manticore 
Keiko Yamamoto as Amazon 
Keikou Sakai as Tank Lepanto 
Keisuke as
Kamakiri 
Mr. 7 
Keisuke Baba as
Alabasta Citizen(ep 96) 
Billion(eps 122-123) 
Minion(ep 135) 
Pirate(ep 147) 
Keisuke Koumoto as Pirate(ep 380) 
Ken Narita as
G-8 Marine(3 episodes
eps 196, 198-199
)
 
Suleiman 
Younger Murray Brother(eps 197, 202) 
Kenichi Ogata as
Gancho 
Gorōsei 
Kenichi Ono as
Dalton 
Mr. 11(eps 79, 95) 
Sanjuan Wolf 
Kenji Akabane as
Ammo Knight 
Blondie 
Centaur(5 episodes
eps 584-587, 589
)
 
Orenami Fanclub Member 
Reporter(ep 511) 
Kenji Hamada as
Atmos(ep 485-) 
Inazuma 
Killer 
Kenji Matsuda as Zebra(ep 542) 
Kenji Nojima as Pirate B(ep 1) 
Kenji Nomura as
Bobby Funk 
Braham 
Kuromarimo 
Robson 
Kenta Miyake as
Crowbar 
Gomorrah 
Zambai 
Kentarou Itou as Fukaboshi 
Kimiko Saito as
Acilia 
Boa Marigold 
Catarina Devon 
Elmy 
Gyoro 
Muse's Mother 
Uzu's Mother 
Kishô Taniyama as Puzzle(eps 326-335) 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Dick(ep 135) 
Kôichi Kitamura as Professor Clover 
Kokoro Kikuchi as Lina(eps 382-383) 
Konami Yoshida as Carol 
Kouhei Fukuhara as
A.O 
Atomos 
Bakezo 
Baxcon 
Coribou 
Curiel 
Funkfreed 
Giant Squad Member(ep 464) 
Karsee 
Leopard Centaur(eps 581-584) 
Palms 
Ramba 
Sea Laphan(eps 626-628) 
Smoothie 
Sodom 
Kouichi Nagano as
Fossa 
Helmeppo 
Kouichi Toochika as
Brindo(eps 326-335) 
Hody Jones(Young) 
Kouji Haramaki as
Arlong Pirate(eps 31-32) 
Bartender(ep 135) 
Baskerville / Kerville 
Buggy Pirate(eps 4-5) 
Catacombo(ep 522) 
Chesskippa(ep 278) 
Chief Janitor(eps 197-198) 
Cook(ep 64) 
Dalmatian 
Doma 
Dr. Fishbonen(ep 511) 
Fighting Bull 
Fishman(ep 538) 
G-8 Marine(ep 199) 
G-8 Officer(3 episodes
eps 200, 204-205
)
 
G-8 Soldier(ep 196) 
G-8 Unit 55 Captain(eps 201-202) 
Garcia(ep 548) 
Jeet 
Jose 
Million(ep 109) 
Splash(eps 529-530) 
Ultraking(eps 106, 108) 
Villager(eps 55, 61) 
Kouji Ishii as Fisher Tiger 
Kouji Ochiai as Norland's Doctor(eps 187-189) 
Kouji Yada as
Impel Down Warden(ep 446) 
Raoul(eps 48-49) 
Kouki Miyata as
Dellinger 
Wadatsumi 
Kousei Hirota as
Hack 
Shuzo(eps 575-578) 
Kouta Nemoto as
Giant(ep 270) 
Guard(ep 269) 
Koutarou Nakamura as Yarisugi 
Kôzô Shioya as Pappagg 
Kozue Kamada as
Hocha 
Nurse(ep 198) 
Rika(ep 291-) 
Kujira as Sweetpea 
Kumiko Izumi as Dream's Mother(ep 224) 
Kumiko Mori as Maria Napole 
Kumiko Nishihara as
Ahho Zurako(ep 501) 
Kodama(ep 134) 
Uzu 
Kumiko Watanabe as Fukurou 
Kurumi Mamiya as Leo 
Machiko Kawana as Biyo 
Mahito Ohba as
Baskerville / Bas 
Big Pan 
G-8 Marine(ep 197) 
Guyle(eps 326-335) 
Kamyu's Follower(ep 99) 
Ness(ep 51) 
Pagaya 
Roche 
Ryudo(eps 426-429) 
Sancrin 
Warusagi(ep 97) 
Yamakaji(ep 475-) 
Mahito Tsujimura as
Banban(ep 319) 
Odama(ep 134) 
Pekkori 
Mai Aizawa as
Doe Centaur(ep 586) 
Ginko 
Makiko Ohmoto as
Makino 
Miss Monday 
Tamanegi 
Makoto Naruse as Blue Gilly 
Mami Matsui as Hoichael 
Mao Kobayashi as Mao(eps 406-407) 
Mari Yaguchi as Yoko 
Masaharu Satou as
John Giant 
Kitton's Grandfather 
Masahi Hamano as Mayushika(Shandorian; eps 176-178)