Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© Tite Kubo/Shueisha, TV TOKYO, dentsu, Pierrot 


 
[ sequel of Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody ]

Related anime:
    Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black (sequel)
      Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse (sequel)

Alternative title:
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (Japanese) 
Блич: Восстание АлмазнойПыли - Второй Хьёринмару (Russian) 
بليتش : تمرد الغبار الماسي (Arabic) 
死神劇場版:鑽石星塵的反叛 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
BLEACH The DiamondDust Rebellion もう一つの氷輪丸 (Japanese) 
Genres: action , drama , supernatural 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: A valuable artifact known as "King's Seal" is stolen by a mysterious group of people during transport in Soul Society. Hitsugaya Toushiro, the 10th division captain of Gotei 13, who is assigned to transport the seal fights the leader of the group and shortly after goes missing. After the incident, Seireitei declares Hitsugaya a traitor and orders the capture and execution of Hitsugaya. Kurosaki Ichigo refuses to believe this, and along with Matsumoto Rangiku, Kuchiki Rukia and Abarai Renji swear to uncover the real mastermind of the stolen seal, find Hitsugaya and clear his name. Meanwhile, a rogue Hitsugaya searches for the perpetrators and uncovers a dark secret regarding a long dead shinigami. 
User Ratings: 1453 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 115 votes (sub:87, dub:22, edit.dub:3, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 260 votes (sub:193, dub:59, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 420 votes (sub:316, dub:89, raw:1, others:14
5 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 361 votes (sub:268, dub:86, edit.dub:2, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 170 votes (sub:136, dub:30, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 69 votes (sub:54, dub:14, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:4)
 Weak: 22 votes (sub:15, dub:6, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3504 users, rank: #259 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.510 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5734, rank: #1201 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 7.372 (Good+), rank: #1317 (of 6015) (seen all: 7.38 / seen some: 7.08 / won't finish: 3.24)
Bayesian estimate: 7.373 (Good+), rank: #1128 (of 4523)
Running time: 95 minutes 
Vintage: 2007-12-22
Premiere date:
2007-12-22 (Japan) 
2009-12-05 (United States TV Premiere, Cartoon Network- Adult Swim) 
2010-11-12 (Taiwan) 
2013-04-07 (Philippines Cable TV Premiere, Hero - Theatrixx) 
2013-06-02 (Philippines Free TV Premiere, GMA Network) 
Release dates: We have 2
Ending Theme:
"Hikaru no Rock (光のロック; Rock of Light)" by Sambomaster 
Trivia: We have 3
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Bleach: The Movie 2 - The Diamond Dust Rebellion [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2012-05-28
DVD (Region 1)
    Bleach Movies 1-2 Double Feature (DVD) 2014-07-29 (from $8.52)
    Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (DVD) 2009-09-08 (from $13.71)
DVD (Region 2)
    Bleach: The Movie 2 - The Diamond Dust Rebellion (DVD) 2010-09-06

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe 
Music: Shiro Sagisu 
Original creator: Tite Kubo 
Character Design: Masashi Kudo 
Art Director: Tomoyuki Shimizu 
Art: Sawako Takagi 
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Fukushima 
2D Effect: Katsufumi Sato 
3D CG:
Hisashi Akimoto (Studio BACU) 
Jae-Youp Sang (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio) 
Background Adjustment:
Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth) 
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth) 
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth) 
Yuji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth) 
Background Art:
Chen Jia Yi (Shanghai Superman) 
Choong Hyun You (DR Movie) 
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA) 
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth) 
Hyug Soo Lim (NARA Animation Studio) 
Hyung Moo Lee (NARA Animation Studio) 
Jie Youn Kim (NARA Animation Studio) 
Jun Pil Hwang (DR Movie) 
Junichi Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth) 
Junko Hagihira (Studio Wyeth) 
Junko Ina (Studio Wyeth) 
Kaoru Inoda (MADHOUSE) 
Katsushi Aoki (MADHOUSE) 
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft) 
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth) 
Kim Moon Sub (DR Movie) 
Mayuko Mori (Studio Wyeth) 
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth) 
Momoko Takazu (Studio Wyeth) 
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Wyeth) 
Park Sun Hwan (DR Movie) 
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth) 
Sang Min An (NARA Animation Studio) 
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth) 
Shiho Yanase (Studio Wyeth) 
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth) 
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA) 
Taro Goto (Studio Wyeth) 
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth) 
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft) 
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA) 
Tsuyoshi Fukamoto (Studio Loft) 
Wen Pan (Shanghai Superman) 
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA) 
Yayoi Sekine (Studio Wyeth) 
Yoshikazu Suehiro (Atelier BWCA) 
Yuan Li Na (Shanghai Superman) 
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth) 
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth) 
Zhou Jia Qing (Shanghai Superman) 
Background Production: Minoru Nakamura 
BG Retouch:
Akiko Saito (Scan-ya) 
Akitoshi Haniuda (Scan-ya) 
Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya) 
Hiroshi Morita (Scan-ya) 
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot) 
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya) 
Michiko Saito (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio) 
Ruriko Ikejiri (Pierrot) 
Saeko Yuyama (Pierrot) 
Takeshi Ogawa (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio) 
Tomoe Muramatsu (Pierrot) 
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot) 
Color Grading: Tomio Yoshikawa 
Color Management: Yoshio Ide 
Digital Art Support: Toshiki Takeya 
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio 
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East) 
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East) 
Effects Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto 
Film Development: Yoshifumi Masuda 
Floor Coordinator: Kuniyuki Aoki 
General Manager: Oki Asaka 
HD Coordination:
Haruyasu Yamazaki (Sony PCL) 
Hideki Ito (Sony PCL) 
HD24P Editing:
Chika Ishii 
Tomomi Takemura 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Asami Kouno (OH Production) 
Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Bo Ruem Yi (NARA Animation Studio) 
Bok Simm Kim (DR Movie) 
Choi Eun-mi (DR Movie) 
Do Young Choi (NARA Animation Studio) 
Emi Kirikihira (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Eun Ah Park (NARA Animation Studio) 
Eun Hee Jung (NARA Animation Studio) 
Eun Joo Park (NARA Animation Studio) 
Eun Kyung Jeon (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Eun Mi Choi  
Eun Soon Byun (DR Movie) 
Eun-Ju Yoon (NARA Animation Studio) 
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Hae Min Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot) 
Hiromi Jo (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Hong Yi Min (NARA Animation Studio) 
Hui Young Kim (NARA Animation Studio) 
Hye-Jung Cho (NARA Animation Studio) 
Hye-Soon Byun (DR Movie) 
Ikumi Oka (Pierrot) 
In Hwa Jang (DR Movie) 
Jeong Yun-Hee (NARA Animation Studio) 
Jin Kong (NARA Animation Studio) 
Jin Hong Lee (DR Movie) 
Kab Seuk Lim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Kazue Tsunoda 
Keum Young Woo (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Kim Mi Suk (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Kyong-Ae Min (NARA Animation Studio) 
Kyung Suk Park (DR Movie) 
Kyung Sun Bae (NARA Animation Studio) 
Megumi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Mi Kyoung An (NARA Animation Studio) 
Mihoko Uda (OH Production) 
Min Kyoung Kim (DR Movie) 
Minako Sekihara (OH Production) 
Misuzu Ichinose (OH Production) 
Sae Yeun Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Sang Hee Yu (NARA Animation Studio) 
Seon Mi Lee (NARA Animation Studio) 
Su Hyun Sa (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Suk-Won Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Sun Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Sun Yeoun Yang (DR Movie) 
Sung Ji-Young (NARA Animation Studio) 
Whang Ji-Na (NARA Animation Studio) 
Woo Cheol Jang (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Xiao Zhu (Pierrot) 
Yasuko Ishii (Pierrot) 
Yeon Soon Chung (DR Movie) 
Yong Oh Bae (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Youko Takayanagi (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Yu Seon Jung (NARA Animation Studio) 
Key Animation:
Akio Kawamura 
Akira Yamauchi 
Asako Inayoshi 
Atsuko Inoue 
Atsushi Ogata 
Cha Soung Il (NARA Animation Studio) 
Eiichi Esu 
Eriko Murakami 
Fumiaki Kouta 
Fuminori Koda 
Fumiyo Kimura 
Genichiro Kondo 
Haruo Miyagawa 
Hee Eun Choi (NARA Animation Studio) 
Hiroki Moritomo 
Hiroki Takagi 
Hiroomi Yamakawa 
Hiroto Tanaka 
Hiroyoshi Iida 
Hiroyuki Nakata 
Hiroyuki Notake 
Hiroyuki Shimizu 
Ichiro Uno 
Kanae Ohno 
Kaori Higuchi 
Katsumi Aoshima 
Kazuko Matsumura 
Kazumasa Orii 
Kazunobu Hoshi 
Kazuo Sakai 
Kazuya Miyoshi 
Keiko Ichihara 
Keizou Ichikawa 
Kenichi Kutsuna 
Kenji Hachizaki 
Koichi Usami 
Kumiko Kawashima 
Madoka Ozawa 
Makoto Shimojima 
Mamiko Nakanishi 
Mamoru Sasaki 
Manabu Akita 
Manabu Fukazawa 
Masaaki Endou 
Masashi Kudo 
Masatsugu Miyashita 
Masaya Onishi 
Megumi Shimizu 
Mieko Hosoi 
Misao Abe 
Naoki Yamauchi 
Natsuko Suzuki 
Noriko Takahashi 
Rie Fujiwara 
Rie Nakanishi 
Ryoji Nakamori 
Ryou Kodama 
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka 
Satoru Nakaya 
Shingo Ogiso 
Shinichi Machida 
Shiro Kiki 
So Young Kim (NARA Animation Studio) 
Sung Jin Han (NARA Animation Studio) 
Takahito Katayama 
Takayo Masukawa 
Takeshi Miyamoto 
Takeshi Okada 
Teruaki Tokumaru 
Tetsuya Hasegawa 
Tomoaki Sakiyama 
Tomomi Ishii 
Tomoshige Inayoshi 
Toshihiko Masuda 
Toshihiro Kikuchi 
Toshiko Baba 
Tsuyoshi Sasaki 
Yoko Suzuki 
Yoshiharu Shimizu 
Yoshiko Sakakisato 
Young Hee Shin (NARA Animation Studio) 
Yuji Hosogoe 
Yuki Kon 
Yuko Dangi 
Yūko Matsui 
Yuko Yamamoto 
Yuuko Yoshida 
Laboratory Coordinator: Junichi Inoue 
Laboratory Management: Asami Toshita 
Laboratory Producer:
Keiji Kondo 
Yoshihito Katō 
Marketing Producer: Yusuke Kikuchi 
Movie Trailer Director: Daisuke Fukunaga 
Movie Trailer Producer: Masayuki Ohira 
Music producer:
Akiko Yodo 
Ryo Oyama 
Overseas Communication: Seong Ho Moon 
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie) 
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe) 
Ayae Ogasawara (Studio Targe) 
Ayumi Inoue (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio) 
Boo-Kyoung Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Emiko Kimura (Konohana) 
Fumie Kawamata (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio) 
Haruna Kiryu (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio) 
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe) 
Hitomi Shimoganna (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Hun Cho (NARA Animation Studio) 
Hye Mi Shin (DR Movie) 
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie) 
Hyun Ok Chun (NARA Animation Studio) 
Hyun Ug Ryu (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Jeong Ah Park (DR Movie) 
Jeong Ah Yim (DR Movie) 
Jeung Ou Ku (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Jeung Ug Lee (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Ji Hyon Jeong (NARA Animation Studio) 
Ji Yeon Moon (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Jung Hwan Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Jung Hye Kim (NARA Animation Studio) 
Kaori Ishikawa (Studio Killy) 
Kasumi Wada (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio) 
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe) 
Ki Jeong Choi (DR Movie) 
Kinuko Tawara (Konohana) 
Koji Usui (Studio Targe) 
Konomi Itayama (Studio Targe) 
Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targe) 
Kumiko Minesuga (Konohana) 
Kyung Suk Kim (NARA Animation Studio) 
Lee Ji-Eun (NARA Animation Studio) 
Lee Mi Yeun (DR Movie) 
Mami Yariwake (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Mi Joung Kim (NARA Animation Studio) 
Michiko Ikushima (Studio Killy) 
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie) 
Miyoko Yoshida (Studio Killy) 
Myung Sun Han (NARA Animation Studio) 
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe) 
Naomi Takahashi (Studio Killy) 
Rie Kurihara (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio) 
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe) 
Sayuri Takagi (Studio Killy) 
Sayuri Tanasaki (Studio Targe) 
Se Yun Park (NARA Animation Studio) 
Seo Sung Hee (DR Movie) 
Seong Sook Goi (NARA Animation Studio) 
Shin Eun Kyung (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Shinnosuke Ryū (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Shuji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe) 
Toshiko Iwakiri (Studio Killy) 
Toshiyuki Ito (Studio Targe) 
Yoko Ikeda (Studio Targe) 
Yoriko Watanabe (Konohana) 
Yoshishige Iwakiri (Studio Killy) 
Young Hye Yoo (NARA Animation Studio) 
Young-Hee Kim (NARA Animation Studio) 
Yukie Matsusaki (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Yukiko Makishima (Studio Targe) 
Yuko Minowa (Studio Targe) 
Yumi Tsuchiya (Studio Killy) 
Yun Hee Choi (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie) 
Paint Inspection:
Fumie Kawamata (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio) 
Hitomi Shimoganna (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot) 
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot) 
Mami Yariwake (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Shinnosuke Ryū (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot) 
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot) 
Yukie Matsusaki (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Production Administration:
Megumi Kato 
Miki Sato 
Production Assistant: Hiroshi Ogawa 
Production Committee:
Akihiro Yamauchi (TOHO) 
Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu) 
Aya Mizobuchi (Dentsu) 
Fumihito Fukutaka (Pierrot) 
Genki Kawamura (TOHO) 
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO) 
Hiromichi Uchida (Pierrot) 
Hiroyuki Kyono (Shueisha) 
Kazuko Yamamoto (Aniplex) 
Kazumi Suzuki (TV Tokyo) 
Keisuke Furukawa (Bandai) 
Kenichiro Ushiki (Shueisha) 
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex) 
Miho Kawagoe (Sony Computer Entertainment) 
Mikio Igarashi (Pierrot) 
Minami Ichikawa (TOHO) 
Seiji Shimoyamada (Dentsu) 
Shinji Motoyama (SEGA) 
Tadao Hanashi (TV Tokyo) 
Takeshi Kondo (Bandai) 
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex) 
Takeshi Osaki (SEGA) 
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo) 
Tomoo Hayashi (Dentsu) 
Tsuneo Ooyama (Shueisha) 
Yoko Shinada (TV Tokyo) 
Production Desk Manager: Nozomi Aminaka 
Project Cooperation:
Atsushi Nakasaki (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Hideto Azuma (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Hisashi Sasaki (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Masahiko Ibaraki (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Recording Director Assistant: Yosuke Morita (Zack Promotion) 
Scenic Character Design: Ritsuya Takashige 
Setting Design: Koichi Usami 
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou (Sound Box) 
Sound Production: Yoko Hirose 
Special Effects: Miho Suzuki 
System Management: Takaki Okunaga 
Text Design Coordinator: Masahiko Okubo 
Theme Song Arrangement: Sambomaster 
Theme Song Composition: Takashi Yamaguchi 
Theme Song Lyrics: Takashi Yamaguchi 
Theme Song Performance: Sambomaster (ED) 
Theme Song Promotion:
Masaya Hayashi (Sony Music Records) 
Tadahito Kimura (Sony Music Entertainment) 
Toru Mogi (Sony Music Records) 
Akira Ishida as Soujirou Kusaka 
Masakazu Morita as Ichigo Kurosaki 
Romi Park as Toushirou Hitsugaya 

Fumihiko Tachiki as Kenpachi Zaraki 
Fumiko Orikasa as Rukia Kuchiki 
Hideo Ishikawa as Jushiro Ukitake 
Hiroki Yasumoto as Sado "Chad" Yasutora 
Kaya Matsutani as Rangiku Matsumoto 
Kentarou Itou as Renji Abarai 
Masaaki Tsukada as Yamamoto Genryuusai Shigekuni 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Ikkaku Madarame 
Noriaki Sugiyama as Uryuu Ishida 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Satsuki Yukino as Yoruichi Shihouin(human form) 
Yuki Matsuoka as Orihime Inoue 

Akio Ohtsuka as Shunsui Kyōraku 
Aya Hisakawa as
Retsu Unohana 
Ying 
Ayumi Sena as Yuzu Kurosaki 
Chinami Nishimura as Kiyone Kotetsu 
Daisuke Matsuoka as Hyōrinmaru 
Fumi Oda as Counselor 
Hisayo Mochizuki as Yachiru Kusajishi 
Hitomi Nabatame as Nanao Ise 
Jun Fukuyama as Yumichika Ayasegawa 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Shūhei Hisagi 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Tessai Tsukabishi 
Kouichi Toochika as Sentaro Kotsubaki 
Kouki Miyata as Hanataro Yamada 
Mitsuaki Madono as Kon 
Noriko Shitaya as Ururu Tsumugiya 
Rie Kugimiya as
Karin Kurosaki 
Nemu Kurotsuchi 
Rintarou Nishi as Tetsuzaemon Iba 
Ryusei Nakao as Mayuri Kurotsuchi 
Sayaka Ohara as Masaki Kurosaki 
Shinichiro Miki as Kisuke Urahara 
Shinsuke Fukui as Soul Reaper 
Shouto Kashii as Marechiyo Omaeda 
Takahiro Sakurai as Kira Izuru 
Takako Honda as Jinta Hanakari 
Takayuki Sugo as Zangetsu 
Taketora as Soul Reaper 
Tarô Yamaguchi as Chōjirō Sasakibe 
Tetsu Inada as Sajin Komamura 
Tomoe Sakuragawa as Yuzu Kurosaki 
Tomoko Kawakami as Soi Fong 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Isshin Kurosaki 
Yukana as
Isane Kotetsu 
Yang 
Yuki Matsuoka as Ichigo Kurosaki(Young) 
Yutaka Aoyama as Yasochika Iemura 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Studio Pierrot Fukuoka 
Animation Production: Pierrot 
Broadcaster: Animax 
Distributor:
Kaze (Italy) 
TOHO 
Film: Fuji Film 
Film Processing: Tokyo Developing Laboratories 
HD24P Editing: Sony PCL 
Key Animation: NARA Animation Studio 
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music 
Recording Studio:
Seion Studio 
Tokyo TV Center 
Sound Production: Zack Promotion 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Akira Fujita 
Hidemi Fukuhara 
Producer: Jamie Simone 

Adaptation: Kirk Thornton 
Additional Video Compositing: David Butterworth 
Assistant Video Editing: Sean Kelley 
Creative Consultant: Pancha Diaz 
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore 
Production Assistant: Tokio Inoue 
Production Coordination: Jessica Renslow 
Production Supervision:
Alvin Lu 
William Germain 
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark Ettel 
Recording engineer: Michael Clark 
Video Editing: Terry Marlin 
Voice Direction: Wendee Lee 
Johnny Yong Bosch as Ichigo Kurosaki 
Keith Silverstein as Sojiro Kusaka 
Steve Staley as Toshiro Hitsugaya 

Bob Johnson as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryūsai 
Dan Woren as Byakuya Kuchiki 
David Lodge as Kenpachi Zaraki 
Derek Stephen Prince as Uryuu Ishida 
Jamieson Price as Sado "Chad" Yasutora 
Liam O'Brien as Jushiro Ukitake 
Megan Hollingshead as Rangiku Matsumoto 
Michelle Ruff as Rukia Kuchiki 
Neil Kaplan as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryūsai 
Stephanie Sheh as
Isane Kotetsu 
Orihime Inoue 
Vic Mignogna as Ikkaku Madarame 
Wally Wingert as Renji Abarai 
Wendee Lee as Yoruichi Shihouin(Human) 

Brian Beacock as Yumichika Ayasegawa 
Cam Clarke as Yasochika Iemura 
Cindy Robinson as Kiyone Kotetsu 
Dan Woren as Chojiro Sasakibe 
Ellyn Stern as Masaki Kurosaki 
Grant George as Izuru Kira 
J.B. Blanc as
Central 46 Member 
Sajin Komamura 
Janice Kawaye as Yuzu Kurosaki 
Jeannie Elias as
Jinta Hanakiri 
Kiyone Kotetsu 
Karen Strassman as Soi Fong 
Kate Higgins as
Karin Kurosaki 
Nanao Ise 
Retsu Unohana 
Ying 
Kyle Hebert as Soul Reaper 
Lex Lang as Marechiyo Omaeda 
Liam O'Brien as Soul Reaper 
Megan Hollingshead as Nemu Kurotsuchi 
Michael Lindsay as
Kisuke Urahara 
Soul Reaper 
Michael Sorich as Tessai Tsukabishi 
Mona Marshall as Ichigo Kurosaki(Young) 
Neil Kaplan as Tetsuzaemon Iba 
Patrick Seitz as
Isshin Kurosaki 
Sentaro Kotsubaki 
Quinton Flynn as Kon 
Richard Epcar as Zangetsu 
Spike Spencer as Hanataro Yamada 
Steve Kramer as Shunsui Kyoraku 
Steve Staley as Shuhei Hisagi 
Stevie Bloch as Yachiru Kusajishi 
Tara Platt as
Central 46 Member 
Squad 10 Soul Reaper 
Yang 
Terrence Stone as Mayuri Kurotsuchi 
Travis Willingham as Hyorinmaru 
Vic Mignogna as Squad 10 Soul Reaper 
Wendee Lee as Ururu Tsumugiya 
Yuri Lowenthal as Soul Reaper 

English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim 
Neon Alley 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland) 
Licensed by: Viz Media 
Recording Studio: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc. 
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Frédéric Souterelle 

Adaptation: Clément Pelegri 
Jean-François Pages as Sôjirô Kusaka 
Jochen Haegele as Toshiro Hitsugaya 
Vincent De Bouard as Ichigo 

Céline Melloul as Yang 
Charles Borg as Renji 
Francis Benoit as Ukitake 
Francoise Escobar as Rukia 
Frédéric Souterelle as Isshin 
Grégory Laisné as Hisagi 
Isabelle Volpe as Orihime 
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Mayuri 
Jessie Lambotte as Rangiku 
Nayeli Forest as Yin 
Olivier Angèle as Sakakibe 
French companies
Distributor: Kaze 
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Ruggero Andreozzi as Ichigo Kurosaki 
Stefano Pozzi as Toshiro Hitsugaya 

Antonio Paiola as Genryusai Shigekuni Yamamoto 
Maurizio Merluzzo as Renji Abarai 
Patrizio Prata as Byakuya Kuchiki 

Antonio Paiola as Zangetsu 
Riccardo Rovatti as
Isshin Kurosaki 
Mayuri Kurotsuchi 
Italian companies
(none)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Richard Westerhaus 

Dialogue Writer: Richard Westerhaus 
Mixing And Postproduction Engineer: Willi Grossmann 
Recording engineer:
Michael Grolms 
Thomas Gesell 
Tom Hirsch 
Dennis Saemann as Toshiro Hitsugaya 
Konrad Bösherz as Ichigo Kurosaki 

Antje von der Ahe as Rukia Kuchiki 
Michael-Che Koch as Kenpachi Zaraki 
Rieke Werner as Kusajishi Yachiru 
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany 
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios 
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Additional Video Compositing: Majd Almontaser 
(none)
Arabic companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Alexx Agcaoili (Hero dub) 

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero) 
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Fernandez (Hero) 
Kristoffer Martin as Ichigo Kurosaki(GMA 7 dub) 
RYAN BONDOC as Sojiro Kusaka(Hero dub) 
Steven Bontogon as Toshiro Hitsugaya(Hero dub) 
Yeyet Masangcay as Ichigo Kurosaki(Hero dub) 

ayen dangcalan as
Nemu Kurotsuchi(Hero dub) 
Rukia Kuchiki(Hero dub) 
Candice Arellano as
Orihime Inoue(Hero dub) 
Ranginku Matsumoto(Hero dub) 
Christian Velarde as Shigekumi Yamamoto-Genryusai(Hero dub) 
Joyce Ching as Rukia Kuchiki(GMA 7 dub) 
Ken Chan as Sado "Chad" Yasutora(GMA 7 dub) 
Kim Jerami Rebadulla as Orihime Inoue(GMA 7 dub) 
Ruru Madrid as Uuryu Ishida(GMA 7 dub) 
RYAN BONDOC as Sado "Chad" Yasutora(Hero dub) 
Steven Bontogon as Ikkaku Madarame(Hero dub) 

Christian Velarde as Soul Reaper(Hero dub) 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network 
Hero 
Dubbing:
ALTA Productions (GMA 7 dub) 
Creative Programs, Inc. (Hero dub) 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: CaiChang International 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology