RahXephon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2001 BONES • Yutaka Izubuchi/RahXephon Project


Related anime:
    RahXephon (OAV) (spinoff)
    RahXephon (manga) (alternate retelling)
    Rahxephon BIBLE 【Analysis Phase】 (Resource Book)
    RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) (remix)

Alternative title:
РаЗефон (Russian)
ラーゼフォン (Japanese)
翼神世音 (Chinese (Taiwan))
라제폰 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In a world where time passes at a crawl and the blood of your neighbor runs blue, 17 year old high school student Ayato Kamina goes about his daily life within Tokyo Jupiter oblivious to the world around him, having been educated with the fact that the all civilization but Tokyo has been destroyed. But all that changes when the mysterious civilization "MU" invades his home, raining destruction down from the sky in the form of strange monsters called Dolems. The events that occur next will lead Ayato to the mysterious woman named Reika Mishima, to the truth of their existence, the discovery of what and who he is, and to the powerful angelic robot RahXephon.
User Ratings: 3163 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 720 votes (sub:411, dub:280, ?:10, raw:5, edit.dub:2, others:12
3 Spanish subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 819 votes (sub:503, dub:289, ?:4, raw:3, edit.dub:2, others:18
5 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 665 votes (sub:454, dub:187, ?:10, raw:3, edit.dub:2, others:9
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 421 votes (sub:275, dub:124, edit.dub:6, ?:4, raw:1, others:11
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 239 votes (sub:165, dub:63, raw:3, ?:1, others:7
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 124 votes (sub:88, dub:33, ?:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 55 votes (sub:41, dub:11, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 65 votes (sub:41, dub:19, raw:1, others:4
2 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 28 votes (sub:19, dub:8, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 17 votes (sub:9, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 5752 users, rank: #108 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.024 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.8797, rank: #433 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 7.941 (Very good), rank: #500 (of 6010) (seen all: 8.14 / seen some: 6.74 / won't finish: 4.73)
Bayesian estimate: 7.940 (Very good), rank: #331 (of 4575)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2002-01-21 to 2002-09-10
2005-01-21 (Ep 1-4, Italy - Future Film Festival)
2005-09-03 to 2005-11-26 (U.S. Broadcast - G4)
2006-03-20 (Spain, Cuatroº)
Release dates: We have 18
Opening Theme:
#1: "「ヘミソフィア」 Hemisphere" by Maaya Sakamoto (eps 2-3,5-25)
#2: "「ヘミソフィア」 Hemisphere (Instrumental)" by [Instrumental] (ep 4)
Ending Theme:
#1: "「夢の卵」 Yume no Tamago (Fledgling Dream)" by Ichiko Hashimoto and Mayumi Hashimoto (eps 1-25)
#2: "Before You Know" by Ichiko Hashimoto (ep 26)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 17
Reviews:
RahXephon Novel 1 (Jan 4, 2006)
RahXephon DVD 7 (Jan 12, 2004)
RahXephon DVD 2 (Jul 17, 2003)
RahXephon DVD 1 (Feb 28, 2003)
News: Show:
RaXephon on G4 (Aug 10, 2005)
Anime Central: ADV (May 26, 2004)
Viz Manga Update (Jan 1, 2004)
ADV Films panel (Jul 21, 2003)
Overview - Industry (Jul 21, 2003)
RahXephon Game Update (Apr 25, 2003)
New ADV Releases in July (Mar 31, 2003)
OhayoCon 2003: Part II (Jan 21, 2003)
More Release Dates (Jan 8, 2003)
More on Anime Network (Nov 6, 2002)
Anime at Mipcom (Oct 7, 2002)
ADV Lists Properties (Sep 20, 2002)
RahXephon Movie News (Sep 18, 2002)
PS2 and PSone Anime Games (Aug 31, 2002)
Otakon 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 29, 2002)
Wolf's Rain (Jul 26, 2002)
Top Anime Listing (Jul 25, 2002)
AX 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 10, 2002)
Top Anime in Japan (Jun 11, 2002)
Rahxephon Licensed? (Jun 4, 2002)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 23, 2009)
Spotlight: Soul Eater (Dec 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 10, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 6, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 15, 2007)
Shelf Life - Akina Drift (Mar 26, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 19, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 28, 2005)
Sound Decision - Arjuna (May 6, 2004)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Oct 29, 2003)
Shelf Life - Bambuu Saga (Aug 2, 2003)
Old School - Patlabor OVA (Apr 10, 2003)
Shelf Life - Xs and Ys (Mar 25, 2003)
Shelf Life (Dec 23, 2002)
Answerman: Chicken Soup (May 7, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Rahxephon - Grand Canon Collection (Thinpak) (DVD) 2008-09-02 (from $57.57)
    RahXephon - Complete Collection (DVD) 2009-10-06 (from $34.54)
    RahXephon - Box Set + T-SHirt + DVD 1 (DVD 1) 2003-03-25 (from $15.29)
    RahXephon - Orchestration One: Threshold (DVD 1) 2003-03-25 (from $5.00)
    RahXephon - Tonal Pattern (DVD 2) 2003-05-06 (from $5.00)
    RahXephon - Harmonic Convergence (DVD 3) 2003-06-17 (from $5.07)
    RahXephon - Dissonance (DVD 4) 2003-07-29 (from $17.26)
    RahXephon - Synaesthesia (DVD 5) 2003-09-09 (from $17.26)
    RahXephon - Aria (DVD 6) 2003-10-21 (from $10.29)
    RahXephon - Crescendo (DVD 7) 2003-12-02
    RahXephon - Complete Collection DVD (DVD 1-7) 2005-05-17
Novel
    RahXephon (Novel 1) 2005-06-10 (from $7.37)
    RahXephon (Novel 2) 2005-09-09 (from $5.99)
    RahXephon (Novel 3) 2005-12-19 (from $5.99)
    RahXephon (Novel 4) 2006-06-26 (from $5.99)
    RahXephon (Novel 5) 2006-10-30 (from $7.16)
Soundtrack
    RahXephon - CD Soundtrack 2 (OST) 2005-04-05
    Raxhephon (OST) 2005-01-11

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Yutaka Izubuchi
Screenplay:
Chiaki J. Konaka (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 17-18, 24-25
)

Fumihiko Takayama (eps 2, 19)
Hiroshi Ohnogi (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21-22, 26
)

Ichiro Okouchi (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 13, 16, 23
)

Mitsuo Iso (ep 15)
Shou Aikawa (ep 9)
Yoji Enokido (4 episodes
eps 04-05, 08, 20
)

Yukari Kiryu (eps 3, 10)
Yutaka Izubuchi (ep 1)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Go Sakamoto (ep 5)
Hiroshi Tagawa (OP)
Masahiro Ando (eps 20, 23)
Mitsuo Iso (ep 15)
Satoru Sakamoto
Shoji Kawamori (ep 9)
Soichi Masui (eps 17, 21, 25)
Tensai Okamura (ep 8)
Tetsu Shimaiya (ep 22)
Tomoki Kyoda (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19, 22, 26
)

Yasushi Muraki (eps 4, 7)
Yutaka Izubuchi (ep 1)
Episode Director:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Ikuro Sato (eps 13, 21)
Masahiro Ando (eps 14, 23)
Mitsuo Iso (ep 15)
Soichi Masui (eps 17, 25)
Susumu Kudo (ep 20)
Tomoki Kyoda (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 16, 22, 26
)

Yasuhiro Irie (ep 19)
Yasushi Muraki (eps 4, 7)
Original creator: Yutaka Izubuchi
Character Design: Akihiro Yamada
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Animation Director:
Hiroki Kanno (eps 15, 21, 26)
Hiroshi Osaka (eps 9, 14)
Hirotoshi Sano
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 20)
Kenji Mizuhata (eps 17, 24)
Koichi Horikawa
Takahiro Komori
Takashi Tomioka (eps 16, 23)
Tsunenori Saito (eps 16, 25)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 19)
Yoshiyuki Ito (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 22
)

Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 18)
Animation Character Design: Hiroki Kanno
Mechanical design:
Michiaki Sato
Yoshinori Sayama
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Ohba
Producer:
Daisuke Kawakami (Fuji Television Network, Inc.)
Go Haruna (Fuji Television Network, Inc)
Katsuji Nagata (Media Factory, Inc.)
Masahiko Minami (BONES, Inc.)
Shiro Sasaki (Victor Entertainment, Inc.)

1st Key Animation:
Hiroshi Osaka (eps 12, 19, 26)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 26)
Masami Goto (ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Ito (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 12, 18, 22
)

Yutaka Nakamura (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 12, 17-18, 20, 24-26
)

Yuu Yamashita (ep 14)
Artistic Concept: Kazutaka Miyatake
Assistant Animation Director:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 25)
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 25)
Ayumi Kurashima (eps 21, 23-26)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 18)
Hiroshi Osaka (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 19, 22-25
)

Kaichiro Terada
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 25)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 18, 26)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 25)
Tsunenori Saito (eps 18, 21)
Yoshiyuki Ito (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 26
)

Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 25)
Assistant Art Director: Atsushi Morikawa
Assistant Director:
Soichi Masui
Tomoki Kyoda
Assistant producer: Maki Horiuchi
Color design: Shihoko Nakayama
Design: Shingo Takeba
Design Research:
Ryuichi Kaneko
Toru Nozaki
Digital Work: Mitsuo Iso
Editing: Shigeyuki Yamamori (Jay Film)
Ending Storyboard: Yutaka Izubuchi
Illustration: Akihiro Yamada (ED)
Mechanical animation Director: Shiho Takeuchi
Music producer: Yoshimoto Ishikawa
Publicity:
Kimikazu Obata (BONES, Inc.)
Takako Masaoka (Fuji Television Network, Inc.)
Toshiaki Asaka (Media Factory, Inc.)
Recording engineer: Satoshi Yano
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Production Desk: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Theme Song Composition:
Ichiko Hashimoto (ED)
Yoko Kanno
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuho Iwasato
Theme Song Performance:
Ichiko Hashimoto (ED)
Maaya Sakamoto (OP)
Mayumi Hashimoto (ED)
Aya Hisakawa as Haruka Shitow
Hiro Shimono as Ayato Kamina(Debut Role)
Houko Kuwashima as Quon Kisaragi

Atsuko Tanaka as Sayoko Nanamori
Ayako Kawasumi as Megumi Shitow
Chikao Ohtsuka as Shougo Rikudoh
Fumiko Orikasa as Kim Hotaru
Hirofumi Nojima as Mamoru Torigai
Houchu Ohtsuka as Masayoshi Kuki
Ichiko Hashimoto as Maya Kamina
Iemasa Kayumi as Ernst Von Bähbem
Jouji Nakata as Jin Kunugi
Katsuhiro Harasawa as Youhei Yomoda
Katsunosuke Hori as Johji Futagami
Kenji Utsumi as Shirow Watari
Kouki Miyata as Souichi Yagumo
Maaya Sakamoto as Reika Mishima
Mako Hyoudou as Helena Bähbem
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Itsuki Kisaragi
Toshihiko Seki as Makoto Isshiki
Yumi Kakazu as Hiroko Asahina
Yuu Asakawa as Shinobu Miwa
Yuu Sugimoto as Elvy Hadhiyat

Akiko Hiramatsu as young Itsuki Kisaragi(ep 15)
Eiji Maruyama as Butler(ep 15)
Eisuke Asakura as Soldier(ep 18)
Fumioki as
Jean-Patrick Shapplin
Operator A(eps 4, 22, 25)
Pawn Broker(ep 19)
Public Safety B(ep 1)
Reporter A(ep 6)
Security Agent B(eps 2-3)
Hideki Tasaka as Masaru Gomi
Hiroshi Matsumoto as
Doctor(ep 5)
Donny Wong
Intelligence Officer(ep 13)
Operator A(ep 24)
Operator B(eps 4, 22, 25)
Public Safety A(ep 1)
Reporter B(ep 6)
Security Agent A(ep 2)
Underling A(ep 19)
Isao Yamagishi as
Newscaster(ep 8)
Operator(eps 1-2)
Junko Minagawa as Woman(ep 2)
Kae Araki as Cathy MacMahon
Kaoru Morota as Mother(ep 2)
Katsuhiro Harasawa as
Communications Officer(ep 4)
TERRA Unit Comm(ep 2)
Kazusa Murai as Nurse(ep 2)
Ken Taira as Radio Announcer(ep 3)
Kiriko Aoyama as Relative A(ep 13)
Mako Hyoudou as young Helena Bähbem(ep 15)
Maria Kawamura as Mariko(eps 10, 23)
Masaaki Okabe as Captain Nomad(eps 4, 24-25)
Masanobu Kariya as
Defense Force Soldier(ep 1)
Hospital Director(ep 17)
Male Newscaster(ep 2)
Newscaster(eps 6, 13, 23)
Operator B(ep 24)
Operator C(eps 22, 25)
Squad Member(ep 15)
Station Personnel(ep 19)
Storekeeper(ep 10)
Masaru Ikeda as Ulysses Captain(ep 4)
Masumi Asano as Girl(ep 10)
Romi Park as young Makoto Isshiki(ep 15)
Takayasu Usui as Underling B(ep 19)
Takayuki Fujimoto as Sportscaster(ep 18)
Takeshi Kuwabara as Teacher(ep 2)
Yoshino Ohtori as Nanny(ep 15)
Yuka Komatsu as Operator(ep 18)
Yuko Fukushima as
Nurse(ep 17)
Relative B(ep 13)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Relative(ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Studio Live (eps 19-21)
Studio Wonbat (eps 5-6, 16, 21)
Animation Production: BONES
Backgrounds:
Green (OP; eps 3-25 odd)
Studio Easter (1-2, 4-26 even)
Broadcaster:
Bandai Channel
Fuji TV
Key Animation:
Frontline (ep 13)
Studio Ad (eps 13, 18)
Studio Wanpack (ep 14)
Studio Wonbat (eps 13, 17)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Original Creator: BONES
Paint: EMUAI
Photography: Raretrick
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Title Design: These Days
Titles: Maki Production
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Matt Greenfield
Art Director: Ruby Halipoto
ADR Script: Matt Greenfield
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Producer: Matt Greenfield

Additional ADR Recording:
Henry Rogers
Jason Grundy
Matt Wittmeyer
Creative Director:
Chris Hawley
David Del Rio
DVD Coordination: Janice Williams
DVD Menus & Graphics:
Chris Hawley
Patrick Givens
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Production Coordination: Shelly Thomas
Project Translator: Shoko Oono
Recording engineer:
Cesar Inserny
Jason Grundy
Subtitle Script & Timing: Andrew Kent
Chris Patton as Ayato Kamina
Kira Vincent-Davis as Quon Kisaragi
Monica Rial as Haruka Shitow

Allison Keith as Cathy McMahon
Andy McAvin as Johji Futagami
Christine M. Auten as Elvy Hadhiyat
Cynthia Martinez as Hiroko Asahina
Heather Bryson LeMaster as Shinobu Miwa
Hilary Haag as Megumi Shitow
Illich Guardiola as Makoto Isshiki
Jay Hickman as Itsuki Kisaragi
John Gremillion as Jin Kunugi
John Swasey as Shougo Rikudoh
Kelli Cousins as Helena Bähbem
Kelly Manison as Sayoko Nanamori
Laura Chapman as Maya Kamina
Mandy Clark as Reika Mishima
Mark X Laskowski as Souichi Yagumo
Mike Kleinhenz as Shirow Watari
Mike Vance as Masayoshi Kuki
Randy Sparks as Youhei Yomoda
Ted Pfister as Ernst Von Bähbem
Tiffany Grant as Kim Hotaru
Vic Mignogna as Mamoru Torigai

Allison Sumrall as
Female Relative B(ep 13)
Nurse(ep 17)
Bob Biggerstaff as
Newscaster B(ep 6)
Store clerk(ep 10)
Charles Kennedy as
Hospital Director(ep 17)
Male relative(ep 6)
Newscaster A(ep 6)
Pawn Broker(ep 19)
Store manager(ep 10)
Christopher Riley as young Itsuki Kisaragi(ep 15)
Emily Carter as
Female Train Announcer
Mariko(eps 10, 23)
Nanny(ep 15)
Emily Carter-Essex as Computer System(ep 23)
George Manley as
Captain Nomad(eps 4, 24-25)
Intelligence Officer(ep 13)
Male Relative(ep 13)
Soldier 1(ep 18)
Underling B(ep 19)
Illich Guardiola as Teacher(ep 15)
James Faulkner as
Jean-Patrick Shapplin
Sports Analyst(ep 18)
James Marshall as Security Agent A
Jason Douglas as
Masaru Gomi
Squad Captain(ep 15)
Jay Hickman as Bus Driver(ep 19)
John Gremillion as Sportscaster(ep 18)
John Swasey as Tank Driver
John Tyson as
Butler(eps 15, 24)
Newscaster(ep 23)
Kelli Cousins as young Helena Bähbem(ep 15)
Kevin Charles as Male Train Announcer
Kevin Corn as young Makoto Isshiki(ep 15)
Kurt Stoll as
Station Attendant(ep 19)
Underling C(ep 19)
Marcy Rae as
Female relative(ep 6)
Game System(ep 10)
Matt Culpepper as Operator B(eps 22, 24-25)
Melissa Cybele as
Haruka's Mother(ep 13)
Shinobu Miwa(eps 17-26)
Paul Locklear as Donny Wong
Randy Sparks as Squad Member(ep 15)
Sasha Paysinger as Movie Narrator(ep 19)
Scott White as Operator C(eps 22, 24-25)
Shawn Taylor as
Female Relative A(ep 13)
Museum Narrator(ep 13)
Sheri Sims as Kim's mother(ep 6)
Tiffany Terrell as Leila(ep 25)
Victor Carsrud as
Kim's father(ep 6)
Newscaster(ep 13)
Operator A(eps 22, 24-25)
Soldier 2(ep 18)
Spy(ep 12)
Underling A(ep 19)
Waiter(ep 10)

Laura Scott(20, 22-25)
English companies
Broadcaster:
Aniplus-Asia
G4 (Anime Unleashed)
G4TechTV Canada (Anime Current)
The Anime Network
Distributor: ADV Films (UK) (UK)
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network
Licensed by:
ADV Films
DrMaster (novels)
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
Recording Studio: Industrial Smoke & Mirrors
French staff
French cast
Executive producer: Carlo Levy

Authoring: Philippe Verhelst
Coordination: Bruno Parent
DVD Menu Design: Benjamin Cohen-Jonathan
Production Assistant:
Manu Roy
Stephanie Leempoels
Voice Direction: Thierry Kazazian
Agnes Manaury as Haruka Shitow
Agnès Manoury as Hakura Shitow
Celia Charpentier as Quon Kisaragi
Fabien Briche as Ayato Kamina

Alexandre Olivier as Souichi Yagumo
Bérangère Jean as
Megumi Shitow
Sayoko Nanamori
Cyril Artaix as Makoto Isshiki
Cyrille Artaux as Makoto Isshiki
Eric Peter as Jin Kunugi
Martial Leminoux as Itsuki Kisaragi
Nathalie Homs as
Maya Kamina
Reika Mishima
Patrick Bethune as Johji Futagami
Susan Sindberg as Elvy Hadhiyat
Suzanne Sindberg as Elvy Hadhiyat

Bérangère Jean as
Helena Bähbem
Hiroko Asahina
Martial Leminoux as Mamoru Torigai
Susan Sindberg as
Kim Hotal
Makoto Isshiki (young)
Shinobu Miwa
French companies
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (from 19 May 2009)
Game one
Mangas
Nolife
NT1 (from 24 December 2007)
Distributor: Dybex (France)
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Subtitler: Fabián Sierra (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Quon Kisaragi(Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Ayato Kamina(Spain dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Haruka Shitow(Spain dub)

Ana Orra as
Elvy Hadhiyat(Spain dub; eps 4-5)
Hiroko Asahina(Spain dub; eps 1-2)
Maya Kamina(Spain dub; eps 1-3)
Megumi Shitow(Spain dub; ep 5)
Ana Romano as
Hiroko Asahina(Spain dub)
Maya Kamina(Spain dub)
Megumi Shitow(Spain dub)
Sayoko Nanamori(Spain dub; eps 12-26)
Carmen Calvell as
Helena von Bähbem(Spain dub)
Kim Hotal(Spain dub)
Reika Mishima(Spain dub)
Eduardo Diez as
Itsuki Kisaragi(Spain dub)
Jin Kunugi(Spain dub; eps 4-7)
Makoto Isshiki(Spain dub; ep 8)
Souichi Yagumo(Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Souichi Yagumo(Spain dub; ep 8)
Noemi Bayarri as
Elvy Hadhiyat(Spain dub)
Sayoko Nanamori(Spain dub; eps 5-11)
Oscar Redondo as
Itsuki Kisaragi(Spain dub; ep 4)
Jin Kunugi(Spain dub; eps 6, 13)
Makoto Isshiki(Spain dub)
Shirow Watari(Spain dub)
Shougo Rikudoh(Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as
Ernst Von Bähbem(Spain dub)
Jin Kunugi(Spain dub)
Johji Futagami(Spain dub)
Mamoru Torigai(Spain dub)
Shirow Watari(Spain dub; ep 13)
Toni Mora as Mamoru Torigai(Spain dub; eps 1-2)

Ana Romano as Cathy McMahon(Spain dub; eps 9, 12, 14)
Carmen Calvell as Cathy McMahon(Spain dub; eps 20-21, 24)
Eduardo Diez as
Jean-Patrick Shapplin(Spain dub; ep 12)
Masaru Gomi(Spain dub)
Lydia Cuestas as Cathy McMahon(Spain dub; ep 7)
Noemi Bayarri as Shinobu Miwa(Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo as
Donny Wong(Spain dub)
Masayoshi Kuki(Spain dub; ep 3)
Youhei Yomoda(Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as
Jean-Patrick Shapplin(Spain dub)
Masayoshi Kuki(Spain dub)
Voice-over(Spain dub)

Ana Orra(Spain dub)
Ana Romano(Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell(Spain dub)
Eduardo Diez(Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández(Spain dub)
Noemi Bayarri(Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo(Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso(Spain dub)
Toni Mora(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Buzz Channel (Spain)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Mix Sound S.L. (Spain dub)
DVD Distribution: Selecta Visión (Spain)
TV Distribution: Selecta Visión
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Massimo De Ambrosis
Translation: Laura Valentini
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dialogues: Valerio Manenti
Dubbing Assistant: Elena Masini
Production Director: Jessica Poce
Davide Perino as Ayato Kamina
Domitilla D'Amico as Quon Kisaragi
Laura Lenghi as Haruka Shitow

Gianluca Tosco as Masayoshi Kuki
Giò Giò Rapattoni as Shinobu Miwa
Ilaria Latini as Reika Mishima
Melina Martello as Maya Kamina
Perla Liberatori as Hiroko Asahina
Stefano Crescentini as Mamoru Torigai
Tiziana Avarista as Elvy Hadhiyat

Carlo Scipioni as Security B (ep.1)
Gianluca Tusco as Kuki Masayoshi
Gio'-Gio' Rapattoni as Miwa Shinobu
Giovanna Martinuzzi as Infermiera (ep.2)
Maurizio Fiorentini as Professore (ep.2)
Michele D'Anca as Security A (ep.1)

Italian companies
Distributor: Shin Vision
Dubbing: SEFIT-CDC
German staff
German cast
Animation/DVD Layout: Holger Paetznick
Authoring/Conception: Tobias Löffler
Casting: Nina Marschke
Conception/organization: Matthias Heer
Coordination: Tobias Trummer
Dialogue Direction/audio Technology: Sascha Kaufmann
Management: Johannes Bauer
Post Production: Johannes Luff
Sound Editor/Cutter: Jusuf Ismaili
Special Effects/Compositing: Gerhard Buchner
Subtitling: Johann Heidinger
Beate Pfeiffer as Quon Kisaragi
Daniel Krause as Ayato Kamina
Tolilah Jolas as Haruka Shitow

Alisa Palmer as Sayoko Nanamori
Armin Berger as Makoto Isshiki
Caroline Combrinck as Hiroko Asahina
Christine Stichler as Helena Bähbem
Clemens Ostermann as Souichi Yagumo
Johannes Raspe as Itsuki Kisaragi
Katharina Mai as Kim Hotaru
Kathi Gaube as Megumi Shitow
Manuel von Radvanyi as Mamoru Torigai
Maren Reiner as Reika Mishima
Michaela Degen as Elvy Hadhiyat
Susanne von Medvey as Maya Kamina
Thomas Reiner as Ernst von Bähbem
Torsten Münchow as Johji Futagami
Ulf Söhmisch as Shougo Rikudoh
Walter von Hauff as Jin Kunugi

Andreas Borcherding as Masaru Gomi
Christoph Jablonka as Shirow Watari
Denise Strey as Cathy MacMahon
Kathrin Gaube as Megumi Shitow
Manfred Trilling as Masayoshi Kuki
Maren Rainer as Reika Mishima
Simone Brahmann as Shinobu Miwa
Thorsten Münchow as Jouji Futagami
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany
Distributor: Panini Video
Dubbing: Circle of Arts
DVD Authoring & Encoding: Aaron-Films
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Coordination: Jeroen Schiffer
(none)
Dutch companies
Released by: Dybex
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: Mega-Anime
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Anthony Steven San Juan as Ayato Kamina
Grace Cornel as Haruka Shitow

Grace Cornel as Sayoko Nanamori
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Locomotion Brazil (Brasil)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology