RahXephon (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©2001 BONES • Yutaka Izubuchi/RahXephon Project 


 
Related anime:
    RahXephon (OAV) (spinoff)
    RahXephon (manga) (alternate retelling)
    Rahxephon BIBLE 【Analysis Phase】 (Resource Book)
    RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) (remix)

Alternative title:
РаЗефон (Russian) 
ラーゼフォン (Japanese) 
翼神世音 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
라제폰 (Korean) 
Themes: hybrid robot , mecha , military , super robot 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: In a world where time passes at a crawl and the blood of your neighbor runs blue, 17 year old high school student Ayato Kamina goes about his daily life within Tokyo Jupiter oblivious to the world around him, having been educated with the fact that the all civilization but Tokyo has been destroyed. But all that changes when the mysterious civilization "MU" invades his home, raining destruction down from the sky in the form of strange monsters called Dolems. The events that occur next will lead Ayato to the mysterious woman named Reika Mishima, to the truth of their existence, the discovery of what and who he is, and to the powerful angelic robot RahXephon. 
User Ratings: 3168 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 721 votes (sub:412, dub:280, ?:10, raw:5, edit.dub:2, others:12
3 French subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 821 votes (sub:504, dub:290, ?:4, raw:3, edit.dub:2, others:18
5 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 665 votes (sub:454, dub:187, ?:10, raw:3, edit.dub:2, others:9
2 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 421 votes (sub:275, dub:124, edit.dub:6, ?:4, raw:1, others:11
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Decent: 240 votes (sub:166, dub:63, raw:3, ?:1, others:7
2 French subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 125 votes (sub:89, dub:33, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 55 votes (sub:40, dub:12, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 65 votes (sub:41, dub:19, raw:1, others:4
2 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 28 votes (sub:19, dub:8, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 17 votes (sub:9, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 5763 users, rank: #108 (of 6067)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.024 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.8799, rank: #435 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 7.941 (Very good), rank: #498 (of 6061) (seen all: 8.13 / seen some: 6.73 / won't finish: 4.73)
Bayesian estimate: 7.939 (Very good), rank: #336 (of 4612)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2002-01-21 to 2002-09-10 
2005-01-21 (Ep 1-4, Italy - Future Film Festival) 
2005-09-03 to 2005-11-26 (U.S. Broadcast - G4) 
2006-03-20 (Spain, Cuatroº) 
Release dates: We have 18
Opening Theme:
#1: "「ヘミソフィア」 Hemisphere" by Maaya Sakamoto (eps 2-3,5-25) 
#2: "「ヘミソフィア」 Hemisphere (Instrumental)" by [Instrumental] (ep 4) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "「夢の卵」 Yume no Tamago (Fledgling Dream)" by Ichiko Hashimoto and Mayumi Hashimoto (eps 1-25) 
#2: "Before You Know" by Ichiko Hashimoto (ep 26) 
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 17
Reviews:
RahXephon Novel 1 (Jan 4, 2006)
RahXephon DVD 7 (Jan 12, 2004)
RahXephon DVD 2 (Jul 17, 2003)
RahXephon DVD 1 (Feb 28, 2003)
News: Show:
RaXephon on G4 (Aug 10, 2005)
Anime Central: ADV (May 26, 2004)
Viz Manga Update (Jan 1, 2004)
ADV Films panel (Jul 21, 2003)
Overview - Industry (Jul 21, 2003)
RahXephon Game Update (Apr 25, 2003)
New ADV Releases in July (Mar 31, 2003)
OhayoCon 2003: Part II (Jan 21, 2003)
More Release Dates (Jan 8, 2003)
More on Anime Network (Nov 6, 2002)
Anime at Mipcom (Oct 7, 2002)
ADV Lists Properties (Sep 20, 2002)
RahXephon Movie News (Sep 18, 2002)
PS2 and PSone Anime Games (Aug 31, 2002)
Otakon 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 29, 2002)
Wolf's Rain (Jul 26, 2002)
Top Anime Listing (Jul 25, 2002)
AX 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 10, 2002)
Top Anime in Japan (Jun 11, 2002)
Rahxephon Licensed? (Jun 4, 2002)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 23, 2009)
Spotlight: Soul Eater (Dec 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 10, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 6, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 15, 2007)
Shelf Life - Akina Drift (Mar 26, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 19, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 28, 2005)
Sound Decision - Arjuna (May 6, 2004)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Oct 29, 2003)
Shelf Life - Bambuu Saga (Aug 2, 2003)
Old School - Patlabor OVA (Apr 10, 2003)
Shelf Life - Xs and Ys (Mar 25, 2003)
Shelf Life (Dec 23, 2002)
Answerman: Chicken Soup (May 7, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Rahxephon - Grand Canon Collection (Thinpak) (DVD) 2008-09-02 (from $57.57)
    RahXephon - Complete Collection (DVD) 2009-10-06 (from $34.54)
    RahXephon - Box Set + T-SHirt + DVD 1 (DVD 1) 2003-03-25 (from $15.24)
    RahXephon - Orchestration One: Threshold (DVD 1) 2003-03-25 (from $5.00)
    RahXephon - Tonal Pattern (DVD 2) 2003-05-06 (from $5.00)
    RahXephon - Harmonic Convergence (DVD 3) 2003-06-17 (from $5.07)
    RahXephon - Dissonance (DVD 4) 2003-07-29 (from $17.26)
    RahXephon - Synaesthesia (DVD 5) 2003-09-09 (from $23.44)
    RahXephon - Aria (DVD 6) 2003-10-21 (from $10.29)
    RahXephon - Crescendo (DVD 7) 2003-12-02
    RahXephon - Complete Collection DVD (DVD 1-7) 2005-05-17
Novel
    RahXephon (Novel 1) 2005-06-10 (from $7.37)
    RahXephon (Novel 2) 2005-09-09 (from $5.99)
    RahXephon (Novel 3) 2005-12-19 (from $7.16)
    RahXephon (Novel 4) 2006-06-26 (from $5.99)
    RahXephon (Novel 5) 2006-10-30 (from $7.16)
Soundtrack
    RahXephon - CD Soundtrack 2 (OST) 2005-04-05 (from $19.93)
    Raxhephon (OST) 2005-01-11

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Yutaka Izubuchi 
Screenplay:
Chiaki J. Konaka (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 17-18, 24-25
)
 
Fumihiko Takayama (ep 19)  (eps 2, 19) 
Hiroshi Ohnogi (4 episodes
eps 14, 21-22, 26
)
  (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21-22, 26
)
 
Ichiro Okouchi (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 13, 16, 23
)
  (eps 6-7, 13, 23) 
Mitsuo Iso (ep 15) 
Shou Aikawa  (ep 9) 
Yoji Enokido (4 episodes
eps 04-05, 08, 20
)
 
Yukari Kiryu  (eps 3, 10) 
Yutaka Izubuchi  (ep 1) 
Storyboard:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (eps 18, 24)  (eps 6, 12) 
Go Sakamoto (ep 5) 
Hiroshi Tagawa (OP) 
Masahiro Ando (eps 20, 23) 
Mitsuo Iso (ep 15) 
Satoru Sakamoto 
Shoji Kawamori (ep 9) 
Soichi Masui (eps 17, 21, 25) 
Tensai Okamura  (ep 8) 
Tetsu Shimaiya (ep 22) 
Tomoki Kyoda (eps 16, 19, 22)  (eps 5, 11, 26) 
Yasushi Muraki  (eps 4, 7) 
Yutaka Izubuchi  (ep 1) 
Episode Director:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (eps 18, 24)  (eps 3, 6, 12) 
Ikuro Sato (eps 13, 21) 
Masahiro Ando (eps 14, 23) 
Mitsuo Iso (ep 15) 
Soichi Masui (eps 17, 25) 
Susumu Kudo (ep 20) 
Tomoki Kyoda (eps 16, 22, 26)  (eps 1, 8, 11) 
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 19) 
Yasushi Muraki (ep 4)  (eps 4, 7) 
Music: Ichiko Hashimoto 
Original creator: Yutaka Izubuchi 
Character Design: Akihiro Yamada 
Art Director: Junichi Higashi 
Animation Director:
Hiroki Kanno (eps 15, 21, 26) 
Hiroshi Osaka  (eps 9, 14) 
Hirotoshi Sano 
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 20) 
Kenji Mizuhata (eps 17, 24) 
Koichi Horikawa 
Takahiro Komori 
Takashi Tomioka (eps 16, 23) 
Tsunenori Saito (eps 16, 25) 
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 19) 
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 22)  (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 18) 
Animation Character Design: Hiroki Kanno 
Mechanical design:
Michiaki Sato 
Yoshinori Sayama 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Ohba 
Producer:
Daisuke Kawakami (Fuji Television Network, Inc.) 
Go Haruna (Fuji Television Network, Inc) 
Katsuji Nagata (Media Factory, Inc.) 
Masahiko Minami (BONES, Inc.) 
Shiro Sasaki (Victor Entertainment, Inc.) 

1st Key Animation:
Hiroshi Osaka (eps 12, 19, 26) 
Masahito Yamashita (ep 26) 
Masami Goto (ep 4) 
Yoshiyuki Ito (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 12, 18, 22
)
 
Yutaka Nakamura (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 12, 17-18, 20, 24-26
)
 
Yuu Yamashita (ep 14) 
Artistic Concept: Kazutaka Miyatake 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 25) 
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 25) 
Ayumi Kurashima (eps 21, 23-26) 
Hiroki Kanno (ep 18) 
Hiroshi Osaka (4 episodes
eps 19, 22-23, 25
)
  (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 19, 22-25
)
 
Kaichiro Terada 
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 25) 
Takashi Tomioka (eps 18, 26) 
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 25) 
Tsunenori Saito (eps 18, 21) 
Yoshiyuki Ito (eps 15, 18, 26)  (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 26
)
 
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 25) 
Assistant Art Director: Atsushi Morikawa 
Assistant Director:
Soichi Masui 
Tomoki Kyoda 
Assistant producer: Maki Horiuchi 
Color design: Shihoko Nakayama 
Design: Shingo Takeba 
Design Research:
Ryuichi Kaneko 
Toru Nozaki 
Digital Work: Mitsuo Iso 
Editing: Shigeyuki Yamamori (Jay Film) 
Ending Storyboard: Yutaka Izubuchi 
Illustration: Akihiro Yamada (ED) 
Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori 
Akitoshi Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 26
)
 
Atsushi Hasebe 
Hiromi Kawamoto 
Hiroshi Tagawa (OP) 
Kazumi Inadome (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 23, 25
)
 
Mai Ishii 
Masahito Yamashita (ep 23) 
Minako Ebihara 
Rie Shirai 
Shukou Murase (ED) 
Takeshi Honda (ep 15) 
Toshihiro Kawamoto (OP eps 15)  (OP) 
Yutaka Nakamura  (OP) 
Yuu Yamashita (ep 9) 
Mechanical animation Director: Shiho Takeuchi 
Music producer: Yoshimoto Ishikawa 
Publicity:
Kimikazu Obata (BONES, Inc.) 
Takako Masaoka (Fuji Television Network, Inc.) 
Toshiaki Asaka (Media Factory, Inc.) 
Recording engineer: Satoshi Yano 
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi 
Sound Production Desk: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Theme Song Composition:
Ichiko Hashimoto (ED) 
Yoko Kanno 
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuho Iwasato 
Theme Song Performance:
Ichiko Hashimoto (ED) 
Maaya Sakamoto (OP) 
Mayumi Hashimoto (ED) 
Aya Hisakawa as Haruka Shitow 
Hiro Shimono as Ayato Kamina(Debut Role) 
Houko Kuwashima as Quon Kisaragi 

Atsuko Tanaka as Sayoko Nanamori 
Ayako Kawasumi as Megumi Shitow 
Chikao Ohtsuka as Shougo Rikudoh 
Fumiko Orikasa as Kim Hotaru 
Hirofumi Nojima as Mamoru Torigai 
Houchu Ohtsuka as Masayoshi Kuki 
Ichiko Hashimoto as Maya Kamina 
Iemasa Kayumi as Ernst Von Bähbem 
Jouji Nakata as Jin Kunugi 
Katsuhiro Harasawa as Youhei Yomoda 
Katsunosuke Hori as Johji Futagami 
Kenji Utsumi as Shirow Watari 
Kouki Miyata as Souichi Yagumo 
Maaya Sakamoto as Reika Mishima 
Mako Hyoudou as Helena Bähbem 
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Itsuki Kisaragi 
Toshihiko Seki as Makoto Isshiki 
Yumi Kakazu as Hiroko Asahina 
Yuu Asakawa as Shinobu Miwa 
Yuu Sugimoto as Elvy Hadhiyat 

Akiko Hiramatsu as young Itsuki Kisaragi(ep 15) 
Eiji Maruyama as Butler(ep 15) 
Eisuke Asakura as Soldier(ep 18) 
Fumioki as
Jean-Patrick Shapplin 
Operator A(eps 4, 22, 25) 
Pawn Broker(ep 19) 
Public Safety B(ep 1) 
Reporter A(ep 6) 
Security Agent B(eps 2-3) 
Hideki Tasaka as Masaru Gomi 
Hiroshi Matsumoto as
Doctor(ep 5) 
Donny Wong 
Intelligence Officer(ep 13) 
Operator A(ep 24) 
Operator B(eps 4, 22, 25) 
Public Safety A(ep 1) 
Reporter B(ep 6) 
Security Agent A(ep 2) 
Underling A(ep 19) 
Isao Yamagishi as
Newscaster(ep 8) 
Operator(eps 1-2) 
Junko Minagawa as Woman(ep 2) 
Kae Araki as Cathy MacMahon 
Kaoru Morota as Mother(ep 2) 
Katsuhiro Harasawa as
Communications Officer(ep 4) 
TERRA Unit Comm(ep 2) 
Kazusa Murai as Nurse(ep 2) 
Ken Taira as Radio Announcer(ep 3) 
Kiriko Aoyama as Relative A(ep 13) 
Mako Hyoudou as young Helena Bähbem(ep 15) 
Maria Kawamura as Mariko(eps 10, 23) 
Masaaki Okabe as Captain Nomad(eps 4, 24-25) 
Masanobu Kariya as
Defense Force Soldier(ep 1) 
Hospital Director(ep 17) 
Male Newscaster(ep 2) 
Newscaster(eps 6, 13, 23) 
Operator B(ep 24) 
Operator C(eps 22, 25) 
Squad Member(ep 15) 
Station Personnel(ep 19) 
Storekeeper(ep 10) 
Masaru Ikeda as Ulysses Captain(ep 4) 
Masumi Asano as Girl(ep 10) 
Romi Park as young Makoto Isshiki(ep 15) 
Takayasu Usui as Underling B(ep 19) 
Takayuki Fujimoto as Sportscaster(ep 18) 
Takeshi Kuwabara as Teacher(ep 2) 
Yoshino Ohtori as Nanny(ep 15) 
Yuka Komatsu as Operator(ep 18) 
Yuko Fukushima as
Nurse(ep 17) 
Relative B(ep 13) 
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Relative(ep 6) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Studio Live (eps 19-21) 
Studio Wonbat (eps 5-6, 16, 21) 
Animation Production: BONES 
Backgrounds:
Green (OP; eps 3-25 odd) 
Studio Easter (1-2, 4-26 even) 
Broadcaster:
Bandai Channel 
Fuji TV 
Key Animation:
Frontline (ep 13) 
Studio Ad (eps 13, 18) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 14) 
Studio Wonbat (eps 13, 17) 
Music Production: Victor Entertainment 
Original Creator: BONES 
Paint: EMUAI 
Photography: Raretrick 
Recording Studio: Studio Gong 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
Title Design: These Days 
Titles: Maki Production 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Matt Greenfield 
Art Director: Ruby Halipoto 
ADR Script: Matt Greenfield 
Executive producer:
John Ledford 
Mark Williams 
Producer: Matt Greenfield 

Additional ADR Recording:
Henry Rogers 
Jason Grundy 
Matt Wittmeyer 
Creative Director:
Chris Hawley 
David Del Rio 
DVD Coordination: Janice Williams 
DVD Menus & Graphics:
Chris Hawley 
Patrick Givens 
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami 
Production Coordination: Shelly Thomas 
Project Translator: Shoko Oono 
Recording engineer:
Cesar Inserny 
Jason Grundy 
Subtitle Script & Timing: Andrew Kent 
Chris Patton as Ayato Kamina 
Kira Vincent-Davis as Quon Kisaragi 
Monica Rial as Haruka Shitow 

Allison Keith as Cathy McMahon 
Andy McAvin as Johji Futagami 
Christine M. Auten as Elvy Hadhiyat 
Cynthia Martinez as Hiroko Asahina 
Heather Bryson LeMaster as Shinobu Miwa 
Hilary Haag as Megumi Shitow 
Illich Guardiola as Makoto Isshiki 
Jay Hickman as Itsuki Kisaragi 
John Gremillion as Jin Kunugi 
John Swasey as Shougo Rikudoh 
Kelli Cousins as Helena Bähbem 
Kelly Manison as Sayoko Nanamori 
Laura Chapman as Maya Kamina 
Mandy Clark as Reika Mishima 
Mark X Laskowski as Souichi Yagumo 
Mike Kleinhenz as Shirow Watari 
Mike Vance as Masayoshi Kuki 
Randy Sparks as Youhei Yomoda 
Ted Pfister as Ernst Von Bähbem 
Tiffany Grant as Kim Hotaru 
Vic Mignogna as Mamoru Torigai 

Allison Sumrall as
Female Relative B(ep 13) 
Nurse(ep 17) 
Bob Biggerstaff as
Newscaster B(ep 6) 
Store clerk(ep 10) 
Charles Kennedy as
Hospital Director(ep 17) 
Male relative(ep 6) 
Newscaster A(ep 6) 
Pawn Broker(ep 19) 
Store manager(ep 10) 
Christopher Riley as young Itsuki Kisaragi(ep 15) 
Emily Carter as
Female Train Announcer 
Mariko(eps 10, 23) 
Nanny(ep 15) 
Emily Carter-Essex as Computer System(ep 23) 
George Manley as
Captain Nomad(eps 4, 24-25) 
Intelligence Officer(ep 13) 
Male Relative(ep 13) 
Soldier 1(ep 18) 
Underling B(ep 19) 
Illich Guardiola as Teacher(ep 15) 
James Faulkner as
Jean-Patrick Shapplin 
Sports Analyst(ep 18) 
James Marshall as Security Agent A 
Jason Douglas as
Masaru Gomi 
Squad Captain(ep 15) 
Jay Hickman as Bus Driver(ep 19) 
John Gremillion as Sportscaster(ep 18) 
John Swasey as Tank Driver 
John Tyson as
Butler(eps 15, 24) 
Newscaster(ep 23) 
Kelli Cousins as young Helena Bähbem(ep 15) 
Kevin Charles as Male Train Announcer 
Kevin Corn as young Makoto Isshiki(ep 15) 
Kurt Stoll as
Station Attendant(ep 19) 
Underling C(ep 19) 
Marcy Rae as
Female relative(ep 6) 
Game System(ep 10) 
Matt Culpepper as Operator B(eps 22, 24-25) 
Melissa Cybele as
Haruka's Mother(ep 13) 
Shinobu Miwa(eps 17-26) 
Paul Locklear as Donny Wong 
Randy Sparks as Squad Member(ep 15) 
Sasha Paysinger as Movie Narrator(ep 19) 
Scott White as Operator C(eps 22, 24-25) 
Shawn Taylor as
Female Relative A(ep 13) 
Museum Narrator(ep 13) 
Sheri Sims as Kim's mother(ep 6) 
Tiffany Terrell as Leila(ep 25) 
Victor Carsrud as
Kim's father(ep 6) 
Newscaster(ep 13) 
Operator A(eps 22, 24-25) 
Soldier 2(ep 18) 
Spy(ep 12) 
Underling A(ep 19) 
Waiter(ep 10) 

Laura Scott(20, 22-25) 
English companies
Broadcaster:
Aniplus-Asia 
G4 (Anime Unleashed) 
G4TechTV Canada (Anime Current) 
The Anime Network 
Distributor:
101 Films (UK) 
ADV Films (UK) 
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C. 
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network 
Licensed by:
ADV Films 
DrMaster (novels) 
Madman Entertainment (Australia) 
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios 
Recording Studio: Industrial Smoke & Mirrors 
French staff
French cast
Executive producer: Carlo Levy 

Authoring: Philippe Verhelst 
Coordination: Bruno Parent 
DVD Menu Design: Benjamin Cohen-Jonathan 
Production Assistant:
Manu Roy 
Stephanie Leempoels 
Voice Direction: Thierry Kazazian 
Agnes Manaury as Haruka Shitow 
Agnès Manoury as Hakura Shitow 
Celia Charpentier as Quon Kisaragi 
Fabien Briche as Ayato Kamina 

Alexandre Olivier as Souichi Yagumo 
Bérangère Jean as
Megumi Shitow 
Sayoko Nanamori 
Cyril Artaix as Makoto Isshiki 
Cyrille Artaux as Makoto Isshiki 
Eric Peter as Jin Kunugi 
Martial Leminoux as Itsuki Kisaragi 
Nathalie Homs as
Maya Kamina 
Reika Mishima 
Patrick Bethune as Johji Futagami 
Susan Sindberg as Elvy Hadhiyat 
Suzanne Sindberg as Elvy Hadhiyat 

Bérangère Jean as
Helena Bähbem 
Hiroko Asahina 
Martial Leminoux as Mamoru Torigai 
Susan Sindberg as
Kim Hotal 
Makoto Isshiki (young) 
Shinobu Miwa 
French companies
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (from 19 May 2009) 
Game one 
Mangas 
Nolife 
NT1 (from 24 December 2007) 
Distributor: Dybex (France) 
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Subtitler: Fabián Sierra (Spain dub) 
Carmen Calvell as Quon Kisaragi(Spain dub) 
Enrique Hernández as Ayato Kamina(Spain dub) 
Noemi Bayarri as Haruka Shitow(Spain dub) 

Ana Orra as
Elvy Hadhiyat(Spain dub; eps 4-5) 
Hiroko Asahina(Spain dub; eps 1-2) 
Maya Kamina(Spain dub; eps 1-3) 
Megumi Shitow(Spain dub; ep 5) 
Ana Romano as
Hiroko Asahina(Spain dub) 
Maya Kamina(Spain dub) 
Megumi Shitow(Spain dub) 
Sayoko Nanamori(Spain dub; eps 12-26) 
Carmen Calvell as
Helena von Bähbem(Spain dub) 
Kim Hotal(Spain dub) 
Reika Mishima(Spain dub) 
Eduardo Diez as
Itsuki Kisaragi(Spain dub) 
Jin Kunugi(Spain dub; eps 4-7) 
Makoto Isshiki(Spain dub; ep 8) 
Souichi Yagumo(Spain dub) 
Enrique Hernández as Souichi Yagumo(Spain dub; ep 8) 
Noemi Bayarri as
Elvy Hadhiyat(Spain dub) 
Sayoko Nanamori(Spain dub; eps 5-11) 
Oscar Redondo as
Itsuki Kisaragi(Spain dub; ep 4) 
Jin Kunugi(Spain dub; eps 6, 13) 
Makoto Isshiki(Spain dub) 
Shirow Watari(Spain dub) 
Shougo Rikudoh(Spain dub) 
Tasio Alonso as
Ernst Von Bähbem(Spain dub) 
Jin Kunugi(Spain dub) 
Johji Futagami(Spain dub) 
Mamoru Torigai(Spain dub) 
Shirow Watari(Spain dub; ep 13) 
Toni Mora as Mamoru Torigai(Spain dub; eps 1-2) 

Ana Romano as Cathy McMahon(Spain dub; eps 9, 12, 14) 
Carmen Calvell as Cathy McMahon(Spain dub; eps 20-21, 24) 
Eduardo Diez as
Jean-Patrick Shapplin(Spain dub; ep 12) 
Masaru Gomi(Spain dub) 
Lydia Cuestas as Cathy McMahon(Spain dub; ep 7) 
Noemi Bayarri as Shinobu Miwa(Spain dub) 
Oscar Redondo as
Donny Wong(Spain dub) 
Masayoshi Kuki(Spain dub; ep 3) 
Youhei Yomoda(Spain dub) 
Tasio Alonso as
Jean-Patrick Shapplin(Spain dub) 
Masayoshi Kuki(Spain dub) 
Voice-over(Spain dub) 

Ana Orra(Spain dub) 
Ana Romano(Spain dub) 
Carmen Calvell(Spain dub) 
Eduardo Diez(Spain dub) 
Enrique Hernández(Spain dub) 
José Antonio Teruel(Spain dub) 
Noemi Bayarri(Spain dub) 
Oscar Redondo(Spain dub) 
Tasio Alonso(Spain dub) 
Toni Mora(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Buzz Channel (Spain) 
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain) 
Dubbing Studio: Mix Sound S.L. (Spain dub) 
DVD Distribution: Selecta Visión (Spain) 
TV Distribution: Selecta Visión 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Massimo De Ambrosis 
Translation: Laura Valentini 
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo 

Dialogues: Valerio Manenti 
Dubbing Assistant: Elena Masini 
Production Director: Jessica Poce 
Davide Perino as Ayato Kamina 
Domitilla D'Amico as Quon Kisaragi 
Laura Lenghi as Haruka Shitow 

Gianluca Tosco as Masayoshi Kuki 
Giò Giò Rapattoni as Shinobu Miwa 
Ilaria Latini as Reika Mishima 
Melina Martello as Maya Kamina 
Perla Liberatori as Hiroko Asahina 
Stefano Crescentini as Mamoru Torigai 
Tiziana Avarista as Elvy Hadhiyat 

Carlo Scipioni as Security B (ep.1) 
Gianluca Tusco as Kuki Masayoshi 
Gio'-Gio' Rapattoni as Miwa Shinobu 
Giovanna Martinuzzi as Infermiera (ep.2) 
Maurizio Fiorentini as Professore (ep.2) 
Michele D'Anca as Security A (ep.1) 

Italian companies
Distributor: Shin Vision 
Dubbing: SEFIT-CDC 
German staff
German cast
Animation/DVD Layout: Holger Paetznick 
Authoring/Conception: Tobias Löffler 
Casting: Nina Marschke 
Conception/organization: Matthias Heer 
Coordination: Tobias Trummer 
Dialogue Direction/audio Technology: Sascha Kaufmann 
Editing: Christian Schmidt 
Management: Johannes Bauer 
Post Production: Johannes Luff 
Sound Editor/Cutter: Jusuf Ismaili 
Special Effects/Compositing: Gerhard Buchner 
Subtitling: Johann Heidinger 
Beate Pfeiffer as Quon Kisaragi 
Daniel Krause as Ayato Kamina 
Tolilah Jolas as Haruka Shitow 

Alisa Palmer as Sayoko Nanamori 
Armin Berger as Makoto Isshiki 
Caroline Combrinck as Hiroko Asahina 
Christine Stichler as Helena Bähbem 
Clemens Ostermann as Souichi Yagumo 
Johannes Raspe as Itsuki Kisaragi 
Katharina Mai as Kim Hotaru 
Kathi Gaube as Megumi Shitow 
Manuel von Radvanyi as Mamoru Torigai 
Maren Reiner as Reika Mishima 
Michaela Degen as Elvy Hadhiyat 
Susanne von Medvey as Maya Kamina 
Thomas Reiner as Ernst von Bähbem 
Torsten Münchow as Johji Futagami 
Ulf Söhmisch as Shougo Rikudoh 
Walter von Hauff as Jin Kunugi 

Andreas Borcherding as Masaru Gomi 
Christoph Jablonka as Shirow Watari 
Denise Strey as Cathy MacMahon 
Kathrin Gaube as Megumi Shitow 
Manfred Trilling as Masayoshi Kuki 
Maren Rainer as Reika Mishima 
Simone Brahmann as Shinobu Miwa 
Thorsten Münchow as Jouji Futagami 
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany 
Distributor: Panini Video 
Dubbing: Circle of Arts 
DVD Authoring & Encoding: Aaron-Films 
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Coordination: Jeroen Schiffer 
(none)
Dutch companies
Released by: Dybex 
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: Mega-Anime 
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Anthony Steven San Juan as Ayato Kamina 
Grace Cornel as Haruka Shitow 

Grace Cornel as Sayoko Nanamori 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Eduardo Serandini as Ayato 
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Locomotion Brazil (Brasil) 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology