Tamagotchi the Movie

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ related to Tamagotchi Honto no Hanashi (movie) ]

Related anime:
    Eiga! Tamagotchi Uchū Ichi Happy na Monogatari!? (movie) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Eiga de Tōjō! Tamagotchi Doki Doki! Uchū no Maigotchi!? (Japanese) 
えいがでとーじょー! たまごっち ドキドキ!うちゅーのまいごっち!? (Japanese) 
塔麻可吉 DOKI DOKI!星球大暴走!? (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Objectionable content: None 
Vintage: 2007-12-15
Premiere date:
2007-12-15 (Japan) 
2009-05-01 (Taiwan) 
2009-06-03 (Australia) 
2009-09-14 (United Kingdom) 
2009-12-28 (United States [with Tamagotchi Bundle Packs]) 
Release dates: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 2)
    Tamagotchi the Movie (Dub.DVD) 2009-09-14

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Jouji Shimura 
Screenplay: Aya Matsui 
Music: Kouhei Tanaka 
Character Design: Sayuri Ichiishi 
Art Director: Tadashi Kudo 
Chief Animation Director: Sayuri Ichiishi 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Director of Photography: Koji Yamakoshi 
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda 
Clean-Up Animation:
Akemi Nagao (Wish) 
Akiko Inoue (Wish) 
Akiko Nogami (OLM Team2D) 
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Ayumi Andou (Wish) 
Chie Nakamura (Wish) 
Chisato Tannai (OLM Team2D) 
Daiki Amamoto (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish) 
Kozue Ryoke (Wish) 
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish) 
Masako Kumada (Wish) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Miho Ishimaru (OLM Team2D) 
Mitsutoshi Yamazaki (OLM Team2D) 
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish) 
Miyuki Hirama (OLM Team2D) 
Mizue Ueda (Wish) 
Mizuki Yokoyama (OLM Team2D) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Rika Kingetsu (Wish) 
Satomi Ozawa (OLM Team2D) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Tohru Kawamura (Wish) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yue Murakami (Wish) 
Yukari Goto (Wish) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yūki Narita (OLM Team2D) 
Yumi Midome (Wish) 
Yūta Murayama (OLM Team2D) 
Color design: Tatsue Ohzeki 
Editing: Toshio Henmi 
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Ono (Wish) 
Daisuke Miyazaki (OLM) 
Hiromi Itou (OLM) 
Hiromi Shudō (OLM) 
Jun'ichi Kitamura (Wish) 
Kaori Usui (Wish) 
Katanobu Mihayashi (Wish) 
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish) 
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish) 
Mao Yumoto (Wish) 
Masashi Nishida (Wish) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (Wish) 
Natsuko Takeuchi (OLM) 
Satoshi Nakano (OLM) 
Shinpei Kobayashi (OLM) 
Takahiro Inoue (Wish) 
Tetsurō Nireki (Wish) 
Yutaka Sugiura (Wish) 
Yuusuke Suzuki (Wish) 
Photography:
Aise Itou (Tripod) 
Daisuke Inoue (Tripod) 
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod) 
Hajime Izumisawa (Tripod) 
Hiromichi Suzuki (OLM Team2D) 
Hiroshi Tanigaki (OLM Team2D) 
Jun Otaki (OLM Team2D) 
Kaori Ōtsuka (OLM Team2D) 
Ken Yabuki (Tripod) 
Mai Sato (OLM Team2D) 
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod) 
Masao Onuki (Tripod) 
Miki Kameda (Tripod) 
Mizuho Koike (Tripod) 
Nahomi Yamamichi (OLM Team2D) 
Noriyuki Ueda (Tripod) 
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod) 
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod) 
Tatsumi Yukiwaki (OLM Team2D) 
Tetsuya Ōtsuki (Tripod) 
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (Tripod) 
Yoshiko Chatani (OLM Team2D) 
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod) 
Yuko Okubo (Tripod) 
Yumiko Murakami (Tripod) 
Production Committee:
Akihiro Yamauchi (TOHO) 
Akira Shimazaki (WiZ) 
Ayano Nakagawa (WiZ) 
Chieko Tsutsumi (Bandai) 
Fumiatsu Nagano (WiZ) 
Fumio Kusunoda (Shogakukan) 
Hidehiko Kitajima (OLM) 
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO) 
Hiroki Enomoto (Bandai Visual) 
Hiroko Tanaka (OLM) 
Hiroyuki Yamane (Shogakukan) 
Hitomi Tagashira (WiZ) 
Junichi Hatano (ADK) 
Katsunori Kubo (Bandai) 
Kazuhiro Takenaka (Bandai) 
Kazuya Saitoh (ADK) 
Kenji Takahashi (Shogakukan) 
Kiyoko Yokoyama (OLM) 
Kōji Inose (Bandai) 
Kōji Okumura (ADK) 
Kōsuke Shirai (Shogakukan) 
Makoto Kitagawara (WiZ) 
Megumi Nakagawa (OLM) 
Miho Matori (OLM) 
Minami Ichikawa (TOHO) 
Nariyasu Suzuki (OLM) 
Natsuki Hirasawa (Bandai) 
Rieko Hirai (Bandai) 
Ryō Usami (Shogakukan) 
Ryūichi Hasegawa (OLM) 
Satoshi Kubo (Bandai Visual) 
Shigeo Izumitani (Bandai) 
Shin'ichi Nakatsuka (WiZ) 
Shūichi Akeishi (Shogakukan) 
Shūji Wada (ADK) 
Tadataka Maebata (Bandai) 
Takekazu Hongō (WiZ) 
Tetsuya Isozaki (WiZ) 
Tetsuya Shiro (OLM) 
Tsuyoshi Sawada (OLM) 
Tsuyoshi Shiraishi (ADK) 
Yasushi Ide (Shogakukan) 
Yoko Matsushita (ADK) 
Yoshiyuki Yoshizawa (ADK) 
Yukihiro Hayashi (Shogakukan) 
Yumiko Taguchi (Bandai) 
Production manager: Yasuteru Kamei 
Asami Yaguchi as Kuchipatti 
Noriko Shitaya as Tanpopo 
Rie Kugimiya as Mametti 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Memetti 
Yuko Gibu as Chamametti 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Studio Jungle Gym 
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic (Team Kamei) 
Backgrounds: Studio Pinewood 
Clean-Up Animation:
Oriental Light and Magic (Team 2D) 
Wish 
Distributor: TOHO 
In-Between Animation:
Oriental Light and Magic 
Wish 
Photography:
Oriental Light and Magic (Team 2D) 
Tripod 
English staff
English cast
Translation: Ken Hoinsky 

Subtitle Timing: Bryan Ingram 
Evelyn Lantto as Kuchipatchi 
Megan Harvey as Tampopo 
Michelle Laikowski as Chamametchi 
Stephanie Sheh as
Mametchi 
Memetchi 

Ed Paul as Papamametchi 
Veronica Taylor as Mamamametchi 
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK) (Great Britain & Ireland) 
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment 
Subtitles: MX Media LLC 
Translation: MX Media LLC 
Italian cast
Italian staff
(none)
Donatella Fanfani as Mametchi 
Gaia Bolognesi as Memetchi 
Ilaria Latini as Tanpopo 
Sonia Scotti as
Makiko 
Mamamametchi 
Walter Rivetti as
Mametayoutchi 
Ringotchi 
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Ka-Boom 
Distributor: Dynit Kids 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology