Kiddy Grade (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Related anime:
    Kiddy Girl-and (TV)
      Kiddy Girl-and Pure (manga) (alternate retelling)
    Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) (compilation, episodes 1-11)
    Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) (compilation, episodes 12-18)
    Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) (compilation, episodes 19-24)
    Kiddy Grade Reverse (manga) (adaptation)
    Kiddy Grade Versus (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
キディ・グレイド (Japanese) 
天使特警 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action , mystery , science fiction 
Themes: police , space 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Copyright notice: © gimik•GONZO•GOTT 
Plot Summary: After fighting in numerous interstellar wars, mankind forms the Galactic Union to bring stability and to prevent conflicts between different planets. However, disputes between members of the union itself persists. In the Star Century year 0165, the Galactic Organization of Trade and Tariffs (GOTT) was formed. This organization utilizes the superpowered ES taskforce to maintain order. Eclair and Lumiere are two low-ranking ES members who carry out missions for GOTT. However, as they begin to see more and more of the galaxy, they soon realize that what they know about GOTT, the Galactic Union, and even themselves might not be all there is to it... 
User Ratings: 1522 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 87 votes (sub:47, dub:33, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 232 votes (sub:117, dub:104, raw:3, ?:2, others:6
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Very good: 421 votes (sub:233, dub:171, ?:2, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:12
5 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 355 votes (sub:226, dub:119, raw:3, ?:2, others:5
2 French subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 200 votes (sub:129, dub:62, edit.dub:2, ?:2, raw:1, others:4
3 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 101 votes (sub:73, dub:23, edit.dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 43 votes (sub:30, dub:13)
 Weak: 40 votes (sub:30, dub:9, raw:1)
 Bad: 31 votes (sub:22, dub:9)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3163 users, rank: #296 (of 5921)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.146 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8129, rank: #1928 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.059 (Good), rank: #1968 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.31 / seen some: 6.27 / won't finish: 4.11)
Bayesian estimate: 7.063 (Good), rank: #1779 (of 4462)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 24 
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2002-10-08 to 2003-03-18 
Release dates: We have 3
Opening Theme:
"Mirai no Kioku (未來の記憶; Future's Memory)" by Yuka 
Ending Theme:
"Future" by Little Viking 
Insert song:
"Hoshizora no Yurikago" (星空のゆりかご) by Ikuko 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 31
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 8
Reviews:
Kiddy Grade DVD (Feb 5, 2008)
Kiddy Grade DVD 4 (Sep 11, 2004)
Kiddy Grade DVD 1 (Mar 5, 2004)
News: Show:
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
Kiddy Grade Digest Movies (Feb 12, 2007)
Kiddy Grade 2 (Oct 4, 2006)
Kiddy Grade 2 (Oct 3, 2006)
IFilm Anime (Nov 2, 2005)
Sakura-con: FUNimation (May 14, 2004)
FUNimation Job Opening (May 1, 2004)
FUNimation (Apr 22, 2004)
New Contest (Feb 16, 2004)
Kiddy Grade Trailer (Jan 9, 2004)
Funimation (Sep 1, 2003)
FUNimation (Jul 21, 2003)
A-Kon News (Jun 1, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kiddy Grade - DVD Box Set (DVD) 2006-07-11
    Kiddy Grade - The Complete Series [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2008-01-22 (from $34.89)
    Kiddy Grade - The Complete Series [Viridian Collection 2] (DVD) 2009-07-07
    Kiddy Grade - Complete Collection [Classic Line] (DVD) 2011-05-10 (from $21.17)
    Kiddy Grade - Peacekeeper (DVD 1) 2004-02-10
    Kiddy Grade - Peacekeeper + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-02-10
    Kiddy Grade - Peacekeeper + Artbox w/ballcap Limited Edition (DVD 1) 2004-02-10 (from $9.99)
    Kiddy Grade - Pieces of the Past (DVD 2) 2004-03-23 (from $6.69)
    Kiddy Grade - Lies Beneath (DVD 3) 2004-05-04 (from $1.85)
    Kiddy Grade - The Present Future (DVD 4) 2004-06-08 (from $2.49)
    Kiddy Grade - The Freedom of Truth (DVD 5) 2004-07-27 (from $2.49)
    Kiddy Grade - Mirror Image (DVD 6) 2004-09-07
    Kiddy Grade - Lurking Shadows (DVD 7) 2004-10-19 (from $2.49)
    Kiddy Grade - Emerging Anew (DVD 8) 2004-11-30 (from $10.27)
    Kiddy Grade - File 1 (DVD 1-2) 2005-11-22 (from $17.26)
    Kiddy Grade - File 2 (DVD 3-4) 2005-11-22 (from $8.03)
    Kiddy Grade - File 3 (DVD 5-6) 2006-01-03 (from $9.94)
    Kiddy Grade - File 4 (DVD 7-8) 2006-01-03 (from $9.59)
DVD (Region 2)
    Kiddy Grade - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-05-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiji Gotoh 
Series Composition: Hidefumi Kimura 
Script:
Akihiko Inari (ep 4) 
Fumihiko Shimo (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 18
)
 
Hidefumi Kimura  (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10-11, 15-17, 20-24
)
 
Hiroshi Takashige (ep 14) 
Masashi Sogo (eps 9, 12, 19) 
Storyboard:
Fuyu Kuroki (ep 12) 
Goro Taniguchi (ep 6) 
Hidefumi Kimura (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16, 20
)
 
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 5) 
Keiji Gotoh (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 15, 24
)
  (OP; ED) 
Manabu Ono (eps 13, 18) 
Naori Hiraki (ep 10) 
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 21) 
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 7) 
Shinji Yamada (ep 3) 
Sumio Watanabe (ep 19) 
Yasuhiro Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ep 22) 
Episode Director:
Hirofumi Ogura (eps 14, 20) 
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 4) 
Keiji Gotoh (OP; ED; eps 1, 24) 
Makoto Sokuza (eps 8, 15, 22) 
Masashi Ishihama (under penname 右湊具央)  (ep 2) 
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 5) 
Noriyuki Kitanohara (eps 17, 23) 
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 21) 
Sumio Watanabe (ep 19) 
Takashi Yamana (eps 10, 18) 
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 7) 
Toyokazu Sakai (ep 12) 
Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 3) 
Yasuhiro Takemoto (ep 11) 
Yuichi Wada (ep 6) 
Yukio Okazaki (ep 13) 
Yutaka Takeda (eps 9, 16) 
Music: Shiroh Hamaguchi 
Character Design: Megumi Kadonosono 
Chief Animation Director:
Megumi Kadonosono (13 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 20, 24
)
 
Yuka Takashina (eps 13, 21) 
Animation Director:
Hideki Tachibana (ep 20) 
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 7) 
Iwao Teraoka (eps 16, 18, 22) 
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (eps 5, 15, 24) 
Kazuo Sakai (eps 4, 14) 
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 13) 
Kouji Akitaka (ep 19) 
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 6) 
Masanori Ishioka  (ep 2) 
Megumi Kadonosono (OP)  (ED; ep 1) 
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (eps 11, 17, 23) 
Naoto Hosoda (ep 8) 
Nobuhiro Miwa (ep 3) 
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 12) 
Shinjiro Shigeki (ep 21) 
Shuuichi Kitaoka (ep 10) 
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 4, 15, 24) 
Takehiro Suzuki (eps 10, 15) 
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 14) 
Yoshiaki Kameda (ep 6) 
Yoshiyuki Ichikawa (ep 9) 
3D Director: Yoko Komatsubara 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Director of Photography: Shuichi Heishi 
3D CG: Hiroaki Matsuura 
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 12, 14-15) 
Hideaki Shimada (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 3) 
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 10) 
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 9, 15) 
Koji Iwai (5 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 12, 14
)
 
Koudai Iwata (ep 9) 
Munetaka Abe (ep 19) 
Naoto Hosoda (ep 14) 
Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 3-4) 
Riku Satō (ep 3) 
Shuji Nakanishi (ep 10) 
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 7, 9) 
Takehiro Suzuki (eps 2, 19) 
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Yoko Kadokami (ep 19) 
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 14) 
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 3, 10) 
Yuka Takashina (eps 3-4) 
Clean-Up Animation: Takae Iijima (ep 1) 
Color design: Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 1) 
Editing Assistant: Kiyoshi Hirose 
Eyecatch Illustration:
Arikui Fujimaru (ep 12) 
Atsuko Ishida (ep 9) 
Bow Ditama (ep 21) 
Dr. Moro (ep 17) 
Hidefumi Kimura (ep 22) 
HIYOHIYO (ep 18) 
Kaori Mizuhashi (ep 3) 
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 7) 
Keiji Gotoh (ep 24) 
Kenichi Muraeda (ep 11) 
Kenichi Sonoda (ep 10) 
Kouji Ogata (ep 2) 
Mamoru Yokota (ep 13) 
Masahisa Suzuki (ep 23) 
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 1) 
Muttri Moony (ep 15) 
Poyoyon Rock (ep 16) 
Ryoji Minagawa (ep 14) 
Takahiro Kimura (ep 4) 
Taku Koide (ep 20) 
TONO (ep 6) 
Toshihiro Ono (ep 19) 
Yoshitsune Izuna (ep 5) 
Yuiko Tokumi (ep 8) 
In-Between Animation: Hiromitsu Kawasaki (ep 1) 
In-Between Check: Eiji Shirai (ep 1) 
Key Animation:
Aki Tango (ED; eps 1, 3) 
Atsuko Inoue (ep 2) 
Ayako Suzuki (ep 2) 
E-Sung Kim (ep 17) 
Hidefumi Kimura (eps 1, 10, 20) 
Hideki Shibuya (ep 1) 
Hideo Maru (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14-15, 20-21
)
 
Hyun-Kyung Lee (ep 17) 
Hyun-Ok Sim (ep 17) 
Issei Hasegawa (ep 2) 
Jung-Phil Lee (ep 17) 
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 2) 
Kazuhiro Oki (eps 1, 10) 
Kazuo Sakai (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 19, 21, 24
)
 
Keiji Gotoh (5 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 20, 24
)
 
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 1) 
Koichiro Ueda (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 20, 24
)
 
Koji Iwai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 15, 24
)
 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 1) 
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 24) 
Minoru Okabe (ep 2) 
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 24
)
 
Mun-Sung Song (ep 17) 
Myung Kun Kim (ep 17) 
Naoto Hosoda (eps 8, 20) 
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 1) 
Sanae Narazaki (ep 1) 
Sang-tae Shin (ep 17) 
Shingo Suzuki (ep 2) 
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 2) 
Sun-Kyu Yun (ep 17) 
Sung-Chul Kim (ep 17) 
Tadashi Shida (ep 1) 
Taeko Hori (ep 1) 
Takahiro Kimura (ep 1) 
Takaomi Kanasaki (ED; eps 1, 3) 
Takashi Maruyama (eps 1, 6, 21) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19-20
)
 
Tomoko Kosaka (eps 1, 24) 
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 1) 
Yasushi Shingou (ep 1) 
Youko Satou (ep 2) 
Young-Kwan Park (ep 17) 
Yûichi Takahashi (eps 2-3) 
Yuji Hosogoe (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 15, 19, 24
)
 
Yukiko Ban (ep 2) 
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 2) 
Mechanical animation Director:
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 6) 
Kazuo Sakai (ep 9) 
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 5) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 13) 
Shouhei Obara (eps 3, 12, 19) 
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 2) 
Takehiro Suzuki (ep 10) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP)  (ED; eps 1, 14, 24) 
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 14) 
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 8) 
Monitor Graphics:
Kanetake Ebikawa 
Natsuko Satou 
Music Director:
Nari Kanbayashi 
Tomohiro Yoshida 
Music producer: Shiro Sasaki 
Planning Producer: Atsushi Itou 
Production manager: Koji Kajita (GONZO DIGIMATION) 
Recording: Satoshi Yano 
Sound Effects: Minoru Yamada 
Special Effects: Miyako Hoshi 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Little Viking (ED) 
Yasunori Iwasaki 
Yukio Sugai (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Jun Morioka (ED) 
Yasunori Iwasaki 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun Morioka (ED) 
Mika Watanabe 
Theme Song Performance:
Little Viking (ED) 
Yuka (OP)  (Victor Entertainment) 
Aya Hirano as Lumière 
Ryoko Nagata as Eclair 

Ai Tokunaga as Viola 
Akira Ishida as Un-oh 
Gou Aoba as Armbrust 
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Dextera 
Ikue Kimura as Liquide "Liquiy" Cole 
Jun Fukuyama as Tweedledum 
Kaori Mizuhashi as Mercredi 
Kikuko Inoue as Alv 
Mami Kosuge as Bonita Gerard 
Mika Doi as Eclipse 
Natsuko Kuwatani as Tweedledee 
Nobuo Tobita as Sinistra 
Omi Minami as Dvergr 
Tetsu Inada as A-ou 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Cesario(ep 24) 

Ai Orikasa as Timothy Constance(ep 7) 
Akane Omae as
Broadcaster 
Female Student 2(ep 1) 
Fleur(ep 24) 
Wife(ep 2) 
Akari Hibino as Yott 
Akemi Kanda as Twinkle 
Akiko Takeguchi as Doctor(ep 2) 
Aya Hisakawa as Foxy Fox 
Bin Shimada as Mistel 
Eiji Maruyama as Timothy's Grandfather 
Eriko Kawasaki as Timothy's Mother 
Hiroaki Miura as Chevalier(High School Student) 
Hirofumi Nojima as Renault Berlioz(High School Student) 
Hiroshi Matsumoto as
Carbo 
Driver(ep 9) 
Hiroshi Naka as Westo 
Hiroyuki Yokoo as Farl 
Katsuji Mori as Renault Berlioz 
Kayo Deguchi as Reporter(ep 1) 
Kazuhiro Nakata as Godo 
Kazuo Oka as
Admiral 
Chairman 
Kihachiro Uemura as Freyza 
Kishô Taniyama as Perkin 
Koji Tobe as Immigration Officer(ep 9) 
Kousei Hirota as Admiral(ep 1) 
Kyousei Tsukui as Detective Smith 
Mami Kosuge as Armbrust(young) 
Mamiko Noto as Vendredi 
Maria Kawamura as Rita Verrucchio 
Masaaki Tsukada as
Committee Member A 
Superintendent(ep 11) 
Masanobu Kariya as Man(ep 9) 
Mayumi Asano as Lightning 
Mizuki Saitou as Boy B(ep 11) 
Naoki Makishima as Special Agent 
Naoko Takano as Caprice 
Norio Wakamoto as Chevalier d'Autriche 
Osamu Hosoi as Young Man(ep 5) 
Rie Kanda as Female Student 1(ep 1) 
Rintarou Nishi as Committee Member B 
Shigenori Sôya as C-Force Team Member 
Sumi Shimamoto as Batorshika 
Susumu Chiba as Yusef 
Tadahisa Saizen as Committee Member D 
Tadasuke Oomizu as Boy A(ep 11) 
Taimei Suzuki as Drake Han 
Takayasu Usui as
Announcements(ep 1) 
Broadcaster 
Father 
Horus 
Information officer 
Tomohisa Asou as
Buchholz 
Commanding Officer Lyall 
Committee Member C 
Control Tower Officer 
Lanceman 
Mad Bad Bull 
Security Chief(ep 1) 
Shumee 
Tomoko Kaneda as Kanoe 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Prime Minister(ep 1) 
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Aide(ep 1) 
Toshihiko Seki as Franz(ep 13) 
Yousuke Akimoto as Deuxiem 
Yuu Sugimoto as
Barmaid(ep 12) 
Dept. Chief(eps 8, 21, 24) 
Female Member(eps 22-23) 
Female Teacher(ep 1) 
Middle-aged Woman(ep 10) 
Woman(eps 2, 6) 
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Chief Takeshi 
Japanese companies
Clean-Up Animation:
Studio Ad (ep 1) 
Studio Elle (ep 1) 
White Line (ep 1) 
Distributor: Kadokawa Shoten 
In-Between Animation:
APPP (ep 1) 
Dust (ep 1) 
Project 4 (ep 1) 
White Line (ep 1) 
Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (6 episodes
eps 10, 14-16, 18, 22
)
 
Angle (ep 19) 
Ani Villiage (eps 11, 17, 23) 
Anik Max Movie (ep 13) 
Big Bang (ep 6) 
Mouse (ep 5) 
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 4-5) 
Studio Ado (ep 3) 
Studio AT02 (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14-15, 19
)
 
Studio Gash (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 19
)
 
Studio Koneko (ep 14) 
Studio Mark (ep 6) 
Studio Pil (ep 6) 
VENET (ep 19) 
White Line (eps 4, 14) 
Music Production: Victor Entertainment 
Original Creator:
gimik 
Gonzo 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Colleen Clinkenbeard (eps 16-24) 
Justin Cook 
Translation: Steven J. Simmons 
Executive producer:
Cindy Brennan Fukunaga 
Gen Fukunaga 
Assistant Talent Coordinator: Scott Garner 
DVD Authoring:
John Andreas (Anime Classics) 
Matthew O'Hara (Anime Classics) 
Trace Furniss (Anime Classics) 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan (Anime Classics) 
Jacob Martin (Anime Classics) 
DVD Editing:
Jeremy Jimenez  (Anime Classics) 
DVD Menu Audio:
Christopher R. Sabat 
Jim Welch (Anime Classics) 
DVD Menu Design:
Antimere Robinson 
Kris Pierce (Anime Classics) 
DVD Producer:
Carly Hunter 
Clarine Harp (Anime Classics) 
DVD Quality Control:
Caesar Lopez (Anime Classics) 
Christine Bertolino (Anime Classics) 
DJ Fonner (Anime Classics) 
Jason Gee (Anime Classics) 
Jesse Kirstein (Anime Classics) 
Kris Bryan (Anime Classics) 
Rob Schindlbeck (Anime Classics) 
Line Producer: Justin Cook 
Mix Engineer: Evan Jones 
OP/ED Arrangement: Carl Finch 
OP/ED Lyrics: Carl Finch 
Production Coordination: Neil Weathersbee 
Script Adaptation:
John Burgmeier 
Sean Whitley 
Sonny Strait 
Script Supervision: Jeremy Carlile 
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward (Anime Classics) 
Ben Phillips (Anime Classics) 
Freddie Arnold (Anime Classics) 
Jon Uzzel (Anime Classics) 
Talent Coordination:
Denise Logan 
Tara A. Williams 
Theme Song Performance: Stephanie Nadolny 
Video Editing:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Eclair 
Monica Rial as Lumiere 

Alison Retzloff as Viola 
Antimere Robinson as Tweedledum 
Clarine Harp as Tweedledee 
Dameon Clarke as Armbrust 
Elise Baughman as Ricky 
Eric Vale as Sinistra 
Gwendolyn Lau as Mercredi 
Justin Cook as Cesario(ep 24) 
Laura Bailey as Alv 
Meredith McCoy as Bonita 
Pugs as Un-ou 
Rebecca Paige as Dvergr 
Scarlett McAlister as Eclipse 
Steve Sanders as A-ou 
Vic Mignogna as Dextera 

Aaron Dismuke as
Chevalier D'Autriche(Boy; ep 22) 
Yott 
Amy Brown as
Maria 
Student 2 
Andrew Chandler as Mad Bad Bull 
Bill Flynn as
Buchholz 
Officer 
Prime Minister 
Bill Kirkley as
Air Controller 
Cabbie 
Bob Carter as
Commander 
Isaac Rosenfelt 
Maitre D 
Pilot 
Brad Jackson as Ship Announcer 
Brice Armstrong as
Inspector 
Robo Butler 
Chance Munsterman as
Aide 
Announcer #1 
Man 
Chris Patton as Chevalier D'Autriche(Teen; ep 22) 
Christopher R. Sabat as
Chevalier D'Autrich 
Dextera(2nd voice) 
Secretary 
Cynthia Cranz as
Marianne 
Reporter 
Daniel Katsük as
Donald 
Timothy 
Trooper A 
Daniel Walker as Leader 
Derrik Poitevint as Bateau 
Ed Blaylock as Quint 
Grant James as Admiral Van 
Gwendolyn Lau as Vendredi 
Jamie Marchi as
Director 
Tour Guide 
Jeff Johnson as Trooper 
Jeremy Loris as G.U. Official 
Jerome Fifty-Seven as
Charming Man 
Co-Pilot 
Drake Han 
Trooper B 
Jerry Jewell as Max 
John Burgmeier as Smith 
Josh Martin as GOTT Chief 
Julie Mayfield as Aunt 
Kaboom as Techie 2(ep 14) 
Kate Bristol as
Kanoe 
Little Girl 
Young Foxy Fox 
Young Timothy 
Lane Pianta as Mr. Green(as Lane Piante) 
Lauren Goode as Padushka 
Linda Young as Doctor 
Mark Harbor as Merchant 
Melissa Gentry-Ellis as Caprice(as Melissa Ellis) 
Michael Sinterniklaas as Mister 
Mike McFarland as Controller 
Orion as Yusef 
Parisa Fakhri as Rita Verrucchio(ep 9) 
Phil Parsons as
Foreman 
Noble Bishop 
Rachel Wooley as Foxy Fox 
Robert McCollum as
Bruno 
Buyer #1 
Hors 
Shades 
Scarlett McAlister as Student 1 
Sean Schemmel as Cravo  (ep 4) 
Sonny Strait as Crook 
Stephanie Wulfe as Bartender 
Steve Baptista as Flight Controller 
Steve Sanders as Announcer #2 
Tara A. Williams as Announcements 
Travis Willingham as Security Chief 
Wendy Powell as Etoh 

Caitlin Glass(ep 22) 
Chad Gouffahtts  (ep 11) 
Charles Bolten(eps 22-23) 
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia) 
MVM (UK) 
DVD Authoring: Vision Wise, Inc. 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Recording Studio: FUNimation Studios 
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Cyrille Artaux 

Adaptation: Eric Comont 
Theme Song Performance: Valérie Uzan ("Planètes" & "Fragile") 
Audrey Botbol as Eclair 
Christelle Reboul as Lumière 

Adrien Solis as Sinistra 
Colette Noel as Alv 
Dominique Vallee as Eclipse 
Eric Chatonnier as Dextera 
Frédérique Marlot as Mercredi 
Luc Boulad as A-ô 
Marie Zidi as
Dvergr 
TweeDeldee 
Martial Leminoux as Twee Deldury 
Pascal Novak as Armbrust 

Adeline Moreau as Viola(ep 7) 
Adrien Solis as Tim(ep 7) 
Agnès Manoury as Ricky(ep 5) 
Cyrille Artaux as Amiral(ep 1) 
Cyrille Monge as
Caruo(ep 4) 
Drake Han(ep 3) 
Isaac(ep 7) 
Eric Chatonnier as Balafre(ep 5) 
Frederic Popovic as Smith(ep 3) 
Gilbert Levy as capitaine(ep 3) 
Guylène Ouvrard as Foxy(ep 4) 
Jacques Albaret as Mad Badbull(ep 4) 
Véronique Uzureau as Padushka(ep 6) 

French companies
ADR Production: Studio Lincoln 
Distributor: Déclic Images (France) 
German staff
German cast
(none)
Mia Diekow as Lumiere 
Stephanie Kirchberger as Éclair 

Celine Fontanges as Ricky 
Eva Michaelis as Mercredi 
Joey Cordevin as Eclipse 
Simon Larden as Armbrust 

Achim Schülke as
Buchholz(ep 9) 
Oud 
Zigarrenmann(ep 5) 
Asad Schwarz as Un-Ou 
Christian Rudolf as Sinistra 
Christian Stark as Yusuf(ep 12) 
Elena Wilms as Alv 
Erik Schäffler as A-Ou 
Fabian Harloff as
Bato(ep 11) 
Franz(ep 13) 
Henry König Abel as
Admiral(ep 1) 
Mo(ep 3) 
Kai Henrik Moeller as
Chevalier 
Frazer(ep 14) 
Karlo Hackenberger as
Operator 
Operator 1(ep 1) 
Karoline Kiesewetter as Barfrau(ep 12) 
Kerstin Draeger as Dverg 
Konstantin Graudus as Phahl 
Leonhard Mahlich as
Informatik Ingenieur(ep 1) 
Schönling(ep 5) 
Smith(ep 3) 
Lukas Bialluch as Yacht(ep 11) 
Madeleine Weingardt as Kanoe(ep 11) 
Mark Robinson as Timm(ep 7) 
Martin Klempnow as Dextera 
Matthias Klimsa as Operator 2(ep 3) 
Rafi Guessos as West(ep 14) 
Reent Reins as Layal(ep 12) 
Robert Missler as
Mistel(ep 11) 
Renault(ep 16) 
Sabine Schindler as Bonita(ep 20) 
Saskia Weckler as Tweedledee 
Simona Pahl as Caprice 
Susanne Stangl as Lehrerin(ep 1) 
Tammo Kaulbarsch as Tweedledum 
Tetje Mierendorf as
Beamter(ep 1) 
Wachposten 2(ep 3) 
Tina Eschmann as Padushka(ep 6) 
Walter Wigand as
Carbo(ep 4) 
Wachposten 1(ep 3) 
German companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script:
Francis Ibanez (eps 1-26) 
Russ Carlos 
Filipina Pamintuan as Lumiere 
Grace Cornel as Eclair 

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Dverg 
Mercredi 
Francis Ibanez as
Dextera 
Tweedledum 
Marvi Medina as
Alv 
Tweedledee 
Viola 
Raymond Narag as Sinistra 
Rose Barin as Eclipse 
Russ Carlos as Un-oh 
Vincent Gutierrez as A-ou 

Charmaine Cordoviz as Timothy Constance 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
QTV 
QTV Channel 11 (Official, 2 times) 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology