Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Канокон (Russian) 
かのこん (Japanese) 
我的狐仙女友 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: comedy , erotica , romance , supernatural 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Kanokon's story revolves around Kouta Oyamada, a young first-year high school student who moves from the country to the city and thus transfers to Kunpo High School. On his first day at his new school, a beautiful second-year female student named Chizuru Minamoto asks him to meet her alone in the music room. When he arrives, she reveals that she is in fact a fox deity and from that day on the two hang out together. Nozomu is a first-year female student at Kouta's school, she is in fact a wolf deity and in love with Kouta, and a rival of Chizuru for Kouta's affections. 
User Ratings: 1364 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 77 votes (sub:61, dub:12, raw:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 133 votes (sub:117, dub:10, ?:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 299 votes (sub:248, dub:39, raw:2, ?:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 318 votes (sub:277, dub:25, ?:3, others:13
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 235 votes (sub:191, dub:30, raw:2, ?:1, others:11
8 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 89 votes (sub:70, dub:15, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 74 votes (sub:60, dub:12, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 66 votes (sub:59, dub:4, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 41 votes (sub:34, dub:3, others:4
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Awful: 20 votes (sub:16, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2549 users, rank: #413 (of 6493)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.625 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0935, rank: #3429 (of 6492)
Weighted mean: 6.404 (Decent+), rank: #3930 (of 6492) (seen all: 6.67 / seen some: 5.57 / won't finish: 2.85)
Bayesian estimate: 6.413 (Decent+), rank: #3617 (of 4944)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2008-04-05 to 2008-06-21 
Opening Theme:
"PHOSPHOR" by Ui Miyazaki 
Ending Theme:
"Koi no Honō" (恋の炎) by Yui Sakakibara 
Official website:
XEBEC - Kanokon (Japanese) 
かのこん (Japanese) 
Trivia: We have 8
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox - Complete Series (DVD) 2011-03-22
    Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox - TV & OVA Collection (DVD) 2012-05-08
    Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox - Sexy Like a Fox (DVD 1) 2010-05-25 (from $19.99)
    Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox - The Wolf in No Clothing (DVD 2) (from $13.48)
    Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox - Catch a Vulpine by the Tail (DVD 3)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Ootsuki 
Series Composition: Masashi Suzuki 
Script:
Masashi Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10
)
 
Rie Koshika (eps 6, 8, 11)  (ep 12) 
Storyboard:
Atsushi Ootsuki (eps 1, 12) 
Kai Mori (eps 4, 7, 10) 
Miho Hirao (ep 9) 
Nobuyoshi Habara (ep 5) 
Seung Hui Son (eps 3, 11) 
Tetsuro Amino (eps 2, 8) 
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 6) 
Episode Director:
Atsushi Ootsuki (OP, ED; ep 12) 
Hideya Takahashi (ep 9) 
Hideyuki Yoshida (ep 2) 
Hiromichi Saito (ep 4) 
Seung Hui Son (eps 1, 3, 5, 11) 
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 10) 
Tetsuya Saito (ep 8) 
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 7) 
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 6) 
Music: Tsuyoshi Ito 
Original creator: Katsumi Nishino 
Original Character Design: Koin 
Character Design: Akio Takami 
Art Director: Toshihiro Kohama 
Chief Animation Director: Akio Takami 
Animation Director:
Akio Takami (OP, ED; eps 1, 3, 11-12) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 8) 
Hideki Furukawa (ep 2) 
Hiromichi Saito (ep 4) 
Keita Shimizu (eps 6, 10) 
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 10) 
Minoru Ueda (ep 5) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 7) 
Shin Tosaka (ep 9) 
Shingo Adachi (ep 12) 
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 6) 
Takuya Hirata (ep 9) 
Art design: Yoshinori Shiozawa 
Sound Director: Toshihiko Nakajima 
Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Nakata 
Producer:
Michiko Koyanagi (5pb.) 
Tatsuhiro Nitta (Media Factory) 
Yasuhiro Mikami (AT-X) 
Yuuichi Matsunaga (movic) 

2D CGI: Tsuyoshi Nakano 
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Tanaka (ep 4) 
Erika Kimura (ep 11) 
Fumiaki Sahara (ep 11) 
Haruka Suzuki (ep 4) 
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 7) 
Mizuho Masago (ep 4) 
Nanako Sato (ep 4) 
Nitetsu Hoshi (ep 7) 
Shigeki Kawai (ep 7) 
Shimon Kondou (ep 7) 
Shinya Tateyama (ep 4) 
Takuya Hirata (ep 4) 
Takuya Nakano (eps 1, 3, 12) 
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 4) 
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 11) 
Yasue Fukamoto (ep 7) 
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 7) 
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 4) 
3D Backgrounds: Mieko Sakurai (Bihou; eps 6-12) 
Animation producer: Takatoshi Chino 
Associate producer:
Hiromasa Minami (AT-X) 
Masazumi Katō (Media Factory) 
Background Art:
Akihiro Hirasawa (Bihou; eps 2-9, 11-12) 
Atsushi Satomi (Bihou; eps 6, 10-12) 
Aya Kuginuki (Bihou; eps 1-6) 
Bao Nguy (Bihou; ep 6) 
Dung Ha (Bihou; eps 6, 10) 
Duong Quyen (Bihou; ep 5) 
Ha Le (Bihou; ep 6) 
Hao Doan (Bihou; eps 6-12) 
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (Bihou; ep 1) 
Hoa Nguyen (Bihou; ep 6) 
Hue Nguyen (Bihou; ep 6) 
Hung Dang (Bihou; ep 6) 
Huy Nguyen (Bihou; eps 6, 10) 
Huynh Nguyen (Bihou; eps 5-9, 11-12) 
Jun Okabe (Bihou; eps 1-2) 
Kōta Takanashi (Bihou; ep 1) 
Kumiko Ono (Bihou; eps 1-4) 
Linh Huynh (Bihou; ep 6) 
Nguyen An (Bihou; eps 5, 7-12) 
Nguyen Le (Bihou; eps 5-12) 
Pham Thu (Bihou; eps 6-12) 
Quan Pham (Bihou; eps 8-12) 
Quang Nguyen (Bihou; ep 6) 
Tatsuya Kushida (Bihou; eps 1, 4, 9) 
Thao Nguyen (Bihou; ep 5) 
Trung Tran (Bihou; ep 6) 
Tuan Chau (Bihou; ep 6) 
Yuka Hirama (Bihou; eps 3-12) 
Yukiko Ono (Bihou; eps 1-12) 
Yūta Chimoto (Bihou; eps 1-12) 
Color Check:
Kensuke Katsu (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Masami Horiuchi (ep 4) 
Masato Sasaki (ep 8) 
Masayuki Doshita (ep 7) 
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 1, 5, 9) 
Sayuri Okada (ep 12) 
Tomoe Takatani (eps 3, 11) 
Color design:
Mitsuko Sekimoto 
Shin Suzuki 
Color setting:
Kensuke Katsu (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Masami Horiuchi (ep 4) 
Masato Sasaki (ep 8) 
Masayuki Doshita (ep 7) 
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 1, 5, 9) 
Sayuri Okada (ep 12) 
Tomoe Takatani (eps 3, 11) 
Composite:
Akiko Nakazato (XEBEC; eps 8-12) 
Jeong-Geon Oh (XEBEC; eps 8-12) 
Kazunori Funakura (XEBEC; eps 1-12) 
Masayoshi Nishiyama (XEBEC; eps 1-12) 
Takashi Aoki (XEBEC; eps 1-12) 
Takuma Morooka (XEBEC; eps 8-12) 
Tatsuya Miyazaki (XEBEC; eps 1-12) 
Yoko Kumatani (XEBEC; eps 8-12) 
Yuho Ando (XEBEC; eps 8-12) 
Yuki Kudo (XEBEC; eps 1-12) 
Editing: Naoki Watanabe 
Editing Assistant: Hitoshi Nogawa 
Finish Animation:
Koharu Sudo (DEF.C; ep 4) 
Tomoe Takatani (XEBEC; eps 1, 3-4) 
Yumi Mikami (DEF.C; ep 4) 
In-Between Animation:
Airi Haryū (SynergySP; ep 8) 
Asuka Sudo (XEBEC; eps 1, 5) 
Erika Kimura (XEBEC; eps 1, 5) 
Haruka Nakashima (SynergySP; ep 8) 
Haruka Yoshida (SynergySP; ep 8) 
Hisashi Toshima (XEBEC; ep 3) 
Kana Ōta (SynergySP; ep 8) 
Kazuya Sone (SynergySP; ep 8) 
Keisuke Kobayashi (XEBEC; eps 1, 5) 
Keisuke Mikami (DEF.C; ep 4) 
Kozue Uchiyama (SynergySP; ep 8) 
Miki Yairi (XEBEC; eps 3, 11) 
Ryohei Takeshita (XEBEC; eps 1, 5) 
Sayuri Hanada (SynergySP; ep 8) 
Taishi Sato (DEF.C; ep 4) 
Takeshi Hirayama (XEBEC; eps 3, 11) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (DEF.C; ep 4) 
Tomoaki Takase (XEBEC; eps 1, 5) 
Tomoki Uekado (DEF.C; ep 4) 
Tomomi Nakamura (XEBEC; eps 3, 11) 
Yuta Ito (SynergySP; ep 8) 
Yuta Yamazaki (XEBEC; eps 3, 11) 
In-Between Check:
Asuka Sudo (ep 12) 
Chieko Ichimanda (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)
 
Kenji Matsunaga (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Shin Yoshida (ep 8) 
Key Animation:
Akiko Ōhora (OP; eps 1, 5, 11-12) 
Akiko Sato (ep 8) 
Akio Uchino (ep 12) 
Arihiro Gotou (ep 7) 
Ayumi Kanawa (ep 8) 
Bu Gyeong Choi (eps 1, 11) 
Chie Kanemori (ep 2) 
Chika Hasegawa (ep 8) 
Chizuru Kobayashi (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 11) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (OP; ep 1) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 8) 
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 9, 12) 
Emiko Matsuno (ep 9) 
Emiko Ueno (ep 12) 
Erika Kimura (ep 12) 
Fumiaki Sahara (eps 5, 12) 
Hatsue Kato (ep 11) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 9) 
Hideki Furukawa (ep 10) 
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 2, 10) 
Hideyuki Hoshina (eps 6, 10) 
Hideyuki Yoshida (ep 2) 
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 5) 
Hiroki Yamamura (ep 10) 
Hironori Sawada (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Wagatsuma (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 5) 
Hisako Tsurukubo (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 11) 
Hitoshi Miyajima (Triple A; ep 7) 
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 7, 12) 
Junko Funatsuka (ep 8) 
Kai Mori (eps 9, 12) 
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 8) 
Katsuhiko Kitada (eps 3, 11-12) 
Kazumi Ono (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)
 
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 12) 
Kazunori Osawa (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Kazuyuki Asaga (OP; eps 3, 9, 12) 
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 5-6, 10) 
Keita Shimizu (eps 6, 10) 
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 10) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 5) 
Koichi Kikuta (OP, ED; eps 1, 12) 
Koji Maruoka (ep 5) 
Kosuke Yoshida (Triple A; ep 7) 
Kota Takeuchi (ep 7) 
Kouyou Kimura (ep 9) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 11) 
Kyoko Taketani (ED; eps 1, 11-12) 
Mai Takazawa (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Makoto Hara (ep 12) 
Manami Teramachi (ep 12) 
Masahiro Suwa (OP; eps 3, 7, 12) 
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 5) 
Masami Matsuda (ep 1) 
Masami Yoshioka (eps 2, 10) 
Masayuki Katou (ep 5) 
Michio Satô (ep 7) 
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 1) 
Mihoko Ogawa (ep 8) 
Minoru Ueda (ep 11) 
Nao Tajima (ep 1) 
Naoko Hayashi (ep 9) 
Naoto Abe (eps 7, 12) 
Natsuko Fujiwara (eps 3, 9, 11-12) 
Noboru Takahashi (ep 7) 
Nozomi Ushijima (ep 10) 
Rieko Kugimiya (ep 8) 
Ryohei Takeshita (ep 12) 
Satoru Harada (eps 5, 9) 
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 11) 
Satoshi Sakai (ep 5) 
Seika Saruwatari (ep 6) 
Senichi Muraoka (ep 12) 
Shigeru Chiba (Triple A; ep 7) 
Shimon Kondou (ep 11) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 9, 11) 
Shinichi Yamaoka (ED) 
Shintaro Muraki (ep 7) 
Shouko Hagiwara (ep 8) 
Shume Matsumoto (ep 12) 
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 7, 12) 
Shuuji Miyazaki (eps 6, 10) 
Sunao Chikaoka (OP) 
Taeko Hori (OP) 
Taeko Oda (ep 7) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5) 
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Takeshi Akimoto (ep 7) 
Takeshi Oda (ep 7) 
Takushige Norita (ep 3) 
Takuya Hirata (ep 9) 
Takuya Matsumura (OP) 
Takuya Nakano (OP; eps 9, 12) 
Tatsuya Ichikawa (ep 10) 
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 7) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 9) 
Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 2, 10) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 7) 
Tomoki Kōda (ep 7) 
Tomoko Kagawa (ep 9) 
Toshifumi Akai (ep 12) 
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 1, 12) 
Toshiyuki Satou (eps 6, 10) 
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 7, 9) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7) 
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP; eps 1, 11) 
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (ep 8) 
Yoshie Matsumoto (ep 8) 
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 7) 
Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 12) 
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (ep 5) 
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 11) 
Yoshinori Deno (ep 7) 
Yoshinori Honda (ep 7) 
Yoshiya Fujiwara (ep 8) 
Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 8) 
Young Bum Kim (Triple A; ep 7) 
Yūichi Fujimaki (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Yuji Ito (ep 11) 
Yuki Kawamura (ep 10) 
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 10) 
Yuko Okamoto (eps 2, 10) 
Yūta Kiso (eps 9, 12) 
Yuya Takahashi (ep 8) 
Literary Cooperation: Takeyuki Ishida 
Music Director: Takefumi Kanetani 
Music producer: Tomoyuki Hamada 
Original Logo Design: hiji 
Planing Cooperation:
Akihiro Kurita (MF Bunko J) 
Taiji Misaka (MF Bunko J) 
Planning:
Atsushi Iwazaki (Media Factory) 
Chiyomaru Shikura (5pb.) 
Naohiro Futono (movic) 
Naoki Nakamura (AT-X) 
Yukinao Shimoji (XEBEC) 
Production Advancement:
Fumito Suzuki (ep 4) 
Keiji Nishimura (eps 1, 5, 9) 
Kenichi Matsunaga (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Kōji Nakata (ep 8) 
Kou Tagami (ep 11) 
Masafumi Mokuya (ep 7) 
Takeyuki Ishida (ep 12) 
Yasuaki Iwase (eps 3, 7) 
Yuma Ishizawa (eps 2, 6) 
Production Desk: Takumi Kusakabe 
Prop Design: Kyoko Taketani 
Publicity: Shinichi Tsuchiya 
Recording: Yuji Tagami (Aoi Studio) 
Recording Assistant: Hideyuki Hachisuga (Aoi Studio) 
Setting Cooperation: Takeyuki Ishida 
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box) 
Sound Production: Tomoko Nakajima (Techno Sound) 
Special Effects: Hidero Sakurai 
System Management: Tsuyoshi Hirota 
Telop: Kyouko Baba 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideyuki Daichi Suzuki (OP) 
Kousuke Ooshima (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Masami Okui (OP) 
Youichi Sakai (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Masami Okui (OP) 
Miko Hazuki (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ui Miyazaki (OP) 
Yui Sakakibara (ED) 
Video Editing:
Katsuhiro Kimura (eps 1-4, 11) 
Masaru Kitamoto (eps 5-10, 12) 
Tetsuro Tsukada 
Ayako Kawasumi as Chizuru Minamoto 
Mamiko Noto as Kōta Oyamada 
Miyū Takeuchi as Nozomu Ezomori 

Chiwa Saito as Akane Asahina 
Kenji Nomura as Ryūsei Kumada 
Saori Seto as Yūki Sasamori 
Takashi Kondo as Omi Kiriyama 
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Tayura Minamoto 
Ui Miyazaki as Kiriko Takana 
Yui Itsuki as Mio Osakabe 
Yuuto Kazama as Saku Ezomori 

Ayako Sugizaki as Female student (ep 2) 
Hideki Nakanishi as
Male student (ep 4) 
Young man (ep 2) 
Kenji Takahashi as Male student (ep 4) 
Kimiko Nakamura as Female student (ep 2) 
Kumiko Nishihara as Minori Mitama 
Mai Kadowaki as Ren Nanao 
Naomi Shindoh as Tamamo 
Noriko Shitaya as Iku Sahara 
Risa Hayamizu as Yukihana 
Rumi Kasahara as Jorougumo (ep 4) 
Takashi Matsuyama as Takao Yatsuka 
Tamaki Nakanishi as Ai Nanao 
Tomoko Nakamura as Female student (ep 2) 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Shopkeeper (ep 2) 
Tsutomu Densaka as Nanao Family Head (ep 9) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Front Line (ep 11) 
Liberty (ep 11) 
Mouse (ep 11) 
Nakamura Production (ep 9) 
Rising Force (ep 11) 
Studio Gamei (ep 11) 
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 11) 
U-Han Entertainment (ep 7) 
XEBEC M2 (eps 9, 11) 
Animation Production: Xebec 
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-04-05) 
Bandai Channel (2008-04-15) 
GyaO! (2008-04-15) 
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 9, 11-12) 
Def.c (eps 4, 9) 
Front Line (eps 11-12) 
Hayashi (eps 2, 6, 10-12) 
Jinbun (eps 5, 9) 
K Production (ep 3) 
Keisei Productions (ep 3) 
SHAFT (eps 2, 6) 
Shintenchi Animation (eps 4, 9) 
SIU (eps 1, 3) 
Studio Elle (ep 3) 
SynergySP (ep 8) 
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 5) 
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11-12
)
 
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (ep 6) 
Asahi Production (eps 9, 11-12) 
Def.c (eps 4, 9) 
Front Line (eps 11-12) 
Hayashi (eps 2, 6, 10-12) 
IMOVE (ep 1) 
Jinbun (eps 5, 9) 
K Production (eps 3, 11) 
Keisei Productions (ep 3) 
Shintenchi Animation (eps 4, 9) 
SynergySP (ep 8) 
Tamazawa Animation House (eps 5, 11) 
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11-12
)
 
In-between Check: Def.c (ep 4) 
Key Animation:
Def.c (ep 4) 
Doga Kobo (ep 9) 
Front Line (ep 12) 
Hayashi (eps 2, 6, 10) 
IMOVE (ep 5) 
Mouse (ep 12) 
Nakamura Production (ep 12) 
Neox (ep 4) 
SILVER LINK (ep 11) 
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 3) 
Toybox (ep 11) 
Triple A (ep 7) 
Music Production: 5pb. 
Production Cooperation:
Def.c (eps 4, 7) 
Studio Pastoral (eps 2, 6, 10) 
SynergySP (ep 8) 
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio 
Sound Production: Techno Sound 
English staff
English cast
Director: Ruben Arvizu 
Translation: Midori Maejima 
Executive producer: John Sirabella 

Acquisition Liaison:
Megumi Kikuraku 
Yoko Hayama 
Casting Coordination: Dianne Smith 
DVD Author: Dave Beinlich 
Editing: Derek Lieu 
Post-Production Supervision: Christian Moran 
Production Coordination: Dianne Smith 
Production Supervision:
Clark Cheng 
Richard York 
Sean Molyneaux 
Script Adaptation: J.J. Vallejo 
Sound Mixing: Peter McDonald 
Subtitling: Clark Cheng 
Dorothy Fahn as Chizuru Minamoto (1-12) 
May Kao as Nozomu Ezomori 
Mona Marshall as Kota Oyamada (1-12) 

Andres Alexis as Ryuusei Kumada 
Camilla Debry as Akane Asahina 
Dick Smallberries Jr. as Omi Kiriyama 
Elivia Gaitan as Mio Osakabe 
Elvia Gaitan as Mio Osakabe 
Ethan Murray as Tayura Minamoto 
Grant George as Saku Ezomori 
Jessica Gee as Kiriko Takana 
Lara Cody as Yuki Sasamori (1-12) 
Mari Devon as Tamamo 
Tara Platt as Yukihana 

Dan Woren as Takao Yatsuka (1-12) 
Karen Strassman as Iku Sahara (1-12) 

English companies
ADR Production: Arvintel Media Productions 
Licensed by: Media Blasters 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology