Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Related anime:
    Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) (sequel)
      Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
El secreto de Haruka Nogizaka (Spanish)
Secret of Nogizaka Haruka
乃木坂春香の秘密 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: otaku
Plot Summary: Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu centers around Yūto Ayase and Haruka Nogizaka. Yūto is seemingly ordinary, but Haruka is attractive, intelligent, and rich, which prompts other students to idolize her and even give her French nicknames like "Nuit Étoile" (The Silver Star of the Night) and "Lumière du Clavier" (The Shining Princess on the Piano). One day, Yūto wanders into the school library in order to return a book and accidentally stumbles upon Haruka's deepest, darkest secret: she is a diehard fan of anime and manga, in other words, a regular otaku. Promising Haruka to keep this a secret, Yūto becomes her advisor and confidente of some sort and hangs out with her more, though earning some viciously envious glares from his fellow schoolmates.
User Ratings: 1079 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 85 votes (sub:78, raw:2, dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 190 votes (sub:178, dub:1, edit.dub:1, others:10
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 291 votes (sub:273, dub:5, raw:1, others:12
8 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 272 votes (sub:256, dub:4, raw:4, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Decent: 129 votes (sub:122, dub:1, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 43 votes (sub:35, dub:2, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 26 votes (sub:25, raw:1)
 Weak: 29 votes (sub:24, dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 1825 users, rank: #572 (of 6011)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.405 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6966, rank: #1402 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 7.217 (Good+), rank: #1642 (of 6004) (seen all: 7.32 / seen some: 6.25 / won't finish: 4.31)
Bayesian estimate: 7.220 (Good+), rank: #1460 (of 4571)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2008-07-03 to 2008-09-25
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"Tomadoi Bitter Tune" by Milan Himemiya and Chocolate Rockers
Ending Theme:
"Hitosashiyubi Quiet!" by N's: Kana Ueda, Mai Goto, Rina Satou, Kaori Shimizu, Mamiko Noto
Official website:
Trivia: We have 42
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Munenori Nawa
Series Composition: Tsuyoshi Tamai
Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Yoshida (eps 4, 9)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 8)
Masao Ookubo (ep 6)
Munenori Nawa (ep 1)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 10)
Shirō Tagami (ED)
Takashi Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 11-12
)

Yasuhiro Irie (eps 3, 7)
Yusuke Sato (OP)
Unit Director:
Geisei Morita (ep 11)
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 4)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 8)
Munenori Nawa (ep 1)
Rokou Ogiwara (eps 3, 10)
Shinji Abe (ep 9)
Shirō Tagami (ED)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 7)
Yasushi Nishikawa (ep 6)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 5, 12)
Yusuke Sato (OP)
Original creator: Yūsaku Igarashi
Original Character Design: Shaa
Character Design: Satoshi Ishino
Art Director: Reiji Kasuga
Animation Director:
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 6, 10)
Kazuhisa Kosuga (eps 5, 11-12)
Kiyotaka Iida (eps 4-10 even)
Masakazu Ishikawa (OP; eps 11-12)
Masaki Inada (ep 2)
Michiko Nagano (eps 3, 11-12)
Mitsuru Ohara (ep 12)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 5)
Satoshi Ishino (OP,1,11)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 8)
Shirō Tagami (ED)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 9, 11-12)
Takuji Yoshimoto (eps 3, 9, 12)
Tatsuo Honda (eps 6, 10)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 7)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yasuhiro Nakanishi
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 5, 12)
Asami Tomoda (ep 11)
Atsushi Usui (ep 3)
Chiharu Takahashi (ep 2)
Fumiyo Saito (ep 8)
Hiroko Andou (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 7)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 7)
Mako Ishino (ep 11)
Marina Sato (eps 5, 11-12)
Masako Ishino (ep 7)
Masuyo Hayakawa (ep 10)
Megumi Arakawa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Michiko Nagano (eps 5, 7)
Miki Konno (eps 11-12)
Naomi Ide (eps 11-12)
Rumi Takahashi (eps 6, 8, 10)
Ryūta Namido (eps 1, 10-12)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 5)
Setsuko Umino (ep 10)
Shinji Abe (eps 10-12)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Tomoaki Chidori (ep 12)
Tomoko Tsuji (eps 11-12)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 2, 6)
Yoshino Honda (eps 1, 5, 12)
3D Animation: Takeshi Shinda (eps 1-2)
Color Coordination:
Aya Suzuki (eps 11-12) 
Hatsumi Okada (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Junko Tsukidate (ep 3)
Shigenobu Kaihou
Tomoe Takaya (eps 1, 5)
Design Cooperation:
Michiko Nagano (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 7)
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
In-Between Animation:
Erina Ishibashi (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Sekigawa (eps 7, 11)
Kimiko Kabetani (ep 6)
Masaaki Nibe (eps 1, 7, 11)
Masato Yasuno (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11-12
)

Mayuko Matsumoto (eps 3, 5, 7)
Mina Ozawa (ep 6)
Naomi Ide (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 3)
Sōya Hara (eps 11-12)
Takashi Kato (eps 1, 5, 7)
Takashi Ono (ep 1)
Tatsuya Kanno (eps 1, 5, 7)
Tatsuya Sasano (ep 3)
Tomoko Tsuji (eps 1-7 odd)
Yōko Horita (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Yūtarō Yamada (eps 1-7 odd)
In-Between Check:
Ai Tsuruta (ep 5)
Maiko Gotō (eps 2, 6, 8)
Masato Yasuno (ep 12)
Miki Konno (eps 1, 7, 12)
Naomi Ide (eps 9, 11)
Ryūta Namido (ep 3)
Sou Katou (eps 4, 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 3, 9, 11)
Aika Sakuramoto (ep 3)
Aki Kumata (ep 12)
Akihito Kato (ep 12)
Akio Hirakawa (ED)
Akira Kinshō (ep 3)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7)
Asami Masuda (Ingres; eps 3, 9, 12)
Asami Moromasa (ep 12)
Asao Takahashi (eps 5, 11)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 7, 12)
Atsushi Itou (eps 5, 9)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 7)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 8)
Chika Kojima (ED)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 12)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 4, 10)
Dōsetsu Nekoyama (Studio Hercules; ep 1)
Etsushi Mori (ep 7)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 2, 10)
Fumiyo Saito (eps 2, 6, 10)
Gō Ogasawara (ep 3)
Gou Suzuki (ep 7)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 3, 9)
Hayato Higuchi (ep 5)
Hideaki Hanawa (ep 12)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 12)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 12)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 12)
Hisashi Saito (Studio Hercules; ep 1)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 7)
Hokuto Sakiyama (ep 4)
Isamu Utsugi (ep 7)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 2)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 5)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 5, 11)
Katsu Yoshioka (ep 7)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 2, 6, 10)
Katsuya Furumoto (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 1)
Kazuhisa Kosuga (OP,ED; eps 1, 5, 11)
Kazuya Matsushita (Ingres; eps 3, 9, 12)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 3, 9)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 10)
Keiji Ishihara (OP; ep 1)
Keiji Mutou (OP; ep 1)
Keisuke Watabe (Studio Hercules; ep 1)
Keiya Nakano (ep 12)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 8)
Ken Ootsuka (Studio Hercules; ep 1)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (OP; ep 7)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (eps 3, 9)
Kenji Kamiya (OP)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 11)
Kentaro Ueyama (eps 2, 4, 6)
Koji Maruoka (ep 7)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 7)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 8)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 3)
Makiko Uemura (eps 3, 12)
Makoto Nakata (ep 1)
Manabu Fukazawa (Studio Hercules; ep 1)
Mariko Gotou (eps 2, 6, 10)
Mariko Takahashi (ED)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 3, 9)
Masahiro Uehara (ep 11)
Masaki Inada (eps 8, 10)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 7)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 2, 6, 10)
Masayuki Yagi (eps 4, 6, 8)
Masuyo Hayakawa (ep 8)
Megumi Arakawa (eps 7, 11)
Megumi Satou (ED)
Michiko Nagano (OP; eps 3, 11)
Miki Konno (eps 5, 9)
Mikoto Meshinari (ep 4)
Minami Tokunaga (ep 11)
Mitsuru Ohara (OP; ep 11)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 2, 6, 10)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 5, 9)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 12)
Munenori Nawa (ep 1)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 12)
Naoya Dougen (ep 5)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 1)
Noriko Hatta (ep 12)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 7)
Ruriko Watanabe (ED)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 2-10 even)
Ryūta Namido (eps 5, 9)
Satoshi Ishino (OP; Studio Hercules; ep 1)
Setsuko Umino (ep 6)
Shiho Tamai (ep 8)
Shinji Abe (eps 1, 5, 7)
Shirabe Kobayashi (ED)
Shou Kawashima (ep 2)
Shouji Endo (eps 4, 10)
Sou Katou (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Suguru Iijima (ep 7)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 12)
Takafumi Hino (ep 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 7)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 4)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 3)
Takao Takegami (ep 1)
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 12)
Takashi Tsuge (eps 4, 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 12)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 8)
Takehiro Hamatsu (OP,ED; eps 1, 5, 7)
Takuji Yoshimoto (Ingres; ep 12)
Takushi Ueno (ep 5)
Tatsunori Ozawa (eps 4, 10)
Tatsuo Honda (ep 1)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 12)
Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 2, 6)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Tomoaki Chidori (eps 7, 9, 11)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 5, 11)
Tomoko Hamanaka (Ingres; eps 3, 9, 12)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 3)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 7)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 2, 8)
Yae Tanaka (Ingres; eps 3, 9)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 7)
Yasuhisa Kato (OP; ep 1)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 2)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 12)
Yoko Sakurai (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (eps 3, 9)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (OP; ep 1)
Yoshino Honda (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 11)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 7, 9)
Youko Nomura (ep 3)
Yousuke Igusado (OP)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 8)
Yuji Gotou (ep 12)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 12)
Yukiko Akiyama (OP)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 12)
Yukio Hasegawa (eps 5, 11)
Yūko Hineno (ep 5)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 2)
Yumiko Hara (ED)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 4, 6, 10)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 12)
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 3)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 7)
Line Producer: Akihiro Sekiyama
Preview Illustration: Mai Goto
Production Advancement:
Kouta Nakagawa (eps 4, 10)
Minoru Kurosawa (eps 5, 11)
Shin'ya Une (ep 6)
Shinjirō Oshima (ep 7)
Shūhei Nakazato (eps 2, 8)
Yōichirō Sakamoto (eps 3, 9)
Yōsuke Shiroishi (eps 7, 12)
Yutaka Takei (ep 1)
Production Desk: Nobuhiro Okuhara
Prop Design: Masakazu Ishikawa
Setting Production: Motoharu Tanaka (eps 1-7)
Special Effects: Nobutaka Murakami (Asahi Productions)
Theme Song Performance:
Hitomi Nabatame (OP)
Kana Ueda (ED)
Kaori Shimizu (ED)
Mai Goto (ED)
Mamiko Noto (ED)
Rina Satou (ED)
検査:
Aya Suzuki (eps 11-12) 
Hatsumi Okada (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Junko Tsukidate (ep 3)
Tomoe Takaya (eps 1, 5)
Mamiko Noto as Haruka Nogizaka
Wataru Hatano as Yūto Ayase

Aki Toyosaki as Mai Asahina
Aya Hisakawa as Akiho Nogizaka(Haruka's mother)
Eiji Miyashita as Nagai
Eri Kitamura as Ryōko Sawamura
Fumihiko Tachiki as Gentou Nogizaka(Haruka's father)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Takenami
Hitomi Nabatame as Ruko Ayase
Jun Oosuka as Ogawa
Kana Ueda as Nanami Nanashiro
Kaori Shimizu as Hazuki Sakurazaka
Mai Goto as Mika Nogizaka
Miyu Matsuki as Yukari Kamishiro
Reiko Takagi as Nobunaga Asakura
Rina Satou as Shiina Amamiya

Akiko Yamamoto as English teacher(ep 5)
Azumi Asakura as Female student A(ep 3)
Go Inoue as Amateur photographer A(ep 6)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Sailor 1(ep 2)
Hisafumi Oda as Male student A(ep 3)
Ikumi Fujiwara as Girl A(ep 1)
Junji Majima as
Shute Sutherland(eps 11-12)
Takashi Ogasawara
Kenji Takahashi as Hell Hound A(ep 7)
Kouji Watanabe as Hell Hound B(ep 7)
Miyu Matsuki as Dojikko Aki-chan
Miyu Ootake as Female student B(ep 3)
Rina Satou as Maid(ep 12)
Rokuro Naya as
Old man(ep 11)
Ouki Nogizaka(ep 12)
Shintaro Nakano as Amateur photographer B(ep 6)
Takashi Oohara as Mech-san(ep 4)
Takashi Taniguchi as Shute's father(ep 12)
Takuya Desaki as Amateur photographer E(ep 6)
Tatsuya Kamijou as Man in suit(ep 6)
Tomoaki Maeno as Male student B(ep 3)
Tsutomu Densaka as Amateur photographer C(ep 6)
Yasuaki Takumi as Amateur photographer D(ep 6)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Librarian (old person)(ep 1)
Sailor 2(ep 2)
Yoshikazu Kazuma as Hell Hound C(ep 7)
Yuka Iguchi as Female student(eps 1, 10)
Yurie Yamashita as Girl B(ep 1)
Yuudai Satou as Young man A(ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Barcelona
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-07-22)
Chiba TV (2008-07-03)
Chukyo TV (2008-07-16)
TV Kanagawa (2008-07-03)
TV Saitama (2008-07-05)
Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation (2008-07-14)
CGワーク: SUBARU
Music Production: Geneon Entertainment, Inc.
アニメーション制作: Diomedea
アニメーション制作協力: Studio Comet (eps 2-10 even)
動画:
AI (eps 9, 12)
Artland (ep 1)
Asahi Production
Comet Toyohashi Office (ep 6)
Dex Entertainment (eps 11-12)
Diomedea (ep 11)
Fan Out (eps 3-12)
Gonzo (ep 1)
Hayashi KK (ep 9)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 3)
MSJ (eps 9, 11-12)
RIC (eps 7, 11)
Rocket Vision (ep 11)
Studio B2 (ep 10)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-11
)

Wai-Wai Company (ep 3)
Wao World (ep 11)
Wish (ep 1)
原画:
ingresA (eps 3, 9, 12)
Studio Create (ep 9)
Studio Hercules (ep 1)
検査: Diomedea (ep 9)
第二原画:
AI (ep 12)
Anime Aru (ep 5)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Big Bang (eps 9-10)
Daume (ep 2)
Dex Entertainment (ep 12)
FAI (eps 3, 9-10, 12)
Fan Out (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 9, 11-12
)

Hayashi KK (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9-10
)

KURENAIGUMI (eps 2, 6, 10)
MSJ (eps 9, 12)
RIC (ep 11)
Rocket Vision (ep 12)
Seiga Company (ep 9)
Studio Gash (ep 3)
Studio Izena (ep 12)
Studio Mark (eps 9, 12)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 2, 9, 11-12)
Triple A (ep 9)
Wai-Wai Company (eps 2, 4-6, 8)
Wao World (ep 9)
Wish (eps 5, 9-11)
Yumeta Company (eps 2, 4, 6)
色指定: Diomedea (ep 9)
音楽制作: Music Brains
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology