Yukikaze (OAV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©2002 CHOHEI KAMBAYASHI, HAYAKAWA PUBLISHING, INC./BANDAI VISUAL, VICTOR ENTERTAINMENT, GONZO 


 
Alternative title:
Battle Fairy Yukikaze 
Fairy Air Force 
Sentō Yōsei Yukikaze (Japanese) 
Yukikaze, la Silfide del Vento (Italian) 
戦闘妖精雪風 (Japanese) 
戰鬥妖精雪風 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Themes: military 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Thirty-three years ago, an alien force known as the "JAM" invaded Earth through a dimensional portal over Antarctica. Earth's forces managed to drive the JAM away to a distant planet designated as "Fairy". While the majority of Earth's population is unaware of the JAM's presence, the war continues on Fairy, where Rei Fukai is an SAF (Special Air Force) pilot assigned to pilot "Yukikaze"—an advanced reconnaissance fighter plane equipped with a near-sentient A.I. that detects the presence of the JAM within its path. 
User Ratings: 377 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 34 votes (sub:18, dub:10, ?:2, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:2
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 57 votes (sub:42, dub:11, raw:2, others:2
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 81 votes (sub:55, dub:18, raw:3, others:5
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 84 votes (sub:56, dub:24, raw:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 51 votes (sub:38, dub:11, ?:1, edit.dub:1)
 So-so: 36 votes (sub:23, dub:12, raw:1)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:3, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:6, dub:5)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 773 users, rank: #1327 (of 6233)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.074 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9759, rank: #2184 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.005 (Good), rank: #2223 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 6.74 / won't finish: 4.20)
Bayesian estimate: 7.022 (Good), rank: #2006 (of 4685)
Running time: 31 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 5 
Episode titles: We have 5
Vintage: 2002-08-25
Release dates: We have 5
Ending Theme:
#1: "RTB" by Monsieur Kamayatsu (eps 1-4) 
#2: "RTB-AGL2" by Monsieur Kamayatsu (ep 5) 
Trivia: We have 4
Comment:
Based on the novels Sentō Yōsei Yukikaze Kai and Good Luck Sentō Yōsei Yukikaze by Chohei Kanbayashi. 
Review:
News: Show:
Yukikaze 5 Trailer (Jul 9, 2005)
Yukikaze Website (Jan 9, 2004)
Yukikaze Trailer online (Dec 22, 2003)
Yukikaze date (Nov 12, 2003)
New Anime in Japan (Jul 23, 2003)
Overview - Industry (Jul 21, 2003)
A-Kon News (Jun 1, 2003)
Bandai Licenses Yukikaze (Apr 29, 2003)
AX 2002: GONZO Panel (Jul 7, 2002)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Yukikaze - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray 1-3) 2008-04-08
DVD (Region 1)
    Yukikaze - Complete Collection (Anime Legends) (DVD) 2007-06-19
    Yukikaze - Danger Zone (DVD 1) 2004-02-17
    Yukikaze - Danger Zone Limited Edition (DVD 1) 2004-02-17 (from $2.99)
    Yukikaze (DVD 2) 2005-12-13 (from $23.98)
    Yukikaze (DVD 3) 2006-07-11 (from $2.99)
Novel
    Yukikaze (Novel) 2010-01-19 (from $10.27)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Ohkura 
Script:
Hiroshi Yamaguchi  (ep 1) 
Ikuto Yamashita (ep 5) 
Masahiko Ohkura (eps 1, 5) 
Masashi Sogo  (eps 2-5) 
Seiji Kio (ep 5) 
Yumi Tada  (ep 1) 
Storyboard:
Masahiko Ohkura  (eps 1, 5) 
Masakatsu Jo (ep 3) 
Michio Fukuda  (ep 2) 
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 4) 
Story: Masahiko Ohkura 
Episode Director:
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 1) 
Naoyasu Hanyu (eps 3, 5) 
Yukio Takahashi (eps 2, 4) 
Unit Director: Keibun Fukushima (OP; eps 2-4) 
Character Design:
Kouichi Hashimoto 
Masahiro Aizawa 
Masahiro Sekino (ep 5) 
Masaru Kato (ep 5) 
Yae Ootsuka (ep 5) 
Yumi Tada (Operation 3) 
Art Director:
Tomonori Kato 
Yusuke Takeda 
Animation Director:
Kouichi Hashimoto  (eps 1, 3-5) 
Masahiro Sekino  (ep 2) 
Masaru Kato (eps 4-5) 
Yae Ootsuka (eps 3-5) 
Original Novel: Chohei Kanbayashi 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Director of Photography: Hiro Yoshioka 
Executive producer:
Shigeru Watanabe (Bandai Visual Co., Ltd.) 
Shiro Sasaki (Victor Entertainment) 
Shouji Murahama (GONZO Digimation) 
Producer:
Kiyoshi Sugiyama 
Manabu Ishikawa  (ep 2) 
Tsutomu Kojima (eps 3-5) 
Yuko Sakurai 

2D Work: Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi 
2DCG Production Advancement: Yuji Miyazaki 
3D Animation:
Hidemitsu Shiono (Mave Sphere) 
Masanori Uetaka (Mave Sphere) 
3D CG:
Atsushi Satou (IKIF+; eps 3-5) 
Atsushi Tamori (Production I.G; ep 4) 
Chiori Satou (Production I.G; ep 1) 
Daisuke Kawauchi (IKIF+; ep 3) 
Eiji Mizutani (Production I.G; ep 4) 
Hidekatsu Uemura (Production I.G; ep 1) 
Hidemitsu Shiono (eps 1-4) 
Hideo Yamamoto (Marubatsugumi; ep 5) 
Hiroshi Shiroi (GONZO; OP1-2; ep 4) 
Hiroshi Souma (Production I.G; ep 4) 
Hirotsugu Shimoyama (GONZO; OP1, ED3; eps 1-4) 
Jun Enomoto (Marubatsugumi; ep 4) 
Katsuhisa Oono (ep 3) 
Kazuhiko Yamakawa (Marubatsugumi; eps 4-5) 
Kazunori Suga (Production I.G; ep 1) 
Kenichi Higaki (ep 5) 
Makoto Endo (Production I.G; ep 1) 
Masahiko Hirano (IKIF+; eps 3-5) 
Masashi Kokubo (IKIF+; eps 1, 5) 
Masayuki Konishi (Rokumendo; ep 1) 
Miki Yoshida (Production I.G; eps 1, 4) 
Patricia Hishikawa (IKIF+; ep 4) 
Reina Kaneko (IKIF+; ep 3) 
Sadanori Kaneda (eps 1-2) 
Satoshi Shimura (Production I.G; ep 4) 
Shinsuke Oshima (ep 3) 
Shu Teraoka (ep 3) 
Takanori Nakano (Marubatsugumi; ep 5) 
Takeshi Gotō (GONZO; ep 5) 
Takeshi Kai (Production I.G; ep 1) 
Takuya Iinuma (SSB; eps 1, 4-5) 
You Takayanagi (IKIF+; ep 3) 
Yū Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 1, 3-5) 
Yuuji Sakamoto (GONZO; eps 4-5) 
3D CGI Chief Director: Hiroshi Shiroi 
3D Font Design: Yuki Hashimoto 
3D Retouch: Shin Inoie 
3D Supervision: Atsushi Takeuchi 
3DCG Production:
Akiko Homareda (Production I.G) 
Shinichirō Yūki 
Shintaro Nakamura 
Yoroshi Hida 
3DCG Production Advancement:
Kazuhiro Suzuki 
Shinichirō Yūki 
ADR Editor: Mika Kamemoto 
Advertising:
Hideki Tanno (eps 1-2) 
Momoka Kodatsuki 
Yoko Kawahara (eps 1-4) 
Animation:
Erkin Kawabata (ED) 
Kouichi Hashimoto (ED) 
Masahiro Sekino (ED) 
Yae Ootsuka (ED) 
Art Digital Works:
Kayo Kojio 
Tomomi Nakajima 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Asaki (eps 3, 5) 
Erkin Kawabata (ep 2) 
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 2) 
Hitoshi Ueda (ep 1) 
Jun Takagi (eps 1, 3) 
Masanori Nishii (eps 1, 5) 
Masaru Kato (eps 2-3) 
Miwako Yamamoto (eps 1, 3-4) 
Shinji Hashimoto (eps 3-4) 
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 5) 
Yae Ootsuka (ep 1) 
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 2) 
Yuuko Sotake (ep 5) 
Assistant Art Director: Tomonori Kato (ep 1) 
Assistant producer:
Katsuji Umezawa (ep 1) 
Nao Hirasawa (ep 5) 
Background Art:
Aya Mitsumoto (BIHO) 
Dai Ohta (BIHO) 
Eri Minakami (BIHO) 
Izumi Hoki (BIHO) 
Jun Okabe (BIHO) 
Kaoru Abe (BIHO) 
Kayo Kojio (BIHO) 
Kazuki Higashiji (BIHO) 
Keita Sakai (BIHO) 
Kotomi Yagi (BIHO) 
Masanobu Nomura (BIHO) 
Masaru Sato (BIHO) 
Megumi Kato (BIHO) 
Michie Suzuki (BIHO) 
Misao Takimoto (BIHO) 
Naoko Yamada (BIHO) 
Sadayuki Arai (BIHO) 
Satoko Shinohara (BIHO) 
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO) 
Shunichiro Yoshihara (BIHO) 
Takamasa Masuki (BIHO) 
Takayo Nishino (BIHO) 
Tomonori Kato (BIHO) 
Toshihiro Kohama (BIHO) 
Tsubasa Matsumoto (BIHO) 
Yasuhiro Maruyama (BIHO) 
Yasuomi Kishi (BIHO) 
Yukiko Ono (BIHO) 
Yusuke Takeda (BIHO) 
Color Coordination: Eriko Murata 
Color Visual Coordinator:
Eriko Murata 
Yuichi Furuichi (assistant) 
Creative: Junichi Kato (eps 2-5) 
Digital Production Advancement: Yoroshi Hida 
Digital Production Manager: Motoko Fujikuro 
Editing: Kengo Shigemura 
Foley:
Yasushi Nagura  (eps 1-2, 5) 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Teshima 
Boo-Kyoung Kim (DR Movie) 
Byung-Dae Kim  (Studio Koneko) 
Chel-Ho Jang (DR Movie) 
Cheng Jie Kuang (Phoenix Animation) 
Chiori Matsuda 
Chizuko Kusunoki 
Daisuke Itō (Azeta Pictures) 
Dong-Shik Ok (Uni Animation) 
Du Suk Kim (G&G Entertainment) 
En Song Wang (Phoenix Animation) 
Enn-Soon Byun (DR Movie) 
Eun Me Pyun (DR Movie) 
Eun Young Choi (G&G Entertainment) 
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie) 
Eun-Sim Lee (Uni Animation) 
Eun-Suk Park (Studio Koneko) 
Eun-Young Lee (Studio Koneko) 
Gang Lin (Niandai Animation) 
Gi Dong Kim (DR Movie) 
Gil-Sup Suk  (Studio Koneko) 
Hae Jin Jeon (Studio AT02) 
Hai Yan Fan (Phoenix Animation) 
Hee Eun Choi (DR Movie) 
Hee-Yun Nam (Sung San) 
Heo Young Mi (DR Movie) 
Hiromi Sasaki 
Hong You (Studio Koneko) 
Hui Ying Xu (Niandai Animation) 
Hung Ja Jang (DR Movie) 
Hyang-Seok Choe (Uni Animation) 
Hye-Jung Cho (DR Movie) 
Hye-Soon Byun (DR Movie) 
Hye-Sung Lee (DR Movie) 
Hyeon Soo Joung (DR Movie) 
Hyo-jin Sin (Studio Koneko) 
Hyo-Sun Lee (DR Movie) 
Hyon Ok Kim (Studio Koneko) 
Hyun Jo (Studio Koneko) 
Hyun Hye Choi (Studio Koneko) 
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie) 
Hyun Mi Cho (DR Movie) 
Hyun-Jun Park (DR Movie) 
Hyun-jung Lee (Studio Koneko) 
Hyun-Woo Lee (DR Movie) 
Ill-Soon Seo (Uni Animation) 
Jae Hyung Kim (Uni Animation) 
Jai Hun Choi (Uni Animation) 
Jee-Yong Soung (DR Movie) 
Jeong-Hwa Jo (DR Movie) 
Ji Eun Kim (DR Movie) 
Ji Woo Park (DR Movie) 
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie) 
Jin Young Han (DR Movie) 
Jin Young Yeo (G&G Entertainment) 
Jin-Hee Lee  (Studio Koneko) 
Jin-Wook Lee  (Studio Koneko) 
Ju-Hee Park (Uni Animation) 
Jun Watanabe (Azeta Pictures) 
Jung-Hee Kim (DR Movie) 
Jung-min Park (Studio Koneko) 
Keiko Kakuta 
Kim Hae-Jin (Studio AT02) 
Kiyotaka Asada 
Kouichi Shimoda 
Kum Sook Seo (DR Movie) 
Kumiko Ohta 
Kunihiro Sakurai (Azeta Pictures) 
Kwan-sik Kim (Studio Koneko) 
Kyong-Ae Min  (Studio Koneko) 
Kyoung-Sik Yoo (Uni Animation) 
Kyung Sun Bae (G&G Entertainment) 
Kyung Won Lee (DR Movie) 
Lei Zhong Jiu (Phoenix Animation) 
Li Feng Yu (Phoenix Animation) 
Li Ping Tang (Phoenix Animation) 
Maki Yamada 
Mi Hyang Kim (Sung San) 
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie) 
Mi Kyoung Yoon (DR Movie) 
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie) 
Mi Ra Park (Gonzo) 
Mi Sook Kim (Studio Koneko) 
Mi Suk Kim (DR Movie) 
Mi Young Lee (Studio Koneko) 
Mi Yum Ko (Studio Koneko) 
Midori Sawaki 
Mika Hinata 
Min Min You (Niandai Animation) 
Ming Jun Zu (QEN) 
Mioko Katano 
Miyuki Nagaushi 
Moon Suk Kim (Sung San) 
Mun-hee Park (Studio Koneko) 
Myong Heon Chae (Studio Koneko) 
Myung-Hee Youn (DR Movie) 
Naoko Takahashi 
Park Hou-Jung (DR Movie) 
Park Hyun-Ah (DR Movie) 
Park Se Ra (DR Movie) 
Pil-Won Heo (DR Movie) 
Qing Ha Wen (Phoenix Animation) 
Qiou Fang Shen (Phoenix Animation) 
Ran Hee Park (Studio AT02) 
Sang Hee Yu (G&G Entertainment) 
Sang Min Lee (Gonzo) 
Seon Ea Kim (DR Movie) 
Seung Umi Lee (G&G Entertainment) 
Seung Young Hong (G&G Entertainment) 
Shigeyuki Ono (ZEXCS) 
Shunsuke Hirota 
Soon Young Lee (DR Movie) 
Soon-Ha Hwang (DR Movie) 
Soung-Mahn Jo  (Studio Koneko) 
Soung-Wook Lim  (Studio Koneko) 
Su Hyun Kim (Uni Animation) 
Su Kyong Park (DR Movie) 
Su-Jin Hwang (DR Movie) 
Su-Jung Mun  (Studio Koneko) 
Suk-Hwa Park (DR Movie) 
Sumiko Hatakeyama (ZEXCS) 
Sun Hee You (Gonzo) 
Sun-Mi Joo (Sung San) 
Sung-yae Lee (Studio Koneko) 
Takanori Hagiwara (Azeta Pictures) 
Takayoshi Tatsuta (ZEXCS) 
Toshiaki Kawasaki (ZEXCS) 
Tsutomu Kaichi 
Wei Hua Wang (Phoenix Animation) 
Xu Guo (QEN) 
Yan Shen (Phoenix Animation) 
Yasunori Matsumura 
Ying Hua Chen (Phoenix Animation) 
Yong Joon Yang (Uni Animation) 
Yoon-Hee Choung (DR Movie) 
Yoon-Sun Choi (Uni Animation) 
You Young (Sung San) 
Youn-Hee Jeong (DR Movie) 
Youn-Hee Ko (Uni Animation) 
Young Hee Joung (DR Movie) 
Young Ju Son (G&G Entertainment) 
Young-Hee Kim  (Studio Koneko) 
Yu Hong (Phoenix Animation) 
Yu Son Choi (G&G Entertainment) 
Yun Ju Yang (DR Movie) 
Zen Nagata 
Zhong Hua Cao (Niandai Animation) 
In-Between Check: Tomoko Miyata 
Key Animation:
Aki Tango  (ep 1) 
Akihide Muraji (ep 5) 
Akihiko Uda (Telecom Animation Film)  (ep 2) 
Akiko Asaki (eps 3, 5) 
Ayako Hata (Telecom Animation Film)  (ep 2) 
Ayako Suzuki (ep 4) 
Bo Eun Lim (Studio Koneko; ep 3) 
Chang-Seop Byen (Dr.Movie)  (ep 1) 
Chie Nishizawa (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3) 
Cho Yong Joo (Studio AT02; ep 2) 
Dae Hoon Kim (Studio AT02; eps 2-3) 
Daisuke Itō (Azeta Pictures; ep 4) 
Dong-Wook Lee (Dr.Movie)  (ep 1) 
Erkin Kawabata  (eps 2-3) 
Eun Soo Oh (Studio Koneko; ep 3) 
Fujio Oda  (ep 2) 
Fumiko Yoshida (eps 1-3, 5) 
Hideaki Shimada  (ep 1) 
Hideo Maru  (ep 1) 
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 4) 
Hiroki Itoh  (eps 2-3) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 4) 
Hiroshi Konno (ep 4) 
Hiroshi Mimata  (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe  (ep 2) 
Hisao Yokohori (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3) 
Hitoshi Haga  (ep 3) 
Hitoshi Kamata  (ep 1) 
Ieo Sun Heo (Studio Koneko; ep 3) 
Jun Takagi  (eps 1-2) 
Jun Watanabe (Azeta Pictures; ep 4) 
Jun young Joe (Studio Koneko; ep 3) 
Katsuyuki Tamura  (ep 1) 
Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 4-5) 
Keiichi Honda (ep 5) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita  (eps 2-3) 
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 3) 
Kunihiro Sakurai (Azeta Pictures; ep 4) 
Kyuma Oshita  (ep 3) 
Mariko Aoki  (ep 2) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi  (eps 1-2) 
Masakazu Okada  (eps 1-2) 
Masanori Nishii  (eps 1-3, 5) 
Masaru Kato  (eps 2-3, 5) 
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 4-5) 
Masaya Yasutome (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3) 
Michio Fukuda  (eps 1-2, 5) 
Min Hee Kim (Dr.Movie)  (ep 1) 
Mineko Ueda (Telecom Animation Film)  (ep 2) 
Misao Abe (ep 3) 
Miwako Yamamoto  (eps 1-3, 5) 
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 2, 5) 
Nobuo Tomizawa (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3) 
Ryotarou Akao  (eps 2-3) 
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 5) 
Seiki Tanaka (ep 3) 
Seo Seong Jong (G&G Entertainment; ep 5) 
Shigeyuki Miya  (ep 2) 
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 3) 
Shinobu Nishiyama (ep 5) 
Shinobu Tagashira  (ep 1) 
Shoichi Masuo  (eps 1, 5) 
Shujirou Hamakawa  (eps 1, 3) 
Shunji Suzuki (ep 1) 
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 4) 
Takahide Ogata (studioAD)  (ep 1) 
Takanori Hagiwara (Azeta Pictures; ep 4) 
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 4-5) 
Takeyuki Mizumura (ep 5) 
Te-Seong Weon (G&G Entertainment)  (ep 1) 
Teiichi Takiguchi (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3) 
Tetsu Inoue  (eps 1, 5) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 5) 
Tomoko Shimizu (Anime House)  (ep 2) 
Tomoyuki Minagawa  (eps 1-3) 
Toshihiko Shimada  (ep 2) 
Toshio Kobayashi 
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 3) 
Yae Ootsuka  (eps 1-3) 
Yeong-Hun Han (G&G Entertainment)  (ep 1) 
Yoshiaki Kameda (studioAD)  (ep 1) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 3) 
Yoshinobu Michihata (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3) 
Yoshiyuki Kohira  (ep 1) 
Youko Satou  (eps 1, 3) 
Young-Sik Cho (Dr.Movie)  (ep 1) 
Yûichi Takahashi  (eps 2-3) 
Yuji Hosogoe  (ep 1) 
Yuji Takahashi  (ep 1) 
Yuuko Sotake (Telecom Animation Film; eps 2-3, 5) 
Layout:
Akiko Asaki (eps 3, 5) 
Erkin Kawabata (ep 3) 
Masaru Kato (eps 3, 5) 
Literature Production: Taichi Hashimoto 
Mastering Coordination: Tsunetoshi Koike 
Mechanical animation Director: Kouji Abiru (ep 4) 
Monitor Design:
Kanetake Ebikawa 
Yohei Miyahara 
Monitor Graphics:
Daiki Takahashi (Marubatsugumi) 
Kanetake Ebikawa 
Katsunao Ohno 
Kazuhiko Yamakawa (Marubatsugumi) 
Nahoko Seki 
Naoki Mori (Marubatsugumi) 
Natsuko Sato 
Yohei Miyahara 
Yousuke Nanjou 
Music producer: Yuko Sakurai 
Paint:
Ai Mei Zhu (Niandai Animation) 
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Ado) 
Atsuko Shibata (Studio Elle) 
Bo-Ra Choi (DR Movie) 
Chang Taek Jung (G&G Entertainment) 
Choi Hyun Ok (DR Movie) 
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle) 
Dong Mei Hu (Niandai Animation) 
Eri Suzuki 
Eriko Ishikawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Eriko Murata (ED) 
Eun Jang Lee (G&G Entertainment) 
Eun Kyoung Kang (DR Movie) 
Eun Mi Kim (Studio Koneko) 
Eun Sil Lee (DR Movie) 
Eun Sun Shin (Studio Koneko) 
Fujie Obara (Studio Elle) 
Guang Hui Zhang (QEN) 
Hai Dong Mao (QEN) 
Han Kyun Jung (Uni Animation) 
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle) 
Hee Euk Gwak (Uni Animation) 
Hee Kyoung Choi (DR Movie) 
Heng Xia Geng (Niandai Animation) 
Hiromi Kobayashi (Buyu Digital) 
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle) 
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Ado) 
Ho Kyung Kwon (Uni Animation) 
Hong Juan Huang (Phoenix Animation) 
Hong Yan Ying (Phoenix Animation) 
Hye Mi Kim (Uni Animation) 
Hye Mi Shin (DR Movie) 
Hyeon Ok Choi (DR Movie) 
Hyo Sun Kim (DR Movie) 
Hyun Ji An (DR Movie) 
Hyun Mi Lee (Uni Animation) 
Hyun Suk Kim (DR Movie) 
Ikue Sakamoto (Studio Elle) 
Il Moung Kim (DR Movie) 
Jang Yun Ko (Studio Koneko) 
Jeong Ah Yim (DR Movie) 
Jeong Sook Jang (Uni Animation) 
Ji Eun Lee (Studio Koneko) 
Ji Hyun Han (C&S Production) 
Ji Sun Park (Studio Koneko) 
Jin A Park (DR Movie) 
Jin Fei Zhi (Niandai Animation) 
Jin Hee Oh (G&G Entertainment) 
Juan Juan Lu (QEN) 
Jun Ono (Studio Elle) 
Jung Hae Lee (C&S Production) 
Jung-Suk Jun (DR Movie) 
Junka Okada (Studio Elle) 
Junko Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle) 
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle) 
Ki Jeong Choi (DR Movie) 
Kim Hye-Jung (Sung San) 
Kim Hyun Jung (Uni Animation) 
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle) 
Kuk Dong Han (DR Movie) 
Kumiko Anno (Studio Ado) 
Kyeung-Hwa Kim (Sung San) 
Kyoung Jin Park (G&G Entertainment) 
Kyoung Mi Kim (DR Movie) 
Kyung Hee Lim (Uni Animation) 
Kyung Hee Shin (G&G Entertainment) 
Kyung-Lan Choi (DR Movie) 
Li Li Shen (Phoenix Animation) 
Liang Chen (QEN) 
Makiko Doi (Buyu Digital) 
Masaaki Hino (Studio Ado) 
Masahiko Ohkura (ED) 
Masakazu Yoda 
Masato Kuri (Studio Elle) 
Mayumi Sawame (Studio Ado) 
Mi Ae Na (DR Movie) 
Mi Hee Kim (Studio Koneko) 
Mi-Sung Jang (DR Movie) 
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle) 
Miho Fujimori (Telecom Animation Film) 
Miho Tanaka (Production I.G) 
Min A Lee (Studio Koneko) 
Min Hwa Lee (DR Movie) 
Min Ying Wang (Phoenix Animation) 
Ming Xia Gu (Phoenix Animation) 
Miyako Hoshi 
Miyuki Tsunaya (Buyu Digital) 
Moon Sook Choi (G&G Entertainment) 
Myoung Ae Lim (Uni Animation) 
Na Lu (Phoenix Animation) 
Na Young Kim (Sung San) 
Nagisa Abe (Production I.G) 
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle) 
Natsue Sasaki (Buyu Digital) 
Nobuko Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Oh Hyun Jung (DR Movie) 
Oh Soon Kang (DR Movie) 
Ping Sheng (Phoenix Animation) 
Qian Wei Su (Phoenix Animation) 
Qing Feng Ren (Phoenix Animation) 
Reiko Kitajima (Buyu Digital) 
Rieko Sakai 
Rumi Ishiguro (Telecom Animation Film) 
Rumiko Inoue (Production I.G) 
Ryuta Muranaka (Studio Elle) 
Saori Abiko (Studio Elle) 
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle) 
Sayuri Nagashima (Telecom Animation Film) 
Sea Yun Park (G&G Entertainment) 
Seiko Kuroda (Studio Elle) 
Seiko Morimoto (Studio Elle) 
Seon Ok Cho (C&S Production) 
Shi Gang Chen (Niandai Animation) 
Shin Inoie (ED) 
Soon Lee Choi (DR Movie) 
Soon Sim Kim (Uni Animation) 
Su Jin Oh (DR Movie) 
Su-Ra Choi (DR Movie) 
Sung Hee Seo (DR Movie) 
Sung Jin Park (Studio Koneko) 
Sung Jun Jang (Studio Koneko) 
Tae Ia Kim (Uni Animation) 
Takanori Uehara (Studio Elle) 
Takuya Kubo (Studio Elle) 
Tamae Matsuoka 
Ting Wang (Niandai Animation) 
Tomoko Kohira (Studio Elle) 
Tomoko Oguchi (Studio Elle) 
Tomoko Yamamoto (Telecom Animation Film) 
Tomomi Asawa (Buyu Digital) 
Tomomi Kitani (Studio Elle) 
Tomomi Yanagida (Studio Elle) 
Waka Sakai (Studio Elle) 
Wei Chen (Phoenix Animation) 
Wu Hexin (Niandai Animation) 
Yean-Suk Lee (Sung San) 
Yeo-Rok Kim (DR Movie) 
Yong Kyoung Park (DR Movie) 
Yoshihiro Kasahara (Telecom Animation Film) 
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle) 
Youn Hee Lee (DR Movie) 
Youn Suk Ra (DR Movie) 
Young Hee Jang (DR Movie) 
Young Shim Lee (DR Movie) 
Young Sim Lee (DR Movie) 
Young-Jin Lee (Sung San) 
Young-Soon Choi (DR Movie) 
Yuan Gu (Phoenix Animation) 
Yuichi Furuichi 
Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yukiko Ishii (Studio Elle) 
Yuko Ueda (Buyu Digital) 
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie) 
Yuriko Taniguchi (Production I.G) 
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle) 
Zi Wei Wang (QEN) 
Photography:
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio) 
Atsushi Takeyama (Gonzo) 
Ayumi Ushijima (Gonzo) 
Hajime Izumisawa (T Nishimura) 
Harukata Kinoshita (Gonzo) 
Harutsugu Ishiguro (Gonzo) 
Hiro Yoshioka (Gonzo) 
Hiroyuki Ozawa (T Nishimura) 
Hyeon Tae Seo (Gonzo) 
Iori Mineda (Gonzo) 
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio) 
Kenji Fujita (Gonzo) 
Koji Yamakoshi (T Nishimura) 
Koujirou Hayashi (Gonzo) 
Masaya Suzuki (OP) 
Mayumi Kamizawa (T2 Studio) 
Megumi Enomoto (Gonzo) 
Miki Kameda (T Nishimura) 
Naoki Kitamura (Gonzo) 
Osamu Motoyama (Gonzo) 
Shintaro Nakamura (Gonzo) 
Shinya Kato (Gonzo) 
Shuichi Heishi (Gonzo) 
Tadashi Kitaoka (Gonzo) 
Takashi Horiuchi (Gonzo) 
Takeo Ogiwara (Gonzo) 
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio) 
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (T Nishimura) 
Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio) 
Tsunetaka Ema (Gonzo) 
Yasuhiro Obari (Gonzo) 
Yuichi Katsumata (T Nishimura) 
Yuko Okubo (T Nishimura) 
Photography Assistant:
Hitoshi Tamura (D's Lab) 
Isao Tōkairin (D's Lab) 
Takumi Yoshida (D's Lab) 
Tetsuji Sakamaki (D's Lab) 
Yoshihiro Sekiya (D's Lab) 
Planning Association: Umanosuke Iida 
Post-Production Recording: Yasushi Nagura (eps 3-4) 
Production Advancement:
Eri Hayashi (ep 1) 
Shinichirō Yūki (eps 3, 5) 
Shintaro Nakamura (ep 1) 
Yoroshi Hida (eps 2, 4) 
Production Desk:
Takahiko Sakagami 
Tsutomu Kojima 
Production manager:
Koji Kajita (eps 1, 3-4) 
Toshio Yoshitomi (ep 5) 
Production producer: Manabu Ishikawa 
Publicity Manager:
Norihisa Oki 
Shiho Miyai 
Yuko Segawa (eps 1-2) 
Sales Promotion Manager:
Kazuo Shimizu 
Toshiaki Ishii 
Script Supervision:
Hiroshi Yamaguchi 
Masashi Sogo 
Sound Design: Koji Kasamatsu 
Sound Effect Design: Yoshiki Matsunaga 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Theme Song Performance: Monsieur Kamayatsu 
Titles: Kaoru Abe 
VFX Production Advancement: Kumi Watabe 
Jouji Nakata as James "Jack" Bukhar 
Masato Sakai as Rei Fukai 

Masako Ikeda as Lynn Jackson 
Miho Yamada as Edith Foss 
Youko Asagami as Rydia Cooley 

Atsuko Tanaka as Marnie (ep 1) 
Houchu Ohtsuka as Karl Gunow (ep 2) 
Katsumi Chou as Yazawa 
Kazuki Yao as Tomahawk John (ep 3) 
Noriaki Sugiyama as Ito 
Takaya Hashi as Ansel Rombart 
Takuya Kirimoto as Richard Burgadish (ep 1) 
Japanese companies
3DCGI:
Gonzo (ep 5) 
IKIF+  (eps 1, 3-5) 
Marubatsugumi (eps 4-5) 
Production I.G  (eps 1, 4) 
Rokumendo (ep 1) 
SSB (ep 1) 
Animation Production: Gonzo 
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. 
Broadcaster: AT-X 
Design: Artisan 
In-Between Animation:
Ani Village (ep 1) 
Anime House  (ep 1) 
AZETA PICTURES (ep 4) 
Dr. Movie (eps 1-4)  
Frontline  (ep 1) 
G&G Entertainment  (eps 1, 5) 
Gonzo (ep 5) 
Lee Production  (ep 1) 
Niandai Animation (ep 2) 
Phoenix Animation  (eps 4-5) 
Production I.G  (ep 1) 
QEN (ep 2) 
Studio AT02 (ep 2) 
Studio Hibari (ep 1) 
Studio Jungle Gym  (ep 1) 
Studio Koneko  (eps 2-5) 
Sung San  (ep 5) 
Uni Animation  (eps 2-5) 
White Line  (ep 4) 
ZEXCS (ep 4) 
Key Animation:
Anime House  (ep 2) 
AZETA PICTURES (ep 4) 
Dr. Movie (ep 1)  
G&G Entertainment  (eps 1, 5) 
Nakamura Production  (ep 3) 
Studio Ad  (ep 1) 
Studio AT02 (ep 2) 
Studio Koneko  (ep 3) 
Telecom Animation Film  (eps 2-3) 
Logo Design: Studio You 
Monitor Graphics: Marubatsugumi (ep 1) 
Music Production: Victor Entertainment 
Paint:
Ani Village (ep 1) 
Buyu Digital (ep 1) 
C&S (ep 2) 
Decell (ep 4) 
Dr. Movie (eps 1-4) 
G&G Entertainment (eps 1, 5) 
Lee Production (ep 1) 
Niandai Animation (ep 2) 
Phoenix Animation (eps 4-5) 
Production I.G (ep 1) 
QEN (ep 2) 
Studio Ad (ep 1) 
Studio Elle (eps 1-5) 
Studio Koneko (eps 2-5) 
Sung San (ep 5) 
T2 Studio (ep 1) 
Uni Animation (eps 2-5) 
White Line (ep 4) 
Photography:
Gonzo 
T Nishimura  (ep 5) 
T2 Studio  (ep 2) 
Photography Assistance:
AMGA (ep 2) 
Asahi Production (ep 1) 
Buyu (ep 2) 
D's Lab (ep 5) 
Dr. Movie (ep 1) 
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3) 
Studio Elle (eps 1-2) 
Studio Ipse (ep 2) 
T2 Studio (eps 1, 3) 
Trans Arts Co. (eps 2-3) 
Production Cooperation:
DStorm 
Hayakawa Publishing 
K Dash 
Tanabe Agency 
Publicity Assistance:
AT-X 
Big Shot 
chara-ani.com 
Kids co., ltd. 
Recording Studio: Studio Gong 
Sound Design: Digital Circus 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
Special Cooperation With: Japan Air Self-Defense Force 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Robert Buchholz 
Translation: Neil Nadelman 
ADR Script: Robert Buchholz 
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi 
5.1 Surround Final Mix: Todd Anisman 
Assistant producer: Grant Yamagishi 
Chief Producer: Charles McCarter 
Digital ADR Tracking:
Collin McQueen 
Jesse Dodd 
Preston Martin 
DVD Menu Design: Victor De Anda 
DVD Producer: Richard Noboru Kekahuna 
Menu Design: Victor De Anda 
Production Assistant: Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi 
Production Translator: Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi 
Re-Recording Mixing:
Charlie Essers 
Chris Elam 
Chris Haire 
Sound Supervision: Les Claypool III 
Subtitle Timing: Neil Nadelman 
Dan Woren as James "Jack" Bukhar 
Steve Staley as Rei Fukai 

Barbara Goodson as Lynn Jackson 
Carol Stanzione as Rydia Cooley 
Kari Wahlgren as Edith Foss 

Barry Stigler as Fleet Cmd. Nagumo (ep 4) 
Bob Papenbrook as Major General Linneberg 
Chris Carroll as Lt. Fukai's Wingman (ep 1) 
Christopher Smith as
CVN-56 Carrier Crewman (ep 4) 
Press Reporter #3 (ep 4) 
Dave Mallow as Ansel Rombart 
Dave Wittenberg as Messenger (ep 3)  (ep 5) 
David Earnest as News Reporter (ep 4) 
David Lodge as
Commander (ep 5) 
FAF Official C (ep 4) 
David Mallow as Ansel Rombart 
Derek Stephen Prince as Captain Tom John 
Doug Erholtz as
Control Operator (ep 2) 
Cruise Ship Waiter (ep 1) 
CVN-56 Carrier Crewman (ep 4) 
Flight Student (ep 1) 
Doug Stone as Karl Gunow (ep 2) 
Eddie Frierson as Richard Burgadish 
Fred Sanders as FAF Official A (ep 4) 
Grant Albrecht as Yazawa  (ep 1) 
Grant George as
Flight Deck Sailor (ep 4) 
Hangar Announcement (ep 5) 
Operator (ep 3) 
Press Reporter #4 (ep 4) 
Radar Operator  (ep 4) 
James Murray as Liaison Officer Ishikawa (ep 4) 
Jamieson Price as
Brownie Control (ep 1) 
Kraken Leader (ep 1) 
Narrator 
Joe Cappelletti as Press Reporter #1 (ep 4) 
Johnny Yong Bosch as Operator  (ep 5) 
Joshua Seth as Ito  (eps 3, 5) 
Kate Higgins as CFO (ep 1) 
Kirk Baily as Press Reporter #2 (ep 4) 
Kirk Thornton as
FEP-1 Pilot (ep 1) 
Ghoul 4 (ep 1) 
Liam O'Brien as
Colonel at Inquiry (ep 1) 
Groundcrew (ep 1) 
Operator (eps 1-2) 
Michael McConnohie as Lt. Gen. Laitume 
Michael Sorich as
Colonel at Inquiry (ep 1) 
Operator (ep 5) 
Michelle Ruff as
Onyx (ep 5) 
Operator (ep 3) 
Neil Kaplan as
Operator (ep 1) 
TAB-15 Control (ep 2) 
Paul Stephen as Ito  (eps 1-2) 
Peter Doyle as
Griffin 1 (ep 2) 
Groundcrew (ep 1) 
Operator (ep 1) 
Philece Sampler as
Lynn's Fan (ep 2) 
Marnie 
Richard Cansino as
Operator (ep 2) 
TS-01 Pilot (ep 2) 
Stephanie Sheh as Chunyan (ep 5) 
Steven Jay Blum as
FAF Official 
FAF Official B (ep 4) 
Navy Officer  (ep 4) 
Operator  (ep 5) 
Reporter  (ep 3) 
Tony Oliver as
Colonel at Inquiry (ep 1) 
Witch Watch (ep 1) 
Yuri Lowenthal as Operator (ep 5) 

English companies
ADR Production: Animaze 
Broadcaster: Animax Asia 
DVD Production: Ascent Media DVD 
Online Editing Facility: D-Spot Post Production 
Recording Facility: Technicolor Creative Services 
Subtitle Timing: ZRO Limit Productions 
Translation: ZRO Limit Productions 
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Beez Entertainment 
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Patrizio Prata 
Fabrizio Pucci as James "Jack" Bukhar 
Marco Vivio as Rei Fukai 

Mavi Felli as Edith Foss 
Patrizia Salmoiraghi as Rydia Cooley 
Pinella Dragani as Lynn Jackson 

Alessandro Rossi as Lt. Gen. Laitume 
Dario Oppido as Karl Gunow 
Dario Penne as Major General Linneberg 
Luca Ghignone as Captain Tom John 
Raffaele Farina as Ansel Rombart 
Roberto Draghetti as Narratore 
Simone D'Andrea as Richard Burgadish 
Italian companies
Distributor: Shin Vision 
Dubbing: Sample srl 
German staff
German cast
(none)
Julien Haggege as Rei Fukai 
Robin Kahnmeyer as James "Jack" Bukhar 

Antje von der Ahe as Lynn Jackson 
Christin Marquitan as Edith Foss 
Victoria Sturm as Rydia Cooley 

Andreas Müller as Yazawa 
Bernhard Völger as Itoh 
Christian Olsen as männlicher Funk 
Dirk Müller as Mail 
Karlo Hackenberger as Richard Burgadish 
Klaus Lochthove as Valac Leader 
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Karl Gunow 
Klaus-Peter Hoppe as 1. Pilot 
Michael Bauer as Ghoul #4 
Olaf Reichmann as Hues 
Reinhard Scheunemann as Ansel Rombart 
Sabine Mazay as
Morney 
weiblicher Fan 
Tim Moeseritz as Tab 15 Operator 
Ulrike Völger as weiblicher Funk 
Uwe Jellinek as Ghoul Leader 
German companies
Distributor: Panini Video 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology