Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Yes! Precure 5 (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) (spinoff)
      Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) (sequel)
        Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) (sequel)
          Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) (sequel)
            Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) (sequel)
              Eiga Precure All Stars New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi (movie) (sequel)
    Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Yes!プリキュア5GoGo! (Japanese)
Genres: action, magic
Themes: magical girl
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: A direct continuation of the former season, this series again follows the story of Nozomi Yumehara and her friends from Precure 5. The girls who had formerly lost their powers and bade farewell to their friends Coco and Nuts from Palmier Kingdom are resurrected as Pretty Cure by the mysterious woman Flora who also wants them to find her in a place called Cure Rosegarden. To go there, they need the magic Rose Pact and the powers of the four kings of countries surrounding Palmier. But a dark organization called Eternal is also striving to get to Cure Rosegarden by stealing the Rose Pact. Luckily, Precure get helped by new allies: the delivery-boy Syrup who can change into a giant bird and fly them anywhere they want and the mysterious and beautiful fighter Milky Rose stand alongside Pretty Cure to protect what is really valuable.
User Ratings: 21 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:4, raw:2, ?:1)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 52 users, rank: #4200 (of 5998)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.667 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9107, rank: #3096 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 6.951 (Good), rank: #2354 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.25 / seen some: 6.46 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.164 (Good), rank: #1593 (of 4547)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 48
Episode titles: We have 48
Vintage: 2008-02-03 to 2009-01-25
Opening Theme:
#1: "Precure 5, Full Throttle GoGo!" by Mayu Kudou with Precure 5
Ending Theme:
#1: "Te to Te Tsunaide Heart mo Link!!" by Kanako Miyamoto
#2: "Gambalance de Dance ~Kibou no Relay~" by Precure Quartet
Insert song:
"Twin Tail magic" by Mariya Ise
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Toshiaki Komura
Series Composition: Yoshimi Narita
Script:
Deko Akao (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 21-22, 28, 34, 42
)

Higashi Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 27, 32, 36, 40
)

Isao Murayama (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 20, 25, 31, 35, 44
)

Kenichi Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 29, 39, 45
)

Shoichi Sato (9 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 17, 26, 33, 37, 41, 46
)

Yoshimi Narita (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13, 18, 24, 30, 38, 43, 47-48
)

Storyboard: Rie Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 10, 23, 36, 45
)

Episode Director:
Akifumi Zako (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 25, 31, 37, 46
)

Akinori Yabe (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 20, 32
)

Hidehito Ueda (ep 44)
Junji Shimizu (ep 38)
Kazuo Yamazaki (ep 33)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 9, 17, 37)
Masato Mitsuka (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 19, 26, 34, 42
)

Naotoshi Shida (eps 24, 47)
Narumi Kuroda (5 episodes
eps 24, 35, 40, 44, 47
)

Rie Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23, 30, 36, 45
)

Shigeyuki Miya (eps 26, 30)
Shinji Ishihira (7 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 25, 31, 40, 43
)

Takao Iwai (6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 28, 33, 39, 43
)

Takashi Otsuka (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 22, 27
)

Takenori Kawada (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 21, 29, 41
)

Tatsuya Nagamine (ep 7)
Toshiaki Kimura (5 episodes
eps 1, 22, 35, 42, 48
)

Music: Naoki Sato
Original Concept: Izumi Todo
Character Design: Toshie Kawamura
Art:
Hiroki Hanamura (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24, 30, 37, 43
)

Katsumi Sarutani (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 21, 26, 33, 41, 47
)

Makoto Suwada (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 22, 28, 34, 39, 45
)

Ryuutarou Masuda (7 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 31, 36, 44
)

Shinzo Yuki (eps 1, 17)
Tatsuro Iseri (14 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 13, 19, 23, 27, 29, 32, 35, 38, 40, 42, 46
)

Yukiko Iijima (ep 48)
Animation Director:
Emiko Miyamoto (eps 13, 24, 32)
Hiroyuki Kawano (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 31, 38, 46
)

Kaori Takamura (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 26, 39, 47
)

Katsumi Tamegai (eps 8, 16)
Kazuyuki Igai (4 episodes
eps 18, 28, 35, 43
)

Miho Azuma (ep 37)
Mika Okuyama (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 36, 45
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 19, 23, 27, 34, 40
)

Ninji Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 30, 42
)

Shuuichi Iijima (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 33, 44
)

Toshie Kawamura (eps 41, 48)
Art design: Shinzo Yuki
Art Advancement: Masato Nishimaki
Assistant Episode Director:
Namiko Shihisa (5 episodes
eps 28, 33, 38, 44, 48
)

Narumi Kuroda (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 13, 20, 28, 33, 38
)

Yūta Tanaka (17 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12-18 even, 21, 25, 27, 29, 32, 37-43 odd, 46
)

Background Art:
Daisuke Jinba (Studio MAO; eps 45, 48)
Emiko Naga (ep 1)
Erwin Sadia (TAP; 8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 20, 24, 30, 37, 45
)

Grace Toler (TAP; 9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 18, 22, 28, 34, 40, 44
)

Hiroki Hanamura (Studio MAO; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 21, 26, 33
)

Hironobu Shinohara (Studio MAO; ep 26)
Hiroshi Washizaki (Studio MAO; 16 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 26, 30, 33, 37, 41, 43, 47-48
)

Jaime Tayap (TAP; 7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 27, 32, 38, 46
)

Kaoru Honma (Studio MAO; ep 47)
Kaoru Watabe (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 27
)

Katsumi Sarutani (Studio MAO; eps 18, 24, 43)
Makoto Suwada (ep 1)
Mariko Toyama (Studio MAO; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14
)

Midori Tanakasato (eps 9, 12, 17)
Nelito Acuña (TAP; 10 episodes
eps 3, 12, 15, 19, 23, 29, 35, 41, 43, 47
)

Nerissa Season (TAP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 25, 33, 39
)

Ruben Orense (TAP; 8 episodes
eps 6, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36, 42, 48
)

Ryuutarou Masuda (eps 1, 16)
Tatsuro Iseri (eps 1, 12)
Toshio Yoshii (Studio MAO; ep 33)
Yu Saito (Studio MAO; ep 45)
Background Layout:
Kaoru Watabe (eps 2, 6, 9)
Kenjirō Shimokawa (7 episodes
eps 17, 23, 29, 35, 38, 42, 46
)

Tadami Shimokawa (11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 23, 29, 35, 38, 42, 46
)

Casting Affairs: Takumi Kohama
CG Advancement: Masaki Sakurai
CG Design:
Emiko Nishida
Jean-Paul Thann (6 episodes
eps 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Meigs Empanada (10 episodes
eps 24-30 even, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Satoko Toyokawa (32 episodes
eps 1-23, 25, 27, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Color design: Toyoji Sawada
Color setting:
Kazuo Igasa (eps 5, 15)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 48)
Toyoji Sawada (37 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-14, 17-33 odd, 34-48
)

Yoshiko Sakuma (eps 16-32 even)
Digital Photography:
Kiyoko Baba (Toei Lab Tech; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Masakazu Roku (Toei Lab Tech)
Rie Yamagishi (Toei Lab Tech; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Sei Hanaoka (Toei Lab Tech; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31
)

Sei Teruya (Toei Lab Tech; 16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Shuuji Yamamoto (Toei Lab Tech; 17 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13-14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Takafumi Ōnishi (Toei Lab Tech; ep 34)
Takahiro Morita (Toei Lab Tech; eps 1-12, 14-48)
Takahiro Shinohara (Toei Lab Tech; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Documentation: Naoko Sawai
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Finish Advancement: Takahiro Kawamoto
In-Between Animation: Hisashi Mawatari (4 episodes
eps 19, 24, 37, 46
)

Insert Song Performance: Mariya Ise
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 1)
Aki Yamagata (ep 48)
Akimi Soga (ep 12)
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 32, 44, 48
)

Alfred Reyes (21 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-12 even, 13-14, 16, 18, 23, 26-32 even, 35-41 odd, 47
)

Anna Yamaguchi (ep 41)
Aries Nario (17 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even, 13-14, 16, 18, 23, 26, 28, 30, 41, 44, 47-48
)

Ayako Kanemaru (eps 30, 41)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 11)
Chiori Matsuda (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 16, 25, 30, 32, 37, 42
)

Chuji Nakajima (eps 1, 30)
Dai Imaoka (eps 1, 11, 30)
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 42)
Daisuke Yoshida (Studio Live; ep 10)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (ep 40)
Eiichi Tominaga (7 episodes
eps 6, 13, 16, 20, 29, 37, 43
)

Emi Ueda (ep 18)
Emiko Miyamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 24, 31-32, 48
)

Erika Arakawa (4 episodes
eps 16, 24, 30, 41
)

Francis Kaneda (24 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-12 even, 13-14, 16, 18, 23, 26-32 even, 35-41 odd, 44-45, 47-48
)

Fumiko Amami (10 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 21, 26, 28, 32, 35, 37, 44
)

Fumio Fukushima (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 18, 25, 32, 44
)

Genichiro Kondo (ep 1)
Haruhiko Noda (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 21, 33, 39, 47
)

Hideki Nagashima (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 30-31, 38, 46
)

Hideyoshi Takahashi (ep 32)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 2)
Hiroki Antoku (eps 3, 10)
Hiroki Kasuno (ep 47)
Hiroki Koike (eps 24, 41)
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 16)
Hiromi Sahara (eps 1, 30)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 1, 4, 18)
Hiroshi Maejima (6 episodes
eps 17, 21, 28, 32, 39, 43
)

Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 43)
Hiroyuki Honda (4 episodes
eps 28, 32, 39, 43
)

Hiroyuki Kawano (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 31, 38, 46
)

Junichi Hayama (ep 11)
Junko Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 24, 35, 43
)

Kaori Takamura (eps 1, 26, 39)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 43)
Katsumi Tamegai (eps 8, 16)
Katsunori Kikuchi (eps 2, 8, 13)
Kazuhide Kondo (eps 17, 21)
Keiichi Sano (ep 41)
Keisuke Ogura (eps 28, 39, 43)
Keisuke Okada (ep 24)
Ken'ichi Nagasawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 26, 35, 44
)

Kenji Miuma (10 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17-18, 25, 28, 30, 35, 41, 48
)

Kenji Takeguchi (ep 40)
Kentarō Fujita (5 episodes
eps 13, 20, 29, 36, 45
)

Kozue Komatsu (ep 14)
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; ep 10)
Makoto Makabe (Studio Live; ep 10)
Marie Ino (eps 1, 24)
Masahiko Maruyama (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17-18, 41, 48
)

Mayuko Kato (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 30, 41
)

Mayuko Nakano (Studio Live; ep 10)
Mayumi Fujimoto (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 32, 44, 48
)

Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; ep 10)
Miho Azuma (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11-12, 17, 24, 28, 33, 43, 48
)

Miho Hanada (ep 44)
Mika Hironaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 25, 32, 42, 48
)

Mika Okuyama (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 20, 29, 36, 42, 45
)

Miki Tanba (Studio Live; ep 10)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 1)
Mitsuru Aoyama (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 19, 23, 27, 32, 34, 40
)

Naohiro Ōtsuki (6 episodes
eps 17, 21, 28, 32, 39, 43
)

Naoko Yamaoka (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 16, 19, 24, 26-30, 40, 42, 47
)

Naota Shintani (ep 40)
Naotoshi Shida (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 24, 42, 47
)

Natsuki Inoue (ep 30)
Ninji Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 14, 21, 32, 47
)

Nobuaki Tanaka (eps 4, 14, 21)
Nobumichi Kawamura (eps 32, 41, 43)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 18)
Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 21, 33, 37, 43
)

Nobuyoshi Sasakado (ep 26)
Noel Año-Nuevo (24 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-12 even, 13-14, 16, 18, 20, 23, 26-32 even, 35-41 odd, 45, 47-48
)

Noriaki Satou (ep 4)
Paul Año-Nuevo (26 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-14, 16, 18, 23, 26-32 even, 35-41 odd, 44-45, 47-48
)

Reggie Manabatt (20 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-12 even, 13-14, 16, 18, 23, 26-32 even, 35, 37, 39, 47
)

Rem Valencia (23 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-12 even, 13-14, 16, 18, 23, 26-32 even, 35-41 odd, 45, 47-48
)

Rie Aoki (eps 16, 24, 30)
Rui Aizaki (ep 4)
Satoko Satō (Studio Live; ep 10)
Satoru Motoyoshi (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 36, 45
)

Sawako Satō (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 36, 45
)

Sayaka Ikeda (ep 18)
Seiya Numata (ep 28)
Shiho Tanaka (eps 30, 41)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 47)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 11)
Shinmei Saito (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 26
)

Shouko Nakamura (ep 1)
Shuuichi Iijima (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 25, 33, 44
)

Sora Toida (ep 48)
Takahiro Fujii (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 31, 38, 46
)

Takamasa Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 26, 35, 39, 42, 47
)

Takashi Irie (ep 42)
Takayuki Sano (Studio Live; ep 10)
Takayuki Uragami (ep 11)
Tatsurou Arai (ep 40)
Terumi Nishii (ep 1)
Tomohiro Furukawa (eps 24, 30)
Tomokazu Gunji (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 36, 45
)

Toshie Kawamura (15 episodes
eps 1-6, 10-11, 14, 24, 30-31, 35, 41, 48
)

Toshihiro Irie (ep 41)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 39, 48)
Victor Baranon (23 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-12 even, 13-14, 16, 18, 20, 23, 26-32 even, 35-41 odd, 45, 47
)

Yasuko Fukumoto (eps 44, 47)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 42)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP; ep 1)
Yuka Koichi (ep 41)
Yuki Fujita (ep 32)
Yuki Hayashi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 23, 36, 45
)

Yurie Amano (ep 42)
Yuuichi Hamano (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 20, 29, 36, 45
)

Yuuji Hakamada (eps 13, 18)
Manga Writer: Futago Uekita
Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno
Production Advancement:
Itsurō Yaegashi (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 15, 18, 22, 25, 27, 31, 33, 35, 38, 40, 44, 48
)

Tetsuo Inagaki (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17-23 odd, 26
)

Tomoya Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 26, 29, 34, 37, 39, 42, 45, 47
)

Yasushi Oikawa (15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 13, 16, 20, 24, 28, 30, 32, 36, 41, 43, 46
)

Production manager: Kazuo Sakai
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroaki Kagoshima (ED1-2)
Koichiro Kameyama (ED1)
Masaki Iehara (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kōji Mase (OP)
Yasuo Kosugi (ED2)
Yoshiro Iwakiri (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kumiko Aoki (ED1-2)
Natsumi Tadano (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Cure Quartet (ED2)
Kanako Miyamoto (ED1)
Mayu Kudou (OP1)
Ai Maeda as Karen Minatsuki / Cure Aqua
Ai Nagano as Komachi Akimoto / Cure Mint
Junko Takeuchi as Rin Natsuki / Cure Rouge
Mariya Ise as Urara Kasugano / Cure Lemonade
Yuko Sanpei as Nozomi Yumehara / Cure Dream

Cho as Isorgin
Eri Sendai as Milk 
Kaori Yamagata as Anakondi 
Kenji Nomura as Yadkarn
Kumiko Itou as Kaori Imano
Miyu Irino as Nuts
Reiko Takagi as Shibiretta
Romi Park as Syrup / Shiro-
Ryotaro Okiayu as Mucardia/Kyosuke Momoi
Shinya Fukumatsu as Hoshiina
Takehito Koyasu as Scorp
Takeshi Kusao as Coco
Wasabi Mizuta as Merupo
Wataru Takagi as Bunbee
Yasunori Matsumoto as Donuts Land King

Ami Michizoe as Student B(ep 5)
Bin Shimada as Nebatakosu(ep 7)
Chie Koujiro as Otaka-San(ep 5)
Kanae Oki as
Salesman(ep 8)
Student A(ep 5)
Keiichi Sonobe as Papaya(ep 7)
Kenji Tamura as Kenji Tamura(ep 17)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Parumie Kingdom Citizens(ep 7)
Kumiko Nishihara as Princess Crepe
Kunihiko Yasui as Yoshimi's father
Mari Adachi as Queen Bavarois
Mari Yamada as Mika Masuko
Norihisa Mori as Supervision Assistant(ep 4)
Reiko Suzuki as Shibireta
Rieko Yoshimoto as Parumie Kingdom Citizens(ep 7)
Sakiko Tamagawa as King Montblanc
Shigeru Chiba as Curator(eps 11, 13)
Toshiya Ueda as Santa Claus(ep 44)
Yukiko Hanioka as Parumie Kingdom Citizens(ep 7)
Yuko Minaguchi as Flora
Yuri Amano as Yoshimi Morita(ep 33)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Background Art:
Studio MAO (17 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 26, 30, 33, 37, 41-47 odd, 48
)

Toei Animation Philippines
Broadcaster:
Asahi Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) (2008-02-03)
TV Asahi (2008-02-03)
Cooperation: Toei Academy
Digital Color:
Kagura (28 episodes
eps 3, 7-13 odd, 14-15, 17, 19, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31, 33-35, 37-39, 42-44, 46-48
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-11, 16, 46, 48
)

Sunshine Corporation (ep 2)
Toei Animation Philippines
Digital Photography: Toei Lab Tech
In-Between Animation:
Kagura (28 episodes
eps 3, 7-13 odd, 14-15, 17, 19, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31, 33-35, 37-39, 42-44, 46-48
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-11, 18, 46, 48
)

Sunshine Corporation (ep 2)
Toei Animation Philippines
Key Animation: Studio Live (ep 10)
Music Cooperation: Toei Animation Music Publishing
Online Editing: TOVIC
Production Cooperation: Toei Animation
Recording Studio: Tabac
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
A-Yeong Kim as Na Hyerin / Cure Rouge(Rin Natsuki)
Ji-Hyeon Lee as Kim Chowon / Cure Lemonade(Urara Kasugano)
Myeong-Seon Lee as Choi Gayeong / Cure Aqua(Karen Minazuki)
Yu-Ri Seo as Park Haneul / Cure Mint(Komachi Akimoto)
Yun Yeojin as Lee Somang / Cure Dream(Nozomi Yumehara)

Choi Hana as Syrup / Si Yeongjun(Shiro Amai)
Jae-Heon Jeong as Kanjine(Mucardia)
Jeong-Min Sim as Neopdae(Yadkarn)
Mi-Na Lee as Anakondi
Min-Jeong Kim as Flora
Myeong-Hui Lee as Merbbu(Merupo)
Park Yeongjae as Bumbi(Bunbee)
Seo-Jin Park as Coco
Seong-Yeon Kim as Milk
Won-Seok Seo as Meoldae(Isorgin)
Yeong-Chan Kim as Scorp

Jeon-A Son as Gokkalmanggu(Shibireta)
Lee Jangwon as Curator
Nak-Yun Choi as Muneobarseu(Nebatakosu)
Korean companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Paola Majano
Executive producer: Annalisa Vasselli

Dubbing Assistant: Antonella Mecucci
Mixing: Riccardo Canino
Theme Song Performance: Laura Piccinelli
Barbara Pitotti as Urara Kasugano/Cure Lemonade
Eleonora Reti as Komachi Akimoto/Cure Mint
Gaia Bolognesi as Rin Natsuki/Cure Rouge
Monica Bertolotti as Nozomi Yumehara/Cure Dream
Rachele Paolelli as Karen Minatsuki/Cure Aqua
Valentina Mari as Milk/Kurumi Mimino/Milky Rose

Daniela Calò as Flora
Emiliano Coltorti as Kyosuke Momoi/Mucardia
Gabriele Patriarca as Siro Amai/Syrup
Joy Saltarelli as Yoshimi Morito
Massimiliano Plinio as Hoshina
Mino Caprio as King Donuts
Paola Giannetti as Anakondy
Paolo Marchese as Nebatacos
Roberto Draghetti as Scoprion
Stefano De Sando as Director

Leonardo Graziano as Kododa/Coco
Lorenzo De Angelis as Natsu/Nuts
Italian companies
Broadcaster: RaiDue (from 13 November 2010)
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it
Sound: N.C.
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: GMA Network (coming soon)
Tagalog cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology