Soul Eater (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Soul Eater (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Пожиратель Душ (Russian) 
ソウルイーター (Japanese) 
噬魂者 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action , comedy , fantasy 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Copyright notice: © Atsushi Ohkubo/SQUARE ENIX, TV TOKYO, MEDIA FACTORY, BONES, DENTSU 2008 
Plot Summary: Set in the Shinigami technical school for weapon meisters, the series revolves around 3 groups of each a weapon meister and a human weapon. Trying to make the latter a "Death Scythe" and thus fit for use by the Shinigami, they must collect the souls of 99 evil humans and 1 witch. 
User Ratings: 3591 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 498 votes (sub:325, dub:156, raw:3, ?:1, Eng:1, others:12
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1211 votes (sub:786, dub:386, ?:4, edit.dub:4, raw:3, others:28
17 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 czech dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Very good: 1055 votes (sub:698, dub:312, raw:3, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:38
20 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
3 Russian dubbed
3 French subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 475 votes (sub:314, dub:133, ?:2, raw:1, others:25
11 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 173 votes (sub:132, dub:35, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 89 votes (sub:68, dub:15, ?:2, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 36 votes (sub:24, dub:11, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 27 votes (sub:13, dub:12, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Bad: 16 votes (sub:10, dub:6)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 6974 users, rank: #73 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.185 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.4427, rank: #319 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 8.059 (Very good), rank: #339 (of 6015) (seen all: 8.21 / seen some: 7.71 / won't finish: 4.77)
Bayesian estimate: 8.057 (Very good), rank: #250 (of 4523)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 51 
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2008-04-07 to 2009-03-30 
2009-10-19 (Animax Hungary) 
2010-02-01 (MTV Portugal) 
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
#1: "resonance" by T.M.Revolution 
#2: "PAPERMOON" by Tommy heavenly6 
#3: "Counter Identity" by Unison Square Garden 
#4: "Ai ga Hoshii Yo" by Shion Tsuji 
Ending Theme:
#1: "I Wanna Be" by STANCE PUNKS 
#2: "Style" by Kana Nishino 
#3: "Bakusou Yumeuta" by Diggy-MO' 
#4: "STRENGTH" by Abingdon Boys School 
#5: "I Wanna Be" by STANCE PUNKS 
#6: "Ao no Kaori" (碧の香り) by Yui Makino 
#7: "Northern Lights" by HOW MERRY MARRY 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 12
Reviews:
Soul Eater DVD Part 4 (Aug 8, 2010)
Soul Eater DVD 3 (Jun 21, 2010)
Soul Eater DVD Part 2 (Mar 28, 2010)
Soul Eater Part 1 (Feb 9, 2010)
News: Show:
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
Japan Expo 2010 (Aug 3, 2010)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Chaos Theory (Jan 23, 2012)
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Regios Free (Mar 28, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 17, 2010)
Shelf Life - Galaxy Quest (Aug 23, 2010)
Shelf Life - Salary Cap (Jul 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 8, 2010)
Shelf Life - MMMHolic (Mar 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 19, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
Shelf Life - Dragon Age (Dec 7, 2009)
Shelf Life - Fresh Blood (Oct 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 10, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 6, 2009)
Spotlight: Soul Eater (Dec 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 30, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Soul Eater - The Meister Collection (Blu-Ray 1-3) 2011-05-24 (from $37.29)
    Soul Eater - The Weapon Collection (Blu-Ray 4-6) 2011-08-09 (from $34.96)
    Soul Eater - The Complete Series (Blu-Ray 1-6) 2012-11-20 (from $34.44)
DVD (Region 1)
    Soul Eater - Part 1 (DVD 1-2) 2010-02-09 (from $25.01)
    Soul Eater - The Meister Collection (DVD 1-4) 2011-05-24 (from $26.96)
    Soul Eater - Part 2 (DVD 3-4) 2010-03-30 (from $8.99)
    Soul Eater - Part 3 (DVD 5-6) 2010-06-01 (from $8.99)
    Soul Eater - The Weapon Collection (DVD 5-8) 2011-08-09 (from $37.89)
    Soul Eater - Part 4 (DVD 7-8) 2010-07-27 (from $8.99)
    Soul Eater - The Complete Series (DVD 1-8) 2012-11-20 (from $33.68)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takuya Igarashi 
Series Composition: Akatsuki Yamatoya 
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (41 episodes
eps 1-9, 12-13, 15-21, 23-25, 27-28, 30-31, 34-38, 40, 42-51
)
 
Megumi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 22
)
  (7 episodes
eps 26, 29, 33, 39, 41, 46-47
)
 
Yoneki Tsumura (ep 32) 
Storyboard:
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 40, 48) 
Kunihiko Ikuhara (ep 29) 
Michio Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 20
)
  (ep 28) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 10) 
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED1)  (ED 2-4) 
Shin Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 23
)
  (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 47
)
 
Shingo Kaneko (ep 17)  (eps 32, 44, 50) 
Shinji Ishihira (ep 19)  (6 episodes
eps 25, 33, 35, 38, 41, 45
)
 
Soichi Masui (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 21
)
  (4 episodes
eps 24, 31, 37, 43
)
 
Takefumi Anzai (eps 6, 15) 
Takuya Igarashi (eps 1, 4, 6, 15)  (eps 39, 51) 
Tensai Okamura (eps 13, 18, 22)  (OP 2; 5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 34, 49
)
 
Toshinori Narita (eps 27, 35, 46) 
Yasuhiro Irie (OP1) 
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 26) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Chiba (eps 7, 16, 21)  (eps 28, 43) 
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 34) 
Ikuro Sato (eps 4, 8, 18)  (5 episodes
eps 24, 31, 41, 48, 51
)
 
Keiya Saitō (ep 40) 
Ken Ando (ep 14)  (eps 22, 29) 
Makoto Fuchigami (eps 38, 45) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 3, 10)  (ep 25) 
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED1)  (ED 2-4) 
Shin Matsuo (eps 5, 11, 23)  (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 47
)
 
Shingo Kaneko (eps 9, 17)  (eps 32, 50) 
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 37) 
Takefumi Anzai (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 20
)
  (eps 39, 44, 49) 
Takuya Igarashi (ep 1)  (ep 51) 
Tensai Okamura (ep 13)  (OP 2) 
Toshinori Narita (eps 27, 35, 46) 
Yasuhiro Irie (OP1) 
Yoshiyuki Asai (eps 12, 19)  (eps 26, 33) 
Music: Taku Iwasaki 
Original creator: Atsushi Ohkubo 
Character Design: Yoshiyuki Ito 
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura 
Animation Director:
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 3, 10) 
Asahi Takeuchi (ep 21)  (eps 31, 42, 47) 
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 11, 20)  (4 episodes
eps 30, 39, 47, 50
)
 
Eiko Saito (eps 9, 17)  (eps 35, 46) 
Hideki Ito (eps 3, 10)  (ep 25) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 40) 
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 14)  (ep 22) 
Hiroki Kanno (eps 2, 8, 18)  (ep 24) 
Hiroyuki Negishi (eps 11, 20)  (eps 35, 44, 49) 
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 37) 
Hitomi Odashima (ep 21)  (5 episodes
eps 21, 31, 42, 46, 50
)
 
Hitoshi Haga (eps 38, 45) 
Jun Shibata (eps 4, 13, 23)  (eps 43, 49, 51) 
Kazumi Inadome (ep 6)  (eps 32, 48, 51) 
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 29) 
Koichi Suenaga (ep 34) 
Kosuke Murayama (ep 25) 
Kouji Murai (eps 5, 15, 23)  (4 episodes
eps 32, 39, 46, 50
)
 
Michinori Shiga (ep 19)  (eps 26, 33, 41) 
Nobuhiro Watanabe (eps 33, 41, 48) 
Taichi Furumata (ep 34) 
Takaaki Sawada (ep 40) 
Takahiro Komori (eps 28, 36) 
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 30, 47) 
Yasuyuki Kai (eps 35, 44, 49) 
Yoshiyuki Ito (OP1, ED1; ep 1)  (OP 2, ED 2-4; ep 51) 
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (eps 7, 16)  (4 episodes
eps 27, 36, 43, 50
)
 
Yuji Ushijima (eps 12, 19)  (eps 26, 48) 
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 12) 
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi 
Director of Photography:
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (eps 25-50) 
Yohei Miyahara  (eps 1-24) 
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 48) 
Akio Kitahara (7 episodes
eps 20, 36, 39, 44, 46, 49-50
)
 
Akito Fujiwara (ep 41) 
An Katsuragi (ep 46) 
Asahi Takeuchi (ep 23) 
Atsumi Sakai (ep 37) 
Aya Sonoda (ep 48) 
Ayafumi Suzuki (ep 28) 
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 13) 
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 5)  (eps 2, 23, 29) 
Dan Morohoshi (ep 10) 
Emi Tezuka (6 episodes
eps 23-24, 31, 43, 47, 50
)
 
Eri Furukawa (ep 10) 
Erika Arakawa (ep 19) 
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 43-44) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 20) 
Hiromi Shirakami (ep 48) 
Hiromi Yoshinuma (ep 5)  (ep 35) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 7)  (ep 49) 
Hitomi Aso (eps 10, 25) 
Hitomi Odashima (eps 13, 23, 51) 
Iori Kudou (ep 2) 
Jun Mori (8 episodes
eps 31-32, 35-36, 42-44, 47
)
 
Jun Shibata (ep 36) 
Kan Terada (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 39
)
 
Kaori Komori (Front Line; ep 49) 
Kaori Yamamoto (eps 19, 33, 48) 
Keiko Sasaki (eps 24, 49-50) 
Keiko Watanabe (ep 3)  (eps 10, 25) 
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 36) 
Kouta Michishita (8 episodes
eps 16, 24, 28, 31-32, 36, 42-43
)
 
Masao Takeda (ep 48) 
Masato Ishii (ep 36) 
Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 46) 
Midori Uchiyama (eps 17, 43) 
Miho Sekimoto (eps 50-51) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 48) 
Nana Fujiki (ep 3) 
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 25) 
Naoto Abe (eps 2, 9)  (9 episodes
eps 21, 23-24, 30-31, 35, 39, 43, 46
)
 
Natsuki Inoue (ep 19) 
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 43, 50) 
Saishi Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 5, 24, 35-36, 42, 49, 51
)
 
Sakae Shibuya (ep 35) 
Satomi Kato (7 episodes
eps 43-44, 46-48, 50-51
)
 
Satomi Yamanaka (5 episodes
eps 24, 43-44, 46-47
)
 
Shiho Tanaka (ep 19) 
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 48) 
Shouta Ueno (ep 48) 
Shunsuke Itai 
Si-Eun Lee (eps 46, 48, 50) 
Takafumi Koshi (Brains Base; ep 31) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 44) 
Takushi Ueno (eps 24, 35, 44) 
Tatsuya Tanaka (ep 1) 
Toshiyuki Satou (eps 50-51) 
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 36) 
Yoko Ono (ep 38) 
Yoko Saito (ep 3) 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 44) 
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 48) 
Youko Saitou (Sakura Create; eps 3, 10, 18) 
Yūichi Hisagi (ep 10) 
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 48) 
Yuka Asai (eps 31-32, 49) 
Yuka Koichi (ep 19) 
Yuki Hijikata (ep 3)  (Sakura Create; eps 10, 18) 
Yuki Koike (ep 48) 
Yukiko Saitou (eps 38, 41, 45) 
Yuko Dangi (ep 5) 
Yuko Takeuchi (ep 1) 
Yuna Takase (Brains Base; ep 31) 
Animation Director Cooperation:
Hitomi Odashima (eps 44, 47) 
Jun Shibata (ep 44) 
Kazumi Inadome (eps 24, 28) 
Kei Ajiki (ep 28) 
Kouji Murai (eps 35, 44, 47) 
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 46) 
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 24) 
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (eps 28-29, 47) 
Art Setting: Mika Nakajima 
Assistant Animation Director: Kazumi Inadome (ep 1) 
Assistant Art Director: Kayoko Tokou 
Clean-Up Animation:
Aiko Mizuno (ep 14) 
Akemi Narita (ep 11) 
Akemi Tejima (eps 7, 13) 
Aki Yamazaki (ep 14) 
Akiko Inoue (eps 5, 9, 15) 
Akiko Suzuki (ep 14) 
Atsuko Ito (eps 7, 13, 16) 
Chizue Saitou (eps 5, 15) 
Daiki Egusa (ep 11) 
Emi Kadono (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 15
)
 
Emiko Okui (eps 2, 8, 16) 
Erika Tanaka (eps 1, 7, 13) 
Fusako Nakao (eps 6, 16) 
Haruka Yoshida (eps 5, 11) 
Hikaru Takigawa (eps 6, 8, 16) 
Hiroko Takahashi (ep 2) 
Hiromi Okamoto (ep 5) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (eps 2, 9) 
Hisako Kataoka (ep 3) 
Izumi Inoue (ep 11) 
Junko Fujimaki (eps 2, 9) 
Junko Mochizuki (ep 11) 
Katsuhiko Shirato (eps 1, 16) 
Katsumi Oshima (ep 14) 
Kayo Ishikawa (ep 9) 
Kazuko Kikuchi (ep 5) 
Kazumi Takeuchi (eps 5, 11) 
Kazuo Kuwabara (ep 14) 
Koji Ueno (ep 3) 
Kumiko Sato (ep 14) 
Kumiko Yamazaki (ep 15) 
Maiko Iwami (eps 2, 9) 
Mami Nomaguchi (eps 6, 15) 
Manae Okabe (eps 5, 11) 
Marie Kuga (eps 2, 8, 16) 
Mariko Shimokawa (ep 14) 
Masao Yoshiyama (ep 14) 
Mayu Hirade (eps 7, 13) 
Michiko Watanabe (eps 2, 9) 
Michiyo Ootani (eps 1, 7, 13) 
Midori Nakagawa (eps 1, 8) 
Miho Tanaka (ep 14) 
Miyoko Suzuki (ep 8) 
Miyuki Sato (ep 6) 
Mizue Ueda (eps 6, 15) 
Mizue Yamamoto (eps 6, 15) 
Nami Kumatani (eps 6, 15) 
Naoki Ishikawa (ep 6) 
Naoko Sasaki (eps 7, 13) 
Naoko Sunahara (eps 2, 8, 15) 
Nobuya Terashima (eps 8, 16) 
Reika Yoneyama (ep 14) 
Rie Katoh (eps 1, 8) 
Rieko Umemura (eps 2, 11) 
Satomi Miyashita (ep 14) 
Shinya Terashima (ep 2) 
Takako Ito (ep 1) 
Takako Uemura (ep 6) 
Tomoko Kumada 
Tomomi Ishihara (ep 14) 
Yayoi Hirano (eps 7, 13) 
Yoko Chiba (eps 2, 8, 16) 
Yoko Wakabayashi (eps 1, 8, 16) 
Yoshiki Ito (eps 5, 9, 15-16) 
Yoshitaka Narasaki (ep 1) 
Yosuke Amamoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 15
)
 
Yue Muragami (ep 6) 
Yukie Migami (eps 7, 13) 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 3) 
Yumi Fujiwara (eps 1, 7, 13) 
Yumi Matsumoto (ep 9) 
Yumi Miru (eps 1, 7, 13) 
Yuri Okata (ep 14) 
Yuri Shiozawa (ep 11) 
Yuriko Taniguchi (ep 14) 
Yuu Takahashi (ep 9) 
Yuuko Satou (ep 14) 
Color Coordination:
Aiko Mizuno (ep 29) 
Akiko Koyama (eps 14, 22) 
Chiharu Koutaki (ep 37) 
Makoto Iguchi (eps 38, 45) 
Mariko Kudou (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 33
)
 
Masayuki Kusaka (ep 48) 
Masumi Ootsuka (ep 34) 
Satoru Natori (ep 40) 
Shiho Okamiya (17 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9, 13, 16, 18, 21, 24, 28, 31, 35, 39, 43, 46, 49
)
 
Shihoko Nakayama (ep 51) 
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 41) 
Tomoko Takahashi (14 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 15, 17, 20, 23, 30, 32, 36, 42, 44, 47, 50
)
 
Yasue Mizoguchi (eps 3, 10, 25) 
Yukari Goto (eps 1, 51) 
Color design: Shihoko Nakayama 
Color Design Assistant: Yukari Goto 
Conceptual Design: Shinji Aramaki 
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama 
Effects Animation Director: Yasuyuki Kai (ep 51) 
Episode Director Cooperation: Ikuro Sato (ep 40) 
Finish Check:
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 3) 
Yuka Nakamura (ep 3) 
Guest Character Design: Eiko Saito (ep 17) 
HD Editing: Junichi Arai 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 14) 
Akito Ishino (ep 14) 
Atsushi Saito (ep 12) 
Azusa Kasahara (ep 3) 
Chiya Takamatsu (ep 14) 
Dai Arai (ep 14) 
Eri Furukawa (ep 3) 
Eriko Sakai (ep 1)  (eps 1, 23, 31) 
Fumiko Suzuki (eps 2, 4-6, 9) 
Hiromi Masuko (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 15-16, 21, 23-24, 31-32, 42-43, 49, 51
)
 
Hitomi Yano (ep 14) 
Iriko Kawano (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11, 13, 15-16
)
  (31 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11, 13, 15-18, 21, 23-24, 27-28, 30-32, 35-36, 39, 42-43, 46-47, 49-51
)
 
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 12) 
Kazumi Nakashima (ep 3) 
Keiko Abu (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 16
)
  (21 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 23-24, 27-28, 30-32, 35-36, 39, 42-44, 46-47, 49-51
)
 
Keiko Oyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 13, 15
)
  (14 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 13, 15, 21, 27-28, 42-43, 49-51
)
 
Keiko Watanabe (eps 5-6, 8) 
Kenta Yokoya (ep 2) 
Kimiko Hoshi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-15 odd
)
  (30 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-15 odd, 16-17, 21, 23-24, 27-28, 30-32, 35-36, 39, 42-43, 46-47, 49-51
)
 
Makoto Hara (ep 14) 
Masami Ikeda (ep 12) 
Midori Uchiyama (eps 4, 6) 
Midori Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 13
)
  (5 episodes
eps 21, 23, 31, 36, 43
)
 
Mika Ouchi (ep 14) 
Miki Sakaibara (ep 2) 
Misa Watanabe (eps 6, 11, 16) 
Misako Saito (ep 14) 
Miyuki Yano (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 13, 15-16
)
  (29 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-15 odd, 16-17, 21, 23-24, 27-28, 30-32, 35-36, 39, 42-43, 46-47, 49-51
)
 
Rie Hasegawa (ep 14) 
Risa Takahashi (ep 2) 
Satomi Kato (eps 5-7, 11) 
Satomi Tabe (ep 15) 
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 2) 
Taeko Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9, 15-16
)
  (16 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9, 15-17, 27, 31, 42-44, 49-51
)
 
Teizou Shimada (eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Tomoka Nakayama (ep 14) 
Tomomi Nishimura (ep 3) 
Tomoyuki Takematsu (ep 14) 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 14) 
Yuka Asai (ep 2) 
Yuka Hara (ep 14) 
Yuki Tsuchigata (ep 3) 
Yuko Kawasaki (ep 2) 
Yumi Masuko (eps 1-2, 8, 15) 
Yumi Yamauchi (ep 14) 
Yuu Takahashi (ep 15) 
Yuzo Yamamoto (ep 14) 
In-Between Check:
Akito Fujiwara (eps 38, 45) 
Chie Nishihara (ep 34) 
Eri Furukawa (ep 3)  (eps 10, 25) 
Fumiko Suzuki (ED1/2; eps 1, 5, 8, 13)  (OP 1; 11 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 28, 31, 35, 39, 43, 46, 49, 51
)
 
Hiroyuki Ohnishi (eps 38, 45) 
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 37) 
Hitomi Aso (eps 10, 25) 
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 48) 
Kazuto Deguchi (eps 38, 45) 
Keiko Watanabe (ep 3)  (eps 10, 25) 
Koichi Iwanaga (eps 2, 6-7)  (OP 2, ED 2-3; 4 episodes
eps 9, 18, 32, 44
)
 
Minoko Takasu (ep 34) 
Misa Watanabe (ED1; eps 1, 4, 16)  (OP 1, ED 4; 9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 20, 23, 30, 36, 42, 47, 50
)
 
Miyuki Hara (eps 38, 45) 
Nana Fujiki (ep 3) 
Ryōhei Ōfuka (ep 29) 
Shin Ōba (ep 14) 
Si-Eun Lee (eps 14, 22) 
Tatsuji Narita (ep 40) 
Terumi Hattori (5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 33, 41
)
 
Yuka Asai (ep 15) 
In-Between Check Cooperation:
Fumiko Suzuki (ep 36) 
Misa Watanabe (eps 24, 35, 51) 
Insert Song Performance: Lotus Juice 
Key Animation:
Aavid Encinas (ep 34) 
Aki Kumata (Studio Wanpack; ep 40) 
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 40, 48) 
Akihide Muraji (ep 20) 
Akiko Kumada (eps 36, 44, 50) 
Akiko Matsuo (eps 12, 19)  (eps 26, 33, 41) 
Akiko Seki (eps 3, 6)  (6 episodes
eps 10, 21, 25, 37, 39, 47
)
 
Akio Hasegawa (ep 8) 
Akio Kitahara (4 episodes
eps 20, 28, 35, 47
)
 
Akira Ono (ep 34) 
Akira Takeuchi (eps 6, 11, 16) 
Akira Takeuchi (ep 28) 
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 3) 
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (eps 3, 10, 25) 
An Katsuragi (6 episodes
eps 18, 20, 28, 32, 43, 50
)
 
Asahi Takeuchi (OP 2; 11 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21, 31, 35, 39, 42, 47, 51
)
 
Asako Aoki (eps 35, 50) 
Asuka Kojima (ep 15)  (P.A. Works) 
Atsushi Kasano (ep 37) 
Atsushi Nikaidō (5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 33, 41
)
 
Atsushi Okuda (ep 1) 
Aya Kanou (eps 42, 49) 
Aya Yoshioka (ep 30) 
Ayako Mori (ep 3)  (eps 10, 25) 
Ayumu Kotake (ep 35) 
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 32) 
Chisato Ikehira (ep 24) 
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 14)  (ep 22) 
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 12)  (eps 11, 30, 42) 
Christophe Ferreira (ep 34) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 6)  (4 episodes
eps 18, 39, 47, 50
)
 
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 29) 
Dai Imaoka (ep 5) 
Daikichi Ishiyama (eps 38, 45) 
Daisuke Kamei (eps 28, 36) 
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 4) 
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 9, 16)  (ep 23) 
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 1) 
Eiji Uemura (ep 12) 
Eiko Saito (ep 9)  (6 episodes
eps 17, 24, 32, 39, 46, 50
)
 
Eizo Kawada (eps 32, 43) 
Emi Mori (ep 37) 
Emiko Kataoka (eps 29, 38) 
Eri Ishii (ep 19) 
Eri Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 12, 26, 33, 41, 48
)
 
Eriko Uchiyama (ep 4) 
Erina Oshima (eps 3, 10, 25) 
Etsushi Mori (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 32, 47
)
 
Etsutaka Kawano (ep 7) 
Fujio Oda (eps 14, 22)  (eps 29, 38, 45) 
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 23) 
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 1, 5, 9, 16)  (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 16, 27, 31, 44, 49, 51
)
 
Gen Takase (ep 38) 
Harumi Takagi (eps 12, 19)  (eps 26, 41) 
Hideaki Isa (ep 27) 
Hideko Saito (ep 2)  (OP 2) 
Hidenori Kawashima (Studio Wanpack; ep 40) 
Hideto Komori (ep 5)  (ep 27) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 48) 
Hiroaki Ishiyama (ep 3)  (eps 10, 25) 
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 40) 
Hiroaki Karasu (eps 20, 46) 
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 8) 
Hiroki Harada (ep 11)  (ep 11) 
Hiroki Kanno (ep 1)  (ep 24) 
Hiroki Sugano (ep 1) 
Hiroko Oguri (ep 1)  (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 20, 24, 32, 43
)
 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 12)  (eps 19, 26) 
Hiroko Yaguchi (eps 35, 44, 51) 
Hiromi Ishigami (4 episodes
eps 19, 26, 33, 48
)
 
Hiromi Makino (ep 15)  (P.A. Works) 
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 5)  (4 episodes
eps 17, 27, 35, 44
)
 
Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 30, 39, 47) 
Hiromi Shirakami (ep 41) 
Hiromi Yoshinuma (5 episodes
eps 14, 21-22, 39, 50
)
 
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 19)  (5 episodes
eps 12, 26, 33, 41, 48
)
 
Hironori Hisashima (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 12) 
Hiroshi Saitô (eps 8, 15) 
Hiroshi Saitou (ep 36) 
Hiroshi Sanuki (ep 15) 
Hiroshi Takaguchi (ep 38) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 7, 16)  (OP 2; eps 35, 46) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 7) 
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 7, 9)  (eps 31, 47) 
Hiroyuki Negishi (ep 4)  (7 episodes
eps 20, 27, 30, 42, 44, 49, 51
)
 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 1, 24) 
Hisao Matsumura (ep 21) 
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 30) 
Hisao Yokobori (ep 34) 
Hisashi Kagawa (OP 2) 
Hisashi Okajima (ep 8) 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 8) 
Hitomi Fujii (ep 4) 
Hitomi Odashima (eps 6, 9, 15)  (OP 2; 13 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 15, 21, 28, 31, 35, 39, 42, 46, 51
)
 
Hitoshi Haga (eps 48, 51) 
Hokuto Sakiyama (ep 34) 
Iori Kudou (ep 1)  (eps 1, 5, 9) 
Juji Mizumura (ep 46) 
Jun Mori (7 episodes
eps 21, 30, 39, 47, 49-51
)
 
Jun Shibata (ep 1)  (OP; 6 episodes
eps 23, 28, 31, 35, 43, 49
)
 
Junichi Hayakawa (ep 4) 
Junichi Yokose (ep 19) 
Kaichiro Terada (ep 51) 
Kan Saitou (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 20, 28, 43, 47
)
 
Kan Terada (ep 21) 
Kaori Komori (eps 2, 9)  (eps 17, 27) 
Kaori Takamura (ep 7) 
Katsunori Shibata (ep 49) 
Katsuya Furumoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 40) 
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 6) 
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 8)  (eps 35, 38, 45) 
Kazuhiro Oki (5 episodes
eps 7, 23, 31, 42, 49
)
 
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 26, 33) 
Kazuki Ito (eps 7, 15) 
Kazuki Itou (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 24, 28, 43, 47
)
 
Kazumi Inadome (eps 2, 48, 51) 
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 9) 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 4, 14) 
Kazuyuki Kinoshita (eps 5, 11) 
Kazuyuki Ueda (eps 36, 46) 
Kei Ajiki (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 24, 28, 36, 42, 44, 47, 49
)
 
Kei Sakai (ep 13)  (eps 18, 21) 
Kei Shibasaki (ep 15) 
Keiichi Honda (ep 27) 
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; ep 40) 
Keiichirou Honjou (eps 7, 15)  (eps 20, 28, 51) 
Keiko Ichihara (ep 5)  (5 episodes
eps 17, 30, 35, 44, 51
)
 
Keiko Takano (eps 5, 11)  (6 episodes
eps 17, 27, 35, 44, 48, 51
)
 
Keita Hagio (ep 37) 
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 35) 
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 38) 
Kenji Kodama (eps 14, 22) 
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 14)  (Studio Ron; ep 29) 
Kenji Ota (ep 36) 
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 37) 
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 29) 
Koichi Takai (4 episodes
eps 6, 14-15, 22
)
  (5 episodes
eps 24, 30, 39, 46-47
)
 
Koichi Usami (eps 2, 8)  (ep 49) 
Koji Maruoka (ep 6) 
Kouichi Satou (ep 15)  (P.A. Works) 
Kouichiro Kawano (eps 36, 46) 
Kouji Fukazawa (ep 24) 
Kouji Murai (OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 13, 32, 45, 51
)
 
Kouta Michishita (OP 2; 9 episodes
eps 24, 27, 32, 35, 39, 43, 46, 49, 51
)
 
Kumiko Shishido (ep 34) 
Kyouko Yasuda (ep 1) 
Mai Kuwabara (ep 30) 
Maiko Suzu (ep 14) 
Maiko Suzuki (ep 22)  (ep 14) 
Maki Uchida (eps 6, 15) 
Mami Tezuka (ep 8) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)  (eps 41, 44, 50) 
Mariko Fujita (eps 46, 51) 
Masaaki Tanikawa (ep 13) 
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 21) 
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 10) 
Masahiro Koyama (ep 13) 
Masahiro Satou (ep 13) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 38, 45) 
Masahiro Yoshisaki (eps 12, 19)  (eps 26, 33, 41) 
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 34) 
Masaki Tanigawa (6 episodes
eps 13, 20, 28, 36, 46, 50
)
 
Masako Kawaai (ep 11) 
Masako Kawai (eps 8, 11) 
Masanori Kikuchi (eps 41, 48) 
Masao Takeda (ep 12) 
Masaru Kawashima (ep 16) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)  (ep 37) 
Masato Ishii (eps 43-44) 
Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 20) 
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 1) 
Masayuki Fujita (ep 12) 
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 5, 11)  (eps 46, 50) 
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 10) 
Matakazu Furuta (ep 48) 
Mayu Saito (ep 32) 
Mayumi Kitamura (ep 3)  (eps 10, 25) 
Mayumi Miyaoka (P.A. Works; ep 15) 
Megumi Yamazaki (ep 33) 
Michio Hasegawa (eps 8, 28) 
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 14, 22) 
Midori Uchiyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 16
)
 
Miho Harada (ep 18) 
Minefumi Harada (ep 24) 
Mineko Ueda (ep 43) 
Mio Araki (ep 8)  (ep 1) 
Misaki Suzuki (ep 15)  (P.A. Works) 
Mitsuhisa Kubo (ep 15) 
Mitsuki Yamaguchi (ep 9) 
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 9, 18) 
Mitsutoshi Kubo (P.A. Works; eps 14-15) 
Miyuki Goto (eps 24, 32, 43) 
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; ep 40) 
Miyuki Inoue (ep 4)  (7 episodes
eps 21, 29-30, 39, 42, 47, 49
)
 
Miyuki Nakamura (Studio Wanpack; ep 40) 
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 50) 
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 6)  (ep 28) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 18) 
Motoi Nakamura (ep 20) 
Motonao Komiya (eps 38, 45) 
Naoaki Houjou (ep 29) 
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 3)  (eps 10, 25) 
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 3)  (eps 10, 25) 
Naoto Abe (eps 42, 49) 
Naoya Dougen (ep 4) 
Natsuko Iimori (ep 34) 
Nekomataya (eps 27, 30, 39) 
Nobuhiro Watanabe (eps 48, 51) 
Norifumi Shiro (ep 44) 
Noriko Ōnishi (9 episodes
eps 30-32, 35, 39, 42-43, 47, 49
)
 
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED1; ep 1)  (ED 2-4; 3 episodes
eps 1, 16 uncredited, 51
)
 
Noriyasu Murata (ep 4)  (eps 16, 23) 
Orie Tanaka (ep 4)  (ep 13) 
Raku Nishikimi (ep 27) 
Reiko Nozaki (ep 13)  (eps 24, 43) 
Rie Ishikawa (eps 12, 19) 
Rie Nakanishi (ep 21) 
Rie Shirai (ep 3) 
Rie Usui (eps 3, 10, 25) 
Rikako Sakaki (eps 17, 21, 39) 
Riori Yamamoto (ep 3) 
Riwako Matsui (ep 49) 
Ron Kamiya (ep 34) 
Rondo Mizukami (ep 13)  (eps 36, 50) 
Ryōhei Ōfuka (ep 29) 
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 42) 
Ryotarou Akao (Gao; ep 45) 
Ryouko Kandabayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 40) 
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (ep 3)  (eps 10, 25) 
Saiji Kawanishi (eps 20, 46) 
Saishi Suzuki (OP 2; 8 episodes
eps 30, 32, 36, 39, 43-44, 47, 50
)
 
Saori Yanaga (ep 30) 
Satomi Higuchi (ep 47) 
Satoshi Hashimoto (ep 4) 
Satoshi Hattori (ep 3)  (eps 10, 21, 39) 
Satoshi Koike (ep 5)  (ep 23) 
Satoshi Takahashi (ep 47) 
Saya Aoi (eps 12, 19) 
Sayaka Takase (ep 30) 
Sayo Aoi (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 41
)
 
Seika Saruwatari (ep 45) 
Seiya Numata (eps 21, 42) 
Shin Matsuo (ep 11)  (5 episodes
eps 23, 30, 36, 42, 47
)
 
Shingo Fujii (ep 34) 
Shingo Kurakari (ep 2)  (eps 23, 31, 42) 
Shingo Okano (eps 10, 25) 
Shingo Yamashita (ep 35) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 22) 
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 16)  (4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 42, 49
)
 
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 37) 
Shinya Yamada (ep 37) 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 11) 
Shizuka Hira (ep 8) 
Shouhei Hamaguchi (eps 3, 10, 25) 
Shouichi Funaki (eps 2, 8, 31) 
Shouji Endo (ep 14)  (ep 22) 
Shuichi Kaneko (OP 2) 
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 18) 
Shunko Baba (eps 6, 15) 
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 37) 
Shuntaro Ichimura (ep 30) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 13)  (eps 42, 46) 
Shuuichi Kodama (eps 5, 11)  (ep 17) 
Si-Eun Lee (eps 14, 29) 
Soichi Higuchi (Studio Wolf; ep 24) 
Suta Nagabe (ep 34) 
Tadashi Matsuzaki (eps 6, 15)  (OP 2; 31) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 32, 43, 50) 
Takaaki Aritsubo (Studio Wanpack; ep 40) 
Takaaki Izumo (eps 2, 5, 11) 
Takaaki Sawada (ep 48) 
Takaaki Wada  (OP 2; 5 episodes
eps 16, 24, 32, 43, 49
)
 
Takafumi Koshi (ep 30) 
Takahiro Komori (ep 7)  (ep 24) 
Takahiro Makigawa (ep 13) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 20, 28) 
Takako Onishi (ep 21) 
Takako Shimizu (ep 37) 
Takao Yamagishi (ep 34) 
Takaomi Higashino (Studio Wanpack; ep 40) 
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 4) 
Takashi Iwao (eps 14, 22) 
Takashi Kawaguchi (OP 2; eps 17, 27, 44) 
Takashi Mukouda (Repeat Show OP; ep 8) 
Takashi Narikawa (ep 1) 
Takashi Okada (ep 19) 
Takashi Tsuda (ep 18) 
Takashi Tsukamoto (ep 29) 
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 34) 
Takehiko Matsumoto (ep 19) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 37) 
Takeo Ōhira (ep 17) 
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 5) 
Takeshi Okada (5 episodes
eps 19, 26, 33, 41, 48
)
 
Takumi Furuyama (eps 14, 22) 
Takumi Koyama (eps 14, 22) 
Takushi Ueno (eps 28, 36) 
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 14)  (Studio Ron) 
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 2, 7, 16)  (6 episodes
eps 13, 24, 27, 35, 43, 50
)
 
Tatsuya Oka (OP 2) 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 4) 
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 21) 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 22) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 12, 19)  (4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 41, 48
)
 
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 5, 11)  (5 episodes
eps 17, 30, 35, 44, 51
)
 
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 40) 
Tomomi Ishii (eps 2, 9, 16)  (eps 23, 31) 
Tomoyo Hosokawa (eps 31, 42) 
Tomoyuki Kanno (Studio Ron; ep 14) 
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 17) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 5, 11)  (ep 44) 
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 14) 
Toshiaki Iino (eps 8, 11) 
Toshifumi Akai (ep 49) 
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 1)  (4 episodes
eps 1, 28, 36, 46
)
 
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 6) 
Toshiko Baba (7 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 27, 35, 44, 51
)
 
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 34) 
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 14)  (Studio Ron; ep 29) 
Tsubasa Ito (ep 18) 
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 44) 
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 6) 
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 12)  (5 episodes
eps 19, 26, 33, 41, 48
)
 
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 33) 
Yasuhide Maruyama (eps 10, 25) 
Yasuhiro Irie (OP1) 
Yasushi Muraki (1 episodes
ep 19 uncredited
)
 
Yasuyuki Kai (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 16
)
  (OP 2; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 16, 23, 28, 44, 49, 51
)
 
Yōichi Sotoyama (ep 46) 
Yoko Ono (ep 20) 
Yoko Saito (ep 37) 
Yoko Tsubaki (eps 12, 19)  (4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 41, 48
)
 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 4, 6) 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 37) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 32) 
Yoshiko Takimoto (ep 47) 
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 34) 
Yoshinobu Michihata (ep 34) 
Yoshinori Yumoto (ep 8) 
Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 7) 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 16)  (eps 23, 50) 
Yoshiyuki Ito (2 episodes
eps 1 uncredited, 45
)
 
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 7)  (eps 24, 47, 51) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 8) 
You Satou (eps 4, 8)  (eps 13, 24, 36) 
Youhei Sasaki (ep 16)  (ep 49) 
Youichi Takada (ep 34) 
Youki Ebisu (ep 37) 
Yousuke Nakajima (ep 29) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 20, 27, 50) 
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 18) 
Yuji Shibata (ep 11) 
Yuka Asai (4 episodes
eps 27, 30, 32, 36
)
 
Yuka Fujisawa (ep 15)  (P.A. Works) 
Yuki Iwai (ep 19)  (Studio Wolf; 4 episodes
eps 24, 26, 33, 41
)
 
Yuki Terano (ep 22) 
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 5, 11)  (5 episodes
eps 17, 27, 35, 44, 51
)
 
Yukie Hiyamizu (ep 33) 
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 2, 7, 9, 16)  (4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 42, 49
)
 
Yuko Dangi (ep 17) 
Yūko Danki (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 28, 35, 44, 51
)
 
Yuko Yazaki (eps 2, 9, 15) 
Yumi Yoshinuma (ep 22) 
Yumiko Shirai (ep 34) 
Yuri Inoguchi (eps 20, 46) 
Yurie Oohigashi (ep 15)  (P.A. Works) 
Yuriko Ishii (OP 2; eps 31, 51) 
Yuriko Tanaka (ep 1) 
Yūta Kiso (ep 37) 
Yutaka Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 15
)
  (OP 2; late show ep. 19; 7 episodes
eps 23, 30, 39, 45-46, 50-51
)
 
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 24) 
Yuuji Shibata (ep 12) 
Yuuko Sotake (ep 47) 
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 19)  (eps 26, 33) 
Yuzo Aoki (ep 48) 
Zheng Yu Guan (ep 38) 
Main Animator: Kazumi Inadome 
Main Prop Design: Takeshi Hoshino 
Music producer: Ryo Oyama 
Photography:
Hikaru Fukuda 
Hitomi Fukuzawa (ep 1) 
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (ep 1) 
Production Advancement:
Atsuko Furutachi (ep 6) 
Hideto Sakurakuri (eps 3, 10, 25) 
Hiroaki Todoroki (ep 40) 
Hirohiko Sugawara (ep 14) 
Kazumi Katoh (eps 1, 8) 
Kensuke Sasaki (ep 18) 
Koji Terada (ep 4) 
Kōsuke Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 24, 32, 43, 50
)
 
Naoyo Yaguchi (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 28, 36, 46
)
 
Shin'ichi Ōsumi (ep 22) 
Shinichirō Sawae (eps 38, 45) 
Shinya Miyoshi  (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23, 31, 42, 49
)
 
Takashi Koike (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 39, 47
)
 
Teppei Ueshimizu (ep 48) 
Tetsuya Miyanishi (ep 37) 
Tsutomu Mori (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 35, 44, 51
)
 
Yuka Yamamoto (ep 15) 
Yuki Aoki (5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 33, 41
)
 
Yūsuke Maruyama (ep 29) 
Production Desk: Yūko Mabuchi (eps 1-13) 
Production Officer: Rie Tezuka 
Program Publicity: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo) 
Prop Design:
Kaori Komori (32 episodes
eps 5, 14, 16-18, 21-27, 31-47, 49-51
)
 
Yuko Yazaki  (eps 1-2, 5) 
Recording: Michihiko Iwana 
Series Key Animator:
Asahi Takeuchi (eps 27-50) 
Atsushi Hasebe 
Hiroki Kanno (eps 1-27) 
Hiroyuki Negishi 
Hitomi Odashima (eps 27-51) 
Jun Shibata 
Kouji Murai (eps 15-50) 
Yasuyuki Kai (eps 40-50) 
Setting Production: Yuki Maeda 
Sound Production:
Noboru Haraguchi 
Nobue Yoshinaga 
Special Effects: Shin Inoie 
Theme Song Arrangement:
abingdon boys school (ED4) 
Chiffon Brownie (OP2) 
Daisuke Asakura (OP1) 
JUNKOO (ED3) 
Kazuhiko Maeda (ED2) 
Stance Punks (ED1) 
Theme Song Composition:
Chiffon Brownie (OP2) 
Daisuke Asakura (OP1) 
Diggy-MO' (ED3) 
Kazuhiko Maeda (ED2) 
Toshiyuki Kishi (ED4) 
Tsuru (ED1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akio Inoue (OP1) 
Diggy-MO' (ED3) 
Kana Nishino (ED2) 
Takanori Nishikawa (ED4) 
Tommy heavenly6 (OP2) 
Tsuru (ED1) 
Theme Song Performance:
abingdon boys school (ED4) 
Diggy-MO' (ED3) 
Kana Nishino (ED2) 
Stance Punks (ED) 
T.M.Revolution (OP1) 
Tommy heavenly6 (OP2) 
Unison Square Garden (OP3) 
Yui Makino (ED6) 
Theme Song Performance - Repeat Show: HOW MERRY MARRY (END 2) 
Chiaki Omigawa as Maka Alban 
Kouki Uchiyama as Soul Eater 

Akeno Watanabe as Liz Thompson 
Chieko Honda as Marie Mjolnir 
Emiri Katō as Blair 
Houchu Ohtsuka as Little Demon 
Houko Kuwashima as Medusa 
Junko Noda as Mira Nygus 
Kaori Nazuka as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 
Keiji Himeno as Ragnarok 
Maaya Sakamoto as Crona 
Mamoru Miyano as Death the Kid 
Masafumi Kimura as Sid Barett 
Michiko Neya as Arachne 
Narumi Takahira as Patty Thompson 
Rikiya Koyama as Shinigami-sama 
Takehito Koyasu as Excalibur 
Toru Ohkawa as Death Scythe 
Toshio Furukawa as Asura / Kishin 
Yoshinori Fujita as Justin Law 
Yukana as Yumi Azusa 
Yumiko Kobayashi as Black★Star 
Yuya Uchida as Dr. Franken Stein 

Ako Mayama as Older Woman(eps 10-11) 
Ao Takahashi as Girl C(ep 8) 
Atsushi Ono as Buttataki Joe 
Ayaka Saito as Angela Leon 
Chiwa Saito as Kim Diehl 
Eisuke Asakura as
Delinquent A(ep 7) 
Man(eps 15-16) 
Hiro Shimono as Hero 
Hirofumi Nojima as Clown(ep 43) 
Hiromu Miyazaki as
Delinquent C(ep 7) 
Student C(ep 4) 
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Masamune 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ox Ford 
Hisayo Mochizuki as Ghost Girl(ep 15) 
Houko Kuwashima as Rachel 
Ikuya Sawaki as Holmes(ep 17) 
Izumi Koike as
Arisa(ep 1) 
Beautiful Woman(ep 17) 
Fairy(ep 9) 
Girl B(ep 8) 
Student B(ep 4) 
Tama(ep 3) 
Jouji Nakata as Pharaoh(ep 3) 
Kanae Oki as Jacqueline O. Lantern Dupré 
Katsuhisa Houki as Rasputin Kaisou(ep 4) 
Katsunori Kobayashi as Delinquent B(ep 7) 
Ken Uo as Sonson J(ep 7) 
Kenichi Mochizuki as Lupan Kaitou 
Kenichi Morozumi as Arthur(ep 17) 
Kenichi Suzumura as Kilik Lunge 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Mifune 
Kensuke Nishi as Old man(ep 16) 
Kenta Miyake as White Star(eps 46-51) 
Koichi Sakaguchi as Jack the Ripper(ep 1) 
Masanori Takeda as Marlon(ep 28) 
Masao Harada as Mr. Fishmonger(ep 19) 
Mayuki Makiguchi as
Girl A(ep 8) 
Mizune 
Risa(ep 1) 
Student A(ep 4) 
Misato Fukuen as Eruka Frog 
Motoko Kumai as Ryoku(ep 10) 
Nobutoshi Canna as Giriko 
Ooki Sugiyama as
Miira(ep 3) 
Rachel's Father(ep 29) 
Yankee B(ep 17) 
Reiko Suzuki as Samantha(ep 3) 
Rintarou Nishi as Free 
Ryuuichi Higashi as Student(ep 6) 
Satoru Inoue as Yankee A(ep 17) 
Shinichiro Miki as Prison guard(ep 12) 
Shozo Iizuka as Al Capone(ep 2) 
Shunzou Miyasaka as Student(ep 3) 
Takahiko Sakaguma as Oldest Golem 
Takashi Inagaki as Mosquito 
Takurou Kitagawa as Fisher King(ep 30) 
Tetsuo Goto as Watson(ep 17) 
Tomie Kataoka as Mabaa(ep 12) 
Tomoe Hanba as Stein(as a young boy) 
Wataru Hatano as Harvar D. Éclair 
Yasunori Matsumoto as Flying Dutchman 
Yasuyuki Kase as Eibon 
Yuko Kato as Rachel's Mother(ep 29) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 20) 
AI (eps 46, 49-50) 
Anime R (ep 37) 
Anime-House (ep 2) 
Brains Base (10 episodes
eps 20-21, 24, 30-31, 42-43, 47, 49-50
)
 
Buyu (ep 24) 
David Production (ep 46) 
Dogakobo (ep 1)  (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 21, 33, 42, 49-50
)
 
Dream Force (ep 28) 
drop (ep 51) 
Front Line (10 episodes
eps 5, 20, 28, 30, 36, 45-49
)
 
GoHands (eps 44, 46) 
Gonzo (ep 43) 
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 20-21) 
Last House (ep 1)  (16 episodes
eps 1, 5, 23, 28-31, 36, 39, 42-44, 46-47, 49, 51
)
 
M.S.C. (eps 23, 42) 
Mook Animation (eps 46, 50) 
P.A. Works (ep 24) 
Production Reed (ep 33) 
Sakura Create (eps 21, 49) 
Satelight (ep 28) 
Studio Liberty (eps 21, 45) 
Studio Mark (ep 1)  (eps 1, 43, 46) 
Tezuka Productions (ep 29) 
Wai-Wai Company (eps 28-29, 37) 
Wao World (eps 26, 33) 
Yuhodo (ep 1)  (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 24, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)
 
ZEXCS (ep 47) 
Animation Production: BONES 
Background Art: Green 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-06-04) 
TV Aichi (2008-04-11) 
TV Hokkaido (2008-04-14) 
TV Osaka (2008-04-11) 
TV Setouchi (2008-04-15) 
TV Tokyo (2008-04-07) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-04-16) 
Clean-Up Animation:
F.A.I 
Production I.G 
Studio Robin 
Studio Ron 
Triple A 
Wish (ep 51) 
Editing: REAL-T 
HD Editing: Q Tech 
Key Animation:
Geum Woo Production (ep 45) 
Nakamura Production (ep 29) 
P.A. Works  (ep 15) 
Studio Ron  (ep 14) 
Studio Wanpack (eps 29, 40) 
Studio Wolf (ep 24) 
Music Collaboration: TV Tokyo Music 
Music Production: Aniplex 
Production Cooperation:
David Production (ep 37) 
Hal Film Maker (ep 40) 
Mook Animation (eps 38, 45) 
Nippon Animation (eps 14, 22) 
Sakura Create (eps 3, 10) 
Telecom Animation Film (ep 34) 
Yuhodo (6 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 33, 41, 48
)
 
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Centre 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Zach Bolton 
Script: Bonny Clinkenbeard 
Translation:
Clyde Mandelin (eps 14-51) 
Steven J. Simmons (eps 1-26) 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer:
Cris George (eps 33-40) 
Jason Grundy (eps 41-51) 
Peter Hawkinson (eps 1-40) 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Blu-Ray Authoring:
John Andreas 
Matthew O'Hara 
Trace Furniss 
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez 
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Jim Welch 
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Kris Pierce 
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp 
Commentary:
Cherami Leigh (ep 30) 
Chuck Huber (ep 23) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 44) 
Jamie Marchi (ep 30) 
Laura Bailey (ep 7) 
Luci Christian (ep 23) 
Maxey Whitehead (ep 44) 
Micah Solusod (ep 7) 
Monica Rial (ep 44) 
Todd Haberkorn (ep 30) 
Vic Mignogna (ep 23) 
Zach Bolton (ep 7) 
Digital Video Coordinator: Jeff Yale (eps 27-51) 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia 
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller 
Line Producer: Zach Bolton 
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook (eps 28-51) 
Andrew Tipps (eps 43-51) 
Nathanael Harrison (eps 1-27) 
Neal Malley (eps 43-51) 
Post-Production Assistant:
Ashley Rosse (eps 14-51) 
Aya Spann (ep 51) 
Casey Barteau 
Christopher Bryan (eps 27-51) 
Niki Cooper 
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia 
Trenton Jons 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward 
Ben Phillips 
Brandy Richmond (eps 1-26) 
Jon Uzzel 
Rob Schindlbeck (eps 27-51) 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Editing:
Jessie Mancilla 
Joe Harris (eps 1-26) 
Josh Tyler 
Robert Bell 
Video Engineer: Michael Rivas 
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler 
Brittney Karbowski as Black Star 
Laura Bailey as Maka Albarn 
Micah Solusod as Soul Eater Evans 
Todd Haberkorn as Death the Kid 

Barry Yandell as Little Demon 
Brina Palencia as Yumi Azusa 
Cherami Leigh as Patty Thompson 
Chris Patton as Asura 
Chuck Huber as Dr. Franken Stein 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Marie Mjolnir 
Eric Vale as Justin Law 
Jamie Marchi as Liz Thompson 
John Swasey as Lord Death 
Kent Williams as Sid Barrett 
Leah Clark as Blair 
Luci Christian as Medusa 
Mark Stoddard as Mosquito 
Maxey Whitehead as Crona 
Monica Rial as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 
Shay Moore as Mira Naigus 
Sonny Strait as Ragnarok 
Stephanie Young as Arachne 
Trina Nishimura as Mizune 
Troy Baker as Excalibur 
Vic Mignogna as Death Scythe 

Bob Carter as Big Deer(ep 33) 
Bob Magruder as Rasputin(ep 4) 
Brian Mathis as
Arthur(ep 17) 
Pharoah(ep 3) 
Caitlin Glass as Kim Diehl 
Carrie Savage as Rachel 
Charles Campbell as Lupin(ep 3) 
Chris Burnett as Dr. Franken Stein(Young) 
Chris Cason as
Arachnid(ep 37) 
Golem(ep 26) 
Jack the Ripper(ep 1) 
Watson(ep 17) 
Christopher Bevins as Holmes(ep 17) 
Cris George as Fish Monger 
Cynthia Cranz as Lisa(eps 1, 5) 
J. Michael Tatum as Giriko 
Jad Saxton as Jacqueline O. Lantern Dupré 
Jason Douglas as Joe Buttataki 
Jeremy Inman as Al Capone(ep 2) 
Joel McDonald as Kilik Lunge 
John Burgmeier as Rachel's Father(ep 29) 
John Swasey as Narrator 
Josh Grelle as Ox Ford 
Justin Pate as Ryoku(ep 10) 
Kara Edwards as Fairy(ep 9) 
Kate Oxley as Eruka Frog 
Kayla Carlyle as
Cathy(ep 17) 
Pretty Girl C(ep 17) 
Kenny Green as Old Man(eps 10-11) 
Kristin Sutton as Ghost Girl(ep 15) 
Kyle Hebert as Masamune(eps 10-11) 
Linda Leonard as
Old Woman(eps 10-11) 
Samantha(ep 3) 
Lydia Mackay as Rachel's Mother(ep 29) 
Majken Bullard as Angela(ep 2) 
Phil Parsons as Captain(eps 15-16) 
Robert McCollum as Mifune(eps 2, 12) 
Scott Freeman as Harvar D. Eclair 
Sean Michael Teague as Young Boy(ep 11) 
Travis Willingham as Free 
Trina Nishimura as Arisa(ep 1) 
Troy Baker as White Star(ep 46) 
Wendy Powell as Grand Witch(ep 12) 
Z. Charles Bolton as
Hero(ep 32) 
Shadow(ep 10) 

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime Lab (Australia & New Zealand) 
Anime News Network 
FUNimation Entertainment 
Hulu 
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand) 
Toonzaki 
YouTube 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Gyeong-Myeong Lim as Soul Eater 
Ji-Hyeon Lee as Maka Alban 

Gyeong-Myeong Lim as
Excalibur 
Justin Law 
Jae-Hyeon Lee as
Crona 
Patty Thompson 
Jeong-Min Sim as Sasinnim (Shinigami-sama) 
Ji-Hyeon Lee as Yumi Azusa 
Mi-Na Lee as
Liz Thompson 
Mira Nygus 
Min-Jeong Kim as
Death the Kid 
Marie Mjolnir 
Myeong-Hui Lee as
Arachne 
Black Star 
Nak-Yun Choi as
Death Scythe 
Little Demon 
Sid Barett 
Seo-Jin Park as
Asura / Kishin 
Ragnarok 
Seong-Yeon Kim as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 
Won-Seok Seo as Dr. Franken Stein 
Yu-Ri Seo as
Blair 
Medusa 

Jeong-Min Sim as Free 
Nak-Yun Choi as
Giriko 
Ox Ford 
Seo-Jin Park as
Kilik Lunge 
Mifune 
Won-Seok Seo as Mosquito 
Yu-Ri Seo as Kim Diehl 
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Céline Rotard as Maka 
François Creton as Soul 

Pascale Chemin as Crona 

Catherine Collomb as
Jacqueline O'Lantern Dupré 
Mira Naigus 
Céline Melloul as
Blair 
Kim Diehl 
Christophe Seugnet as
Free 
Le diablotin 
Emma Darmon as Arachné Gorgon 
François lescurat as Stein 
Frédéric Souterelle as
Death Scythe 
Sid Barrett 
Spirit Albarn 
Isabelle Volpe as
Azusa Yumi 
Tsubaki 
Jean-Adrien Espiasse as
Justin Law 
Ox Ford 
Jean-Pierre Leblan as
Beater Joe 
Masamune 
Mosquito 
Jean-Yves Brignon as Sonson J 
Jessie Lambotte as
Black Star 
Lisa 
Marie Mjolnir 
Julie André as Medusa 
Julien Chatelet as
Excalibur 
Giricco 
Mifune 
Lucas Bleger as Ragnarok 
Lucille Boudonnat as
Angela Leon 
Misune 
Mathieu Coblentz as
Asura 
Harvar d'Eclair 
Nathalie Bienaime as Patty 
Nayeli Forest as Liz 
Pascale Chemin as Arisa 
Patrick Noerie as
Le hollandais errant 
Maître Shinigami 
Thierry D'Armor as Hero 
French companies
Broadcaster: MCM (from 14 May 2011) 
Distributor: Kaze 
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: THE LICENSING MACHINE 
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Marzia Dal Fabbro 
Art Director: Paolo Torchetti 

Assistant Director: Chiara Berti 
Editorial Director: Anna Marani 
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni 
General Manager: Mandy Mometti 
Mixing: Valerio Brini 
Product Manager:
Alex Corazza 
Michele Stagni 
Project Manager: Valentina Marini 
Stefano Crescentini as Soul Eater Evans 
Veronica Puccio as Maka Albarn 

Ambrogio Colombo as Demon on Soul 
Angela Brusa as Azusa 
Elena Gianni as Marie Mjolnir 
Giorgio Lopez as Mosquito 
Ilaria Latini as Eruka Frog 
Joyce Leoni as Patty Thompson 
Laura Boccanera as Arachne 
Luca Dal Fabbro as Excalibur 
Marzia Dal Fabbro as Liz Thompson 
Maury Incen as Harvard d Eclair 
Omar Vitelli as Ox Ford 
Roberto Certomà as Asura 
Stefano Brusa as Giriko 

Christian Iansante as Dr Franken Stein 
Daniele Raffaeli as Hiro 
Emiliano Coltorti as Death the Kid 
Emiliano Ragno as Free 
Gabriele Lopez as Justin Law 
Gilberta Crispino as Chrona 
Laura Lenghi as Medusa 
Loris Loddi as Death Scythe 
Luca Ward as Mifune 
Maura Cenciarelli as Kim Diehl 
Monica Bertolotti as Black Star 
Monica Ward as Blair 
Oreste Baldini as Shinigami 
Roberto Certomà as Masamune 
Roberto Draghetti as Sid Barrett 
Simone Veltroni as Kilik Krung 
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Rai 4 (from 2 September 2010) 
Distributor:
Dynit 
Panini Video Italia 
Dubbing: SOUND ART 23 
DVD Distribution: Dynit 
German staff
German cast
(none)
Manuela Bäcker as Maka Albarn 
Rasmus Borowski as Soul Eater 

Fabian Harloff as Black Star 
Kerstin Draeger as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 
Leonhard Mahlich as Masamune 
Marion von Stengel as Patty Thompson 
Martin May as Shinigami 
Robert Kotulla as Death the Kid 
Traudel Sperber as Liz Thompson 
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Alexx Agcaoili 
Script: Pinky Rebucas 
Translation: Pinky Rebucas 
Blair Arellano as Soul Eater 
Klariz Magboo as Maka Alban 

Alexx Agcaoili as
Excalibur 
Shinigami-sama 
Celeste Dela Cruz as Crona 
John Maylas as Black Star(2nd) 
Julius Figueroa as Black Star 
Klariz Magboo as Crona 
Pinky Rebucas as
Medusa 
Patty Thompson 
Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 
Rafael Miranda as
Death Scythe 
Death the Kid 
Rowena Benavidez as
Blair 
Liz Thompson 
Marie Mjolnir 
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
AXN Sci-Fi 
AXN Spin Poland 
Polish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: CaiChang International 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology