Nabari no Ou (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Nabari No Ou (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Nabari 
Владыка скрытого мира (Russian) 
ملك الناباري (Arabic) 
隠の王 (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , drama , supernatural 
Themes: bishounen , modern ninjas 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Copyright notice: © Yuhki Kamatani/Square Enix, Nabari no Ō Project 
Plot Summary: Rokujou Miharu is a boy who has a hijutsu (hidden technique) living inside of him. This hijutsu is the power of creation. Many ninja clans are seeking it as the one who possesses it becomes the ruler of the ninja world. Rokujou's classmate Kouichi started a nindou ("Way of the Ninja") club at school with Kumohira, his English teacher. Both Kouichi and Kumohira are secretly ninjas. They tried to persuade Rokujou to join the ninjutsu club. At first, he was reluctant, but after being attacked by group of ninjas trying to get his hijutsu, he joins. He must become the Ruler of Nabari in order to survive. 
User Ratings: 1420 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 177 votes (sub:151, dub:23, raw:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 265 votes (sub:207, dub:51, raw:4, others:3
1 Turkish Sub subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 339 votes (sub:238, dub:88, raw:2, others:11
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 272 votes (sub:192, dub:70, ?:1, others:9
3 Spanish subtitled
3 French subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 161 votes (sub:113, dub:38, raw:2, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 92 votes (sub:72, dub:19, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 39 votes (sub:24, dub:11, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Weak: 50 votes (sub:35, dub:15)
 Bad: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:6)
Seen in part or in whole by 2784 users, rank: #358 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.420 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.922, rank: #1384 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 7.257 (Good+), rank: #1570 (of 6010) (seen all: 7.42 / seen some: 7.01 / won't finish: 4.88)
Bayesian estimate: 7.259 (Good+), rank: #1372 (of 4575)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2008-04-06 
2008-10-28 (Italy) 
Release dates: We have 18
Opening Theme:
"Crawl" by VELTPUNCH 
Ending Theme:
"Hikari" by ELISA 
#2: "Aru ga Mama 「あるがまま」" by Anamu & Maki (eps 16-) 
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 2
Reviews:
Nabari no Ou DVD (Jan 16, 2010)
Nabari no Ou DVD (Dec 1, 2009)
News: Show:
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Nabari - The Complete Series Part 1 (Blu-Ray) 2010-03-23
DVD (Region 1)
    Nabari - The Complete Series Part 1 (DVD) 2009-09-22 (from $15.29)
    Nabari - The Complete Series Part 2 (DVD) 2009-11-24 (from $29.99)
    Nabari - The Complete Series (DVD) 2010-09-28 (from $34.54)
    Nabari - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2012-01-17 (from $17.42)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihisa Sugishima 
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote 
Script: Kiyoko Yoshimura 
Storyboard:
Kunihisa Sugishima (OP1,​ED1; eps 1-2) 
Masahiko Komino (ep 8) 
Masato Suma (ep 9) 
Osamu Inoue (eps 4, 10) 
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 3) 
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 7) 
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 6) 
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 5) 
Episode Director:
Kaoru Yabana (ep 7) 
Kazuhiro Hoshino (ep 6) 
Kōsuke Kobayashi (ep 16) 
Mana Uchiyama (eps 4, 10) 
Masahito Otani (ep 2) 
Shigeru Ueda (ep 5) 
Takeshi Yoshimoto (eps 1, 8) 
Music: Michiru Oshima 
Original creator: Yuhki Kamatani 
Character Design: Kazunori Iwakura 
Art Director: Yoshinori Hirose 
Animation Director:
Asuka Shimizu (ep 8) 
Eri Sano (ep 5) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 3) 
Miko Nakajima (ep 10) 
Mina Itou (ep 7) 
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 10) 
Naoto Yoshida (ep 8) 
Sachiko Kotani (ep 6) 
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 3, 9) 
Shinichi Wada (ep 6) 
Shiro Shibata (ep 2) 
Souichirou Sako (ep 9) 
Sunao Komiya (ep 5) 
Takafumi Hino (ep 3) 
Yumi Nakayama (ep 1) 
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta 

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kawashima (ep 4) 
Akio Kitahara (eps 2-3) 
Daisuke Saito (ep 2) 
Eiji Kaneda (eps 3, 6) 
Eisa Karino (ep 3) 
Ena Nishikawa (eps 2-3, 5-6) 
Fusako Nomura (ep 2) 
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 2) 
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 3) 
Kazuya Hirata (ep 8) 
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 3) 
Mai Matsuura (eps 2, 6) 
Mai Takehara (ep 4) 
Masayoshi Moto (ep 7) 
Mika Hironaka (ep 8) 
Mitsuharu Kajiya (ep 3) 
Takashi Iwao (ep 8) 
Yoko Ito (eps 3, 5-6, 9) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 3) 
Yu Murakami (eps 3, 5, 9) 
Yukari Miyakawa (ep 4) 
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 8) 
Assistant producer:
Kozue Kananiwa 
Mamiko Aoki 
Background Art:
Akio Shimada (eps 1-2) 
Sonoko Takeda (eps 1-3) 
Takayuki Kubo (ep 3) 
Yoko Saito (eps 1, 3) 
Yoshio Ito (eps 1-3) 
Yuka Kawaai (eps 1-3) 
CG Design: Kazuya Iwai 
Clean-Up Animation:
Aimi Hori (eps 7, 10) 
Aimi Wada (eps 1, 5-6, 8-9) 
Akiko Uchida (eps 1-3, 8-9) 
Asuka Hino (eps 1-3, 5, 8-9) 
Ayaka Horii (eps 4, 7, 10) 
Ayako Suenaga (eps 1-3, 6, 8-9) 
Chihiro Ueki (eps 4, 7, 10) 
Daisuke Uchiumi (eps 7, 10) 
Eiko Katou (eps 7, 10) 
Hajime Satou (ep 7) 
Kyousuke Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9
)
 
Maya Muranaga (eps 1-3, 5-6, 8) 
Mayumi Misehashi (eps 1-3, 5-6, 8) 
Miho Kimura (eps 1-3, 5-6, 9) 
Mika Funabashi (eps 6, 8-9) 
Miyuki Ishida (eps 1, 3, 5, 9) 
Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (eps 4, 7, 10) 
Syouko Mori (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)
 
Tomomi Andou (eps 1-3, 5-6, 8) 
Yoshiyuki Shigama (eps 7, 10) 
Yuichi Eyubi (eps 7, 10) 
Yukiko Itou (eps 1, 5-6, 8) 
Color setting:
Akiko Uchida 
Ayako Suenaga (ep 5) 
Daiki Ura (ep 10) 
Eiko Katou (ep 7) 
Mayumi Misehashi (ep 1) 
Miho Kimura (ep 8) 
Mika Funabashi (eps 1, 3) 
Miyuki Ishida (ep 2) 
Syouko Mori (ep 8) 
Tomomi Andou (ep 9) 
Digital Effects: Atsushi Sato 
Digital Work: Mikio Nakade 
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone 
Eyecatch: Shigeki Kimoto 
Font Design: Yoshihide Mukai 
In-Between Animation:
Arisa Matsuo (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9
)
 
Chisa Shibata (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9
)
 
Eri Uchiyama (eps 1-6, 8-9) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 7) 
Hiroki Sato (eps 4, 10) 
Hiromi Nakagawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9
)
 
Hiromi Takada (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9
)
 
Kaori Yamada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9
)
 
Makiko Inoue (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9
)
 
Masanobu Uchida (eps 5-6, 8-9) 
Mayumi Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9
)
 
Mika Funabashi (ep 5) 
Miyuki Arai (eps 4, 10) 
Miyuki Kawasaki (eps 1-6, 8-9) 
Risa Takai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9
)
 
Ruka Sawano (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9
)
 
Shinya Kawano (eps 4, 7, 10) 
Shiori Shirazaki (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9
)
 
Taeko Shimizu (eps 4, 10) 
Takae Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9
)
 
Takehito Yamada (eps 4, 7, 10) 
Tomoko Higuchi (eps 4, 10) 
Tomoko Kameyama (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9
)
 
Yasuna Kobayashi (eps 3, 5-6, 8-9) 
Yuhane Suzuki (eps 5-6, 8-9) 
In-between Scan:
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 10) 
Kaori Maruyama (ep 10) 
Key Animation:
Akiko Matsuo (ep 5) 
Akira Shinoda (ep 3) 
Arihiro Gotou (eps 1-2) 
Beom Seok Hong (ep 26) 
Daisuke Kamei (ep 9) 
Daisuke Saito (ep 6) 
Eisuke Matsuhara (ep 7) 
Emiko Kobayashi (OP; ep 8) 
Ena Nishikawa (OP) 
Eri Sano (ep 2) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 3) 
Fumino Fujii (ep 3) 
Fusako Nomura (eps 5, 9) 
Haruko Iizuka (OP; ep 1) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 8-9) 
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 5) 
Hideo Amamiya (ep 7) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 3) 
Hiroki Abe (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 8) 
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 8) 
Hiroto Yokote (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Kaito (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (OP; ep 1) 
Hitomi Fujii (eps 5, 8) 
Kaori Itou (ep 5) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 5) 
Kazuki Ito (eps 8-9) 
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 8) 
Kazuo Takigawa (OP1) 
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 2) 
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 2) 
Kei Ajiki (OP,​ED1) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 1) 
Keiko Ichihara (ep 9) 
Keiko Takano (ep 6) 
Ken Katou (eps 1, 3, 5, 8) 
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 2) 
Ken Mutou (ep 5) 
Kenichi Yamamoto (ep 5) 
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 3) 
Kenji Yokoyama (eps 1-2, 9) 
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 5) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 7) 
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 1) 
Kumiko Kozawa (ep 8) 
Mai Matsuura (eps 5, 9) 
Mai Takehara (ep 10) 
Makiko Uemura (ep 3) 
Makoto Kozawa (ep 6) 
Makoto Matsui (ep 9) 
Makoto Yoshida (ep 2) 
Manabu Shioda (eps 4, 10) 
Masaaki Kudo (ep 4) 
Masaaki Shirai (ep 5) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 7) 
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 6) 
Masaru Kawashima (ep 9) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 6) 
Masayoshi Moto (ep 10) 
Miho Kojima (ep 2) 
Mina Itou (ep 4) 
Minako Sasaki (ep 8) 
Mineko Ueda (ep 5) 
Misa Kuwabara (ep 6) 
Miyuki Goto (ep 5) 
Motoharu Kawanishi (ep 7) 
Naoko Hayashi (ep 8) 
Naomi Shiozaki (ep 8) 
Naomi Uogishi (ep 5) 
Naoya Dougen (ep 3) 
Nobuhiko Kawagami (ep 1) 
Noriko Takahashi (eps 4, 6, 10) 
Rie Kawaai (ep 3) 
Rie Saitou (ep 6) 
Rihoko Kato (ep 1) 
Rumi Miyata (eps 1, 5) 
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 9) 
Ryou Iino (ep 10) 
Ryou Kodama (eps 5-6) 
Sachiko Kotani (OP) 
Satoshi Sakai (ep 3) 
Shigeki Kimoto (OP; ep 3) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9) 
Shinichi Wada (eps 3, 5) 
Shintaro Muraki (eps 1, 3, 5) 
Shiro Shibata (ep 1) 
Sho Yamamoto (ep 6) 
Souichirou Sako (ep 1) 
Sunao Komiya (ep 1) 
Tadafumi Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 4, 10) 
Takafumi Hino (ep 2) 
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 7) 
Takashi Ajiri (ep 3) 
Takashi Iwao (eps 2, 9) 
Takashi Otsuka (eps 4, 10) 
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 7) 
Takayuki Chiba 
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 10) 
Takeshi Tsuda (ep 6) 
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 9) 
Tetsuya Koshizaki (ep 2) 
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 9) 
Tomoko Kawashima (ep 10) 
Tomoshi Sakai (ep 1) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 6) 
Tsutomu Otani (ep 6) 
Yohei Ueda (ep 5) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7) 
Yoko Inoue (ep 9) 
Yoko Ito (OP) 
Yoshie Sakata 
Yoshihiro Nakamura (eps 4, 10) 
Yoshikazu Sato (ep 6) 
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 8) 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 3) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 9) 
Yukari Miyakawa (ep 10) 
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 8) 
Yukie Matsumoto (ep 3) 
Yukio Okano (ep 5) 
Yumi Fukumoto (ep 1) 
Yumi Shimizu (ep 5) 
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 2) 
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 8-9) 
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 2) 
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 5) 
Yuto Teshima (ep 6) 
Yuuichi Nihei (ED1) 
Yuujki Hara (ep 3) 
Post Production:
Kenichi Nomoto 
Yoshiaki Kanezawa 
Production Advancement: Takahiro Ishikawa 
Production manager: Jiro Nakagawa 
Prop Design: Haruko Iizuka 
Publicity: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo) 
Recording Adjustment: Masaki Tsuchiya 
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka 
Setting Production: Takahiro Ishikawa 
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi (Sound Box) 
Sound Production: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Theme Song Arrangement: VELTPUNCH (OP1) 
Theme Song Composition:
Hidenori Naganuma (OP1) 
Mai Sugimori (ED1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hidenori Naganuma (OP1) 
Megumi Nishida (ED1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Elisa (ED1) 
VELTPUNCH (OP1) 
Mitsuki Saiga as Yoite 
Rie Kugimiya as Miharu Rokujou 

Akeno Watanabe as Saraba 
Akio Suyama as Hyou 
Atsushi Iokamura as Akatsuki Rokujou(Miharu's father) 
Ayumi Fujimura as Raimei Shimizu 
Daisuke Namikawa as Durandal Tobari Kumohira 
Hisao Egawa as Shiranui 
Hitomi Nabatame as Catalina Toudou 
Jouji Nakata as Toujuurou Hattori(Kairoushuu's leader) 
Katsunosuke Hori as Black Durandal(Kumohira's grandfather) 
Kei Shindou as Shijima Kurookano 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Kazuhiko Yukimi 
Kimiko Koyama as Juuji Minami 
Kotono Mitsuishi as Hanabusa Seki 
Kumiko Takizawa as Grandmother (Naoko)(5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12, 26
)
 
Maya Okamoto as Asahi Rokujou(Miharu's mother) 
Motomu Kiyokawa as Sirius Hashiba(Kouga's leader) 
Risa Mizuno as Shigure 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kotarou Fuuma(Fuuma's leader) 
Satoshi Hino as Kouichi Aizawa 
Satsuki Yukino as Yae Oda(Togakushi's leader) 
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Kagerou 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Sourou Katou 
Tomoko Kawakami as Subaru Fushita 
Yui Kano as Kazuho Amatatsu 
Yukari Tamura as Shinrabanshou 
Yuri Amano as Ichiki 

Akeno Watanabe as Student(eps 13-14) 
Akira Harada as Genin(ep 10) 
Asako Dodo as Juuji's mother(eps 5, 25) 
Atsushi Abe as Fuuma ninja(ep 3) 
Ayaka Kodama as Fuuma ninja(ep 3) 
Ayako Ishikawa as Fuuma ninja(ep 4) 
Biichi Satou as Guard(ep 21) 
Daisuke Endou as Teacher(ep 13) 
Eri Taruta as Nurse(ep 11) 
Erika Sudou as Fog Blue employee(eps 7, 20) 
Fumi Oda as Wife(ep 12) 
Hiroki Tasaka as Reporter(ep 9) 
Hiroomi Sugino as Shopkeeper(ep 12) 
Hisanori Koyatsu as Yoite's father(eps 18, 24) 
Jin Domon as Kairoushuu(ep 1) 
Jiro Saito as Customer(eps 1, 12, 26) 
Junichi Suwabe as Raikou Shimizu 
Kana Subeo as Nurse(ep 18) 
Kanji Suzumori as Minister of Economy(ep 7) 
Katsuhiro Harasawa as Kairoushuu(ep 3) 
Katsumi Toriumi as Bodyguard(ep 8) 
Kazutaka Ishii as Classmate(ep 2) 
Kei Shindou as Shiratama(eps 1, 5) 
Keiichi Kuwabara as
Chauffeur(ep 8) 
Guard(ep 21) 
Rebeller(ep 11) 
Keiji Fujiwara as Kannuki(eps 14-15) 
Keikou Sakai as Kyuugorou Tanaka(ep 9) 
Keisuke Fujii as Guard(ep 7) 
Kenichi Mochizuki as Kairoushuu(ep 3) 
Kenichirou Matsuda as Occhan(ep 12) 
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Rebeller(ep 11) 
Kouichi Kuriyama as Bodyguard(ep 8) 
Kouki Harasawa as Guard(ep 21) 
Kumi Sakuma as Nurse(ep 18) 
Mami Shitara as Baby(ep 16) 
Masayasu Nagata as Guard(ep 21) 
Naoko Kouda as
Woman(ep 17) 
Yoite's step mother(ep 16) 
Natsuki Mori as Customer(eps 1, 12, 26) 
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Gau Meguro 
Noriko Aoki as Fuuma ninja(ep 4) 
Nozomi Oonishi as Announcer(ep 2) 
Ogino Seirou as Teacher(ep 15) 
Ryoko Ono as Girl(ep 11) 
Ryusaku Chijiwa as Kairoushuu(ep 22) 
Ryuugo Saito as Teacher(ep 13) 
Saori Seto as Mother(ep 16) 
Satosi Kubo as Fuuma ninja(ep 3) 
Shinsuke Fukui as Classmate(ep 2) 
Shoko Tsuda as Kourin Shimizu(eps 5, 11, 22) 
Shunsuke Sakuya as Soumei Shimizu(ep 11) 
Takashi Oohara as
Classmate(ep 2) 
Teacher(ep 15) 
Takehiko Kano as Eugene Frosty(ep 7) 
Taketora as Iroku Shimizu(eps 9, 11) 
Takumi Yamazaki as Hideo Nowake(eps 7-8, 21) 
Takuya Satō as
Classmate(ep 2) 
Fuuma ninja(ep 3) 
Tohru Kusano as Masami Yamase 
Tomoaki Maeno as
Classmate(ep 2) 
Delivery person(ep 4) 
Tomoshi Kubo as Fuuma ninja(ep 3) 
Tsuguo Mogami as Fuuma ninja(ep 3) 
Yasumichi Kushida as Kairoushuu(ep 1) 
Yuka Nishigaki as Student(ep 14) 
Yukiko Monden as
Fuuma ninja(ep 4) 
Nurse(ep 11) 
Reporter(ep 20) 
Yukito Souma as
Fog Blue employee(eps 7, 20) 
Teacher(ep 13) 
Yutaka Koizumi as Classmate(ep 2) 
Yuudai Satou as
Fuuma ninja(ep 3) 
Student(ep 13) 
Yuuichi Ishigami as
Genin(ep 10) 
Kairoushuu(ep 3) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff 
Background Art: Kobayashi Production 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-05-22) 
KIDS STATION (2008-07-18) 
TV Aichi (2008-04-07) 
TV Hokkaido (2008-04-11) 
TV Osaka (2008-04-08) 
TV Setouchi (2008-04-10) 
TV Tokyo (2008-04-06) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-04-07) 
Clean-Up Animation:
cube A motion (ep 1) 
D-COLORS (ep 1) 
Studio Eru (ep 1) 
DVD Distribution: Geneon Entertainment, Inc. 
Editing Studio: REAL-T 
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 1) 
AI (ep 1) 
cube A motion (ep 1) 
Hayashi 
Nendai Douga 
SHAFT (ep 1) 
Sunshine Digital 
Sunshine Zapporo Studio 
Takinoko Production (ep 1) 
Wish (eps 1-2) 
XEBEC M2 (ep 1) 
Recording Studio: Studio Gong 
Video Editing: Tokyo Video Laboratory 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Monica Rial 
Translation:
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Quality Assurance) 
Steven J. Simmons 
ADR Script:
Leah Clark (eps 3-5, 8-9) 
Monica Rial  (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10-26
)
 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer:
Gino Palencia (ep 26) 
Jon Duckworth (eps 1-25) 
Nick Parker (ep 26) 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Commentary:
Brina Palencia (ep 25) 
Chris Burnett (ep 2) 
Eric Vale (ep 2) 
Joel McDonald (ep 25) 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia 
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer: Eric Vale 
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard 
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison 
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia 
Susie Nixon 
Trenton Jons 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Engineer:
Michael Rivas (eps 14-26) 
Sarah Mueller (eps 14-26) 
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler 
Brina Palencia as Miharu Rokujo 
Joel McDonald as Yoite 

Aaron Dismuke as Hyou 
Alese Johnson as Catalina 
Caitlin Glass as Kazuho 
Cherami Leigh as Shijima 
Chris Burnett as Kouichi Aizawa 
Chris Cason as Kagero 
Chris Patton as Kato 
Christopher Bevins as Shiranui 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Yae Oda 
Eric Vale as Thobari Durandal Kumohira 
Grant James as Sirius 
Greg Ayres as Gau Meguro 
J. Michael Tatum as Raikou Shimizu 
Jamie Marchi as Ichiki 
Janie Duckworth as Shiratama 
Kate Oxley as Raimei Shimizu 
Kent Williams as Hattori Tojuro 
Kristi Bingham as Subaru 
Leah Clark as Hanabusa 
Luci Christian as Saraba 
Monica Rial as Shinrabansho/Fairy 
Robert McCollum as Kazuhiko Yukimi 
Sonny Strait as Kotaro Fuuma 
Trina Nishimura as Juji Minami 

Ben Phillips as Eugene Frosty(eps 7-8) 
Chris Cason as Student A(ep 14) 
Christopher R. Sabat as Kannuki(eps 13-15) 
Chuck Huber as Masami Yamase 
Ian Sinclair as Tanaka  (ep 9) 
John Gremillion as Hideo Nowake(eps 7-8, 21) 
Justin Nordell as Student B(ep 14) 
Keith Kubal as Emcee(ep 7) 
Kyle Hebert as Somei 
Lydia Mackay as Asahi Rokujo 
Mary Morgan as Yoite's Step Mother(ep 16) 
Mike McFarland as Iroku  (eps 9, 11) 
R Bruce Elliott as Black Durandal(ep 20) 
Stephanie Young as Korin 
Tia Lynn Ballard as Shigure 
Wendy Powell as Naoko 

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK) 
Manga Entertainment (UK) (Great Britain & Ireland) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network 
FUNimation Entertainment 
Hulu 
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand) 
Toonzaki 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Doh-hyeong Nam as Koichi Aizawa 
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
François Creton as Miharu Rokujou 
Vincent De Bouard as Yoite 

Bruno Moury as Masami Yamase 
Frederic Popovic as Raiko Shimizu 
Frédéric Souterelle as Hattori Tojuro 
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Tobari Kumohira 
Jessie Lambotte as Asahi Rokujou 
Nicolas Beaucaire as Kato Soro 
Nikie Gay Lescot as Naoko 
Pascale Chemin as Yae Oda 
Philippe Namann as Koichi Aizawa 
Philippe Siboulet as Kotaru Fuma 
French companies
Distributor: Kaze 
Dubbing: WanTake 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Fabrizio Mazzotta 

Audio Technician: Maurizio Messi 
Coordination: Roberta Poggio (Ad Libitum) 
Dubbing Assistant: Yuri Bedini 
Editorial Director: Anna Marani 
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni 
Graphic Design: Paolo Torchetti 
Licensing: Mandy Mometti 
Mixing: Mauro Lopez 
Product Manager:
Michele Stagni 
Valentina Marini 
Project Manager: Alex Corazza 
Emiliano Coltorti as Yoite 
Maura Cenciarelli as Miharu Rokujo 

Alessandra Chiari as Saraba 
Alessandro Quarta as Yukimi 
Alessia Amendola as Fata Shinrabansho 
Antonella Baldini as Yae Oda 
Christian Iansante as Kotaro Fuma 
Cristina Piras as Coordinatrice 
Cristina Poccardi as Korin Shimizu 
Davide Perino as Koichi Aizawa 
Domitilla D'Amico as Amatatsu Kazuho 
Eva Padoan as Shijima Kurokano 
Fabio Boccanera as Prof. Kannuki 
Francesca Manicone as Ichiko 
Gabriele Patriarca as Gau Meguro 
Giuliano Bonetto as Tobari Kumohira 
Laura Latini as Caterina 
Leslie La Penna as Eugene Frosty 
Letizia Ciampa as Raimei Shimizu 
Lorenza Biella as Naoko la nonna 
Luigi Morville as Kato Soro 
Mauro Gravina as Nowake Hideo 
Michele Kalamera as Hattori Tojuro 
Monica Volpe as Juji Minami 
Stefano Crescentini as Raiko Shimizu 
Stefano Mondini as Masami Yamase 
Italian companies
Broadcaster: MTV Italia (from 28 October 2008) 
Distributor: Dynit 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: TV5 
Tagalog cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology