D.C.II S.S. ~Da Capo II Second Season~ (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
D.C.II S.S. ~ダ・カーポII セカンドシーズン~ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The story continues where it left off at season 1, but now we start to get to know the people we already know a little more in detail.
User Ratings: 288 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 34 votes (sub:29, dub:2, raw:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 64 votes (sub:64)
 Very good: 79 votes (sub:74, raw:2, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 57 votes (sub:55, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:29, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 622 users, rank: #1530 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.726 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6044, rank: #853 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.540 (Very good−), rank: #1006 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.58 / seen some: 5.93 / won't finish: 4.53)
Bayesian estimate: 7.540 (Very good−), rank: #806 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2008-04-05 to 2008-06-28
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Sakura Amaneku Sekai (サクラアマネクセカイ)" by yozuca*
Ending Theme:
"Ameagari kimi no moto he (雨上がり君のもとへ)" by CooRie (ep 13)
"Bokutachi no Yukue (僕たちの行方)" by CooRie
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Okamoto
Series Composition: Chihare Ameno
Scenario: Katsumi Hasegawa
Script:
Katsumi Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Masaharu Amiya (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Masashi Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Storyboard:
Hideki Tachibana (ep 13)
Kei Oikawa (OP, ED; eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Makoto Hoshino (ep 7)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 4)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 3, 11)
Tetsuya Endo (eps 1, 8)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (eps 5, 10)
Yuki Nanoka (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Kei Oikawa (OP, ED; ep 12)
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 13)
Kiichi Suzuno (eps 2, 6)
Kouta Okuno (ep 4)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 3, 11)
Shinji Ushiro (ep 13)
Tetsuya Endo (ep 1)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (eps 5, 10)
Yuki Nanoka (ep 9)
Character Design: Noriko Shimazawa
Chief Animation Director:
Gou Suzuki (eps 2, 5-6)
Kuniaki Masuda (eps 2-7, 9-13)
Noriko Shimazawa (eps 1, 3, 5-13)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Komori (ep 4)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Fumiko Urawa (eps 7, 11)
Gou Suzuki (ep 12)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (ep 5)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 11)
Motoaki Satou (eps 3, 9)
Naoya Horikawa (ep 5)
Natsuki Watanabe (eps 2, 6)
Noriko Shimazawa (OP, ED)
Ryozo Sugiyama (eps 3, 9)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 1, 8, 13)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Takeshi Kuchiba
Producer:
Gou Shukuri (King Records|Starchild Records)
Katsuaki Kikuchi (CIRCUS)
Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Tomoko Kawasaki (GANSIS)

2nd Key Animation:
Atsuko Matsushita (eps 5, 12)
Chiharu Sato (ep 12)
Emi Sato (ep 12)
Eriko Murakami (eps 12-13)
Hideaki Fujii (ep 5)
Hiroki Itoh (eps 1, 8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 12)
Katsumi Aoshima (ep 4)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 10, 12)
Maki Odaira (ep 4)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 7)
Miho Ogawa (ep 12)
Noriko Yata (eps 3, 7, 13)
Rumi Abe (ep 7)
Ryōta Higashi (ep 5)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 5, 8, 12)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 5)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 12-13)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 7)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 5)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 9-10)
Yū Fujii (ep 7)
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 12)
Gou Suzuki (eps 9, 13)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 12)
Motoaki Satou (ep 12)
Osamu Sakata (ep 12)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 12)
Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 5-9, 11)
Color design: Yumi Yuya
In-Between Animation:
Aya Yamamoto (ep 8)
Hirofumi Ogata (ep 8)
Saori Tagashira (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (ep 8)
Yuri Sakai (ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Hideaki Fujii (ep 5)
Ken Obata (ep 9)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 14)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3)
Tatsuya Inoue (eps 1, 7-13)
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (ep 9)
Akiko Kumada (ep 3)
Akira Kinoshita (ep 4)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 3)
Atsushi Yamamoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Beom-Seko Hong (ep 4)
Chika Yamazaki (ep 12)
Emiko Abe (ep 3)
Etsushi Mori (ep 8)
Genki Yagi (ep 3)
Gou Suzuki (OP; ep 1)
Haruko Ueda (ep 7)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ED)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 3, 11)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 3)
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 12)
Kaori Itou (eps 10, 12)
Kaori Yamada (ep 1)
Kaoru Miura (ep 8)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 12)
Katsuyuki Tamura (OP; ep 8)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 13)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP)
Kazuki Toi (ep 4)
Kei Oohashi (ep 4)
Ken Obata (eps 5, 9)
Ken'ichi Fujisawa (ep 6)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 7)
Kenshin Ariga (ep 7)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 8, 11)
Koichi Hayami (ep 12)
Koji Kataoka (ep 1)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 3)
Kyō Gaketomi (ep 3)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 7)
Manabu Shioda (ep 4)
Maria Ichino (eps 5, 9)
Masaru Kawashima (ED)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 12)
Masato Okada (eps 1, 8, 10)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 11, 13)
Motoaki Satou (eps 1, 13)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 10)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 1)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 12)
Naoya Horikawa (ep 1)
Noriko Yata (ep 11)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 13)
Osamu Sakata (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-10, 13
)

Ryousuke Tanigawa (ED)
Ryozo Sugiyama (eps 1, 13)
Saori Kasai (eps 5, 13)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 12)
Satoshi Hata (eps 7, 12)
Shigenori Inami (ep 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 1)
Shinichi Tatsuta (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 12-13
)

Shintarō Yoshino (eps 2, 6)
Shinya Uchida (eps 7, 12)
Takaomi Higashino (eps 5, 9)
Takashi Ikari (ep 7)
Takashi Maruyama (OP)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 5, 9)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 11)
Tomomi Yasunaga (ep 7)
Tomoya Takayama (eps 2, 6)
Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 5, 9)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 3-4)
Wakako Shigemoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 7-10, 12-13
)

Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 11, 13)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 9)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (OP)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 13)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 8, 11, 13)
Yū Fujii (eps 1, 8-13)
Yuka Takashina (OP, ED; ep 13)
Yukie Mamiya (ep 5)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 12)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 6)
Yukiko Ishibashi (OP; ep 12)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 6)
Yukio Araie (eps 1, 8-13)
Yūko Kanai (eps 1, 7-13)
Yumi Kuroiwa (eps 1, 4, 12)
Yumi Shimizu (eps 10, 12)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 4)
Yūsuke Isouchi (eps 2, 6)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 10)
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 7)
Yuuki Hara (ep 7)
Production Advancement:
Kazutaka Konishi (ep 11)
Kiyotaka Enmoku (eps 5, 9)
Kōichi Nishiyama (ep 3)
Masato Kawakita (ep 10)
Shūhei Matsushita (eps 7, 13)
Takashi Udo (ep 4)
Tomoaki Hirukawa (eps 2, 6)
Sound Editing: Jun Takuma
Theme Song Composition:
rino (ED)
tororo (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
CooRie (ED)
Yozuca (OP)
Ayahi Takagaki as Otome Asakura
Shintarō Asanuma as Yoshiyuki Sakurai

Minori Chihara as Nanaka Shirakawa
Tae Okajima as Anzu Yukimura
Yoshino Nanjou as Koko Tsukishima
Yui Horie as Yume Asakura
Yuu Asakawa as Maika Mizukoshi

Cho as Jun'ichi Asakura
Daisuke Kishio as Suginami
Jun'ya Miura as Teacher(ep 2)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Maya Sawai
Kappei Yamaguchi as Wataru Itabashi
Keiichi Nakagawa as Home delivery person(ep 7)
Keiko Imoto as Ski slope guest(ep 5)
Natsumi Yanase as Akane Hanasaki
Orie Kimoto as Student(eps 3, 7, 11)
Risa Tsubaki as
Girl(ep 6)
Student(eps 3, 7, 11)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Mi-kun
Saori Tsubaki as Ski slope guest(ep 5)
Sayaka Aoki as Harimao
Shizuka Itou as
Mayuki Kōsaka
Yoshiyuki (child)(eps 2-3, 8)
Takashi Hikida as
Guard(ep 7)
Ski slope guest(ep 5)
Student(eps 1, 4, 11)
Yasuhiro as Old man(ep 7)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Student(ep 1)
TV caster(eps 2-3)
TV Reporter(ep 11)
Yukari Tamura as Sakura Yoshino
Yuki Kodaira as Old woman(ep 7)
Yuudai Satou as Student(eps 1-2)
Yuuki Kaji as Student(ep 2)
Yuuki Ono as Student(eps 1-2, 4)

Risa Tsubaki(ep 8)
Yuudai Satou(ep 8)
Yuuki Ono(ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 7)
Anime Roman (eps 7, 9)
APPP (ep 1)
Beat Frog (ep 11)
Buyu (eps 12-13)
Ekura Animal (ep 8)
feel. (eps 3-5)
Front Line (eps 11-13)
Minamimachi Bugyosho (ep 1)
Mouse (eps 7, 9-10)
Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10-13
)

Production Reed (ep 13)
Seigasha (eps 3, 10)
studio BABEL (eps 7-9)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Studio Mark (ep 9)
Studio Pastoral (eps 11-12)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 13)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 7, 13)
Triple A (ep 10)
Wao World (ep 13)
Wish (4 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 13
)

Yuhodo (ep 3)
Yumeta Company (eps 7, 12)
Animation Production: feel.
Broadcaster:
BS11 Digital
Chiba TV (2008-04-06)
KBS Kyoto (2008-04-09)
KIDS STATION (2008-04-23)
Sun TV (2008-04-07)
Tokyo MX (2008-04-07)
TV Aichi (2008-04-07)
TV Kanagawa (2008-04-05)
TV Saitama (2008-04-06)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 8)
GAINAX (ep 8)
GALLOP (ep 8)
J.C. Staff (ep 8)
K Production (ep 8)
studio BABEL (ep 8)
SynergySP (ep 8)
WHITE FOX (ep 8)
Yumeta Company (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 11)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 5, 9)
Lee Production (eps 5, 9)
Meta Studio (eps 2, 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Music Production: Lantis
Original Creator: CIRCUS
Planning Cooperation: GANSIS
Production Assistance:
APPP (eps 5, 9)
ARCTURUS (ep 4)
Studio Flag (ep 3)
Studio Guts (eps 2, 6)
Wao World (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology