Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© A-1 Pictures 


 
Alternative title:
Uchū Show e Yōkoso (Japanese) 
Willkommen zur SPACE SHOW (German) 
宇宙ショーへようこそ (Japanese) 
歡迎來到宇宙世界 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
歡迎來到宇宙秀 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: adventure , science fiction 
Themes: aliens , space 
Plot Summary: Five children save the life of a dog-like alien while at a self-run summer camp. He attempts to reward them by taking them to an alien colony on the Moon. Events take a turn for the worse when his report on that attack that injured him causes passage from the Moon to the Earth to be banned, and children are stranded in space. The children need to find a way back home before camp ends and their parents discover that they are missing. They also have to avoid the poachers that injured their alien friend, and now seem to be stalking them all. 
User Ratings: 633 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 103 votes (sub:96, dub:7)
 Excellent: 233 votes (sub:225, dub:6, raw:1, edit.dub:1)
 Very good: 150 votes (sub:140, dub:4, raw:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 90 votes (sub:86, dub:2, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:28, others:3
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Slovak subtitled subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, raw:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 701 users, rank: #1389 (of 6020)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.292 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.4069, rank: #248 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 8.231 (Very good+), rank: #238 (of 6015) (seen all: 8.24 / seen some: 3.00 / won't finish: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.217 (Very good+), rank: #168 (of 4523)
Running time: 136 minutes 
Vintage: 2010-02-18 (Berlin Film Festival) 
Premiere date:
2010-05-22 (UK, BFI's Anime Weekend at the National Film Theatre) 
2010-06-26 (Japan) 
2010-11-13 (Taiwan, Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival) 
Ending Theme:
"Who I Was Born to Be" by Susan Boyle 
Insert song:
"True Friends" by Sasja Antheunis 
Official website:
Review:
Welcome to The Space Show (Jul 29, 2010)
News: Show:
Aniplex of America Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Aniplex of America Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Welcome to the Space Show (Blu-Ray) 2014-11-11 (from $18.12)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (Blu-Ray + DVD) 2012-07-02
DVD (Region 1)
    Welcome to the Space Show (DVD) 2014-11-11 (from $14.21)
DVD (Region 2)
    Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (DVD) 2012-07-02 (from $68.07)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koji Masunari 
Screenplay: Hideyuki Kurata 
Storyboard:
Koji Masunari 
Masaaki Yuasa (Opening) 
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Hata 
Masaaki Yuasa (OP) 
Music: Yoshihiro Ike 
Original creator: Besame Mucho 
Character Design: Masashi Ishihama 
Art Director: Kazuo Ogura 
Animation Director: Masashi Ishihama 
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta 
Cgi Director: Shinji Nasu 
Director of Photography: Takaharu Ozaki 
Executive producer:
Atsushi Terada 
Masuo Ueda 
Takeshi Ochi 
Producer: Tomonori Ochikoshi 

3D Animation:
C Attaphong (T2 Studio) 
Hiroyuki Moriyama (A-1 Pictures) 
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio) 
Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio) 
Kazuko Kouketsu (Shiitake Digital) 
Kazuya Monma (A-1 Pictures) 
Naoki Hagita (Shiitake Digital) 
Ryuta Undo (A-1 Pictures) 
Taisuke Goto (Shiitake Digital) 
Takayuki Furukawa (A-1 Pictures) 
Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital) 
Yukari Ishii (Shiitake Digital) 
Yusaku Uchida (A-1 Pictures) 
Assistant Art Director: Saho Yamane (Kusanagi) 
Assistant In-Between Check:
Maiko Matsumura 
Masako Terada 
Yukari Umebayashi 
Background Art:
Anna Ooizumi (Kusanagi) 
Aya Sato (BIHO) 
Ayu Kawamoto (Kusanagi) 
Azusa Kakoi (Totonyan) 
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi) 
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan) 
Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan) 
Hiroshi Takiguchi 
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan) 
Kaori Hino (Kaieisha) 
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi) 
Kazuo Nagai 
Kazuo Ogura (Kusanagi) 
Kazuyuki Hashimoto 
Kikuyo Yano 
Kunihiko Inaba (Kaieisha) 
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi) 
Naoko Yanagita (Totonyan) 
Naoya Watabe (Totonyan) 
Nizo Yamamoto (Kaieisha) 
Osamu Masuyama (Inspired) 
Sadaaki Honma 
Sadahiko Tanaka 
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi) 
Shiho Sato 
Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan) 
Takanori Tanaka (Inspired) 
Thien Hung (BIHO) 
Tomoe Chiga (Inspired) 
Toshiki Nishi (Kusanagi) 
Truc Gau (BIHO) 
Yasuomi Kishi (BIHO) 
Yasutaka Kondo 
Yoshikazu Fukutome 
Yoshinori Ogawa (BIHO) 
Yūji Kaneko (Inspired) 
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi) 
Yuka Nitta (Kaieisha) 
Yukari Mizuyama (Totonyan) 
Yukiko Nakayama (BIHO) 
Background Production: Yôji Nakaza (Kusanagi) 
Background Scan: Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi) 
Color design: Ritsuko Utagawa 
Color Design Assistant: Rika Kingetsu 
Conceptual Design Assistance: Iho Narita (Kusanagi) 
Editing: Masahiro Goto 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Suzuki (Studio Elle) 
Akane Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures) 
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS) 
Akemi Terashima (Wish) 
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle) 
Akiko Inoue (Wish) 
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe) 
Ami Shikamata (Wish) 
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures) 
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Boo Young Hwang (Orange Animation Studio) 
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle) 
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS) 
Chiharu Shirasaki (Artemis) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Erika Tanaka (Wish) 
Eun Joo Jun (Orange Animation Studio) 
Genta Makabe (Dogakobo) 
Harue Yoshida (Vega Entertainment) 
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle) 
Haruka Yoshida (Wish) 
Hee Jung Choi (Orange Animation Studio) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hisako Furukawa (Wish) 
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Hyun Jung Shin (Orange Animation Studio) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Jeong Soo Kim (Orange Animation Studio) 
Jeong Sook Jang (Orange Animation Studio) 
Jun Ono (Studio Elle) 
Junko Hakamada (Wish) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish) 
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe) 
Kotomi Itayama (Studio Targe) 
Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targe) 
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish) 
Kyung Hee Oh (Orange Animation Studio) 
Maki Hashimoto (Studio Elle) 
Maki Iguchi (Wao World) 
Maki Kanemori (D-COLORS) 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Manami Sasa (Wish) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Masaki Watanabe (Artemis) 
Masako Kumada (Wish) 
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS) 
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle) 
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS) 
Megumi Takahashi (Vega Entertainment) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle) 
Miki Nakai (Studio Targe) 
Minako Yashiro (Dogakobo) 
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS) 
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish) 
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish) 
Miyuki Sato (Wish) 
Miyuki Yamamoto (Wish) 
Mizue Ueda (Wish) 
Myeong Soon Lee (Orange Animation Studio) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Natsumi Baba (Dogakobo) 
Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS) 
Rie Katoh (Wish) 
Rieko Sakai (Wao World) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Risa Mimura (Studio Elle) 
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe) 
Saeko Hisajima (Wish) 
Sanae Kimura (Wao World) 
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS) 
Sayaka Numahata (Dogakobo) 
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish) 
Seon Mi Kim (Orange Animation Studio) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Shuji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe) 
Soo Young Lee (Orange Animation Studio) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takako Uemura (Wish) 
Tomoka Yamamoto (Dogakobo) 
Tomoko Mizohata (Artemis) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Woo Jae Lee (Orange Animation Studio) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoko Ikeda (Studio Targe) 
Yoshiki Ito (Wish) 
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Youko Matsubara (A-1 Pictures) 
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle) 
Young Ae An (Orange Animation Studio) 
Yue Murakami (Wish) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yukie Noda (Wao World) 
Yuko Minowa (Studio Targe) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yūta Sakaino (Dogakobo) 
Yūta Takeuchi (Dogakobo) 
Yuu Takahashi (Wish) 
Finish Animation Assistance:
Eri Tasukawa (Taikan Anime) 
Mizuho Takada (Taikan Anime) 
Saori Ichijo (Taikan Anime) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Hamaguchi (ufotable Tokushima) 
Ai Hanaka (Studio Angle) 
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack) 
Akane Ōtani (Toro Toro) 
Aki Koryō (Azeta Pictures) 
Akie Gōda (Studio Elle) 
Akihiko Adachi (Wao World) 
Akihiro Sueda (Noside) 
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle) 
Akina Yamada (Studio Elle) 
Akira Hamaguchi (Studio Cockpit) 
Akira Ono (Anime Spot) 
Asami Moriya (Noside) 
Asami Nakatani (Diomedea) 
Asami Ochi (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Asuka Ōyabu (Studio Mark) 
Aya Hanzawa (ufotable) 
Aya Nishimura (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Ayaka Kawasaki (Def. c) 
Ayano Suzuki (TYO Animations) 
Ayano Yagi (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Ayumi Furukawa (Studio Wanpack) 
Ayumi Itou (Def. c) 
Ayumi Kobayashi (ufotable) 
Ayumi Maeda (Studio Angle) 
Chie Yoshimoto (Noside) 
Chigusa Haga (Studio Mark) 
Chiharu Haraguchi 
Chiharu Sato (A-1 Pictures) 
Chika Hashimoto (ufotable) 
Chikako Matsumoto (Azeta Pictures) 
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures) 
Daigo Tamura (ufotable) 
Eigo Nomura (Noside) 
Emi Mori (Studio Cockpit) 
Eri Kojima (Def. c) 
Eri Tutiya 
Fumiaki Murakami (Wao World) 
Fumiko Nishi (Studio Angle) 
Haruka Katsutani (TYO Animations) 
Harutaka Morishita (Studio Fantasia) 
Hee Jung Jang (Orange Animation Studio) 
Hideaki Ueno (Studio Wanpack) 
Hideyuki Hirai 
Hiroaki Mishima (Studio Angle) 
Hiroki Tsuge (Studio Takuranke) 
Hiroko Takeda (Studio Cockpit) 
Hiromi Kosuda (Oh Production) 
Hiromi Nishikawa (Studio Takuranke) 
Hiroshi Ueno (Studio Wanpack) 
Hisateru Manabe (Studio Wanpack) 
Hye Eun Kim (Studio Elle) 
Hyun Jeong Ong (Orange Animation Studio) 
Ikumi Kawamura (ufotable) 
Izumi Kondō (Wao World) 
Ja-Yeong Ryu (Orange Animation Studio) 
Jeong Soon Kim (Orange Animation Studio) 
Ji Young Lee (Orange Animation Studio) 
Jin Hee Jeon (Orange Animation Studio) 
Jinko Tsuji (Oh Production) 
Jong Duck Jo (Oh Production) 
Jung Lan Kim (Orange Animation Studio) 
Kana Furuhashi (G&G Direction) 
Kana Noda (Studio Mark) 
Kanako Miura (Studio Elle) 
Kanako Sekii (TYO Animations) 
Kanna Yoshizawa (Def. c) 
Kaori Itou (Studio Takuranke) 
Kasumi Hara 
Kasumi Kametani (Wao World) 
Kazuharu Saito (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Kazuki Baba (Studio Wanpack) 
Kazuyuki Abe (Anime Spot) 
Kenji Ōishi (Mugenkan) 
Kenshin Ariga (Production Reed) 
Kenta Fujii (Diomedea) 
Kim Hae-Jin (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Kiyotaka Usuki (Production Reed) 
Kōhei Akagi (Studio Wanpack) 
Koji Matsuda (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Kōsuke Uto (ufotable) 
Kōtarō Shimada (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Kumiko Hirama 
Kumiko Tanihira (Toro Toro) 
Kumiko Terada (Studio Takuranke) 
Kunoko Akiyama (TYO Animations) 
Kyōichi Murakami (Mugenkan) 
Kyōko Umehara (Mugenkan) 
Kyung Mi Lee (Orange Animation Studio) 
Madomi Mori (Studio Cockpit) 
Madoya Hoshino (Satelight) 
Mai Hatanaka (Studio Angle) 
Mai Hayakawa (Studio Fantasia) 
Mai Izaki (ufotable Tokushima) 
Mai Nakazato (Toro Toro) 
Mai Ogawa (Oh Production) 
Maiko Kobayashi (Mugenkan) 
Maiko Kubota (asread) 
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack) 
Mami Nakazawa (Diomedea) 
Manami Ōguro (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Mari Saitou 
Mari Shirakawa (Azeta Pictures) 
Mariko Goto 
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea) 
Masahiro Hashio (Diomedea) 
Masakiyo Koyama (Toro Toro) 
Masami Nakanishi (Toro Toro) 
Masamune Hirata (Studio Mark) 
Masashi Ōmura (Oh Production) 
Masashi Takeuchi (ufotable) 
Masato Kawakita (Wao World) 
Masato Yasuno (Diomedea) 
Masumi Hōjō (Anime Spot) 
Mauricio Garcia-Vargas (Anime Spot) 
Maya Uenishi (Studio Angle) 
Mayuko Matsumoto (Diomedea) 
Mayumi Kowada 
Megumi Kanee (Studio Elle) 
Megumi Tabuchi (Studio Fantasia) 
Mezura Kanami (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Mi-Ryeong Kang (Orange Animation Studio) 
Midori Yui (ufotable Tokushima) 
Miho Atobe (Studio Cockpit) 
Miho Horiuchi (Oh Production) 
Mika Kikuchi (Studio Elle) 
Miki Kitano (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Miki Takemoto (Satelight) 
Miki Takihara (TYO Animations) 
Miki Yamazaki (ufotable) 
Minami Seki (Satelight) 
Misa Watanabe (TYO Animations) 
Misaki Ike (Studio Cockpit) 
Misato Nonaka (asread) 
Mitsuki Yamazaki (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Miyuki Ishizuka (ufotable) 
Miyuki Kuroki (A-1 Pictures) 
Miyuki Nishimura (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Miyuki Suga (Studio Cockpit) 
Muneyuki Yamashita (Mugenkan) 
Nahoko Hasegawa (Studio Mark) 
Nam Hee Park (Orange Animation Studio) 
Nami Inoue (Mugenkan) 
Naoko Fujitani (Studio Takuranke) 
Naoko Matsumoto (Azeta Pictures) 
Naoko Shirai (Märchen-Sha) 
Natsumi Inoue (Mugenkan) 
Natsumi Kanehara (ufotable Tokushima) 
Natsumi Okada (Studio Takuranke) 
Natsuo Kawamura (Wao World) 
Noboru Okada (Anime Spot) 
Noriko Hara 
Noriko Iida 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (Actas) 
Nozomi Ichimura (Studio Takuranke) 
Nozomi Katayama (asread) 
Nozomi Takahashi 
Nozomu Okada (Studio Elle) 
Omi Torii (Studio Angle) 
Park Hea Won (Orange Animation Studio) 
Reina Yamauchi (Anime Spot) 
Rie Fukui (Toro Toro) 
Rie Ikegami (Studio Angle) 
Rie Ishigami 
Rie Mukai (Anime Spot) 
Rui Kondou (Studio Mark) 
Ryo Sotoma (Anime Spot) 
Ryō Takanami (Studio Elle) 
Ryo Yamamoto (Diomedea) 
Ryōko Mita (Mugenkan) 
Ryōsuke Mizuno (Oh Production) 
Ryoushi Dorokawa (Studio Wanpack) 
Ryū Miura (Satelight) 
Ryūma Shirai (Studio Elle) 
Ryūta Namido (Diomedea) 
Ryūta Ura (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Sachiko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack) 
Sakiyo Hama (ufotable Tokushima) 
Saori Mutō (Satelight) 
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures) 
Satomi Hashimoto (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Satomi Igarashi (ufotable) 
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures) 
Satoshi Hiraiwa (Oh Production) 
Satsuki Muramatsu (Studio Cockpit) 
Satsuki Oguri (Studio Elle) 
Seon A Kim (Orange Animation Studio) 
Seon Ah Son (Orange Animation Studio) 
Seung Pil Jeong (ufotable) 
Seung-Ah Lee (Orange Animation Studio) 
Shinji Yamamoto (ufotable Tokushima) 
Shintarou Kanou (Studio Wanpack) 
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack) 
Shizuka Fujisaki (ufotable) 
Shō Yokoyama (A-1 Pictures) 
Shōgo Nishi (Studio Angle) 
Shōhei Hashimoto (Studio Mark) 
Shōji Koyama (ufotable) 
Shouta Nanba (Studio Wanpack) 
Sōichi Honda (asread) 
Sōya Hara (Diomedea) 
Sung Hee Kim (Orange Animation Studio) 
Sung Hye Kim (Orange Animation Studio) 
Tae Bong Park (Orange Animation Studio) 
Takaaki Itō (Azeta Pictures) 
Takamichi Kaneko (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Takanori Hirabayashi (Studio Wanpack) 
Takashi Shinozuka (Studio Elle) 
Takashi Suhara (ufotable) 
Takashi Umeda (ufotable) 
Takayoshi Watanabe (Satelight) 
Takayoshi Yamashita (Studio Fantasia) 
Takeo Ichimura (Studio Mark) 
Takuya Yamamoto (Def. c) 
Tarou Satō (Anime Spot) 
Tatsuhiko Inoue (A-1 Pictures) 
Tatsuya Hiraishi (Actas) 
Tatsuya Michikawa (Studio Mark) 
Tatsuya Sugano (Diomedea) 
Terumi Hattori (Wao World) 
Tetsurō Taira (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Tomiko Tateyama (Anime Spot) 
Tomohiro Noda (TYO Animations) 
Tomoka Sonoyama (G&G Direction) 
Tomoko Morita (Satelight) 
Tomomi Fukazawa (Oh Production) 
Tomomi Hamano (Satelight) 
Tomomi Kajiki (TYO Animations) 
Tomomi Kamiya (Anime Spot) 
Tomomi Kawazuma (A-1 Pictures) 
Tomomi Ueda (Studio Mark) 
Tomoyo Hata (Studio Wanpack) 
Tsuyoshi Honda (Anime Spot) 
Wataru Chihara (Studio Fantasia) 
Yayoi Kamigaki (Def. c) 
Yayoi Komine (Studio Mark) 
Yōko Kubara 
Yoon Joo Suh (Orange Animation Studio) 
Yoshiki Hirai (Studio Mark) 
Yoshiko Minami (Studio Mark) 
Yoshimi Kudō (Noside) 
Yoshitaka Nagata (asread) 
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (G&G Direction) 
Youko Tanaka (Oh Production) 
Young Hee Cho (Orange Animation Studio) 
Young Joo Son (Orange Animation Studio) 
Yū Araki (asread) 
Yui Matsuno (Studio Cockpit) 
Yūichi Ichihashi (Studio Elle) 
Yūji Kaneko (G&G Direction) 
Yuka Fukushima (ufotable) 
Yukako Serai (ufotable) 
Yukari Kaku 
Yukari Suganami (Studio Jungle Gym) 
Yukari Yamaura (Toro Toro) 
Yūki Honjō (Oh Production) 
Yuki Morikawa (Diomedea) 
Yuki Naoi (Studio Takuranke) 
Yukie Kaneko (Toro Toro) 
Yukie Watanabe (Studio Cockpit) 
Yumiko Nakakutsu (Anime Spot) 
Yuno Takahashi (Diomedea) 
Yūsaku Kumagai (Oh Production) 
Yūshirō Hatano (ufotable Tokushima) 
Yūtarō Yamada (Diomedea) 
Yuuko Morikane (Studio Wanpack) 
Yuya Iwashita 
Yuya Kumatani (Azeta Pictures) 
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Eun Soon Byeon (Anihouse Sun) 
Eun Sun Cho (Anihouse Sun) 
Hye Soon Byeon (Anihouse Sun) 
Hyun Su Jung (Anihouse Sun) 
In-Between Check: Kyoko Fujino 
Insert Song Composition: Yoshihiro Ike ("True Friends") 
Insert Song Lyrics: Sasja Antheunis ("True Friends") 
Insert Song Performance: Sasja Antheunis ("True Friends") 
Key Animation:
Aiko Wakatsuki 
Akihiko Uda 
Akira Takata 
Akira Takeuchi 
Atsuko Sasaki 
Ayako Tauchi 
Chikara Matsuura 
Chikara Sakurai 
Chiyoko Sakamoto 
Dai Suzuki 
Daiji Suzuki 
Daisuke Hiramaki 
Eiji Komatsu 
Emiko Shimura 
Eri Yamazaki 
Erkin Kawabata 
Etsuko Sumimoto 
Fumiaki Kouta 
Gen Sato 
Hideki Nagamachi 
Hidetsugu Ito 
Hirofumi Suzuki 
Hiromi Hata 
Hiromi Kuroiwa 
Hironori Tanaka 
Hiroshi Saitô 
Hiroyuki Ogura 
Hitomi Kakuhari 
Hitomi Odashima 
Isao Hayashi 
Jun Ishikawa 
Jun Uemura 
Junichiro Taniguchi 
Kan Ogawa 
Keiichirou Matsui 
Kenichi Kutsuna 
Kenji Mizuhata 
Koji Yabuno 
Kunihiro Abe 
Man Yamaji 
Manabu Akita 
Mariko Oka 
Masaaki Sakurai 
Masaaki Yuasa (Opening) 
Masatsugu Arakawa 
Masayuki Yoshiki 
Mitsuo Iso (under the pen name Mikio Odagawa) 
Mutsumi Asagaya 
Nobuhiro Oosugi 
Norio Matsumoto 
Osamu Ohkubo 
Riwako Matsui 
Ryo-timo 
Ryotarou Akao 
Ryouma Ebata 
Ryuuta Yanagi 
Saya Aoi 
Shigeru Kimishima 
Shin'ichi Yokota 
Shingo Natsume 
Shingo Yamashita 
Shinichi Miyamae 
Shinya Takahashi 
Shuichi Kitayama 
Soichiro Matsuda 
Tadahito Matsubayashi 
Tadashi Sakazaki 
Takaaki Hirayama 
Takaaki Wada 
Takahiko Yoshida 
Takahiro Kishida 
Takashi Hashimoto 
Takashi Kawaguchi 
Takenori Tsukuma 
Takenori Uchida 
Takeshi Itou 
Tetsuro Kaku 
Tetsuya Takeuchi 
Tomohiro Kishi 
Tomoko Sudo 
Tomotaka Shibayama 
Yasunori Miyazawa 
Yasushi Muraki 
Yoshio Chatani 
Yoshito Narimatsu 
Yu Kurihara 
Yûichi Takahashi 
Yuichiro Hayashi 
Yuka Hasegawa 
Yukako Tsuzuki 
Yusuke Shimizu 
Yuta Tsuchiya 
Yuu Yamashita 
Yuu Yonezawa 
Line Producer: Makoto Sotozaki 
Mechanical animation Director: Koji Watanabe 
Photography:
Atsushi Ozawa (Production Reed) 
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica) 
Eiji Tsuchida (code) 
Harukata Kinoshita 
Harutsugu Ishiguro (Graphinica) 
Hideki Kawahara (WELZ Animation Studio) 
Hiroshi Inoue (Production Reed) 
Hiroshi Kubo (Wao World) 
Hiroyuki Moriyama (A-1 Pictures) 
Isao Tōkairin (Decoroco) 
Kazuya Monma (A-1 Pictures) 
Keita Ide (Wao World) 
Ken Ogiwara (WELZ Animation Studio) 
Kenichi Yoshida (Wao World) 
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures) 
Masahiko Yagi (WELZ Animation Studio) 
Megumi Tanaka (code) 
Miki Nunoyama (WELZ Animation Studio) 
Mirei Hanefuji (Production Reed) 
Misaki Touma (Wao World) 
Miyuki Hayashi (Wao World) 
Nobumasa Hanai (Anime Film) 
Norimasa Teramoto (Wao World) 
Norio Matsuda (WELZ Animation Studio) 
Ryu Takizawa (MAD BOX) 
Ryuta Undo (A-1 Pictures) 
Satoru Kuroiwa (WELZ Animation Studio) 
Shinji Nasu (A-1 Pictures) 
Shinnosuke Inaba (Wao World) 
Shinya Kobayashi (Trans Arts) 
Souta Ooya (Anime Film) 
Takahiro Uezono 
Takashi Suehiro (Anime Film) 
Takayuki Furukawa (A-1 Pictures) 
Takayuki Nakano (Trans Arts) 
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Decoroco) 
Tomokazu Oishi (WELZ Animation Studio) 
Tsuyoshi Shimura (Trans Arts) 
Yoichi Senzui 
Yōsuke Minezaki (Decoroco) 
Youichi Oogami (Anime Film) 
Yuki Yoshida (WELZ Animation Studio) 
Yusaku Uchida (A-1 Pictures) 
Yuuta Nakamura (code) 
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures) 
Production Committee:
Akiko Saito (A-1 Pictures) 
Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu) 
Daisuke Suzuki (Dentsu) 
Ei Hayakawa (Dentsu) 
Hideki 'Henry' Goto (Aniplex) 
Hiroe Tsukamoto (Aniplex) 
Hiromi Shimizu (Aniplex) 
Hiroshi Sasaki (Aniplex) 
Hiroyuki Miwa (Aniplex) 
Keiko Ishikawa (Aniplex) 
Madoka Motoki (Aniplex) 
Makiko Naitō (Dentsu) 
Masami Ebihara (Aniplex) 
Masayoshi Yoshioka (A-1 Pictures) 
Naoki Sasada (Dentsu) 
Nobutaka Suzuki (Aniplex) 
Osamu Takesue (A-1 Pictures) 
Ryota Katsuki (Aniplex) 
Takehiko Nishida (Aniplex) 
Toichiro Shiraishi (Dentsu) 
Yoko Ogawa (Aniplex) 
Yoshiko Kitamura (A-1 Pictures) 
Yōsuke Imai (Dentsu) 
Yosuke Kodaka (Aniplex) 
Production Cooperation:
Chiaki Inoue (Wasabi no Marukichi) 
Sho Sugiyama (Ito Donguri Planning) 
Toshihiro Handa (Tokyo University Graduate School of Physical Science Astronomy Education Center) 
Production Desk: Naruhiko Yoshida 
Recording Adjustment: Yasushi Nagura 
Scene Design: Shiho Takeuchi 
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi 
Special Effects:
Emi Irisame (Team Taniguchi) 
Kanako Yamada (Graphinica) 
Kaori Itou (Anime Film) 
Kibun Shinbayashi (Studio 4°C) 
Makoto Watabe (Studio 4°C) 
Minoru Mukai (Marix) 
Noriko Masuko 
Riri Sagara (Graphinica) 
Ryusuke Shiino 
Shin Inoie (Team Taniguchi) 
Sumie Oku (Marix) 
Takeshi Sudo 
Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Ray Art) 
Yoko Maemura 
Yoshimi Hayashi 
Yuka Oono (Studio 4°C) 
Yumi Nomura 
Sub-Character Design:
Koji Yabuno 
Sada Morisaki 
Title Logo: Noriyuki Jinguji 
Honoka Ikezuki as Amane Suzuki 
Keiji Fujiwara as Pochi Rickman 
Shotaro Uzawa as Kiyoshi Satō 
Takuto Yoshinaga as Kōji Harada 
Tamaki Matsumoto as Noriko Nishimura 
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Natsuki Koyama 

Banjou Ginga as Gōba 
Mayu Iino as Ink 
Nobuo Tobita as Tony 
Rei Igarashi as Marie 
Ryusei Nakao as Neppo 
Sasja Antheunis as Marie(Singing Voice) 

Chiwa Saito as Yabū 
Hisao Egawa as Rubin 
Kazuaki Ito as Tarō 
Masanori Takeda as Heston 
Masaya Onosaka as Bogner 
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Robby 
Noriko Hidaka as Hanako 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures 
Film & Digital Lab: Imagica 
Finish Animation Assistance: Taikan Anime 
In-Between Animation Assistance: Anihouse Sun 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Marc Diraison 
Stephanie Sheh 
ADR Script: Stephanie Sheh 

Theme Song Performance: Susan Boyle 
Cassandra Lee as Noriko 
Marc Diraison as Pochi 
Matthew Jacob Wayne as Koiji 
Michael Sinterniklaas as Kiyoshi 
Michaela Dean as Amane 
Stephanie Sheh as Natsuki 

Dan Green as Goba 
Gary Mack as Tony 
Megan Harvey as Ink 
Mike Pollock as Neppo 
Sasja Antheunis as Marie(Singing Voice) 
Veronica Taylor as Marie 

Collin Dean as Hiroshi 
Dan Green as Pig Alien 
Marc Thompson as Pet King 
Mike Pollock as Moose Alien 
Rachael McCabe as Koiji's Mom 
Veronica Taylor as Natsuki's Mom 
Wayne Grayson as Koiji's Dad 
Wendee Lee as Amane's Mom 

English companies
Distributor:
GKids (USA) 
Manga Entertainment (UK & Ireland) 
New Video Group (DVD) 
Recording Studio: NYAV Post 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology