Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© 2008 Pikachu Project

© Nintendo, Creatures, Game Freak, TV Tokyo, ShoPro, JR Kikaku © Pokémon


Alternative title:
Giratina and the Sky Warrior
Giratina y el guerrero celestial (Spanish)
Pocket Monsters Diamond & Pearl: Giratina and the Sky's Bouquet
Pocket Monsters Diamond & Pearl: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Shaymin (Japanese)
Pokémon 11 - Giratina en de Krijger van de Lucht (Dutch)
Pokèmon: Giratina e il Guerriero dei Cieli (Italian)
Pokémon: Giratina e o Cavaleiro do Céu (Portuguese)
Pokémon: Giratina e o Guerreiro Celeste (Portuguese)
Pokemon: Giratina i Strażnik Nieba (Polish)
Pokémon: Giratina y el defensor de los cielos (Spanish)
ポケットモンスター ダイヤモンド・パール ギラティナと氷空の花束 シェイミ (Japanese)
神奇寶貝 騎拉帝納與冰空の花束潔咪 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: adventure, magic
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: The Reverse World is a world that accepts pollution from the Real World in the form of poison so that the environmental balance of the Real World isn't destroyed by air pollution. Giratina looks upon Dialga and Palkia as its enemies, because the effects of contamination in the Reverse World have increased as a consequence of last year's time-space clash. Dialga, who is resting at a lake, is attacked from the Reverse World by Giratina and dragged to the Reverse World, and Shaymin, who is at the scene, also gets caught up. Escape is impossible for Dialga, but Shaymin manages to escape by absorbing the poison that's all over the Reverse World and exploding. When it does, it opens a hole in the Reverse World, and Dialga and Shaymin escape. While escaping, Dialga places the Reverse World in a time loop, closing it so Giratina can't enter the Real World.
User Ratings: 167 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 24 votes (dub:14, sub:9, edit.dub:1)
 Very good: 24 votes (dub:16, sub:5, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 39 votes (dub:26, sub:10, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 36 votes (dub:19, sub:13, edit.dub:2, others:2
1 Finnish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 21 votes (dub:19, sub:2)
 Not really good: 8 votes (dub:4, sub:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Weak: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:1, others:1
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 Bad: 6 votes (dub:4, sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 449 users, rank: #1827 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.521 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.895, rank: #3411 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 6.413 (Decent+), rank: #3628 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.44 / seen some: 4.54)
Bayesian estimate: 6.494 (Decent+), rank: #3193 (of 4589)
Vintage: 2008-07-19
Premiere date:
2008-07-19 (Japan)
2009-02-13 (USA - Cartoon Network)
2009-04-25 (Netherlands - TV broadcast Jetix)
2009-05-01 (Spain - Jetix)
2009-11-14 (Poland - Disney XD Poland)
2010-04-09 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2013-03-29 (Philippines, GMA Network)
Release dates: We have 2
Ending Theme:
"This is a Beautiful World" by Aaron Brotherton
#1: "ONE" by Crystal Kay
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (Dub.DVD) 2009-03-31 (from $9.74)
Graphic novel
    Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior! (GN) 2009-11-03 (from $8.21)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Screenplay: Hideki Sonoda
Storyboard:
Jouji Shimura (Assistant)
Kouji Miyazawa (Assistant)
Kunihiko Yuyama
Masakatsu Iijima (Assistant)
Satoshi Kimura (Assistant)
Yuji Asada (Assistant)
Unit Director: Ryota Itoh (CGI)
Art Director: Minoru Akiba
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuaki Moori
Kazumi Sato
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Makoto Sato
Director of Photography: Takaya Mizutani
Executive producer:
Kenjiro Itou
Masakazu Kubo
2D Composite Director: Shinsuke Ikeda
3DCG Chief Designer: Hiroyuki Sugibayashi
ADR Editor: Akikazu Inuzuka
Animation producer:
Shukichi Kanda
Toshiaki Okuno
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe
Art Assistant: Kazumi Kataoka
Background Art:
Akiko Ishida (Atelier Rourke 07)
Eun Ju Han (Art Max)
Eun Jung Choi (Art Max)
Geun Hee Park (GIMC)
Hee Jin Ro (Art Max)
Hee Young Won (JM Animation)
In Gyu Lee (Art Max)
Ji Sa Lee (JM Animation)
Kazuhiro Takahashi (Studio Jack)
Kazuto Shimoyama (Atelier Rourke 07)
Kiyomi Kohara (Studio Jack)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Mi Young Kim (GIMC)
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke 07)
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack)
Rinya Kanekawa (Studio Jack)
Sang Ung Jeong (JM Animation)
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Rourke 07)
Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack)
BGM Recording Director: Shin'ichi Atari
Casting Assistant: Rihoko Yoshida
CG Producer: Misako Saka
CGI Assistance:
Akira Hirabayashi (POLYGON PICTURES)
Akira Taguchi (POLYGON PICTURES)
Ayuki Katayama (Atelier Bitol)
Daiji Okajima (POLYGON PICTURES)
Eiji Ogushi (POLYGON PICTURES)
Emiko Saiki (TIME LINE PICTURES)
Haruji Makino (POLYGON PICTURES)
Hideaki Watanabe (POLYGON PICTURES)
Hiroko Kuga (TIME LINE PICTURES)
Jou Harada (TIME LINE PICTURES)
Kazuhiro Ishikawa (Atelier Bitol)
Kenji Okada (POLYGON PICTURES)
Masaki Taga (POLYGON PICTURES)
Masako Nishioka (TIME LINE PICTURES)
Masaru Katou (TIME LINE PICTURES)
Masayuki Kamimoto (POLYGON PICTURES)
Megumi Sonda (POLYGON PICTURES)
Nobuo Hosoyama (TIME LINE PICTURES)
Takahiro Nowata (TIME LINE PICTURES)
Takato Niijima (POLYGON PICTURES)
Takeharu Ohno (TIME LINE PICTURES)
Tamotsu Endou (Atelier Bitol)
Toshiyuki Obata (POLYGON PICTURES)
Yohei Tanaka (POLYGON PICTURES)
Yutaka Iwama (TIME LINE PICTURES)
Yuuichi Terada (Atelier Bitol)
Color Management System:
Aya Mashima
Wataru Matsumoto
Compositing Supervisor: Taizo Matsuzaki
Digital Coordinator: Kenji Otake
Digital Mastering:
Atsuko Nakayama
Atsushi Aikawa
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant:
Jin Nogawa
Mayumi Komori
Film Development, Timing:
Hiroaki Hirabayashi
Yoshihiro Ueno
Film Recording: Masashi Okoshi
Foley Recording: Satoshi Yano
Lab Coordinator: Yuriko Sato
Music Composition: Kazumi Mitome (Coloring Contest Theme; "Kono Yubi Tomare")
Negative Editing: Daisuke Imai
Optical Re-Recording: Akira Toshisawa
Original Score (partial):
Go Ichinose
Hitomi Sato
Morikazu Aoki
Photography:
Aise Itou (Tripod)
Akio Hayashi (Studio Cosmos)
Aya Aoshima
Daisuke Inoue (Tripod)
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod)
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos)
Hajime Izumisawa (Tripod)
Hiromichi Suzuki
Hiroshi Tanigaki
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos)
Jun Otaki
Kaori Ōtsuka
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos)
Ken Yabuki (Tripod)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos)
Koji Yamakoshi (Tripod)
Mai Hiraishi
Mai Sato
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod)
Masao Onuki (Tripod)
Masato Andō (Studio Cosmos)
Miho Ishimaru
Miki Kameda (Tripod)
Mitsunobu Yoshida
Mitsutoshi Yamazaki
Miyuki Hirama
Mizuho Koike (Tripod)
Nahomi Yamamichi
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos)
Sakae Sugai (Studio Cosmos)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod)
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod)
Tatsumi Yukiwaki
Tetsuya Ōtsuki (Tripod)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (Tripod)
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod)
Yuji Asada (Studio Cockpit)
Yuko Okubo (Tripod)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos)
Yurie Tadano (Studio Cosmos)
Production Committee:
Akinobu Matsumoto (Shogakukan)
Asami Abe (Takara Tomy)
Chiharu Ōta (Takara Tomy)
Daisuke Watanabe (TV Tokyo)
Emi Nakagawa (OLM)
Eri Kudō (Takara Tomy)
Fumiko Fukami (Shogakukan)
Fumio Ueda (Shogakukan)
Fumiyoshi Kajiya (Shogakukan)
Hajime Hasegawa (Shogakukan)
Harunori Kumatani (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Hidehiko Kitajima (OLM)
Hiroaki Tsuru (The Pokemon Company)
Hiromasa Habu (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Hiromi Tsuji (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Hiroshi Iwabuchi (Shogakukan)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (Media Factory)
Hiroshi Saitô (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Hiroto Sawada (TV Tokyo)
Hiroyuki Harada (Media Factory)
Hiroyuki Inada (Media Factory)
Hisae Yamamoto (The Pokemon Company)
Hitoshi Nomura (Takara Tomy)
Katsuji Nagata (Media Factory)
Katsumi Ota (Shogakukan)
Kazuhiko Kurokawa (Shogakukan)
Kazuyuki Hasegawa (Shogakukan)
Keita Satou (Takara Tomy)
Ken'ichi Fujita (Shogakukan)
Kenichi Arai (The Pokemon Company)
Kenji Tominaga (Game Freak)
Kinji Watanabe (Shogakukan)
Kiyofumi Saitō (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Kiyoko Yokoyama (OLM)
Kiyoshi Yokota (Shogakukan)
Kōhei Shōji (Shogakukan)
Koichi Kawase (The Pokemon Company)
Kōichi Tochihori (The Pokemon Company)
Kōichi Toshida (Shogakukan)
Kōsuke Shirai (Shogakukan)
Kunihiko Ono (Shogakukan)
Maiko Ishii (Shogakukan)
Makiko Takada (The Pokemon Company)
Manabu Sudō (The Pokemon Company)
Masahiro Tanaka (Shogakukan)
Masamichi Ikeda (Media Factory)
Masaya Sawada (Takara Tomy)
Mifumi Nomura (Takara Tomy)
Miho Matori (OLM)
Mikiko Ohashi (The Pokemon Company)
Mikiko Yasui (TV Tokyo)
Minako Toba (Media Factory)
Misuzu Kaneyama (The Pokemon Company)
Mizuho Miyashita (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Naotsune Watanabe (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Naoyo Kuniya (Media Factory)
Nariyasu Suzuki (OLM)
Noboru Sasaki (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Nobuyuki Wasaki (OLM)
Noriaki Iguchi (OLM)
Norihiko Sudo (OLM)
Osamu Suzuki (The Pokemon Company)
Rei Anami (TV Tokyo)
Reibun Miyashita (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Ryūichi Hasegawa (OLM)
Saori Nakano (The Pokemon Company)
Sayumi Iwata (Media Factory)
Shihomi Watanabe (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Shin Saitō (Shogakukan)
Shin'ichirō Todaka (Shogakukan)
Shunji Kamio (Takara Tomy)
Shūsaku Egami (The Pokemon Company)
Susumu Anzai (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Susumu Fukunaga (The Pokemon Company)
Tadao Hanashi (TV Tokyo)
Taeko Iwahara (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Takako Uno (Media Factory)
Takashi Harada (TV Tokyo)
Takashi Onodera (Shogakukan)
Takeharu Katsuyama (Shogakukan)
Takeshi Maekawa (Takara Tomy)
Takeshi Masuda (The Pokemon Company)
Takuya Nakayama (Media Factory)
Tarō Ishiwari (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Tetsuya Ikeda (Takara Tomy)
Tomiyoshi Matsuda (Takara Tomy)
Tomoko Igosawa (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Tomotaka Iida (Shogakukan)
Tomotaka Komura (The Pokemon Company)
Tomoya Susuki (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Tōru Kikuchi (Shogakukan)
Toshihiro Suzuki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Toshinori Irie (Shogakukan)
Toshio Miyahara (The Pokemon Company)
Tsuyoshi Nakamura (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Yasuteru Kamei (OLM)
Yasuyuki Sagami (Shogakukan)
Yōko Yagi (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Yoshiaki Ikeda (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Yoshihito Ishibashi (Shogakukan)
Yoshinari Hashibe (The Pokemon Company)
Yoshio Tajiri (Game Freak)
Youichi Kobuse (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Yū Deoka (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Yui Kutō (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Yūji Yoshikawa (Shogakukan)
Yukari Fukushima (The Pokemon Company)
Yukihiro Iribe (Shogakukan)
Yūta Fujimoto (Shogakukan)
Production Desk:
Hiroyuki Kato (assistant)
Yoshinobu Ōsugi
Production manager: Tsukasa Koitabashi
Promotion Director: Hideyuki Koe
Publicity Producer: Ryōsuke Kamada
Recording engineer:
Kunio Ando
Mirai Ueno (assistant)
Setting Production: Yasuaki Fujii
Song Lyrics: Choji Yoshikawa (Coloring Contest Theme; "Kono Yubi Tomare")
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura
Sound Production Manager: Katsuhiro Ono
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta
Special Thanks To:
Nobuhei Hirano
Ryoko Nashimoto
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Technical Director: Ken'ichi Asō
Theater Recording Mixer: Mitsutoki Nakamura
Theme Song Arrangement: Shingo.S (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Shun Taguchi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kentarō Sakitani (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Crystal Kay (ED)
Fumie Akiyoshi (Coloring Contest Theme; "Kono Yubi Tomare")
Trailer Production: Eiichirō Takahashi
Web Promotion: Kaori Itou
Etsuko Kozakura as Pocchama
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Inuko Inuyama as Nyasu
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Megumi Toyoguchi as Hikari
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi
Shinichiro Miki as Kojiro
Unshou Ishizuka as Narration
Vanilla Yamazaki as Shaymin

Chie Satou as Hikari's Etebosu
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Takeshi's Usokki
Katsuyuki Konishi as Takeshi's Greggle
Kiyotaka Furushima as Satoshi's Buizel
Megumi Hayashibara as Satoshi's Hikozaru
Miyako Ito as Takeshi's Pinpuku
Shinichiro Miki as Satoshi's Naetoru
Tomoko Kawakami as Hikari's Mimiroru

Akina Minami as Reira
Crystal Kay as Lucky
Gorugo Matsumoto as Jibakoiru
Hinako Sasaki as Kako
Kenta Miyake as Home Delivery Man
Kouichi Yamadera as Mugen
Mika Teratani as Shun
Red Yoshida as Moose
Shidou Nakamura as Zero
Shoko Nakagawa as Infy
Tsutomu Densaka as Bosugodora
Youhei Nishina as Todozeruga
Yukito Souma as Rejigigasu
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation Assistance: Studio Create
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic
CG Production: OLM Digital
Clean-Up Animation:
Studio Cockpit
Wish
Clean-Up Animation Assistance:
DEXS
Rising Force
Studio Elle
Distributor: TOHO
Editorial Assistants: Jay Film
Film Laboratory: Imagica
Graphic Design: Viracocha
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK
The Pokemon Company
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English staff
English cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
ADR Engineer: Tom Wayland
Assistant producer: Kazuyo Matsumura
DVD Author: Michael Palan
DVD Menu Design: Alex Shum
Mixing: Kevin Wilson
Online Video Editor: David Gauff
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Bill Rogers
Sound Supervision: Carmen Borgia
Theme Song Composition: John Loeffler
Theme Song Lyrics: David Wolfert
Theme Song Performance: Aaron Brotherton
Voice Direction: Tom Wayland
Bill Rogers as Brock
Billy Beach as
James
Meowth
Emily Jenness as Dawn
Eric Stuart as Magnezone 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Michele Knotz as
Infi
Jessie
Shaymin
Rodger Parsons as Narrator
Sam Hildestad as Regigigas
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum
English companies
Distributor: Universal Studios
Internet Streaming: Hulu
Licensed by: Viz Media
French cast
French staff
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Daniel Nicodème
Anthony Lopresti as Pierre
Fanny Roy as Ondine

Mathieu Moreau as Zero

Alexandra Correa as Aurore
Catherine Connet as Jessie
Délphine Chauvier as Shaymin
Fabienne Loriaux as infirmiere Joelle
Guylaine Gibert as Shaymin(Céleste)
Jean-Daniel Nicodème as Narrateur
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Newton Graceland
Philippe Tasquin as Miaous

French companies
Dubbing: Sunstudio
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Luis Alfonso Padilla
Translation:
Francisco Rocha
Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Francisco Rocha

Theme Song Adaptation: Daniel Anglès (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance: Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; ED)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum(Spain dub)
Alan Prieto as Brock
Gabriel Ramos as Ash Ketchum
Javier Balas as Brock(Spain dub)
Leyla Rangel as Dawn
Mar Bordallo as Maya(Spain dub)

Amparo Valencia as Jessie(Spain dub)
Blanca Hualde as Shaymin(Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Jessie
Gabriel Jiménez as Newton Graceland(Spain dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as Meowth
Iván Jara as James(Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth(Spain dub)
Pablo Sevilla as Zero(Spain dub)

Andrea de Gyves as Shaymin
Carlo Vázquez as Moose
Chelo Vivares as Shun(Spain dub)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as Narrator(Spain dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as Narration
Inés Blázquez as Layla(Spain dub)
Isabel Donate as Ogin(Spain dub)
Juan Antonio García Sáinz as Moose(Spain dub)
Maggie Vera as Infi
Mildred Barrera as Nurse Joy
Pepa Castro as Infi(Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as
Kako(Spain dub)
Nurse Joy(Spain dub)
Ricardo Escobar as Taka(Spain dub)
Ricardo Mendez as Zero
Rolando de Castro as Newton Graceland
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Clan TVE (Spain; 2010-12-11)
Disney XD
Jetix (2009-05-01)
Distributor: Televix
Dubbing Studio: Deluxe 103 (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Dialogues: Antonella Marcora
Dubbing Engineer: Roberto Cappo
Theme Song Performance: Fabio Ingrosso
Davide Garbolino as Ash ketchum
Emanuela Pacotto as Jessie
Luca Bottale as Brock
Pietro Ubaldi as Meowth
Simone D'Andrea as James
Tosawi Piovani as Lucinda

Federica Valenti as Shaymin
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Jetix Italia
K2
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
German staff
German cast
(none)
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Jana Kilka as Dawn
Marc Stachel as Brock
Veronika Neugebauer as Ash Ketchum

Dirk Meyer as Zero
Gerhard Acktun as Meowth
Matthias Klie as James
Ole Pfenning as Newton
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie
Shandra Schadt as Infi

Julian Manuel as Chimchar
Shandra Schadt as Layla
Tatjana Pokorny as Nurse Joy
German companies
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Executive producer:
Kenji Okubo
Yasuhiro Masuda
Producer:
Barry Worsteling (Sun Studio A/S)
Olivier Marmillot

Assistant producer: Audrey Peyre
Mixing: Jens Ryberg
Online Video Editor: Max Christensen
Script Timing: Hilde de Mildt
Script Translation/adaption: Hilde de Mildt
Sound Supervision: Robert Hilhorst
Theme Song Performance: Marcel Veenendaal
Translation/Adaption Songs: Hilde de Mildt
Voice Direction: Hilde de Mildt
Christa Lips as Ash
Fred Meijer as Brock
Meghna Kumar as Dawn

Jeroen Keers as Narrator
Sander de Heer as Newton Graceland
Tony Neef as Zero

Anneke Beukman as Shaymin (Land Form)
Bas Keijzer as Meowth
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Lot Lohr as Shaymin (Sky Form)
Lotte Horlings as Infi
Mandy Huydts as Nurse Joy
Paul Disbergen as James

Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD
Dubbing: Sun Studio
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Mathias Klenske as Ash Ketchum

Trond Teigen as Moose(Norwegian dub)
Danish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD Denmark
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Charmaine Cordoviz as Shaymin
Julius Figueroa as Brock
Klariz Magboo as Ash Ketchum
Rona Aguilar as Dawn

Ahlee Reyes as Nurse Joy
Jefferson Utanes as
James
Zero
Julius Figueroa as Meowth

Ely Martin as Newton Graceland
Jefferson Utanes as Narrator
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Tomasz Marzecki

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Organization Of Production: Marzena Omen-Wiśniewska
Aleksandra Wierzba as Shaymin
Eva Spoustová as Jessie(Czech dub)
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum
Jan Maxián as Brock(Czech dub)
Radek Škvor as Ash Ketchum(Czech dub)
Rozita Erbanová as Dawn(Czech dub)

Andrzej Chudy as Newton Graceland
Anna Gajewska as Layla
Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie
Jarosław Budnik as James
Leszek Zdun as Zero

Agata Rzeszewska as Nurse Joy
Katarzyna Laska as Shun
Mikołaj Klimek as
Moose
Narrator
Tomasz Marzecki as Taka
Polish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD Poland
Dubbing Studio: STUDIO EUROCOM
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches
Translation: Elaine Pagano
ADR Script: Elaine Pagano
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo (Brazlian Version)

Sound Egginner: João Hashimoto
Alfredo Rollo as Brock
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu

Armando Tiraboschi as Meowth
Flora Paulita as Shaymin
Leonardo Camilo as Newton Graceland
Márcio Araújo as James
Thiago Longo as Zero

Fábio Moura as Narrador
Fátima Noya as Enfermeira Joy
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazil)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A. (Brazil)
Distributor: Televix (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology